Route

 10 February 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Alès
 Finish  Alès
 Distance  10.7 km  (6.6 mi)
 Speed  41.022 km/h  (25.490 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 10h 29' 35''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 82 points
 Planckaert, E.. (SVB) 22 points
 Madouas, Vale.. (GFC) 10h 30' 18''
 Groupama-FDJ 31h 30' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 15' 39'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 9 - -
3 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus + 00' 13'' - 04'' 3 12 - -
4 24  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 13'' 4 16 - -
5 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 19'' 5 20 - -
6 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 20'' 7 21 - -
7 166  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 00' 23'' 6 14 - -
8 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 30'' 9 27 8 -
9 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 30'' 8 18 - 1
10 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 32'' 10 31 - -
11 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie + 00' 35'' 11 24 - -
12 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 35'' 13 34 - 2
13 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 35'' 14 39 6 -
14 57  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie + 00' 38'' 12 26 - -
15 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 39'' 16 48 - -
16 75  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 39'' 71 - 7 -
17 123  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 18 - - -
18 25  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 43'' 96 - - -
19 132  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus + 00' 43'' 97 - - -
20 143  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 46'' 20 - - -
21 74  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 47'' 21 - - -
22 6  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 47'' 22 - - -
23 122  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 23 - - -
24 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 47'' 15 2 - -
25 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie + 00' 50'' 19 15 9 -
26 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 50'' 24 43 - -
27 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 51'' 95 33 4 -
28 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 53'' 17 3 - -
29 197  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 00' 55'' 26 - - -
30 31  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 55'' 89 - - -
31 64  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 55'' 27 - - -
32 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 56'' 28 29 - -
33 111  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 57'' 29 - - -
34 46  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 58'' 98 - - 11
35 43  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First + 00' 58'' 30 - - -
36 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 59'' 31 - - 3
37 62  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 59'' 32 - - -
38 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 00'' 25 4 - -
39 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 33 - - -
40 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First + 01' 01'' 34 - - 4
41 23  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 02'' 90 - - -
42 93  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 02'' 35 - - -
43 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 02'' 36 40 2 -
44 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 02'' 99 - - -
45 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 03'' 37 22 - -
46 21  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 04'' 91 - - -
47 77  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 06'' 38 - - -
48 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 07'' 39 25 - -
49 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus + 01' 07'' 100 41 - -
50 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 08'' 40 - - 5
51 27  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 09'' 101 - - -
52 36  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 09'' 41 - - -
53 167  Niekerk, Morné van van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 09'' 102 - - -
54 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 10'' 43 - - -
55 4  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 10'' 44 - 11 -
56 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 10'' 42 44 10 -
57 112  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 11'' 45 - - -
58 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 11'' 46 - - -
59 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 01' 12'' 134 8 - -
60 114  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 13'' 48 - - -
61 12  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 13'' 126 - - -
62 54  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 01' 14'' 49 - - -
63 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 14'' 47 35 5 -
64 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 14'' 103 - - -
65 141  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 15'' 50 - - -
66 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 17'' 51 49 - -
67 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 01' 19'' 52 - - 6
68 66  Goethem, Brian van van 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 22'' 104 - - -
69 151  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 22'' 53 - - -
70 55  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie + 01' 23'' 54 - - -
71 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 23'' 55 32 - 7
