Aduna - Amasa (110.8 km)

Route

 23 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Aduna
 Finish  Amasa
 Distance  110.8 km  (68.8 mi)
 Speed  37.057 km/h  (23.026 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 5h 32' 26''
 Spratt, Amanda (MTS) 28 points
 Longo Borghin.. (TFS) 8 points
 Bertizzolo, S.. (TVC) 5h 33' 02''
 Mitchelton-Scott 16h 38' 46''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 2h 59' 24'' 1 1 3 -
2 143  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
3 131  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 3 8 6 -
4 75  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 4 7 - -
5 53  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 08'' 6 5 1 -
6 6  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' 5 12 - -
7 65  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 10'' 7 13 - -
8 61  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 10'' 8 16 - -
9 23  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 17'' 14 17 - -
10 91  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 17'' 13 19 - -
11 132  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 17'' 9 3 - -
12 51  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 11 22 - -
13 135  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 17'' 12 24 - -
14 81  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 10 26 - -
15 84  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 16 28 - -
16 174  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 26'' 19 - - -
17 144  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 00' 26'' 21 - - -
18 151  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 26'' 18 - - -
19 66  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 26'' 15 6 - 1
20 94  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 26'' 24 - - 3
21 24  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 26'' 23 - - -
22 11  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla + 00' 26'' 22 - 2 2
23 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 26'' 25 25 - -
24 14  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 00' 26'' 20 - - -
25 121  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 00' 26'' 17 18 - -
26 172  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 31'' 26 - - -
27 56  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 36'' 29 - - -
28 71  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 27 29 - -
29 35  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 36'' 28 - - 4
30 31  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 36'' 35 21 - -
31 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 36'' 30 - - 5
32 32  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 12'' 31 10 - -
33 34  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 20'' 32 - - -
34 36  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 25'' 33 - - -
142  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 01' 34'' 34 - - -
36 93  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 02' 40'' 36 - - -
37 125  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 03' 47'' 37 - - 6
38 171  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 03' 48'' 38 - - -
39 21  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 03' 56'' 39 - - 7
40 173  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 00'' 42 - - -
41 92  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 00'' 41 30 - -
42 73  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 00'' 43 - - -
43 133  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 04' 00'' 40 - - -
44 141  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 04' 04'' 44 - - 8
45 22  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango + 04' 08'' 45 - - -
46 146  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé Cipollini + 04' 14'' 46 11 - -
47 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 28'' 47 - - 9
48 26  Gorostiza, Aroa 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 06' 16'' 48 - - 10
49 83  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09' 29'' 49 31 5 -
50 134  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women + 09' 29'' 50 - - -
51 85  Pilote-Fortin, Gabrie.. 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09' 39'' 54 - - -
52 76  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 09' 39'' 53 - - -
53 13  Thomas, Leah 29  Bigla + 09' 39'' 51 - - -
54 16  Nosková, Nikola 21  Bigla + 09' 39'' 52 - - 11
55 15  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 09' 39'' 55 - - 12
56 145  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 10' 32'' 57 - - -
57 5  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 32'' 56 - - -
58 165  Potokina, Anna 31  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 11' 54'' 58 - - -
59 155  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 12' 16'' 60 23 - 13
60 154  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling + 12' 16'' 72 - - -
61 64  Hansen, Louise 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 12' 16'' 75 - - -
62 62  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling + 12' 16'' 73 - - -
63 175  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 12' 16'' 69 - - -
64 186  Casas, Julia 38  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 16'' 74 - - -
65 95  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 12' 16'' 61 27 - -
66 96  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 12' 16'' 64 - - 15
67 122  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 12' 16'' 67 - - 17
68 183  Trias, Mireia 19  Sopela Women's Team + 12' 16'' 68 - - 18
69 82  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12' 16'' 65 - - 16
70 55  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 16'' 87 - 4 -
71 124  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink + 12' 16'' 70 - - 19
72 74  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 12' 16'' 59 2 - -
73 25  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 12' 16'' 63 20 - 14
74 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 16'' 66 - - -
75 105  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 12' 16'' 62 14 - -
76 2  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 47'' 71 9 - -
77 136  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 16' 23'' 76 - - 20
78 101  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 16' 30'' 77 - - -
79 164  Király, Mónika 35  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 16' 30'' 88 - - -
80 153  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 78 - - 21
81 152  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 16' 34'' 79 - - 22
82 126  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink + 16' 43'' 80 - - -
83 33  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 16' 52'' 81 15 - -
84 52  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 52'' 82 - - -
85 113  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 16' 54'' 83 - - -
86 12  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 18' 35'' 84 - - 23
87 181  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team + 18' 40'' 85 - - 24
88 112  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 18' 53'' 86 - - -
DNF 54  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 63  Moberg, Emilie 27  Team Virtu Cycling
DNF 86  Badegruber, Anna 22  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF 114  Barriguete, Sofia 18  Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNF 115  Escursell, Elisabet 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNF 116  Isan, Marina 25  Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNF 156  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF 161  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram..
