Bend - Kapka Butte Snow Park (137.6 km)

Route

 21 July 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Bend
 Finish  Kapka Butte Snow Park
 Distance  137.6 km  (85.5 mi)
 Speed  35.102 km/h  (21.811 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Dragoo, Allie (T20) 8h 48' 22''
 Clyne, Margot (JLV) 7 points
 Bergen, Sara (RLW) 3 points
 Poidevin, Sara (RLW) 8h 48' 38''
 Sho-Air Twenty20 26h 27' 35''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 333  Bergen, Sara 28  Rally Cycling 3h 55' 12'' 4 3 1 -
2 351  Buss, Kate 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 05'' 11 5 - -
3 307  Grant, Emma 25  Colavita-Bianchi + 00' 05'' 10 7 - -
4 336  Poidevin, Sara 21  Rally Cycling + 00' 16'' 2 2 - 1
5 338  Franz, Heidi 22  Rally Cycling + 00' 20'' 12 11 3 3
6 372  Dragoo, Allie 27  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 00' 24'' 1 8 - -
7 311  Antonneau, Kaitlin 25  Cylance Pro Cycling + 00' 24'' 16 - - -
8 335  Lay, Kirsti 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 34'' 6 4 - -
9 322  Cole, Tarah 27  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 41'' 13 - - -
10 377  Duehring, Jasmin 25  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 00' 41'' 3 12 - -
11 308  Allison, Whitney 29  Colavita-Bianchi + 00' 41'' 7 - - -
12 321  Cerra, Jessica 35  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 00' 41'' 17 - - -
13 386  Luebke, Jennifer 31  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 00' 41'' 9 - - -
14 376  Valente, Jennifer 22  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 00' 41'' 5 - - 2
15 304  Mickey, Abby 27  Colavita-Bianchi + 00' 48'' 22 6 - -
16 388  Sydlik, Stefanie 31  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 00' 48'' 15 - - -
17 375  Roorda, Steph 30  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 00' 48'' 14 - - -
18 381  Clevenger, Erica 23  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 00' 58'' 25 - - 5
19 384  Emmerman, Julie -  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 00' 58'' 8 - - -
20 432  Lujan, Emma -  Trek Red Truck Racing + 01' 02'' 23 - - -
21 417  Levering, Ryan -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. + 01' 02'' 24 - - -
22 391  Orton, Ann 35  Point S Racing + 01' 16'' 18 - - -
23 414  Cartmill, Carrie -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. + 01' 20'' 28 - - -
24 401  Bilodeau, Véronique 27  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. + 01' 36'' 20 - - -
25 363  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand + 01' 36'' 27 - - -
26 343  Millard, Alexandra 24  Team Illuminate + 01' 41'' 51 - - -
27 424  Rodger, Emily -  Landis-Trek Team + 01' 58'' 32 - - -
28 402  Ouellette, Catherine -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. + 02' 02'' 29 - - 6
29 382  Donovan, Kathryn 35  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 02' 08'' 30 - - -
30 306  Pierce, Amber 36  Colavita-Bianchi + 02' 08'' 34 - - -
31 434  Traxler, Anne -  Trek Red Truck Racing + 02' 15'' 39 - - 8
32 433  Swan, Callie -  Trek Red Truck Racing + 02' 19'' 41 - - 10
33 418  Clyne, Margot 22  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. + 02' 21'' 19 1 - 4
34 313  Tetrick, Alison 32  Cylance Pro Cycling + 02' 24'' 21 9 - -
35 353  Tetrick, Jennifer 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 30'' 36 - - -
36 362  Edmondston, Holly -  New Zealand + 02' 37'' 40 - 4 9
37 393  Pressprich, Nicole -  Point S Racing + 02' 56'' 38 - - -
38 342  Harvey, Mikayla 18  Team Illuminate + 03' 28'' 42 - - 11
39 385  Heintz, Mandy 35  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 03' 44'' 48 - - -