72 2  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 24'' 57 - - -
73 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 25'' 105 - - 12
74 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 27'' 56 17 3 -
75 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 28'' 58 45 - -
76 145  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 29'' 59 - - -
77 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 31'' 61 36 - -
78 161  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 31'' 62 - - -
79 211  Rebellin, Davide 47  Sovac + 01' 32'' 63 - - -
80 63  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 33'' 64 - - -
81 172  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 34'' 60 13 - -
82 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 34'' 65 23 - 8
83 113  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 35'' 66 - - -
84 175  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 37'' 106 - - -
85 165  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 38'' 67 - - -
86 94  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 38'' 107 - - -
87 193  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 39'' 68 46 - -
88 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 40'' 69 - 1 -
89 76  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 41'' 75 - - -
90 17  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 42'' 94 - - -
91 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 42'' 133 - - 19
92 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 45'' 87 - - 10
93 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 01' 45'' 70 5 - -
94 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 46'' 108 42 - -
95 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 01' 47'' 72 - - 9
96 107  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 47'' 109 - - -
97 131  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus + 01' 48'' 110 - - -
98 35  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 48'' 111 - - -
99 144  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 50'' 73 - - -
100 15  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 50'' 112 - - -
101 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01' 51'' 113 - - 13
102 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 52'' 74 37 - -
103 154  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 53'' 76 - - -
104 163  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 55'' 88 - - -
105 72  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 55'' 86 - - -
106 73  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 55'' 77 - - -
107 206  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack + 01' 58'' 78 - - -
108 16  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 59'' 92 - - -
109 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 00'' 114 - - -
110 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 01'' 79 19 - -
111 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 02'' 80 - - -
112 126  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 03'' 81 - - -
113 56  Tulik, Angélo 28  Direct Energie + 02' 05'' 115 - - -
114 95  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 08'' 116 - - -
115 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 09'' 93 38 - -
116 156  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 10'' 82 - - -
117 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus + 02' 10'' 83 6 - -
118 137  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus + 02' 14'' 84 - - -
119 164  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 14'' 85 - - -
120 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack + 02' 18'' 118 - - 15
121 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 18'' 117 10 - 14
122 142  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 20'' 119 - - -
123 176  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 26'' 131 - - -
124 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02' 30'' 121 - - -
125 171  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 30'' 122 - - -
126 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 33'' 120 30 - -
127 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 41'' 132 - 12 -
128 194  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 02' 41'' 123 - - -
129 181  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02' 44'' 124 - - -
130 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 44'' 125 11 - -
131 217  Aurignac, Samy 26  Sovac + 02' 53'' 135 - - -
132 191  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 00'' 128 - - -
133 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 00'' 129 28 - 17
134 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 02'' 127 7 - 16
135 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack + 03' 19'' 130 47 - 18
DNS 174  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama-FDJ 0h 48' 02'' 24 1
2 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27 0h 15' 39''
9 32  Madouas, Valentin 22 0h 16' 09''
13 37  Seigle, Romain 24 0h 16' 14''
2  Trek-Segafredo 0h 48' 23'' 30 2
4 24  Mollema, Bauke 32 0h 15' 52''
8 22  Felline, Fabio 28 0h 16' 09''
18 25  Pedersen, Mads 23 0h 16' 22''
3  EF Education First 0h 48' 34'' 45 3
5 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 0h 15' 58''
6 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34 0h 15' 59''
34 46  Berg, Julius van den 22 0h 16' 37''
4  Cofidis, solutions crédits 0h 48' 50'' 72 19
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26 0h 15' 39''
27 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32 0h 16' 30''
44 13  Mathis, Marco 24 0h 16' 41''
5  Direct Energie 0h 49' 00'' 50 5
11 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33 0h 16' 14''
