Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb (154.0 km)

Route

 6 October 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sveta Nedelja
 Finish  Zagreb
 Distance  154.0 km  (95.7 mi)
 Speed  45.690 km/h  (28.390 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 20h 57' 05''
 Edmondson, Alex (MTS) 72 points
 Yates, Adam (MTS) 22 points
 Pronskiy, Vadim (AST) 21h 00' 38''
 Astana Pro Team 62h 55' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 22' 14'' - 12'' 44 10 - -
2 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 02'' - 06'' 39 18 12 -
3 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 02'' - 06'' 80 19 - 18
4 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 02'' - 01'' 30 26 24 -
5 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 45 1 25 -
6 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 05'' 83 3 - 19
7 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 1 5 1 -
8 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 05'' 9 15 - -
9 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 05'' 56 25 6 -
10 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 05'' 14 17 22 -
11 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 8 20 - -
12 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 05'' - 05'' 75 29 14 15
13 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 57 6 - -
14 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 2 9 5 -
15 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 14'' 28 8 - -
16 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 14'' 17 - - 3
17 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 14'' 4 27 - -
18 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 14'' 5 21 3 -
19 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 19 39 - -
20 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 14'' 7 28 11 -
21 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 17'' 6 30 10 -
22 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 17'' 3 23 4 -
23 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 20'' 20 31 8 -
24 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 23'' 59 35 - -
25 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 24'' 31 24 - -
26 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 24'' 16 - 17 -
27 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 24'' 42 48 - -
28 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 27 - - 5
29 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team + 00' 24'' 11 45 - -
30 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 24'' 25 - - 4
31 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 10 44 - -
32 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 24'' 15 36 - 2
33 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 24'' 13 - - -
34 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 30'' 12 51 - 1
35 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 32'' 52 12 - -
36 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 35'' 33 11 - -
37 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 44'' 32 32 - -
38 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 44'' 61 41 - -
39 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 47'' 88 - - 20
40 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 51'' 69 49 - -
41 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 52'' 48 - - -
42 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 56'' 21 - - -
43 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 00'' 55 7 26 -
44 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx + 01' 06'' 58 - - 11
45 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 10'' 87 47 - -
46 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 01' 11'' 29 - - -
47 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 01' 11'' 34 53 9 -
48 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 18'' 77 57 20 -
49 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 22'' 63 55 19 -
50 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 28'' 26 13 - -
51 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 31'' 37 22 - -
52 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 01' 31'' 72 - - -
53 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 01' 31'' - 05'' 43 34 - -
54 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team + 01' 34'' 35 - - 6
55 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 46'' 40 - - 7
56 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 51'' 36 16 - -
57 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx + 01' 54'' 18 - - -
58 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 56'' 66 46 - 13
59 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 14'' 68 - - -
60 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate + 02' 45'' 93 - - -
61 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 02' 57'' 24 2 - -
62 145  Berg, Lars van den va.. 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 59'' 50 37 - 8
63 143  Kleijn, Arvid de de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 59'' 67 14 - -
64 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 42'' 65 - - -
65 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 42'' 53 - - 10
66 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 03'' - 03'' 89 43 - 21
67 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 42'' 23 40 18 -
68 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 42'' 49 - - -
69 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 42'' 82 - - -
70 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 04' 42'' 92 - - -
71 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 04' 42'' 73 - - -
72 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 04' 42'' 79 42 15 17
73 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 04' 42'' 95 52 - 23
74 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx + 04' 42'' 46 - - -
75 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 42'' 22 - 23 -