DNF 176  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana
DNF 182  Trias, Ariadna 24  Sopela Women's Team
DNF 184  Moreno, Alexandra 19  Sopela Women's Team
DNF 185  Basterra, Andere 18  Sopela Women's Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Women 8h 58' 46'' 27 2
3 131  García, Mavi 35 2h 59' 24''
11 132  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25 2h 59' 41''
13 135  Merino, Eider 24 2h 59' 41''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 58' 46'' 30 1
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31 2h 59' 24''
6 6  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 2h 59' 32''
23 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30 2h 59' 50''
3  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 58' 58'' 34 3
7 65  Neylan, Rachel 37 2h 59' 34''
8 61  Aalerud, Katrine 24 2h 59' 34''
19 66  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21 2h 59' 50''
4  Trek-Segafredo 8h 59' 13'' 44 4
5 53  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 2h 59' 32''
12 51  Cordon, Audrey 29 2h 59' 41''
27 56  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 00' 00''
5  Alé Cipollini 9h 00' 12'' 54 5
2 143  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 59' 24''
17 144  Na, Ah-reum 29 2h 59' 50''
35 142  Yonamine, Eri 28 3h 00' 58''
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 00' 36'' 91 6
29 35  Harris, Ella 20 3h 00' 00''
30 31  Amialiusik, Alena 30 3h 00' 00''
32 32  Cecchini, Elena 26 3h 00' 36''
7  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 9h 01' 35'' 66 7
10 91  Gillow, Shara 31 2h 59' 41''
20 94  Muzic, Evita 19 2h 59' 50''
36 93  Guilman, Victorie 23 3h 02' 04''
8  Bizkaia-Durango 9h 02' 51'' 69 9
9 23  Martinez, Cristina 23 2h 59' 41''
21 24  Grinczer, Natalie 25 2h 59' 50''
39 21  D'Agostin, Nicole 20 3h 03' 20''
9  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9h 02' 51'' 74 8
4 75  Pieters, Amy 27 2h 59' 27''
28 71  Majerus, Christine 32 3h 00' 00''
42 73  Buurman, Eva 24 3h 03' 24''
10  BTC City Ljubljana 9h 02' 57'' 80 10
16 174  Pintar, Urša 33 2h 59' 50''
26 172  Nilsson, Hanna 27 2h 59' 55''
38 171  Kern, Špela 29 3h 03' 12''
11  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 23'' 78 11
14 81  Santesteban, Ane 28 2h 59' 44''
15 84  Koppenburg, Clara 23 2h 59' 46''
49 83  Vieceli, Lara 25 3h 08' 53''
12  Bigla 9h 08' 43'' 99 12
22 11  Wright, Sophie 20 2h 59' 50''
24 14  Chabbey, Elise 26 2h 59' 50''
53 13  Thomas, Leah 29 3h 09' 03''
13  BePink 9h 14' 41'' 129 13
25 121  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 2h 59' 50''
37 125  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 03' 11''
67 122  Steigenga, Nicole 21 3h 11' 40''
14  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9h 15' 32'' 153 14
31 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19 3h 00' 00''
47 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19 3h 03' 52''
75 105  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25 3h 11' 40''
15  Biehler Pro Cycling 9h 23' 10'' 137 15
18 151  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23 2h 59' 50''
59 155  Baks, Marissa 20 3h 11' 40''
60 154  Hoogeboom, Roos 36 3h 11' 40''
16  Sopela Women's Team 9h 41' 24'' 219 16
64 186  Casas, Julia 38 3h 11' 40''
68 183  Trias, Mireia 19 3h 11' 40''
87 181  Blanco, Iurani 21 3h 18' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 32' 26'' + 2
2 143  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 5h 32' 38'' + 00' 12'' + 38
3 131  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 5h 32' 38'' + 00' 12'' + 45
4 75  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 32' 47'' + 00' 21'' + 10
5 6  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 32' 47'' + 00' 21'' + 1
6 53  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 32' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 5
7 65  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 32' 54'' + 00' 28'' + 52
8 61  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 32' 54'' + 00' 28'' + 59
9 132  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' - 2
10 81  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' - 5
11 51  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 20
12 135  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 24
13 91  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 28
14 23  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 33' 01'' + 00' 35'' + 44
15 66  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 33' 02'' + 00' 36'' - 13
16 84  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 33' 06'' + 00' 40'' + 4
17 121  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' - 5
18 151  Beekhuis, Teuntje 23  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 3
19 174  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 14
20 14  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 6
21 144  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 13
22 11  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 15
23 24  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 23
24 94  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 25
25 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 43
26 172  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 33' 15'' + 00' 49'' + 2
27 71  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 54'' + 18