14 57  Turgis, Anthony 24 0h 16' 17''
25 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29 0h 16' 29''
6  Corendon-Circus 0h 49' 00'' 71 4
3 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29 0h 15' 52''
19 132  Devolder, Stijn 39 0h 16' 22''
49 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25 0h 16' 46''
7  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 0h 49' 16'' 65 6
16 75  Pacher, Quentin 27 0h 16' 18''
21 74  Gautier, Cyril 31 0h 16' 26''
28 71  Coquard, Bryan 26 0h 16' 32''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 49' 23'' 75 7
15 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30 0h 16' 18''
22 6  Warbasse, Larry 28 0h 16' 26''
38 5  Venturini, Clément 25 0h 16' 39''
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 49' 24'' 78 8
10 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28 0h 16' 11''
32 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 0h 16' 35''
36 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22 0h 16' 38''
10  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 49' 27'' 79 9
17 123  Degand, Thomas 32 0h 16' 22''
23 122  De Gendt, Aimé 24 0h 16' 26''
39 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25 0h 16' 39''
11  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 49' 39'' 114 10
7 166  Paillot, Yoann 27 0h 16' 02''
53 167  Niekerk, Morné van 23 0h 16' 48''
54 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30 0h 16' 49''
12  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 49' 40'' 102 11
12 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21 0h 16' 14''
33 111  Feillu, Brice 33 0h 16' 36''
57 112  Gesbert, Elie 23 0h 16' 50''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 49' 59'' 124 12
26 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 0h 16' 29''
42 93  Guérin, Alexis 26 0h 16' 41''
56 91  Combaud, Romain 27 0h 16' 49''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 50' 12'' 149 13
20 143  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 0h 16' 25''
64 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28 0h 16' 53''
65 141  Nych, Artem 23 0h 16' 54''
15  Lotto-Soudal 0h 50' 13'' 136 14
31 64  Monfort, Maxime 36 0h 16' 34''
37 62  Armée, Sander 33 0h 16' 38''
68 66  Goethem, Brian van 27 0h 17' 01''
16  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 50' 39'' 180 15
43 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25 0h 16' 41''
66 82  Allegaert, Piet 24 0h 16' 56''
71 86  Warlop, Jordi 22 0h 17' 02''
17  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 50' 53'' 191 16
45 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 0h 16' 42''
69 151  Cataford, Alex 25 0h 17' 01''
77 152  Dempster, Zak 31 0h 17' 10''
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 0h 51' 16'' 208 17
29 197  Leroux, Samuel 24 0h 16' 34''
87 193  Dernies, Tom 28 0h 17' 18''
92 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23 0h 17' 24''
19  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0h 51' 33'' 238 20
73 177  Berrade, Urko 21 0h 17' 04''
81 172  Aristi, Mikel 25 0h 17' 13''
84 175  Irizar, Julen 23 0h 17' 16''
20  Team Colpack 0h 52' 01'' 269 18
67 201  Baccio, Paolo 21 0h 16' 58''
95 202  Covi, Alessandro 20 0h 17' 26''
107 206  Toniatti, Andrea 26 0h 17' 37''
21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 0h 54' 02'' 354 21
101 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22 0h 17' 30''
124 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31 0h 18' 09''
129 181  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27 0h 18' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 29' 35'' -
2 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 10h 29' 51'' + 00' 16'' + 35
3 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 10h 30' 04'' + 00' 29'' + 64
4 24  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 10h 30' 04'' + 00' 29'' + 39
5 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 10h 30' 09'' + 00' 34'' + 23
6 166  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 30' 11'' + 00' 36'' + 4
7 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 10h 30' 11'' + 00' 36'' + 33
8 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 18'' + 00' 43'' -
9 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 10h 30' 21'' + 00' 46'' + 56
10 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 23'' + 00' 48'' + 45
11 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie 10h 30' 23'' + 00' 48'' + 1
12 57  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 10h 30' 26'' + 00' 51'' - 3
13 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 30' 26'' + 00' 51'' + 63
14 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 26'' + 00' 51'' + 49
15 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 28'' + 00' 53'' - 12
16 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 29'' + 00' 54'' + 58
17 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 30' 33'' + 00' 58'' - 15
18 123  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 30' 33'' + 00' 58'' + 36
19 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 10h 30' 34'' + 00' 59'' - 15
20 143  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 30' 36'' + 01' 01'' + 28
21 74  Gautier, Cyril 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 30' 37'' + 01' 02'' + 43
22 6  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 37'' + 01' 02'' + 22
23 122  De Gendt, Aimé 24  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 30' 38'' + 01' 03'' + 12
24 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 30' 40'' + 01' 05'' - 10
25 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 44'' + 01' 09'' - 20
