Rabac - Platak (136.0 km)

Route

 5 October 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rabac
 Finish  Platak
 Distance  136.0 km  (84.5 mi)
 Speed  37.088 km/h  (23.045 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 17h 34' 46''
 Edmondson, Alex (MTS) 60 points
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 22 points
 Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) 17h 37' 54''
 Astana Pro Team 52h 48' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 40' 01'' - 10'' 1 9 1 -
2 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 10'' - 06'' 2 10 5 -
3 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 10'' - 04'' 3 17 4 -
4 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 10'' 7 20 11 -
5 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 11'' - 03'' 5 15 3 -
6 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 17'' 22 25 8 -
7 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 22'' 4 19 - -
8 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 49'' - 01'' 6 24 10 -
9 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 53'' 15 30 - 2
10 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 10'' 20 33 17 -
11 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 14'' 72 39 - 14
12 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 31'' 8 22 - -
13 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 34'' 9 23 - -
14 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 01' 37'' 40 47 2 -
15 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 01' 39'' 10 37 - -
16 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 04'' 18 - - 3
17 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 02' 33'' 11 38 - -
18 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 02' 37'' - 02'' 12 44 - 1
19 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 02' 43'' 13 - - -
20 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 43'' 19 - 21 -
21 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 20'' 16 - 16 -
22 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 20'' - 01'' 14 21 20 -
23 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 04' 22'' 17 - - -
24 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil + 04' 49'' 25 - - -
25 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 52'' 39 16 - -
26 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 31'' - 05'' 30 28 - -
27 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 01'' 31 26 - -
28 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 09' 27'' 32 46 9 -
29 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 10' 01'' 21 34 - -
30 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 01'' 43 - - -
31 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate + 11' 08'' 24 - - -
32 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 11' 43'' 23 2 - -
33 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 13' 53'' 27 - - 4
34 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13' 55'' 28 - - 5
35 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 08'' - 03'' 26 12 - -
36 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 08'' 52 - - -
37 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 14' 13'' 29 - - -
38 145  Berg, Lars van den va.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 15' 47'' - 01'' 48 31 - 9
39 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 16' 18'' 60 - - -
40 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 16' 21'' 53 - - 10
41 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 21'' 46 41 - -
42 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx + 16' 21'' 41 - - -
43 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 21'' 56 - - -
44 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 16' 21'' 34 18 - -
45 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 16' 21'' 33 6 - -
46 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team + 16' 21'' 35 - - 6
47 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 16' 21'' 73 - - 15
48 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil + 16' 21'' 57 - - 11
49 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 21'' 44 - 12 -
50 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 21'' 50 - - -
51 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 21'' 93 - - -
52 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 16' 21'' 42 - - 7
53 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 21'' 37 8 - -
54 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 16' 21'' 38 - - -
55 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 21'' 36 14 - -
56 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 16' 21'' 45 49 - -
57 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 21'' 49 - - -
58 37  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 16' 21'' 76 - - -
59 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx + 16' 59'' 54 - - -
60 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 11'' 63 50 13 -
61 147  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 17' 11'' 47 - - 8
62 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22' 45'' 86 32 19 19
63 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 22' 45'' 51 1 22 -
64 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 24' 14'' 74 42 - -
65 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 24' 14'' 78 - - -
66 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate + 24' 14'' 95 - - -
67 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 24' 14'' 83 51 - -
68 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 24' 14'' - 02'' 62 27 6 -
69 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 14'' 92 - - 22
70 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 24' 14'' 90 40 - -
71 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 24' 14'' 77 36 14 16
72 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 24' 14'' 82 - - -
73 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 24' 14'' 58 5 23 -
74 143  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 24' 14'' 66 13 - -
75 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 24' 14'' 84 43 15 -
