Osijek - Ludbreg (223.5 km)

Route

 27 September 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Osijek
 Finish  Ludbreg
 Distance  223.5 km  (138.9 mi)
 Speed  40.416 km/h  (25.113 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Milan, Jonathan (TBV) 5h 31' 38''
 Milan, Jonathan (TBV) 25 points
 Onley, Oscar (DSM) 6 points
 Milan, Jonathan (TBV) 5h 31' 38''
 Bahrain Victorious 16h 35' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 48'' - 10'' 1 1 2 1
2 67  Modolo, Sacha 35  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 16  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 5 4 - 2
5 143  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 6 5 - 3
6 97  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
7 3  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
8 112  Galván, Kiko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 9 10 - -
9 55  Mosca, Jacopo 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
10 44  Hamilton, Chris 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 11 13 - -
11 134  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 14 - -
12 23  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
13 124  Jensen, August 31  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 14 16 - -
14 46  Onley, Oscar 19  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 15 17 1 4
15 76  Koretzky, Victor 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 16 18 4 -
16 132  Dversnes, Fredrik 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 31  Vingegaard, Jonas 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 14  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 152  Kaczmarek, Jakub 29  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 33  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 91  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 104  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 136  Wilsly, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 6  Buitrago, Santiago 23  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
26 177  Hopkins, Dylan 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 00'' 27 - - 5
27 22  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 87  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 125  Joyce, Colin 28  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 123  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 34  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 113  Jaime, Álex 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
33 17  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34 75  Barbier, Pierre 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 133  Larsen, Niklas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 82  Molly, Kenny 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 8 - -
37 4  Pernsteiner, Hermann 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 35  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 95  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 5  Caruso, Damiano 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 40 - 3 -
41 77  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 41 - - 6
42 85  Paaschens, Mathijs 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 18'' 42 - - -
43 71  Boileau, Alan 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 18'' 43 - - -
44 195  Stari, Linus 24  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 32'' 45 - - -
45 84  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 00' 32'' 46 - - -
46 142  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 32'' 47 - - -
47 167  Kepplinger, Rainer 25  Hrinkow Advarics + 00' 32'' 48 - - -
48 145  Finkšt, Tilen 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 32'' 49 - - -
49 162  Loderer, Timon 31  Hrinkow Advarics + 00' 32'' 50 - - -
50 65  Cañaveral, Johnatan 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 32'' 51 - - -
51 102  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 32'' - 04'' 44 12 - -
52 121  Swirbul, Keegan 27  Human Powered Health + 00' 32'' 52 - - -
53 156  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 32'' 53 - - -
54 15  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 32'' 54 - - -
55 52  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 32'' 55 - - -
56 32  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 32'' 56 - - -
57 7  Maciejuk, Filip 23  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 32'' 57 - - -
58 51  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 32'' 58 - - -
59 11  Kwiatkowski, Michał 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
60 175  Skok, Anže 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 42'' 60 - - 7
61 26  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 49'' 62 - - 8
62 25  Jones, Taj 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 49'' 63 - - 9
63 117  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 49'' 64 - - -
64 116  Sánchez, Eugenio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 49'' 65 - - 10
65 36  Emden, Jos van van 37  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 49'' 66 - - -
66 166  Hammerschmid, Raphael 26  Hrinkow Advarics + 00' 49'' 67 - - -
67 127  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 23  Human Powered Health + 00' 49'' 68 - - -
