Nouvion-sur-Meuse - Aiglemont (59.5 km)

Route

 14 April 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nouvion-sur-Meuse
 Finish  Aiglemont
 Distance  59.5 km  (37.0 mi)
 Speed  40.180 km/h  (24.967 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Kamp, Alexander (RIW) 10h 30' 37''
 Groves, Kaden (SEG) 32 points
 Goossens, Kobe (LTS) 23 points
 Leknessund, A.. (UXT) 10h 30' 44''
 Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 33' 05''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 1h 28' 51'' 34 5 4 -
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 2 9 2 1
3 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 3 11 1 -
4 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 05'' 1 2 8 -
5 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 12'' 7 12 7 -
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 12'' 6 20 11 3
7 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 12'' 41 23 - 16
8 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 12'' 8 14 10 -
9 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 9 26 24 4
10 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 00' 14'' 11 27 - 6
11 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 00' 17'' 18 - - 8
12 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 17'' 13 18 - -
13 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 4 1 23 2
14 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 20 - - 10
15 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 12 4 25 7
16 124  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 17'' 26 - - -
17 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 17'' 14 15 - -
18 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 17'' 5 3 - -
19 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 19 - 18 9
20 1  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 17'' 15 - - -
21 24  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 17'' 10 7 - 5
22 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 17'' 21 - - -
23 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 17'' 27 - - -
24 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 17'' 16 - - -
25 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 17'' 17 - 12 -
26 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing + 00' 17'' 33 - 13 14
27 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 49 - - 19
28 51  Burke, Jack 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 28'' 22 - - -
29 135  Schmid, Mauro 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 34'' 57 - - 24
30 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 34'' 88 - - 35
31 41  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 34'' 23 - - -
32 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 00' 34'' 24 - - 11
33 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 38'' 52 - - 22
34 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 38'' 25 - - -
35 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 41'' 29 - - 12
36 112  Double, Paul 22  Team Colpack + 00' 44'' 36 - - -
37 203  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 47'' 28 - - -
38 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz + 00' 47'' 32 16 - -
39 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 50'' 31 - - 13
40 46  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 50'' 46 - - -
41 196  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne + 00' 50'' 43 - - 17
42 63  Banzer, Gordian 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 50'' 30 - - -
43 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 50'' 37 - - 15
44 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 50'' 51 - - 21
45 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack + 00' 50'' 38 19 - -
46 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24  VC Pays de Loudéac + 01' 11'' 86 - - -
47 182  Lestido, Martín 26  Supermercados Froiz + 01' 11'' 45 - - -
48 61  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 25'' 67 - - -
49 202  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 25'' 54 - 5 -
50 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx + 01' 31'' 63 - 19 -
51 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 01' 31'' 83 - - -
52 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 01' 36'' 40 8 - -
53 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 01' 36'' 35 - - -
54 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 44'' 50 - - 20
55 121  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 52'' 71 - - -
56 54  Maas, Jan 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 01' 58'' 42 - - -
57 53  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 01' 58'' 39 - - -
58 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb + 02' 35'' 105 - - 41
59 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 02' 35'' 85 - - -
60 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 02' 42'' 53 - - -
61 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 02' 42'' 94 - - 38
62 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 02' 47'' 70 - - 28
63 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF + 03' 23'' 58 - - 25