76 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx + 24' 14'' 61 - - 12
77 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24' 14'' 81 - - 17
78 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 24' 14'' 59 - - -
79 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 24' 14'' 69 - - -
80 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 24' 14'' 75 - - -
81 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 24' 14'' 67 48 18 -
82 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24' 14'' 87 - - 20
83 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24' 14'' 68 - 7 13
84 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 24' 14'' 85 52 - 18
85 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 24' 14'' 71 - - -
86 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 25' 43'' 55 11 - -
87 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 26' 12'' 88 4 - 21
88 126  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 26' 12'' 91 - - -
89 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 26' 12'' 96 - - -
90 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 27' 07'' 64 7 - -
91 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 27' 07'' 98 - - -
92 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 27' 07'' 70 35 - -
93 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil + 27' 07'' 80 3 - -
94 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF + 27' 07'' 89 - - -
95 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 27' 07'' 65 29 - -
96 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 27' 07'' 79 - - -
97 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 36' 23'' 94 - - -
98 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 36' 23'' 97 45 - 23
DNF 27  Peák, Barnabas 20  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 62  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 171  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik
DNF 176  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik
DNS 22  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott
DNS 106  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNS 161  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.5   Labin 1 4  Novak, Domen  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts - 03''
2 134  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts - 02''
3 145  Berg, Lars van den  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts - 01''
95.5   Opatija 1 47  Plaza, Rubén  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 12  Pronskiy, Vadim  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 02''
3 65  Guérin, Alexis  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
109.0   Rijeka Korzo 1 1  Bole, Grega  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts - 03''
2 47  Plaza, Rubén  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 86  Pacher, Quentin  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
35.0   Gračišće (2C) 1 111  Báron, Félix  Team Illuminate 6 pts -
2 134  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4 pts -
3 96  Rivi, Samuele  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -
75.0   PP Učka (Dopo Lavoro) (HC) 1 31  Zoidl, Riccardo  CCC Team 20 pts -
2 4  Novak, Domen  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -
3 35  De La Parte, Victor  CCC Team 10 pts -
4 43  Earle, Nathan  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -
5 26  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
6 65  Guérin, Alexis  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -
7 16  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
8 41  Badilatti, Matteo  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
136.0   Platak (1C) 1 26  Yates, Adam  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -
2 16  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
3 35  De La Parte, Victor  CCC Team 6 pts -
4 81  Rolland, Pierre  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -
5 4  Novak, Domen  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 11h 03' 12'' 27 1
2 16  Villella, Davide 28 3h 40' 11''
7 17  Zeits, Andrey 32 3h 40' 23''
18 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 3h 42' 38''
2  CCC Team 11h 04' 23'' 34 2
3 35  De La Parte, Victor 33 3h 40' 11''
14 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 3h 41' 38''
17 36  Pauwels, Serge 35 3h 42' 34''
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 06' 37'' 42 3
4 81  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 40' 11''
16 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20 3h 42' 05''
22 86  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 44' 21''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 07' 55'' 49 4
8 65  Guérin, Alexis 27 3h 40' 50''
20 66  Moreno, Javier 35 3h 42' 44''
21 64  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 44' 21''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 10' 01'' 42 9
6 43  Earle, Nathan 31 3h 40' 18''
10 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 41' 11''
26 47  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 48' 32''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 10' 35'' 40 5
1 26  Yates, Adam 27 3h 40' 01''
12 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35 3h 41' 32''
27 25  Scotson, Callum 23 3h 49' 02''
7  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 52'' 87 7
15 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40 3h 41' 40''
24 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35 3h 44' 50''
48 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18 3h 56' 22''
8  Team Illuminate 11h 23' 21'' 78 6
19 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32 3h 42' 44''
28 111  Báron, Félix 27 3h 49' 28''
31 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31 3h 51' 09''
9  Bahrain-Merida 11h 28' 30'' 76 8
5 4  Novak, Domen 24 3h 40' 12''
35 1  Bole, Grega 34 3h 54' 09''
36 5  Pibernik, Luka 25 3h 54' 09''
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 32' 52'' 122 17
11 53  Rivera, Kevin 21 3h 41' 15''
25 55  Rumac, Josip 24 3h 45' 53''