76 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04' 46'' 86 50 16 -
77 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 46'' 41 33 - -
78 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 46'' 71 56 13 -
79 147  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 04' 46'' 51 - - 9
80 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 76 - - 16
81 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04' 50'' 91 - - -
82 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04' 50'' 94 - - -
83 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx + 04' 50'' 60 - - -
84 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team + 04' 50'' 70 - - -
85 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 04' 50'' 81 - - -
86 37  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 04' 50'' 78 - - -
87 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 04' 54'' 85 - - -
88 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 04' 54'' 62 - - -
89 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 00'' 74 - 7 14
90 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 03'' 90 38 21 22
91 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 05' 03'' 47 54 2 -
92 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil + 05' 13'' 64 - - 12
93 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 24'' 96 - - -
94 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil + 05' 24'' 38 - - -
95 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil + 05' 24'' 84 4 - -
96 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 24'' 54 - - -
DNF 71  Carboni, Giovanni 24  Bardiani-CSF
DNF 126  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.0   Velika Gorica 1 95  Gamper, Patrick  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 61  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts - 02''
3 132  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts - 01''
68.0   Dugo Selo 1 94  Gamper, Florian  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 103  Kierner, Florian  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts - 02''
3 132  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts - 01''
87.0   Vrbovec 1 132  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 95  Gamper, Patrick  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 144  Krul, Stef  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
105.0   Sv. Ivan Zelina (3C) 1 95  Gamper, Patrick  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
2 105  Lehner, Daniel  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -
3 144  Krul, Stef  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 06' 57'' 23 5
5 23  Edmondson, Alex 25 3h 22' 19''
7 26  Yates, Adam 27 3h 22' 19''
11 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35 3h 22' 19''
2  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 07' 15'' 46 3
10 86  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 22' 19''
16 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20 3h 22' 28''
20 81  Rolland, Pierre 32 3h 22' 28''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 07' 23'' 48 4
1 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 3h 22' 14''
21 65  Guérin, Alexis 27 3h 22' 31''
26 64  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 22' 38''
4  CCC Team 10h 07' 37'' 70 2
19 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30 3h 22' 28''
22 35  De La Parte, Victor 33 3h 22' 31''
29 36  Pauwels, Serge 35 3h 22' 38''
5  Astana Pro Team 10h 07' 38'' 65 1
14 16  Villella, Davide 28 3h 22' 26''
17 17  Zeits, Andrey 32 3h 22' 28''
34 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 3h 22' 44''
6  Bardiani-CSF 10h 07' 42'' 72 12
13 77  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 22' 26''
27 76  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 22' 38''
32 75  Covili, Luca 22 3h 22' 38''
7  Bahrain-Merida 10h 08' 26'' 70 8
2 6  Tratnik, Jan 29 3h 22' 16''
18 4  Novak, Domen 24 3h 22' 28''
50 1  Bole, Grega 34 3h 23' 42''
8  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 10h 08' 26'' 76 16
3 103  Kierner, Florian 20 3h 22' 16''
25 101  Bajc, Andi 30 3h 22' 38''
48 105  Lehner, Daniel 25 3h 23' 32''
9  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 10h 08' 35'' 67 9
4 144  Krul, Stef 24 3h 22' 16''
8 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23 3h 22' 19''
55 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22 3h 24' 00''
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 10h 08' 41'' 86 13
9 134  Hill, Ben 29 3h 22' 19''
24 135  Korošec, Rok 25 3h 22' 37''
53 132  Grošelj, Matic 23 3h 23' 45''
11  Adria Mobil 10h 08' 42'' 89 7
6 125  Rajović, Dušan 21 3h 22' 19''
31 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40 3h 22' 38''
52 124  Per, David 24 3h 23' 45''
12  Team Illuminate 10h 09' 13'' 121 6
33 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32 3h 22' 38''
42 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31 3h 23' 10''
46 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 3h 23' 25''
13  P&S Metalltechnik 10h 09' 16'' 118 15
30 174  Röber, Dominik 19 3h 22' 38''
43 172  Mandrysch, John 22 3h 23' 14''
45 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24 3h 23' 24''
14  Wibatech Merx 10h 09' 56'' 116 10
15 154  Paterski, Maciej 33 3h 22' 28''
44 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22 3h 23' 20''
57 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24 3h 24' 08''
15  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 10' 41'' 144 17
35 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25 3h 22' 46''
51 55  Rumac, Josip 24 3h 23' 45''
58 53  Rivera, Kevin 21 3h 24' 10''
16  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 11' 14'' 106 14
12 95  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 22' 19''
28 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19 3h 22' 38''
66 94  Gamper, Florian 20 3h 26' 17''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 16' 30'' 167 11