64 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 03' 23'' 127 - - 50
65 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 23'' 84 - - -
66 241  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 23'' 95 - - -
67 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 23'' 72 - - -
68 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 03' 23'' 75 - - 29
69 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF + 03' 23'' 92 - - 36
70 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 23'' 44 - - 18
71 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 23'' 122 - - -
72 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 03' 23'' 76 - - 30
73 234  Joly, Thomas 23  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 03' 23'' 47 - - -
74 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 23'' 116 - - 45
75 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 03' 23'' 93 - - 37
76 114  Garavaglia, Giacomo 22  Team Colpack + 03' 23'' 90 - - -
77 131  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 23'' 73 - - -
78 156  Venner, Quentin 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 03' 23'' 80 - 6 33
79 86  Podlaski, Michal 30  Wibatech Merx + 03' 23'' 111 - - -
80 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF + 03' 23'' 79 - - 32
81 72  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 23'' 117 - 22 46
82 113  Duranti, Jalel 25  Team Colpack + 03' 23'' 106 - - -
83 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 03' 23'' 78 - - -
84 33  Downey, Mark 22  EvoPro Racing + 03' 23'' 123 - - -
85 85  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx + 03' 23'' 96 - - -
86 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 23'' 64 - - 26
87 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 03' 23'' 109 - - 42
88 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 23'' 103 - 17 -
89 93  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 03' 42'' 56 - - -
90 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 54'' 102 - - 40
91 45  Schlegel, Michal 23  Elkov-Author + 03' 59'' 82 - - -
92 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 03' 59'' 98 - - 39
93 195  Raibaud, Jimmy 27  CR4C Roanne + 03' 59'' 48 - - -
94 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie + 04' 01'' 60 - 15 -
95 164  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 01'' 87 - - -
96 161  Wolfe, Ben 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 01'' 62 - - -
97 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 20'' 113 - - 43
98 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb + 04' 20'' 55 - - 23
99 236  Quinio, Adrien 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 04' 20'' 118 22 9 -
100 193  Mainard, Jérôme 32  CR4C Roanne + 04' 20'' 59 - - -
101 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 29'' 114 17 14 -
102 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 29'' 65 - 3 -
103 163  Oien, Justin 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 04' 31'' 74 - - -
104 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 04' 31'' 100 10 - -
105 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 04' 31'' 110 25 - -
106 55  Belle, Bas van van 18  Leopard Pro Cycling + 04' 31'' 125 - - 48
107 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 04' 31'' 77 - - 31
108 43  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 04' 34'' 61 - 16 -
109 91  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 04' 34'' 99 6 - -
110 235  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 04' 54'' 68 - - -
111 242  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 58'' 101 24 - -
112 16  Aaen, Jonas 32  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 05' 06'' 104 - - -
113 142  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb + 05' 08'' 69 - - 27
114 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 08'' 81 - - 34
115 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack + 06' 05'' 115 - - 44
116 243  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 37'' 120 - - -
117 204  Jolibert, Clément 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 07' 29'' 66 - - -
118 205  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 07' 29'' 97 - - -
119 12  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 07' 46'' 107 13 21 -
120 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 07' 46'' 108 21 - -
121 14  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 07' 46'' 121 - - -
122 226  Rivière, David 24  VC Pays de Loudéac + 07' 46'' 91 - - -
123 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb + 08' 38'' 128 - - 51
124 184  Mariño, Aaron 20  Supermercados Froiz + 08' 38'' 126 - - 49
125 166  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 08' 54'' 119 - - -
126 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 08' 58'' 89 - 20 -
127 152  Wirtgen, Luc 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 12' 50'' 124 - - 47
128 52  Geßner, Konrad 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 12' 50'' 130 - - -
129 183  Noriega, Diego 25  Supermercados Froiz + 12' 50'' 112 - - -