86 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25 4h 05' 44''
11  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 11h 33' 45'' 103 10
13 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23 3h 41' 35''
38 145  Berg, Lars van den 21 3h 55' 48''
52 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22 3h 56' 22''
12  Wibatech Merx 11h 37' 07'' 110 11
23 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24 3h 44' 23''
42 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27 3h 56' 22''
45 154  Paterski, Maciej 33 3h 56' 22''
13  Bardiani-CSF 11h 41' 31'' 135 12
9 75  Covili, Luca 22 3h 40' 54''
41 76  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 56' 22''
85 73  Bresciani, Michael 24 4h 04' 15''
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 53' 04'' 143 14
34 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19 3h 53' 56''
47 93  Friedrich, Marco 21 3h 56' 22''
62 96  Rivi, Samuele 21 4h 02' 46''
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 56' 59'' 164 13
40 136  Prah, Aljaž 20 3h 56' 22''
56 132  Grošelj, Matic 23 3h 56' 22''
68 134  Hill, Ben 29 4h 04' 15''
16  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 02' 24'' 174 15
33 174  Röber, Dominik 19 3h 53' 54''
70 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24 4h 04' 15''
71 173  Nolde, Tobias 20 4h 04' 15''
17  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 04' 52'' 192 16
44 101  Bajc, Andi 30 3h 56' 22''
67 105  Lehner, Daniel 25 4h 04' 15''
81 104  Krizek, Matthias 31 4h 04' 15''
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 06' 50'' 215 18
51 166  Rapp, Jonas 25 3h 56' 22''
75 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31 4h 04' 15''
89 163  Hofer, Andreas 28 4h 06' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 34' 46'' + 4
2 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 17h 35' 01'' + 00' 15'' + 9
3 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 17h 35' 03'' + 00' 17'' + 11
4 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 17h 35' 19'' + 00' 33'' + 4
5 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 17h 35' 27'' + 00' 41'' + 17
6 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 35' 43'' + 00' 57'' - 2
7 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 36' 02'' + 01' 16'' + 21
8 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 36' 28'' + 01' 42'' + 4
9 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 36' 31'' + 01' 45'' + 4
10 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 17h 36' 36'' + 01' 50'' + 7
11 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 17h 37' 30'' + 02' 44'' + 5
12 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 17h 37' 54'' + 03' 08'' + 8
13 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 17h 38' 13'' + 03' 27'' + 13
14 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 39' 16'' + 04' 30'' - 5
15 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 17h 39' 38'' + 04' 52'' + 29
16 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 40' 10'' + 05' 24'' + 9
17 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 17h 40' 36'' + 05' 50'' + 14
18 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 42' 14'' + 07' 28'' + 33
19 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 43' 13'' + 08' 27'' + 35
20 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 43' 20'' + 08' 34'' + 43
21 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 17h 45' 56'' + 11' 10'' + 8
22 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 46' 01'' + 11' 15'' + 57
23 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 17h 46' 24'' + 11' 38'' - 22
24 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate 17h 46' 27'' + 11' 41'' - 1
25 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil 17h 48' 54'' + 14' 08'' + 46
26 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 17h 48' 56'' + 14' 10'' - 23
27 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 17h 49' 45'' + 14' 59'' -
28 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 17h 50' 09'' + 15' 23'' + 4
29 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 17h 50' 27'' + 15' 41'' + 1
30 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 50' 36'' + 15' 50'' + 32
31 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 51' 01'' + 16' 15'' + 30
32 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 17h 51' 12'' + 16' 26'' + 27
33 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 17h 51' 18'' + 16' 32'' - 27
34 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 51' 18'' + 16' 32'' - 27
35 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 17h 51' 18'' + 16' 32'' - 20
36 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 17h 51' 26'' + 16' 40'' - 18
37 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 51' 38'' + 16' 52'' - 18
38 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 51' 40'' + 16' 54'' - 17
39 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 52' 31'' + 17' 45'' + 43
40 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 17h 52' 43'' + 17' 57'' + 53
41 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx 17h 52' 56'' + 18' 10'' - 8
42 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 53' 36'' + 18' 50'' - 5
43 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 54' 24'' + 19' 38'' + 30
44 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 17h 54' 43'' + 19' 57'' - 3
45 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 17h 54' 46'' + 20' 00'' - 3
46 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 17h 55' 15'' + 20' 29'' - 1
47 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 56' 09'' + 21' 23'' -
48 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 56' 20'' + 21' 34'' + 7
49 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 56' 32'' + 21' 46'' + 3
50 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 57' 23'' + 22' 37'' + 8
51 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 57' 32'' + 22' 46'' - 49
52 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 17h 57' 34'' + 22' 48'' + 18
53 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 17h 58' 17'' + 23' 31'' + 7
