Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom (177.0 km)

Route

 11 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Le Puy-en-Velay
 Finish  Riom
 Distance  177.0 km  (110.0 mi)
 Speed  41.579 km/h  (25.836 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Teuns, Dylan (TBM) 11h 52' 28''
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 42 points
 Pedersen, Cas.. (SUN) 18 points
 Aert, Wout van (TJV) 11h 54' 18''
 Astana Pro Team 35h 40' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 54  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 25'' - 10'' 109 6 - -
2 106  Aert, Wout van van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 06'' 20 1 - 1
3 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 72 9 - 15
4 27  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 69 12 - -
5 117  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 123 15 - -
6 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 21 2 - -
7 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 135 19 - 31
8 132  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 122 23 - -
9 15  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 88 26 - -
10 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 28 7 2
11 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 26 - 2 -
12 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 107 - 1 27
13 46  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
14 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 44 18 - -
15 204  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
16 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 60 - 8 -
17 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 22 16 - -
18 95  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
19 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 5 6 -
20 52  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
21 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 137 - - 32
22 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 29 4 -
23 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 89 - 14 22
24 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 53 - - 11
25 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 90 - - 23
26 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 13 - 16 -
27 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 3 3 15 -
28 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 27 - - 5
29 14  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
30 6  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
31 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 6 10 - -
32 97  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
33 2  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
34 12  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
35 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - 3
36 57  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
37 207  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
38 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 115 32 10 29
39 81  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 22 - -
40 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 1 4 11 -
41 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 74 14 - 16
42 1  Froome, Chris 34  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
43 74  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
44 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
45 125  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 139 - - 33
46 82  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
47 185  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
48 121  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 7 13 - -
49 144  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
50 123  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
51 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 31 - - 6
52 61  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
53 64  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
54 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 - 12 -
55 113  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
56 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 45 - 17 9
57 21  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
58 111  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
59 115  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
60 55  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
61 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 19 - 19 -
62 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
63 126  Garderen, Tejay van van 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
64 87  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
65 5  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 9 24 - -
66 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 142 - - 34
67 83  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 51 - 18 -
68 176  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
69 32  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
70 161  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
71 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 25 11 - 4
72 173  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 63 - - 13
73 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
74 193  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
75 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 67 - - 14
76 31  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
77 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
78 202  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
79 34  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
80 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
81 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
82 92  Bonnet, William 36  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
83 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 77 - - 18
84 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
85 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 11 7 - -
86 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 46 - - 10
87 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
88 11  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 10 27 - -
89 13  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
90 212  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
91 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 47 - 5 -
92 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
93 143  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
94 75  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
95 63  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
96 86  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
97 197  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
98 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 39 - - 7
99 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 111 - - 28
100 17  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