28 35  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 54'' + 27
29 56  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 54'' + 33
30 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 54'' + 31
31 32  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 33' 56'' + 01' 30'' - 22
32 34  Gafinovitz, Rotem 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 34' 04'' + 01' 38'' + 15
33 36  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 34' 09'' + 01' 43'' + 21
142  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 5h 34' 18'' + 01' 52'' + 26
35 31  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 34' 20'' + 01' 54'' + 50
36 93  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 35' 24'' + 02' 58'' - 13
37 125  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 5h 36' 31'' + 04' 05'' - 5
38 171  Kern, Špela 29  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 36' 32'' + 04' 06'' - 20
39 21  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 36' 40'' + 04' 14'' + 34
40 133  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 5h 36' 41'' + 04' 15'' + 4
41 92  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 36' 44'' + 04' 18'' - 11
42 173  Bujak, Eugenia 29  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 36' 44'' + 04' 18'' -
43 73  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 36' 44'' + 04' 18'' + 8
44 141  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 36' 48'' + 04' 22'' + 26
45 22  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 36' 52'' + 04' 26'' + 8
46 146  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé Cipollini 5h 36' 58'' + 04' 32'' - 38
47 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 37' 12'' + 04' 46'' + 3
48 26  Gorostiza, Aroa 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 40' 00'' + 07' 34'' + 34
49 83  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 42' 13'' + 09' 47'' - 32
50 134  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women 5h 42' 13'' + 09' 47'' + 7
51 13  Thomas, Leah 29  Bigla 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 57'' - 27
52 16  Nosková, Nikola 21  Bigla 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 57'' - 25
53 76  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 57'' - 14
54 85  Pilote-Fortin, Gabrielle 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 57'' - 11
55 15  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 57'' - 3
56 5  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 43' 16'' + 10' 50'' - 34
57 145  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 5h 43' 16'' + 10' 50'' - 32
58 165  Potokina, Anna 31  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 5h 44' 38'' + 12' 12'' + 5
59 74  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 44' 50'' + 12' 24'' - 58
60 155  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 45
61 95  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 45
62 105  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 52
63 25  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 50
64 96  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 35
65 82  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 30
66 4  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 28
67 122  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 11
68 183  Trias, Mireia 19  Sopela Women's Team 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 3
69 175  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' + 3
70 124  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink 5h 45' 00'' + 12' 34'' - 4
71 2  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 45' 27'' + 13' 01'' - 67
72 154  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 45' 57'' + 13' 31'' + 4
73 62  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 46' 00'' + 13' 34'' + 7
74 186  Casas, Julia 38  Sopela Women's Team 5h 46' 00'' + 13' 34'' + 5
75 64  Hansen, Louise 24  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 46' 00'' + 13' 34'' + 8
76 136  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 5h 49' 07'' + 16' 41'' - 12
77 101  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 49' 14'' + 16' 48'' - 6
78 153  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 50' 11'' + 17' 45'' - 4
79 152  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 50' 18'' + 17' 52'' + 2
80 126  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink 5h 50' 24'' + 17' 58'' - 5
81 33  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 50' 33'' + 18' 07'' - 4
82 52  Hanson, Lauretta 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 50' 36'' + 18' 10'' + 9
83 113  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 50' 38'' + 18' 12'' + 5
84 12  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 5h 52' 16'' + 19' 50'' - 6
85 181  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team 5h 52' 24'' + 19' 58'' - 1
86 112  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 52' 37'' + 20' 11'' -
87 55  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 59' 20'' + 26' 54'' + 12
88 164  Király, Mónika 35  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 6h 00' 45'' + 28' 19'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 28 pts + 14
2 74  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 25 pts -3 pts - 1
3 132  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 22 pts -6 pts + 1
