Villers-Semeuse - Charleville-Mézières (106.0 km)

Route

 14 April 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Villers-Semeuse
 Finish  Charleville-Mézières
 Distance  106.0 km  (65.9 mi)
 Speed  44.131 km/h  (27.422 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Kamp, Alexander (RIW) 12h 54' 44''
 Groves, Kaden (SEG) 44 points
 Goossens, Kobe (LTS) 35 points
 Leknessund, A.. (UXT) 12h 54' 51''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 2h 24' 07'' 4 1 21 2
2 164  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 75 11 - -
3 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 48 14 - -
4 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 38 4 - -
5 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 36 9 - -
6 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 1 2 7 -
7 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 86 6 - -
8 53  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 37 24 - -
9 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 3 8 1 -
10 93  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 50 28 - -
11 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 12 5 22 7
12 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
13 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 00'' 51 - - 22
14 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 6 19 11 3
15 33  Downey, Mark 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
16 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 24
17 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 87 - - 35
18 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 00'' 76 - - 30
19 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 13 18 17 -
20 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 2 7 2 1
21 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 8 12 10 -
22 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF + 00' 00'' 65 - - 27
23 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 18 - 23 8
24 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
25 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 41 - - 16
26 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
27 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 103 - - 42
28 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 16 - 9 -
29 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
30 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 26
31 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 10 6 -
32 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
33 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 00' 00'' 10 27 - 5
34 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 46 - - 19
35 182  Lestido, Martín 26  Supermercados Froiz + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
36 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 89 - - 36
37 124  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
38 131  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
39 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 00'' 39 22 - 15
40 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 9 26 16 4
41 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 23 - - 10
42 41  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
43 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
44 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 94 - - 38
45 1  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 17 - 18 -
46 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 28 - - 11
47 241  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
48 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 11 15 5 6
49 45  Schlegel, Michal 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
50 63  Banzer, Gordian 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
51 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 67 - - 28
52 51  Burke, Jack 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
53 193  Mainard, Jérôme 32  CR4C Roanne + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
54 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 81 - - 32
55 114  Garavaglia, Giacomo 22  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
56 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 85 - 25 34
57 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
58 46  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
59 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
60 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 45 - - 18
61 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 30 - - 12
62 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz + 00' 00'' 31 16 - -
63 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
64 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 00'' 79 - - 31
65 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 69 - 24 -
66 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 54 - 19 -
67 166  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
68 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - 40
69 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 55 - - 23
70 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 00'' 62 - - 25
71 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - 9
72 204  Jolibert, Clément 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
73 203  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
74 112  Double, Paul 22  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
75 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 33 - - 13
76 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 47 - - 20
77 54  Maas, Jan 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
78 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 20'' 95 17 13 -
79 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' 49 - - 21
80 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 27'' 34 23 8 -
81 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 27'' 70 - - -
82 86  Podlaski, Michal 30  Wibatech Merx + 00' 27'' 92 - - -
83 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 27'' 88 - 15 -
84 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 30'' 93 - - 37
85 85  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 30'' 84 - - -
86 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 30'' 90 21 - -
87 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF + 00' 30'' 82 - - 33
88 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 33'' 27 20 3 -
89 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie + 00' 33'' 53 - 14 -
90 61  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 33'' 59 - - -
91 226  Rivière, David 24  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 33'' 80 - - -
92 163  Oien, Justin 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 36'' 66 - - -
93 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 36'' 77 - 20 -
94 161  Wolfe, Ben 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. + 00' 36'' 56 - - -
95 121  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 40'' 64 - - -
96 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 40'' 58 - 4 -
97 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing + 01' 01'' 35 - 12 14
98 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 03' 24'' 73 - - 29
99 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack + 04' 06'' 99 - - 39
100 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 14'' 74 - - -
101 16  Aaen, Jonas 32  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 08' 54'' 97 - - -
102 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 12' 17'' 91 - - -
103 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 12' 17'' 102 - - 41
104 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 12' 17'' 104 25 - -
OTL 12  Brøchner, Nicolai 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNF 14  Magnusson, Kim 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T..
