Olomouc - Frýdek-Místek (202.4 km)

Route

 10 August 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Olomouc
 Finish  Frýdek-Místek
 Distance  202.4 km  (125.8 mi)
 Speed  40.348 km/h  (25.071 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Zoidl, Riccardo (RSW) 5h 21' 36''
 Zoidl, Riccardo (RSW) 40 points
 Lehner, Daniel (RSW) 14 points
 Foss, Tobias (UXT) 5h 23' 23''
 Team Felbermayr-Simp.. 15h 27' 55''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 00' 59'' 1 1 3 -
2 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 01'' 93 2 - -
3 15  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 5 3 - -
4 145  Boguslawski, Marceli 20  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 94 4 - 23
5 105  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 24 6 - -
6 4  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 2 5 - -
7 13  Małecki, Kamil 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 51 7 - 10
8 23  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 01'' 11 9 - -
9 16  Stosz, Patryk 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 6 10 - -
10 6  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 3 8 - -
11 32  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 01'' 23 12 - -
12 133  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 02' 01'' 59 13 - -
13 146  Kistowski, Kacper -  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 52 14 - -
14 75  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 02' 01'' 44 15 - -
15 5  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 4 16 - -
16 171  Auer, Daniel 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 01'' 68 - - -
17 156  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 02' 01'' 98 - - 24
18 103  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 82 - - 18
19 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 01'' 20 - - -
20 83  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom + 02' 01'' 45 - - -
21 53  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 37 - - -
22 55  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 38 - - -
23 102  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 26 - - -
24 77  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil + 02' 01'' 46 - - -
25 31  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 01'' 83 - - 19
26 136  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens + 02' 01'' 60 - - -
27 121  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 25 - - 4
28 52  Bucháček, Tomáš 40  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 53 - - -
29 111  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 01'' 85 - - -
30 95  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 12 - - 1
31 92  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 14 - - 2
32 25  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 01'' 13 - - -
185  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Japan + 02' 01'' 69 - - 14
34 11  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 7 - - -
35 157  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Astana City + 02' 01'' 63 - - -
36 125  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 27 - - -
37 36  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 01'' 74 - - -
38 51  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 39 - - 8
184  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan + 02' 01'' 70 - 8 -
40 93  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 15 - - -
41 94  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 16 - - -
42 131  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens + 02' 01'' 61 - - -
43 56  Rajchart, Jan 22  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 40 - - 9
44 112  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 01'' 41 - - -
45 37  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 01'' 28 - - -
46 97  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 88 - - 20
47 73  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 02' 01'' 47 - - -
181  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan + 02' 01'' 71 - - -
49 76  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 02' 01'' 48 - - -
50 115  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 01'' 42 - - -
51 117  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 01'' 43 - - -
52 27  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 01'' 17 - 7 -
53 116  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 01'' 87 - - -
54 104  Salvietti, Niccolò 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 30 - - -
55 46  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 01'' 21 - - -
56 14  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 8 - - -
57 35  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 01'' 29 - - -
58 101  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 31 - - -
59 7  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 75 - - 16
60 137  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens + 02' 01'' 62 - - -
