Marburg - Göttingen (202.0 km)

Route

 30 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Marburg
 Finish  Göttingen
 Distance  202.0 km  (125.5 mi)
 Speed  46.425 km/h  (28.847 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Kristoff, Ale.. (UAD) 8h 10' 18''
 Kristoff, Ale.. (UAD) 27 points
 Villella, Dav.. (AST) 3 points
 Hirschi, Marc (SUN) 8h 10' 31''
 UAE Team Emirates 24h 31' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 21' 04'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 3 - -
3 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 7 - -
4 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
5 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 8 4 - -
6 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 9 8 - -
7 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 14 - 1
8 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 12 15 - -
9 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 20 - -
10 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 22 - -
11 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 11 19 - 2
12 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
13 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
14 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
15 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
16 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
17 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
19 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 5 - 4 -
20 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
21 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 16 - - 3
22 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
23 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
24 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 25 - - 7
25 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
26 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 17 - - 4
27 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 18 - 5 -
28 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 22'' 44 - - 13
29 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 01' 22'' 32 - - -
30 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 22'' 29 - - 9
31 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 01' 22'' 30 - - -
32 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 22'' 28 16 - 8
33 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 01' 22'' 31 - 7 10
34 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 32'' 33 13 - 11
35 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 14'' 42 - - -
36 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 14'' 37 - - -
37 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 14'' 36 - - -
38 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 14'' 40 - - -
39 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 14'' 35 - - -
40 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 14'' 34 - - -
41 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 14'' 38 - 1 -
42 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 14'' 39 - - -
43 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 14'' 41 5 2 12
44 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 31'' 43 - - -
45 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 26'' 45 - - -
46 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 06' 00'' 55 - - 18
47 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 00'' 56 - - -
48 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06' 00'' 51 - - 16
49 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 06' 00'' 52 - - 17
50 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 00'' 59 - - -
51 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 00'' 49 - - 15
52 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 06' 00'' 50 - - -
53 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 06' 00'' 47 - - -
54 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 06' 00'' 53 - - -
55 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 06' 00'' 63 - - -
56 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 06' 00'' 57 - - -
57 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 00'' 54 - - -
58 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 06' 00'' 60 17 - -
59 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 00'' 48 - 8 14
60 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06' 00'' 46 23 - -
61 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 22'' 58 - - -
62 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 50'' 61 - - -
63 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 50'' 62 18 - -
64 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09' 21'' 64 - - -
65 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 21'' 66 24 - -
66 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 09' 21'' 65 - - 19
67 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 09'' 72 - - -
68 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 09'' 68 - - -
69 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 09'' 67 - - -
70 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 09'' 75 - - -
71 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 10' 09'' 71 - - 21
72 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 11' 52'' 73 - - -
73 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 11' 52'' 70 - - -
74 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 54'' 69 9 - 20
75 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 12' 36'' 77 - - 23
76 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 12' 36'' 76 - - 22
77 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 14' 25'' 74 - - -
78 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 16' 13'' 96 - - 32
79 215  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 16' 13'' 97 - - -
80 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 13'' 91 - - -
81 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 13'' 95 - - -
82 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 13'' 102 - - -
83 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team + 16' 13'' 83 - - 26
84 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16' 13'' 88 - - 29
85 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 13'' 80 - - -
86 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 16' 13'' 98 - - -
87 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 13'' 84 - - 27
88 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 16' 13'' 82 - - -
89 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 13'' 87 - 3 -
90 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 13'' 85 - - -
91 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 13'' 93 - - -
92 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 13'' 81 - - -
93 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16' 13'' 89 - - 30
94 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 13'' 78 2 - 24
95 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 16' 13'' 86 - - 28
96 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team + 16' 13'' 101 - - -
97 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 16' 13'' 99 - - 33
98 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16' 13'' 100 6 9 34
99 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 13'' 92 - - -
100 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 13'' 90 - - -
101 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 13'' 94 - - 31
102 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 16' 13'' 79 11 - 25
103 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 25' 54'' 103 - - 35
104 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 25' 54'' 104 - - 36
105 16  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 54'' 105 - - -
