Chooz - Hargnies (167.3 km)

Route

 9 October 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Chooz
 Finish  Hargnies
 Distance  167.3 km  (104.0 mi)
 Speed  39.193 km/h  (24.353 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Eriksson, Lucas (RIW) 11h 57' 13''
 Flynn, Sean (SEG) 32 points
 Coqueret, Louis (LPC) 28 points
 Heinschke, Leon (DDS) 11h 57' 28''
 Elkov - Kasper 35h 53' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 16' 07'' 15 5 11 -
2 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 16 1 - 6
3 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 06'' 18 10 15 7
4 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 06'' 23 12 - 11
5 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 00' 06'' 4 2 - -
6 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 06'' 2 3 5 -
7 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 19 19 - 8
8 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 22 22 - -
9 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France + 00' 06'' 20 9 20 9
10 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 06'' 12 17 16 -
11 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 17 15 13 -
12 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 06'' 6 14 - 2
13 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 06'' 24 - - -
14 225  Engelen, Adne van van 28  Bike Aid + 00' 06'' 26 - - -
15 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 06'' 30 - - 14
16 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 56 - - -
17 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 06'' 57 30 - 28
18 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France + 00' 06'' 33 - - -
19 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 06'' 31 - - 15
20 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 06'' 3 7 - 1
21 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid + 00' 06'' 29 - - -
22 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 1 4 4 -
23 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 21 - - 10
24 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 00' 06'' 13 - - 5
25 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 06'' 58 - - -
26 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France + 00' 06'' 7 6 6 3
27 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 00' 06'' 8 21 19 -
28 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM + 00' 06'' 11 20 3 4
29 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France + 00' 06'' 25 - - 12
30 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 06'' 5 16 14 -
31 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 41 - 22 21
32 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 35 - - -
33 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador + 00' 06'' 38 - - 18
34 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 06'' 28 - - 13
35 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 06'' 10 26 7 -
36 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 06'' 27 - - -
37 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
38 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 06'' 9 18 - -
39 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 00' 06'' 32 - - -
40 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM + 00' 06'' 34 - 17 16
41 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 06'' 36 - - -
42 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 06'' 37 - - 17
43 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 43'' 39 - 21 19
44 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 43'' 45 23 - -
45 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 52'' 54 - 18 -
46 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM + 00' 54'' 40 - - 20
47 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador + 01' 42'' 44 - - -
48 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 42'' 42 - - 22
49 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 42'' 43 - 23 23
50 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 53'' 65 - 9 32
51 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team + 05' 43'' 51 - - -
52 12  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 05' 43'' 67 - - -
53 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 05' 43'' 48 - - -
54 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 43'' 46 - - 24
55 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05' 43'' 70 - - -
56 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 43'' 52 - - 26
57 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec + 05' 43'' 53 - - 27
58 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 05' 43'' 69 - - -
59 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 43'' 68 - - -
60 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 05' 43'' 47 - - -
61 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 05' 43'' 64 - - 31
62 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 05' 47'' 50 - - -
63 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie + 05' 47'' 96 - - 47
64 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 47'' 49 - - 25
65 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 05' 50'' 71 27 2 -
66 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 09' 03'' 55 - - -
67 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 09' 03'' 76 13 - -
68 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 09' 03'' 75 - - 37
69 123  Lange, Thijs de de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 09' 25'' 63 - - -
70 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France + 09' 56'' 77 - - 38
71 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 12' 03'' 59 - - 29