130 105  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 12' 55'' 129 - - 52
DNF 192  Jamet, Alexandre 25  CR4C Roanne
DNF 194  Chatelus, Axel 23  CR4C Roanne
DNF 222  Guay, Julien 32  VC Pays de Loudéac
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 27' 02'' 24 1
3 171  Goossens, Kobe 22 1h 28' 51''
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19 1h 29' 03''
15 173  Mertens, Julian 21 1h 29' 08''
2  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 4h 27' 07'' 43 2
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19 1h 28' 51''
17 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 1h 29' 08''
24 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 1h 29' 08''
3  Total Direct Energie 4h 27' 45'' 66 3
12 4  Ourselin, Paul 25 1h 29' 08''
20 1  Grellier, Fabien 24 1h 29' 08''
34 5  Sicard, Romain 31 1h 29' 29''
4  SEG Racing Academy 4h 27' 57'' 70 5
13 73  Groves, Kaden 20 1h 29' 08''
14 71  Schelling, Ide 21 1h 29' 08''
43 75  Arensman, Thymen 19 1h 29' 41''
5  Wibatech Merx 4h 28' 21'' 73 12
1 83  Paterski, Maciej 32 1h 28' 51''
22 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23 1h 29' 08''
50 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37 1h 30' 22''
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 28' 21'' 95 4
21 24  Quinn, Sean 18 1h 29' 08''
35 21  Anderson, Edward 20 1h 29' 32''
39 25  Almeida, João 20 1h 29' 41''
7  Team Colpack 4h 28' 41'' 113 9
32 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20 1h 29' 25''
36 112  Double, Paul 22 1h 29' 35''
45 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26 1h 29' 41''
8  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 29' 00'' 98 7
8 62  Thalmann, Roland 25 1h 29' 03''
42 63  Banzer, Gordian 22 1h 29' 41''
48 61  Schelling, Patrick 28 1h 30' 16''
9  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 29' 02'' 111 8
25 206  Moreno, Adrià 27 1h 29' 08''
37 203  Castellarnau, Florent 25 1h 29' 38''
49 202  Campistrous, Romain 26 1h 30' 16''
10  Leopard Pro Cycling 4h 29' 11'' 89 6
5 56  Rekita, Szymon 25 1h 29' 03''
28 51  Burke, Jack 23 1h 29' 19''
56 54  Maas, Jan 23 1h 30' 49''
11  Elkov-Author 4h 29' 33'' 123 10
31 41  Bárta, Jan 34 1h 29' 25''
40 46  Zahálka, Matěj 25 1h 29' 41''
52 42  Sisr, František 26 1h 30' 27''
12  Chambéry CF 4h 30' 22'' 80 13
7 211  Champoussin, Clément 20 1h 29' 03''
10 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 1h 29' 05''
63 215  Raugel, Antoine 20 1h 32' 14''
13  EvoPro Racing 4h 30' 30'' 128 24
18 31  Gate, Aaron 28 1h 29' 08''
26 32  Sweeny, Harry 20 1h 29' 08''
84 33  Downey, Mark 22 1h 32' 14''
14  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 30' 47'' 130 19
27 136  Lüscher, Damian 21 1h 29' 08''
29 135  Schmid, Mauro 19 1h 29' 25''
74 133  Lütolf, Yves 21 1h 32' 14''
15  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 4h 32' 05'' 136 16
16 124  Pearson, Dan 25 1h 29' 08''
55 121  Stewart, Tom 29 1h 30' 43''
65 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28 1h 32' 14''
16  Adria Mobil 4h 32' 14'' 144 14
23 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25 1h 29' 08''
60 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 1h 31' 33''
61 96  Rajović, Dušan 21 1h 31' 33''
17  Development Team Sunweb 4h 32' 43'' 153 11
9 141  Gall, Felix 21 1h 29' 03''
58 144  Salmon, Martin 21 1h 31' 26''
86 145  Sinschek, Nils 20 1h 32' 14''
18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Developme.. 4h 33' 00'' 137 18
11 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21 1h 29' 08''
62 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20 1h 31' 38''
64 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18 1h 32' 14''
19  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 4h 33' 44'' 168 21
4 11  Kamp, Alexander 25 1h 28' 56''
59 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25 1h 31' 26''
105 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29 1h 33' 22''
20  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 34' 30'' 189 23
46 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24 1h 30' 02''
68 225  Malle, Nicolas 20 1h 32' 14''
75 223  Henrio, Ewen 22 1h 32' 14''
21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 4h 34' 50'' 202 22
30 233  Avoine, Kévin 21 1h 29' 25''
73 234  Joly, Thomas 23 1h 32' 14''
99 236  Quinio, Adrien 26 1h 33' 11''
22  CR4C Roanne 4h 35' 42'' 234 17
41 196  Rondeau, Fabien 22 1h 29' 41''
93 195  Raibaud, Jimmy 27 1h 32' 50''
100 193  Mainard, Jérôme 32 1h 33' 11''
23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 4h 36' 11'' 244 15
53 162  Putt, Tanner 26 1h 30' 27''
95 164  Bryon, Miguel 24 1h 32' 52''
96 161  Wolfe, Ben 25 1h 32' 52''
24  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 36' 42'' 204 25
66 241  Maikin, Roman 28 1h 32' 14''
67 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 1h 32' 14''
71 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38 1h 32' 14''
25  Supermercados Froiz 4h 37' 09'' 209 20
38 181  Martinez, Ivan 33 1h 29' 38''
47 182  Lestido, Martín 26 1h 30' 02''
124 184  Mariño, Aaron 20 1h 37' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 30' 37'' -
