Aurillac - Jussac (142.0 km)

Route

 9 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Aurillac
 Finish  Jussac
 Distance  142.0 km  (88.2 mi)
 Speed  41.652 km/h  (25.882 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hagen, Edvald.. (TDD) 3h 24' 23''
 Hagen, Edvald.. (TDD) 25 points
 Pedersen, Cas.. (SUN) 18 points
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 3h 24' 29''
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 10h 13' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 3h 24' 33'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 106  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - 1
4 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 4 4 - 2
5 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 5 5 - 3
6 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
9 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 9 10 - 4
10 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
11 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 81  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
14 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 - - 5
16 14  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
17 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - 6
18 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 18 - - 7
19 95  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
20 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
21 143  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
22 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
23 63  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
24 196  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 126  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
26 86  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 27 - 4 9
28 12  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 5  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 85  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 121  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 21  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 1  Froome, Chris 34  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 34 - - 10
35 34  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
36 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 2 -
38 161  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 61  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 83  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
41 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 111  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 11  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 44 - - 11
45 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 74  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 31  Martin, Dan 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 163  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 54 - - 12
55 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 55 - - 13
56 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 7  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 57 - 7 -
58 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 87  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 24  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 157  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 12'' 62 - 5 -
63 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 24'' 63 - - 14
64 13  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 27'' 64 - - -
65 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 34'' 65 - - 15
66 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 45'' - 02'' 66 12 3 -
67 187  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 50'' 67 - - -
68 116  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 50'' 68 - - -
69 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 50'' 69 - - -
70 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 50'' 70 - - -
71 162  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 03' 50'' 71 - - -
72 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 50'' 72 - - 16
73 135  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 50'' 73 - - 17
74 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 03' 50'' 74 - - 18
75 202  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 50'' 75 - - -
76 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 76 - - 19
77 112  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 50'' 77 - - -
78 142  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 50'' 78 - - -
79 173  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 03' 50'' 79 - - 20
80 94  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 50'' 80 - - -
81 76  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 50'' 81 - - -
82 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 50'' 82 - - -
83 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 50'' 83 - - 21
84 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 50'' 84 - - 22
85 123  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 03' 50'' 85 - - -
86 115  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 50'' 86 - - -
87 144  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 50'' 87 - - -
88 84  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 03' 50'' 88 - - -
89 134  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 50'' 89 - - -
90 97  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 50'' 90 - - -
91 27  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 50'' 91 - - -
92 32  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 50'' 92 - - -
93 75  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 50'' 93 - - -
94 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 94 - 1 23
95 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 95 - - 24
96 206  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 50'' 96 - - -
97 25  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 50'' 97 - - -
98 47  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 50'' 98 - - -
99 192  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 04' 54'' 99 - - -
100 2  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos + 06' 16'' 101 - - -
101 175  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 06' 16'' 102 - - -
102 77  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 16'' 103 - - -
103 174  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 06' 16'' 104 - - 26
104 17  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 16'' 105 - - -
105 15  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 16'' 106 - - -
106 113  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 16'' 107 - - -
107 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 16'' 108 - - 27
108 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 16'' - 01'' 100 13 6 25
109 6  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 10' 46'' 109 - - -
110 133  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 46'' 110 - - -
111 117  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 46'' 111 - - -
112 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 46'' 112 - - -
113 132  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 46'' 113 - - -
114 43  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 46'' 114 - - -
115 197  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 46'' 115 - - -
116 193  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 46'' 116 - - -
117 55  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 46'' 117 - - -
118 53  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 46'' 118 - - -
119 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 46'' 119 - - -
120 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 10' 46'' 120 - - 28
121 182  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 46'' 121 - - -
122 46  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10' 46'' 122 - - -
123 205  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 46'' 123 - - -
124 212  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb + 10' 46'' 124 - - -
125 57  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 46'' 125 - - -
126 54  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 46'' 126 - - -
127 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida + 10' 46'' 127 - - 29
128 155  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 10' 46'' 128 - - -
129 183  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 46'' 129 - - -
130 184  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 46'' 130 - - -
131 92  Bonnet, William 36  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 46'' 131 - - -
132 64  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 10' 46'' 132 - - -
133 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 46'' 133 - - 30
134 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 46'' 134 - - 31
135 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 10' 46'' 135 - - 32
136 166  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 10' 46'' 136 - - -
137 167  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 14' 59'' 138 - - -
138 152  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 59'' 139 - - -
139 82  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 14' 59'' 140 - - -
140 107  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 14' 59'' 141 - - -
141 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 59'' 142 - - 33
142 204  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 59'' 143 - - -
143 71  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 59'' 144 - - -
144 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14' 59'' 145 - - 34
145 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 59'' 146 - - 35
146 125  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 14' 59'' 147 - - 36
147 207  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 59'' 148 - - -
148 176  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 14' 59'' 149 - - -
149 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data + 14' 59'' - 03'' 137 8 8 -
150 217  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 14' 59'' 150 - - -
151 181  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 59'' 151 - - -
152 185  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 59'' 152 - - -
153 172  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 14' 59'' 153 - - -