72 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 12' 10'' 85 - - 44
73 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 12' 39'' 78 24 1 39
74 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM + 12' 39'' 72 - 24 34
75 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling + 13' 28'' 66 - - 33
76 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid + 13' 28'' 79 29 - -
77 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 13' 31'' 60 - - -
78 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch + 13' 33'' 81 - - 41
79 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 13' 33'' 86 - - -
80 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec + 13' 33'' 61 - - 30
81 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 33'' 62 - - -
82 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie + 13' 33'' 80 - - 40
83 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est + 13' 46'' 74 - - 36
84 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est + 17' 53'' 107 - 12 55
85 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 17' 53'' 90 - - -
86 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est + 17' 53'' 91 - - -
87 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 17' 53'' 101 - - 51
88 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid + 17' 53'' 87 8 - -
89 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie + 17' 53'' 97 11 - -
90 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie + 17' 53'' 89 - - 45
91 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador + 17' 53'' 108 - - 56
92 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 17' 53'' 88 - - -
93 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch + 17' 53'' 104 - - 53
94 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 53'' 98 - - 48
95 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch + 17' 53'' 92 - - -
96 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. + 17' 56'' 93 25 - 46
97 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France + 17' 56'' 73 28 10 35
98 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 17' 56'' 99 - - 49
99 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est + 17' 56'' 94 - - -
100 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est + 17' 58'' 106 - - 54
101 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 18' 04'' 95 - 8 -
102 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 56'' 84 - - 43
103 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec + 21' 56'' 100 - - 50
104 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador + 23' 03'' 105 - - -
105 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team + 24' 07'' 102 - - -
106 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team + 24' 07'' 82 31 - -
107 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. + 24' 11'' 83 - - 42
108 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 11'' 103 - - 52
109 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid + 24' 11'' 109 - - 57
OTL 205  Rasch, Jesper 23  SEG Racing Academy + 30' 17''
OTL 215  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team + 30' 17''
OTL 64  Tuscano, Alessandro 21  Bingoal WB Development T.. + 30' 17''
DNF 46  Beneke, Calvin 29  ProTouch
DNF 82  Juneau, Francis 21  Québec
DNF 83  Jussaume, Tristan 20  Québec
DNF 95  Pita, Cristian 26  Ecuador
DNF 103  Lange, Colby 22  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 154  Jolibert, Clément 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF 155  Lauk, Karl Patrick 24  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
DNF 164  Pierre, Alexis 22  Normandie
DNS 1  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNS 41  Main, Kent 25  ProTouch
DNS 71  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNS 81  Parisella, Raphael 18  Québec
DNS 115  Saint-Guilhem, Thibaud 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNS 144  Protin, Célian 19  Grand Est
DNS 223  Yemane, Dawit 23  Bike Aid
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12h 48' 33'' 63 4
1 5  Turek, Daniel 28 4h 16' 07''
25 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22 4h 16' 13''
37 3  Bösch, Manuel 32 4h 16' 13''
2  SEG Racing Academy 12h 48' 39'' 32 6
2 202  Flynn, Sean 21 4h 16' 13''
7 204  De Pooter, Dries 18 4h 16' 13''
23 206  Paulus, Milan 19 4h 16' 13''
3  Bingoal WB Development Team 12h 48' 39'' 38 5
4 62  Meens, Johan 22 4h 16' 13''
15 63  Willems, Jago 19 4h 16' 13''
19 66  Gelders, Gil 18 4h 16' 13''
4  France 12h 48' 39'' 53 3
9 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19 4h 16' 13''
18 131  Mariault, Axel 23 4h 16' 13''
26 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19 4h 16' 13''
5  Uno-X Dare Development Team 12h 48' 39'' 54 7
3 192  Løland, Sakarias 20 4h 16' 13''
17 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22 4h 16' 13''
34 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20 4h 16' 13''
6  Elkov - Kasper 12h 48' 39'' 71 1
6 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27 4h 16' 13''
30 36  Otruba, Jakub 23 4h 16' 13''
35 31  Bárta, Jan 36 4h 16' 13''
7  Development Team DSM 12h 48' 39'' 72 2
20 52  Heinschke, Leon 21 4h 16' 13''
24 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19 4h 16' 13''
28 51  Hayter, Leo 20 4h 16' 13''
8  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 49' 16'' 84 8
8 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25 4h 16' 13''
32 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26 4h 16' 13''
44 231  Balfour, Stuart 24 4h 16' 50''
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 53' 03'' 124 11
