Olomouc - Unicov (175.3 km)

Route

 17 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Olomouc
 Finish  Unicov
 Distance  175.3 km  (108.9 mi)
 Speed  43.637 km/h  (27.115 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Dainese, Alberto 21  SEG Racing Academy 4h 01' 02'' - - - -
2 82  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 181  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 22  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 11  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 116  Dalen, Jason van van 25  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 12  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 33  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 114  Berg, Marijn van den .. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 57  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 123  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 35  Gabburo, Davide 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 174  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 135  Pluimers, Rick 18  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 44  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
197  Oka, Atsushi 23  Japan + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 71  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 186  Stosz, Patryk 25  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 72  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 133  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 102  Krieger, Alexander 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 183  Małecki, Kamil 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 113  Krul, Stef 24  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 14  Pfingsten, Christoph 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 115  Dool, Jens van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 4  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 152  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 187  Tracz, Szymon 20  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 126  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 153  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 13  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 7  Haig, Jack 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 51  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 127  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 6  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 5  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 131  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 83  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 46  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 122  Thalmann, Roland 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
25  Nakane, Hideto 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 61  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 97  Krul, Wessel 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 106  Rekita, Szymon 25  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 154  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 111  Bax, Sjoerd 23  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 103  Maas, Jan 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 124  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 125  Kuen, Maximilian 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 54  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 43  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
55 76  Træen, Torstein 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
56 112  Bouwmans, Dylan 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
57 16  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
58 182  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
59 184  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
60 86  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - - - -
61 31  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
62 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
63 2  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - - - -
64 74  Holter, Ådne 19  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
65 101  Burke, Jack 24  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 175  Stachowiak, Adam 30  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 132  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 52  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' - - - -
23  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
70 56  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' - - - -
71 41  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' - - - -
72 121  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - - - -
73 21  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
74 151  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' - - - -
75 173  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
76 117  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
77 95  Burger, Sven 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' - - - -
78 84  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 13'' - - - -
79 96  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 16'' - - - -
80 55  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 22'' - - - -
81 142  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 26'' - - - -
82 3  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 31'' - - - -
83 17  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 37'' - - - -
84 63  Koller, Jan 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 57'' - - - -
85 15  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 57'' - - - -
86 64  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 57'' - - - -
87 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 57'' - - - -
88 146  Potočki, Viktor 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 57'' - - - -
89 172  Franczak, Paweł 27  Voster ATS Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
90 34  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 57'' - - - -
91 161  Filutás, Viktor 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
92 167  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
93 105  Pons, Gaëtan 27  Leopard Pro Cycling + 03' 57'' - - - -
94 185  Papierski, Damian 19  CCC Development Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
95 22  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 57'' - - - -
96 53  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 03' 57'' - - - -
97 47  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 57'' - - - -
98 157  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 03' 57'' - - - -
99 162  Pelikán, János 24  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
100 75  Skaarseth, Iver 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 03' 57'' - - - -
101 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 57'' - - - -
102 107  Leyder, Misch 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 03' 57'' - - - -
103 42  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 57'' - - - -
26  Kusaba, Keigo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 57'' - - - -
105 92  Stavrakakis, Georgios 21  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 57'' - - - -
106 85  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil + 03' 57'' - - - -
107 81  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 03' 57'' - - - -
108 176  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
109 177  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
110 156  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Wibatech Merx + 03' 57'' - - - -
111 45  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 57'' - - - -
112 171  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 03' 57'' - - - -
113 137  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 03' 57'' - - - -
114 36  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 57'' - - - -
115 37  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 57'' - - - -
191  Ishibashi, Manabu 26  Japan + 03' 57'' - - - -
117 65  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 57'' - - - -
24  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 57'' - - - -
119 93  Antunes, Tiago 22  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 57'' - - - -
120 94  Verboom, Minne 19  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 01'' - - - -
DNF 73  Kulset, Sindre 21  Uno-X Norwegian Developm..