68 45  Poole, Max 19  Team DSM + 00' 49'' 69 - - 11
69 101  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 70 - - -
70 192  Meiler, Lukas 27  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 49'' 71 - - -
71 73  Gautier, Cyril 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 49'' 72 - - -
72 92  Bagües, Aritz 33  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 73 - - -
73 103  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 74 - - 12
74 61  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 49'' 75 - - -
75 96  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 49'' 76 - - -
76 131  Hulgaard, Morten 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 77 - - -
77 37  Vader, Milan 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 49'' 78 - - -
78 194  Guérin, Alexis 30  Team Vorarlberg + 00' 49'' 79 - - -
79 155  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 49'' - 06'' 61 6 - -
80 163  Konczer, Michael 28  Hrinkow Advarics + 01' 10'' 80 - - -
81 114  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 19'' 81 - - -
82 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 23  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 19'' 82 - - -
83 157  Pomorski, Michal 19  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 19'' 83 - - 13
84 63  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 19'' 84 - - -
85 62  Mazzucco, Fabio 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 19'' 85 - - -
86 111  Castrillo, Pablo 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 19'' 86 - - 14
87 161  Eichinger, Daniel 26  Hrinkow Advarics + 01' 19'' 87 - - -
88 24  Cataford, Alex 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 19'' 88 - - -
89 105  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 89 - - 15
90 94  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 19'' 90 - - -
91 64  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 19'' 91 - - -
92 164  Horvat, Žiga 24  Hrinkow Advarics + 01' 19'' 92 - - -
93 174  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 01' 19'' 93 - - -
94 13  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 19'' 94 - - -
95 47  Leijnse, Enzo 21  Team DSM + 01' 19'' 95 - - 16
96 141  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil + 01' 51'' 96 - - -
97 83  Wirtgen, Tom 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 01' 51'' 97 - - -
98 81  Menten, Milan 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 01' 55'' 98 - - -
99 135  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01' 55'' 99 - - -
100 1  Miholjević, Fran 20  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 28'' 100 - - 17
101 154  Banaszek, Norbert 25  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 26'' 101 - - -
102 181  Barać, Antonio 25  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03' 26'' 102 - - -
103 183  Karic, Vedad 34  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03' 26'' 103 - - -
104 74  Chevalier, Maxime 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 26'' 104 - - -
105 66  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 26'' 105 - - -
106 107  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 26'' 106 - - -
107 54  Moschetti, Matteo 26  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 26'' 107 - - -
108 93  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 45'' 108 - - -
109 27  Piccoli, James 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 04' 29'' 109 - - -
110 171  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 04' 29'' 110 - - 18
111 86  Viviani, Attilio 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. + 04' 29'' 111 - - -
112 185  Černe, Gregor 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04' 29'' 112 - - -
113 144  Čemažar, Nik 23  Adria Mobil + 04' 29'' 113 - - -
114 193  Thalmann, Roland 29  Team Vorarlberg + 04' 29'' 114 - - -
115 153  Pawlak, Tobiasz 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 29'' 115 - - -
116 184  Kvasina, Filip 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04' 29'' 116 - - -
117 41  Eekhoff, Nils 24  Team DSM + 04' 31'' 118 - - -
118 186  Divnić, Jovan 20  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04' 31'' 119 - - 19
119 42  Vandenabeele, Henri 22  Team DSM + 04' 31'' 120 - - 20
120 173  Jurišević, Carlo 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 04' 31'' 121 - - 21
121 165  Hammerschmid, Marvin 26  Hrinkow Advarics + 04' 31'' 122 - - -
122 191  Amann, Dominik 23  Team Vorarlberg + 04' 31'' 123 - - -
123 196  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Team Vorarlberg + 04' 31'' - 01'' 117 19 - -
124 115  Řepa, Vojtěch 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 31'' 124 - - -
125 122  Rosskopf, Joey 33  Human Powered Health + 04' 31'' 125 - - -
126 53  Brustenga, Marc 23  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 12'' 126 - - -
127 187  Klisurić, Stevan 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07' 14'' 127 - - -
128 182  Marenzi, Lorenzo 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07' 14'' 128 - - -
129 172  Hribar, Jernej 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 07' 14'' 129 - - 22
