Göttingen - Eisenach (189.0 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Göttingen
 Finish  Eisenach
 Distance  189.0 km  (117.4 mi)
 Speed  42.332 km/h  (26.304 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Stuyven, Jasper (TFS) 12h 38' 21''
 Kristoff, Ale.. (UAD) 27 points
 Nibali, Vince.. (TBM) 6 points
 Hirschi, Marc (SUN) 12h 38' 41''
 Deceuninck-Quick Step 37h 57' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 27' 53'' - 10'' 26 4 - 7
2 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 2 - -
3 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 17'' - 04'' 2 3 - -
4 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 17'' 4 5 - -
5 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 17'' 7 15 - -
6 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 17'' 5 9 - 1
7 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 10 16 - -
8 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 17'' 9 20 - -
9 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 17'' 6 25 - -
10 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 17'' 11 28 10 3
11 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 17'' 3 - 8 -
12 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 17'' 12 - - -
13 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 17'' 8 - - 2
14 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 17'' 13 - - -
15 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 40'' 15 - - 4
16 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 40'' 14 - - -
17 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 40'' 36 - 11 9
18 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 40'' 16 - 1 -
19 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 01' 18'' 18 10 - -
20 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 20'' 20 21 - -
21 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 20'' 17 1 - -
22 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 20'' 59 - - 18
23 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 01' 20'' 19 12 - -
24 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 20'' 30 - - -
25 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 20'' 34 - - -
26 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 20'' 32 - - -
27 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 29 - - -
28 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 20'' 46 - - -
29 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 20'' 21 26 - 5
30 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 22 - - 6
31 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 01' 20'' 67 - - 22
32 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik + 01' 20'' 65 - - 21
33 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 01' 20'' 27 - - -
34 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 20'' 25 - - -
35 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 01' 20'' 23 - - -
36 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 20'' 41 - - 11
37 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 01' 20'' 43 - - -
38 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 20'' 47 29 - -
39 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 01' 20'' 28 - - -
40 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 20'' 31 - - -
41 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 24 - - -
42 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 20'' 42 - - 12
43 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 01' 20'' 64 13 - 20
44 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon + 01' 34'' 95 - - 33
45 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 34'' 89 27 9 -
46 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 23'' 90 - - -
47 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 23'' 68 - - -
48 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 42'' 54 23 - -
49 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 04' 42'' 48 - - -
50 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 42'' 35 - - 8
51 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team + 04' 42'' 37 - 4 -
52 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 42'' 39 - - -
53 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 42'' 45 - - -
54 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 42'' 38 - - -
55 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 42'' 49 - - -
56 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 42'' 33 - - -
57 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 53'' 40 7 2 10
58 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 04' 53'' 96 - - 34
59 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 50'' 50 30 - -
60 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 05' 50'' 51 - - -
61 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 34'' 66 - - -
62 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 34'' 44 - - 13
63 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 34'' 55 - - -
64 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 10'' 77 - 5 -
65 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 10'' 78 - - -
66 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon + 10' 10'' 108 - - 39
67 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 10'' 72 11 - 24
68 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 10' 10'' 57 - - -
69 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 10' 17'' 56 - - 16
70 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 17'' 83 - - -
71 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First + 10' 47'' 93 - - 31
72 215  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 10' 47'' 92 - - -