40 421  Salthouse, Kat -  Landis-Trek Team + 03' 48'' 35 - - -
41 323  Teddergreen, Starla 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 59'' 37 - - -
42 392  Burton, Alexandra -  Point S Racing + 03' 59'' 44 - - -
43 395  Nedescu, Lori -  Point S Racing + 03' 59'' 64 - - -
44 383  Nalder, Breanne 32  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 03' 59'' 31 - - -
45 324  Rachetto, Liza 43  Hagens Berman-Supermint + 03' 59'' 47 - - -
46 364  Sheath, Racquel -  New Zealand + 04' 09'' 50 - - 14
47 305  Mundy, Jessica 22  Colavita-Bianchi + 04' 09'' 49 - - 13
48 303  Gassner, Astrid 21  Colavita-Bianchi + 04' 09'' 59 - - 19
49 361  Botha, Bryony -  New Zealand + 04' 09'' 45 - - 12
50 334  Beveridge, Allison 24  Rally Cycling + 04' 09'' 63 - - -
51 331  Allar, Erica 31  Rally Cycling + 04' 09'' 46 - - -
52 373  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 26  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 04' 09'' 26 - - -
53 374  Powless, Shayna 23  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 04' 15'' 33 - - 7
54 403  Gillard, Allyson -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. + 04' 19'' 54 - - 16
55 394  Miller, Mallory -  Point S Racing + 05' 31'' 56 - - -
56 341  Anderson, Grace 20  Team Illuminate + 06' 50'' 53 - - 15
57 431  Talmann, Anna -  Trek Red Truck Racing + 06' 59'' 58 - - 18
58 404  Theroux, Dafne -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. + 07' 30'' 57 - - 17
59 337  Maine, Katherine 19  Rally Cycling + 08' 14'' 61 - - 21
60 387  Rose, Claire 30  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. + 08' 14'' 43 10 2 -
61 302  Ellsay, Gillian 20  Colavita-Bianchi + 08' 14'' 60 - - 20
62 332  Benner, Amy 29  Rally Cycling + 11' 05'' 52 - - -
63 352  Fischer, Heather 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 11' 05'' 55 13 5 -
64 354  Ryan, Kendall 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 11' 05'' 65 - - -
65 416  Morshead, Dani 20  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. + 16' 08'' 66 - - 22
66 371  Arreola, Sofia 26  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 16' 08'' 62 - - -
67 411  Bonnington, Christina -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. + 23' 32'' 68 - - -
68 378  Moak, Summer 18  Sho-Air Twenty20 + 23' 32'' 67 - - 23
DNF 345  Catterick, Georgia 19  Team Illuminate
DNF 346  Gregg, Amity -  Team Illuminate
DNF 355  Park, Madeleine 18  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle..
DNF 413  Chalier, Annick -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F..
DNF 422  McAuliffe, Maureen -  Landis-Trek Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rally Cycling 11h 46' 12'' 10 2
1 333  Bergen, Sara 28 3h 55' 12''
4 336  Poidevin, Sara 21 3h 55' 28''
5 338  Franz, Heidi 22 3h 55' 32''
2  Colavita-Bianchi 11h 47' 10'' 29 4
3 307  Grant, Emma 25 3h 55' 17''
11 308  Allison, Whitney 29 3h 55' 53''
15 304  Mickey, Abby 27 3h 56' 00''
3  Sho-Air Twenty20 11h 47' 22'' 30 1
6 372  Dragoo, Allie 27 3h 55' 36''
10 377  Duehring, Jasmin 25 3h 55' 53''
14 376  Valente, Jennifer 22 3h 55' 53''
4  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 11h 48' 03'' 47 3
13 386  Luebke, Jennifer 31 3h 55' 53''
16 388  Sydlik, Stefanie 31 3h 56' 00''
18 381  Clevenger, Erica 23 3h 56' 10''
5  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freew.. 11h 50' 19'' 77 6
21 417  Levering, Ryan - 3h 56' 14''
23 414  Cartmill, Carrie - 3h 56' 32''
33 418  Clyne, Margot 22 3h 57' 33''
6  Hagens Berman-Supermint 11h 50' 57'' 62 5
9 322  Cole, Tarah 27 3h 55' 53''
12 321  Cerra, Jessica 35 3h 55' 53''