31 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19 4h 16' 13''
43 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22 4h 16' 50''
50 102  Davis, Cole 22 4h 20' 00''
10  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 54' 16'' 80 12
11 184  Maas, Jan 25 4h 16' 13''
16 186  Mobach, Jarno 23 4h 16' 13''
53 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23 4h 21' 50''
11  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 54' 16'' 101 9
10 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28 4h 16' 13''
36 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29 4h 16' 13''
55 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28 4h 21' 50''
12  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 54' 16'' 108 10
13 172  Joly, Thomas 25 4h 16' 13''
39 174  Quemere, Tao 31 4h 16' 13''
56 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19 4h 21' 50''
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 55' 56'' 124 13
12 74  Van Boven, Luca 21 4h 16' 13''
48 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20 4h 17' 49''
64 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 4h 21' 54''
14  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 12h 59' 57'' 128 14
5 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25 4h 16' 13''
61 124  Hohmann, Lars 20 4h 21' 50''
62 126  Ottema, Rick 29 4h 21' 54''
15  Bike Aid 13h 02' 01'' 111 15
14 225  Engelen, Adne van 28 4h 16' 13''
21 221  Lino, Julian 26 4h 16' 13''
76 224  Bouvier, Léo 23 4h 29' 35''
16  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 13h 03' 13'' 141 16
22 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25 4h 16' 13''
52 12  Lijke, Nick van der 30 4h 21' 50''
67 16  Reinders, Elmar 29 4h 25' 10''
17  Ecuador 13h 08' 02'' 171 18
33 92  Lopez, Harold 20 4h 16' 13''
47 94  Guamá, Bayron 36 4h 17' 49''
91 93  Rosero, Nixon 19 4h 34' 00''
18  Voster ATS Team 13h 18' 17'' 197 17
41 212  Rekita, Szymon 27 4h 16' 13''
51 211  Paterski, Maciej 35 4h 21' 50''
105 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35 4h 40' 14''
19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 24' 10'' 228 20
58 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23 4h 21' 50''
72 111  Delcros, Clément 21 4h 28' 17''
98 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21 4h 34' 03''
20  Normandie 13h 25' 34'' 234 21
63 166  Theot, Hugo 20 4h 21' 54''
82 165  Petit, Clément 20 4h 29' 40''
89 162  Havot, Sébastien 25 4h 34' 00''
21  Québec 13h 29' 33'' 240 19
57 84  Plamondon, Robin 21 4h 21' 50''
80 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19 4h 29' 40''
103 86  Carreau, Lukas 20 4h 38' 03''
22  ProTouch 13h 37' 40'' 266 22
78 43  Ormiston, Callum 21 4h 29' 40''
93 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20 4h 34' 00''
95 45  Basson, Gustav 25 4h 34' 00''
23  Grand Est 13h 37' 53'' 253 23
83 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20 4h 29' 53''
84 146  Arnould, Flavien 20 4h 34' 00''
86 142  Deschatres, Martin 23 4h 34' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 11h 57' 13'' -
2 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 11h 57' 27'' + 00' 14'' + 2
3 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 11h 57' 28'' + 00' 15'' - 1
4 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 11h 57' 29'' + 00' 16'' - 1
5 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 11h 57' 34'' + 00' 21'' -
6 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 58' 23'' + 01' 10'' + 2
7 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 11h 58' 23'' + 01' 10'' - 1
8 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 58' 23'' + 01' 10'' - 1
9 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 11h 58' 23'' + 01' 10'' -
10 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 11h 58' 25'' + 01' 12'' + 1
11 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 11h 58' 25'' + 01' 12'' + 1
12 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 58' 26'' + 01' 13'' - 2
13 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 11h 58' 31'' + 01' 18'' -
14 3  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 11h 58' 33'' + 01' 20'' -
15 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 11h 58' 55'' + 01' 42'' + 21
16 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 05'' + 01' 52'' + 3
17 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 11h 59' 06'' + 01' 53'' - 1
18 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 07'' + 01' 54'' + 5
19 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 1
20 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 5
21 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 3
22 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 8
23 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 8
24 172  Joly, Thomas 25  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 4
25 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 12
26 225  Engelen, Adne van 28  Bike Aid 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 16
27 151  Bennett, Stéfan 29  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 13
28 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 58'' + 13
29 221  Lino, Julian 26  Bike Aid 11h 59' 22'' + 02' 09'' + 16
30 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 17
31 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 17
32 174  Quemere, Tao 31  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 14
33 131  Mariault, Axel 23  France 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 19
34 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 16