106 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 25' 54'' 106 - - 37
107 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 25' 54'' 107 - - -
108 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 25' 54'' 108 - - 38
109 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 25' 54'' 109 21 6 -
110 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 25' 54'' 110 - - -
111 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 25' 54'' 111 - - 39
112 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 25' 54'' 112 - - 40
113 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 25' 54'' 113 - - -
114 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 25' 54'' 114 - - 41
115 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 25' 54'' 115 - - -
116 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 25' 54'' 116 - - 42
117 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 25' 54'' 117 - - 43
118 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid + 25' 54'' 118 - - -
119 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik + 25' 54'' 119 - - 44
120 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 25' 54'' 120 - - 45
121 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 25' 54'' 121 - - -
122 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 25' 54'' 122 - - 46
123 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 25' 54'' 123 - - -
124 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 25' 54'' 124 12 - -
DNF 44  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos
DNF 51  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 72  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 73  Bouet, Maxime 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 176  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS 172  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS 181  Mamos, Philipp 36  Team Dauner|Akkon
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
172.0   Rosdorf 1 23  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
2 2  Caruso, Damiano  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
3 4  Garosio, Andrea  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
187.5   Göttingen 1 23  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
2 46  Thomas, Geraint  Team Ineos 3 pts -
3 71  Greipel, André  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.5   Waldeck (3C) 1 115  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 1  Nibali, Vincenzo  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
3 25  Mas, Enric  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
178.5   Göttingen (3C) 1 23  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
2 111  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 41  Sivakov, Pavel  Team Ineos 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 13h 03' 12'' 31 2
5 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 21' 04''
9 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28 4h 21' 04''
17 83  Gogl, Michaël 25 4h 21' 04''
2  UAE Team Emirates 13h 03' 12'' 39 1
1 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32 4h 21' 04''
14 66  Ulissi, Diego 30 4h 21' 04''
24 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 4h 21' 04''
3  Team Dimension Data 13h 03' 12'' 53 3
6 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 4h 21' 04''
22 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 21' 04''
25 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 21' 04''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 04' 34'' 60 4
12 126  Peters, Nans 25 4h 21' 04''
16 124  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 21' 04''
32 121  Denz, Nico 25 4h 22' 26''
5  Team Ineos 13h 04' 34'' 63 5
4 45  Swift, Ben 31 4h 21' 04''
26 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 4h 21' 04''
33 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22 4h 22' 26''
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 04' 44'' 57 6
3 24  Lampaert, Yves 28 4h 21' 04''
20 26  Serry, Pieter 30 4h 21' 04''
34 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24 4h 22' 36''
7  Lotto-Soudal 13h 05' 26'' 63 7
10 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 21' 04''
18 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34 4h 21' 04''
35 55  Maes, Nikolas 33 4h 23' 18''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 05' 26'' 73 8
8 135  Roosen, Timo 26 4h 21' 04''
23 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22 4h 21' 04''
42 131  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 23' 18''
9  Team Sunweb 13h 09' 12'' 74 9
7 95  Hirschi, Marc 21 4h 21' 04''
21 94  Hindley, Jai 23 4h 21' 04''
46 93  Hamilton, Chris 24 4h 27' 04''
10  CCC Team 13h 10' 34'' 98 10
15 141  Geschke, Simon 33 4h 21' 04''
31 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 22' 26''
52 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 4h 27' 04''
11  Bahrain-Merida 13h 11' 02'' 92 11
2 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 4h 21' 04''
27 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 21' 04''
63 2  Caruso, Damiano 31 4h 28' 54''
12  Astana Pro Team 13h 11' 26'' 115 12
19 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 21' 04''
41 115  Villella, Davide 28 4h 23' 18''
55 114  Cort, Magnus 26 4h 27' 04''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 12' 24'' 103 13
11 11  Politt, Nils 25 4h 21' 04''
30 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23 4h 22' 26''
62 14  Gonçalves, José 30 4h 28' 54''
14  EF Education First 13h 19' 55'' 148 14
29 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26 4h 22' 26''
53 104  McLay, Daniel 27 4h 27' 04''
66 102  Bennett, Sean 23 4h 30' 25''
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 24' 33'' 172 15
48 75  Gesbert, Elie 24 4h 27' 04''
60 71  Greipel, André 37 4h 27' 04''
64 76  Hardy, Romain 31 4h 30' 25''
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 25' 25'' 145 16
13 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 21' 04''
50 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 27' 04''
82 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36 4h 37' 17''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 28' 11'' 181 17
36 155  Offredo, Yoann 32 4h 23' 18''
69 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 4h 31' 13''
76 153  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 33' 40''
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 41' 29'' 212 18
39 175  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 23' 18''
67 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 4h 31' 13''
106 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23 4h 46' 58''
19  Bike Aid 13h 41' 38'' 221 19
54 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28 4h 27' 04''
79 215  Engelen, Adne van 26 4h 37' 17''
88 216  Wolf, Justin 26 4h 37' 17''
20  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 46' 41'' 227 21
28 205  Röber, Dominik 19 4h 22' 26''
95 206  Stark, Immanuel 24 4h 37' 17''
104 201  Mandrysch, John 22 4h 46' 58''
21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 48' 14'' 252 20
75 193  Hügger, Jan 21 4h 33' 40''
84 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21 4h 37' 17''
93 195  Kessler, Robert 23 4h 37' 17''
22  Team Dauner|Akkon 14h 11' 13'' 301 22
78 184  Heming, Miká 19 4h 37' 17''
111 183  Braun, Julian 23 4h 46' 58''
112 182  Bauer, Dominik 21 4h 46' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 18'' + 1
2 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 8h 10' 28'' + 00' 10'' + 9
3 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 10' 30'' + 00' 12'' + 11
4 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 8h 10' 31'' + 00' 13'' + 17