61 81  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom + 02' 01'' 49 - - -
62 82  Vasylyuk, Andriy 30  Team Hurom + 02' 01'' 50 - - -
63 91  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 77 - - -
64 174  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 01'' 106 - - 27
65 122  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 33 - - 5
66 126  Lange, Thijs de de 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 32 - - -
186  Ishigami, Masahiro 20  Japan + 02' 01'' 72 - - 15
68 142  Honkisz, Adrian 30  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 105 - - -
69 154  Tsoy, Vladimir 21  Astana City + 02' 01'' 64 - 4 11
70 96  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 01'' 18 - - 3
71 72  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 02' 01'' 102 - - 26
72 144  Warchoł, Bartosz 26  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 54 - - -
73 26  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 01'' 103 - - -
74 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 01'' 97 - - -
75 163  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 01'' 95 - - -
76 123  Gmelich Meijling, Jarno 29  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 34 - - -
77 106  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 35 - - 6
78 54  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 02' 01'' 55 - - -
79 107  Marinozzi, Alessandro 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 02' 01'' 78 - - 17
80 17  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 9 - - -
81 12  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 01'' 10 - - -
82 151  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 02' 01'' 67 - - 13
83 152  Akhmetov, Galym 23  Astana City + 02' 01'' 65 - - -
84 155  Chzhan, Igor 18  Astana City + 02' 01'' 66 - - 12
183  Koishi, Yuma 24  Japan + 02' 01'' 73 - - -
86 161  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 01'' 96 - 5 -
87 127  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 01'' 36 - - 7
88 143  Marycz, Jaroslaw 31  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 57 - - -
89 141  Sykała, Wojciech 24  Wibatech Merx 7R + 02' 01'' 56 - - -
90 21  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 01'' 19 - - -
91 24  Pozzato, Filippo 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 29'' 58 - - -
92 175  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 30'' 104 - - -
93 113  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 32'' 84 - - -
94 164  Franković, Mateo 24  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 35'' 99 - - -
182  Yamamoto, Genki 26  Japan + 02' 37'' 79 - - -
96 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 47'' 81 - - -
97 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 47'' 80 17 1 -
98 43  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 51'' 76 - - -
99 173  Kopfauf, Markus 22  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 56'' 107 - - 28
100 45  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 01'' 22 - - -
101 176  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 03' 25'' 90 - - 22
102 64  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 30'' 89 - - 21
103 177  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 03' 30'' 92 - - -
104 172  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers + 03' 30'' 91 11 2 -
105 33  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 38'' 86 - - -
106 71  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 04' 23'' 100 - - 25
107 2  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 14'' 101 - 6 -
108 22  Koshevoy, Ilia 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 17'' 108 - - -
109 3  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 54'' 116 - - -
110 34  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF + 17' 54'' 114 - - -
111 165  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 17' 54'' 118 - - 31
112 42  Einhorn, Itamar 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 54'' 122 - - 35
113 57  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author + 17' 54'' 117 - - -
114 87  Latoń, Eryk 24  Team Hurom + 17' 54'' 110 - - -
115 1  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 54'' 113 - 9 -
116 85  Konieczny, Mikołaj -  Team Hurom + 17' 54'' 119 - - 32
117 124  Hamelink, Jasper 28  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 17' 54'' 109 - - -
118 135  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens + 17' 54'' 123 - - -
119 132  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens + 17' 54'' 120 - - 33
120 84  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 21  Team Hurom + 17' 54'' 111 - - 29
121 153  Zaitsev, Ivan 19  Astana City + 17' 54'' 121 - - 34
122 41  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 54'' 115 - - -
187  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan + 17' 58'' 112 - - 30
124 134  Umhaller, Thomas 23  My Bike-Stevens + 42' 35'' 124 - - -
