Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen (3.8 km)

Route

 3 September 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Sittard-Geleen
 Finish  Sittard-Geleen
 Distance  3.8 km  (2.4 mi)
 Speed  45.000 km/h  (27.962 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 0h 05' 04''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 25 points
 
 Paternoster, .. (TFS) 0h 05' 13''
 Team Sunweb 0h 15' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 04'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 54  Klein, Lisa 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 06'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 41  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 07'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 24  Paternoster, Letizia 20  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 09'' 4 4 - 1
5 66  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 5 5 - -
6 12  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 6 6 - -
7 43  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 7 7 - -
8 15  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 8 8 - -
9 13  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 9 9 - -
10 131  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 00' 11'' 10 10 - -
11 11  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 11 11 - -
12 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 13'' 12 12 - 2
13 42  Koch, Franziska 19  Team Sunweb + 00' 13'' 13 13 - 3
14 51  Barnes, Alice 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 15'' 14 14 - -
15 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 15'' 15 15 - -
16 44  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 16'' 16 - - -
17 16  Bos, Jip van den van .. 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 17 - - -
18 52  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 16'' 18 - - -
19 55  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 18'' 19 - - -
20 36  Markus, Riejanne 25  CCC-Liv + 00' 18'' 20 - - -
21 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 21 - - -
22 91  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 00' 18'' 22 - - -
23 61  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 23 - - -
24 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 19'' 24 - - 4
25 21  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 19'' 25 - - -
26 141  Uneken, Lonneke 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 19'' 26 - - 5
27 72  Guarischi, Barbara 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 19'' 27 - - -
28 3  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 20'' 28 - - -
29 26  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 21'' 29 - - -
30 45  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' 30 - - 6
31 81  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 22'' 31 - - 7
32 132  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 23'' 32 - - -
33 74  Koster, Anouska 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 23'' 33 - - -
34 133  Jørgensen, Emma 20  Bigla + 00' 23'' 34 - - 8
35 136  Leth, Julie 27  Bigla + 00' 24'' 35 - - -
36 122  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 24'' 36 - - -
37 53  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 24'' 37 - - -
38 75  Hansen, Louise 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 24'' 38 - - -
39 82  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 24'' 39 - - 9
40 4  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 25'' 40 - - -
41 46  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 25'' 41 - - -
42 34  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 25'' 42 - - -
43 32  Skalniak, Agnieszka 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 26'' 43 - - 10
44 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 44 - - -
45 62  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 45 - - -
46 71  Bastianelli, Marta 32  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 27'' 46 - - -
47 63  Koster, Claudia 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 47 - - -
48 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 27'' 48 - - -
49 112  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 27'' 49 - - -
50 105  Henderson, Anna 20  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 27'' 50 - - 11
51 64  Brausze, Franziska 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 51 - - 12
52 56  Gafinovitz, Rotem 27  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 28'' 52 - - -
53 94  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 28'' 53 - - -
54 5  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 28'' 54 - - -
55 83  Guazzini, Vittoria 18  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 28'' 55 - - 13
56 134  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 00' 28'' 56 - - 14
57 102  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 28'' 57 - - -
58 121  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 28'' 58 - - -
59 35  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 29'' 59 - - 15
60 151  Gogh, Natalie van van 44  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 29'' 60 - - -
61 115  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 29'' 61 - - -
62 124  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
63 14  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 63 - - -
64 73  Bertizzolo, Sofia 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 30'' 64 - - 16
65 156  Beekhuis, Teuntje 24  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 31'' 65 - - -
66 125  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 31'' 66 - - 17
67 92  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 32'' 67 - - -