23 43  Earle, Nathan 31 3h 22' 34''
67 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27 3h 26' 56''
77 47  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 27' 00''
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10h 17' 02'' 195 18
38 165  Loderer, Timon 28 3h 22' 58''
76 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31 3h 27' 00''
81 166  Rapp, Jonas 25 3h 27' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 57' 05'' -
2 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 20h 57' 27'' + 00' 22'' -
3 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 20h 57' 34'' + 00' 29'' -
4 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 20h 57' 47'' + 00' 42'' -
5 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 20h 57' 55'' + 00' 50'' -
6 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 58' 14'' + 01' 09'' -
7 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 20h 58' 30'' + 01' 25'' -
8 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 58' 47'' + 01' 42'' -
9 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 20h 58' 50'' + 01' 45'' -
10 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 20h 59' 14'' + 02' 09'' -
11 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 21h 00' 08'' + 03' 03'' -
12 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 21h 00' 38'' + 03' 33'' -
13 116  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 21h 00' 51'' + 03' 46'' -
14 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 01' 35'' + 04' 30'' -
15 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 21h 02' 16'' + 05' 11'' -
16 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 02' 48'' + 05' 43'' -
17 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 04' 42'' + 07' 37'' + 1
18 152  Budiak, Anatolii 24  Wibatech Merx 21h 04' 44'' + 07' 39'' - 1
19 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 21h 08' 24'' + 11' 19'' + 2
20 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 08' 35'' + 11' 30'' + 2
21 113  Jeannes, Matthieu 31  Team Illuminate 21h 09' 37'' + 12' 32'' + 3
22 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 10' 09'' + 13' 04'' - 3
23 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 10' 16'' + 13' 11'' - 3
24 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 21h 11' 35'' + 14' 30'' - 1
25 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 12' 23'' + 15' 18'' + 2
26 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 21h 12' 38'' + 15' 33'' -
27 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 12' 47'' + 15' 42'' + 1
28 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 21h 13' 46'' + 16' 41'' + 5
29 112  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 21h 13' 52'' + 16' 47'' -
30 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 13' 55'' + 16' 50'' + 8
31 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 13' 56'' + 16' 51'' + 3
32 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 13' 59'' + 16' 54'' - 1
33 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 14' 27'' + 17' 22'' + 4
34 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 21h 14' 37'' + 17' 32'' - 2
35 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 21h 15' 06'' + 18' 01'' -
36 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 21h 15' 31'' + 18' 26'' -
37 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 21h 16' 16'' + 19' 11'' + 2
38 127  Brajkovič, Janez 35  Adria Mobil 21h 16' 32'' + 19' 27'' - 13
39 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 21h 16' 53'' + 19' 48'' + 5
40 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 17' 36'' + 20' 31'' + 2
41 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 17' 36'' + 20' 31'' - 11
42 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 21h 17' 53'' + 20' 48'' + 4
43 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 18' 26'' + 21' 21'' + 2
44 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 18' 34'' + 21' 29'' + 5
45 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 19' 51'' + 22' 46'' + 6
46 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx 21h 19' 52'' + 22' 47'' - 5
47 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 21h 20' 00'' + 22' 55'' - 7
48 63  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 21h 20' 29'' + 23' 24'' + 2
49 87  Müller, Patrick 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 21' 20'' + 24' 15'' - 6
50 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 21' 33'' + 24' 28'' - 2
51 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 23' 09'' + 26' 04'' - 4
52 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 21h 23' 26'' + 26' 21'' + 3
53 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 24' 13'' + 27' 08'' -
54 5  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 21h 25' 12'' + 28' 07'' - 2
55 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 25' 26'' + 28' 21'' + 3
56 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 25' 58'' + 28' 53'' + 6
57 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 21h 26' 32'' + 29' 27'' + 7
58 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 21h 26' 32'' + 29' 27'' + 3
59 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 26' 53'' + 29' 48'' + 6
60 153  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Wibatech Merx 21h 27' 08'' + 30' 03'' - 6
61 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21h 27' 53'' + 30' 48'' + 9
62 85  Courteille, Arnaud 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 27' 56'' + 30' 51'' - 6
63 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 28' 00'' + 30' 55'' + 4
64 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 21h 28' 17'' + 31' 12'' - 7
65 137  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 28' 55'' + 31' 50'' - 6
66 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 21h 29' 27'' + 32' 22'' + 6
67 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 29' 35'' + 32' 30'' - 1