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 30' 44'' + 00' 07'' + 5
3 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 30' 48'' + 00' 11'' + 13
4 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 10h 30' 59'' + 00' 22'' - 2
5 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 10h 31' 01'' + 00' 24'' - 2
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 02'' + 00' 25'' - 1
7 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 10h 31' 03'' + 00' 26'' - 1
8 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 31' 04'' + 00' 27'' + 3
9 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 10h 31' 04'' + 00' 27'' + 3
10 24  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 31' 05'' + 00' 28'' - 6
11 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 10h 31' 06'' + 00' 29'' + 4
12 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' - 4
13 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' - 4
14 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' - 4
15 1  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' - 2
16 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' - 2
17 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' -
18 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' + 2
19 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' -
20 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' + 2
21 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 32'' -
22 51  Burke, Jack 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 10h 31' 20'' + 00' 43'' + 4
23 41  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author 10h 31' 26'' + 00' 49'' -
24 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 10h 31' 26'' + 00' 49'' + 1
25 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 10h 31' 30'' + 00' 53'' - 7
26 124  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 31' 33'' + 00' 56'' + 1
27 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 10h 31' 35'' + 00' 58'' + 1
28 203  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 31' 39'' + 01' 02'' - 4
29 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 06'' + 01' 29'' -
30 63  Banzer, Gordian 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 32' 15'' + 01' 38'' -
31 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 27'' + 01' 50'' -
32 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz 10h 32' 35'' + 01' 58'' + 1
33 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 10h 32' 43'' + 02' 06'' + 4
34 83  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 10h 33' 05'' + 02' 28'' + 10
35 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 33' 16'' + 02' 39'' - 3
36 112  Double, Paul 22  Team Colpack 10h 33' 24'' + 02' 47'' + 3
37 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 10h 33' 33'' + 02' 56'' + 3
38 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 10h 33' 54'' + 03' 17'' + 5
39 53  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 10h 33' 56'' + 03' 19'' - 5
40 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 10h 34' 05'' + 03' 28'' - 2
41 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 10h 34' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 6
42 54  Maas, Jan 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 10h 34' 59'' + 04' 22'' -
43 196  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 10h 35' 07'' + 04' 30'' + 5
44 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 35' 39'' + 05' 02'' - 9
45 182  Lestido, Martín 26  Supermercados Froiz 10h 36' 02'' + 05' 25'' + 5
46 46  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author 10h 36' 13'' + 05' 36'' + 9
47 234  Joly, Thomas 23  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 36' 18'' + 05' 41'' - 6
48 195  Raibaud, Jimmy 27  CR4C Roanne 10h 36' 20'' + 05' 43'' - 12
49 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 36' 22'' + 05' 45'' + 12
50 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 36' 48'' + 06' 11'' + 3
51 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 37' 07'' + 06' 30'' + 13
52 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 37' 08'' + 06' 31'' + 13
53 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 10h 37' 15'' + 06' 38'' - 4
54 202  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 37' 40'' + 07' 03'' + 9
55 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb 10h 37' 57'' + 07' 20'' - 9
56 93  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 10h 38' 51'' + 08' 14'' - 2
57 135  Schmid, Mauro 19  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 39' 13'' + 08' 36'' + 16
58 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF 10h 39' 14'' + 08' 37'' -
59 193  Mainard, Jérôme 32  CR4C Roanne 10h 39' 19'' + 08' 42'' - 8
60 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 39' 26'' + 08' 49'' - 4
61 43  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author 10h 39' 36'' + 08' 59'' - 9
62 161  Wolfe, Ben 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 39' 52'' + 09' 15'' - 3
63 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx 10h 40' 17'' + 09' 40'' + 13
