Starigrad - Crikvenica (155.0 km)

Route

 4 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Starigrad
 Finish  Crikvenica
 Distance  155.0 km  (96.3 mi)
 Speed  44.202 km/h  (27.466 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Gidich, Yevge.. (AST) 13h 54' 40''
 Edmondson, Alex (MTS) 60 points
 Wildauer, Mar.. (TIR) 11 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (CCC) 13h 55' 00''
 Mitchelton-Scott 41h 45' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 3h 30' 24'' - 10'' 87 5 - 18
2 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - 06'' 35 8 - -
3 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' - 04'' 18 12 - -
4 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
5 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 1 12 -
6 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 82 14 - -
7 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 61 19 - -
8 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 9 16 13 -
9 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
10 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 7 15 - -
11 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 29 - -
12 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 21 5 -
13 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 16 30 - -
14 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 59 40 - -
15 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 38 41 - 6
16 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 12 18 - -
17 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 1
18 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 25 - 10 -
19 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 5 38 4 -
20 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 4 36 - -
22 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
23 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 13 17 - -
24 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
25 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' 48 25 2 -
26 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
27 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 24 26 3 -
28 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
29 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 27 - - 3
30 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 17 32 - -
31 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - 2
32 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
33 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 3 13 - -
34 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
35 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - 4
36 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
37 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
38 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 44 - - 9
39 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
40 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
41 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - 25
42 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
43 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
44 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
45 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 5
46 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' 36 20 - -
47 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
48 62  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 34 3 - -
49 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 43'' 39 24 - -
50 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 43'' 42 42 - -
51 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx + 00' 43'' 33 - - -
52 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 19 9 - -
53 143  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 49 11 - -
54 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 00' 58'' 29 23 - -
55 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx + 00' 58'' 46 - - 7
56 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 80 - - 17
57 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 58'' - 05'' 40 6 14 -
58 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 58'' 77 - - -
59 147  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 58'' 47 - - 8
60 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 58'' 57 - - -
61 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 58'' - 02'' 45 33 - -
62 145  Berg, Lars van den va.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 04'' 55 27 - 12
63 126  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 01' 04'' 92 - - -
64 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 04'' 41 - 6 -
65 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 07'' 51 - - 10
66 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 01' 26'' 60 - - 13
67 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 30'' 73 - - -
68 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 30'' 64 34 - -
69 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate + 02' 30'' 101 - - -
70 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 30'' 97 37 - 23
71 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 30'' 74 28 7 15
72 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 30'' 90 46 - 19
73 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 30'' 75 - - -
74 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx + 02' 30'' 68 - - -
75 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 02' 30'' 56 - - -
76 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil + 02' 30'' 76 - - 16
77 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 02' 30'' 66 - - -
78 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 30'' - 01'' 81 43 8 -
79 161  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 30'' 69 - - -
80 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02' 30'' 53 - 1 11
81 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 30'' 65 - - -
82 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil + 02' 30'' 67 4 - -
83 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02' 30'' 94 - - 21
84 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 30'' 54 - 15 -
85 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 30'' 52 - - -
86 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 42'' 70 - - -
87 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 05'' 50 39 11 -
88 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03' 05'' - 04'' 96 22 - 22
89 27  Peák, Barnabas 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 19'' 72 - - 14
90 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 19'' 58 - - -
91 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 21'' 104 - - -
92 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 21'' 84 44 - -
93 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03' 21'' 100 - - -
94 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03' 21'' 102 - - -
95 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 03' 21'' 98 31 - -
96 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03' 24'' 86 35 9 -
97 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 06' 20'' 78 - - -