125 167  Budimir, Kristijan -  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 42' 35'' 125 - - 36
DNF 74  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil
DNF 86  Manowski, Mateusz 19  Team Hurom
DNF 114  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF 166  Marenzi, Lorenzo -  Meridiana-Kamen Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 15h 06' 59'' 77 1
1 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 5h 00' 59''
2 63  Fortin, Filippo 29 5h 03' 00''
74 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23 5h 03' 00''
2  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 09' 00'' 19 3
3 15  Sisr, František 25 5h 03' 00''
7 13  Małecki, Kamil 22 5h 03' 00''
9 16  Stosz, Patryk 24 5h 03' 00''
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 09' 00'' 31 2
6 4  Pfingsten, Christoph 30 5h 03' 00''
10 6  Schillinger, Andreas 35 5h 03' 00''
15 5  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36 5h 03' 00''
4  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 09' 00'' 46 8
5 105  Totò, Paolo 27 5h 03' 00''
18 103  Colnaghi, Luca 19 5h 03' 00''
23 102  Gaffurini, Nicola 28 5h 03' 00''
5  Elkov-Author 15h 09' 00'' 71 9
21 53  Konwa, Piotr 23 5h 03' 00''
22 55  Polnický, Jiří 28 5h 03' 00''
28 52  Bucháček, Tomáš 40 5h 03' 00''
6  Bardiani-CSF 15h 09' 00'' 73 6
11 32  Barbin, Enrico 28 5h 03' 00''
25 31  Albanese, Vincenzo 21 5h 03' 00''
37 36  Simion, Paolo 25 5h 03' 00''
7  My Bike-Stevens 15h 09' 00'' 80 14
12 133  Bajc, Andi 29 5h 03' 00''
26 136  Kusztor, Péter 33 5h 03' 00''
42 131  Kuen, Maximilian 26 5h 03' 00''
8  Wibatech Merx 7R 15h 09' 00'' 85 13
4 145  Boguslawski, Marceli 20 5h 03' 00''
13 146  Kistowski, Kacper - 5h 03' 00''
68 142  Honkisz, Adrian 30 5h 03' 00''
9  Adria Mobil 15h 09' 00'' 85 11
14 75  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 5h 03' 00''
24 77  Rumac, Josip 23 5h 03' 00''
47 73  Gazvoda, Gregor 36 5h 03' 00''
10  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 15h 09' 00'' 92 4
8 23  Pacioni, Luca 24 5h 03' 00''
32 25  Schönberger, Sebastian 24 5h 03' 00''
52 27  Zardini, Edoardo 28 5h 03' 00''
11  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 15h 09' 00'' 101 5
30 95  Foss, Tobias 21 5h 03' 00''
31 92  Sleen, Torjus 21 5h 03' 00''
40 93  Træen, Torstein 23 5h 03' 00''
12  Japan 15h 09' 00'' 120 16
33 185  Yamamoto, Masaki 22 5h 03' 00''
39 184  Iribe, Shotaro 29 5h 03' 00''
48 181  Amezawa, Takeaki 23 5h 03' 00''
13  Astana City 15h 09' 00'' 121 15
17 156  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 5h 03' 00''
35 157  Nikitin, Matvey 26 5h 03' 00''
69 154  Tsoy, Vladimir 21 5h 03' 00''
14  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 09' 00'' 123 10
29 111  Hrinkow, Dominik 30 5h 03' 00''
44 112  Bosman, Patrick 24 5h 03' 00''
50 115  Freiberger, Markus 22 5h 03' 00''
15  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 15h 09' 00'' 128 7
27 121  Berg, Lars van den 20 5h 03' 00''
36 125  Krul, Stef 23 5h 03' 00''
65 122  Bouwmans, Dylan 21 5h 03' 00''
16  Team Hurom 15h 09' 00'' 143 12
20 83  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27 5h 03' 00''
61 81  Buts, Vitaliy 31 5h 03' 00''
62 82  Vasylyuk, Andriy 30 5h 03' 00''
17  WSA-Pushbikers 15h 09' 29'' 172 18
16 171  Auer, Daniel 23 5h 03' 00''
64 174  Kolb, Stefan 21 5h 03' 00''
92 175  Pöll, Stefan 32 5h 03' 29''
18  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 09' 34'' 255 19
75 163  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34 5h 03' 00''
86 161  Rabottini, Matteo 30 5h 03' 00''
94 164  Franković, Mateo 24 5h 03' 34''
19  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 09' 50'' 172 17
19 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 28 5h 03' 00''
55 46  Winden, Dennis van 30 5h 03' 00''
98 43  Carisey, Clément 26 5h 03' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 21' 36'' + 67
2 4  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 22' 31'' + 00' 55'' - 1
3 6  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 22' 31'' + 00' 55'' + 1
4 5  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 22' 33'' + 00' 57'' - 1
5 15  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 22' 42'' + 01' 06'' + 4
6 16  Stosz, Patryk 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 22' 46'' + 01' 10'' - 1
7 11  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 22' 46'' + 01' 10'' - 1
8 14  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 22' 46'' + 01' 10'' - 1
9 17  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 22' 46'' + 01' 10'' - 1
10 12  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 23' 00'' + 01' 24'' -
11 23  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 2
12 95  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 3
13 25  Schönberger, Sebastian 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 1
14 92  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 2
15 93  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 2
16 94  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' + 3