64 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 10h 40' 21'' + 09' 44'' + 2
65 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 40' 39'' + 10' 02'' - 3
66 204  Jolibert, Clément 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 40' 45'' + 10' 08'' - 21
67 61  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 40' 51'' + 10' 14'' + 16
68 235  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 40' 54'' + 10' 17'' - 8
69 142  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 10h 40' 56'' + 10' 19'' - 12
70 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 41' 33'' + 10' 56'' + 7
71 121  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 41' 36'' + 10' 59'' + 13
72 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 41' 40'' + 11' 03'' - 1
73 131  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 42' 02'' + 11' 25'' - 1
74 163  Oien, Justin 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 42' 02'' + 11' 25'' - 6
75 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 42' 04'' + 11' 27'' - 1
76 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 42' 07'' + 11' 30'' - 1
77 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 42' 16'' + 11' 39'' - 8
78 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 42' 20'' + 11' 43'' + 1
79 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF 10h 42' 20'' + 11' 43'' + 1
80 156  Venner, Quentin 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 42' 33'' + 11' 56'' + 2
81 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy 10h 42' 59'' + 12' 22'' - 11
82 45  Schlegel, Michal 23  Elkov-Author 10h 43' 05'' + 12' 28'' - 1
83 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 10h 43' 40'' + 13' 03'' + 7
84 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 43' 41'' + 13' 04'' + 2
85 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 44' 44'' + 14' 07'' + 3
86 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 45' 06'' + 14' 29'' + 7
87 164  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 46' 10'' + 15' 33'' -
88 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 46' 12'' + 15' 35'' + 12
89 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 46' 28'' + 15' 51'' - 22
90 114  Garavaglia, Giacomo 22  Team Colpack 10h 47' 07'' + 16' 30'' + 2
91 226  Rivière, David 24  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 47' 38'' + 17' 01'' - 6
92 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF 10h 47' 53'' + 17' 16'' + 2
93 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 47' 56'' + 17' 19'' + 2
94 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 10h 48' 17'' + 17' 40'' + 3
95 241  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 49' 08'' + 18' 31'' + 7
96 85  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx 10h 49' 08'' + 18' 31'' + 7
97 205  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 49' 45'' + 19' 08'' - 6
98 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 10h 49' 48'' + 19' 11'' + 7
99 91  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 10h 50' 03'' + 19' 26'' - 3
100 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 50' 09'' + 19' 32'' - 2
101 242  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 50' 36'' + 19' 59'' - 2
102 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 50' 57'' + 20' 20'' + 5
103 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 51' 03'' + 20' 26'' + 5
104 16  Aaen, Jonas 32  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 51' 36'' + 20' 59'' + 2
105 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 10h 52' 31'' + 21' 54'' + 8
106 113  Duranti, Jalel 25  Team Colpack 10h 53' 20'' + 22' 43'' + 8
107 12  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 53' 31'' + 22' 54'' - 6
108 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 53' 33'' + 22' 56'' - 4
109 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 53' 35'' + 22' 58'' + 6
110 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 54' 12'' + 23' 35'' + 1
111 86  Podlaski, Michal 30  Wibatech Merx 10h 54' 52'' + 24' 15'' + 6
112 183  Noriega, Diego 25  Supermercados Froiz 10h 54' 59'' + 24' 22'' - 23
113 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 55' 49'' + 25' 12'' + 5
114 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 56' 32'' + 25' 55'' + 5
115 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack 10h 56' 35'' + 25' 58'' + 1
116 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 56' 36'' + 25' 59'' + 7
117 72  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 10h 56' 45'' + 26' 08'' + 7
118 236  Quinio, Adrien 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 57' 31'' + 26' 54'' + 3
119 166  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10h 58' 41'' + 28' 04'' - 7
120 243  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 59' 50'' + 29' 13'' + 2
121 14  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10h 59' 52'' + 29' 15'' - 1
122 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 00' 38'' + 30' 01'' + 4
123 33  Downey, Mark 22  EvoPro Racing 11h 00' 43'' + 30' 06'' + 4