54 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx 18h 00' 04'' + 25' 18'' + 14
55 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 00' 40'' + 25' 54'' - 45
56 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 00' 48'' + 26' 02'' + 19
57 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 18h 00' 50'' + 26' 04'' + 19
58 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 02' 12'' + 27' 26'' - 18
59 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 18h 02' 59'' + 28' 13'' - 16
60 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 03' 08'' + 28' 22'' + 25
61 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 18h 03' 12'' + 28' 26'' - 15
62 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 18h 03' 39'' + 28' 53'' - 14
63 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 03' 48'' + 29' 02'' + 18
64 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 18h 04' 06'' + 29' 20'' - 29
65 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 18h 04' 16'' + 29' 30'' - 29
66 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 18h 04' 22'' + 29' 36'' - 17
67 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18h 04' 24'' + 29' 38'' - 17
68 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 04' 32'' + 29' 46'' - 15
69 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 18h 04' 49'' + 30' 03'' - 13
70 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 18h 04' 55'' + 30' 09'' - 31
71 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 05' 15'' + 30' 29'' - 14
72 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 05' 17'' + 30' 31'' + 31
73 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 06' 10'' + 31' 24'' + 18
74 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 06' 47'' + 32' 01'' - 10
75 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 18h 07' 11'' + 32' 25'' - 9
76 37  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 18h 07' 59'' + 33' 13'' + 19
77 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 08' 40'' + 33' 54'' - 3
78 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 09' 19'' + 34' 33'' -
79 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 09' 40'' + 34' 54'' - 14
80 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 18h 10' 11'' + 35' 25'' - 13
81 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 10' 51'' + 36' 05'' - 1
82 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 18h 11' 01'' + 36' 15'' + 1
83 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18h 11' 02'' + 36' 16'' + 1
84 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 18h 11' 26'' + 36' 40'' + 2
85 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18h 13' 41'' + 38' 55'' + 5
86 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 14' 27'' + 39' 41'' + 10
87 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 15' 25'' + 40' 39'' + 7
88 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 18h 15' 30'' + 40' 44'' - 1
89 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 16' 29'' + 41' 43'' - 1
90 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 16' 40'' + 41' 54'' + 8
91 126  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 18h 16' 50'' + 42' 04'' + 1
92 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 17' 10'' + 42' 24'' + 7
93 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 18h 19' 34'' + 44' 48'' + 9
94 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 18h 21' 16'' + 46' 30'' - 17
95 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate 18h 23' 48'' + 49' 02'' + 6
96 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 18h 25' 36'' + 50' 50'' + 4
97 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 28' 14'' + 53' 28'' -
98 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 32' 52'' + 58' 06'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 60 pts -
2 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 52 pts -8 pts -
3 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 41 pts -19 pts + 1
4 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 35 pts -25 pts + 1
5 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 30 pts -30 pts + 1
6 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 29 pts -31 pts + 1
7 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 29 pts -31 pts + 1
8 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 28 pts -32 pts + 1
9 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 27 pts -33 pts + 29
10 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 27 pts -33 pts + 11
11 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 27 pts -33 pts - 1
12 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 25 pts -35 pts + 1
13 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 22 pts -38 pts - 2
14 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 21 pts -39 pts - 2
15 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 17 pts -43 pts
16 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17 pts -43 pts - 2
17 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 16 pts -44 pts
18 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -44 pts - 3
19 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -46 pts + 10
20 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14 pts -46 pts
21 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14 pts -46 pts - 5
22 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -47 pts - 4
23 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13 pts -47 pts - 6
24 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 12 pts -48 pts + 12
25 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -50 pts
26 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -51 pts - 7
27 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 9 pts -51 pts - 2
28 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -52 pts
29 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8 pts -52 pts - 9
30 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -53 pts
31 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6 pts -54 pts - 4
32 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -54 pts - 10
