Saint-Géniès-de-Malgoirès - La Calmette (157.9 km)

Route

 8 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Saint-Géniès-de-Malgoirès
 Finish  La Calmette
 Distance  157.9 km  (98.1 mi)
 Speed  44.904 km/h  (27.902 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 6h 47' 31''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 37 points
 Capiot, Amaury (SVB) 12 points
 Barbier, Pierre (NRL) 6h 47' 37''
 Sport Vlaanderen-Bal.. 20h 23' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3h 30' 59'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 2 - -
3 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 9 - 2
4 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 18 8 - -
5 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 15 6 - -
6 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 6 3 - 1
7 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
8 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 22 14 - 5
9 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 53 15 - -
10 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 17 7 - -
11 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 29 19 - 6
12 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 57 21 - -
13 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 25 23 - -
14 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 19 27 - 4
15 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
16 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
17 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
18 27  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
19 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
20 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 20 28 - -
21 203  Duranti, Jalel 24  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
22 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 40 - - 7
23 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 42 - - 8
24 95  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
25 94  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 145  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
27 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 13 25 - -
28 35  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
29 56  Tulik, Angélo 28  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 172  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
31 124  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
32 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 21 13 - -
33 36  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
34 213  Saidi, Nassim 24  Sovac + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
35 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 137  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
37 184  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
38 165  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
39 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
40 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 65 - - 12
41 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
42 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
43 175  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
44 46  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 89 - - 15
45 72  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
46 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
47 156  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
48 76  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
49 126  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
50 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 62 - - 11
51 206  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
52 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 81 - - 14
54 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
55 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 9 16 - 3
56 193  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
57 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
58 171  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
59 107  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
60 151  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
61 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 51 - - 9
62 6  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
63 112  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
64 143  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
65 64  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
66 63  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
67 114  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
68 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 122  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
70 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
71 57  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 46 24 - -
73 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 77 - - 13
74 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
75 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - 10
76 217  Aurignac, Samy 26  Sovac + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
77 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - 01'' 14 26 6 -
78 111  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
79 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
80 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
81 66  Goethem, Brian van van 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
82 16  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
83 123  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
84 142  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
85 74  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
86 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 109 - 2 -
87 131  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
88 62  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
89 24  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
90 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
91 144  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
92 55  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
93 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' - 03'' 10 18 3 -
94 17  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
95 197  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
96 141  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
97 77  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
98 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 07'' 3 11 5 -
99 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' - 04'' 8 12 1 -
100 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
101 215  Évrard, Laurent 28  Sovac + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
102 211  Rebellin, Davide 47  Sovac + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
103 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 12 20 - -
104 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
105 4  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
106 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
107 161  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
108 191  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
109 54  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
110 154  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
111 2  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
112 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
113 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
114 73  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
115 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 115 - - 17
116 23  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
117 181  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
118 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 111 - - 16
119 183  Bernardinetti, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 146 - 4 -
120 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 11 17 - -
121 25  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
122 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
123 167  Niekerk, Morné van van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
124 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 127 - - 18
125 21  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
126 113  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
127 164  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
128 166  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
129 194  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
130 43  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
131 93  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
132 176  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
133 75  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
134 132  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
135 15  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
136 174  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
137 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 140 - 7 -
138 185  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
139 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 84 22 - -
140 31  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
141 133  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus + 00' 50'' 139 - - -
142 12  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 38'' 141 - - -
143 214  Belmoukhtar, Boualem 25  Sovac + 01' 38'' 148 29 - -
144 216  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24  Sovac + 01' 40'' 144 - - -
145 187  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 40'' 147 - 8 -
146 163  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 40'' 143 - - -
147 212  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Sovac + 01' 40'' 145 - - -
148 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 40'' 142 - - 19
149 155  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 58'' 149 - - -
DNF 42  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First
DNS 121  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.0   La Calmette 1 195  Vermeulen, Emiel  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts - 03''
2 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts - 02''