73 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 47'' 62 - - -
74 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 10' 47'' 109 - - -
75 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10' 47'' 94 8 13 32
76 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 47'' 52 22 - 14
77 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10' 47'' 76 - - 25
78 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 47'' 81 - - 27
79 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 10' 47'' 84 - - 29
80 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team + 10' 47'' 82 - - 28
81 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 10' 47'' 61 - - -
82 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 10' 47'' 60 - - 19
83 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 10' 47'' 105 - - 38
84 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 10' 47'' 58 - - 17
85 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 47'' 85 - - -
86 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 47'' 104 - - 37
87 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 10' 47'' 69 - - -
88 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 47'' 79 6 - 26
89 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 10' 47'' 74 - - -
90 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 10' 47'' 70 - - 23
91 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 10' 47'' 75 - - -
92 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 10' 47'' 63 24 - -
93 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 10' 47'' 53 - 12 15
94 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 47'' 80 - - -
95 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 14' 52'' 91 - - -
96 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik + 14' 52'' 113 - - 42
97 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 14' 52'' 112 - - 41
98 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon + 14' 52'' 111 - - 40
99 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 52'' 97 - - -
100 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 14' 52'' 120 - - 46
101 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon + 14' 52'' 100 19 6 35
102 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team + 14' 52'' 106 - - -
103 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 52'' 101 - - -
104 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 14' 52'' 114 - - -
105 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos + 14' 52'' 110 31 - -
106 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid + 14' 52'' 116 - - -
107 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 14' 52'' 98 - - -
108 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 14' 52'' 86 - - 30
109 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 14' 52'' 121 18 - -
110 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 14' 52'' 115 - - -
111 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik + 14' 52'' 117 - - 43
112 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 52'' 87 - - -
113 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 52'' 73 - - -
114 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik + 14' 52'' 118 - - 44
115 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 10'' 102 14 7 36
116 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17' 10'' 99 17 3 -
117 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 18' 12'' 88 - - -
118 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik + 19' 01'' 119 - - 45
119 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 19' 01'' 107 - - -
120 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 19' 01'' 71 - - -
121 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 19' 01'' 122 - - -
122 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 19' 01'' 103 - - -
DNS 16  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS 156  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
78.0   Treffurt 1 184  Heming, Miká  Team Dauner|Akkon 5 pts -
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
3 84  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
158.5   Eisenach 1 84  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
3 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał  Team Ineos 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.5   Heiligenstadt (3C) 1 184  Heming, Miká  Team Dauner|Akkon 3 pts -
2 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 84  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
151.0   Hohe Sonne (3C) 1 21  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
2 84  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
3 1  Nibali, Vincenzo  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
168.0   Vachaer Stein (3C) 1 1  Nibali, Vincenzo  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
2 23  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan  Team Ineos 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 24' 36'' 21 1
1 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24 4h 27' 53''
4 24  Lampaert, Yves 28 4h 28' 10''
16 26  Serry, Pieter 30 4h 28' 33''
2  Bahrain-Merida 13h 25' 56'' 59 9
3 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29 4h 28' 10''
18 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 28' 33''
38 4  Garosio, Andrea 25 4h 29' 13''
3  Team Sunweb 13h 25' 56'' 64 7
6 95  Hirschi, Marc 21 4h 28' 10''
15 94  Hindley, Jai 23 4h 28' 33''
43 92  Bol, Cees 24 4h 29' 13''
4  Team Dimension Data 13h 26' 34'' 59 2
5 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 28' 10''
19 163  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 4h 29' 11''