33 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -54 pts
34 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 6 pts -54 pts - 11
35 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 6 pts -54 pts - 11
36 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -55 pts - 8
37 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 5 pts -55 pts - 5
38 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -55 pts - 8
39 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -55 pts
40 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -55 pts - 9
41 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -56 pts - 8
42 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -56 pts - 8
43 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -56 pts - 8
44 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -57 pts
45 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -57 pts - 8
46 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 2 pts -58 pts - 6
47 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 2 pts -58 pts
48 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -58 pts - 9
49 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -59 pts - 7
50 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -59 pts - 7
51 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -59 pts - 7
52 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -59 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts + 3
2 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 20 pts -2 pts
3 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 17 pts -5 pts
4 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 16 pts -6 pts
5 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -7 pts -
6 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13 pts -9 pts - 4
7 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11 pts -11 pts - 6
8 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -14 pts
9 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 6 pts -16 pts
10 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -18 pts
11 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -18 pts
12 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -19 pts - 6
13 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -19 pts - 5
14 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -19 pts - 7
15 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3 pts -19 pts - 6
16 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -20 pts - 6
17 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -20 pts
18 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -20 pts - 7
19 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -20 pts
20 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -21 pts - 7
21 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -21 pts - 6
22 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -21 pts - 10
23 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -21 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 17h 37' 54'' + 1
2 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 17h 39' 38'' + 01' 44'' + 7
3 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 17h 42' 14'' + 04' 20'' + 7
4 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 17h 49' 45'' + 11' 51'' - 1
5 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 17h 50' 09'' + 12' 15'' - 1
6 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 17h 51' 18'' + 13' 24'' - 5
7 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 53' 36'' + 15' 42'' - 2
8 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 56' 09'' + 18' 15'' -
9 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 17h 56' 20'' + 18' 26'' + 3
10 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 17h 58' 17'' + 20' 23'' + 3
11 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 18h 00' 50'' + 22' 56'' + 5
12 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 18h 03' 12'' + 25' 18'' - 5
13 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 04' 32'' + 26' 38'' - 2
14 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 05' 17'' + 27' 23'' + 11
15 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 06' 10'' + 28' 16'' + 5
16 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 08' 40'' + 30' 46'' - 1
17 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 10' 51'' + 32' 57'' -
18 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18h 13' 41'' + 35' 47'' + 1
19 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 14' 27'' + 36' 33'' + 3
20 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 18h 15' 25'' + 37' 31'' + 1
21 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 18h 15' 30'' + 37' 36'' - 3
22 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 17' 10'' + 39' 16'' + 2
23 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 18h 28' 14'' + 50' 20'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 52h 48' 00'' + 1
2  CCC Team 52h 49' 11'' + 01' 11'' + 1
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 52h 51' 25'' + 03' 25'' + 1
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 52h 53' 35'' + 05' 35'' + 2
5  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 55' 23'' + 07' 23'' - 4
6  Team Illuminate 53h 10' 21'' + 22' 21'' + 2
7  Adria Mobil 53h 13' 32'' + 25' 32'' + 5
8  Bahrain-Merida 53h 13' 52'' + 25' 52'' - 1
9  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 18' 26'' + 30' 26'' + 8
10  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 53h 18' 55'' + 30' 55'' - 5
11  Wibatech Merx 53h 24' 50'' + 36' 50'' - 2
12  Bardiani-CSF 53h 29' 33'' + 41' 33'' - 2
13  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 53h 48' 02'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 1
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 53h 49' 57'' + 1h 01' 57'' + 1
15  P&S Metalltechnik 53h 53' 48'' + 1h 05' 48'' - 2
16  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 53h 54' 51'' + 1h 06' 51'' - 5
17  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 53h 58' 28'' + 1h 10' 28'' + 1
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 54h 13' 17'' + 1h 25' 17'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media