DNF 24  Quinn, Sean 18  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 43  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author
DNF 55  Belle, Bas van van 18  Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF 72  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 83  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx
DNF 91  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil
DNF 105  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
DNF 113  Duranti, Jalel 25  Team Colpack
DNF 135  Schmid, Mauro 19  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 142  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb
DNF 156  Venner, Quentin 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel..
DNF 183  Noriega, Diego 25  Supermercados Froiz
DNF 184  Mariño, Aaron 20  Supermercados Froiz
DNF 195  Raibaud, Jimmy 27  CR4C Roanne
DNF 196  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne
DNF 202  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 205  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 234  Joly, Thomas 23  CC Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF 235  Pfrimmer, Arnaud 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF 236  Quinio, Adrien 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise
DNF 242  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 243  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club
DNS 52  Geßner, Konrad 23  Leopard Pro Cycling
DNS 152  Wirtgen, Luc 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 12' 21'' 34
9 171  Goossens, Kobe 22 2h 24' 07''
11 173  Mertens, Julian 21 2h 24' 07''
14 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19 2h 24' 07''
2  Adria Mobil 7h 12' 21'' 45
3 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 2h 24' 07''
10 93  Per, David 24 2h 24' 07''
32 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25 2h 24' 07''
3  Chambéry CF 7h 12' 21'' 68
13 215  Raugel, Antoine 20 2h 24' 07''
22 212  Conter, Ken 19 2h 24' 07''
33 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 2h 24' 07''
4  SEG Racing Academy 7h 12' 21'' 75
1 73  Groves, Kaden 20 2h 24' 07''
23 71  Schelling, Ide 21 2h 24' 07''
51 74  Antunes, Tiago 22 2h 24' 07''
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 12' 21'' 88
17 23  Davis, Cole 19 2h 24' 07''
25 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 2h 24' 07''
46 21  Anderson, Edward 20 2h 24' 07''
6  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 7h 12' 21'' 89
20 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19 2h 24' 07''
26 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 2h 24' 07''
43 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 2h 24' 07''
7  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 12' 21'' 91
8 53  Krieger, Alexander 27 2h 24' 07''
31 56  Rekita, Szymon 25 2h 24' 07''
52 51  Burke, Jack 23 2h 24' 07''
8  Elkov-Author 7h 12' 21'' 95
4 42  Sisr, František 26 2h 24' 07''
42 41  Bárta, Jan 34 2h 24' 07''
49 45  Schlegel, Michal 23 2h 24' 07''
9  Team Colpack 7h 12' 21'' 101
5 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26 2h 24' 07''
41 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20 2h 24' 07''
55 114  Garavaglia, Giacomo 22 2h 24' 07''
10  Development Team Sunweb 7h 12' 21'' 103
27 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18 2h 24' 07''
36 144  Salmon, Martin 21 2h 24' 07''
40 141  Gall, Felix 21 2h 24' 07''
11  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 12' 21'' 106
24 136  Lüscher, Damian 21 2h 24' 07''
38 131  Thièry, Cyrille 28 2h 24' 07''
44 133  Lütolf, Yves 21 2h 24' 07''
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles Developme.. 7h 12' 21'' 114
16 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20 2h 24' 07''
30 153  Tasset, Marvin 21 2h 24' 07''
68 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18 2h 24' 07''
13  VC Pays de Loudéac 7h 12' 21'' 146
12 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24 2h 24' 07''
64 223  Henrio, Ewen 22 2h 24' 07''
70 225  Malle, Nicolas 20 2h 24' 07''
14  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 12' 21'' 160
28 206  Moreno, Adrià 27 2h 24' 07''
60 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21 2h 24' 07''
72 204  Jolibert, Clément 23 2h 24' 07''
15  Wibatech Merx 7h 12' 21'' 190
59 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23 2h 24' 07''
65 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33 2h 24' 07''
66 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37 2h 24' 07''
16  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 12' 41'' 149
21 62  Thalmann, Roland 25 2h 24' 07''
50 63  Banzer, Gordian 22 2h 24' 07''
78 65  Orrico, Davide 29 2h 24' 27''
17  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7h 12' 48'' 125
7 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22 2h 24' 07''
37 124  Pearson, Dan 25 2h 24' 07''
81 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28 2h 24' 34''
18  Arapahoe|Hincapie powered by.. 7h 12' 48'' 149
2 164  Bryon, Miguel 24 2h 24' 07''
67 166  Flaksis, Andžs 28 2h 24' 07''
80 162  Putt, Tanner 26 2h 24' 34''
19  Total Direct Energie 7h 12' 54'' 152
19 4  Ourselin, Paul 25 2h 24' 07''
45 1  Grellier, Fabien 24 2h 24' 07''
88 5  Sicard, Romain 31 2h 24' 40''
20  EvoPro Racing 7h 13' 22'' 141
15 33  Downey, Mark 22 2h 24' 07''
29 31  Gate, Aaron 28 2h 24' 07''
97 32  Sweeny, Harry 20 2h 25' 08''
21  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 16' 35'' 210
47 241  Maikin, Roman 28 2h 24' 07''