35 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 29' 13''
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 26' 36'' 58 4
13 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22 4h 28' 10''
20 135  Roosen, Timo 26 4h 29' 13''
25 134  Martens, Paul 35 4h 29' 13''
6  Lotto-Soudal 13h 26' 36'' 68 5
8 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30 4h 28' 10''
26 55  Maes, Nikolas 33 4h 29' 13''
34 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34 4h 29' 13''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 27' 39'' 98 6
27 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 29' 13''
30 126  Peters, Nans 25 4h 29' 13''
41 124  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 29' 13''
8  Trek-Segafredo 13h 28' 38'' 64 3
2 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 27' 53''
7 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28 4h 28' 10''
55 81  Porte, Richie 34 4h 32' 35''
9  CCC Team 13h 29' 58'' 100 10
12 141  Geschke, Simon 33 4h 28' 10''
39 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29 4h 29' 13''
49 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 4h 32' 35''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 32' 09'' 123 14
28 76  Hardy, Romain 31 4h 29' 13''
36 75  Gesbert, Elie 24 4h 29' 13''
59 71  Greipel, André 37 4h 33' 43''
11  UAE Team Emirates 13h 32' 50'' 91 8
9 66  Ulissi, Diego 30 4h 28' 10''
21 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32 4h 29' 13''
61 63  Laengen, Vegard 30 4h 35' 27''
12  Team Ineos 13h 36' 03'' 125 11
10 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22 4h 28' 10''
23 45  Swift, Ben 31 4h 29' 13''
92 46  Thomas, Geraint 33 4h 38' 40''
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 37' 20'' 171 18
40 175  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 29' 13''
45 173  Boev, Igor 29 4h 29' 27''
86 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23 4h 38' 40''
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 39' 06'' 133 16
14 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26 4h 28' 10''
46 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36 4h 32' 16''
73 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 38' 40''
15  Astana Pro Team 13h 39' 25'' 149 12
11 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 28' 10''
51 115  Villella, Davide 28 4h 32' 35''
87 114  Cort, Magnus 26 4h 38' 40''
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 39' 58'' 149 13
29 11  Politt, Nils 25 4h 29' 13''
50 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23 4h 32' 35''
70 13  Dowsett, Alex 30 4h 38' 10''
17  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 40' 39'' 164 19
31 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21 4h 29' 13''
58 192  Heiduk, Kim 19 4h 32' 46''
75 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24 4h 38' 40''
18  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 41' 11'' 145 17
22 153  Eiking, Odd 24 4h 29' 13''
24 155  Offredo, Yoann 32 4h 29' 13''
99 152  Backaert, Frederik 29 4h 42' 45''
19  EF Education First 13h 41' 36'' 164 15
33 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26 4h 29' 13''
60 104  McLay, Daniel 27 4h 33' 43''
71 106  Whelan, James 23 4h 38' 40''
20  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 50' 08'' 197 21
32 206  Stark, Immanuel 24 4h 29' 13''
69 205  Röber, Dominik 19 4h 38' 10''
96 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19 4h 42' 45''
21  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 50' 15'' 208 22
44 186  Thurau, Sven 22 4h 29' 27''
66 182  Bauer, Dominik 21 4h 38' 03''
98 183  Braun, Julian 23 4h 42' 45''
22  Bike Aid 13h 50' 38'' 206 20
37 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28 4h 29' 13''
72 215  Engelen, Adne van 26 4h 38' 40''
97 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25 4h 42' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 12h 38' 21'' + 7
2 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 12h 38' 34'' + 00' 13'' -
3 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 12h 38' 39'' + 00' 18'' + 2
4 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 38' 40'' + 00' 19'' - 1
5 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 12h 38' 41'' + 00' 20'' - 1
6 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 41'' + 00' 20'' + 1
7 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 38' 42'' + 00' 21'' - 1
8 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 38' 43'' + 00' 22'' + 16
9 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 4
10 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 5
11 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 6
12 141  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 9
13 32  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 10
14 26  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 39' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
15 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 12h 39' 07'' + 00' 46'' + 1
16 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 12h 39' 07'' + 00' 46'' + 2
17 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 12h 39' 31'' + 01' 10'' - 16
18 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 39' 45'' + 01' 24'' - 9
19 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' - 9
20 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' - 8
21 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' - 10
22 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' - 2
23 162  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' - 4
24 124  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' + 2