26 197  Leroux, Samuel 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 30' 45'' + 01' 10'' + 40
27 64  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 10h 30' 46'' + 01' 11'' + 6
28 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 46'' + 01' 11'' - 3
29 111  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 30' 48'' + 01' 13'' + 44
30 43  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First 10h 30' 49'' + 01' 14'' + 52
31 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 50'' + 01' 15'' + 25
32 62  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 10h 30' 50'' + 01' 15'' + 27
33 125  Vliegen, Loïc 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 30' 51'' + 01' 16'' + 6
34 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 10h 30' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 13
35 93  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 30' 53'' + 01' 18'' + 43
36 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 30' 53'' + 01' 18'' + 5
37 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 30' 53'' + 01' 18'' - 19
38 77  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 30' 57'' + 01' 22'' + 34
39 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 10h 30' 57'' + 01' 22'' + 3
40 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 58'' + 01' 23'' - 10
41 36  Duchesne, Antoine 27  Groupama-FDJ 10h 31' 00'' + 01' 25'' - 5
42 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 31' 00'' + 01' 25'' - 27
43 162  Le Cunff, Kévin 30  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 31' 00'' + 01' 25'' + 10
44 4  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 31' 01'' + 01' 26'' + 24
45 112  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 31' 01'' + 01' 26'' + 6
46 7  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 31' 02'' + 01' 27'' - 20
47 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 31' 02'' + 01' 27'' - 36
48 114  Ledanois, Kévin 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 31' 03'' + 01' 28'' - 3
49 54  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 10h 31' 04'' + 01' 29'' + 22
50 141  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 31' 05'' + 01' 30'' + 20
51 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 08'' + 01' 33'' - 32
52 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 10h 31' 10'' + 01' 35'' + 28
53 151  Cataford, Alex 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 13'' + 01' 38'' - 1
54 55  Pichot, Alexandre 36  Direct Energie 10h 31' 13'' + 01' 38'' + 6
55 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 14'' + 01' 39'' - 33
56 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 14'' + 01' 39'' - 49
57 2  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 31' 15'' + 01' 40'' + 4
58 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 31' 18'' + 01' 43'' - 45
59 145  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 31' 20'' + 01' 45'' - 38
60 172  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 31' 20'' + 01' 45'' - 54
61 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 21'' + 01' 46'' - 11
62 161  Baldo, Nicolas 34  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 31' 21'' + 01' 46'' + 17
63 211  Rebellin, Davide 47  Sovac 10h 31' 23'' + 01' 48'' + 6
64 63  Mertz, Rémy 23  Lotto-Soudal 10h 31' 24'' + 01' 49'' - 15
65 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 25'' + 01' 50'' - 31
66 113  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 31' 26'' + 01' 51'' + 17
67 165  Maldonado, Anthony 27  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 31' 29'' + 01' 54'' - 44
68 193  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 31' 29'' + 01' 54'' - 44
69 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 31'' + 01' 56'' + 8
70 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 10h 31' 35'' + 02' 00'' - 54
71 75  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 31' 36'' + 02' 01'' + 15
72 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 10h 31' 37'' + 02' 02'' - 34
73 144  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 31' 41'' + 02' 06'' - 15
74 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 10h 31' 43'' + 02' 08'' - 54
75 76  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 31' 43'' + 02' 08'' + 9
76 154  Niv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 43'' + 02' 08'' + 5
77 73  Van Genechten, Jonas 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 31' 46'' + 02' 11'' - 2
78 206  Toniatti, Andrea 26  Team Colpack 10h 31' 49'' + 02' 14'' - 21
79 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 31' 52'' + 02' 17'' - 50
80 85  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 53'' + 02' 18'' - 53
81 126  Offredo, Yoann 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 31' 53'' + 02' 18'' - 50
82 156  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 32' 00'' + 02' 25'' - 50
83 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 10h 32' 00'' + 02' 25'' - 66
84 137  Vergaerde, Otto 24  Corendon-Circus 10h 32' 04'' + 02' 29'' - 38
85 164  Hurel, Tony 31  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 32' 05'' + 02' 30'' - 23
86 72  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 32' 24'' + 02' 49'' - 1
87 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 33' 15'' + 03' 40'' -
88 163  Jakin, Alo 32  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 33' 25'' + 03' 50'' -
89 31  Armirail, Bruno 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 59'' + 06' 24'' + 3
90 23  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 10h 36' 05'' + 06' 30'' - 1
91 21  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 10h 36' 08'' + 06' 33'' - 1