68 73  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 21h 29' 43'' + 32' 38'' + 3
69 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 29' 52'' + 32' 47'' + 5
70 13  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 28  Astana Pro Team 21h 30' 12'' + 33' 07'' - 10
71 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 30' 48'' + 33' 43'' - 8
72 124  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 21h 30' 56'' + 33' 51'' + 3
73 155  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 21h 31' 45'' + 34' 40'' - 4
74 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 31' 46'' + 34' 41'' - 6
75 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 33' 05'' + 36' 00'' + 6
76 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 33' 10'' + 36' 05'' - 3
77 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 34' 34'' + 37' 29'' + 6
78 37  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 21h 35' 03'' + 37' 58'' - 2
79 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 35' 36'' + 38' 31'' - 2
80 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 35' 51'' + 38' 46'' + 5
81 14  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 21h 36' 23'' + 39' 18'' - 3
82 72  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 21h 36' 36'' + 39' 31'' - 3
83 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 21h 37' 49'' + 40' 44'' + 5
84 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 21h 37' 49'' + 40' 44'' - 4
85 11  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 21h 38' 09'' + 41' 04'' - 3
86 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21h 38' 26'' + 41' 21'' - 2
87 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 40' 04'' + 42' 59'' + 3
88 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 40' 11'' + 43' 06'' + 4
89 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 41' 39'' + 44' 34'' - 2
90 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 41' 44'' + 44' 39'' - 4
91 166  Rapp, Jonas 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21h 46' 38'' + 49' 33'' + 2
92 133  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 48' 12'' + 51' 07'' + 2
93 115  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate 21h 48' 47'' + 51' 42'' + 2
94 163  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21h 52' 40'' + 55' 35'' + 2
95 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 55' 10'' + 58' 05'' + 2
96 74  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 22h 00' 30'' + 1h 03' 25'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 72 pts -
2 15  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 52 pts -20 pts -
3 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 45 pts -27 pts + 1
4 122  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 41 pts -31 pts - 1
5 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 36 pts -36 pts + 4
6 77  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 32 pts -40 pts + 1
7 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 30 pts -42 pts - 2
8 154  Paterski, Maciej 33  Wibatech Merx 30 pts -42 pts - 2
9 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 29 pts -43 pts + 1
10 61  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 28 pts -44 pts
11 82  Gautier, Cyril 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 28 pts -44 pts - 3
12 52  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 27 pts -45 pts - 1
13 1  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain-Merida 25 pts -47 pts - 1
14 143  Kleijn, Arvid de 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 22 pts -50 pts - 1
15 141  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21 pts -51 pts + 8
16 2  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 21 pts -51 pts - 2
17 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 20 pts -52 pts + 4
18 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 20 pts -52 pts
19 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20 pts -52 pts + 33
20 24  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -54 pts + 2
21 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 17 pts -55 pts - 6
22 55  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17 pts -55 pts - 6
23 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 16 pts -56 pts - 6
24 101  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -56 pts - 6
25 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16 pts -56 pts + 2
26 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15 pts -57 pts
27 17  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -58 pts - 8
28 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 14 pts -58 pts - 8
29 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -60 pts
30 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 12 pts -60 pts - 6
31 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -62 pts - 6
32 25  Scotson, Callum 23  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -63 pts - 6
33 47  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -64 pts - 5
34 132  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8 pts -64 pts + 15
35 135  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8 pts -64 pts - 6
36 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -65 pts - 6
37 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6 pts -66 pts - 6
38 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -66 pts - 6
39 33  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 6 pts -66 pts - 5
40 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -66 pts - 7
41 165  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 6 pts -66 pts - 6
42 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -67 pts - 6
43 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -67 pts
44 121  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 5 pts -67 pts - 7
45 36  Pauwels, Serge 35  CCC Team 5 pts -67 pts - 7
46 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -67 pts - 7