35 234  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 18
36 212  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team 11h 59' 23'' + 02' 10'' + 18
37 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 34'' + 02' 21'' + 23
38 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 11h 59' 40'' + 02' 27'' + 24
39 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 59' 48'' + 02' 35'' - 18
40 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 11h 59' 59'' + 02' 46'' - 13
41 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 00' 21'' + 03' 08'' + 24
42 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 01' 15'' + 04' 02'' + 19
43 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 12h 01' 59'' + 04' 46'' + 8
44 94  Guamá, Bayron 36  Ecuador 12h 02' 59'' + 05' 46'' + 23
45 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 03' 07'' + 05' 54'' + 23
46 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 04' 48'' + 07' 35'' - 24
47 35  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 12h 04' 48'' + 07' 35'' - 18
48 182  Heidemann, Miguel 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 04' 48'' + 07' 35'' - 10
49 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 04' 52'' + 07' 39'' - 17
50 126  Ottema, Rick 29  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 04' 52'' + 07' 39'' - 17
51 211  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team 12h 05' 00'' + 07' 47'' - 2
52 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 05' 00'' + 07' 47'' + 6
53 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 12h 06' 09'' + 08' 56'' + 13
54 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 08' 08'' + 10' 55'' + 20
55 34  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 12h 08' 20'' + 11' 07'' + 1
56 186  Mobach, Jarno 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 09' 08'' + 11' 55'' + 33
57 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 12h 09' 08'' + 11' 55'' + 33
58 6  Mangertseder, Matthias 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 12h 09' 08'' + 11' 55'' + 34
59 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 11' 51'' + 14' 38'' + 4
60 152  Chassagne, Thomas 26  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 12' 36'' + 15' 23'' - 21
61 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 12h 12' 38'' + 15' 25'' - 35
62 233  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 12' 38'' + 15' 25'' - 28
63 123  Lange, Thijs de 26  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 12' 44'' + 15' 31'' + 9
64 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 13' 05'' + 15' 52'' + 12
65 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 13' 11'' + 15' 58'' + 41
66 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 13' 18'' + 16' 05'' - 2
67 12  Lijke, Nick van der 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 14' 44'' + 17' 31'' + 16
68 176  Desroches, Alexandre 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 14' 45'' + 17' 32'' + 26
69 116  Thomas, Nicolas 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 14' 45'' + 17' 32'' + 26
70 156  Guichard, Mickaël 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 14' 45'' + 17' 32'' + 28
71 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 14' 52'' + 17' 39'' + 22
72 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 12h 15' 58'' + 18' 45'' - 1
73 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 12h 16' 56'' + 19' 43'' - 56
74 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 12h 17' 02'' + 19' 49'' - 4
75 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 12h 18' 03'' + 20' 50'' + 6
76 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 18' 05'' + 20' 52'' + 8
77 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 12h 18' 58'' + 21' 45'' + 24
78 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 20' 01'' + 22' 48'' - 3
79 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid 12h 22' 30'' + 25' 17'' + 6
80 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 12h 22' 35'' + 25' 22'' + 11
81 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 12h 22' 44'' + 25' 31'' + 24
82 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team 12h 23' 10'' + 25' 57'' - 64
83 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 23' 16'' + 26' 03'' - 40
84 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 25' 31'' + 28' 18'' - 11
85 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 25' 46'' + 28' 33'' + 31
86 11  Hansen, Jesper 30  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 26' 30'' + 29' 17'' + 25
87 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid 12h 26' 49'' + 29' 36'' - 9
88 4  Schormair, Fabian 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 12h 26' 55'' + 29' 42'' - 1
89 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 12h 26' 55'' + 29' 42'' + 7
90 14  Lisson, Christoffer 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 26' 55'' + 29' 42'' + 7
91 142  Deschatres, Martin 23  Grand Est 12h 26' 55'' + 29' 42'' + 12
92 45  Basson, Gustav 25  ProTouch 12h 26' 56'' + 29' 43'' + 12
93 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 26' 58'' + 29' 45'' - 7
94 141  Chatelet, Nicolas 27  Grand Est 12h 26' 58'' + 29' 45'' + 6
95 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 27' 25'' + 30' 12'' + 12
96 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 12h 29' 06'' + 31' 53'' + 26
97 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie 12h 30' 49'' + 33' 36'' + 12
98 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 30' 55'' + 33' 42'' + 16
