Vouziers - Vouziers (186.8 km)

Route

 8 October 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vouziers
 Finish  Vouziers
 Distance  186.8 km  (116.1 mi)
 Speed  40.770 km/h  (25.333 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Eriksson, Lucas (RIW) 7h 41' 06''
 Eriksson, Lucas (RIW) 25 points
 Tronchon, Bas.. (FRA) 10 points
 Heinschke, Leon (DDS) 7h 41' 15''
 Elkov - Kasper 23h 04' 52''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 4h 34' 58'' 15 2 - 6
2 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 78 5 - -
3 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 79 7 - -
4 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 84 9 - -
5 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France + 00' 00'' 25 11 15 14
6 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 19 13 - 8
7 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie + 00' 00'' 88 16 - -
8 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France + 00' 00'' 6 3 1 2
9 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 86 22 - 44
10 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 85 25 - -
11 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 00'' 90 26 - 45
12 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 112 27 - 54
13 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
14 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 2 4 - 1
15 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 1 1 6 -
16 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 21 - - 10
17 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec + 00' 00'' 26 - - 15
18 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - 12
19 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 22 - - 11
20 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 20 - - 9
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 24 - - 13
22 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 7 18 14 -
23 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
24 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
26 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 27 - - 16
27 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 8 12 - 3
28 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
29 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
30 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - 17
31 95  Pita, Cristian 26  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
32 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
33 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
34 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - 22
35 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 13 - - 5
36 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
37 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 61 - - 28
38 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie + 00' 00'' 91 - - 46
39 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
40 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 4 8 4 -
41 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France + 00' 00'' 37 - - 19
42 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
43 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 75 - 7 38
44 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 10 21 11 -
45 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
46 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 32 - - 18
47 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
49 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
50 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - 23
51 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
52 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 16 14 9 -
53 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - 39
54 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
55 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 11 23 - -
56 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
57 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 62 - - 29
58 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 9 15 - -
59 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 30
60 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 64 - - 31
61 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 12 17 3 4
62 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est + 00' 00'' 70 - - 35
63 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec + 00' 00'' 80 - - 41
64 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 68 19 - -
65 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
66 154  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
67 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
68 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 50 - 12 24
69 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 5 10 10 -
70 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 51 - - 25
71 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 65 - - 32
72 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie + 00' 00'' 96 - - 47
73 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 113 - - 55
74 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
75 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
76 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
77 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
78 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
79 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
80 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - 20
81 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
82 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 74 - 13 -
83 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
84 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie + 00' 00'' 122 - - 61
85 12  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
86 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
87 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec + 00' 00'' 69 - - 34
88 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France + 00' 00'' 101 - - 48
89 225  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
90 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM + 00' 00'' 71 - 16 36
91 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
92 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 114 - - 56
93 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 27
94 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - 42
95 205  Rasch, Jesper 23  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