63 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 24' 07''
100 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 2h 28' 21''
22  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 7h 21' 15'' 164
6 11  Kamp, Alexander 25 2h 24' 07''
57 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25 2h 24' 07''
101 16  Aaen, Jonas 32 2h 33' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 12h 54' 44'' -
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 12h 54' 51'' + 00' 07'' -
3 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 54' 55'' + 00' 11'' -
4 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 12h 55' 00'' + 00' 16'' -
5 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 12h 55' 08'' + 00' 24'' -
6 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 09'' + 00' 25'' -
7 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 55' 10'' + 00' 26'' -
8 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 55' 11'' + 00' 27'' -
9 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 12h 55' 11'' + 00' 27'' -
10 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 12h 55' 13'' + 00' 29'' + 1
11 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 13'' + 00' 29'' + 8
12 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' -
13 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' -
14 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' -
15 103  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 1
16 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 1
17 1  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' - 2
18 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 2
19 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' - 1
20 81  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 1
21 51  Burke, Jack 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 55' 27'' + 00' 43'' + 1
22 41  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author 12h 55' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 1
23 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 12h 55' 33'' + 00' 49'' + 1
24 124  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 12h 55' 40'' + 00' 56'' + 2
25 95  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 12h 55' 42'' + 00' 58'' + 2
26 203  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 55' 46'' + 01' 02'' + 2
27 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 12h 56' 08'' + 01' 24'' - 2
28 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 56' 13'' + 01' 29'' + 1
29 63  Banzer, Gordian 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 56' 22'' + 01' 38'' + 1
30 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 56' 34'' + 01' 50'' + 1
31 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz 12h 56' 42'' + 01' 58'' + 1
32 112  Double, Paul 22  Team Colpack 12h 57' 31'' + 02' 47'' + 4
33 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 12h 57' 40'' + 02' 56'' + 4
34 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 12h 57' 49'' + 03' 05'' + 1
35 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 12h 57' 51'' + 03' 07'' - 2
36 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 12h 58' 01'' + 03' 17'' + 2
37 53  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 58' 03'' + 03' 19'' + 2
38 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 12h 58' 12'' + 03' 28'' + 2
39 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 12h 58' 36'' + 03' 52'' + 2
40 54  Maas, Jan 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 59' 06'' + 04' 22'' + 2
41 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 59' 46'' + 05' 02'' + 3
42 182  Lestido, Martín 26  Supermercados Froiz 13h 00' 09'' + 05' 25'' + 3
43 46  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author 13h 00' 20'' + 05' 36'' + 3
44 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 00' 29'' + 05' 45'' + 5
45 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 00' 55'' + 06' 11'' + 5
46 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 01' 14'' + 06' 30'' + 5
47 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 01' 15'' + 06' 31'' + 5
48 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 13h 01' 20'' + 06' 36'' + 5
49 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 02' 26'' + 07' 42'' + 6
50 93  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 13h 02' 58'' + 08' 14'' + 6
51 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF 13h 03' 21'' + 08' 37'' + 7
52 193  Mainard, Jérôme 32  CR4C Roanne 13h 03' 26'' + 08' 42'' + 7
53 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie 13h 04' 06'' + 09' 22'' + 7
54 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx 13h 04' 24'' + 09' 40'' + 9
55 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 04' 28'' + 09' 44'' + 9
56 161  Wolfe, Ben 25  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 04' 35'' + 09' 51'' + 6
57 204  Jolibert, Clément 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 04' 52'' + 10' 08'' + 9
58 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 13h 05' 26'' + 10' 42'' + 7
59 61  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 13h 05' 31'' + 10' 47'' + 8
60 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 05' 40'' + 10' 56'' + 10
61 131  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 06' 09'' + 11' 25'' + 12
62 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 06' 11'' + 11' 27'' + 13
63 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 06' 14'' + 11' 30'' + 13
64 121  Stewart, Tom 29  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 06' 23'' + 11' 39'' + 7