47 177  Dinkler, Jonathan 24  P&S Metalltechnik 5 pts -67 pts - 7
48 76  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -68 pts - 7
49 84  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -68 pts - 7
50 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -68 pts - 7
51 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -69 pts - 7
52 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -69 pts - 7
53 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 2 pts -70 pts - 7
54 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 2 pts -70 pts - 7
55 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -70 pts - 7
56 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -71 pts - 6
57 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -71 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Yates, Adam 27  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -
2 31  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 20 pts -2 pts -
3 4  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 17 pts -5 pts -
4 35  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 16 pts -6 pts -
5 16  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -7 pts -
6 134  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 13 pts -9 pts -
7 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11 pts -11 pts -
8 43  Earle, Nathan 31  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -14 pts -
9 111  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 6 pts -16 pts -
10 65  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -18 pts -
11 81  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -18 pts -
12 6  Tratnik, Jan 29  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -19 pts -
13 42  Cataford, Alex 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -19 pts -
14 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -19 pts
15 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 3 pts -19 pts - 1
16 164  Hrinkow, Dominik 31  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3 pts -19 pts - 1
17 64  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -20 pts - 1
18 41  Badilatti, Matteo 27  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -20 pts - 1
19 104  Krizek, Matthias 31  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -20 pts - 1
20 105  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -20 pts
21 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -20 pts - 2
22 86  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
23 66  Moreno, Javier 35  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -21 pts - 2
24 144  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 1 pts -21 pts
25 23  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -21 pts - 3
26 172  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 1 pts -21 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Astana Pro Team 21h 00' 38'' -
2 75  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 21h 02' 16'' + 01' 38'' -
3 83  Chevalier, Maxime 20  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 21h 04' 42'' + 04' 04'' -
4 174  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 12' 23'' + 11' 45'' -
5 92  Engelhardt, Felix 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 12' 47'' + 12' 09'' -
6 32  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 21h 15' 06'' + 14' 28'' -
7 142  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 17' 36'' + 16' 58'' -
8 145  Berg, Lars van den 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 21' 33'' + 20' 55'' + 1
9 147  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 21h 23' 09'' + 22' 31'' - 1
10 136  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 21h 24' 13'' + 23' 35'' -
11 151  Bogusławski, Marceli 22  Wibatech Merx 21h 26' 32'' + 25' 54'' + 1
12 123  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 21h 28' 17'' + 27' 39'' - 1
13 53  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 21h 29' 27'' + 28' 49'' + 1
14 97  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 31' 46'' + 31' 08'' - 1
15 95  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 33' 05'' + 32' 27'' + 2
16 93  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 33' 10'' + 32' 32'' - 1
17 173  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 35' 36'' + 34' 58'' - 1
18 103  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 35' 51'' + 35' 13'' -
19 125  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 21h 37' 49'' + 37' 11'' + 2
20 21  Fouché, James 21  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 40' 11'' + 39' 33'' + 2
21 94  Gamper, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 41' 39'' + 41' 01'' - 1
22 96  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21h 41' 44'' + 41' 06'' - 3
23 175  Sonnleitner, Jonas 22  P&S Metalltechnik 21h 55' 10'' + 54' 32'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 62h 55' 38'' -
2  CCC Team 62h 56' 48'' + 01' 10'' -
3  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 62h 58' 40'' + 03' 02'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 63h 00' 58'' + 05' 20'' -
5  Mitchelton-Scott 63h 02' 20'' + 06' 42'' -
6  Team Illuminate 63h 19' 34'' + 23' 56'' -
7  Adria Mobil 63h 22' 14'' + 26' 36'' -
8  Bahrain-Merida 63h 22' 18'' + 26' 40'' -
9  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 63h 27' 30'' + 31' 52'' + 1
10  Wibatech Merx 63h 34' 46'' + 39' 08'' + 1
11  Israel Cycling Academy 63h 34' 56'' + 39' 18'' - 2
12  Bardiani-CSF 63h 37' 15'' + 41' 37'' -
13  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 62h 56' 39'' + 01' 01'' -
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 62h 56' 43'' + 01' 05'' -
15  P&S Metalltechnik 62h 56' 45'' + 01' 07'' -
16  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 62h 56' 45'' + 01' 07'' -
17  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 62h 56' 51'' + 01' 13'' -
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 62h 57' 12'' + 01' 34'' -


© Wijnreder Media