Osijek - Varaždin (237.0 km)

Route

 28 September 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Osijek
 Finish  Varaždin
 Distance  237.0 km  (147.3 mi)
 Speed  40.386 km/h  (25.095 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bauhaus, Phil (TBV) 5h 51' 56''
 Bauhaus, Phil (TBV) 25 points
 Bogusławski, .. (MSP) 3 points
 Kooij, Olav (TJV) 5h 52' 00''
 Jumbo - Visma 17h 36' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' 1 1 - -
2 4  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 2 2 - 1
3 93  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 71  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 10 4 - -
5 6  Dijke, Mick van van 21  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 11 5 - 3
6 25  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
7 141  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 13 7 - 4
8 75  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 14 8 - -
9 102  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 15 10 - -
10 177  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 16 11 - -
11 184  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 17 15 - -
12 95  Skaarseth, Anders 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
13 112  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 18 17 - 5
14 65  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 19 19 - -
15 191  Auer, Daniel 26  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 20 21 - -
16 167  Thalmann, Roland 28  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
17 85  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 126  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
19 111  Buratti, Nicolò 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
20 5  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
21 72  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
22 73  Cuadrado, Unai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
23 17  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 9 20 - -
24 151  Bajc, Andi 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 81  Beadle, Hamish 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 121  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 64  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
28 53  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 97  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - 8
30 44  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
31 143  Lindner, Tom 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 35 - - 9
32 94  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 12 - -
33 43  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
34 57  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 37 - - 10
35 186  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
36 41  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 154  Grošelj, Žiga 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 192  Götzinger, Valentin 20  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 41 - - 11
39 55  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 42 - - 12
40 1  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
41 105  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 54  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 131  Barać, Antonio 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
44 56  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
45 2  Harper, Chris 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 74  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
47 96  Træen, Torstein 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
48 36  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
49 51  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
50 161  Guérin, Alexis 29  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
51 7  Dijke, Tim van van 21  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 54 - - 13
52 153  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 115  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 5 13 2 2
55 165  Meo, Felix 24  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
56 175  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 58 - - 14
57 164  Meiler, Martin 23  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 104  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 84  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 155  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 107  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 127  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 16  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 26  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 76  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 42  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 68 - - 15
67 152  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
68 86  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 125  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
70 196  Messner, Martin 21  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 72 - - 16
71 13  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 187  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 163  Meiler, Lukas 26  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
74 176  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 76 - - 17
75 162  Kuen, Maximilian 29  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
76 173  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 78 - - 18
77 134  Karic, Vedad 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
78 123  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
79 194  Kabas, Maximilian 20  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 81 - - 19
80 172  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 82 - - 20
81 52  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
82 45  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 84 - - 21
83 146  Röber, Dominik 21  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 85 - - 22
84 101  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
85 185  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - 23
86 37  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
87 156  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
88 92  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
89 14  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
90 12  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 92 - - 24
91 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 93 - - 25
92 116  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 94 - - 26
93 61  Marchiori, Leonardo 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
94 31  Grmay, Tsgabu 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
95 122  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 6 16 1 -
96 197  Ritzinger, Felix 24  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
97 132  Marenzi, Lorenzo 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
98 23  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
99 181  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
100 182  Franczak, Paweł 29  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 7 14 3 -
101 171  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 101 - - 27
102 135  Kvasina, Filip 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 183  Grabis, Mateusz 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 113  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 104 - - 28
105 83  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 117  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 106 - - 29
107 166  Stüssi, Colin 28  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 87  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 108 - - 30
109 114  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 109 - - 31
110 174  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
111 62  Pelikán, János 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 193  Hofbauer, Philipp 19  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 112 - - 32
113 142  Jägeler, Robert 25  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
114 15  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
115 195  Marbler, Stefan 19  WSA KTM Graz + 00' 00'' 115 - - 33
116 24  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
117 46  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 117 - - 34
118 106  Venner, Quentin 23  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
119 144  Nolde, Tobias 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
120 33  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
121 35  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
122 32  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 35'' 123 - - -
123 34  O'Brien, Kelland 23  Team BikeExchange + 00' 45'' 124 - - -
124 147  Wilk, Luke 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 20'' 125 - - 35
125 22  Pickrell, Riley 20  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 20'' 126 - - 36
126 3  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 39'' 128 - - -
127 66  Viel, Mattia 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 39'' 127 18 - -
128 145  Oelke, Tim 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 39'' 129 - - 37
129 91  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01' 39'' 130 - - -
130 124  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02' 13'' 131 - - -
131 133  Kalaba, Dušan 25  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
132 27  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 42'' 132 - - 38
DNF 63  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid..