130 176  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 07' 16'' 130 - - 23
131 147  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 08' 22'' 132 - - -
132 126  Kleijn, Arvid de de 28  Human Powered Health + 08' 22'' 133 - - -
133 72  Rolland, Pierre 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 08' 22'' - 01'' 131 20 - -
134 43  Mayrhoffer, Marius 22  Team DSM + 09' 07'' 134 - - 24
135 146  Špoljar, Jaka 19  Adria Mobil + 09' 07'' 135 - - 25
136 57  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 09' 40'' 136 - - -
137 12  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 40'' 137 - - -
DNF 56  Tiberi, Antonio 21  Trek - Segafredo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.0   Donji Miholjac 1 102  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 82  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 3 pts - 02''
3 72  Rolland, Pierre  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts - 01''
84.0   Slatina 1 155  Budziński, Marcin  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 82  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 3 pts - 02''
3 102  Rivi, Samuele  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
198.3   Ludbreg 1 155  Budziński, Marcin  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 82  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 3 pts - 02''
3 196  Reutimann, Matthias  Team Vorarlberg 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
206.0   Ludbreški Vinogradi (3C) 1 46  Onley, Oscar  Team DSM 3 pts -
2 5  Caruso, Damiano  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
3 2  Milan, Jonathan  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
219.0   Ludbreški Vinogradi (3C) 1 46  Onley, Oscar  Team DSM 3 pts -
2 76  Koretzky, Victor  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -
3 2  Milan, Jonathan  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 16h 35' 24'' 33 1
1 2  Milan, Jonathan 21 5h 31' 48''
7 3  Mohorič, Matej 27 5h 31' 48''
25 6  Buitrago, Santiago 23 5h 31' 48''
2  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 35' 24'' 50 2
11 134  Træen, Torstein 27 5h 31' 48''
16 132  Dversnes, Fredrik 25 5h 31' 48''
23 136  Wilsly, Jonas 26 5h 31' 48''
3  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 35' 24'' 55 3
4 16  Heiduk, Kim 22 5h 31' 48''
18 14  Rivera, Brandon 26 5h 31' 48''
33 17  Viviani, Elia 33 5h 31' 48''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 35' 24'' 66 4
6 97  Martín, Sergio 25 5h 31' 48''
21 91  Lastra, Jonathan 29 5h 31' 48''
39 95  Barceló, Fernando 26 5h 31' 48''
5  Jumbo - Visma 16h 35' 24'' 68 5
17 31  Vingegaard, Jonas 25 5h 31' 48''
20 33  Bouwman, Koen 28 5h 31' 48''
31 34  Roosen, Timo 29 5h 31' 48''
6  Human Powered Health 16h 35' 24'' 72 6
13 124  Jensen, August 31 5h 31' 48''
29 125  Joyce, Colin 28 5h 31' 48''
30 123  Aasvold, Kristian 27 5h 31' 48''
7  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 35' 24'' 90 7
15 76  Koretzky, Victor 28 5h 31' 48''
34 75  Barbier, Pierre 25 5h 31' 48''
41 77  Laurance, Axel 21 5h 31' 48''
8  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 16h 35' 42'' 106 8
28 87  Rex, Laurenz 22 5h 31' 48''
36 82  Molly, Kenny 25 5h 31' 48''
42 85  Paaschens, Mathijs 26 5h 32' 06''
9  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 35' 56'' 76 9
3 106  Maestri, Mirco 30 5h 31' 48''
22 104  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 5h 31' 48''
51 102  Rivi, Samuele 24 5h 32' 20''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 35' 56'' 96 10
19 152  Kaczmarek, Jakub 29 5h 31' 48''
24 151  Banaszek, Alan 24 5h 31' 48''
53 156  Budziński, Tomasz 24 5h 32' 20''
11  Team DSM 16h 36' 13'' 92 11
10 44  Hamilton, Chris 27 5h 31' 48''
14 46  Onley, Oscar 19 5h 31' 48''
68 45  Poole, Max 19 5h 32' 37''
12  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 36' 13'' 100 12
12 23  Bevin, Patrick 31 5h 31' 48''
27 22  Berwick, Sebastian 22 5h 31' 48''
61 26  Mackellar, Alastair 20 5h 32' 37''
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 36' 13'' 103 13
8 112  Galván, Kiko 24 5h 31' 48''
32 113  Jaime, Álex 23 5h 31' 48''
63 117  Tuuk, Danny van der 22 5h 32' 37''
14  Adria Mobil 16h 36' 28'' 99 14
5 143  Glivar, Gal 20 5h 31' 48''
46 142  Hočevar, Kristjan 23 5h 32' 20''
48 145  Finkšt, Tilen 25 5h 32' 20''
15  Trek - Segafredo 16h 36' 28'' 122 15
9 55  Mosca, Jacopo 29 5h 31' 48''
55 52  Hoelgaard, Markus 27 5h 32' 20''
58 51  Aberasturi, Jon 33 5h 32' 20''
16  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 36' 45'' 126 16
2 67  Modolo, Sacha 35 5h 31' 48''
50 65  Cañaveral, Johnatan 25 5h 32' 20''
74 61  Tonelli, Alessandro 30 5h 32' 37''
17  Hrinkow Advarics 16h 37' 17'' 162 17
47 167  Kepplinger, Rainer 25 5h 32' 20''
49 162  Loderer, Timon 31 5h 32' 20''
66 166  Hammerschmid, Raphael 26 5h 32' 37''
18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 16h 37' 25'' 179 18
26 177  Hopkins, Dylan 21 5h 31' 48''
60 175  Skok, Anže 22 5h 32' 30''
93 174  Potočki, Viktor 23 5h 33' 07''
19  Team Vorarlberg 16h 37' 34'' 192 19
44 195  Stari, Linus 24 5h 32' 20''
70 192  Meiler, Lukas 27 5h 32' 37''
78 194  Guérin, Alexis 30 5h 32' 37''
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 16h 46' 45'' 317 20
102 181  Barać, Antonio 25 5h 35' 14''
