Piwniczna-Zdrój - Niedzica Zapora (147.9 km)

Route

 2 May 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Piwniczna-Zdrój
 Finish  Niedzica Zapora
 Distance  147.9 km  (91.9 mi)
 Speed  40.453 km/h  (25.136 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Heming, Miká 22  ATT Investments 3h 39' 22'' - - - -
2 101  Buratti, Nicolò 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 11  Papierski, Damian 22  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 233  Belohvosciks, Kristians 20  UC Monaco + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 71  Marcellusi, Martin 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 115  Pomorski, Michal 18  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 221  Thomsen, Frederik 21  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 21  Nagy, Simon 20  Slovakia + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 192  Mierzyński, Piotr 22  TC Chrobry Scott Głogów + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 104  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 102  Debiasi, Andrea 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 75  Pinarello, Alessandro 18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 124  Turkulov, Luka 18  Cycling Team Kranj + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 144  Veen, Steyn van der v.. 18  Sensa - Kanjers voor Kan.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 12  Smreczek, Kacper 19  Poland + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 231  Bilyi, Maksym 21  UC Monaco + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 94  Stránský, Matěj 18  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 105  Stockwell, Oliver 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 51  Hajek, Alexander 18  Austria + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 134  Miles, Carson 21  Premier Tech U23 Cycling.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 103  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 122  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 95  Rotter, Michal 22  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 193  Olszar, Antoni 20  TC Chrobry Scott Głogów + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 72  Martinelli, Alessio 21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 133  Juneau, Francis 21  Premier Tech U23 Cycling.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 175  Rasenberg, Martijn 20  Jegg DJR Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 92  Camrda, Karel 20  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 172  Jong, Nino de de 18  Jegg DJR Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 191  Bieniek, Damian 22  TC Chrobry Scott Głogów + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 114  Osko, Milosz 19  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 53  Messner, Martin 22  Austria + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 52  Hofbauer, Philipp 19  Austria + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 141  Deelstra, Huub 22  Sensa - Kanjers voor Kan.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 73  Nieri, Alessio 21  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 93  Kašpar, Jan 21  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 212  Cywinski, Mateusz 19  GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 00' 10'' - - - -
38 241  Musialik, Jakub 20  KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podg.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
39 45  Voltr, Martin 20  Czech Republic + 00' 10'' - - - -
40 54  Putz, Sebastian 18  Austria + 00' 10'' - - - -
41 161  Sedzielewski, Michal 20  KS Pogoń Mostostal Puław.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
