Prostějov - Uničov (193.4 km)

Route

 7 August 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Prostějov
 Finish  Uničov
 Distance  193.4 km  (120.2 mi)
 Speed  41.212 km/h  (25.608 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Durbridge, Luke (MTS) 5h 01' 23''
 Meeus, Jordi (SEG) 25 points
 Bouwman, Koen (TJV) 20 points
 Groves, Kaden (MTS) 5h 01' 23''
 Mitchelton - Scott 14h 24' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 163  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 4h 41' 34'' - 10'' 34 1 - 8
2 97  Merlier, Tim 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' - 06'' 31 2 - -
3 25  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 04'' 119 3 - -
4 17  Kooij, Olav 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 32 4 - 6
5 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 81 5 - -
6 72  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 137 6 - -
7 62  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 50 7 - -
8 3  Durbridge, Luke 29  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
9 103  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 16 9 - -
10 51  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 111 10 - -
11 1  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 2 11 - 1
12 65  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 51 14 - -
13 205  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 124 16 - 32
14 64  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 19  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 52 18 - 13
15 67  Willems, Thimo 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 117 19 - -
16 171  Asselman, Jesper 30  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 66 22 - -
17 33  Carbel, Michael 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
18 16  Heßmann, Michael 19  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 33 - - 7
19 192  Janiszewski, Sylwester 32  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
20 141  Huppertz, Joshua 25  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
21 143  Heiduk, Kim 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 114 - - 30
22 176  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 22
23 202  Kelemen, Petr 19  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 55 - - 14
24 154  Rüegg, Timon 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
25 184  Heming, Miká 20  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 96 - - 28
26 32  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
27 45  Tratnik, Jan 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
28 131  Haller, Patrick 23  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
29 142  Koch, Christian 23  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
30 95  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
31 84  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
32 86  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
33 2  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
34 5  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
35 91  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 187  Wollenberg, Tim 20  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 130 - - 36
37 133  Maas, Jan 24  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
38 93  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
39 204  Turek, Daniel 27  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
40 6  Bauer, Jack 35  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 5 - 4 -
41 44  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
42 106  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
43 26  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 8 20 - -
44 153  Rüegg, Lukas 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
45 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 15 - -
46 107  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
47 55  Poljański, Pawel 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
48 164  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 44 - - 11
49 145  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 78 - - 24
50 167  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 43 - - 10
51 12  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 29 17 5 -
52 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
53 151  Lütolf, Yves 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
54 77  Larsen, Niklas 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 12 - -
55 117  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 88 - - 26
56 66  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
57 71  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 21 - -
58 113  Murn, Bostjan 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 118 - - 31
59 146  Spengler, Mario 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
60 54  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
61 96  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
62 191  Franczak, Paweł 28  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
63 112  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
64 35  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
65 196  Murias, Jakub 22  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 128 - - 34
66 61  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
67 53  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
68 56  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
69 115  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
70 13  Wynants, Maarten 38  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
71 31  Sobrero, Matteo 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
72 161  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 45 - - 12