96 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 18 28 - -
97 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 03'' 117 - - 58
98 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 125 - - 63
99 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec + 01' 21'' 66 - - 33
100 223  Yemane, Dawit 23  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
101 123  Lange, Thijs de de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
102 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France + 00' 00'' 17 24 5 7
103 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 105 - - 50
104 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
105 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec + 00' 00'' 82 - - 43
106 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est + 02' 44'' 126 - 8 64
107 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec + 00' 00'' 102 - - 49
108 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador + 03' 55'' 127 - - 65
109 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team + 03' 55'' 110 - - 53
110 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 03' 55'' 111 - - -
111 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - 21
112 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie + 03' 55'' 109 20 - -
113 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est + 03' 55'' 123 - - 62
114 41  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
115 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch + 04' 14'' 121 - - 60
116 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04' 18'' 73 - - 37
117 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 58 - - 26
118 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 04' 34'' 116 - - 57
119 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 120 - - 59
120 46  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
121 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est + 00' 00'' 77 - - 40
122 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
123 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 106 - 2 51
124 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 09' 57'' 108 - - 52
125 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 00'' 107 - 17 -
126 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
127 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
DNF 2  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNF 42  Du Plooy, Rohan 27  ProTouch
DNF 201  Van Tricht, Stan 22  SEG Racing Academy
DNS 96  Fuertes, Joel 22  Ecuador
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SEG Racing Academy 13h 44' 54'' 47 9
6 202  Flynn, Sean 21 4h 34' 58''
20 204  De Pooter, Dries 18 4h 34' 58''
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19 4h 34' 58''
2  France 13h 44' 54'' 54 5
5 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19 4h 34' 58''
8 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19 4h 34' 58''
41 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19 4h 34' 58''
3  Bingoal WB Development Team 13h 44' 54'' 64 8
12 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21 4h 34' 58''
22 61  Huys, Laurens 23 4h 34' 58''
30 62  Meens, Johan 22 4h 34' 58''
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 44' 54'' 65 4
1 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19 4h 34' 58''
27 74  Van Boven, Luca 21 4h 34' 58''
37 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20 4h 34' 58''
5  Development Team DSM 13h 44' 54'' 75 2
14 52  Heinschke, Leon 21 4h 34' 58''
26 54  Naberman, Tim 22 4h 34' 58''
35 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19 4h 34' 58''
6  Bike Aid 13h 44' 54'' 79 11
2 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27 4h 34' 58''
10 224  Bouvier, Léo 23 4h 34' 58''
67 221  Lino, Julian 26 4h 34' 58''
7  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 13h 44' 54'' 91 13
23 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23 4h 34' 58''
32 172  Joly, Thomas 25 4h 34' 58''
36 174  Quemere, Tao 31 4h 34' 58''
8  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 44' 54'' 97 10
19 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18 4h 34' 58''
33 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25 4h 34' 58''
45 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22 4h 34' 58''
9  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 13h 44' 54'' 104 18
4 16  Reinders, Elmar 29 4h 34' 58''
15 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25 4h 34' 58''
85 12  Lijke, Nick van der 30 4h 34' 58''
10  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13h 44' 54'' 106 7
13 4  Schormair, Fabian 26 4h 34' 58''
42 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22 4h 34' 58''
51 5  Turek, Daniel 28 4h 34' 58''
11  Uno-X Dare Development Team 13h 44' 54'' 109 12
11 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22 4h 34' 58''
18 192  Løland, Sakarias 20 4h 34' 58''
80 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20 4h 34' 58''
12  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 13h 44' 54'' 111 3
9 122  Broex, Victor 21 4h 34' 58''
49 126  Ottema, Rick 29 4h 34' 58''
53 124  Hohmann, Lars 20 4h 34' 58''
13  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 13h 44' 54'' 112 6
3 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24 4h 34' 58''
44 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28 4h 34' 58''
65 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26 4h 34' 58''
14  Ecuador 13h 44' 54'' 116 20
28 94  Guamá, Bayron 36 4h 34' 58''
31 95  Pita, Cristian 26 4h 34' 58''
57 92  Lopez, Harold 20 4h 34' 58''
15  Normandie 13h 44' 54'' 117 23
7 164  Pierre, Alexis 22 4h 34' 58''
38 165  Petit, Clément 20 4h 34' 58''
72 161  Carlot, Matéo 21 4h 34' 58''
16  Elkov - Kasper 13h 44' 54'' 119 1
24 35  Neuman, Dominik 25 4h 34' 58''
40 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27 4h 34' 58''
55 31  Bárta, Jan 36 4h 34' 58''
17  Leopard Pro Cycling 13h 44' 54'' 120 15
25 186  Mobach, Jarno 23 4h 34' 58''
43 181  Coqueret, Louis 20 4h 34' 58''
52 184  Maas, Jan 25 4h 34' 58''
18  Québec 13h 44' 54'' 167 17
17 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19 4h 34' 58''
63 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20 4h 34' 58''
87 82  Juneau, Francis 21 4h 34' 58''
19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 44' 54'' 179 16
16 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22 4h 34' 58''