101 196  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
102 116  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
103 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 100 - - 25
104 25  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
105 192  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
106 134  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
107 166  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
108 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 76 - - 17
109 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 96 - - 24
110 182  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
111 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 58 - - 12
112 112  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
113 76  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
114 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 134 21 22 -
115 94  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
116 183  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
117 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 106 - - 26
118 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 42 - - 8
119 184  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
120 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 78 - 3 -
121 157  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 26'' 48 - - -
122 7  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 70 - 21 -
123 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 00' 26'' 64 30 20 -
124 53  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 112 - - -
125 217  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 120 - - -
126 24  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 26'' 82 - - -
127 181  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 26'' 99 - - -
128 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 36'' 83 25 - 19
129 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 36'' 84 - - 20
130 205  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 44'' 113 - - -
131 162  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 00' 49'' 59 - - -
132 47  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 56'' 43 17 - -
133 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 00' 56'' 87 - - 21
134 133  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 56'' 114 - - -
135 175  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 56'' 118 - - -
136 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 00' 56'' 131 - - 30
137 163  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team + 01' 02'' 65 - 13 -
138 155  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 02'' 132 - - -
139 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 27'' 119 - - -
140 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 27'' - 03'' 102 20 9 -
141 187  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 03' 27'' - 02'' 103 31 - -
142 206  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 27'' 71 - - -
143 85  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 13' 10'' 81 - - -
DNF 84  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team
DNF 135  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
161.5   Entraigues 1 73  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts - 03''
2 187  Pacher, Quentin  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6 pts - 02''
3 66  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 4 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.5   Côte de Allègre (4C) 1 73  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
105.5   Côte d'Augerolles (4C) 1 73  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
117.5   Côte de Courpière (4C) 1 73  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
121.0   Côte de Coulaud (4C) 1 73  Berhane, Natnael  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 46' 15'' 41 1
3 62  Ballerini, Davide 24 4h 15' 25''
11 67  Cort, Magnus 26 4h 15' 25''
27 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 15' 25''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 46' 15'' 43 11
7 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 4h 15' 25''
13 46  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 4h 15' 25''
23 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23 4h 15' 25''
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 46' 15'' 47 20
1 54  Bennett, Sam 28 4h 15' 25''
20 52  Archbold, Shane 30 4h 15' 25''
26 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 15' 25''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 46' 15'' 72 5
9 15  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 15' 25''
29 14  Impey, Daryl 34 4h 15' 25''
34 12  Haig, Jack 25 4h 15' 25''
5  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 46' 15'' 76 7
19 191  Martin, Guillaume 26 4h 15' 25''
22 194  Doubey, Fabien 25 4h 15' 25''
35 195  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 15' 25''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 46' 15'' 77 13
4 27  Venturini, Clément 25 4h 15' 25''
16 26  Naesen, Oliver 28 4h 15' 25''
57 21  Bardet, Romain 28 4h 15' 25''
7  Groupama-FDJ 12h 46' 15'' 81 3
18 95  Molard, Rudy 29 4h 15' 25''
31 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 15' 25''
32 97  Roux, Anthony 32 4h 15' 25''
8  Lotto-Soudal 12h 46' 15'' 87 15
10 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22 4h 15' 25''
28 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21 4h 15' 25''
49 144  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 15' 25''
9  Team Sunweb 12h 46' 15'' 91 19
12 214  Pedersen, Casper 23 4h 15' 25''
25 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 4h 15' 25''
54 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28 4h 15' 25''
10  Trek-Segafredo 12h 46' 15'' 98 16
5 117  Theuns, Edward 28 4h 15' 25''
38 114  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 15' 25''
55 113  Kort, Koen de 36 4h 15' 25''
11  Team Ineos 12h 46' 15'' 105 8
30 6  Stannard, Ian 32 4h 15' 25''
33 2  Kiryienka, Vasil 37 4h 15' 25''
42 1  Froome, Chris 34 4h 15' 25''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 46' 15'' 107 9
2 106  Aert, Wout van 24 4h 15' 25''
24 105  Powless, Neilson 22 4h 15' 25''
81 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32 4h 15' 25''
13  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 46' 15'' 125 17
15 204  Greipel, André 36 4h 15' 25''
37 207  Vachon, Florian 34 4h 15' 25''
73 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29 4h 15' 25''
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 46' 15'' 130 10
8 132  Debusschere, Jens 29 4h 15' 25''
51 131  Cras, Steff 23 4h 15' 25''
71 136  Politt, Nils 25 4h 15' 25''
15  EF Education First 12h 46' 15'' 137 2
44 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25 4h 15' 25''
45 125  Berg, Julius van den 22 4h 15' 25''
48 121  Woods, Michael 32 4h 15' 25''
16  Bahrain-Merida 12h 46' 15'' 144 4