4 143  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 20 pts -8 pts
5 53  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 20 pts -8 pts + 5
6 66  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 20 pts -8 pts - 4
7 75  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 19 pts -9 pts + 6
8 131  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 16 pts -12 pts
9 2  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -12 pts - 6
10 32  Cecchini, Elena 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 15 pts -13 pts - 4
11 146  Trevisi, Anna 27  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -16 pts - 6
12 6  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -17 pts
13 65  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -19 pts
14 105  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9 pts -19 pts - 7
15 33  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 8 pts -20 pts - 7
16 61  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -20 pts
17 23  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 7 pts -21 pts
18 121  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 7 pts -21 pts - 7
19 91  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6 pts -22 pts
20 25  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 6 pts -22 pts - 8
21 31  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 5 pts -23 pts
22 51  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -24 pts
23 155  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 4 pts -24 pts - 9
24 135  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -25 pts
25 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -25 pts
26 81  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts
27 95  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -26 pts - 11
28 84  Koppenburg, Clara 23  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -27 pts
29 71  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -27 pts
30 92  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts -27 pts - 12
31 83  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -27 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -
2 11  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 5 pts -3 pts + 3
3 1  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -3 pts -
4 55  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -5 pts - 2
5 83  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -6 pts - 1
6 131  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 33' 02'' -
2 11  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 08'' + 7
3 94  Muzic, Evita 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 33' 10'' + 00' 08'' + 7
4 35  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 18'' + 9
5 106  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 33' 20'' + 00' 18'' + 10
6 125  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 5h 36' 31'' + 03' 29'' + 1
7 21  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 36' 40'' + 03' 38'' + 13
8 141  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 36' 48'' + 03' 46'' + 11
9 103  Malcotti, Barbara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 37' 12'' + 04' 10'' + 2
10 26  Gorostiza, Aroa 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 40' 00'' + 06' 58'' + 14
11 16  Nosková, Nikola 21  Bigla 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 21'' - 6
12 15  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 5h 42' 23'' + 09' 21'' -
13 155  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 10
14 25  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 12
15 96  Wiel, Jade 19  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 9
16 82  Soet, Aafke 21  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 8
17 122  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 3
18 183  Trias, Mireia 19  Sopela Women's Team 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 1
19 124  Canvelli, Vania 21  BePink 5h 45' 00'' + 11' 58'' - 1
20 136  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 5h 49' 07'' + 16' 05'' - 4
21 153  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 50' 11'' + 17' 09'' -
22 152  Colborne, Henrietta 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 50' 18'' + 17' 16'' + 1
23 12  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 5h 52' 16'' + 19' 14'' - 1
24 181  Blanco, Iurani 21  Sopela Women's Team 5h 52' 24'' + 19' 22'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 38' 46'' -
2  Movistar Team Women 16h 38' 46'' + 00' 00'' + 6
3  Team Virtu Cycling 16h 38' 58'' + 00' 12'' + 11
4  Trek-Segafredo 16h 39' 13'' + 00' 27'' + 6
5  Alé Cipollini 16h 40' 12'' + 01' 26'' - 1
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 16h 40' 36'' + 01' 50'' + 5
7  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 16h 41' 35'' + 02' 49'' - 1
8  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 16h 42' 51'' + 04' 05'' - 6
9  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 42' 51'' + 04' 05'' + 3
10  BTC City Ljubljana 16h 42' 57'' + 04' 11'' - 5
11  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 16h 48' 23'' + 09' 37'' - 8
12  Bigla 16h 48' 43'' + 09' 57'' - 5
13  BePink 16h 54' 41'' + 15' 55'' - 4
14  Valcar Cylance Cycling 16h 55' 32'' + 16' 46'' - 1
15  Biehler Pro Cycling 17h 04' 07'' + 25' 21'' -
16  Sopela Women's Team 17h 23' 24'' + 44' 38'' -


© Wijnreder Media