41 323  Teddergreen, Starla 37 3h 59' 11''
7  Trek Red Truck Racing 11h 51' 12'' 83 8
20 432  Lujan, Emma - 3h 56' 14''
31 434  Traxler, Anne - 3h 57' 27''
32 433  Swan, Callie - 3h 57' 31''
8  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins Ford 11h 53' 33'' 106 9
24 401  Bilodeau, Véronique 27 3h 56' 48''
28 402  Ouellette, Catherine - 3h 57' 14''
54 403  Gillard, Allyson - 3h 59' 31''
9  Point S Racing 11h 53' 47'' 101 7
22 391  Orton, Ann 35 3h 56' 28''
37 393  Pressprich, Nicole - 3h 58' 08''
42 392  Burton, Alexandra - 3h 59' 11''
10  New Zealand 11h 53' 58'' 107 11
25 363  Fraser, Elyse - 3h 56' 48''
36 362  Edmondston, Holly - 3h 57' 49''
46 364  Sheath, Racquel - 3h 59' 21''
11  Team Illuminate 11h 57' 35'' 120 12
26 343  Millard, Alexandra 24 3h 56' 53''
38 342  Harvey, Mikayla 18 3h 58' 40''
56 341  Anderson, Grace 20 4h 02' 02''
12  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11h 59' 16'' 100 10
2 351  Buss, Kate 23 3h 55' 17''
35 353  Tetrick, Jennifer 35 3h 57' 42''
63 352  Fischer, Heather 28 4h 06' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 372  Dragoo, Allie 27  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 48' 22'' -
2 336  Poidevin, Sara 21  Rally Cycling 8h 48' 38'' + 00' 16'' -
3 377  Duehring, Jasmin 25  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 49' 06'' + 00' 44'' -
4 333  Bergen, Sara 28  Rally Cycling 8h 50' 03'' + 01' 41'' + 5
5 376  Valente, Jennifer 22  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 50' 03'' + 01' 41'' -
6 335  Lay, Kirsti 29  Rally Cycling 8h 50' 05'' + 01' 43'' -
7 308  Allison, Whitney 29  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' -
8 384  Emmerman, Julie -  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 50' 16'' + 01' 54'' - 4
9 386  Luebke, Jennifer 31  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 50' 22'' + 02' 00'' - 1
10 307  Grant, Emma 25  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 4
11 351  Buss, Kate 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 51' 13'' + 02' 51'' + 4
12 338  Franz, Heidi 22  Rally Cycling 8h 51' 16'' + 02' 54'' - 1
13 322  Cole, Tarah 27  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 51' 20'' + 02' 58'' - 3
14 375  Roorda, Steph 30  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 51' 49'' + 03' 27'' - 2
15 388  Sydlik, Stefanie 31  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 52' 15'' + 03' 53'' + 1
16 311  Antonneau, Kaitlin 25  Cylance Pro Cycling 8h 52' 17'' + 03' 55'' + 5
17 321  Cerra, Jessica 35  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 52' 29'' + 04' 07'' + 3
18 391  Orton, Ann 35  Point S Racing 8h 53' 04'' + 04' 42'' + 1
19 418  Clyne, Margot 22  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 8h 53' 23'' + 05' 01'' - 6
20 401  Bilodeau, Véronique 27  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 8h 53' 55'' + 05' 33'' + 2
21 313  Tetrick, Alison 32  Cylance Pro Cycling 8h 54' 11'' + 05' 49'' - 3
22 304  Mickey, Abby 27  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 5
23 432  Lujan, Emma -  Trek Red Truck Racing 8h 55' 25'' + 07' 03'' + 6
24 417  Levering, Ryan -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 8h 55' 29'' + 07' 07'' + 6
25 381  Clevenger, Erica 23  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 55' 32'' + 07' 10'' + 6
26 373  Foreman-Mackey, Annie 26  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 55' 39'' + 07' 17'' - 9
27 363  Fraser, Elyse -  New Zealand 8h 55' 41'' + 07' 19'' - 1
28 414  Cartmill, Carrie -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 8h 55' 43'' + 07' 21'' -