68 95  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 32'' 68 - - -
69 154  Ton, Quinty 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 32'' 69 - - 18
70 93  González, Alicia 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 32'' 70 - - -
71 33  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 33'' 71 - - -
72 86  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 33'' 72 - - 19
73 123  Demay, Coralie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 34'' 73 - - -
74 152  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 74 - - 20
75 104  Durrell, Rebecca 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 35'' 75 - - -
76 22  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 36'' 76 - - 21
77 31  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv + 00' 36'' 77 - - -
78 101  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 37'' 78 - - -
79 144  Tagliaferro, Marta 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 37'' 79 - - -
80 113  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 37'' 80 - - -
81 103  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 37'' 81 - - -
82 135  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 00' 37'' 82 - - 22
83 65  Teutenberg, Lin 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 83 - - 23
84 164  Meijering, Mareille 24  Netherlands + 00' 38'' 84 - - -
85 76  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 39'' 85 - - -
86 126  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 40'' 86 - - -
87 143  Garner, Lucy 24  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 40'' 87 - - -
88 155  Hoogeboom, Roos 37  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 43'' 88 - - -
89 114  Meer, Janine van der .. 25  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 43'' 89 - - -
90 161  Waterreus, Kylie 21  Netherlands + 00' 43'' 90 - - 24
91 146  Garner, Grace 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 45'' 91 - - 25
92 96  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 45'' 92 - - -
93 153  Klement, Melanie 25  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 47'' 93 - - -
94 165  Weerink, Floor 21  Netherlands + 00' 49'' 94 - - 26
95 162  Peetoom, Kirsten 30  Netherlands + 00' 52'' 95 - - -
96 145  Solvang, Julie 30  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 53'' 96 - - -
97 163  Feron, Senna 23  Netherlands + 00' 55'' 97 - - -
98 142  Stougje, Chanella 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 01' 08'' 98 - - -
99 116  Gast, Belle de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 18'' 99 - - -
100 25  Dijk, Ellen van van 32  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 48'' 100 - - -
101 166  Pruisscher, Arianna 21  Netherlands + 06' 04'' 101 - - 27
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 0h 15' 42'' 23 1
3 41  Brand, Lucinda 30 0h 05' 11''
7 43  Kirchmann, Leah 29 0h 05' 14''
13 42  Koch, Franziska 19 0h 05' 17''
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 15' 43'' 23 2
6 12  Breggen, Anna van der 29 0h 05' 13''
8 15  Majerus, Christine 32 0h 05' 15''
9 13  Pieters, Amy 28 0h 05' 15''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 15' 49'' 34 3
2 54  Klein, Lisa 23 0h 05' 10''
14 51  Barnes, Alice 24 0h 05' 19''
18 52  Barnes, Hannah 26 0h 05' 20''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 15' 50'' 50 4
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 0h 05' 04''
21 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 0h 05' 22''
28 3  Roy, Sarah 33 0h 05' 24''
5  Trek-Segafredo 0h 15' 55'' 44 5
4 24  Paternoster, Letizia 20 0h 05' 13''
15 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 0h 05' 19''
25 21  Deignan, Lizzie 30 0h 05' 23''
6  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 16' 06'' 73 6
5 66  Brennauer, Lisa 31 0h 05' 13''
23 61  Wild, Kirsten 36 0h 05' 23''
45 62  Ensing, Janneke 32 0h 05' 30''
7  Bigla 0h 16' 09'' 76 7
10 131  Thomas, Leah 30 0h 05' 15''
32 132  Banks, Lizzy 28 0h 05' 27''
34 133  Jørgensen, Emma 20 0h 05' 27''
8  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 16' 17'' 94 8
24 85  Persico, Silvia 22 0h 05' 23''
31 81  Balsamo, Elisa 21 0h 05' 26''
39 82  Cavalli, Marta 21 0h 05' 28''
9  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 16' 18'' 98 9
27 72  Guarischi, Barbara 28 0h 05' 23''
33 74  Koster, Anouska 26 0h 05' 27''
38 75  Hansen, Louise 24 0h 05' 28''
10  CCC-Liv 0h 16' 21'' 105 10
20 36  Markus, Riejanne 25 0h 05' 22''
42 34  Korevaar, Jeanne 22 0h 05' 29''
43 32  Skalniak, Agnieszka 22 0h 05' 30''
11  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 16' 21'' 122 11
12 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20 0h 05' 17''
49 112  Markus, Femke 22 0h 05' 31''
61 115  Knetemann, Roxane 32 0h 05' 33''
12  Movistar Team Women 0h 16' 30'' 142 12
22 91  Biannic, Aude 28 0h 05' 22''
53 94  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25 0h 05' 32''
67 92  Fournier, Roxane 27 0h 05' 36''
13  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 0h 16' 33'' 156 13
36 122  Becker, Charlotte 36 0h 05' 28''
58 121  Gillow, Shara 31 0h 05' 32''
62 124  Duval, Eugénie 26 0h 05' 33''
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0h 16' 42'' 182 14
50 105  Henderson, Anna 20 0h 05' 31''
57 102  Jackson, Alison 30 0h 05' 32''
75 104  Durrell, Rebecca 31 0h 05' 39''
15  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 16' 44'' 194 15
60 151  Gogh, Natalie van 44 0h 05' 33''
65 156  Beekhuis, Teuntje 24 0h 05' 35''
69 154  Ton, Quinty 21 0h 05' 36''
16  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 16' 48'' 192 16
26 141  Uneken, Lonneke 19 0h 05' 23''
79 144  Tagliaferro, Marta 29 0h 05' 41''
87 143  Garner, Lucy 24 0h 05' 44''
17  Netherlands 0h 17' 22'' 268 17