3 52  Cousin, Jérôme  Direct Energie 2 pts - 01''
90.7   La Calmette 1 52  Cousin, Jérôme  Direct Energie 6 pts - 03''
2 81  Capiot, Amaury  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts - 02''
3 91  Combaud, Romain  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts - 01''
122.8   La Calmette 1 52  Cousin, Jérôme  Direct Energie 6 pts - 03''
2 81  Capiot, Amaury  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts - 02''
3 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.5   Montagnac (2C) 1 81  Capiot, Amaury  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
2 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
3 52  Cousin, Jérôme  Direct Energie 2 pts -
80.0   Montagnac (2C) 1 81  Capiot, Amaury  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -
2 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
3 91  Combaud, Romain  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 32' 57'' 53 2
9 153  Jensen, August 27 3h 30' 59''
12 152  Dempster, Zak 31 3h 30' 59''
32 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 3h 30' 59''
2  Corendon-Circus 10h 32' 57'' 54 4
5 134  Jans, Roy 28 3h 30' 59''
13 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25 3h 30' 59''
36 137  Vergaerde, Otto 24 3h 30' 59''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 32' 57'' 65 5
16 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 3h 30' 59''
24 95  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 3h 30' 59''
25 94  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24 3h 30' 59''
4  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 32' 57'' 66 1
11 86  Warlop, Jordi 22 3h 30' 59''
20 82  Allegaert, Piet 24 3h 30' 59''
35 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24 3h 30' 59''
5  Groupama-FDJ 10h 32' 57'' 71 3
10 34  Sarreau, Marc 25 3h 30' 59''
28 35  Delage, Mickaël 33 3h 30' 59''
33 36  Duchesne, Antoine 27 3h 30' 59''
6  Lotto-Soudal 10h 32' 57'' 85 8
3 67  Wouters, Enzo 22 3h 30' 59''
17 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26 3h 30' 59''
65 64  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 30' 59''
7  Team Colpack 10h 32' 57'' 85 9
14 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20 3h 30' 59''
21 203  Duranti, Jalel 24 3h 30' 59''
50 202  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 30' 59''
8  EF Education First 10h 32' 57'' 101 11
15 45  Modolo, Sacha 31 3h 30' 59''
42 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 3h 30' 59''
44 46  Berg, Julius van den 22 3h 30' 59''
9  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 32' 57'' 103 14
23 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22 3h 30' 59''
26 145  Porsev, Alexander 32 3h 30' 59''
54 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28 3h 30' 59''
10  Direct Energie 10h 32' 57'' 104 15
4 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25 3h 30' 59''
29 56  Tulik, Angélo 28 3h 30' 59''
71 57  Turgis, Anthony 24 3h 30' 59''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 32' 57'' 105 16
2 5  Venturini, Clément 25 3h 30' 59''
41 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24 3h 30' 59''
62 6  Warbasse, Larry 28 3h 30' 59''
12  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 10h 32' 57'' 112 17
19 71  Coquard, Bryan 26 3h 30' 59''
45 72  Morice, Julien 27 3h 30' 59''
48 76  Réza, Kévin 30 3h 30' 59''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 32' 57'' 123 7
7 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34 3h 30' 59''
57 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 3h 30' 59''
59 107  Spengler, Lukas 24 3h 30' 59''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10h 32' 57'' 131 13
30 172  Aristi, Mikel 25 3h 30' 59''
43 175  Irizar, Julen 23 3h 30' 59''
58 171  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 30' 59''
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 32' 57'' 132 6
31 124  Devriendt, Tom 27 3h 30' 59''
49 126  Offredo, Yoann 32 3h 30' 59''
52 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25 3h 30' 59''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 32' 57'' 138 19
8 116  Welten, Bram 21 3h 30' 59''
63 112  Gesbert, Elie 23 3h 30' 59''
67 114  Ledanois, Kévin 25 3h 30' 59''
17  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10h 32' 57'' 138 20
22 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22 3h 30' 59''
37 184  Nika, Iltjan 23 3h 30' 59''
79 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 3h 30' 59''
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 10h 32' 57'' 157 10
6 192  Barbier, Pierre 21 3h 30' 59''
56 193  Dernies, Tom 28 3h 30' 59''
95 197  Leroux, Samuel 24 3h 30' 59''
19  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 32' 57'' 173 18
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26 3h 30' 59''
82 16  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26 3h 30' 59''
90 13  Mathis, Marco 24 3h 30' 59''
20  Trek-Segafredo 10h 32' 57'' 207 12
18 27  Theuns, Edward 27 3h 30' 59''
89 24  Mollema, Bauke 32 3h 30' 59''
100 22  Felline, Fabio 28 3h 30' 59''
21  Sovac 10h 32' 57'' 211 22
34 213  Saidi, Nassim 24 3h 30' 59''
76 217  Aurignac, Samy 26 3h 30' 59''
101 215  Évrard, Laurent 28 3h 30' 59''
22  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 32' 57'' 249 21
38 165  Maldonado, Anthony 27 3h 30' 59''
104 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 3h 30' 59''
107 161  Baldo, Nicolas 34 3h 30' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 31'' + 7
2 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 31'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 6h 47' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 134
4 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 35'' + 00' 04'' + 8
5 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 6h 47' 35'' + 00' 04'' - 3
6 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 37'' + 00' 06'' - 3
7 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 37'' + 00' 06'' + 10
8 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 37'' + 00' 06'' + 5
9 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 38'' + 00' 07'' - 5
10 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 38'' + 00' 07'' + 69
11 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 38'' + 00' 07'' + 72
12 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 39'' + 00' 08'' - 7
13 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 40'' + 00' 09'' - 7
14 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 40'' + 00' 09'' + 39
15 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
16 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 6
17 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 10
18 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
19 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
20 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 2
21 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 12
22 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 11
23 145  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
24 172  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 3
25 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 14
26 203  Duranti, Jalel 24  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 6
27 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 10
28 94  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 6
29 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 20
30 124  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 1
31 27  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 16
32 165  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 2
33 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 6
34 56  Tulik, Angélo 28  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
35 36  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
36 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
37 175  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 9
38 126  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 14
39 193  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 20
40 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 14
41 156  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 10
42 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 16
43 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 17
44 213  Saidi, Nassim 24  Sovac 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 7
45 64  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 22
46 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 30
47 76  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
48 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
49 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 31
50 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
51 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 11
52 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
53 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 46
54 122  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 13
55 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 11
56 137  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 22
57 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 48
58 151  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 1
59 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 11
60 24  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 25
61 95  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 42
62 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 15
63 171  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 7
64 35  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 37
65 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 26
66 6  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 6
67 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 3
68 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 1
69 17  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 25
70 143  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 5
71 217  Aurignac, Samy 26  Sovac 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 6
72 57  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 1
73 114  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
74 123  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 11