17 27  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' - 5
18 96  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' -
19 21  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 23' 23'' + 01' 47'' - 8
20 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 23' 31'' + 01' 55'' + 3
21 46  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 23' 31'' + 01' 55'' + 1
22 45  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 23' 31'' + 01' 55'' - 1
23 32  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 5
24 105  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 12
25 121  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 5
26 102  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 12
27 125  Krul, Stef 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 8
28 37  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' - 1
29 35  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' - 4
30 104  Salvietti, Niccolò 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 7
31 101  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 8
32 126  Lange, Thijs de 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' - 1
33 122  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' -
34 123  Gmelich Meijling, Jarno 29  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' - 5
35 106  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' + 5
36 127  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 01' 59'' - 4
37 53  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 02' 04'' + 6
38 55  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 02' 04'' + 4
39 51  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 02' 04'' + 2
40 56  Rajchart, Jan 22  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 02' 04'' + 4
41 112  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 23' 45'' + 02' 09'' + 4
42 115  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 23' 45'' + 02' 09'' + 4
43 117  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 23' 45'' + 02' 09'' + 4
44 75  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 6
45 83  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 8
46 77  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 3
47 73  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 4
48 76  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 4
49 81  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 6
50 82  Vasylyuk, Andriy 30  Team Hurom 5h 23' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 4
51 13  Małecki, Kamil 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 23' 48'' + 02' 12'' + 6
52 146  Kistowski, Kacper -  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 7
53 52  Bucháček, Tomáš 40  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 10
54 144  Warchoł, Bartosz 26  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 6
55 54  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 7
56 141  Sykała, Wojciech 24  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 2
57 143  Marycz, Jaroslaw 31  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 23' 50'' + 02' 14'' + 4
58 24  Pozzato, Filippo 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 23' 55'' + 02' 19'' - 38
59 133  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 5h 23' 56'' + 02' 20'' + 6
60 136  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens 5h 23' 56'' + 02' 20'' + 7
61 131  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens 5h 23' 56'' + 02' 20'' + 3
62 137  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens 5h 23' 56'' + 02' 20'' + 4
63 157  Nikitin, Matvey 26  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 02' 25'' + 12
64 154  Tsoy, Vladimir 21  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 02' 25'' + 12
65 152  Akhmetov, Galym 23  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 02' 25'' + 9
66 155  Chzhan, Igor 18  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 02' 25'' + 7
67 151  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 02' 25'' + 10
68 171  Auer, Daniel 23  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 19
185  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 11
184  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 11
181  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 8
186  Ishigami, Masahiro 20  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 10
183  Koishi, Yuma 24  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 11
74 36  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 10'' + 02' 34'' + 18
75 7  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 24' 12'' + 02' 36'' + 18
76 43  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 24' 21'' + 02' 45'' - 52
77 91  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 24' 31'' + 02' 55'' + 17
78 107  Marinozzi, Alessandro 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 24' 32'' + 02' 56'' + 17
182  Yamamoto, Genki 26  Japan 5h 24' 39'' + 03' 03'' + 4
