Route

 7 October 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sedan
 Finish  Sedan
 Distance  124.1 km  (77.1 mi)
 Speed  39.956 km/h  (24.828 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Eriksson, Lucas (RIW) 3h 06' 08''
 Eriksson, Lucas (RIW) 25 points
 Tronchon, Bas.. (FRA) 10 points
 Heinschke, Leon (DDS) 3h 06' 17''
 Elkov - Kasper 9h 19' 58''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 06' 20'' 1 1 4 -
2 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 03'' 2 2 - 1
3 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 03'' 3 3 - -
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 03'' 4 4 3 -
5 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 03'' 5 6 7 -
6 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 52'' 6 7 - 2
7 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 52'' 7 8 - -
8 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 52'' 8 10 11 -
9 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 55'' 10 12 8 -
10 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 55'' 11 13 - -
11 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France + 00' 55'' 9 5 1 3
12 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM + 00' 55'' 12 9 2 4
13 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 01' 00'' 13 - - 5
14 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 02'' 14 - - -
15 154  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01' 40'' 16 - - -
16 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 40'' 17 - - 6
17 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 18 - - 7
18 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 19 - - 8
19 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team + 01' 40'' 15 - - -
20 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 20 - - 9
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 21 - - 10
22 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 40'' 22 - - 11
23 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 40'' 23 - - 12
24 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 40'' 24 - - 13
25 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 01' 40'' 25 - - -
26 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec + 01' 40'' 26 - - 14
27 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 40'' 27 - - -
28 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 28 - - -
29 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 01' 40'' 29 - - -
30 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM + 01' 40'' 30 - - 15
31 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec + 01' 40'' 31 - - 16
32 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 40'' 32 - - -
33 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 40'' 33 - - -
34 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 01' 40'' 34 - - 17
35 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01' 40'' 35 - - -
36 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 01' 40'' 36 - - -
37 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 01' 40'' 37 - - 18
38 225  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 01' 40'' 38 - - -
39 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France + 01' 40'' 39 - - 19
40 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France + 01' 40'' 40 - 12 20
41 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 01' 40'' 41 - - -
42 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 40'' 42 - - 21
43 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France + 01' 40'' 43 - - 22
44 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 40'' 44 - - -
45 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 01' 40'' 45 - - -
46 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid + 01' 51'' 46 - - -
47 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 52'' 47 - - 23
48 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM + 01' 52'' 48 - 9 24
49 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 01' 52'' 49 - - 25
50 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 52'' 50 - - -
51 223  Yemane, Dawit 23  Bike Aid + 01' 52'' 51 - - -
52 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 01' 52'' 52 - - 26
53 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 52'' 53 - - 27
54 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team + 01' 52'' 54 - - -
55 41  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 01' 52'' 55 - - -
56 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 52'' 56 - - -
57 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 01' 52'' 57 - - 28
58 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 01' 52'' 58 - - -
59 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team + 01' 52'' 59 - - -
60 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 52'' 60 - - -
61 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France + 01' 52'' 61 - - -
62 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 02' 03'' 62 - - 29
63 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02' 08'' 63 - - 30
64 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador + 02' 09'' 64 - - 31
65 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 02' 23'' 65 - - 32
66 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 02' 25'' 66 - - 33
67 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 25'' 67 - - 34
68 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 50'' 68 - - 35
69 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador + 03' 52'' 69 - - -
70 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 04' 59'' 70 11 - -
71 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec + 05' 21'' 71 - - 36
72 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est + 05' 51'' 72 - - 37
73 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM + 05' 54'' 73 - 13 38
74 123  Lange, Thijs de de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 05' 54'' 74 - - -
75 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 51'' 75 - 10 -
76 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 09' 57'' 76 - - 39
77 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 09' 57'' 77 - 5 40
78 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est + 09' 57'' 78 - - 41
79 201  Van Tricht, Stan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 11' 16'' 79 - - 42
80 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 11' 35'' 80 - - 43
81 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec + 11' 35'' 81 - - 44
82 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec + 11' 35'' 82 - - 45
83 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 11' 37'' 84 - - -
84 2  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 11' 37'' 85 - - -
85 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 11' 37'' 86 - - -
86 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie + 11' 37'' 87 - - 46
87 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie + 11' 37'' 88 - - -
88 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid + 11' 37'' 89 - - -
89 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 11' 37'' 90 - - -
90 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 11' 37'' 91 - - -
91 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team + 11' 37'' 92 - - 47
92 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 11' 37'' 93 - - -
93 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec + 11' 37'' 94 - - 48
94 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 11' 37'' 95 - - 49
95 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie + 11' 37'' 96 - - 50
96 12  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 11' 37'' 83 - - -
97 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team + 11' 37'' 97 - - -
98 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 11' 37'' 98 - - -
99 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie + 11' 37'' 99 - - -
100 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 11' 37'' 100 - - 51