154 52  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 59'' 154 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
55.5   Salers 1 177  Vermote, Julien  Team Dimension Data 10 pts - 03''
2 194  Doubey, Fabien  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts - 02''
3 114  Eg, Niklas  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.0   Puy Mary (1C) 1 214  Pedersen, Casper  Team Sunweb 10 pts -
2 67  Cort, Magnus  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
3 194  Doubey, Fabien  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -
4 114  Eg, Niklas  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
5 26  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
6 177  Vermote, Julien  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
68.0   Côte de Besse (4C) 1 214  Pedersen, Casper  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
81.0   Côte de Saint-Cernin (3C) 1 214  Pedersen, Casper  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
2 194  Doubey, Fabien  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -
97.0   Côte de Roquenatou (2C) 1 214  Pedersen, Casper  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
2 194  Doubey, Fabien  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 67  Cort, Magnus  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
4 26  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
124.0   Côte de Roquenatou (2C) 1 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
2 67  Cort, Magnus  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
3 26  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
4 7  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Ineos 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 13' 39'' 54 1
13 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 24' 33''
17 195  Eiking, Odd 24 3h 24' 33''
24 196  Meurisse, Xandro 27 3h 24' 33''
2  Team Ineos 10h 13' 39'' 59 2
10 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29 3h 24' 33''
20 4  Moscon, Gianni 25 3h 24' 33''
29 5  Poels, Wout 31 3h 24' 33''
3  Lotto-Soudal 10h 13' 39'' 63 3
15 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21 3h 24' 33''
21 143  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 24' 33''
27 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22 3h 24' 33''
4  Astana Pro Team 10h 13' 39'' 67 4
8 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 24' 33''
23 63  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 3h 24' 33''
36 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31 3h 24' 33''
5  Movistar Team 10h 13' 39'' 68 5
12 81  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 24' 33''
26 86  Valls, Rafael 31 3h 24' 33''
30 85  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27 3h 24' 33''
6  EF Education First 10h 13' 39'' 70 6
14 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25 3h 24' 33''
25 126  Garderen, Tejay van 30 3h 24' 33''
31 121  Woods, Michael 32 3h 24' 33''
7  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 13' 39'' 87 7
16 14  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 24' 33''
28 12  Haig, Jack 25 3h 24' 33''
43 11  Yates, Adam 26 3h 24' 33''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 13' 39'' 90 8
9 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23 3h 24' 33''
32 21  Bardet, Romain 28 3h 24' 33''
49 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 24' 33''
9  CCC Team 10h 13' 39'' 96 9
7 164  Koch, Jonas 25 3h 24' 33''
38 161  Pauwels, Serge 35 3h 24' 33''
51 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29 3h 24' 33''
10  Groupama-FDJ 10h 13' 39'' 98 10
19 95  Molard, Rudy 29 3h 24' 33''
34 93  Gaudu, David 22 3h 24' 33''
45 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29 3h 24' 33''
11  Bahrain-Merida 10h 13' 39'' 108 11
6 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 3h 24' 33''
46 156  Teuns, Dylan 27 3h 24' 33''
56 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 3h 24' 33''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 13' 39'' 109 12
3 106  Aert, Wout van 24 3h 24' 33''
52 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 3h 24' 33''
54 104  Kuss, Sepp 24 3h 24' 33''
13  UAE Team Emirates 10h 13' 39'' 127 13
35 34  Petilli, Simone 26 3h 24' 33''
44 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23 3h 24' 33''
48 31  Martin, Dan 32 3h 24' 33''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 17' 29'' 96 14
2 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36 3h 24' 33''
22 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 24' 33''
72 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23 3h 28' 23''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 17' 29'' 132 15
4 136  Politt, Nils 25 3h 24' 33''
55 131  Cras, Steff 23 3h 24' 33''
73 135  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 28' 23''
16  Team Sunweb 10h 17' 29'' 135 16
18 216  Stork, Florian 22 3h 24' 33''
41 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28 3h 24' 33''
76 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 3h 28' 23''
17  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 21' 19'' 186 17
47 74  Edet, Nicolas 31 3h 24' 33''
69 73  Berhane, Natnael 28 3h 28' 23''
70 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31 3h 28' 23''
18  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 19'' 187 18
42 111  Porte, Richie 34 3h 24' 33''
68 116  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 28' 23''
77 112  Bernard, Julien 27 3h 28' 23''
19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 21' 19'' 207 19
50 201  Barguil, Warren 27 3h 24' 33''
75 202  Bouet, Maxime 32 3h 28' 23''
82 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29 3h 28' 23''
20  Team Dimension Data 10h 23' 45'' 181 20
1 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 3h 24' 33''
79 173  Bod, Stefan de 22 3h 28' 23''
101 175  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31 3h 30' 49''
21  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 24' 25'' 133 21
5 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25 3h 24' 33''
11 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 3h 24' 33''
117 55  Großschartner, Felix 25 3h 35' 19''
22  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 39' 01'' 317 22
67 187  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 28' 23''
121 182  Bagot, Yoann 31 3h 35' 19''
129 183  Cam, Maxime 26 3h 35' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 3h 24' 23''
2 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 24' 27'' + 00' 04''
3 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 29'' + 00' 06''
4 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
5 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
6 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
7 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
8 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
9 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
10 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
11 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
12 81  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
13 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
14 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
15 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
16 14  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
17 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
18 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
19 95  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
20 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
21 143  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
22 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
23 63  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
24 196  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
25 126  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
26 86  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
27 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
28 12  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
29 5  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
30 85  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
31 121  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
32 21  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
33 1  Froome, Chris 34  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
34 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
35 34  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
36 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
37 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
38 161  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
39 61  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
40 83  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
41 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
42 111  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
43 11  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
44 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
45 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
46 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
47 74  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
48 31  Martin, Dan 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
49 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
50 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
51 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
52 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
53 163  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
54 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
55 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
56 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
57 7  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
58 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
59 87  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
60 24  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
61 157  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 10''
62 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 45'' + 00' 22''
63 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 57'' + 00' 34''
64 13  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 25' 00'' + 00' 37''
65 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 25' 07'' + 00' 44''
66 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 28' 16'' + 03' 53''