71 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19 4h 34' 58''
92 106  Janisch, Samuel 21 4h 34' 58''
20  Voster ATS Team 13h 44' 54'' 221 14
47 211  Paterski, Maciej 35 4h 34' 58''
83 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35 4h 34' 58''
91 212  Rekita, Szymon 27 4h 34' 58''
21  ProTouch 13h 44' 54'' 246 19
29 45  Basson, Gustav 25 4h 34' 58''
103 43  Ormiston, Callum 21 4h 34' 58''
114 41  Main, Kent 25 4h 34' 58''
22  Grand Est 13h 47' 38'' 249 22
62 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20 4h 34' 58''
81 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27 4h 34' 58''
106 146  Arnould, Flavien 20 4h 37' 42''
23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 49' 28'' 239 21
48 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23 4h 34' 58''
73 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21 4h 34' 58''
118 111  Delcros, Clément 21 4h 39' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 41' 06'' -
2 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 7h 41' 15'' + 00' 09'' -
3 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 41' 16'' + 00' 10'' -
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 7h 41' 18'' + 00' 12'' -
5 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 7h 41' 21'' + 00' 15'' -
6 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 7h 42' 10'' + 01' 04'' + 3
7 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 42' 10'' + 01' 04'' + 1
8 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 10'' + 01' 04'' - 2
9 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 42' 10'' + 01' 04'' - 2
10 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 42' 13'' + 01' 07'' -
11 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 7h 42' 13'' + 01' 07'' -
12 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 13'' + 01' 07'' -
13 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 18'' + 01' 12'' -
14 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 7h 42' 20'' + 01' 14'' -
15 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 48'' + 01' 42'' + 2
16 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 42' 53'' + 01' 47'' + 13
17 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 7h 42' 53'' + 01' 47'' + 22
18 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team 7h 42' 56'' + 01' 50'' - 3
19 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' -
20 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 2
21 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 1
22 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 2
23 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' -
24 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 3
25 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 15
26 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 5
27 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 3
28 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 1
29 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 7
30 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 2
31 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 6
32 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 8
33 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 8
34 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 1
35 154  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 19
36 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 4
37 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 6
38 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 7
39 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 4
40 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 1
41 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' + 1
42 225  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 4
43 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' - 9
44 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 52'' -
45 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid 7h 43' 09'' + 02' 03'' + 1
46 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 4
47 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 10
48 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 1
49 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 5
50 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' - 2
51 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 2
52 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 9
53 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 7
54 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 5
55 223  Yemane, Dawit 23  Bike Aid 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' - 4
56 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' + 2
57 41  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' - 2
58 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' - 6
59 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 43' 10'' + 02' 04'' - 3
60 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 43' 21'' + 02' 15'' + 2
61 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 43' 26'' + 02' 20'' + 2
62 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 7h 43' 27'' + 02' 21'' + 2
63 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 43' 41'' + 02' 35'' + 2
64 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 43' 43'' + 02' 37'' + 2
65 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 44' 08'' + 03' 02'' + 3
66 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 7h 44' 19'' + 03' 13'' - 40
67 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador 7h 45' 10'' + 04' 04'' + 2
68 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 46' 17'' + 05' 11'' + 2
69 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec 7h 46' 39'' + 05' 33'' + 2
70 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 7h 47' 09'' + 06' 03'' + 2
71 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 7h 47' 12'' + 06' 06'' + 2
72 123  Lange, Thijs de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 47' 12'' + 06' 06'' + 2
73 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 47' 28'' + 06' 22'' - 26
74 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 51' 09'' + 10' 03'' + 1
75 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 09'' + 2
76 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 09'' -
77 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 09'' + 1
78 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid 7h 52' 49'' + 11' 43'' + 29