17 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 4h 15' 25''
40 156  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 15' 25''
87 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 4h 15' 25''
17  Team Dimension Data 12h 46' 15'' 146 21
6 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 4h 15' 25''
68 176  Venter, Jaco 32 4h 15' 25''
72 173  Bod, Stefan de 22 4h 15' 25''
18  CCC Team 12h 46' 15'' 146 12
14 164  Koch, Jonas 25 4h 15' 25''
62 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 15' 25''
70 161  Pauwels, Serge 35 4h 15' 25''
19  Movistar Team 12h 46' 15'' 149 6
39 81  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 15' 25''
46 82  Erviti, Imanol 35 4h 15' 25''
64 87  Verona, Carlos 26 4h 15' 25''
20  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 12h 46' 15'' 178 22
21 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 4h 15' 25''
47 185  Gautier, Cyril 31 4h 15' 25''
110 182  Bagot, Yoann 31 4h 15' 25''
21  UAE Team Emirates 12h 46' 15'' 210 14
66 37  Troia, Oliviero 24 4h 15' 25''
69 32  Laengen, Vegard 30 4h 15' 25''
75 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23 4h 15' 25''
22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 46' 15'' 221 18
43 74  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 15' 25''
84 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 15' 25''
94 75  Hansen, Jesper 28 4h 15' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 11h 52' 28'' -
2 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 52' 31'' + 00' 03'' -
3 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 52' 48'' + 00' 20'' + 1
4 61  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 11h 52' 48'' + 00' 20'' - 1
5 81  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' -
6 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' + 3
7 121  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' - 1
8 1  Froome, Chris 34  Team Ineos 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' -
9 5  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' - 2
10 11  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 52' 52'' + 00' 24'' -
11 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 53' 17'' + 00' 49'' -
12 95  Molard, Rudy 29  Groupama-FDJ 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' + 1
13 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' - 1
14 126  Garderen, Tejay van 30  EF Education First 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
15 21  Bardet, Romain 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
16 111  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
17 31  Martin, Daniel 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
18 101  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 53' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
19 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 54' 00'' + 01' 32'' -
20 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 54' 18'' + 01' 50'' + 1
21 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 11h 54' 18'' + 01' 50'' - 1
22 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 11h 54' 27'' + 01' 59'' + 1
23 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 11h 54' 27'' + 01' 59'' + 2
24 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 54' 27'' + 01' 59'' -
25 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 54' 27'' + 01' 59'' - 3
26 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' + 4
27 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' -
28 122  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' - 2
29 74  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' + 3
30 161  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' - 2
31 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' + 3
32 34  Petilli, Simone 26  UAE Team Emirates 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' - 1
33 201  Barguil, Warren 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' -
34 86  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' - 5
35 87  Verona, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' + 2
36 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' -
37 154  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 11h 54' 28'' + 02' 00'' - 2
38 13  Howson, Damien 26  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 54' 55'' + 02' 27'' -
39 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 55' 02'' + 02' 34'' -
40 165  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 11h 55' 52'' + 03' 24'' + 2
41 196  Meurisse, Xandro 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 55' 52'' + 03' 24'' - 1
42 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 56' 31'' + 04' 03'' + 1
43 47  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 57' 38'' + 05' 10'' + 1
44 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 11h 58' 13'' + 05' 45'' + 1
45 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 11h 58' 13'' + 05' 45'' + 3
46 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 11h 58' 13'' + 05' 45'' -
47 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 11h 58' 13'' + 05' 45'' -
48 157  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 11h 58' 39'' + 06' 11'' + 1
49 115  Skujiņš, Toms 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 59' 57'' + 07' 29'' + 2
50 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 12h 01' 29'' + 09' 01'' + 3
51 83  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 12h 01' 29'' + 09' 01'' + 1
52 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 01' 56'' + 09' 28'' + 2
53 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 4
54 202  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 2
55 72  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 3
56 134  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 4
57 94  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 2
58 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 12h 02' 03'' + 09' 35'' + 3
59 162  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 12h 02' 52'' + 10' 24'' - 4
60 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 04' 15'' + 11' 47'' + 2
61 116  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 12h 05' 05'' + 12' 37'' + 2
62 112  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 12h 05' 05'' + 12' 37'' + 2
63 173  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 05' 19'' + 12' 51'' + 3
64 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 12h 06' 48'' + 14' 20'' + 4
65 163  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 12h 07' 24'' + 14' 56'' + 4
66 12  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 07' 27'' + 14' 59'' + 4
67 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 07' 27'' + 14' 59'' + 5
68 63  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 12h 07' 27'' + 14' 59'' + 3
69 27  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 07' 53'' + 15' 25'' + 5
70 7  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 12h 07' 53'' + 15' 25'' + 3