99 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 30' 58'' + 33' 45'' + 14
100 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 12h 30' 58'' + 33' 45'' + 2
101 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 12h 31' 58'' + 34' 45'' + 16
102 213  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team 12h 33' 09'' + 35' 56'' - 3
103 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 33' 58'' + 36' 45'' + 5
104 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 12h 39' 32'' + 42' 19'' + 17
105 91  Montenegro, Santiago 23  Ecuador 12h 40' 28'' + 43' 15'' + 14
106 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 12h 45' 12'' + 47' 59'' + 17
107 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 12h 46' 15'' + 49' 02'' + 19
108 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 12h 47' 26'' + 50' 13'' + 19
109 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 12h 52' 30'' + 55' 17'' + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 32 pts + 12
2 121  Bax, Sjoerd 25  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 31 pts -1 pts + 4
3 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 26 pts -6 pts + 5
4 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 25 pts -7 pts - 3
5 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 25 pts -7 pts
6 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 21 pts -11 pts - 3
7 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 21 pts -11 pts - 3
8 226  Carstensen, Lucas 27  Bike Aid 21 pts -11 pts - 3
9 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 19 pts -13 pts + 2
10 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 18 pts -14 pts
11 162  Havot, Sébastien 25  Normandie 17 pts -15 pts + 9
12 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 15 pts -17 pts
13 16  Reinders, Elmar 29  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 15 pts -17 pts - 4
14 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 14 pts -18 pts - 2
15 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 14 pts -18 pts - 1
16 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 13 pts -19 pts - 6
17 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11 pts -21 pts + 4
18 32  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 9 pts -23 pts - 3
19 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -23 pts
20 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 8 pts -24 pts - 3
21 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 7 pts -25 pts - 3
22 235  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -25 pts
23 231  Balfour, Stuart 24  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -25 pts - 4
24 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 7 pts -25 pts
25 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 6 pts -26 pts - 3
26 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -27 pts - 3
27 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5 pts -27 pts
28 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 5 pts -27 pts - 4
29 224  Bouvier, Léo 23  Bike Aid 5 pts -27 pts - 4
30 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 4 pts -28 pts - 4
31 214  Stosz, Patryk 27  Voster ATS Team -6 pts -38 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 28 pts + 6
2 171  Jarnet, Maxime 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 19 pts -9 pts
3 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 16 pts -12 pts -
4 13  Eriksson, Lucas 25  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 15 pts -13 pts + 2
5 33  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 13 pts -15 pts - 1
6 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 10 pts -18 pts - 5
7 31  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 10 pts -18 pts
8 175  Chamerat-Dumont, Antony 27  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 10 pts -18 pts + 9
9 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -20 pts - 7
10 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 6 pts -22 pts - 5
11 5  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5 pts -23 pts
12 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 5 pts -23 pts - 4
13 184  Maas, Jan 25  Leopard Pro Cycling 5 pts -23 pts - 4
14 36  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -23 pts - 4
15 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 5 pts -23 pts
16 153  Castellarnau, Florent 28  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -25 pts - 5
17 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3 pts -25 pts - 5
18 232  Blanc, Arthur 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -25 pts - 5
19 61  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal WB Development T.. 2 pts -26 pts - 5
20 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 2 pts -26 pts - 5
21 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -26 pts
22 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -26 pts
23 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -26 pts
24 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 2 pts -26 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 11h 57' 28'' -
2 74  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 55'' + 1
3 136  Tronchon, Bastien 19  France 11h 58' 23'' + 00' 55'' - 1
4 51  Hayter, Leo 20  Development Team DSM 11h 58' 25'' + 00' 57'' -
5 56  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 11h 58' 31'' + 01' 03'' -
6 202  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 05'' + 01' 37'' + 2
7 192  Løland, Sakarias 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 07'' + 01' 39'' + 5