124 152  Wirtgen, Luc 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 11h 01' 40'' + 31' 03'' - 14
125 55  Belle, Bas van 18  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 01' 51'' + 31' 14'' + 4
126 184  Mariño, Aaron 20  Supermercados Froiz 11h 02' 22'' + 31' 45'' - 1
127 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 11h 05' 01'' + 34' 24'' + 5
128 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 05' 58'' + 35' 21'' -
129 105  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 14' 14'' + 43' 37'' + 2
130 52  Geßner, Konrad 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 15' 26'' + 44' 49'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 32 pts -
2 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 27 pts -5 pts + 1
3 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 21 pts -11 pts - 1
4 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -14 pts -
5 83  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 17 pts -15 pts + 11
6 91  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 17 pts -15 pts - 1
7 24  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -18 pts - 1
8 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 14 pts -18 pts - 1
9 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13 pts -19 pts + 11
10 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 12 pts -20 pts - 2
11 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 11 pts -21 pts + 10
12 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 10 pts -22 pts + 7
13 12  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10 pts -22 pts - 4
14 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -24 pts + 1
15 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -24 pts - 5
16 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz 7 pts -25 pts - 5
17 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7 pts -25 pts - 5
18 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -26 pts - 5
19 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 6 pts -26 pts - 5
20 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -27 pts
21 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 5 pts -27 pts - 4
22 236  Quinio, Adrien 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 5 pts -27 pts - 4
23 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 4 pts -28 pts
24 242  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -29 pts - 2
25 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -29 pts - 2
26 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -30 pts
27 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 1 pts -31 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 23 pts
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 22 pts -1 pts
3 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19 pts -4 pts - 2
4 83  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 19 pts -4 pts
5 202  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 19 pts -4 pts - 3
6 156  Venner, Quentin 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 16 pts -7 pts - 3
7 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 13 pts -10 pts - 3
8 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10 pts -13 pts - 2
9 236  Quinio, Adrien 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 9 pts -14 pts - 4
10 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -15 pts - 3
11 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8 pts -15 pts - 3
12 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7 pts -16 pts - 3
13 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 7 pts -16 pts - 3
14 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -17 pts - 3
15 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -18 pts - 2
16 43  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author 5 pts -18 pts - 4
17 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -18 pts - 3
18 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -20 pts - 3
19 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx 3 pts -20 pts - 2
20 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3 pts -20 pts - 4
21 12  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -20 pts - 3
22 72  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -20 pts - 3
23 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -21 pts
24 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -21 pts - 3
25 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -21 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 30' 44'' + 3
2 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 10h 30' 59'' + 00' 15'' - 1
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 02'' + 00' 18'' -
4 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 10h 31' 04'' + 00' 20'' + 2
5 24  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 31' 05'' + 00' 21'' - 3
6 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 10h 31' 06'' + 00' 22'' + 1
7 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 25'' - 2
8 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 1
9 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 25'' - 1
10 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 10h 31' 09'' + 00' 25'' -