25 56  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 26'' + 2
26 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 39' 48'' + 01' 27'' + 7
27 103  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 12h 41' 09'' + 02' 48'' + 5
28 143  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 12h 41' 09'' + 02' 48'' + 2
29 122  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 42' 01'' + 03' 40'' + 7
30 155  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 42' 01'' + 03' 40'' + 7
31 175  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 42' 01'' + 03' 40'' + 4
32 55  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 12h 42' 18'' + 03' 57'' + 10
33 83  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 12h 43' 09'' + 04' 48'' - 11
34 134  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 43' 48'' + 05' 27'' + 9
35 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 44' 31'' + 06' 10'' - 6
36 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 07'' + 06' 46'' + 12
37 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 12h 45' 23'' + 07' 02'' + 1
38 131  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 45' 23'' + 07' 02'' + 1
39 123  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 45' 23'' + 07' 02'' + 1
40 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 34'' + 07' 13'' + 1
41 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 45' 47'' + 07' 26'' + 10
42 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 45' 47'' + 07' 26'' + 7
43 214  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 12h 45' 47'' + 07' 26'' + 10
44 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 46' 01'' + 07' 40'' - 19
45 125  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 47' 35'' + 09' 14'' -
46 76  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 49' 08'' + 10' 47'' + 18
47 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 12h 49' 25'' + 11' 04'' + 19
48 146  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 12h 49' 26'' + 11' 05'' + 9
49 81  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 12h 49' 26'' + 11' 05'' + 7
50 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 50' 17'' + 11' 56'' - 4
51 104  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 12h 50' 17'' + 11' 56'' - 4
52 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 50' 36'' + 12' 15'' - 24
53 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 12h 50' 36'' + 12' 15'' - 22
54 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 12h 50' 59'' + 12' 38'' + 8
55 64  Martin, Daniel 33  UAE Team Emirates 12h 52' 01'' + 13' 40'' - 1
56 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 52' 59'' + 14' 38'' - 12
57 144  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 12h 54' 37'' + 16' 16'' - 7
58 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 12h 55' 14'' + 16' 53'' - 6
59 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 55' 16'' + 16' 55'' + 17
60 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 12h 55' 31'' + 17' 10'' - 5
61 133  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 55' 51'' + 17' 30'' - 3
62 35  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 55' 56'' + 17' 35'' - 3
63 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 12h 55' 56'' + 17' 35'' - 3
64 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 12h 56' 00'' + 17' 39'' + 15
65 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 56' 00'' + 17' 39'' + 21
66 63  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 12h 56' 10'' + 17' 49'' + 2
67 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 12h 56' 17'' + 17' 56'' + 21
68 52  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 12h 57' 33'' + 19' 12'' + 7
69 114  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 12h 58' 07'' + 19' 46'' - 6
70 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 12h 58' 35'' + 20' 14'' - 5
71 54  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 12h 59' 42'' + 21' 21'' - 37
72 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 00' 27'' + 22' 06'' - 3
73 14  Gonçalves, José 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 01' 09'' + 22' 48'' - 12
74 142  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 13h 01' 38'' + 23' 17'' - 4
75 105  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 13h 02' 39'' + 24' 18'' - 2
76 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 04' 43'' + 26' 22'' + 1
77 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 13h 05' 04'' + 26' 43'' + 10
78 74  Feillu, Brice 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 05' 07'' + 26' 46'' + 12
79 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 05' 17'' + 26' 56'' - 1
80 36  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 05' 27'' + 27' 06'' + 1
81 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 05' 27'' + 27' 06'' + 3
82 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 13h 05' 27'' + 27' 06'' + 1
83 13  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 05' 33'' + 27' 12'' + 8
84 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 05' 44'' + 27' 23'' + 5
85 34  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 06' 16'' + 27' 55'' + 8
86 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 06' 21'' + 28' 00'' - 15
87 171  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 06' 21'' + 28' 00'' - 15
88 151  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 06' 48'' + 28' 27'' - 21
89 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 06' 49'' + 28' 28'' + 20
90 33  Burghardt, Marcus 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 07' 30'' + 29' 09'' + 12