98 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 06' 20'' 83 - - -
99 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06' 20'' 91 - - 20
100 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 06' 20'' 85 - - -
101 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 20'' 99 - - 24
102 171  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik + 06' 20'' 89 45 - -
103 37  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 07' 24'' 95 - - -
104 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 07' 24'' 93 - - -
105 22  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 40'' 105 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
111.5   Senj 1 96  Rivi, Samuele  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 172  Mandrysch, John  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts - 02''
3 42  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
144.5   Crikvenica 1 172  Mandrysch, John  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts - 03''
2 76  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 96  Rivi, Samuele  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
58.5   Čačići (3C) 1 42  Cataford, Alex  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -
2 104  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -
3 172  Mandrysch, John  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -
148.5   Dramalj (3C) 1 6  Tratnik, Jan  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
2 16  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 23  Edmondson, Alex  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 31' 12'' 28 1
5 23  Edmondson, Alex 25 3h 30' 24''
7 25  Scotson, Callum 23 3h 30' 24''
16 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35 3h 30' 24''
2  Astana Pro Team 10h 31' 12'' 32 2
9 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 3h 30' 24''
11 17  Zeits, Andrey 32 3h 30' 24''
12 16  Villella, Davide 28 3h 30' 24''
3  CCC Team 10h 31' 12'' 54 3
13 36  Pauwels, Serge 35 3h 30' 24''
17 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21 3h 30' 24''
24 35  De La Parte, Victor 33 3h 30' 24''
4  Team Illuminate 10h 31' 12'' 62 8
14 111  Báron, Félix 27 3h 30' 24''
20 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31 3h 30' 24''
28 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32 3h 30' 24''
5  Bahrain-Merida 10h 31' 12'' 73 7
3 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35 3h 30' 24''
33 1  Bole, Grega 34 3h 30' 24''
37 4  Novak, Domen 24 3h 30' 24''
6  Adria Mobil 10h 31' 12'' 74 12
1 125  Rajović, Dušan 21 3h 30' 24''
30 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40 3h 30' 24''
43 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35 3h 30' 24''
7  Bardiani-CSF 10h 31' 12'' 82 10
2 77  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 30' 24''
38 75  Covili, Luca 22 3h 30' 24''
42 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24 3h 30' 24''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 31' 12'' 87 6
18 64  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 30' 24''
21 65  Guérin, Alexis 27 3h 30' 24''
48 62  Grosu, Eduard 27 3h 30' 24''
9  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 10h 31' 12'' 90 5
22 144  Krul, Stef 24 3h 30' 24''
23 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23 3h 30' 24''
45 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22 3h 30' 24''
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 31' 12'' 91 18
6 55  Rumac, Josip 24 3h 30' 24''
41 53  Rivera, Kevin 21 3h 30' 24''
44 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25 3h 30' 24''
11  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 31' 12'' 96 4
8 86  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 30' 24''
36 81  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 30' 24''
52 82  Gautier, Cyril 32 3h 30' 24''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 12'' 97 17
26 43  Earle, Nathan 31 3h 30' 24''
32 47  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 30' 24''
39 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 30' 24''
13  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 10h 31' 12'' 111 14
25 134  Hill, Ben 29 3h 30' 24''
40 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23 3h 30' 24''
46 135  Korošec, Rok 25 3h 30' 24''
14  Wibatech Merx 10h 31' 55'' 102 9
4 154  Paterski, Maciej 33 3h 30' 24''
47 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24 3h 30' 24''
51 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27 3h 31' 07''
15  P&S Metalltechnik 10h 32' 10'' 101 13
15 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19 3h 30' 24''
29 174  Röber, Dominik 19 3h 30' 24''
57 172  Mandrysch, John 22 3h 31' 22''
16  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 10h 33' 42'' 109 11
10 101  Bajc, Andi 30 3h 30' 24''
27 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 3h 30' 24''
72 103  Kierner, Florian 20 3h 32' 54''
17  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 34' 40'' 171 15
35 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19 3h 30' 24''
56 95  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 31' 22''
80 97  Wildauer, Markus 21 3h 32' 54''
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10h 37' 46'' 221 16
49 165  Loderer, Timon 28 3h 31' 07''
79 161  Eichinger, Daniel 23 3h 32' 54''
93 163  Hofer, Andreas 28 3h 33' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 13h 54' 40'' -
2 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 54' 46'' + 00' 06'' -
3 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 13h 54' 50'' + 00' 10'' -
4 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 54' 54'' + 00' 14'' -
5 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 54' 55'' + 00' 15'' -
6 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 3
7 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' -
8 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 2
9 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 3
10 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' - 4
11 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' -
12 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 2
13 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' -
14 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 1
15 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 1
16 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 2
17 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 13h 54' 56'' + 00' 16'' -
18 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 13h 55' 04'' + 00' 24'' + 1
19 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 55' 16'' + 00' 36'' + 1
20 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 18'' + 00' 38'' + 1
21 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 55' 18'' + 00' 38'' + 1
22 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 13h 55' 18'' + 00' 38'' + 1
23 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate 13h 55' 18'' + 00' 38'' + 1
24 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 13h 55' 26'' + 00' 46'' + 1
25 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 55' 29'' + 00' 49'' + 1