8 204  De Pooter, Dries 18  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 1
9 133  Labrosse, Jordan 19  France 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 5
10 206  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 3
11 62  Meens, Johan 22  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 6
12 132  Chaussinand, Joris 19  France 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 7
13 194  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 11'' + 01' 43'' + 7
14 63  Willems, Jago 19  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 23'' + 01' 55'' + 8
15 66  Gelders, Gil 18  Bingoal WB Development T.. 11h 59' 23'' + 01' 55'' + 8
16 55  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 11h 59' 23'' + 01' 55'' + 8
17 195  Kulset, Magnus 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11h 59' 34'' + 02' 06'' + 10
18 92  Lopez, Harold 20  Ecuador 11h 59' 40'' + 02' 12'' + 11
19 101  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 59' 48'' + 02' 20'' - 9
20 54  Naberman, Tim 22  Development Team DSM 11h 59' 59'' + 02' 31'' - 4
21 104  Riccitello, Matthew 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 00' 21'' + 02' 53'' + 11
22 76  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 01' 15'' + 03' 47'' + 6
23 203  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 12h 01' 59'' + 04' 31'' + 2
24 236  Tendon, Arnaud 18  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 04' 48'' + 07' 20'' - 13
25 75  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 04' 52'' + 07' 24'' - 7
26 173  Juillard, Maximilien 19  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 12h 05' 00'' + 07' 32'' -
27 84  Plamondon, Robin 21  Québec 12h 06' 09'' + 08' 41'' + 6
28 191  Johannessen, Tobias 22  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 12h 09' 08'' + 11' 40'' + 17
29 125  Artz, Huub 19  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 11' 51'' + 14' 23'' + 1
30 85  Rivard, Nicolas 19  Québec 12h 12' 38'' + 15' 10'' - 15
31 124  Hohmann, Lars 20  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 13' 05'' + 15' 37'' + 8
32 102  Davis, Cole 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 13' 11'' + 15' 43'' + 19
33 185  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 13' 18'' + 15' 50'' - 2
34 53  Leijnse, Enzo 20  Development Team DSM 12h 15' 58'' + 18' 30'' + 2
35 134  Le Berre, Mathis 20  France 12h 16' 56'' + 19' 28'' - 28
36 145  Thirotel, Hugo 20  Grand Est 12h 17' 02'' + 19' 34'' - 1
37 65  Van Poppel, Sébastien 20  Bingoal WB Development T.. 12h 18' 03'' + 20' 35'' + 5
38 135  Rouland, Louis 18  France 12h 18' 58'' + 21' 30'' + 10
39 181  Coqueret, Louis 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 20' 01'' + 22' 33'' - 1
40 165  Petit, Clément 20  Normandie 12h 22' 35'' + 25' 07'' + 6
41 43  Ormiston, Callum 21  ProTouch 12h 22' 44'' + 25' 16'' + 9
42 15  Nortøft, Morton 19  Riwal Securitas Cycling .. 12h 23' 16'' + 25' 48'' - 21
43 73  Slock, Liam 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 25' 31'' + 28' 03'' - 6
44 111  Delcros, Clément 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 25' 46'' + 28' 18'' + 13
45 161  Carlot, Matéo 21  Normandie 12h 26' 55'' + 29' 27'' + 2
46 122  Broex, Victor 21  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Ma.. 12h 26' 58'' + 29' 30'' - 2
47 166  Theot, Hugo 20  Normandie 12h 29' 06'' + 31' 38'' + 14
48 106  Janisch, Samuel 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 30' 55'' + 33' 27'' + 8
49 113  Breuillard, Nicolas 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 30' 58'' + 33' 30'' + 6
50 86  Carreau, Lukas 20  Québec 12h 30' 58'' + 33' 30'' - 1
51 193  Johansson, Oskar 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 12h 31' 58'' + 34' 30'' + 7
52 105  Laverick, Joe 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 33' 58'' + 36' 30'' -
53 44  Da Silva, Tiano 20  ProTouch 12h 39' 32'' + 42' 04'' + 7
54 143  Gabriel, Timothé 19  Grand Est 12h 45' 12'' + 47' 44'' + 8
55 146  Arnould, Flavien 20  Grand Est 12h 46' 15'' + 48' 47'' + 9
56 93  Rosero, Nixon 19  Ecuador 12h 47' 26'' + 49' 58'' + 9
57 222  Pahlke, Jasper 19  Bike Aid 12h 52' 30'' + 55' 02'' + 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Elkov - Kasper 35h 53' 31'' -
2  Development Team DSM 35h 54' 31'' + 01' 00'' -
3  France 35h 56' 48'' + 03' 17'' + 2
4  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 35h 56' 49'' + 03' 18'' + 3
5  Bingoal WB Development Team 35h 56' 57'' + 03' 26'' + 3
6  SEG Racing Academy 35h 57' 33'' + 04' 02'' + 3
7  Uno-X Dare Development Team 35h 57' 56'' + 04' 25'' + 5
8  Swiss Racing Academy 35h 58' 10'' + 04' 39'' + 2
9  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 36h 02' 25'' + 08' 54'' - 3
10  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 36h 03' 34'' + 10' 03'' + 3
11  Hagens Berman Axeon 36h 03' 52'' + 10' 21'' + 5
12  Leopard Pro Cycling 36h 03' 55'' + 10' 24'' + 3
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 36h 04' 02'' + 10' 31'' - 9
14  Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 36h 07' 57'' + 14' 26'' - 11
15  Bike Aid 36h 11' 18'' + 17' 47'' - 4
16  Riwal Securitas Cycling Team 36h 20' 24'' + 26' 53'' + 2
17  Voster ATS Team 36h 27' 35'' + 34' 04'' - 3
18  Ecuador 36h 37' 57'' + 44' 26'' + 2
19  Québec 36h 42' 08'' + 48' 37'' - 2
20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 36h 57' 44'' + 1h 04' 13'' + 1
21  Normandie 37h 04' 19'' + 1h 10' 48'' + 2
22  ProTouch 37h 06' 50'' + 1h 13' 19'' - 3
23  Grand Est 37h 11' 56'' + 1h 18' 25'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media