92 16  Van Lerberghe, Bert 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 37' 03'' + 07' 28'' - 1
93 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 39' 44'' + 10' 09'' -
94 17  Waeytens, Zico 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 40' 36'' + 11' 01'' -
95 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 43' 08'' + 13' 33'' + 1
96 25  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo 10h 43' 12'' + 13' 37'' + 19
97 132  Devolder, Stijn 39  Corendon-Circus 10h 43' 12'' + 13' 37'' + 31
98 46  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 10h 43' 27'' + 13' 52'' + 18
99 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 43' 32'' + 13' 57'' + 20
100 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 10h 43' 36'' + 14' 01'' + 4
101 27  Theuns, Edward 27  Trek-Segafredo 10h 43' 38'' + 14' 03'' + 2
102 167  Niekerk, Morné van 23  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 43' 39'' + 14' 04'' + 24
103 147  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 43' 44'' + 14' 09'' + 6
104 66  Goethem, Brian van 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 43' 52'' + 14' 17'' + 18
105 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 43' 55'' + 14' 20'' + 8
106 175  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 44' 06'' + 14' 31'' + 2
107 94  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 44' 08'' + 14' 33'' - 1
108 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 44' 15'' + 14' 40'' + 2
109 107  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 44' 17'' + 14' 42'' + 15
110 131  De Bondt, Dries 27  Corendon-Circus 10h 44' 17'' + 14' 42'' + 8
111 35  Delage, Mickaël 33  Groupama-FDJ 10h 44' 18'' + 14' 43'' -
112 15  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 44' 20'' + 14' 45'' + 17
113 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10h 44' 20'' + 14' 45'' - 6
114 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10h 44' 30'' + 14' 55'' + 11
115 56  Tulik, Angélo 28  Direct Energie 10h 44' 34'' + 14' 59'' - 10
116 95  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 44' 38'' + 15' 03'' - 4
117 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 10h 44' 44'' + 15' 09'' - 19
118 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack 10h 44' 47'' + 15' 12'' + 5
119 142  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 44' 50'' + 15' 15'' - 2
120 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 44' 59'' + 15' 24'' - 21
121 186  Lukševics, Viesturs 31  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10h 45' 00'' + 15' 25'' -
122 171  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 45' 00'' + 15' 25'' - 8
123 194  Vaubourzeix, Thomas 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 45' 11'' + 15' 36'' + 7
124 181  Ficara, Pierpaolo 27  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10h 45' 13'' + 15' 38'' + 3
125 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 45' 14'' + 15' 39'' - 25
126 12  Chétout, Loïc 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 45' 21'' + 15' 46'' + 8
127 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 45' 28'' + 15' 53'' - 30
128 191  Masson, Christophe 33  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 45' 30'' + 15' 55'' - 8
129 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 45' 30'' + 15' 55'' - 27
130 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 10h 45' 48'' + 16' 13'' - 29
131 176  Barrenetxea, Ander 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 46' 03'' + 16' 28'' + 1
132 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 46' 26'' + 16' 51'' + 1
133 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 47' 32'' + 17' 57'' + 2
134 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 10h 48' 13'' + 18' 38'' + 2
135 217  Aurignac, Samy 26  Sovac 10h 50' 20'' + 20' 45'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Laporte, Christophe 26  Cofidis, solutions crédits 82 pts -
2 34  Sarreau, Marc 25  Groupama-FDJ 45 pts -37 pts -
3 71  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 39 pts -43 pts -
4 5  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 35 pts -47 pts -
5 51  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 33 pts -49 pts -
6 134  Jans, Roy 28  Corendon-Circus 29 pts -53 pts -
7 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 26 pts -56 pts -
8 45  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 21 pts -61 pts -
9 33  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -62 pts
10 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -64 pts - 1
11 101  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18 pts -64 pts - 1
12 135  Janssens, Jimmy 29  Corendon-Circus 16 pts -66 pts
13 172  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -66 pts - 2
14 166  Paillot, Yoann 27  St Michel-Auber 93 15 pts -67 pts + 8
15 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 14 pts -68 pts - 3
16 24  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 14 pts -68 pts
17 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14 pts -68 pts - 4
18 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 13 pts -69 pts + 2
19 153  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -69 pts - 5
20 47  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 12 pts -70 pts
21 44  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 10 pts -72 pts
22 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -72 pts - 7
23 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -72 pts - 7
24 53  Hivert, Jonathan 33  Direct Energie 9 pts -73 pts + 3
25 26  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -73 pts - 8
26 57  Turgis, Anthony 24  Direct Energie 8 pts -74 pts - 5