26 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 13h 55' 29'' + 00' 49'' + 1
27 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 55' 51'' + 01' 11'' + 1
28 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13h 55' 51'' + 01' 11'' + 1
29 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 13h 55' 54'' + 01' 14'' - 21
30 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 13h 56' 13'' + 01' 33'' + 1
31 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 13h 56' 13'' + 01' 33'' + 1
32 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13h 56' 13'' + 01' 33'' + 1
33 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx 13h 56' 34'' + 01' 54'' - 3
34 62  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 56' 45'' + 02' 05'' -
35 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 13h 56' 58'' + 02' 18'' + 1
36 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13h 57' 08'' + 02' 28'' + 3
37 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 57' 14'' + 02' 34'' + 3
38 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 57' 34'' + 02' 54'' + 4
39 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 57' 47'' + 03' 07'' - 1
40 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 57' 57'' + 03' 17'' - 5
41 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 13h 58' 21'' + 03' 41'' -
42 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13h 58' 24'' + 03' 44'' + 2
43 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13h 58' 44'' + 04' 04'' + 10
44 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 13h 58' 44'' + 04' 04'' + 10
45 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 13h 58' 53'' + 04' 13'' + 2
46 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 13h 58' 57'' + 04' 17'' + 2
47 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 58' 57'' + 04' 17'' + 3
48 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13h 59' 26'' + 04' 46'' + 8
49 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 14h 00' 07'' + 05' 27'' + 12
50 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 00' 09'' + 05' 29'' - 13
51 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 00' 09'' + 05' 29'' + 4
52 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 00' 10'' + 05' 30'' - 9
53 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 00' 17'' + 05' 37'' - 7
54 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 00' 29'' + 05' 49'' - 5
55 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 14h 00' 33'' + 05' 53'' + 2
56 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 14h 00' 34'' + 05' 54'' - 5
57 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 01' 00'' + 06' 20'' + 3
58 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 01' 01'' + 06' 21'' - 13
59 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 14h 01' 44'' + 07' 04'' + 12
60 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 14h 01' 55'' + 07' 15'' + 5
61 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 01' 59'' + 07' 19'' + 15
62 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 02' 09'' + 07' 29'' + 15
63 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 02' 09'' + 07' 29'' + 15
64 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 02' 32'' + 07' 52'' - 6
65 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 02' 32'' + 07' 52'' - 6
66 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 14h 02' 56'' + 08' 16'' - 4
67 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 14h 03' 03'' + 08' 23'' - 1
68 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx 14h 03' 04'' + 08' 24'' - 1
69 161  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 14h 03' 08'' + 08' 28'' - 1
70 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 14h 03' 25'' + 08' 45'' - 1
71 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil 14h 04' 04'' + 09' 24'' + 14
72 27  Peák, Barnabas 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 04' 16'' + 09' 36'' - 2
73 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 04' 22'' + 09' 42'' - 1
74 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 04' 25'' + 09' 45'' - 1
75 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 04' 26'' + 09' 46'' - 1
76 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 14h 04' 28'' + 09' 48'' - 1
77 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 14h 04' 52'' + 10' 12'' + 7
78 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 05' 04'' + 10' 24'' - 26
79 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 05' 43'' + 11' 03'' + 10
80 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 06' 36'' + 11' 56'' + 8
81 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 06' 36'' + 11' 56'' + 5
82 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 06' 38'' + 11' 58'' + 9
83 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 14h 06' 46'' + 12' 06'' - 20
84 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 06' 47'' + 12' 07'' - 4
85 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 06' 49'' + 12' 09'' - 21
86 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 14h 07' 11'' + 12' 31'' - 3
87 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 14h 09' 17'' + 14' 37'' + 11
88 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 09' 21'' + 14' 41'' + 9
89 171  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 09' 24'' + 14' 44'' - 10
90 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 09' 26'' + 14' 46'' + 2
91 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 09' 48'' + 15' 08'' - 10
92 126  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 14h 10' 37'' + 15' 57'' + 7
93 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 14h 11' 05'' + 16' 25'' - 11
94 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 11' 10'' + 16' 30'' -
95 37  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 14h 11' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 8
96 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 11' 41'' + 17' 01'' - 3
97 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 11' 50'' + 17' 10'' - 1
98 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 12' 25'' + 17' 45'' - 3
99 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 12' 55'' + 18' 15'' - 9
100 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 14h 19' 23'' + 24' 43'' -
101 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate 14h 19' 33'' + 24' 53'' -
102 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 14h 23' 12'' + 28' 32'' + 1
103 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 24' 02'' + 29' 22'' + 2
104 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 25' 44'' + 31' 04'' -
105 22  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 27' 28'' + 32' 48'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 60 pts -
2 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 52 pts -8 pts -
3 62  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 44 pts -16 pts -
4 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 41 pts -19 pts -
5 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 35 pts -25 pts + 6
