Hannover - Anhalt Süd (167.0 km)

Route

 29 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hannover
 Finish  Anhalt Süd
 Distance  167.0 km  (103.8 mi)
 Speed  43.660 km/h  (27.129 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 3h 49' 20''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 15 points
 Bernard, Julien (TFS) 3 points
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 3h 49' 20''
 UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 49' 30'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 - 2
4 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 5 - 4
5 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
6 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 5 8 - 3
7 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
8 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 9 10 - 5
9 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 10 11 - 6
10 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 11 13 - -
11 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
13 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
15 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
20 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 21 - - 8
21 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
22 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
26 72  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 27 - - 10
27 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 30 - - 11
30 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00' 00'' 31 - - 12
31 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
33 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 34 - - 13
35 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 35 - - 14
36 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
37 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
38 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 38 - - 15
39 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - 16
41 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
42 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
44 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 44 - - 17
45 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 45 - - 18
46 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 46 - - 19
47 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 52 - - 20
53 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 53 - - 21
54 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 54 - - 22
55 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 15  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 59 - - 23
60 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - 24
63 16  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 00' 00'' 65 - - 25
66 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 69 - - 26
70 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 15'' 74 - - -
74 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 17'' 75 - - -
75 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00' 17'' 76 - - 27
76 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 17'' 77 - - -
77 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 17'' 78 - - -
78 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 17'' 79 - - 28
79 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 80 - - -
80 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 17'' 81 - - -
81 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 73 - 1 -
82 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 00' 17'' 82 - - 29
83 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 22'' 83 - - 30
84 176  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 22'' 84 - - -
85 44  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 00' 25'' 85 - - -
86 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 30'' 86 - - -
87 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 00' 32'' 87 - - -
88 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 36'' 88 - - -
89 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 42'' 89 - - -
90 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 00' 42'' 90 - - -
91 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 42'' 91 - - -
92 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 45'' 92 - - 31
93 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 47'' 93 - - -
94 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 49'' 94 - - -
95 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 54'' 95 12 2 -
96 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 02'' 96 - - 32
97 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 01' 33'' 97 - - -
98 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 53'' 98 - - -
99 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 53'' 99 - - -
100 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 02' 53'' 100 - - -
101 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 02' 53'' 101 - - 33
102 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 02' 53'' 102 - - 34
103 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 53'' 103 - - 35
104 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 02' 53'' 104 - - 36
105 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 02' 53'' 105 - - 37
106 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 53'' 106 - - -
107 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 02' 53'' 107 - - 38
108 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 02' 53'' 108 - - -
109 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 53'' 109 - - -
110 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 02' 53'' 110 - - 39
111 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 02' 53'' 111 - - -
112 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 53'' 112 - - 40
113 215  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 02' 53'' 113 - - -
114 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 53'' 114 - - 41
115 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid + 02' 53'' 115 - - -
116 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 53'' 116 - - 42
117 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik + 02' 53'' 117 - - 43
118 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 02' 53'' 118 - - 44
119 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 02' 53'' 119 3 3 45
120 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 02' 53'' 120 - - 46
121 172  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 53'' 121 - - 47
122 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 34'' 122 - - -
123 51  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 34'' 123 - - 48
124 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team + 06' 48'' 124 - - -
125 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 48'' 125 - - -
126 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 08' 21'' 126 - - 49
127 181  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon + 08' 21'' 127 - - -
128 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 08' 21'' 128 - - -
129 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 27'' 129 - - -
130 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 08' 27'' 130 7 - -
131 73  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12' 36'' 131 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
78.5   Seesen 1 194  Huppertz, Joshua  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 5 pts -
2 211  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 3 pts -
3 173  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
133.0   Osterwieck 1 194  Huppertz, Joshua  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 5 pts -
2 211  Höller, Nikodemus  Bike Aid 3 pts -
3 173  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
86.0   Sternplatz (3C) 1 82  Bernard, Julien  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 173  Boev, Igor  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -
3 194  Huppertz, Joshua  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 30'' 21 1
2 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32 3h 49' 30''
3 62  Consonni, Simone 24 3h 49' 30''
16 66  Ulissi, Diego 30 3h 49' 30''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 28' 30'' 33 2
6 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24 3h 49' 30''
13 24  Lampaert, Yves 28 3h 49' 30''
14 26  Serry, Pieter 30 3h 49' 30''
3  Team Sunweb 11h 28' 30'' 45 3
4 92  Bol, Cees 24 3h 49' 30''
20 95  Hirschi, Marc 21 3h 49' 30''
21 94  Hindley, Jai 23 3h 49' 30''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 28' 30'' 64 4