29 402  Ouellette, Catherine -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 8h 56' 40'' + 08' 18'' + 4
30 382  Donovan, Kathryn 35  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 56' 46'' + 08' 24'' + 2
31 383  Nalder, Breanne 32  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 57' 02'' + 08' 40'' - 8
32 424  Rodger, Emily -  Landis-Trek Team 8h 57' 08'' + 08' 46'' + 3
33 374  Powless, Shayna 23  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 58' 18'' + 09' 56'' - 8
34 306  Pierce, Amber 36  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 4
35 421  Salthouse, Kat -  Landis-Trek Team 8h 58' 50'' + 10' 28'' - 1
36 353  Tetrick, Jennifer 35  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 8h 58' 58'' + 10' 36'' + 3
37 323  Teddergreen, Starla 37  Hagens Berman-Supermint 8h 59' 10'' + 10' 48'' - 1
38 393  Pressprich, Nicole -  Point S Racing 8h 59' 34'' + 11' 12'' + 2
39 434  Traxler, Anne -  Trek Red Truck Racing 8h 59' 53'' + 11' 31'' + 4
40 362  Edmondston, Holly -  New Zealand 9h 00' 09'' + 11' 47'' + 2
41 433  Swan, Callie -  Trek Red Truck Racing 9h 01' 35'' + 13' 13'' + 8
42 342  Harvey, Mikayla 18  Team Illuminate 9h 01' 47'' + 13' 25'' + 2
43 387  Rose, Claire 30  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 9h 01' 50'' + 13' 28'' - 19
44 392  Burton, Alexandra -  Point S Racing 9h 03' 02'' + 14' 40'' + 3
45 361  Botha, Bryony -  New Zealand 9h 03' 24'' + 15' 02'' + 3
46 331  Allar, Erica 31  Rally Cycling 9h 03' 31'' + 15' 09'' + 4
47 324  Rachetto, Liza 43  Hagens Berman-Supermint 9h 03' 32'' + 15' 10'' + 5
48 385  Heintz, Mandy 35  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 9h 03' 44'' + 15' 22'' + 6
49 305  Mundy, Jessica 22  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 4
50 364  Sheath, Racquel -  New Zealand 9h 04' 26'' + 16' 04'' + 6
51 343  Millard, Alexandra 24  Team Illuminate 9h 05' 13'' + 16' 51'' + 11
52 332  Benner, Amy 29  Rally Cycling 9h 06' 22'' + 18' 00'' - 15
53 341  Anderson, Grace 20  Team Illuminate 9h 06' 55'' + 18' 33'' + 2
54 403  Gillard, Allyson -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 9h 07' 44'' + 19' 22'' + 7
55 352  Fischer, Heather 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 07' 44'' + 19' 22'' - 14
56 394  Miller, Mallory -  Point S Racing 9h 08' 01'' + 19' 39'' + 1
57 404  Theroux, Dafne -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 9h 10' 51'' + 22' 29'' + 3
58 431  Talmann, Anna -  Trek Red Truck Racing 9h 11' 54'' + 23' 32'' + 6
59 303  Gassner, Astrid 21  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 10
60 302  Ellsay, Gillian 20  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 22'' + 00' 00'' + 5
61 337  Maine, Katherine 19  Rally Cycling 9h 14' 21'' + 25' 59'' + 5
62 371  Arreola, Sofia 26  Sho-Air Twenty20 9h 14' 50'' + 26' 28'' - 17
63 334  Beveridge, Allison 24  Rally Cycling 9h 15' 12'' + 26' 50'' + 7
64 395  Nedescu, Lori -  Point S Racing 9h 17' 29'' + 29' 07'' + 8
65 354  Ryan, Kendall 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9h 19' 15'' + 30' 53'' + 3
66 416  Morshead, Dani 20  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 9h 20' 30'' + 32' 08'' - 3
67 378  Moak, Summer 18  Sho-Air Twenty20 9h 23' 00'' + 34' 38'' - 16
68 411  Bonnington, Christina -  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 9h 46' 04'' + 57' 42'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 418  Clyne, Margot 22  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 7 pts + 3
2 336  Poidevin, Sara 21  Rally Cycling 6 pts -1 pts -
3 333  Bergen, Sara 28  Rally Cycling 5 pts -2 pts