79 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 52' 51'' + 11' 45'' + 23
80 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 47'' + 2
81 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 47'' - 1
82 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 47'' - 1
83 12  Lijke, Nick van der 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 52' 54'' + 11' 48'' -
84 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 6
85 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 4
86 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 9
87 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 6
88 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 11
89 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 5
90 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 10
91 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 4
92 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 6
93 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 12
94 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 4
95 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 6
96 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' -
97 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 6
98 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 5
99 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 2
100 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 9
101 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 9
102 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' - 8
103 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 49'' + 1
104 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 7h 52' 56'' + 11' 50'' + 7
105 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 7h 53' 04'' + 11' 58'' + 7
106 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 11'' + 12' 05'' + 7
107 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 53' 14'' + 12' 08'' + 7
108 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 40'' + 12' 34'' - 41
109 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie 7h 56' 49'' + 15' 43'' - 21
110 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 7h 56' 50'' + 15' 44'' - 18
111 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 56' 50'' + 15' 44'' - 5
112 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 49'' + 4
113 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 49'' + 4
114 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 49'' + 5
115 205  Rasch, Jesper 23  SEG Racing Academy 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 49'' + 3
116 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 57' 29'' + 16' 23'' - 8
117 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 57' 58'' + 16' 52'' - 2
118 95  Pita, Cristian 26  Ecuador 8h 01' 18'' + 20' 12'' + 4
119 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador 8h 01' 18'' + 20' 12'' + 2
120 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 01' 18'' + 20' 12'' -
121 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 8h 05' 32'' + 24' 26'' + 3
122 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 8h 07' 12'' + 26' 06'' + 5
123 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 8h 11' 07'' + 30' 01'' + 3
124 46  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch 8h 11' 09'' + 30' 03'' + 6
125 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 8h 12' 12'' + 31' 06'' + 6
126 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 8h 12' 15'' + 31' 09'' + 3
127 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 8h 13' 26'' + 32' 20'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 25 pts -
2 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 25 pts 0 pts
3 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 21 pts -4 pts + 2
4 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 21 pts -4 pts - 2
5 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid 21 pts -4 pts
6 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 18 pts -7 pts - 3
7 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 18 pts -7 pts
8 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 15 pts -10 pts - 4
9 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 15 pts -10 pts + 8
10 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 13 pts -12 pts - 4
11 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 13 pts -12 pts - 7
12 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 11 pts -14 pts - 5
13 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 11 pts -14 pts - 11
14 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 10 pts -15 pts + 5
15 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 9 pts -16 pts - 7
16 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie 9 pts -16 pts
17 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 8 pts -17 pts - 8
18 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7 pts -18 pts - 8
19 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -18 pts - 8
20 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie 7 pts -18 pts
21 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 6 pts -19 pts - 9
22 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 6 pts -19 pts + 9
23 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -20 pts - 10
24 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 5 pts -20 pts + 9
25 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid 5 pts -20 pts - 12
26 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 4 pts -21 pts - 11
27 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. 3 pts -22 pts
28 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team -6 pts -31 pts - 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 10 pts -
2 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -2 pts + 8
3 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 8 pts -2 pts - 1
4 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 7 pts -3 pts - 1
5 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 6 pts -4 pts + 6
6 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 5 pts -5 pts - 2
7 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -5 pts - 2
8 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 5 pts -5 pts - 2
9 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -5 pts + 5
10 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 3 pts -7 pts - 3
11 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -7 pts - 3
12 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3 pts -7 pts - 3