84 164  Meijering, Mareille 24 0h 05' 42''
90 161  Waterreus, Kylie 21 0h 05' 47''
94 165  Weerink, Floor 21 0h 05' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 04''
2 54  Klein, Lisa 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 10'' + 00' 06''
3 41  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 11'' + 00' 07''
4 24  Paternoster, Letizia 20  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 09''
5 66  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 09''
6 12  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 09''
7 43  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 10''
8 15  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
9 13  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
10 131  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
11 11  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 12''
12 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 13''
13 42  Koch, Franziska 19  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 13''
14 51  Barnes, Alice 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
15 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
16 44  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
17 16  Bos, Jip van den 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
18 52  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
19 55  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
20 36  Markus, Riejanne 25  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
21 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
22 91  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
23 61  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
24 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
25 21  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
26 141  Uneken, Lonneke 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
27 72  Guarischi, Barbara 28  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
28 3  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 20''
29 26  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 21''
30 45  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 22''
31 81  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 22''
32 132  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
33 74  Koster, Anouska 26  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
34 133  Jørgensen, Emma 20  Bigla 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
35 136  Leth, Julie 27  Bigla 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
36 122  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
37 53  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
38 75  Hansen, Louise 24  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
39 82  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
40 4  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 25''
41 46  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 25''
42 34  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 25''
43 32  Skalniak, Agnieszka 22  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 26''
44 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 26''
45 62  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 26''
46 71  Bastianelli, Marta 32  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
47 63  Koster, Claudia 27  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
48 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
49 112  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
50 105  Henderson, Anna 20  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
51 64  Brausze, Franziska 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
52 56  Gafinovitz, Rotem 27  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
53 94  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
54 5  Williams, Georgia 26  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
55 83  Guazzini, Vittoria 18  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
56 134  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
57 102  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
58 121  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
59 35  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
60 151  Gogh, Natalie van 44  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
61 115  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
62 124  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
63 14  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
64 73  Bertizzolo, Sofia 22  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
65 156  Beekhuis, Teuntje 24  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
66 125  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
67 92  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
68 95  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
69 154  Ton, Quinty 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
70 93  González, Alicia 24  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
71 33  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 33''
72 86  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 33''
73 123  Demay, Coralie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 38'' + 00' 34''
74 152  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 38'' + 00' 34''
75 104  Durrell, Rebecca 31  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 39'' + 00' 35''
76 22  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 36''
77 31  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 36''
78 101  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
79 144  Tagliaferro, Marta 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
80 113  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
81 103  Newsom, Emily 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