4 335  Lay, Kirsti 29  Rally Cycling 5 pts -2 pts - 3
5 351  Buss, Kate 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 4 pts -3 pts
6 304  Mickey, Abby 27  Colavita-Bianchi 4 pts -3 pts
7 307  Grant, Emma 25  Colavita-Bianchi 3 pts -4 pts
8 372  Dragoo, Allie 27  Sho-Air Twenty20 3 pts -4 pts - 5
9 313  Tetrick, Alison 32  Cylance Pro Cycling 3 pts -4 pts
10 387  Rose, Claire 30  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -5 pts
11 338  Franz, Heidi 22  Rally Cycling 1 pts -6 pts
12 377  Duehring, Jasmin 25  Sho-Air Twenty20 1 pts -6 pts - 7
13 352  Fischer, Heather 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 333  Bergen, Sara 28  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
2 387  Rose, Claire 30  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 3 pts 0 pts
3 338  Franz, Heidi 22  Rally Cycling 3 pts 0 pts
4 362  Edmondston, Holly -  New Zealand 2 pts -1 pts
5 352  Fischer, Heather 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 336  Poidevin, Sara 21  Rally Cycling 8h 48' 38'' -
2 376  Valente, Jennifer 22  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 50' 03'' + 01' 25'' -
3 338  Franz, Heidi 22  Rally Cycling 8h 51' 16'' + 02' 38'' -
4 418  Clyne, Margot 22  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 8h 53' 23'' + 04' 45'' -
5 381  Clevenger, Erica 23  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyc.. 8h 55' 32'' + 06' 54'' + 1
6 402  Ouellette, Catherine -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 8h 56' 40'' + 08' 02'' + 1
7 374  Powless, Shayna 23  Sho-Air Twenty20 8h 58' 18'' + 09' 40'' - 2
8 434  Traxler, Anne -  Trek Red Truck Racing 8h 59' 53'' + 11' 15'' + 1
9 362  Edmondston, Holly -  New Zealand 9h 00' 09'' + 11' 31'' - 1
10 433  Swan, Callie -  Trek Red Truck Racing 9h 01' 35'' + 12' 57'' + 2
11 342  Harvey, Mikayla 18  Team Illuminate 9h 01' 47'' + 13' 09'' - 1
12 361  Botha, Bryony -  New Zealand 9h 03' 24'' + 14' 46'' - 1
13 305  Mundy, Jessica 22  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 48'' + 00' 10'' + 1
14 364  Sheath, Racquel -  New Zealand 9h 04' 26'' + 15' 48'' + 2
15 341  Anderson, Grace 20  Team Illuminate 9h 06' 55'' + 18' 17'' -
16 403  Gillard, Allyson -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 9h 07' 44'' + 19' 06'' + 3
17 404  Theroux, Dafne -  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins F.. 9h 10' 51'' + 22' 13'' + 1
18 431  Talmann, Anna -  Trek Red Truck Racing 9h 11' 54'' + 23' 16'' + 3
19 303  Gassner, Astrid 21  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 48'' + 00' 10'' + 5
20 302  Ellsay, Gillian 20  Colavita-Bianchi 8h 48' 48'' + 00' 10'' + 2
21 337  Maine, Katherine 19  Rally Cycling 9h 14' 21'' + 25' 43'' + 2
22 416  Morshead, Dani 20  JLVelo Cycling p/b The F.. 9h 20' 30'' + 31' 52'' - 2
23 378  Moak, Summer 18  Sho-Air Twenty20 9h 23' 00'' + 34' 22'' - 10
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sho-Air Twenty20 26h 27' 35'' -
2  Rally Cycling 26h 28' 58'' + 01' 23'' + 1
3  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 26h 29' 54'' + 02' 19'' - 1
4  Colavita-Bianchi 26h 35' 23'' + 07' 48'' -
5  Hagens Berman-Supermint 26h 42' 59'' + 15' 24'' -
6  JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 26h 44' 35'' + 17' 00'' -
7  Point S Racing 26h 55' 40'' + 28' 05'' + 1
8  Trek Red Truck Racing 26h 56' 27'' + 28' 52'' + 3
9  TRJ Télécom-Desjardins Ford 26h 57' 32'' + 29' 57'' -
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 26h 58' 01'' + 30' 26'' - 3
11  New Zealand 26h 58' 11'' + 30' 36'' - 1
12  Team Illuminate 27h 08' 35'' + 41' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media