75 184  Nika, Iltjan 23  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 34
76 112  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
77 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 3
78 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 30
79 63  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
80 55  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 24
81 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 17
82 142  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 14
83 144  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 22
84 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 69
85 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
86 191  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 29
87 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 25
88 25  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 43
89 46  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 37
90 74  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
91 2  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 31
92 62  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 7
93 131  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 4
94 206  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 33
95 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 1
96 72  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 45
97 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 10
98 66  Goethem, Brian van 27  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
99 23  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 26
100 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 10
101 164  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 34
102 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 5
103 107  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 37
104 111  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 17
105 54  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 11
106 21  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 25
107 4  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 5
108 197  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 4
109 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 14
110 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 6
111 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 18
112 141  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
113 215  Évrard, Laurent 28  Sovac 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 2
114 77  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
115 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 15
116 211  Rebellin, Davide 47  Sovac 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 1
117 166  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 25
118 93  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 28
119 75  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 31
120 16  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 22
121 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 8
122 161  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
123 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 9
124 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 5
125 167  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 5
126 154  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
127 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 2
128 73  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
129 132  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 11
130 113  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
131 194  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 1
132 181  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 13
133 185  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
134 43  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 10
135 174  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 3
136 176  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 7
137 31  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 2
138 15  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 8
139 133  Stallaert, Joeri 28  Corendon-Circus 6h 48' 31'' + 01' 00'' - 4
140 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 48' 57'' + 01' 26'' + 7
141 12  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6h 49' 19'' + 01' 48'' - 46
142 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 49' 21'' + 01' 50'' - 87
143 163  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 6h 49' 21'' + 01' 50'' - 24
144 216  Bouzidi, Mohamed 24  Sovac 6h 49' 21'' + 01' 50'' - 16
145 212  Hamza, Abderrahmane 26  Sovac 6h 49' 21'' + 01' 50'' - 14
146 183  Bernardinetti, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 49' 55'' + 02' 24'' + 4
147 187  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 51' 30'' + 03' 59'' + 2
148 214  Belmoukhtar, Boualem 25  Sovac 6h 51' 41'' + 04' 10'' + 3
149 155  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 55' 41'' + 08' 10'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 37 pts + 4
2 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 27 pts -10 pts + 7
3 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 26 pts -11 pts -
4 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 25 pts -12 pts - 3
5 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 21 pts -16 pts - 3
6 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 20 pts -17 pts + 2
7 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -17 pts - 3
8 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 19 pts -18 pts + 4
9 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -19 pts + 8
10 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18 pts -19 pts - 3
11 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 14 pts -23 pts + 4
12 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14 pts -23 pts - 1
13 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -27 pts - 7
14 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -29 pts + 14
15 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -30 pts + 4
16 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -31 pts - 6
17 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -31 pts + 13
18 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -31 pts + 15
19 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -32 pts + 13
20 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -33 pts - 7
21 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -33 pts + 15
22 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -33 pts - 8
23 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -34 pts + 18
24 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -34 pts - 9
25 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -35 pts - 9
26 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -35 pts + 18
27 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -35 pts + 20
28 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -36 pts - 10
29 214  Belmoukhtar, Boualem 25  Sovac -5 pts -42 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts + 2
2 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts 0 pts - 1
3 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -4 pts + 1
4 183  Bernardinetti, Marco 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 8 pts -4 pts - 2
5 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 2 pts -10 pts + 4
6 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -10 pts + 4
7 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -10 pts - 4
8 187  Freuler, Jan 26  Amore & Vita-Prodir 2 pts -10 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 47' 37'' -
2 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 6h 47' 37'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 6h 47' 38'' + 00' 01'' - 1
4 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 1
5 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 1
6 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 3
7 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 3
8 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 4
9 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' - 2
10 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' - 2
11 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 3
12 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 3
13 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' -
14 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 3
15 46  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 5
16 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' -
17 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 1
18 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 6h 47' 41'' + 00' 04'' + 1
19 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6h 49' 21'' + 01' 44'' - 8
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 23' 03'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 8
3  Groupama-FDJ 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Corendon-Circus 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 10
5  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 1
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 3
7  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 3
8  Lotto-Soudal 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 3
9  Team Colpack 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 8
10  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 3
11  EF Education First 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 2
12  Trek-Segafredo 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 4
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 4
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 1
15  Direct Energie 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 3
16  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 5
17  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 1
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 2
19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 1
20  Amore & Vita-Prodir 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' + 2
21  St Michel-Auber 93 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 2
22  Sovac 20h 23' 03'' + 00' 00'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media