7 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 49' 30''
25 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 3h 49' 30''
32 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 3h 49' 30''
5  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 28' 30'' 74 5
12 71  Greipel, André 37 3h 49' 30''
26 72  Bonnamour, Franck 24 3h 49' 30''
36 76  Hardy, Romain 31 3h 49' 30''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 28' 30'' 79 6
8 121  Denz, Nico 25 3h 49' 30''
31 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 49' 30''
40 126  Peters, Nans 25 3h 49' 30''
7  Trek-Segafredo 11h 28' 30'' 80 7
5 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27 3h 49' 30''
27 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28 3h 49' 30''
48 83  Gogl, Michaël 25 3h 49' 30''
8  Team Ineos 11h 28' 30'' 82 8
11 45  Swift, Ben 31 3h 49' 30''
19 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 3h 49' 30''
52 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 49' 30''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 28' 30'' 89 9
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25 3h 49' 30''
33 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30 3h 49' 30''
55 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 3h 49' 30''
10  Bahrain-Merida 11h 28' 30'' 89 10
10 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 3h 49' 30''
18 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 3h 49' 30''
61 2  Caruso, Damiano 31 3h 49' 30''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 28' 30'' 96 11
9 11  Politt, Nils 25 3h 49' 30''
38 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 49' 30''
49 14  Gonçalves, José 30 3h 49' 30''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 28' 30'' 106 12
17 135  Roosen, Timo 26 3h 49' 30''
44 132  Krul, Stef 24 3h 49' 30''
45 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22 3h 49' 30''
13  Lotto-Soudal 11h 28' 30'' 110 13
15 54  Kluge, Roger 33 3h 49' 30''
24 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30 3h 49' 30''
71 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34 3h 49' 30''
14  EF Education First 11h 28' 30'' 114 14
22 104  McLay, Daniel 27 3h 49' 30''
34 102  Bennett, Sean 23 3h 49' 30''
58 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26 3h 49' 30''
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 28' 30'' 118 15
37 152  Backaert, Frederik 29 3h 49' 30''
39 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 3h 49' 30''
42 155  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 49' 30''
16  Astana Pro Team 11h 28' 30'' 131 16
23 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 49' 30''
41 115  Villella, Davide 28 3h 49' 30''
67 116  Zeits, Andrey 32 3h 49' 30''
17  CCC Team 11h 28' 30'' 141 17
43 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 49' 30''
47 141  Geschke, Simon 33 3h 49' 30''
51 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29 3h 49' 30''
18  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 11h 29' 04'' 187 18
30 192  Heiduk, Kim 19 3h 49' 30''
75 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21 3h 49' 47''
82 195  Kessler, Robert 23 3h 49' 47''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 29' 14'' 195 19
28 175  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 49' 30''
83 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23 3h 49' 52''
84 176  Shilov, Sergey 31 3h 49' 52''
20  P&S Metalltechnik 11h 31' 23'' 212 20
35 201  Mandrysch, John 22 3h 49' 30''
65 206  Stark, Immanuel 24 3h 49' 30''
112 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19 3h 52' 23''
21  Bike Aid 11h 31' 23'' 230 21
56 216  Wolf, Justin 26 3h 49' 30''
64 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28 3h 49' 30''
110 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25 3h 52' 23''
22  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 37' 09'' 313 22
102 184  Heming, Miká 19 3h 52' 23''
104 183  Braun, Julian 23 3h 52' 23''
107 182  Bauer, Dominik 21 3h 52' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 49' 20''
2 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 24'' + 00' 04''
3 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 26'' + 00' 06''
4 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 49' 28'' + 00' 08''
5 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 29'' + 00' 09''
6 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
7 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
8 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
9 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
10 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
11 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
12 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
13 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
14 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
15 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
16 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
17 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
18 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
19 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
20 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
21 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
22 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
23 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
24 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
25 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
26 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
27 72  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
28 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
29 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
30 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
31 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
32 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
33 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
34 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
35 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
36 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
37 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
38 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
39 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
40 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
41 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
42 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
43 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
44 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
45 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
46 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
47 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
48 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
49 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
50 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
51 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
52 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
53 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
54 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
55 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
56 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
57 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
58 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
59 15  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
60 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
61 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
62 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
63 16  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
64 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
65 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
66 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
67 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
68 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
69 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
70 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
71 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
72 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
73 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3h 49' 44'' + 00' 24''
74 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 45'' + 00' 25''
75 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
76 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
77 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