73 136  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 58 - 9 15
74 105  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 19 - - 3
75 206  Řepa, Vojtěch 19  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 60 - - 17
76 132  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 59 - - 16
77 207  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 125 - - 33
78 4  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
79 87  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
80 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
81 83  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
82 135  Rekita, Szymon 26  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
83 75  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 138 - 7 -
84 137  Jensen, Mattias 19  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 62 - - 18
85 101  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
86 92  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
87 193  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
88 175  Krul, Stef 25  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
89 156  Thièry, Cyrille 29  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
90 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
91 165  Zijlaard, Maikel 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
92 111  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
93 134  Maciejuk, Filip 20  Leopard Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 63 - - 19
94 24  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
95 94  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
96 152  Paumann, Fabian 27  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
97 185  Mangertseder, Matthias 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 97 - - 29
98 76  Johansen, Julius 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - 5
99 162  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 136 - - 39
100 194  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
101 197  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
102 116  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 92 - - 27
103 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 22 13 2 -
104 27  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
105 82  Mortier, Julien 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
106 63  Menten, Milan 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
107 183  Echtermann, Leon 23  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
108 181  Achterberg, Yannik 26  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 98 - 3 -
109 182  Davis, Corey 27  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
110 121  Bajc, Andi 31  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
111 201  Vacek, Karel 19  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
112 203  Sedláček, Vojtěch 21  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 65 - - 21
113 37  Thomson, Jay 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
114 34  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
115 174  Koster, Adne 19  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 129 - - 35
116 104  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
117 102  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
118 57  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 28 - - 4
119 74  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
120 155  Schir, Théry 27  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
121 147  Kuhn, Jan 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 131 - - 37
122 46  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
123 177  Dool, Jens van den va.. 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 69 - - 23
124 166  Burger, Sven 23  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
125 23  Gall, Felix 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 15 - - 2
126 124  Rabitsch, Stefan 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
127 195  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
128 144  Hügger, Jan 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 80 - - 25
129 114  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
130 43  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
131 7  Affini, Edoardo 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 04' 08'' 141 - 8 -
132 42  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
134 15  Geleijn, Owen 19  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 134 - 10 38
135 14  Boven, Lars 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 35 - 6 9
136 11  Bouwman, Koen 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 25 8 1 -
137 172  Bax, Sjoerd 24  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
138 123  Grošelj, Žiga 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
139 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
140 173  Bouwmans, Dylan 23  Metec - TKH Continental .. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
141 126  Vermeulen, Moran 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
142 122  Fortin, Filippo 31  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
DNF 36  Stokbro, Andreas 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 125  Schormair, Fabian 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNF 157  Vogel, Alex 21  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 186  Hornstein, Tobias 19  Maloja Pushbikers
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14h 04' 42'' 33 10
7 62  Capiot, Amaury 27 4h 41' 34''
12 65  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26 4h 41' 34''
14 64  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 19 4h 41' 34''