101 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 11' 37'' 101 - - -
102 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11' 37'' 102 - - -
103 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11' 37'' 103 - - -
104 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est + 11' 37'' 104 - - -
105 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 11' 37'' 105 - - -
106 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 11' 37'' 106 - - -
107 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid + 11' 37'' 107 - - -
108 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 11' 37'' 108 - - 52
109 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est + 11' 37'' 109 - - -
110 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France + 11' 37'' 110 - - 53
111 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 11' 38'' 111 - - -
112 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch + 11' 46'' 112 - - 54
113 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 54'' 113 - - 55
114 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 11' 56'' 114 - - -
115 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 15' 37'' 115 - - 56
116 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 15' 37'' 116 - - 57
117 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 15' 37'' 117 - - 58
118 205  Rasch, Jesper 23  SEG Racing Academy + 15' 37'' 118 - - -
119 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 37'' 119 - - 59
120 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 00'' 120 - - 60
121 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador + 20' 00'' 121 - - -
122 95  Pita, Cristian 26  Ecuador + 20' 00'' 122 - - -
123 96  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador + 20' 00'' 123 - - 61
124 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch + 20' 00'' 124 - - 62
125 42  Du Plooy, Rohan 27  ProTouch + 20' 00'' 125 - - -
126 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est + 25' 54'' 126 - - 63
127 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie + 25' 54'' 127 - - 64
128 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador + 28' 13'' 128 - - 65
129 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est + 28' 13'' 129 - 6 66
130 46  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 29' 51'' 130 - - -
131 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid + 29' 51'' 131 - - 67
DNF 112  Knight, Oliver 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 114  Maire, Adrien 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 183  Kluckers, Arthur 21  Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF 196  Aasheim, Ludvig 21  Uno-X Dare Development T..
DNF 216  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33  Voster ATS Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Elkov - Kasper 9h 19' 58'' 16 1
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27 3h 06' 23''
5 36  Otruba, Jakub 23 3h 06' 23''
7 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25 3h 07' 12''
2  Development Team DSM 9h 20' 58'' 27 2
2 52  Heinschke, Leon 21 3h 06' 23''
12 51  Hayter, Leo 20 3h 07' 15''
13 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19 3h 07' 20''
3  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 9h 23' 06'' 93 3
3 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25 3h 06' 23''
25 126  Ottema, Rick 29 3h 08' 00''
65 125  Artz, Huub 19 3h 08' 43''
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 23' 12'' 46 4
6 74  Van Boven, Luca 21 3h 07' 12''
16 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19 3h 08' 00''
24 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 3h 08' 00''
5  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 9h 23' 15'' 59 5
9 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28 3h 07' 15''
15 154  Jolibert, Clément 26 3h 08' 00''
35 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26 3h 08' 00''
6  France 9h 23' 15'' 90 6
11 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19 3h 07' 15''
39 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20 3h 08' 00''
40 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19 3h 08' 00''
7  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9h 23' 22'' 90 7
14 3  Bösch, Manuel 32 3h 07' 22''
32 5  Turek, Daniel 28 3h 08' 00''
44 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33 3h 08' 00''
8  Bingoal WB Development Team 9h 23' 24'' 94 8
8 61  Huys, Laurens 23 3h 07' 12''
37 62  Meens, Johan 22 3h 08' 00''
49 66  Gelders, Gil 18 3h 08' 12''
9  SEG Racing Academy 9h 24' 00'' 56 9
17 204  De Pooter, Dries 18 3h 08' 00''
18 202  Flynn, Sean 21 3h 08' 00''
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19 3h 08' 00''
10  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 24' 00'' 81 10
20 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18 3h 08' 00''
28 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25 3h 08' 00''
33 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22 3h 08' 00''
11  Uno-X Dare Development Team 9h 24' 23'' 127 11
23 192  Løland, Sakarias 20 3h 08' 00''
42 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20 3h 08' 00''
62 195  Kulset, Magnus 21 3h 08' 23''
12  Bike Aid 9h 24' 23'' 135 12
38 225  Engelen, Adne van 28 3h 08' 00''
46 221  Lino, Julian 26 3h 08' 11''
51 223  Yemane, Dawit 23 3h 08' 12''
13  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 9h 24' 24'' 129 13
27 172  Joly, Thomas 25 3h 08' 00''
50 174  Quemere, Tao 31 3h 08' 12''
52 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19 3h 08' 12''
14  Voster ATS Team 9h 24' 24'' 132 14
19 214  Stosz, Patryk 27 3h 08' 00''
54 211  Paterski, Maciej 35 3h 08' 12''
59 212  Rekita, Szymon 27 3h 08' 12''
15  Leopard Pro Cycling 9h 24' 45'' 140 15
29 184  Maas, Jan 25 3h 08' 00''
45 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23 3h 08' 00''
66 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22 3h 08' 45''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 25' 55'' 157 16
22 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22 3h 08' 00''
67 105  Laverick, Joe 20 3h 08' 45''
68 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19 3h 09' 10''
17  Québec 9h 27' 41'' 128 17
26 84  Plamondon, Robin 21 3h 08' 00''
31 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19 3h 08' 00''
71 82  Juneau, Francis 21 3h 11' 41''
18  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 9h 32' 17'' 124 18
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25 3h 06' 20''
34 15  Nortøft, Morton 19 3h 08' 00''
89 16  Reinders, Elmar 29 3h 17' 57''
19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 9h 44' 06'' 265 19
56 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25 3h 08' 12''
101 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23 3h 17' 57''
108 111  Delcros, Clément 21 3h 17' 57''
20  ProTouch 9h 44' 16'' 278 20
55 41  Main, Kent 25 3h 08' 12''
111 45  Basson, Gustav 25 3h 17' 58''
112 43  Ormiston, Callum 21 3h 18' 06''
21  Ecuador 9h 45' 01'' 254 21
64 92  Lopez, Harold 20 3h 08' 29''
69 94  Guamá, Bayron 36 3h 10' 12''
121 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23 3h 26' 20''
22  Grand Est 9h 46' 25'' 254 22
72 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20 3h 12' 11''
78 144  Protin, Célian 19 3h 16' 17''
104 142  Deschatres, Martin 23 3h 17' 57''
23  Normandie 9h 53' 51'' 268 23
86 165  Petit, Clément 20 3h 17' 57''
87 162  Havot, Sébastien 25 3h 17' 57''
95 161  Carlot, Matéo 21 3h 17' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 06' 08''
2 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3h 06' 17'' + 00' 09''
3 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 06' 18'' + 00' 10''
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 3h 06' 20'' + 00' 12''
5 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 3h 06' 23'' + 00' 15''