78 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
79 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
80 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
81 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
82 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
83 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 49' 52'' + 00' 32''
84 176  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 49' 52'' + 00' 32''
85 44  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 3h 49' 55'' + 00' 35''
86 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 50' 00'' + 00' 40''
87 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 3h 50' 02'' + 00' 42''
88 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 06'' + 00' 46''
89 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 3h 50' 12'' + 00' 52''
90 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 3h 50' 12'' + 00' 52''
91 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 12'' + 00' 52''
92 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 55''
93 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 3h 50' 17'' + 00' 57''
94 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 19'' + 00' 59''
95 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 50' 24'' + 01' 04''
96 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 32'' + 01' 12''
97 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 3h 51' 03'' + 01' 43''
98 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
99 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
100 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
101 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
102 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
103 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
104 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
105 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
106 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
107 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
108 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
109 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
110 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
111 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
112 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
113 215  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
114 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
115 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
116 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
117 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
118 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
119 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
120 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
121 172  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
122 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 3h 54' 04'' + 04' 44''
123 51  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 3h 54' 04'' + 04' 44''
124 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 56' 18'' + 06' 58''
125 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 56' 18'' + 06' 58''
126 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 57' 51'' + 08' 31''
127 181  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 57' 51'' + 08' 31''
128 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 3h 57' 51'' + 08' 31''
129 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 57' 57'' + 08' 37''
130 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 3h 57' 57'' + 08' 37''
131 73  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 02' 06'' + 12' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts
2 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -3 pts
3 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 10 pts -5 pts
4 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -6 pts
5 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 7 pts -8 pts
6 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -9 pts
7 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -9 pts
8 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -10 pts
9 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -11 pts
10 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -12 pts
11 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -13 pts
12 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -13 pts
13 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts
2 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -1 pts
3 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 49' 20''
2 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 26'' + 00' 06''
3 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 29'' + 00' 09''
4 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
5 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
6 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
7 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
8 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
9 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
10 72  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
11 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
12 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
13 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
14 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
15 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
16 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
17 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
18 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
19 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
20 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
21 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
22 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
23 15  Hollmann, Juri 19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
24 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
25 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
26 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 49' 30'' + 00' 10''
27 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
28 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
29 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 49' 47'' + 00' 27''
30 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 49' 52'' + 00' 32''
31 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 55''
32 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 32'' + 01' 12''
33 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
34 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
35 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
36 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
37 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
38 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
39 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
40 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
41 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
42 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
43 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
44 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
45 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
46 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
47 172  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 52' 23'' + 03' 03''
48 51  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 3h 54' 04'' + 04' 44''
49 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3h 57' 51'' + 08' 31''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 30''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Sunweb 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
5  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
7  Trek-Segafredo 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Ineos 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
10  Bahrain-Merida 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
13  Lotto-Soudal 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
14  EF Education First 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
16  Astana Pro Team 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
17  CCC Team 11h 28' 30'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 11h 29' 04'' + 00' 34''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 29' 14'' + 00' 44''
20  P&S Metalltechnik 11h 31' 23'' + 02' 53''
21  Bike Aid 11h 31' 23'' + 02' 53''
22  Team Dauner|Akkon 11h 37' 09'' + 08' 39''


© Wijnreder Media