42 253  Kováč, Samuel 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 10'' - - - -
43 81  Smith, Nathan 21  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
44 74  Pellizzari, Giulio 18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 10'' - - - -
45 165  Zurek, Jakub 20  KS Pogoń Mostostal Puław.. + 01' 22'' - - - -
46 31  Szijártó, Zétény 19  Hungary + 01' 28'' - - - -
47 222  Thorøe-Hansen, Nichol.. 20  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras + 01' 28'' - - - -
48 145  Steman, Jip 21  Sensa - Kanjers voor Kan.. + 01' 30'' - - - -
49 173  Maas, Marijn 20  Jegg DJR Academy + 01' 30'' - - - -
50 13  Szymacha, Kamil 20  Poland + 01' 30'' - - - -
51 43  Kmínek, Vojtěch 21  Czech Republic + 01' 30'' - - - -
52 171  Broek, Frank van den .. 21  Jegg DJR Academy + 01' 30'' - - - -
53 211  Majewski, Kacper 19  GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 01' 30'' - - - -
54 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 01' 30'' - - - -
55 174  Pijnenburg, Sven 19  Jegg DJR Academy + 01' 30'' - - - -
56 163  Zarębski, Marcin 21  KS Pogoń Mostostal Puław.. + 02' 48'' - - - -
57 23  Líška, Andrej 21  Slovakia + 02' 48'' - - - -
58 22  Lohinský, Filip 20  Slovakia + 05' 02'' - - - -
59 243  Frątczak, Radoslaw 19  KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podg.. + 05' 02'' - - - -
60 181  Fijak, Jan 21  Luks Trójka Piaseczno + 05' 02'' - - - -
61 252  Sokolík, Lukáš 18  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 05' 02'' - - - -
62 84  Evans, Louis 21  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 06' 56'' - - - -
63 225  Andreasson, Sebastian 20  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras + 06' 56'' - - - -
64 135  Rivard, Nicolas 20  Premier Tech U23 Cycling.. + 06' 56'' - - - -
65 251  Gavenda, Martin 21  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 06' 56'' - - - -
66 162  Maciejuk, Kacper 18  KS Pogoń Mostostal Puław.. + 06' 56'' - - - -
67 55  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 20  Austria + 06' 56'' - - - -
68 132  Julien, Matisse 19  Premier Tech U23 Cycling.. + 06' 56'' - - - -
69 125  Černe, Andrej 18  Cycling Team Kranj + 06' 56'' - - - -
70 223  Njor, Marckus 20  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras + 07' 00'' - - - -
71 121  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 08' 44'' - - - -
72 83  Ceurens, Robbe 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 12' 16'' - - - -
73 44  Křenek, Adam 21  Czech Republic + 12' 56'' - - - -
74 42  Široký, Štěpán 19  Czech Republic + 13' 38'' - - - -
75 214  Krukowski, Aleksander 19  GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 13' 38'' - - - -
76 234  Vainio, Veeti 20  UC Monaco + 13' 38'' - - - -
77 41  Kopelent, David 20  Czech Republic + 13' 38'' - - - -
78 232  Höglund, August 20  UC Monaco + 13' 38'' - - - -
79 235  Tessiore, Tommaso 19  UC Monaco + 16' 20'' - - - -
80 32  Hrenkó, Norbert 20  Hungary + 16' 47'' - - - -
81 15  Centka, Kacper 20  Poland + 16' 47'' - - - -
82 34  Nagy, Bendeguz 19  Hungary + 16' 47'' - - - -
83 146  Hoorn, Mart van van 18  Sensa - Kanjers voor Kan.. + 17' 18'' - - - -
DNF 24  Vrabel, Radovan 21  Slovakia
DNF 85  Godts, Kobe 19  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
DNF 111  Gieryk, Kacper 19  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 113  Radosz, Maksymilian 18  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 183  Rajtak, Mateusz 21  Luks Trójka Piaseczno
DNF 184  Kowalczyk, Adrian 18  Luks Trójka Piaseczno
DNF 185  Shcherban, Yurii 19  Luks Trójka Piaseczno
DNF 194  Lapsa, Szymon 20  TC Chrobry Scott Głogów
DNF 224  Kaspersen, Kasper 19  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras
DNF 242  Bochenek, Karol 18  KK Tarnovia Tarnowo Podg..