103 183  Karic, Vedad 34 5h 35' 14''
112 185  Černe, Gregor 24 5h 36' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 38''
2 67  Modolo, Sacha 35  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 31' 42'' + 00' 04''
3 82  Molly, Kenny 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 31' 42'' + 00' 04''
4 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 31' 44'' + 00' 06''
5 16  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
6 143  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
7 97  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
8 3  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
9 112  Galván, Kiko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
10 55  Mosca, Jacopo 29  Trek - Segafredo 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
11 44  Hamilton, Chris 27  Team DSM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
12 134  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
13 23  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
14 124  Jensen, August 31  Human Powered Health 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
15 46  Onley, Oscar 19  Team DSM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
16 76  Koretzky, Victor 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
17 132  Dversnes, Fredrik 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
18 31  Vingegaard, Jonas 25  Jumbo - Visma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
19 14  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
20 152  Kaczmarek, Jakub 29  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
21 33  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
22 91  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
23 104  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
24 136  Wilsly, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
25 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
26 6  Buitrago, Santiago 23  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
27 177  Hopkins, Dylan 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
28 22  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
29 87  Rex, Laurenz 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
30 125  Joyce, Colin 28  Human Powered Health 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
31 123  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
32 34  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
33 113  Jaime, Álex 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
34 17  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
35 75  Barbier, Pierre 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
36 133  Larsen, Niklas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
37 4  Pernsteiner, Hermann 32  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
38 35  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
39 95  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
40 5  Caruso, Damiano 34  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
41 77  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
42 85  Paaschens, Mathijs 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 32' 06'' + 00' 28''
43 71  Boileau, Alan 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 32' 06'' + 00' 28''
44 102  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 32' 16'' + 00' 38''
45 195  Stari, Linus 24  Team Vorarlberg 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
46 84  Blouwe, Louis 22  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
47 142  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
48 167  Kepplinger, Rainer 25  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
49 145  Finkšt, Tilen 25  Adria Mobil 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
50 162  Loderer, Timon 31  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
51 65  Cañaveral, Johnatan 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
52 121  Swirbul, Keegan 27  Human Powered Health 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
53 156  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
54 15  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
55 52  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
56 32  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
57 7  Maciejuk, Filip 23  Bahrain Victorious 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
58 51  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
59 11  Kwiatkowski, Michał 32  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 32' 20'' + 00' 42''
60 175  Skok, Anže 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 32' 30'' + 00' 52''
61 155  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 32' 31'' + 00' 53''
62 26  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
63 25  Jones, Taj 22  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
64 117  Tuuk, Danny van der 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
65 116  Sánchez, Eugenio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
66 36  Emden, Jos van 37  Jumbo - Visma 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
67 166  Hammerschmid, Raphael 26  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
68 127  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 23  Human Powered Health 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