DNF 82  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 17h 36' 18'' 27 1
2 4  Kooij, Olav 19 5h 52' 06''
5 6  Dijke, Mick van 21 5h 52' 06''
20 5  Oomen, Sam 26 5h 52' 06''
2  Euskaltel - Euskadi 17h 36' 18'' 33 2
4 71  Angulo, Antonio 29 5h 52' 06''
8 75  Martín, Gotzon 25 5h 52' 06''
21 72  Azparren, Xabier 22 5h 52' 06''
3  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 17h 36' 18'' 44 3
3 93  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25 5h 52' 06''
12 95  Skaarseth, Anders 26 5h 52' 06''
29 97  Wærenskjold, Søren 21 5h 52' 06''
4  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 36' 18'' 86 4
13 112  Carretta, Riccardo 20 5h 52' 06''
19 111  Buratti, Nicolò 20 5h 52' 06''
54 115  Miholjević, Fran 19 5h 52' 06''
5  Bahrain Victorious 17h 36' 18'' 87 5
1 11  Bauhaus, Phil 27 5h 52' 06''
23 17  Williams, Stephen 25 5h 52' 06''
63 16  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31 5h 52' 06''
6  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 36' 18'' 99 6
30 44  Lastra, Jonathan 28 5h 52' 06''
33 43  Nicolau, Joel 23 5h 52' 06''
36 41  Aberasturi, Jon 32 5h 52' 06''
7  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 36' 18'' 101 7
17 85  Peron, Andrea 32 5h 52' 06''
25 81  Beadle, Hamish 23 5h 52' 06''
59 84  Lozano, David 32 5h 52' 06''
8  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 36' 18'' 101 8
28 53  Berrade, Urko 23 5h 52' 06''
34 57  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 5h 52' 06''
39 55  Novikov, Savva 22 5h 52' 06''
9  Bingoal - WB 17h 36' 18'' 103 9
9 102  Menten, Milan 24 5h 52' 06''
41 105  Peyskens, Dimitri 29 5h 52' 06''
53 103  Molly, Kenny 24 5h 52' 06''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 17h 36' 18'' 106 10
18 126  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28 5h 52' 06''
26 121  Banaszek, Adrian 27 5h 52' 06''
62 127  Stachowiak, Adam 32 5h 52' 06''
11  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 17h 36' 18'' 113 11
24 151  Bajc, Andi 32 5h 52' 06''
37 154  Grošelj, Žiga 28 5h 52' 06''
52 153  Friedrich, Marco 23 5h 52' 06''
12  Voster ATS Team 17h 36' 18'' 118 12
11 184  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33 5h 52' 06''
35 186  Paterski, Maciej 35 5h 52' 06''
72 187  Rekita, Szymon 27 5h 52' 06''
13  P&S Metalltechnik 17h 36' 18'' 121 13
7 141  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21 5h 52' 06''
31 143  Lindner, Tom 20 5h 52' 06''
83 146  Röber, Dominik 21 5h 52' 06''
14  Team Vorarlberg 17h 36' 18'' 121 14
16 167  Thalmann, Roland 28 5h 52' 06''
50 161  Guérin, Alexis 29 5h 52' 06''
55 165  Meo, Felix 24 5h 52' 06''
15  WSA KTM Graz 17h 36' 18'' 123 15
15 191  Auer, Daniel 26 5h 52' 06''
38 192  Götzinger, Valentin 20 5h 52' 06''
70 196  Messner, Martin 21 5h 52' 06''
16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17h 36' 18'' 134 16
14 65  Rumac, Josip 26 5h 52' 06''
27 64  Rocchetta, Cristian 23 5h 52' 06''
93 61  Marchiori, Leonardo 23 5h 52' 06''
17  Adria Mobil 17h 36' 18'' 140 17
10 177  Per, David 26 5h 52' 06''
56 175  Jarc, Aljaž 22 5h 52' 06''
74 176  Murn, Boštjan 20 5h 52' 06''
18  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 36' 18'' 161 18
6 25  Einhorn, Itamar 24 5h 52' 06''
64 26  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30 5h 52' 06''
91 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22 5h 52' 06''
19  Meridiana - Kamen Team 17h 36' 18'' 217 19
43 131  Barać, Antonio 24 5h 52' 06''
77 134  Karic, Vedad 33 5h 52' 06''
97 132  Marenzi, Lorenzo 22 5h 52' 06''
20  Team BikeExchange 17h 36' 18'' 228 20
48 36  Yates, Simon 29 5h 52' 06''
86 37  Zeits, Andrey 34 5h 52' 06''
94 31  Grmay, Tsgabu 30 5h 52' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 5h 51' 56''
2 4  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 00'' + 00' 04''
3 93  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 01'' + 00' 05''
4 94  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 03'' + 00' 07''
5 115  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 03'' + 00' 07''
6 122  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 03'' + 00' 07''
7 182  Franczak, Paweł 29  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 03'' + 00' 07''
8 95  Skaarseth, Anders 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 04'' + 00' 08''
9 17  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 05'' + 00' 09''
10 71  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
11 6  Dijke, Mick van 21  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
12 25  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
13 141  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
14 75  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
15 102  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
16 177  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
17 184  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
18 112  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
19 65  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
20 191  Auer, Daniel 26  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
21 167  Thalmann, Roland 28  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
22 85  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
23 126  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
24 111  Buratti, Nicolò 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
25 5  Oomen, Sam 26  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
26 72  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
27 73  Cuadrado, Unai 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
28 151  Bajc, Andi 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
29 81  Beadle, Hamish 23  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
30 121  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
31 64  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
32 53  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
33 97  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
34 44  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
35 143  Lindner, Tom 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
36 43  Nicolau, Joel 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
37 57  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
38 186  Paterski, Maciej 35  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