6 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 07' 12'' + 01' 04''
7 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 3h 07' 12'' + 01' 04''
8 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 07' 12'' + 01' 04''
9 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 3h 07' 12'' + 01' 04''
10 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 07' 15'' + 01' 07''
11 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 3h 07' 15'' + 01' 07''
12 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 3h 07' 15'' + 01' 07''
13 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 3h 07' 20'' + 01' 12''
14 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 07' 22'' + 01' 14''
15 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team 3h 07' 58'' + 01' 50''
16 154  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
17 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
18 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
19 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
20 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
22 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
23 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
24 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
25 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
26 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
27 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
28 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
29 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
30 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
31 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
32 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
33 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
34 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
35 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
36 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
37 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
38 225  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
39 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
40 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
41 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
42 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
43 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
44 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
45 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 52''
46 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid 3h 08' 11'' + 02' 03''
47 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
48 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
49 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
50 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
51 223  Yemane, Dawit 23  Bike Aid 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
52 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
53 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
54 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
55 41  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
56 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
57 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
58 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
59 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
60 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
61 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France 3h 08' 12'' + 02' 04''
62 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 23'' + 02' 15''
63 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 28'' + 02' 20''
64 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 3h 08' 29'' + 02' 21''
65 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 08' 43'' + 02' 35''
66 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 08' 45'' + 02' 37''
67 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 08' 45'' + 02' 37''
68 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 09' 10'' + 03' 02''
69 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador 3h 10' 12'' + 04' 04''
70 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 11' 19'' + 05' 11''
71 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec 3h 11' 41'' + 05' 33''
72 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 3h 12' 11'' + 06' 03''
73 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 3h 12' 14'' + 06' 06''
74 123  Lange, Thijs de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 12' 14'' + 06' 06''
75 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 16' 11'' + 10' 03''
76 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 09''
77 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 09''
78 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 09''
79 201  Van Tricht, Stan 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 17' 36'' + 11' 28''
80 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 47''
81 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 47''
82 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 47''
83 12  Lijke, Nick van der 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 17' 56'' + 11' 48''
84 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
85 2  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
86 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
87 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
88 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
89 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
90 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
91 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
92 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
93 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
94 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
95 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
96 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
97 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
98 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
99 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
100 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
101 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
102 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
103 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
104 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
105 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
106 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
107 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
108 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
109 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
110 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 49''
111 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 3h 17' 58'' + 11' 50''
112 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 3h 18' 06'' + 11' 58''
113 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 18' 14'' + 12' 06''
114 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 18' 16'' + 12' 08''
115 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 49''
116 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 49''
117 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 49''
118 205  Rasch, Jesper 23  SEG Racing Academy 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 49''
119 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 49''
120 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
121 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
122 95  Pita, Cristian 26  Ecuador 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
123 96  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
124 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
125 42  Du Plooy, Rohan 27  ProTouch 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 12''
126 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 3h 32' 14'' + 26' 06''