13 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -7 pts - 3
14 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 2 pts -8 pts - 3
15 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 2 pts -8 pts - 3
16 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 2 pts -8 pts - 3
17 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 7h 41' 15'' -
2 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 7h 42' 10'' + 00' 55'' + 1
3 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 10'' + 00' 55'' - 1
4 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 13'' + 00' 58'' -
5 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 18'' + 01' 03'' -
6 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 48'' + 01' 33'' -
7 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 7h 42' 53'' + 01' 38'' + 12
8 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' -
9 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 2
10 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 1
11 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 2
12 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' -
13 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 3
14 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 6
15 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 1
16 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 1
17 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 1
18 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 5
19 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 3
20 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 1
21 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 7h 42' 58'' + 01' 43'' - 4
22 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 43' 10'' + 01' 55'' + 6
23 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 43' 10'' + 01' 55'' + 2
24 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 7h 43' 10'' + 01' 55'' -
25 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 43' 10'' + 01' 55'' + 2
26 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 7h 43' 10'' + 01' 55'' -
27 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 43' 21'' + 02' 06'' + 2
28 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 43' 26'' + 02' 11'' + 2
29 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 7h 43' 27'' + 02' 12'' + 2
30 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 43' 41'' + 02' 26'' + 2
31 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 43' 43'' + 02' 28'' + 2
32 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 44' 08'' + 02' 53'' + 3
33 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 7h 44' 19'' + 03' 04'' - 19
34 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec 7h 46' 39'' + 05' 24'' + 2
35 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 7h 47' 09'' + 05' 54'' + 2
36 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 7h 47' 12'' + 05' 57'' + 2
37 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 7h 47' 28'' + 06' 13'' - 14
38 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 00'' + 2
39 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 00'' -
40 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est 7h 51' 15'' + 10' 00'' + 1
41 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 38'' + 4
42 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 38'' + 1
43 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec 7h 52' 53'' + 11' 38'' + 1
44 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' + 5
45 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' + 6
46 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' -
47 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' + 3
48 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' + 5
49 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 7h 52' 55'' + 11' 40'' - 1
50 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 7h 53' 04'' + 11' 49'' + 4
51 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 11'' + 11' 56'' + 4
52 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 40'' + 12' 25'' - 18
53 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 7h 56' 50'' + 15' 35'' - 6
54 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 40'' + 3
55 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 40'' + 3
56 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 56' 55'' + 15' 40'' + 3
57 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 7h 57' 29'' + 16' 14'' - 5
58 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7h 57' 58'' + 16' 43'' - 2
59 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 01' 18'' + 20' 03'' + 1
60 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 8h 05' 32'' + 24' 17'' + 2
61 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 8h 07' 12'' + 25' 57'' + 3
62 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 8h 11' 07'' + 29' 52'' + 1
63 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 8h 12' 12'' + 30' 57'' + 4
64 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 8h 12' 15'' + 31' 00'' + 2
65 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 8h 13' 26'' + 32' 11'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Elkov - Kasper 23h 04' 52'' -
2  Development Team DSM 23h 05' 52'' + 01' 00'' -
3  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 23h 08' 00'' + 03' 08'' -
4  Lotto - Soudal U23 23h 08' 06'' + 03' 14'' -
5  France 23h 08' 09'' + 03' 17'' + 1
6  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 23h 08' 09'' + 03' 17'' - 1
7  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 23h 08' 16'' + 03' 24'' -
8  Bingoal WB Development Team 23h 08' 18'' + 03' 26'' -
9  SEG Racing Academy 23h 08' 54'' + 04' 02'' -
10  Swiss Racing Academy 23h 08' 54'' + 04' 02'' -
11  Bike Aid 23h 09' 17'' + 04' 25'' + 1
12  Uno-X Dare Development Team 23h 09' 17'' + 04' 25'' - 1
13  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 23h 09' 18'' + 04' 26'' -
14  Voster ATS Team 23h 09' 18'' + 04' 26'' -
15  Leopard Pro Cycling 23h 09' 39'' + 04' 47'' -
16  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 10' 49'' + 05' 57'' -
17  Québec 23h 12' 35'' + 07' 43'' -
18  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 23h 17' 11'' + 12' 19'' -
19  ProTouch 23h 29' 10'' + 24' 18'' + 1
20  Ecuador 23h 29' 55'' + 25' 03'' + 1
21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 23h 33' 34'' + 28' 42'' - 2
22  Grand Est 23h 34' 03'' + 29' 11'' -
23  Normandie 23h 38' 45'' + 33' 53'' -


© Wijnreder Media