2  Mitchelton - Scott 14h 04' 42'' 52 1
8 3  Durbridge, Luke 29 4h 41' 34''
11 1  Groves, Kaden 21 4h 41' 34''
33 2  Hamilton, Lucas 24 4h 41' 34''
3  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 04' 42'' 67 7
2 97  Merlier, Tim 27 4h 41' 34''
30 95  Vergaerde, Otto 26 4h 41' 34''
35 91  Vakoč, Petr 28 4h 41' 34''
4  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 04' 42'' 68 16
5 81  De Bie, Sean 28 4h 41' 34''
31 84  Paaschens, Mathijs 24 4h 41' 34''
32 86  Vallée, Boris 27 4h 41' 34''
5  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 14h 04' 42'' 70 15
20 141  Huppertz, Joshua 25 4h 41' 34''
21 143  Heiduk, Kim 20 4h 41' 34''
29 142  Koch, Christian 23 4h 41' 34''
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 14h 04' 42'' 73 6
4 17  Kooij, Olav 18 4h 41' 34''
18 16  Heßmann, Michael 19 4h 41' 34''
51 12  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 4h 41' 34''
7  Czech Republic 14h 04' 42'' 75 12
13 205  Bárta, Tomáš 21 4h 41' 34''
23 202  Kelemen, Petr 19 4h 41' 34''
39 204  Turek, Daniel 27 4h 41' 34''
8  Team Sunweb 14h 04' 42'' 91 2
3 25  Kanter, Max 22 4h 41' 34''
43 26  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 24 4h 41' 34''
45 22  Denz, Nico 26 4h 41' 34''
9  Elkov - Kasper 14h 04' 42'' 97 4
9 103  Neuman, Dominik 24 4h 41' 34''
42 106  Schlegel, Michal 25 4h 41' 34''
46 107  Ťoupalík, Adam 24 4h 41' 34''
10  SEG Racing Academy 14h 04' 42'' 99 9
1 163  Meeus, Jordi 22 4h 41' 34''
48 164  Van Tricht, Stan 20 4h 41' 34''
50 167  Hoole, Daan 21 4h 41' 34''
11  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 04' 42'' 107 21
17 33  Carbel, Michael 25 4h 41' 34''
26 32  Campenaerts, Victor 28 4h 41' 34''
64 35  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 31 4h 41' 34''
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14h 04' 42'' 112 3
6 72  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27 4h 41' 34''
52 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 25 4h 41' 34''
54 77  Larsen, Niklas 23 4h 41' 34''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 04' 42'' 117 5
10 51  Baška, Erik 26 4h 41' 34''
47 55  Poljański, Pawel 30 4h 41' 34''
60 54  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28 4h 41' 34''
14  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 04' 42'' 121 14
24 154  Rüegg, Timon 24 4h 41' 34''
44 153  Rüegg, Lukas 23 4h 41' 34''
53 151  Lütolf, Yves 22 4h 41' 34''
15  Metec - TKH Continental Cycl.. 14h 04' 42'' 126 13
16 171  Asselman, Jesper 30 4h 41' 34''
22 176  Berg, Marijn van den 21 4h 41' 34''
88 175  Krul, Stef 25 4h 41' 34''
16  Leopard Pro Cycling 14h 04' 42'' 138 11
28 131  Haller, Patrick 23 4h 41' 34''
37 133  Maas, Jan 24 4h 41' 34''
73 136  Schmid, Mauro 20 4h 41' 34''
17  Voster ATS Team 14h 04' 42'' 146 18
19 192  Janiszewski, Sylwester 32 4h 41' 34''
62 191  Franczak, Paweł 28 4h 41' 34''
65 196  Murias, Jakub 22 4h 41' 34''
18  Maloja Pushbikers 14h 04' 42'' 158 19
25 184  Heming, Miká 20 4h 41' 34''
36 187  Wollenberg, Tim 20 4h 41' 34''
97 185  Mangertseder, Matthias 21 4h 41' 34''
19  Adria Mobil 14h 04' 42'' 176 17
55 117  Omrzel, Aljaž 19 4h 41' 34''
58 113  Murn, Bostjan 19 4h 41' 34''
63 112  Kump, Marko 31 4h 41' 34''
20  Bahrain - McLaren 14h 04' 42'' 190 8
27 45  Tratnik, Jan 30 4h 41' 34''
41 44  Pibernik, Luka 26 4h 41' 34''
122 46  Williams, Stephen 24 4h 41' 34''
21  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14h 04' 42'' 374 20
110 121  Bajc, Andi 31 4h 41' 34''
126 124  Rabitsch, Stefan 29 4h 41' 34''
138 123  Grošelj, Žiga 26 4h 41' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Durbridge, Luke 29  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' -
2 1  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3 2  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' + 00' 00'' -
4 5  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5 6  Bauer, Jack 35  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' + 00' 00'' - 3
6 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 45'' + 00' 22'' + 3
7 77  Larsen, Niklas 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 45'' + 00' 22'' + 8
8 26  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 24  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 47'' + 00' 24'' - 2
9 71  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 47'' + 00' 24'' + 3
10 73  Hoelgaard, Markus 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' + 4
11 21  Andersen, Asbjørn 28  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 4
12 24  Haga, Chad 31  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 1
13 27  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 5
14 74  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 1
15 23  Gall, Felix 22  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' - 5
16 103  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' + 3
17 106  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' - 1
18 107  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' -
19 105  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' + 3
20 4  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' + 3
21 101  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' - 1
22 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' + 3
23 104  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' - 6
24 102  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' - 3
25 11  Bouwman, Koen 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 52'' + 00' 29'' + 6
26 55  Poljański, Pawel 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 01' 54'' + 00' 31'' + 1
27 54  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 01' 54'' + 00' 31'' - 3