91 116  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 13h 07' 44'' + 29' 23'' - 17
92 215  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 13h 08' 20'' + 29' 59'' + 5
93 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 13h 08' 20'' + 29' 59'' + 6
94 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 08' 20'' + 29' 59'' + 6
95 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 08' 48'' + 30' 27'' + 25
96 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 09' 14'' + 30' 53'' + 7
97 152  Backaert, Frederik 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 09' 32'' + 31' 11'' - 17
98 216  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid 13h 09' 32'' + 31' 11'' - 16
99 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 11' 50'' + 33' 29'' - 14
100 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 12' 25'' + 34' 04'' - 4
101 154  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 13h 12' 25'' + 34' 04'' - 3
102 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 13h 12' 52'' + 34' 31'' - 8
103 5  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 13h 14' 28'' + 36' 07'' - 11
104 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 15' 30'' + 37' 09'' + 2
105 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 13h 15' 53'' + 37' 32'' + 3
106 112  Bohórquez, Hernando 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 16' 20'' + 37' 59'' - 5
107 6  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 13h 16' 34'' + 38' 13'' - 12
108 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 17' 24'' + 39' 03'' + 4
109 161  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 13h 18' 01'' + 39' 40'' + 1
110 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 13h 19' 55'' + 41' 34'' - 3
111 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' -
112 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' + 2
113 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' + 3
114 164  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' + 1
115 196  Knaup, Tobias 26  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' - 2
116 212  Bichlmann, Daniel 31  Bike Aid 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' + 2
117 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' -
118 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 45'' + 1
119 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 23' 22'' + 45' 01'' - 15
120 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 27' 34'' + 49' 13'' + 2
121 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 13h 27' 40'' + 49' 19'' + 3
122 166  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 13h 31' 43'' + 53' 22'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 27 pts -
2 86  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -3 pts + 2
3 3  Colbrelli, Sonny 29  Bahrain-Merida 22 pts -5 pts -
4 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -7 pts + 9
5 24  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -11 pts + 2
6 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -12 pts - 4
7 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -17 pts - 2
8 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 10 pts -17 pts - 2
9 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 9 pts -18 pts + 5
10 163  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -18 pts - 2
11 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -18 pts - 2
12 45  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 7 pts -20 pts - 2
13 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 7 pts -20 pts - 2
14 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -21 pts
15 165  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -21 pts
16 85  Skujiņš, Toms 28  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -21 pts + 4
17 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -21 pts
18 211  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 6 pts -21 pts - 6
19 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 5 pts -22 pts
20 53  Keukeleire, Jens 30  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -23 pts + 2
21 135  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -24 pts - 6
22 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -24 pts - 6
23 2  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -24 pts - 5
24 46  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 3 pts -24 pts - 7
25 66  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -25 pts
26 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -25 pts - 7
27 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -25 pts - 6
28 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -26 pts
29 4  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -26 pts - 5
30 71  Greipel, André 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -26 pts - 7
31 42  Kwiatkowski, Michał 29  Team Ineos 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts + 4
2 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -1 pts -
3 21  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -1 pts
4 115  Villella, Davide 28  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -3 pts - 3
5 82  Bernard, Julien 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -3 pts - 2
6 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 3 pts -3 pts
7 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -3 pts
8 111  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -4 pts - 4
9 173  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -4 pts - 3
10 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -5 pts
11 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -5 pts - 3