82 135  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
83 65  Teutenberg, Lin 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
84 164  Meijering, Mareille 24  Netherlands 0h 05' 42'' + 00' 38''
85 76  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 39''
86 126  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 44'' + 00' 40''
87 143  Garner, Lucy 24  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 44'' + 00' 40''
88 155  Hoogeboom, Roos 37  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 43''
89 114  Meer, Janine van der 25  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 43''
90 161  Waterreus, Kylie 21  Netherlands 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 43''
91 146  Garner, Grace 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 49'' + 00' 45''
92 96  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women 0h 05' 49'' + 00' 45''
93 153  Klement, Melanie 25  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 51'' + 00' 47''
94 165  Weerink, Floor 21  Netherlands 0h 05' 53'' + 00' 49''
95 162  Peetoom, Kirsten 30  Netherlands 0h 05' 56'' + 00' 52''
96 145  Solvang, Julie 30  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 57'' + 00' 53''
97 163  Feron, Senna 23  Netherlands 0h 05' 59'' + 00' 55''
98 142  Stougje, Chanella 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 06' 12'' + 01' 08''
99 116  Gast, Belle de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 06' 22'' + 01' 18''
100 25  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 0h 06' 52'' + 01' 48''
101 166  Pruisscher, Arianna 21  Netherlands 0h 11' 08'' + 06' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts
2 54  Klein, Lisa 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 20 pts -5 pts
3 41  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 16 pts -9 pts
4 24  Paternoster, Letizia 20  Trek-Segafredo 14 pts -11 pts
5 66  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -13 pts
6 12  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 43  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 9 pts -16 pts
8 15  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8 pts -17 pts
9 13  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7 pts -18 pts
10 131  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 6 pts -19 pts
11 11  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
12 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 4 pts -21 pts
13 42  Koch, Franziska 19  Team Sunweb 3 pts -22 pts
14 51  Barnes, Alice 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -23 pts
15 23  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Paternoster, Letizia 20  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 13''
2 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 04''
3 42  Koch, Franziska 19  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 04''
4 85  Persico, Silvia 22  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 10''
5 141  Uneken, Lonneke 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 10''
6 45  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 13''
7 81  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 13''
8 133  Jørgensen, Emma 20  Bigla 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 14''
9 82  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 15''
10 32  Skalniak, Agnieszka 22  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 17''
11 105  Henderson, Anna 20  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 18''
12 64  Brausze, Franziska 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 18''
13 83  Guazzini, Vittoria 18  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 19''
14 134  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 19''
15 35  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 20''
16 73  Bertizzolo, Sofia 22  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 21''
17 125  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 22''
18 154  Ton, Quinty 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 23''
19 86  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 24''
20 152  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 05' 38'' + 00' 25''
21 22  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 27''
22 135  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 28''
23 65  Teutenberg, Lin 20  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 28''
24 161  Waterreus, Kylie 21  Netherlands 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 34''
25 146  Garner, Grace 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 05' 49'' + 00' 36''
26 165  Weerink, Floor 21  Netherlands 0h 05' 53'' + 00' 40''
27 166  Pruisscher, Arianna 21  Netherlands 0h 11' 08'' + 05' 55''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 0h 15' 42''
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0h 15' 43'' + 00' 01''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 07''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 0h 15' 50'' + 00' 08''
5  Trek-Segafredo 0h 15' 55'' + 00' 13''
6  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0h 16' 06'' + 00' 24''
7  Bigla 0h 16' 09'' + 00' 27''
8  Valcar Cylance Cycling 0h 16' 17'' + 00' 35''
9  Team Virtu Cycling 0h 16' 18'' + 00' 36''
10  CCC-Liv 0h 16' 21'' + 00' 39''
11  Parkhotel Valkenburg 0h 16' 21'' + 00' 39''
12  Movistar Team Women 0h 16' 30'' + 00' 48''
13  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 0h 16' 33'' + 00' 51''
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0h 16' 42'' + 01' 00''
15  Biehler Pro Cycling 0h 16' 44'' + 01' 02''
16  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0h 16' 48'' + 01' 06''
17  Netherlands 0h 17' 22'' + 01' 40''


© Wijnreder Media