39 41  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
40 154  Grošelj, Žiga 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
41 192  Götzinger, Valentin 20  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
42 55  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
43 1  Foss, Tobias 24  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
44 105  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
45 54  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
46 131  Barać, Antonio 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
47 56  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
48 2  Harper, Chris 26  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
49 74  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
50 96  Træen, Torstein 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
51 36  Yates, Simon 29  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
52 51  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
53 161  Guérin, Alexis 29  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
54 7  Dijke, Tim van 21  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
55 153  Friedrich, Marco 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
56 103  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
57 165  Meo, Felix 24  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
58 175  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
59 164  Meiler, Martin 23  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
60 104  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
61 84  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
62 155  Turek, Daniel 28  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
63 107  Wirtgen, Luc 23  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
64 127  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
65 16  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
66 26  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
67 76  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
68 42  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
69 152  Bösch, Manuel 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
70 86  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
71 125  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
72 196  Messner, Martin 21  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
73 13  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
74 187  Rekita, Szymon 27  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
75 163  Meiler, Lukas 26  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
76 176  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
77 162  Kuen, Maximilian 29  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
78 173  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
79 134  Karic, Vedad 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
80 123  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
81 194  Kabas, Maximilian 20  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
82 172  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
83 52  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
84 45  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
85 146  Röber, Dominik 21  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
86 101  Huys, Laurens 23  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
87 185  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
88 37  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
89 156  Zoidl, Riccardo 33  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
90 92  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
91 14  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
92 12  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
93 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
94 116  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
95 61  Marchiori, Leonardo 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
96 31  Grmay, Tsgabu 30  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
97 197  Ritzinger, Felix 24  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
98 132  Marenzi, Lorenzo 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
99 23  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
100 181  Cieślik, Paweł 35  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
101 171  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
102 135  Kvasina, Filip 22  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
103 183  Grabis, Mateusz 27  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
104 113  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
105 83  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
106 117  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
107 166  Stüssi, Colin 28  Team Vorarlberg 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
108 87  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
109 114  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
110 174  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
111 62  Pelikán, János 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
112 193  Hofbauer, Philipp 19  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
113 142  Jägeler, Robert 25  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
114 15  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
115 195  Marbler, Stefan 19  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
116 24  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
117 46  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
118 106  Venner, Quentin 23  Bingoal - WB 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
119 144  Nolde, Tobias 22  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
120 33  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
121 35  Scotson, Callum 25  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
122 133  Kalaba, Dušan 25  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 10''
123 32  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 41'' + 00' 45''
124 34  O'Brien, Kelland 23  Team BikeExchange 5h 52' 51'' + 00' 55''
125 147  Wilk, Luke 19  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 53' 26'' + 01' 30''
126 22  Pickrell, Riley 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 53' 26'' + 01' 30''