28 57  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 01' 54'' + 00' 31'' - 2
29 12  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 32'' -
30 76  Johansen, Julius 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 32'' - 2
31 97  Merlier, Tim 27  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 01' 56'' + 00' 33'' + 5
32 17  Kooij, Olav 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 57'' + 00' 34'' -
33 16  Heßmann, Michael 19  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 57'' + 00' 34'' - 3
34 163  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 01' 58'' + 00' 35'' + 9
35 14  Boven, Lars 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 59'' + 00' 36'' - 2
36 95  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 02'' + 00' 39'' - 1
37 91  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 02'' + 00' 39'' -
38 93  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 02'' + 00' 39'' - 4
39 45  Tratnik, Jan 30  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 02' 06'' + 00' 43'' -
40 44  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 02' 06'' + 00' 43'' - 2
41 46  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 02' 06'' + 00' 43'' -
42 42  Bole, Grega 34  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 02' 06'' + 00' 43'' - 2
43 167  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' - 1
44 164  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' + 1
45 161  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' + 1
46 165  Zijlaard, Maikel 21  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' - 2
47 96  Walsleben, Philipp 32  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 13'' + 00' 50'' -
48 92  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 13'' + 00' 50'' + 1
49 94  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 02' 13'' + 00' 50'' - 1
50 62  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' -
51 65  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 1
52 64  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 19  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 1
53 66  Warlop, Jordi 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' + 1
54 61  Beullens, Cédric 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' - 3
55 202  Kelemen, Petr 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 8
56 133  Maas, Jan 24  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 3
57 204  Turek, Daniel 27  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 4
58 136  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 2
59 132  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 1
60 206  Řepa, Vojtěch 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 2
61 135  Rekita, Szymon 26  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 6
62 137  Jensen, Mattias 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 5
63 134  Maciejuk, Filip 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 5
64 201  Vacek, Karel 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 1
65 203  Sedláček, Vojtěch 21  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 1
66 171  Asselman, Jesper 30  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' -
67 176  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' + 2
68 175  Krul, Stef 25  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' + 2
69 177  Dool, Jens van den 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' + 2
70 172  Bax, Sjoerd 24  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' - 3
71 173  Bouwmans, Dylan 23  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' - 3
72 154  Rüegg, Timon 24  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 02' 39'' + 01' 16'' + 2
73 153  Rüegg, Lukas 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 02' 39'' + 01' 16'' -
74 156  Thièry, Cyrille 29  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 02' 39'' + 01' 16'' + 1
75 155  Schir, Théry 27  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 02' 39'' + 01' 16'' - 3
76 141  Huppertz, Joshua 25  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' -
77 142  Koch, Christian 23  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' + 3
78 145  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' - 1
79 146  Spengler, Mario 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' - 1
80 144  Hügger, Jan 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' - 1
81 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' -
82 86  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' + 2
83 83  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' -
84 87  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' + 2
85 85  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' -
86 82  Mortier, Julien 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 02' 57'' + 01' 34'' - 4
87 192  Janiszewski, Sylwester 32  Voster ATS Team 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' + 7
88 117  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' + 1
89 191  Franczak, Paweł 28  Voster ATS Team 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' + 3
90 115  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' - 2
91 193  Cieślik, Paweł 34  Voster ATS Team 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' -
92 116  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' - 2
93 194  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' + 2
94 114  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' - 7
95 195  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Voster ATS Team 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' - 2
96 184  Heming, Miká 20  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' + 2
