CRO Race (2.1)

Information

 Organisation
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.1  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  Top Sport Events
 Director  -
 Timer  RaceBase

Route

 1 October 2019 - 6 October 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Osijek
 Finish  Zagreb
 Distance  891.5 km  (554.0 mi)
 Speed  42.551 km/h  (26.440 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 20h 57' 05''
 Edmondson, Alex (MTS) 72 points
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 22 points
 Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) 21h 00' 38''
 Astana Pro Team 62h 55' 38''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 1 oct '19  Osijek - Lipik 200.0   Kump, Marko (ADR)  Kump, Marko (ADR)
2 2 oct '19  Slunj - Zadar 183.0   Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)
3 3 oct '19  Okrug - Makarska 63.5   Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST)  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST)
4 4 oct '19  Starigrad - Crikvenica 155.0   Rajović, Dušan (ADR)  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST)
5 5 oct '19  Rabac - Platak 136.0   Yates, Adam (MTS)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
6 6 oct '19  Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb 154.0   Fedeli, Alessan.. (DMP)  Yates, Adam (MTS)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 1 oct '19  Osijek - Lipik 200.0  11:50 - - - 2 - 3
2 2 oct '19  Slunj - Zadar 183.0  12:30 - - 1 1 - 2
3 3 oct '19  Okrug - Makarska 63.5  12:45 - - 1 - - 2
4 4 oct '19  Starigrad - Crikvenica 155.0  13:05 - - - 2 - 2
5 5 oct '19  Rabac - Platak 136.0  10:45 1 1 1 - - 3
6 6 oct '19  Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb 154.0  11:05 - - - 1 - 3
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 1 oct '19  Osijek - Lipik 200.0  115 - 4 - - 111
2 2 oct '19  Slunj - Zadar 183.0  111 - 2 - - 109
3 3 oct '19  Okrug - Makarska 63.5  109 3 1 - - 105
4 4 oct '19  Starigrad - Crikvenica 155.0  105 - - - - 105
5 5 oct '19  Rabac - Platak 136.0  105 3 4 - - 98
6 6 oct '19  Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb 154.0  98 - 2 - - 96
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Kump, Marko (ADR)  Kump, Marko (ADR)  Wildauer, Markus (TIR)  Rajović, Dušan (ADR) AST
2  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Wildauer, Markus (TIR)  Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) AST
3  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST)  Edmondson, Alex (MTS)  Wildauer, Markus (TIR)  Zimmermann, Georg (CCC) AST
4  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST)  Edmondson, Alex (MTS)  Wildauer, Markus (TIR)  Zimmermann, Georg (CCC) MTS
5  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Edmondson, Alex (MTS)  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) AST
6  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Edmondson, Alex (MTS)  Yates, Adam (MTS)  Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) AST


© Wijnreder Media