65 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF 13h 06' 27'' + 11' 43'' + 14
66 163  Oien, Justin 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 06' 45'' + 12' 01'' + 8
67 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 07' 06'' + 12' 22'' + 14
68 45  Schlegel, Michal 23  Elkov-Author 13h 07' 12'' + 12' 28'' + 14
69 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 13h 07' 47'' + 13' 03'' + 14
70 122  Richardson, Alexandar 28  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 08' 15'' + 13' 31'' + 14
71 15  Vinjebo, Emil 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 08' 51'' + 14' 07'' + 14
72 224  Lemoine, Gaëtan 24  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 09' 13'' + 14' 29'' + 14
73 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 09' 47'' + 15' 03'' + 4
74 245  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 10' 01'' + 15' 17'' - 2
75 164  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 10' 13'' + 15' 29'' + 12
76 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 13h 10' 19'' + 15' 35'' + 12
77 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 11' 11'' + 16' 27'' + 12
78 114  Garavaglia, Giacomo 22  Team Colpack 13h 11' 14'' + 16' 30'' + 12
79 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 12' 03'' + 17' 19'' + 14
80 226  Rivière, David 24  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 12' 18'' + 17' 34'' + 11
81 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 13h 12' 24'' + 17' 40'' + 13
82 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF 13h 12' 30'' + 17' 46'' + 10
83 241  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 13' 15'' + 18' 31'' + 12
84 85  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx 13h 13' 45'' + 19' 01'' + 12
85 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 13h 13' 55'' + 19' 11'' + 13
86 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 14' 16'' + 19' 32'' + 14
87 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 15' 04'' + 20' 20'' + 15
88 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 15' 37'' + 20' 53'' + 15
89 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 13h 16' 38'' + 21' 54'' + 16
90 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 13h 18' 10'' + 23' 26'' + 18
91 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 18' 44'' + 24' 00'' - 13
92 86  Podlaski, Michal 30  Wibatech Merx 13h 19' 26'' + 24' 42'' + 19
93 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 20' 26'' + 25' 42'' + 20
94 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 20' 43'' + 25' 59'' + 22
95 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 13h 20' 59'' + 26' 15'' + 19
96 166  Flaksis, Andžs 28  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 13h 22' 48'' + 28' 04'' + 23
97 16  Aaen, Jonas 32  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 24' 37'' + 29' 53'' + 7
98 246  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 24' 45'' + 30' 01'' + 24
99 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack 13h 24' 48'' + 30' 04'' + 16
100 33  Downey, Mark 22  EvoPro Racing 13h 24' 50'' + 30' 06'' + 23
101 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 29' 08'' + 34' 24'' + 26
102 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 29' 59'' + 35' 15'' + 7
103 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 30' 05'' + 35' 21'' + 25
104 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 13h 30' 36'' + 35' 52'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 44 pts -
2 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 32 pts -12 pts -
3 31  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 21 pts -23 pts -
4 42  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 21 pts -23 pts + 4
5 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -26 pts - 1
6 126  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16 pts -28 pts + 4
7 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13 pts -31 pts + 2
8 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 13 pts -31 pts + 3
9 116  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 12 pts -32 pts + 10
10 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 10 pts -34 pts + 2
11 164  Bryon, Miguel 24  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10 pts -34 pts
12 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -36 pts + 2
13 101  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8 pts -36 pts + 2
14 92  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 8 pts -36 pts
15 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -37 pts
16 181  Martinez, Ivan 33  Supermercados Froiz 7 pts -37 pts -
17 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7 pts -37 pts -
18 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -38 pts -
19 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -39 pts + 1
20 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -39 pts
21 232  Bacon, Romain 29  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 5 pts -39 pts -
22 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 4 pts -40 pts + 1
23 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3 pts -41 pts
24 53  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling 3 pts -41 pts
25 13  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -41 pts -
26 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 2 pts -42 pts -
27 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 1 pts -43 pts -
28 93  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Goossens, Kobe 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -
2 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 22 pts -13 pts -
3 5  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -15 pts
4 64  Kuen, Maximilian 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19 pts -16 pts - 1
5 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 14 pts -21 pts + 13
6 56  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 13 pts -22 pts + 1
7 11  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 10 pts -25 pts + 1
8 162  Putt, Tanner 26  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 10 pts -25 pts
9 206  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 9 pts -26 pts + 3
10 62  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -27 pts -
11 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8 pts -27 pts -
12 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 7 pts -28 pts + 1
13 65  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -29 pts + 1
14 3  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie 5 pts -30 pts + 1
15 134  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -30 pts + 2
16 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 4 pts -31 pts + 8
17 4  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -32 pts
18 1  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -32 pts
19 84  Rutkiewicz, Marek 37  Wibatech Merx 3 pts -32 pts -
20 165  Rhim, Brendan 23  Arapahoe|Hincapie powere.. 3 pts -32 pts -
21 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -33 pts + 2
22 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -33 pts + 3
23 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -33 pts
24 82  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -33 pts
25 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 2 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 104  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 12h 54' 51'' -
2 73  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 12h 55' 00'' + 00' 09'' -
3 174  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 09'' + 00' 18'' -
4 141  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 12h 55' 11'' + 00' 20'' -
5 214  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 12h 55' 13'' + 00' 22'' + 1
6 176  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 13'' + 00' 22'' + 3
7 173  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 25'' -
8 71  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 25'' + 2
9 151  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 12h 55' 16'' + 00' 25'' - 1
10 111  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 12h 55' 33'' + 00' 42'' + 1
11 21  Anderson, Edward 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 56' 13'' + 01' 22'' + 1
12 25  Almeida, João 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 56' 34'' + 01' 43'' + 1
13 75  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 12h 57' 40'' + 02' 49'' + 2
14 32  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 12h 57' 51'' + 03' 00'' -
15 211  Champoussin, Clément 20  Chambéry CF 12h 58' 36'' + 03' 45'' + 1
16 26  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 59' 46'' + 04' 55'' + 2
17 136  Lüscher, Damian 21  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 00' 29'' + 05' 38'' + 2
18 201  Braybrooke, Alexander 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 00' 55'' + 06' 04'' + 2
19 175  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 01' 14'' + 06' 23'' + 2
20 172  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 01' 15'' + 06' 24'' + 2
21 143  Katerberg, Ben 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 02' 26'' + 07' 35'' + 2
22 215  Raugel, Antoine 20  Chambéry CF 13h 03' 21'' + 08' 30'' + 3
23 145  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 04' 28'' + 09' 37'' + 3
24 155  Pestiaux, Yann 20  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 05' 40'' + 10' 49'' + 4
25 225  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 06' 11'' + 11' 20'' + 4
26 153  Tasset, Marvin 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 06' 14'' + 11' 23'' + 4
27 212  Conter, Ken 19  Chambéry CF 13h 06' 27'' + 11' 36'' + 5
28 74  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 07' 06'' + 12' 15'' + 6
29 123  Rose-Davies, Louis 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 09' 47'' + 14' 56'' + 2
30 233  Avoine, Kévin 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 13h 10' 19'' + 15' 28'' + 5
31 223  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 12' 03'' + 17' 12'' + 6
32 96  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 13h 12' 24'' + 17' 33'' + 6
33 216  Verger, Simon 20  Chambéry CF 13h 12' 30'' + 17' 39'' + 3
34 44  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 13h 13' 55'' + 19' 04'' + 5
35 23  Davis, Cole 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 15' 04'' + 20' 13'' + 5
36 144  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 13h 16' 38'' + 21' 47'' + 5
37 22  Egholm, Jakob 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 20' 26'' + 25' 35'' + 6
38 133  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 20' 43'' + 25' 52'' + 7
39 115  Pierantozzi, Lucio 20  Team Colpack 13h 24' 48'' + 29' 57'' + 5
40 154  Fontaine, Emerson 18  Wallonie-Bruxelles Devel.. 13h 29' 08'' + 34' 17'' + 10
41 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 13h 29' 59'' + 35' 08'' + 1
42 146  Wacker, Ludvig 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 30' 05'' + 35' 14'' + 9
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media