12 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -5 pts - 5
13 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1 pts -5 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Hirschi, Marc 21  Team Sunweb 12h 38' 41'' -
2 136  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 38' 43'' + 00' 02'' + 4
3 43  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 12h 38' 44'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4 94  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 12h 39' 07'' + 00' 26'' - 1
5 11  Politt, Nils 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 06'' - 3
6 126  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 39' 47'' + 01' 06'' - 1
7 22  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 39' 48'' + 01' 07'' + 4
8 12  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 44' 31'' + 05' 50'' + 1
9 25  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 07'' + 06' 26'' + 5
10 23  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 45' 34'' + 06' 53'' + 2
11 75  Gesbert, Elie 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 45' 47'' + 07' 06'' + 5
12 132  Krul, Stef 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 45' 47'' + 07' 06'' + 3
13 65  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 12h 46' 01'' + 07' 20'' - 6
14 121  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 50' 36'' + 11' 55'' - 6
15 41  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 12h 50' 36'' + 11' 55'' - 5
16 205  Röber, Dominik 19  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 52' 59'' + 14' 18'' - 3
17 91  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 12h 55' 14'' + 16' 33'' -
18 153  Eiking, Odd 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 55' 16'' + 16' 35'' + 4
19 93  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 12h 55' 31'' + 16' 50'' - 1
20 92  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 12h 56' 00'' + 17' 19'' + 5
21 206  Stark, Immanuel 24  P&S Metalltechnik 12h 56' 00'' + 17' 19'' + 7
22 191  Rutsch, Jonas 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 12h 56' 17'' + 17' 36'' + 7
23 102  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 12h 58' 35'' + 19' 54'' - 4
24 62  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 00' 27'' + 21' 46'' - 4
25 193  Hügger, Jan 21  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 04' 43'' + 26' 02'' - 2
26 31  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 05' 17'' + 26' 36'' - 2
27 15  Hollmann, Juri 20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 05' 27'' + 26' 46'' -
28 145  Wright, Fred 20  CCC Team 13h 05' 27'' + 26' 46'' - 2
29 195  Kessler, Robert 23  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 05' 44'' + 27' 03'' + 1
30 113  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 06' 21'' + 27' 40'' - 9
31 106  Whelan, James 23  EF Education First 13h 08' 20'' + 29' 39'' + 2
32 194  Huppertz, Joshua 24  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 08' 20'' + 29' 39'' + 2
33 186  Thurau, Sven 22  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 08' 48'' + 30' 07'' + 12
34 192  Heiduk, Kim 19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 13h 09' 14'' + 30' 33'' + 1
35 184  Heming, Miká 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 12' 25'' + 33' 44'' - 3
36 84  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 13h 12' 52'' + 34' 11'' - 5
37 174  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 15' 30'' + 36' 49'' -
38 96  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 13h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' -
39 182  Bauer, Dominik 21  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 17' 24'' + 38' 43'' + 1
40 183  Braun, Julian 23  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 25'' - 1
41 213  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 25'' -
42 202  Aschenbrenner, Michel 19  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 25'' -
43 204  Nolde, Tobias 20  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 25'' -
44 203  Jägeler, Robert 23  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 22' 06'' + 43' 25'' -
45 201  Mandrysch, John 22  P&S Metalltechnik 13h 23' 22'' + 44' 41'' - 9
46 185  Steigner, Kilian 19  Team Dauner|Akkon 13h 27' 34'' + 48' 53'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 37h 57' 50'' + 5
2  Team Dimension Data 37h 58' 16'' + 00' 26'' + 1
3  Trek-Segafredo 38h 00' 20'' + 02' 30'' - 1
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 38h 00' 32'' + 02' 42'' + 4
5  Lotto-Soudal 38h 00' 32'' + 02' 42'' + 2
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 00' 43'' + 02' 53'' - 2
7  Team Sunweb 38h 03' 38'' + 05' 48'' + 2
8  UAE Team Emirates 38h 04' 32'' + 06' 42'' - 7
9  Bahrain-Merida 38h 05' 28'' + 07' 38'' + 2
10  CCC Team 38h 09' 02'' + 11' 12'' -
11  Team Ineos 38h 09' 07'' + 11' 17'' - 6
12  Astana Pro Team 38h 19' 21'' + 21' 31'' -
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 20' 52'' + 23' 02'' -
14  Team Arkéa-Samsic 38h 25' 12'' + 27' 22'' + 1
15  EF Education First 38h 30' 01'' + 32' 11'' - 1
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 33' 01'' + 35' 11'' -
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 38h 37' 52'' + 40' 02'' -
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 38h 48' 03'' + 50' 13'' -
19  Team Lotto-Kern Haus 38h 57' 57'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 1
20  Bike Aid 39h 03' 39'' + 1h 05' 49'' - 1
21  P&S Metalltechnik 39h 08' 12'' + 1h 10' 22'' -
22  Team Dauner|Akkon 39h 38' 37'' + 1h 40' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media