69 45  Poole, Max 19  Team DSM 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
70 101  Christian, Mark 31  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
71 192  Meiler, Lukas 27  Team Vorarlberg 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
72 73  Gautier, Cyril 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
73 92  Bagües, Aritz 33  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
74 103  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
75 61  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
76 96  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
77 131  Hulgaard, Morten 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
78 37  Vader, Milan 26  Jumbo - Visma 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
79 194  Guérin, Alexis 30  Team Vorarlberg 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
80 163  Konczer, Michael 28  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 32' 58'' + 01' 20''
81 114  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
82 21  Ben Moshe, Yuval 23  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
83 157  Pomorski, Michal 19  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
84 63  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
85 62  Mazzucco, Fabio 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
86 111  Castrillo, Pablo 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
87 161  Eichinger, Daniel 26  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
88 24  Cataford, Alex 29  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
89 105  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
90 94  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
91 64  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
92 164  Horvat, Žiga 24  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
93 174  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
94 13  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
95 47  Leijnse, Enzo 21  Team DSM 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
96 141  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 5h 33' 39'' + 02' 01''
97 83  Wirtgen, Tom 26  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 33' 39'' + 02' 01''
98 81  Menten, Milan 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 33' 43'' + 02' 05''
99 135  Eg, Niklas 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 33' 43'' + 02' 05''
100 1  Miholjević, Fran 20  Bahrain Victorious 5h 34' 16'' + 02' 38''
101 154  Banaszek, Norbert 25  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
102 181  Barać, Antonio 25  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
103 183  Karic, Vedad 34  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
104 74  Chevalier, Maxime 23  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
105 66  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
106 107  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
107 54  Moschetti, Matteo 26  Trek - Segafredo 5h 35' 14'' + 03' 36''
108 93  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 35' 33'' + 03' 55''
109 27  Piccoli, James 31  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
110 171  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
111 86  Viviani, Attilio 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
112 185  Černe, Gregor 24  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
113 144  Čemažar, Nik 23  Adria Mobil 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
114 193  Thalmann, Roland 29  Team Vorarlberg 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
115 153  Pawlak, Tobiasz 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
116 184  Kvasina, Filip 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
117 196  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Team Vorarlberg 5h 36' 18'' + 04' 40''
118 41  Eekhoff, Nils 24  Team DSM 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
119 186  Divnić, Jovan 20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
120 42  Vandenabeele, Henri 22  Team DSM 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
121 173  Jurišević, Carlo 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
122 165  Hammerschmid, Marvin 26  Hrinkow Advarics 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
123 191  Amann, Dominik 23  Team Vorarlberg 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
124 115  Řepa, Vojtěch 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
125 122  Rosskopf, Joey 33  Human Powered Health 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
126 53  Brustenga, Marc 23  Trek - Segafredo 5h 38' 00'' + 06' 22''
127 187  Klisurić, Stevan 33  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 39' 02'' + 07' 24''
128 182  Marenzi, Lorenzo 23  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 39' 02'' + 07' 24''
129 172  Hribar, Jernej 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 39' 02'' + 07' 24''
130 176  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 39' 04'' + 07' 26''
131 72  Rolland, Pierre 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 40' 09'' + 08' 31''
132 147  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 5h 40' 10'' + 08' 32''