127 66  Viel, Mattia 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5h 53' 43'' + 01' 47''
128 3  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 5h 53' 45'' + 01' 49''
129 145  Oelke, Tim 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 53' 45'' + 01' 49''
130 91  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 53' 45'' + 01' 49''
131 124  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 54' 19'' + 02' 23''
132 27  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 56' 48'' + 04' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Bauhaus, Phil 27  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts
2 4  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -5 pts
3 93  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 17 pts -8 pts
4 71  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14 pts -11 pts
5 6  Dijke, Mick van 21  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -13 pts
6 25  Einhorn, Itamar 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -15 pts
7 141  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21  P&S Metalltechnik 9 pts -16 pts
8 75  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -17 pts
9 95  Skaarseth, Anders 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -18 pts
10 102  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 7 pts -18 pts
11 177  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 6 pts -19 pts
12 94  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
13 115  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -20 pts
14 182  Franczak, Paweł 29  Voster ATS Team 5 pts -20 pts
15 184  Janiszewski, Sylwester 33  Voster ATS Team 5 pts -20 pts
16 122  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4 pts -21 pts
17 112  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -22 pts
18 66  Viel, Mattia 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -22 pts
19 65  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -23 pts
20 17  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -24 pts
21 191  Auer, Daniel 26  WSA KTM Graz 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts
2 115  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -1 pts
3 182  Franczak, Paweł 29  Voster ATS Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Kooij, Olav 19  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 00''
2 115  Miholjević, Fran 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 03'' + 00' 03''
3 6  Dijke, Mick van 21  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
4 141  Aschenbrenner, Michel 21  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
5 112  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
6 111  Buratti, Nicolò 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
7 72  Azparren, Xabier 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
8 97  Wærenskjold, Søren 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
9 143  Lindner, Tom 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
10 57  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
11 192  Götzinger, Valentin 20  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
12 55  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
13 7  Dijke, Tim van 21  Jumbo - Visma 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
14 175  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
15 42  Barrenetxea, Jon 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
16 196  Messner, Martin 21  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
17 176  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
18 173  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
19 194  Kabas, Maximilian 20  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
20 172  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
21 45  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
22 146  Röber, Dominik 21  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
23 185  Papierski, Damian 21  Voster ATS Team 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
24 12  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
25 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
26 116  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
27 171  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
28 113  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
29 117  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
30 87  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
31 114  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
32 193  Hofbauer, Philipp 19  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
33 195  Marbler, Stefan 19  WSA KTM Graz 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
34 46  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 06'' + 00' 06''
35 147  Wilk, Luke 19  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 53' 26'' + 01' 26''
36 22  Pickrell, Riley 20  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 53' 26'' + 01' 26''
37 145  Oelke, Tim 20  P&S Metalltechnik 5h 53' 45'' + 01' 45''
38 27  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 56' 48'' + 04' 48''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 17h 36' 18''
2  Euskaltel - Euskadi 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
3  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
4  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
5  Bahrain Victorious 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
6  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
7  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
8  Equipo Kern Pharma 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
9  Bingoal - WB 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
12  Voster ATS Team 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
13  P&S Metalltechnik 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
14  Team Vorarlberg 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
15  WSA KTM Graz 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
17  Adria Mobil 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
18  Israel Start-Up Nation 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
19  Meridiana - Kamen Team 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''
20  Team BikeExchange 17h 36' 18'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media