80 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 24' 41'' + 03' 05'' - 11
81 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 24' 42'' + 03' 06'' - 11
82 103  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 24' 44'' + 03' 08'' + 15
83 31  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 44'' + 03' 08'' + 15
84 113  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 25' 07'' + 03' 31'' + 12
85 111  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 25' 11'' + 03' 35'' + 18
86 33  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 5h 25' 12'' + 03' 36'' - 60
87 116  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5h 25' 16'' + 03' 40'' + 17
88 97  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 25' 17'' + 03' 41'' + 17
89 64  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 25' 25'' + 03' 49'' - 18
90 176  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 25' 27'' + 03' 51'' - 4
91 172  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 25' 28'' + 03' 52'' - 6
92 177  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 25' 32'' + 03' 56'' - 4
93 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 25' 43'' + 04' 07'' + 20
94 145  Boguslawski, Marceli 20  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 25' 44'' + 04' 08'' + 17
95 163  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 25' 44'' + 04' 08'' + 14
96 161  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 25' 44'' + 04' 08'' + 11
97 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 25' 49'' + 04' 13'' + 17
98 156  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 5h 25' 53'' + 04' 17'' + 17
99 164  Franković, Mateo 24  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 26' 18'' + 04' 42'' + 11
100 71  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 5h 26' 32'' + 04' 56'' - 9
101 2  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 26' 46'' + 05' 10'' - 99
102 72  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 26' 46'' + 05' 10'' + 17
103 26  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 26' 48'' + 05' 12'' + 17
104 175  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 26' 50'' + 05' 14'' + 12
105 142  Honkisz, Adrian 30  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 26' 54'' + 05' 18'' + 16
106 174  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 27' 42'' + 06' 06'' + 20
107 173  Kopfauf, Markus 22  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 28' 13'' + 06' 37'' + 15
108 22  Koshevoy, Ilia 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5h 32' 15'' + 10' 39'' - 36
109 124  Hamelink, Jasper 28  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 39' 28'' + 17' 52'' - 75
110 87  Latoń, Eryk 24  Team Hurom 5h 39' 40'' + 18' 04'' - 54
111 84  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 21  Team Hurom 5h 39' 58'' + 18' 22'' - 22
187  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan 5h 40' 00'' + 18' 24'' - 34
113 1  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 40' 00'' + 18' 24'' - 23
114 34  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 5h 40' 48'' + 19' 12'' - 14
115 41  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 40' 48'' + 19' 12'' - 16
116 3  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 40' 59'' + 19' 23'' - 15
117 57  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author 5h 41' 13'' + 19' 37'' - 11
118 165  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 41' 37'' + 20' 01'' - 10
119 85  Konieczny, Mikołaj -  Team Hurom 5h 41' 39'' + 20' 03'' - 7
120 132  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 5h 42' 35'' + 20' 59'' - 3
121 153  Zaitsev, Ivan 19  Astana City 5h 43' 15'' + 21' 39'' + 2
122 42  Einhorn, Itamar 20  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 43' 26'' + 21' 50'' + 3
123 135  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens 5h 44' 11'' + 22' 35'' + 4
124 134  Umhaller, Thomas 23  My Bike-Stevens 6h 05' 40'' + 44' 04'' - 22
125 167  Budimir, Kristijan -  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 12' 21'' + 50' 45'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 40 pts
2 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20 pts -20 pts
3 15  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -24 pts
4 145  Boguslawski, Marceli 20  Wibatech Merx 7R 14 pts -26 pts
5 4  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -27 pts
6 105  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 12 pts -28 pts
7 13  Małecki, Kamil 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9 pts -31 pts
8 6  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -32 pts
9 23  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8 pts -32 pts
10 16  Stosz, Patryk 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7 pts -33 pts
11 172  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 6 pts -34 pts
12 32  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -35 pts
13 133  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 4 pts -36 pts