67 187  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
68 116  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
69 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
70 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
71 162  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
72 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
73 135  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
74 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
75 202  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
76 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
77 112  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
78 142  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
79 173  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
80 94  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
81 76  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
82 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
83 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
84 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
85 123  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
86 115  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
87 144  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
88 84  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
89 134  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
90 97  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
91 27  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
92 32  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
93 75  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
94 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
95 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
96 206  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
97 25  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
98 47  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 28' 23'' + 04' 00''
99 192  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 29' 27'' + 05' 04''
100 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 30' 48'' + 06' 25''
101 2  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
102 175  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
103 77  Soupe, Geoffrey 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
104 174  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
105 17  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
106 15  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
107 113  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
108 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 26''
109 6  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
110 133  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
111 117  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
112 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
113 132  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
114 43  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
115 197  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
116 193  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
117 55  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
118 53  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
119 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
120 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
121 182  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
122 46  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
123 205  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
124 212  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
125 57  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
126 54  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
127 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
128 155  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
129 183  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
130 184  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
131 92  Bonnet, William 36  Groupama-FDJ 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
132 64  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
133 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
134 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
135 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
136 166  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 56''
137 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 29'' + 15' 06''
138 167  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
139 152  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Bahrain-Merida 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
140 82  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
141 107  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
142 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
143 204  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
144 71  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
145 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
146 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
147 125  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
148 207  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
149 176  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
150 217  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
151 181  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
152 185  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
153 172  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
154 52  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 25 pts
2 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -3 pts
3 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 20 pts -5 pts
4 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18 pts -7 pts
5 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -9 pts
6 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 14 pts -11 pts
7 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 12 pts -13 pts
8 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -15 pts
9 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -15 pts
10 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -17 pts
11 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 6 pts -19 pts
12 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts
13 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 18 pts
2 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -5 pts
3 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -8 pts
4 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -13 pts
5 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -13 pts
6 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -14 pts
7 7  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 1 pts -17 pts
8 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 29''
2 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
3 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
4 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
5 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
6 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
7 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
8 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
9 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
10 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
11 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
12 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
13 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 24' 33'' + 00' 04''
14 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 24' 57'' + 00' 28''
15 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 25' 07'' + 00' 38''
16 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
17 135  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
18 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
19 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
20 173  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
21 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
22 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
23 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
24 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 23'' + 03' 54''
25 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 30' 48'' + 06' 19''
26 174  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 20''
27 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 3h 30' 49'' + 06' 20''
28 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 50''
29 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 50''
30 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 50''
31 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 50''
32 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 35' 19'' + 10' 50''
33 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 03''
34 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 03''
35 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 03''
36 125  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 3h 39' 32'' + 15' 03''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 13' 39''
2  Team Ineos 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
3  Lotto-Soudal 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
4  Astana Pro Team 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
5  Movistar Team 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
6  EF Education First 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
7  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
9  CCC Team 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
10  Groupama-FDJ 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
11  Bahrain-Merida 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
13  UAE Team Emirates 10h 13' 39'' + 00' 00''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 17' 29'' + 03' 50''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 17' 29'' + 03' 50''
16  Team Sunweb 10h 17' 29'' + 03' 50''
17  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 21' 19'' + 07' 40''
18  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 19'' + 07' 40''
19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 21' 19'' + 07' 40''
20  Team Dimension Data 10h 23' 45'' + 10' 06''
21  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 24' 25'' + 10' 46''
22  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 39' 01'' + 25' 22''


© Wijnreder Media