DNF 254  Kunic, Tomáš 18  Cycling Academy Trenčín
DNS 25  Vančo, Tobias 19  Slovakia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 58' 06'' 23
2 101  Buratti, Nicolò 20 3h 39' 22''
10 104  Miholjević, Fran 19 3h 39' 22''
11 102  Debiasi, Andrea 20 3h 39' 22''
2  ATT Investments 10h 58' 06'' 41
1 91  Heming, Miká 22 3h 39' 22''
17 94  Stránský, Matěj 18 3h 39' 22''
23 95  Rotter, Michal 22 3h 39' 22''
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 58' 06'' 42
5 71  Marcellusi, Martin 22 3h 39' 22''
12 75  Pinarello, Alessandro 18 3h 39' 22''
25 72  Martinelli, Alessio 21 3h 39' 22''
4  TC Chrobry Scott Głogów 10h 58' 06'' 63
9 192  Mierzyński, Piotr 22 3h 39' 22''
24 193  Olszar, Antoni 20 3h 39' 22''
30 191  Bieniek, Damian 22 3h 39' 22''
5  Austria 10h 58' 06'' 84
19 51  Hajek, Alexander 18 3h 39' 22''
32 53  Messner, Martin 22 3h 39' 22''
33 52  Hofbauer, Philipp 19 3h 39' 22''
6  Poland 10h 59' 36'' 68
3 11  Papierski, Damian 22 3h 39' 22''
15 12  Smreczek, Kacper 19 3h 39' 22''
50 13  Szymacha, Kamil 20 3h 40' 52''
7  Cycling Team Kranj 10h 59' 36'' 89
13 124  Turkulov, Luka 18 3h 39' 22''
22 122  Vovk, Jaka 19 3h 39' 22''
54 123  Jeromel, Vid 19 3h 40' 52''
8  Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers.. 10h 59' 36'' 96
14 144  Veen, Steyn van der 18 3h 39' 22''
34 141  Deelstra, Huub 22 3h 39' 22''
48 145  Steman, Jip 21 3h 40' 52''
9  Jegg DJR Academy 10h 59' 36'' 105
27 175  Rasenberg, Martijn 20 3h 39' 22''
29 172  Jong, Nino de 18 3h 39' 22''
49 173  Maas, Marijn 20 3h 40' 52''
10  KS Pogoń Mostostal Puławy 11h 02' 26'' 142
41 161  Sedzielewski, Michal 20 3h 39' 32''
45 165  Zurek, Jakub 20 3h 40' 44''
56 163  Zarębski, Marcin 21 3h 42' 10''
11  Premier Tech U23 Cycling Pro.. 11h 05' 02'' 110
20 134  Miles, Carson 21 3h 39' 22''
26 133  Juneau, Francis 21 3h 39' 22''
64 135  Rivard, Nicolas 20 3h 46' 18''
12  Slovakia 11h 05' 56'' 123
8 21  Nagy, Simon 20 3h 39' 22''
57 23  Líška, Andrej 21 3h 42' 10''
58 22  Lohinský, Filip 20 3h 44' 24''
13  Team IBT - BH Carl Ras 11h 06' 30'' 117
7 221  Thomsen, Frederik 21 3h 39' 22''
47 222  Thorøe-Hansen, Nichol.. 20 3h 40' 50''
63 225  Andreasson, Sebastian 20 3h 46' 18''
14  Cycling Academy Trenčín 11h 10' 14'' 168
42 253  Kováč, Samuel 19 3h 39' 32''
61 252  Sokolík, Lukáš 18 3h 44' 24''
65 251  Gavenda, Martin 21 3h 46' 18''
15  UC Monaco 11h 11' 44'' 96
4 233  Belohvosciks, Kristians 20 3h 39' 22''
16 231  Bilyi, Maksym 21 3h 39' 22''
76 234  Vainio, Veeti 20 3h 53' 00''
16  Czech Republic 11h 12' 42'' 163
39 45  Voltr, Martin 20 3h 39' 32''
51 43  Kmínek, Vojtěch 21 3h 40' 52''
73 44  Křenek, Adam 21 3h 52' 18''
17  GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier 11h 13' 24'' 165
37 212  Cywinski, Mateusz 19 3h 39' 32''
53 211  Majewski, Kacper 19 3h 40' 52''
75 214  Krukowski, Aleksander 19 3h 53' 00''
18  Team Novo Nordisk Development 11h 17' 28'' 177
43 81  Smith, Nathan 21 3h 39' 32''
62 84  Evans, Louis 21 3h 46' 18''
72 83  Ceurens, Robbe 20 3h 51' 38''
19  Hungary 11h 33' 08'' 208
46 31  Szijártó, Zétény 19 3h 40' 50''
80 32  Hrenkó, Norbert 20 3h 56' 09''
82 34  Nagy, Bendeguz 19 3h 56' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media