5 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 10' 32'' + 00' 14'' + 19
6 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 8h 10' 32'' + 00' 14'' - 2
7 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 33'' + 00' 15'' + 10
8 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' - 1
9 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' - 1
10 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 2
11 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' - 1
12 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 6
13 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 12
14 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 1
15 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 13
16 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 6
17 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 3
18 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 1
19 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 7
20 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 20
21 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 26
22 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 26
23 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 32
24 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 21
25 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 21
26 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 34
27 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 16'' + 44
28 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 38'' - 19
29 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 38'' + 9
30 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 38'' + 21
31 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 38'' + 21
32 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 38'' + 26
33 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 12' 05'' + 01' 47'' - 28
34 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' - 18
35 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' - 6
36 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' - 4
37 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' + 5
38 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' + 3
39 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' + 11
40 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' + 26
41 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 30'' + 28
42 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 13' 05'' + 02' 47'' + 36
43 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 14' 35'' + 04' 17'' + 43
44 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 14' 49'' + 04' 31'' + 72
45 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 00'' + 04' 42'' + 27
46 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 33
47 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 24
48 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 18
49 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 5
50 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 7
51 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' + 2
52 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' + 2
53 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' + 11
54 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 16'' + 16
55 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 51'' + 06' 33'' + 24
56 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 8h 16' 51'' + 06' 33'' + 24
57 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 8h 16' 51'' + 06' 33'' + 18
58 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 17' 11'' + 06' 53'' + 16
59 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 17' 16'' + 06' 58'' + 32
60 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 8h 17' 16'' + 06' 58'' + 29
61 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 18' 24'' + 08' 06'' - 12
62 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 8h 18' 24'' + 08' 06'' - 1
63 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 19' 27'' + 09' 09'' + 36
64 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 19' 55'' + 09' 37'' - 28
65 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 8h 19' 55'' + 09' 37'' - 31
66 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 8h 20' 12'' + 09' 54'' + 11
67 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 20' 43'' + 10' 25'' - 28
68 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 8h 20' 43'' + 10' 25'' -
69 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 24'' + 12' 06'' - 66
70 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 8h 22' 58'' + 12' 40'' + 17
71 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 23' 36'' + 13' 18'' + 30
72 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 23' 36'' + 13' 18'' + 37
73 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 8h 23' 59'' + 13' 41'' + 24
74 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 8h 24' 59'' + 14' 41'' - 7
75 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 8h 25' 17'' + 14' 59'' + 47
76 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 03'' + 15' 45'' + 27
77 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 26' 03'' + 15' 45'' + 41
78 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 26' 37'' + 16' 19'' - 77
79 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 73
80 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 43
81 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 48
82 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 26
83 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 21
84 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 25
85 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 28
86 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 29'' - 21
87 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 27' 01'' + 16' 43'' - 14
88 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 27' 04'' + 16' 46'' - 12
89 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 27' 04'' + 16' 46'' - 7
90 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 27' 04'' + 16' 46'' - 9
91 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 27' 23'' + 17' 05'' - 3
92 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 8h 27' 34'' + 17' 16'' + 1
93 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 27' 36'' + 17' 18'' + 1
94 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 8h 27' 49'' + 17' 31'' + 2
95 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 3
96 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 6
97 215  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 16
98 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 8
99 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 6
100 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 22'' + 19
101 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 33' 35'' + 23' 17'' + 23
102 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 35' 14'' + 24' 56'' + 27
103 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 36' 28'' + 26' 10'' - 72
104 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 36' 28'' + 26' 10'' - 69
105 16  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 36' 28'' + 26' 10'' - 42
106 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 36' 50'' + 26' 32'' - 23
107 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 8h 37' 10'' + 26' 52'' - 17
108 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 8h 37' 13'' + 26' 55'' - 16
109 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 37' 22'' + 27' 04'' - 14
110 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 10
111 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 7
112 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 5
113 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 5