133 126  Kleijn, Arvid de 28  Human Powered Health 5h 40' 10'' + 08' 32''
134 43  Mayrhoffer, Marius 22  Team DSM 5h 40' 55'' + 09' 17''
135 146  Špoljar, Jaka 19  Adria Mobil 5h 40' 55'' + 09' 17''
136 57  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 5h 41' 28'' + 09' 50''
137 12  Castroviejo, Jonathan 35  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 42' 28'' + 10' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts
2 67  Modolo, Sacha 35  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20 pts -5 pts
3 106  Maestri, Mirco 30  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16 pts -9 pts
4 16  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers 14 pts -11 pts
5 143  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 12 pts -13 pts
6 155  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10 pts -15 pts
7 97  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10 pts -15 pts
8 82  Molly, Kenny 25  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce .. 9 pts -16 pts
9 3  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -16 pts
10 112  Galván, Kiko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -17 pts
11 55  Mosca, Jacopo 29  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -18 pts
12 102  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts
13 44  Hamilton, Chris 27  Team DSM 6 pts -19 pts
14 134  Træen, Torstein 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
15 23  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech 4 pts -21 pts
16 124  Jensen, August 31  Human Powered Health 3 pts -22 pts
17 46  Onley, Oscar 19  Team DSM 2 pts -23 pts
18 76  Koretzky, Victor 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -24 pts
19 196  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Team Vorarlberg 1 pts -24 pts
20 72  Rolland, Pierre 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Onley, Oscar 19  Team DSM 6 pts
2 2  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -4 pts
3 5  Caruso, Damiano 34  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -4 pts
4 76  Koretzky, Victor 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 5h 31' 38''
2 16  Heiduk, Kim 22  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
3 143  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
4 46  Onley, Oscar 19  Team DSM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
5 177  Hopkins, Dylan 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
6 77  Laurance, Axel 21  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 31' 48'' + 00' 10''
7 175  Skok, Anže 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 32' 30'' + 00' 52''
8 26  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
9 25  Jones, Taj 22  Israel - Premier Tech 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
10 116  Sánchez, Eugenio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
11 45  Poole, Max 19  Team DSM 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
12 103  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 32' 37'' + 00' 59''
13 157  Pomorski, Michal 19  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
14 111  Castrillo, Pablo 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
15 105  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
16 47  Leijnse, Enzo 21  Team DSM 5h 33' 07'' + 01' 29''
17 1  Miholjević, Fran 20  Bahrain Victorious 5h 34' 16'' + 02' 38''
18 171  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 36' 17'' + 04' 39''
19 186  Divnić, Jovan 20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
20 42  Vandenabeele, Henri 22  Team DSM 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
21 173  Jurišević, Carlo 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 36' 19'' + 04' 41''
22 172  Hribar, Jernej 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 39' 02'' + 07' 24''
23 176  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 5h 39' 04'' + 07' 26''
24 43  Mayrhoffer, Marius 22  Team DSM 5h 40' 55'' + 09' 17''
25 146  Špoljar, Jaka 19  Adria Mobil 5h 40' 55'' + 09' 17''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 16h 35' 24''
2  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
3  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
5  Jumbo - Visma 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
6  Human Powered Health 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
7  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 16h 35' 24'' + 00' 00''
8  Bingoal - Pauwels Sauce - WB 16h 35' 42'' + 00' 18''
9  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 35' 56'' + 00' 32''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 35' 56'' + 00' 32''
11  Team DSM 16h 36' 13'' + 00' 49''
12  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 36' 13'' + 00' 49''
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 36' 13'' + 00' 49''
14  Adria Mobil 16h 36' 28'' + 01' 04''
15  Trek - Segafredo 16h 36' 28'' + 01' 04''
16  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 36' 45'' + 01' 21''
17  Hrinkow Advarics 16h 37' 17'' + 01' 53''
18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 16h 37' 25'' + 02' 01''
19  Team Vorarlberg 16h 37' 34'' + 02' 10''
20  Meridiana - Kamen Team 16h 46' 45'' + 11' 21''


© Wijnreder Media