97 185  Mangertseder, Matthias 21  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' + 3
98 181  Achterberg, Yannik 26  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' - 1
99 182  Davis, Corey 27  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' - 3
100 183  Echtermann, Leon 23  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' - 1
101 121  Bajc, Andi 31  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' + 1
102 124  Rabitsch, Stefan 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' + 4
103 123  Grošelj, Žiga 26  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' + 2
104 127  Zoidl, Riccardo 32  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' -
105 122  Fortin, Filippo 31  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 4
106 126  Vermeulen, Moran 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 5h 03' 13'' + 01' 50'' - 3
107 33  Carbel, Michael 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 19'' + 01' 56'' -
108 32  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 19'' + 01' 56'' + 2
109 31  Sobrero, Matteo 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 19'' + 01' 56'' - 1
110 37  Thomson, Jay 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 19'' + 01' 56'' - 1
111 51  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 03' 24'' + 02' 01'' -
112 43  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 03' 26'' + 02' 03'' -
113 166  Burger, Sven 23  SEG Racing Academy 5h 03' 38'' + 02' 15'' -
114 143  Heiduk, Kim 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 03' 49'' + 02' 26'' + 1
115 112  Kump, Marko 31  Adria Mobil 5h 04' 06'' + 02' 43'' + 2
116 111  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 5h 04' 06'' + 02' 43'' -
117 67  Willems, Thimo 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 04' 09'' + 02' 46'' + 1
118 113  Murn, Bostjan 19  Adria Mobil 5h 04' 11'' + 02' 48'' + 1
119 25  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 5h 04' 22'' + 02' 59'' + 1
41  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain - McLaren 5h 04' 30'' + 03' 07'' + 1
121 56  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 04' 31'' + 03' 08'' + 1
122 197  Sykała, Wojciech 26  Voster ATS Team 5h 04' 33'' + 03' 10'' + 1
123 63  Menten, Milan 23  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 04' 43'' + 03' 20'' + 1
124 205  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Czech Republic 5h 04' 58'' + 03' 35'' + 2
125 207  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic 5h 04' 58'' + 03' 35'' + 2
126 34  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 05' 04'' + 03' 41'' + 2
127 151  Lütolf, Yves 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 05' 15'' + 03' 52'' + 3
128 196  Murias, Jakub 22  Voster ATS Team 5h 05' 15'' + 03' 52'' + 3
129 174  Koster, Adne 19  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 05' 16'' + 03' 53'' + 3
130 187  Wollenberg, Tim 20  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 05' 26'' + 04' 03'' + 3
131 147  Kuhn, Jan 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 05' 28'' + 04' 05'' + 3
132 152  Paumann, Fabian 27  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 05' 36'' + 04' 13'' + 3
133 13  Wynants, Maarten 38  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 05' 44'' + 04' 21'' + 5
134 15  Geleijn, Owen 19  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 05' 44'' + 04' 21'' + 3
135 53  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 05' 56'' + 04' 33'' + 4
136 162  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 06' 03'' + 04' 40'' + 4
137 72  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 06' 10'' + 04' 47'' + 5
138 75  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 06' 10'' + 04' 47'' + 3
139 131  Haller, Patrick 23  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 06' 16'' + 04' 53'' + 4
140 84  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 5h 06' 31'' + 05' 08'' + 4
141 7  Affini, Edoardo 24  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 07' 56'' + 06' 33'' - 27
142 35  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5h 09' 45'' + 08' 22'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -
2 97  Merlier, Tim 27  Alpecin - Fenix 20 pts -5 pts
3 25  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 16 pts -9 pts - 1
4 17  Kooij, Olav 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 14 pts -11 pts
5 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12 pts -13 pts
6 72  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -15 pts
7 62  Capiot, Amaury 27  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9 pts -16 pts - 1
8 11  Bouwman, Koen 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 8 pts -17 pts + 3
9 103  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 8 pts -17 pts + 8
10 51  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 7 pts -18 pts
11 1  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -19 pts + 9
12 77  Larsen, Niklas 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
13 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -20 pts
14 65  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5 pts -20 pts - 7
15 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 4 pts -21 pts + 4
16 205  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Czech Republic 4 pts -21 pts
17 12  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -22 pts - 14
18 64  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 19  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3 pts -22 pts - 3
19 67  Willems, Thimo 24  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2 pts -23 pts + 12
20 26  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 24  Team Sunweb 1 pts -24 pts