114 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 4
115 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 4
116 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 4
117 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 3
118 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 3
119 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' - 2
120 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 29' 03'' -
121 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 43' 16'' + 32' 58'' + 4
122 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 44' 49'' + 34' 31'' + 4
123 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 8h 44' 49'' + 34' 31'' + 5
124 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 8h 44' 55'' + 34' 37'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 27 pts + 1
2 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -12 pts - 1
3 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 13 pts -14 pts + 10
4 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -15 pts + 2
5 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -17 pts + 3
6 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 10 pts -17 pts - 3
7 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -18 pts - 3
8 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -18 pts + 1
9 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -18 pts - 5
10 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 7 pts -20 pts -
11 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 7 pts -20 pts - 6
12 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -21 pts - 5
13 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -22 pts - 5
14 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 4 pts -23 pts - 3
15 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -24 pts + 8
16 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -24 pts - 6
17 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 3 pts -24 pts + 9
18 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -24 pts + 6
19 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -25 pts - 8
20 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -25 pts - 2
21 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -25 pts - 9
22 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -26 pts -
23 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -26 pts + 9
24 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -26 pts + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 3 pts + 5
2 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts 0 pts + 1
3 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts 0 pts - 2
4 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -1 pts + 5
5 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -1 pts - 3
6 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -1 pts - 4
7 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -2 pts + 8
8 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -2 pts + 5
9 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1 pts -2 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 8h 10' 31'' + 7
2 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 4
3 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 6
4 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 3
5 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 11
6 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 12
7 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 12
8 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 25'' - 3
9 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 25'' + 6
10 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 8h 11' 56'' + 01' 25'' + 10
11 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 12' 05'' + 01' 34'' - 8
12 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 12' 48'' + 02' 17'' + 14
13 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 14' 49'' + 04' 18'' + 29
14 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 03'' - 3
15 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 03'' + 2
16 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 03'' + 5
17 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 34'' + 06' 03'' + 5
18 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 51'' + 06' 20'' + 10
19 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 8h 19' 55'' + 09' 24'' - 6
20 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 8h 22' 24'' + 11' 53'' - 18
21 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 23' 36'' + 13' 05'' + 12
22 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 26' 03'' + 15' 32'' + 13
23 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 26' 03'' + 15' 32'' + 21
24 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 26' 37'' + 16' 06'' - 23
25 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 16'' - 21
26 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 16'' - 2
27 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 16'' - 4
28 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 26' 47'' + 16' 16'' - 3
29 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 27' 04'' + 16' 33'' - 2
30 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 27' 04'' + 16' 33'' - 1
31 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 8h 27' 49'' + 17' 18'' + 1
32 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 09'' + 2
33 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 09'' + 4
34 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 29' 40'' + 19' 09'' + 11
35 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 8h 36' 28'' + 25' 57'' - 23
36 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 36' 28'' + 25' 57'' - 22
37 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 36' 50'' + 26' 19'' - 7
38 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 8h 37' 13'' + 26' 42'' - 7
39 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 3
40 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 2
41 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 2
42 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 2
43 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 2
44 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' - 1
45 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 39' 21'' + 28' 50'' + 1
46 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 8h 44' 49'' + 34' 18'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 24h 31' 42'' -
2  Trek-Segafredo 24h 31' 42'' + 00' 00'' + 5
3  Team Dimension Data 24h 31' 42'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 33' 04'' + 01' 22'' + 2
5  Team Ineos 24h 33' 04'' + 01' 22'' + 3
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 33' 14'' + 01' 32'' - 4
7  Lotto-Soudal 24h 33' 56'' + 02' 14'' + 6
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 33' 56'' + 02' 14'' + 4
9  Team Sunweb 24h 37' 42'' + 06' 00'' - 6
10  CCC Team 24h 39' 04'' + 07' 22'' + 7
11  Bahrain-Merida 24h 39' 32'' + 07' 50'' - 1
12  Astana Pro Team 24h 39' 56'' + 08' 14'' + 4
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 40' 54'' + 09' 12'' - 2
14  EF Education First 24h 48' 25'' + 16' 43'' -
15  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 53' 03'' + 21' 21'' - 10
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 53' 55'' + 22' 13'' - 7
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 24h 56' 41'' + 24' 59'' - 2
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 10' 43'' + 39' 01'' + 1
19  Bike Aid 25h 13' 01'' + 41' 19'' + 2
20  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 25h 17' 18'' + 45' 36'' - 2
21  P&S Metalltechnik 25h 18' 04'' + 46' 22'' - 1
22  Team Dauner|Akkon 25h 48' 22'' + 1h 16' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media