195  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan
196  Matsuda, Shoi 19  Japan
DNS 104  Maciejuk, Filip 19  Leopard Pro Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 03' 06'' 35
4 11  Archbold, Shane 30 4h 01' 02''
6 12  Baška, Erik 25 4h 01' 02''
25 14  Pfingsten, Christoph 31 4h 01' 02''
2  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 12h 03' 06'' 37
5 116  Dalen, Jason van 25 4h 01' 02''
8 114  Berg, Marijn van den 20 4h 01' 02''
24 113  Krul, Stef 24 4h 01' 02''
3  CCC Development Team 12h 03' 06'' 45
3 181  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 22 4h 01' 02''
19 186  Stosz, Patryk 25 4h 01' 02''
23 183  Małecki, Kamil 23 4h 01' 02''
4  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 12h 03' 06'' 72
13 135  Pluimers, Rick 18 4h 01' 02''
21 133  Jonge, Maarten de 34 4h 01' 02''
38 131  Gaffurini, Nicola 29 4h 01' 02''
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 03' 06'' 75
10 123  Steimle, Jannik 23 4h 01' 02''
30 126  Stüssi, Colin 26 4h 01' 02''
35 127  Orrico, Davide 29 4h 01' 02''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 03' 06'' 77
17 1  Impey, Daryl 34 4h 01' 02''
27 4  Hamilton, Lucas 23 4h 01' 02''
33 7  Haig, Jack 25 4h 01' 02''
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 03' 06'' 79
7 33  Pacioni, Luca 26 4h 01' 02''
11 35  Gabburo, Davide 26 4h 01' 02''
61 31  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 01' 02''
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 03' 06'' 93
18 71  Skaarseth, Anders 24 4h 01' 02''
20 72  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 4h 01' 02''
55 76  Træen, Torstein 24 4h 01' 02''
9  Elkov-Author 12h 03' 06'' 95
9 57  Neuman, Dominik 23 4h 01' 02''
34 51  Bárta, Jan 34 4h 01' 02''
52 54  Kukrle, Michael 24 4h 01' 02''
10  Adria Mobil 12h 03' 06'' 102
2 82  Rajović, Dušan 21 4h 01' 02''
40 83  Rogina, Radoslav 40 4h 01' 02''
60 86  Grošelj, Žiga 25 4h 01' 02''
11  Wibatech Merx 12h 03' 06'' 106
28 152  Paterski, Maciej 32 4h 01' 02''
31 153  Cieślik, Paweł 33 4h 01' 02''
47 154  Konwa, Piotr 24 4h 01' 02''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 03' 06'' 108
14 44  Kulikov, Vladislav 23 4h 01' 02''
41 46  Shilov, Sergey 31 4h 01' 02''
53 43  Rikunov, Petr 22 4h 01' 02''
13  Leopard Pro Cycling 12h 03' 06'' 117
22 102  Krieger, Alexander 27 4h 01' 02''
46 106  Rekita, Szymon 25 4h 01' 02''
49 103  Maas, Jan 23 4h 01' 02''
14  Voster ATS Team 12h 03' 06'' 153
12 174  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 4h 01' 02''
66 175  Stachowiak, Adam 30 4h 01' 02''
75 173  Grabis, Mateusz 24 4h 01' 02''
15  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 03' 06'' 185
43 25  Nakane, Hideto 29 4h 01' 02''
69 23  Ito, Masakazu 31 4h 01' 02''
73 21  Acosta, Ruben 22 4h 01' 02''
16  SEG Racing Academy 12h 03' 19'' 123
1 91  Dainese, Alberto 21 4h 01' 02''
45 97  Krul, Wessel 19 4h 01' 02''
77 95  Burger, Sven 22 4h 01' 15''
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 03' 32'' 135
15 147  Hill, Ben 29 4h 01' 02''
39 141  Korošec, Rok 25 4h 01' 02''
81 142  Ručigaj, Žiga 23 4h 01' 28''
18  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 07' 03'' 182
44 61  Bajc, Andi 30 4h 01' 02''
54 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 4h 01' 02''
84 63  Koller, Jan 22 4h 04' 59''
19  Pannon Cycling Team 12h 14' 57'' 282
91 161  Filutás, Viktor 22 4h 04' 59''
92 167  Orosz, Gergő 20 4h 04' 59''
99 162  Pelikán, János 24 4h 04' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media