71 206  Maison, Jérémy 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 08' 32'' + 16' 04'' - 6
72 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 12h 08' 55'' + 16' 27'' + 14
73 14  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 4
74 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 2
75 143  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 3
76 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' - 1
77 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 4
78 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 08' 57'' + 16' 29'' + 2
79 46  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 08' 59'' + 16' 31'' + 5
80 197  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 08' 59'' + 16' 31'' + 3
81 85  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 12h 09' 02'' + 16' 34'' - 40
82 24  Geniez, Alexandre 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 09' 23'' + 16' 55'' -
83 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 09' 33'' + 17' 05'' - 4
84 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida 12h 09' 35'' + 17' 07'' + 1
85 123  Clarke, Simon 32  EF Education First 12h 11' 17'' + 18' 49'' + 3
86 55  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 12' 01'' + 19' 33'' + 3
87 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 12h 12' 13'' + 19' 45'' -
88 15  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 12' 37'' + 20' 09'' + 2
89 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 3
90 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 3
91 97  Roux, Anthony 32  Groupama-FDJ 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 8
92 144  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 5
93 203  Delaplace, Anthony 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 7
94 32  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 7
95 75  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 1
96 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' - 1
97 76  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 1
98 25  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 12' 47'' + 20' 19'' + 4
99 181  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 13' 38'' + 21' 10'' + 4
100 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 15' 13'' + 22' 45'' + 4
101 17  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 15' 13'' + 22' 45'' + 4
102 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 16' 11'' + 23' 43'' - 8
103 187  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 16' 12'' + 23' 44'' - 12
104 166  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 12h 17' 07'' + 24' 39'' + 2
105 64  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 12h 17' 08'' + 24' 40'' + 2
106 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 18' 13'' + 25' 45'' + 2
107 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 12h 18' 23'' + 25' 55'' + 2
108 192  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 19' 27'' + 26' 59'' + 2
109 54  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 19' 33'' + 27' 05'' + 6
110 57  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 19' 43'' + 27' 15'' + 3
111 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 19' 43'' + 27' 15'' + 3
112 53  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 20' 09'' + 27' 41'' -
113 205  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 20' 27'' + 27' 59'' + 4
114 133  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 20' 39'' + 28' 11'' - 3
115 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 12h 20' 48'' + 28' 20'' + 3
116 2  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos 12h 20' 49'' + 28' 21'' + 5
117 113  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 12h 20' 49'' + 28' 21'' + 2
118 175  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 12h 21' 45'' + 29' 17'' + 2
119 36  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 12h 23' 10'' + 30' 42'' - 3
120 217  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 12h 24' 22'' + 31' 54'' + 2
121 92  Bonnet, William 36  Groupama-FDJ 12h 25' 08'' + 32' 40'' + 3
122 132  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 3
123 117  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 3
124 6  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 5
125 193  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 2
126 145  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 2
127 212  Fröhlinger, Johannes 34  Team Sunweb 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 5
128 182  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 3
129 184  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 4
130 183  Cam, Maxime 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 25' 19'' + 32' 51'' + 4
131 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 12h 26' 04'' + 33' 36'' - 8
132 155  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 12h 26' 21'' + 33' 53'' - 2
133 207  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 29' 21'' + 36' 53'' + 2
134 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 12h 29' 29'' + 37' 01'' + 2
135 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' + 4
136 204  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' + 5
137 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' + 7
138 82  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' - 1
139 125  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' - 1
140 52  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' + 5
141 185  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' - 1
142 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' + 1
143 176  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 12h 29' 32'' + 37' 04'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 42 pts + 6
2 171  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 39 pts -3 pts + 2
3 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 38 pts -4 pts - 2
4 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 29 pts -13 pts - 2
5 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 28 pts -14 pts - 2
6 54  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -17 pts
7 44  Gilbert, Philippe 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -20 pts - 2
8 61  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -22 pts - 2
9 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -22 pts
10 91  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 18 pts -24 pts - 2
11 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18 pts -24 pts - 2
12 27  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 18 pts -24 pts
13 121  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 16 pts -26 pts - 3
14 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -26 pts - 3
15 117  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -26 pts
16 151  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 14 pts -28 pts - 4
17 47  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -30 pts - 4