14 146  Kistowski, Kacper -  Wibatech Merx 7R 3 pts -37 pts
15 75  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 2 pts -38 pts
16 5  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -39 pts
17 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14 pts + 3
2 172  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 13 pts -1 pts - 1
3 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 9 pts -5 pts -
4 154  Tsoy, Vladimir 21  Astana City 2 pts -12 pts + 16
5 161  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -12 pts + 6
6 2  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -12 pts
7 27  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -13 pts + 2
184  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 1 pts -13 pts + 16
9 1  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 17
2 92  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 96  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 23' 23'' + 00' 00'' + 9
4 121  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 2
5 122  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 9
6 106  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 23' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 3
7 127  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 5h 23' 35'' + 00' 12'' + 12
8 51  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 00' 17'' - 5
9 56  Rajchart, Jan 22  Elkov-Author 5h 23' 40'' + 00' 17'' - 2
10 13  Małecki, Kamil 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 23' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 5
11 154  Tsoy, Vladimir 21  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 00' 38'' + 6
12 155  Chzhan, Igor 18  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 00' 38'' + 10
13 151  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 5h 24' 01'' + 00' 38'' - 11
185  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 00' 40'' + 7
186  Ishigami, Masahiro 20  Japan 5h 24' 03'' + 00' 40'' - 4
16 7  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 24' 12'' + 00' 49'' - 12
17 107  Marinozzi, Alessandro 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 24' 32'' + 01' 09'' + 3
18 103  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 5h 24' 44'' + 01' 21''
19 31  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5h 24' 44'' + 01' 21'' - 4
20 97  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5h 25' 17'' + 01' 54'' - 10
21 64  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5h 25' 25'' + 02' 02'' + 5
22 176  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 25' 27'' + 02' 04'' + 2
23 145  Boguslawski, Marceli 20  Wibatech Merx 7R 5h 25' 44'' + 02' 21'' - 7
24 156  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 5h 25' 53'' + 02' 30'' - 11
25 71  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 5h 26' 32'' + 03' 09''
26 72  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 26' 46'' + 03' 23'' - 18
27 174  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 27' 42'' + 04' 19'' -
28 173  Kopfauf, Markus 22  WSA-Pushbikers 5h 28' 13'' + 04' 50'' - 5
29 84  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 21  Team Hurom 5h 39' 58'' + 16' 35'' - 1
187  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan 5h 40' 00'' + 16' 37''
31 165  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 41' 37'' + 18' 14'' - 1
32 85  Konieczny, Mikołaj -  Team Hurom 5h 41' 39'' + 18' 16''
33 132  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 5h 42' 35'' + 19' 12'' - 8
34 153  Zaitsev, Ivan 19  Astana City 5h 43' 15'' + 19' 52''
35 42  Einhorn, Itamar 20  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 43' 26'' + 20' 03'' - 6
36 167  Budimir, Kristijan -  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 12' 21'' + 48' 58''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 15h 27' 55'' + 14
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 28' 33'' + 00' 38'' - 1
3  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 28' 46'' + 00' 51'' - 1
4  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 15h 29' 23'' + 01' 28'' - 1
5  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 15h 29' 23'' + 01' 28'' - 1
6  Bardiani-CSF 15h 29' 35'' + 01' 40'' -
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 15h 29' 35'' + 01' 40'' -
8  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 29' 35'' + 01' 40'' -
9  Elkov-Author 15h 29' 40'' + 01' 45'' -
10  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 29' 45'' + 01' 50'' -
11  Adria Mobil 15h 29' 47'' + 01' 52'' -
12  Team Hurom 15h 29' 47'' + 01' 52'' -
13  Wibatech Merx 7R 15h 29' 50'' + 01' 55'' -
14  My Bike-Stevens 15h 29' 56'' + 02' 01'' -
15  Astana City 15h 30' 01'' + 02' 06'' + 1
16  Japan 15h 30' 03'' + 02' 08'' + 1
17  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 30' 21'' + 02' 26'' - 12
18  WSA-Pushbikers 15h 30' 32'' + 02' 37'' -
19  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 32' 18'' + 04' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media