27 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -74 pts
28 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -74 pts - 10
29 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7 pts -75 pts - 10
30 195  Vermeulen, Emiel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 6 pts -76 pts - 7
31 102  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -76 pts
32 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -76 pts - 8
33 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -76 pts - 8
34 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -78 pts
35 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -78 pts - 9
36 152  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -78 pts - 7
37 65  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -78 pts - 9
38 117  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -78 pts - 8
39 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -79 pts
40 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -79 pts - 9
41 136  Rickaert, Jonas 25  Corendon-Circus 3 pts -79 pts - 9
42 92  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -79 pts - 9
43 96  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -80 pts - 8
44 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -80 pts - 8
45 97  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -80 pts - 11
46 193  Dernies, Tom 28  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 2 pts -80 pts - 9
47 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -80 pts - 9
48 1  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -81 pts
49 82  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -81 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Planckaert, Edward 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22 pts -
2 83  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14 pts -8 pts -
3 81  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12 pts -10 pts -
4 14  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -14 pts -
5 3  Domont, Axel 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -16 pts -
6 37  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -18 pts -
7 75  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 4 pts -18 pts -
8 22  Felline, Fabio 28  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -20 pts + 2
9 52  Cousin, Jérôme 29  Direct Energie 2 pts -20 pts - 1
10 91  Combaud, Romain 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -20 pts - 1
11 4  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -20 pts -
12 173  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -20 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 18'' -
2 115  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 30' 26'' + 00' 08'' + 6
3 103  Wirtgen, Tom 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 50'' + 00' 32'' + 4
4 41  Bennett, Sean 22  EF Education First 10h 30' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
5 104  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 30' 58'' + 00' 40'' - 2
6 201  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 10h 31' 10'' + 00' 52'' + 3
7 86  Warlop, Jordi 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 14'' + 00' 56'' - 5
8 87  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 31' 25'' + 01' 07'' - 4
9 202  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 10h 31' 37'' + 01' 19'' - 4
10 196  Idjouadienne, Pierre 23  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 33' 15'' + 02' 57'' -
11 46  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 10h 43' 27'' + 13' 09'' + 6
12 177  Berrade, Urko 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 43' 55'' + 13' 37'' + 4
13 182  Moncassin, Maxence 22  Amore & Vita-Prodir 10h 44' 20'' + 14' 02'' + 2
14 67  Wouters, Enzo 22  Lotto-Soudal 10h 44' 44'' + 14' 26'' - 2
15 205  Masotto, Giulio 19  Team Colpack 10h 44' 47'' + 14' 29'' + 3
16 192  Barbier, Pierre 21  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 10h 45' 28'' + 15' 10'' - 5
17 116  Welten, Bram 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 45' 30'' + 15' 12'' - 3
18 204  Colnaghi, Luca 20  Team Colpack 10h 45' 48'' + 15' 30'' - 5
19 146  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 47' 32'' + 17' 14'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama-FDJ 31h 30' 38'' + 2
2  Trek-Segafredo 31h 30' 58'' + 00' 20'' + 12
3  EF Education First 31h 31' 08'' + 00' 30'' + 1
4  Corendon-Circus 31h 31' 34'' + 00' 56'' + 1
5  Direct Energie 31h 31' 35'' + 00' 57'' + 11
6  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 31h 31' 51'' + 01' 13'' + 11
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 31h 31' 56'' + 01' 18'' -
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 31h 31' 59'' + 01' 21'' + 1
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 31h 32' 02'' + 01' 24'' - 1
10  St Michel-Auber 93 31h 32' 14'' + 01' 36'' + 1
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 31h 32' 15'' + 01' 37'' + 7
12  Delko-Marseille Provence 31h 32' 35'' + 01' 57'' - 6
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 31h 32' 46'' + 02' 08'' + 2
14  Lotto-Soudal 31h 32' 49'' + 02' 11'' - 4
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 31h 33' 15'' + 02' 37'' - 14
16  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 33' 27'' + 02' 49'' - 14
17  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 31h 33' 49'' + 03' 11'' - 5
18  Team Colpack 31h 34' 36'' + 03' 58'' - 5
19  Cofidis, solutions crédits 31h 45' 43'' + 15' 05'' -
20  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 31h 59' 25'' + 28' 47'' -
21  Amore & Vita-Prodir 32h 14' 33'' + 43' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media