18 164  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC Team 12 pts -30 pts - 4
19 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -30 pts
20 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -32 pts
21 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -32 pts - 6
22 81  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -32 pts - 6
23 132  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -32 pts
24 5  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 8 pts -34 pts - 7
25 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -34 pts - 7
26 15  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -34 pts
27 11  Yates, Adam 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -36 pts - 8
28 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -36 pts
29 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6 pts -36 pts - 9
30 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 6 pts -36 pts - 9
31 187  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6 pts -36 pts
32 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -38 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 18 pts -
2 67  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -5 pts -
3 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -6 pts -
4 194  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -8 pts -
5 65  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -11 pts -
6 191  Martin, Guillaume 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5 pts -13 pts -
7 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -13 pts -
8 26  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -13 pts -
9 73  Berhane, Natnael 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -14 pts
10 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -14 pts - 1
11 156  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -15 pts - 1
12 211  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 3 pts -15 pts - 1
13 163  De Marchi, Alessandro 33  CCC Team 3 pts -15 pts - 1
14 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -15 pts - 1
15 66  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -16 pts - 1
16 51  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -16 pts - 1
17 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -16 pts - 1
18 83  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 2 pts -16 pts - 1
19 22  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -17 pts - 1
20 3  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 1 pts -17 pts - 1
21 7  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 1 pts -17 pts - 1
22 177  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -17 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Aert, Wout van 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 54' 18'' -
2 141  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 11h 54' 27'' + 00' 09'' + 2
3 195  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 54' 27'' + 00' 09'' -
4 136  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 54' 27'' + 00' 09'' - 2
5 147  Vanhoucke, Harm 21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 54' 28'' + 00' 10'' -
6 131  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 54' 28'' + 00' 10'' -
7 16  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 55' 02'' + 00' 44'' -
8 103  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 56' 31'' + 02' 13'' -
9 93  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ 11h 58' 13'' + 03' 55'' + 1
10 4  Moscon, Gianni 25  Team Ineos 11h 58' 13'' + 03' 55'' - 1
11 105  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 02' 03'' + 07' 45'' + 1
12 215  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 12h 02' 03'' + 07' 45'' + 1
13 173  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 05' 19'' + 11' 01'' + 1
14 33  Muñoz, Cristian 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 07' 27'' + 13' 09'' + 1
15 62  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 12h 08' 55'' + 14' 37'' + 6
16 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 08' 57'' + 14' 39'' + 1
17 216  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 12h 08' 57'' + 14' 39'' - 1
18 104  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 08' 57'' + 14' 39'' + 1
19 23  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 09' 33'' + 15' 15'' - 1
20 153  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida 12h 09' 35'' + 15' 17'' -
21 124  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 12h 12' 13'' + 17' 55'' + 1
22 42  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 12' 47'' + 18' 29'' + 1
23 213  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 12h 12' 47'' + 18' 29'' + 1
24 35  Ravasi, Edward 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 12' 47'' + 18' 29'' + 1
25 146  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 15' 13'' + 20' 55'' + 1
26 102  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 18' 13'' + 23' 55'' + 1
27 214  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 12h 18' 23'' + 24' 05'' + 1
28 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 19' 43'' + 25' 25'' + 1
29 114  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 12h 20' 48'' + 26' 30'' + 1
30 127  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 12h 26' 04'' + 31' 46'' + 1
31 45  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 29' 32'' + 35' 14'' + 2
32 186  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 29' 32'' + 35' 14'' + 3
33 125  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 12h 29' 32'' + 35' 14'' - 1
34 37  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 12h 29' 32'' + 35' 14'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 35h 40' 12'' -
2  EF Education First 35h 40' 43'' + 00' 31'' -
3  Groupama-FDJ 35h 40' 43'' + 00' 31'' -
4  Bahrain-Merida 35h 41' 34'' + 01' 22'' -
5  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 41' 48'' + 01' 36'' + 1
6  Movistar Team 35h 41' 48'' + 01' 36'' - 1
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 42' 58'' + 02' 46'' -
8  Team Ineos 35h 43' 57'' + 03' 45'' -
9  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 43' 58'' + 03' 46'' -
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 47' 13'' + 07' 01'' -
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 48' 18'' + 08' 06'' -
12  CCC Team 35h 48' 33'' + 08' 21'' -
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 51' 26'' + 11' 14'' -
14  UAE Team Emirates 35h 55' 18'' + 15' 06'' -
15  Lotto-Soudal 35h 57' 52'' + 17' 40'' -
16  Trek-Segafredo 35h 58' 25'' + 18' 13'' -
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 36h 01' 36'' + 21' 24'' -
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 36h 09' 18'' + 29' 06'' -
19  Team Sunweb 36h 12' 29'' + 32' 17'' -
20  Bora-Hansgrohe 36h 14' 21'' + 34' 09'' -
21  Team Dimension Data 36h 20' 36'' + 40' 24'' -
22  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 36h 47' 05'' + 1h 06' 53'' -


© Wijnreder Media