21 71  Skaarseth, Anders 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -24 pts
22 171  Asselman, Jesper 30  Metec - TKH Continental .. 1 pts -24 pts + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Bouwman, Koen 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -
2 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -4 pts
3 181  Achterberg, Yannik 26  Maloja Pushbikers 9 pts -11 pts + 6
4 6  Bauer, Jack 35  Mitchelton - Scott 4 pts -16 pts + 4
5 12  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -17 pts + 5
6 14  Boven, Lars 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -18 pts
7 75  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts + 14
8 7  Affini, Edoardo 24  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -18 pts
9 136  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 1 pts -19 pts + 14
10 15  Geleijn, Owen 19  Team Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -19 pts + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Groves, Kaden 21  Mitchelton - Scott 5h 01' 23'' -
2 23  Gall, Felix 22  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 48'' + 00' 25'' -
3 105  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 5h 01' 51'' + 00' 28'' -
4 57  Schelling, Ide 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 5h 01' 54'' + 00' 31'' -
5 76  Johansen, Julius 20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5h 01' 55'' + 00' 32'' -
6 17  Kooij, Olav 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 57'' + 00' 34'' + 1
7 16  Heßmann, Michael 19  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 57'' + 00' 34'' - 1
8 163  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 01' 58'' + 00' 35'' + 2
9 14  Boven, Lars 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 01' 59'' + 00' 36'' - 1
10 167  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' - 1
11 164  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' -
12 161  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 08'' + 00' 45'' -
13 64  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 19  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h 02' 22'' + 00' 59'' -
14 202  Kelemen, Petr 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 5
15 136  Schmid, Mauro 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 1
16 132  Kluckers, Arthur 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 1
17 206  Řepa, Vojtěch 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 1
18 137  Jensen, Mattias 19  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 3
19 134  Maciejuk, Filip 20  Leopard Pro Cycling 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 3
20 201  Vacek, Karel 19  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' + 1
21 203  Sedláček, Vojtěch 21  Czech Republic 5h 02' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 1
22 176  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' -
23 177  Dool, Jens van den 21  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 02' 32'' + 01' 09'' -
24 145  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' -
25 144  Hügger, Jan 22  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 02' 44'' + 01' 21'' -
26 117  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' -
27 116  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 5h 03' 01'' + 01' 38'' -
28 184  Heming, Miká 20  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' -
29 185  Mangertseder, Matthias 21  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 03' 10'' + 01' 47'' -
30 143  Heiduk, Kim 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 03' 49'' + 02' 26'' -
31 113  Murn, Bostjan 19  Adria Mobil 5h 04' 11'' + 02' 48'' -
32 205  Bárta, Tomáš 21  Czech Republic 5h 04' 58'' + 03' 35'' + 1
33 207  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic 5h 04' 58'' + 03' 35'' + 1
34 196  Murias, Jakub 22  Voster ATS Team 5h 05' 15'' + 03' 52'' + 1
35 174  Koster, Adne 19  Metec - TKH Continental .. 5h 05' 16'' + 03' 53'' + 1
36 187  Wollenberg, Tim 20  Maloja Pushbikers 5h 05' 26'' + 04' 03'' + 1
37 147  Kuhn, Jan 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 5h 05' 28'' + 04' 05'' + 1
38 15  Geleijn, Owen 19  Team Jumbo - Visma 5h 05' 44'' + 04' 21'' + 2
39 162  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 06' 03'' + 04' 40'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton - Scott 14h 24' 31'' -
2  Team Sunweb 14h 24' 56'' + 00' 25'' -
3  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14h 24' 56'' + 00' 25'' -
4  Elkov - Kasper 14h 24' 59'' + 00' 28'' -
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 25' 02'' + 00' 31'' -
6  Team Jumbo - Visma 14h 25' 05'' + 00' 34'' -
7  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 25' 10'' + 00' 39'' -
8  Bahrain - McLaren 14h 25' 14'' + 00' 43'' -
9  SEG Racing Academy 14h 25' 16'' + 00' 45'' -
10  Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14h 25' 30'' + 00' 59'' -
11  Leopard Pro Cycling 14h 25' 37'' + 01' 06'' -
12  Czech Republic 14h 25' 37'' + 01' 06'' -
13  Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 14h 25' 40'' + 01' 09'' -
14  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 25' 47'' + 01' 16'' -
15  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 14h 25' 52'' + 01' 21'' -
16  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 26' 05'' + 01' 34'' -
17  Adria Mobil 14h 26' 09'' + 01' 38'' -
18  Voster ATS Team 14h 26' 09'' + 01' 38'' -
19  Maloja Pushbikers 14h 26' 18'' + 01' 47'' -
20  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14h 26' 21'' + 01' 50'' -
21  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 26' 27'' + 01' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media