6 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 30 pts -30 pts + 1
7 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 29 pts -31 pts + 3
8 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 29 pts -31 pts + 7
9 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 28 pts -32 pts - 4
10 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 27 pts -33 pts - 4
11 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 22 pts -38 pts - 3
12 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 21 pts -39 pts + 13
13 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 20 pts -40 pts - 4
14 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17 pts -43 pts + 3
15 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -44 pts - 3
16 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 13 pts -47 pts + 8
17 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 10 pts -50 pts - 4
18 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -51 pts - 4
19 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -51 pts
20 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8 pts -52 pts - 4
21 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -53 pts + 10
22 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -54 pts
23 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 6 pts -54 pts - 5
24 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 6 pts -54 pts - 5
25 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 6 pts -54 pts - 5
26 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5 pts -55 pts - 5
27 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5 pts -55 pts - 5
28 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -55 pts - 5
29 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -55 pts
30 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -55 pts + 4
31 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -55 pts - 5
32 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 4 pts -56 pts - 5
33 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -56 pts + 4
34 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -56 pts - 6
35 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -56 pts - 6
36 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -57 pts - 6
37 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -57 pts - 5
38 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -58 pts - 5
39 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -58 pts - 4
40 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 2 pts -58 pts
41 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -59 pts
42 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -59 pts - 6
43 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -59 pts
44 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -59 pts - 5
45 171  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -59 pts - 7
46 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -59 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11 pts -
2 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 9 pts -2 pts -
3 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -5 pts -
4 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -7 pts -
5 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -7 pts + 2
6 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -8 pts
7 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -8 pts - 2
8 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -8 pts
9 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3 pts -8 pts - 3
10 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -9 pts - 2
11 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -9 pts
12 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -10 pts
13 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -10 pts - 4
14 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -10 pts
15 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -10 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 13h 55' 00'' -
2 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 13h 55' 31'' + 00' 31'' -
3 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 56' 04'' + 01' 04'' -
4 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13h 56' 30'' + 01' 30'' -
5 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 57' 36'' + 02' 36'' -
6 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 57' 38'' + 02' 38'' -
7 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 13h 58' 57'' + 03' 57'' + 1
8 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 58' 57'' + 03' 57'' + 1
9 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 13h 59' 01'' + 04' 01'' + 1
10 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14h 00' 09'' + 05' 09'' + 1
11 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 00' 17'' + 05' 17'' - 4
12 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 14h 00' 33'' + 05' 33'' -
13 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 14h 01' 55'' + 06' 55'' -
14 27  Peák, Barnabas 20  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 04' 16'' + 09' 16'' -
15 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 04' 25'' + 09' 25'' -
16 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 14h 04' 28'' + 09' 28'' -
17 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 06' 36'' + 11' 36'' + 1
18 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 14h 09' 17'' + 14' 17'' + 6
19 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 09' 26'' + 14' 26'' + 1
20 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 09' 48'' + 14' 48'' - 3
21 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 11' 10'' + 16' 10'' + 1
22 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 11' 41'' + 16' 41'' - 1
23 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 14h 11' 50'' + 16' 50'' -
24 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 12' 55'' + 17' 55'' - 5
25 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 24' 21'' + 29' 21'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 41h 45' 00'' + 1
2  Astana Pro Team 41h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  CCC Team 41h 45' 00'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 41h 45' 13'' + 00' 13'' - 1
5  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 41h 45' 22'' + 00' 22'' -
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 41h 45' 52'' + 00' 52'' + 1
7  Bahrain-Merida 41h 45' 56'' + 00' 56'' - 1
8  Team Illuminate 41h 47' 19'' + 02' 19'' + 1
9  Wibatech Merx 41h 47' 47'' + 02' 47'' - 1
10  Bardiani-CSF 41h 48' 38'' + 03' 38'' + 1
11  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 41h 50' 14'' + 05' 14'' - 1
12  Adria Mobil 41h 51' 12'' + 06' 12'' + 1
13  P&S Metalltechnik 41h 51' 41'' + 06' 41'' - 1
14  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 41h 51' 49'' + 06' 49'' -
15  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 41h 57' 10'' + 12' 10'' -
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 42h 06' 27'' + 21' 27'' -
17  Israel Cycling Academy 42h 08' 59'' + 23' 59'' -
18  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 42h 26' 03'' + 41' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media