127 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 3h 32' 14'' + 26' 06''
128 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 3h 34' 33'' + 28' 25''
129 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 3h 34' 33'' + 28' 25''
130 46  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 3h 36' 11'' + 30' 03''
131 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 3h 36' 11'' + 30' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 25 pts
2 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 21 pts -4 pts
3 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 18 pts -7 pts
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 15 pts -10 pts
5 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 14 pts -11 pts
6 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 13 pts -12 pts
7 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 11 pts -14 pts
8 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 9 pts -16 pts
9 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 8 pts -17 pts
10 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7 pts -18 pts
11 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -18 pts
12 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 6 pts -19 pts
13 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 10 pts
2 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 8 pts -2 pts
3 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 7 pts -3 pts
4 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 5 pts -5 pts
5 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -5 pts
6 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 5 pts -5 pts
7 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 3 pts -7 pts
8 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -7 pts
9 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3 pts -7 pts
10 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -7 pts
11 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 2 pts -8 pts
12 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 2 pts -8 pts
13 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3h 06' 17''
2 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 07' 12'' + 00' 55''
3 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 3h 07' 12'' + 00' 55''
4 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 3h 07' 15'' + 00' 58''
5 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 3h 07' 20'' + 01' 03''
6 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
7 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
8 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
9 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
10 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
11 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
12 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
13 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
14 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
15 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
16 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
17 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
18 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
19 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
20 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
21 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
22 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 3h 08' 00'' + 01' 43''
23 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
24 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
25 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
26 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
27 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
28 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 08' 12'' + 01' 55''
29 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 08' 23'' + 02' 06''
30 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 08' 28'' + 02' 11''
31 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 3h 08' 29'' + 02' 12''
32 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 08' 43'' + 02' 26''
33 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 08' 45'' + 02' 28''
34 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 08' 45'' + 02' 28''
35 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 09' 10'' + 02' 53''
36 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec 3h 11' 41'' + 05' 24''
37 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 3h 12' 11'' + 05' 54''
38 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 3h 12' 14'' + 05' 57''
39 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 00''
40 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 00''
41 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est 3h 16' 17'' + 10' 00''
42 201  Van Tricht, Stan 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 17' 36'' + 11' 19''
43 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 38''
44 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 38''
45 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec 3h 17' 55'' + 11' 38''
46 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
47 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
48 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
49 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
50 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
51 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
52 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
53 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 3h 17' 57'' + 11' 40''
54 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 3h 18' 06'' + 11' 49''
55 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 18' 14'' + 11' 57''
56 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 40''
57 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 40''
58 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 40''
59 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 21' 57'' + 15' 40''
60 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 03''
61 96  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 03''
62 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 3h 26' 20'' + 20' 03''
63 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 3h 32' 14'' + 25' 57''
64 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 3h 32' 14'' + 25' 57''
65 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 3h 34' 33'' + 28' 16''
66 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 3h 34' 33'' + 28' 16''
67 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 3h 36' 11'' + 29' 54''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Elkov - Kasper 9h 19' 58''
2  Development Team DSM 9h 20' 58'' + 01' 00''
3  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 9h 23' 06'' + 03' 08''
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 23' 12'' + 03' 14''
5  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 9h 23' 15'' + 03' 17''
6  France 9h 23' 15'' + 03' 17''
7  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9h 23' 22'' + 03' 24''
8  Bingoal WB Development Team 9h 23' 24'' + 03' 26''
9  SEG Racing Academy 9h 24' 00'' + 04' 02''
10  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 24' 00'' + 04' 02''
11  Uno-X Dare Development Team 9h 24' 23'' + 04' 25''
12  Bike Aid 9h 24' 23'' + 04' 25''
13  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 9h 24' 24'' + 04' 26''
14  Voster ATS Team 9h 24' 24'' + 04' 26''
15  Leopard Pro Cycling 9h 24' 45'' + 04' 47''
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 25' 55'' + 05' 57''
17  Québec 9h 27' 41'' + 07' 43''
18  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 9h 32' 17'' + 12' 19''
19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 9h 44' 06'' + 24' 08''
20  ProTouch 9h 44' 16'' + 24' 18''
21  Ecuador 9h 45' 01'' + 25' 03''
22  Grand Est 9h 46' 25'' + 26' 27''
23  Normandie 9h 53' 51'' + 33' 53''


© Wijnreder Media