11 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 10h 31' 26'' + 00' 42'' -
12 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 06'' + 01' 22'' -
13 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 32' 27'' + 01' 43'' -
14 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 10h 32' 43'' + 01' 59'' + 1
15 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 10h 33' 33'' + 02' 49'' + 1
16 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 10h 34' 29'' + 03' 45'' + 2
17 196  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 10h 35' 07'' + 04' 23'' + 2
18 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 35' 39'' + 04' 55'' - 4
19 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 36' 22'' + 05' 38'' + 4
20 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 36' 48'' + 06' 04'' -
21 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 37' 07'' + 06' 23'' + 3
22 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 37' 08'' + 06' 24'' + 3
23 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb 10h 37' 57'' + 07' 13'' - 6
24 135  Schmid, Mauro 19  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 39' 13'' + 08' 29'' + 5
25 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF 10h 39' 14'' + 08' 30'' - 3
26 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 10h 40' 21'' + 09' 37'' -
27 142  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 10h 40' 56'' + 10' 12'' - 6
28 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 41' 33'' + 10' 49'' + 4
29 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 42' 04'' + 11' 20'' + 1
30 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 42' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 1
31 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 42' 16'' + 11' 32'' - 4
32 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF 10h 42' 20'' + 11' 36'' + 1
33 156  Venner, Quentin 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 10h 42' 33'' + 11' 49'' + 1
34 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy 10h 42' 59'' + 12' 15'' - 6
35 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 46' 12'' + 15' 28'' + 3
36 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF 10h 47' 53'' + 17' 09'' - 1
37 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 47' 56'' + 17' 12'' - 1
38 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 10h 48' 17'' + 17' 33'' - 1
39 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 10h 49' 48'' + 19' 04'' -
40 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 50' 57'' + 20' 13'' -
41 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 10h 52' 31'' + 21' 47'' + 1
42 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 10h 53' 35'' + 22' 51'' + 1
43 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 55' 49'' + 25' 05'' + 2
44 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack 10h 56' 35'' + 25' 51'' -
45 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 56' 36'' + 25' 52'' + 1
46 72  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 10h 56' 45'' + 26' 01'' + 1
47 152  Wirtgen, Luc 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 11h 01' 40'' + 30' 56'' - 6
48 55  Belle, Bas van 18  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 01' 51'' + 31' 07'' + 2
49 184  Mariño, Aaron 20  Supermercados Froiz 11h 02' 22'' + 31' 38'' - 1
50 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 11h 05' 01'' + 34' 17'' + 2
51 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb 11h 05' 58'' + 35' 14'' - 2
52 105  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 11h 14' 14'' + 43' 30'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 33' 05'' -
2  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 31h 33' 10'' + 00' 05'' + 1
3  Total Direct Energie 31h 33' 48'' + 00' 43'' - 1
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 35' 42'' + 02' 37'' + 1
5  SEG Racing Academy 31h 35' 51'' + 02' 46'' + 2
6  Leopard Pro Cycling 31h 36' 20'' + 03' 15'' - 2
7  Team Vorarlberg Santic 31h 36' 30'' + 03' 25'' - 1
8  AVC Aix-en-Provence 31h 37' 29'' + 04' 24'' -
9  Team Colpack 31h 38' 44'' + 05' 39'' -
10  Elkov-Author 31h 41' 27'' + 08' 22'' + 1
11  Development Team Sunweb 31h 43' 16'' + 10' 11'' - 1
12  Wibatech Merx 31h 44' 38'' + 11' 33'' + 4
13  Chambéry CF 31h 44' 49'' + 11' 44'' + 1
14  Adria Mobil 31h 46' 41'' + 13' 36'' - 1
15  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by BMC 31h 50' 10'' + 17' 05'' - 3
16  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 31h 50' 30'' + 17' 25'' + 1
17  CR4C Roanne 31h 50' 46'' + 17' 41'' - 2
18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team 31h 54' 49'' + 21' 44'' -
19  Swiss Racing Academy 31h 55' 03'' + 21' 58'' + 1
20  Supermercados Froiz 31h 59' 27'' + 26' 22'' - 1
21  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 32h 00' 36'' + 27' 31'' -
22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 32h 02' 15'' + 29' 10'' -
23  VC Pays de Loudéac 32h 04' 16'' + 31' 11'' -
24  EvoPro Racing 32h 04' 33'' + 31' 28'' -
25  Minsk Cycling Club 32h 19' 44'' + 46' 39'' -


© Wijnreder Media