Pont du Gard - Le Bousquet (138.7 km)

Route

 8 February 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Pont du Gard
 Finish  Le Bousquet
 Distance  138.7 km  (86.2 mi)
 Speed  41.510 km/h  (25.793 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Cosnefroy, Be.. (ALM) 14h 24' 17''
 Cort, Magnus (EF1) 46 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (CCC) 28 points
 Brunel, Alexys (GFC) 14h 24' 41''
 EF Pro Cycling 43h 14' 59''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 20' 29'' - 11'' 69 5 4 -
2 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 16'' - 06'' 26 12 3 -
3 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 00' 16'' - 04'' 33 14 9 -
4 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 26'' 3 15 13 -
5 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 29'' 1 2 12 -
6 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 33'' 62 25 - -
7 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 36'' 8 27 - 3
8 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 00' 36'' 48 30 - -
9 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 38'' 7 31 - -
10 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 41'' 10 35 - 4
11 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 52'' 43 1 - -
12 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis + 00' 56'' 9 40 - -
13 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 56'' 2 3 - 1
14 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 30 45 16 -
15 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 56'' 4 26 - -
16 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 00'' 5 16 7 2
17 31  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 07'' 13 - - -
18 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01' 09'' 14 - - -
19 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01' 09'' 17 - - -
20 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 12'' 16 - - -
21 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 19'' 38 - - -
22 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 23'' 22 - - 7
23 5  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis + 01' 23'' 19 - - -
24 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 25'' 23 48 - -
25 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 28'' 20 - - 5
26 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 34'' 6 13 - -
27 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 41'' 15 47 - -
28 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie + 01' 41'' 21 - - 6
29 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 49'' 18 43 - -
30 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 01' 53'' 25 41 - -
31 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 57'' 11 32 14 -
32 76  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 57'' 52 - - -
33 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 58'' 12 20 - -
34 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team + 02' 02'' 27 4 1 8
35 75  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 02' 09'' 28 - - -
36 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 30'' 31 36 - 9
37 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix + 02' 39'' 29 24 - -
38 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 42'' 72 - - 14
39 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 44'' 57 - - 11
40 36  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 49'' 34 - - -
41 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team + 02' 55'' 24 22 - -
42 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 09'' 64 - - -
43 55  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team + 03' 09'' 32 - - -
44 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 03' 11'' 47 - 5 -
45 41  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling + 03' 21'' 45 - - -
46 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03' 24'' 59 - - 13
47 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 26'' 36 - - -
48 174  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 47'' 41 - - -
49 92  Le Roux, Romain 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 49'' 56 - - -
50 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 03' 49'' 80 - - 18
51 96  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 58'' 39 - - -
52 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 00'' 42 - 17 10
53 197  Maikin, Roman 29  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 04' 00'' 40 - - -
54 23  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 27'' 68 - - -
55 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 27'' 35 17 - -
56 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 27'' 61 - - -
57 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 27'' 37 37 - -
58 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 04' 42'' 70 - 11 -
59 152  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 04' 49'' 51 - 18 -
60 172  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 04' 49'' 87 - - -
61 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 04'' 58 - - 12
62 81  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 04'' 44 - - -
63 7  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 05' 39'' 46 - - -
64 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis + 05' 43'' - 03'' 63 33 6 -
65 113  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence + 06' 00'' 49 - - -
66 105  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 06' 41'' 50 - - -
67 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08' 09'' 53 8 - -
68 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08' 09'' 89 7 - -
69 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 13'' 107 - - -
70 133  Leysen, Senne 23  Alpecin-Fenix + 08' 13'' 54 - - -
71 154  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 08' 14'' 65 - - -
72 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 09' 00'' 55 11 - -
73 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 13'' 99 - - 21
74 46  Owen, Logan 24  EF Pro Cycling + 09' 38'' 113 - - -
75 47  Berg, Julius van den .. 23  EF Pro Cycling + 09' 38'' 74 49 - -
76 51  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 09' 46'' 77 - - -
77 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 11' 15'' 60 18 - -
78 62  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11' 15'' 66 - - -
79 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 13' 18'' 85 - 19 -
80 95  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 52'' 78 - - -
81 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 52'' 67 9 - -
82 194  Hudry, Florian 25  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 15' 40'' 121 - - -
83 192  Dumourier, Florian 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 15' 43'' 98 - - -
84 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 15' 43'' 91 38 - 19
85 66  Thomson, Jay 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15' 43'' 112 - - -
86 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 15' 43'' 111 - - 25
87 171  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 43'' 118 - - -
88 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 47'' 73 39 - -
89 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15' 47'' 114 - - 26
90 87  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 47'' 100 - - 22
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 47'' 115 42 10 -
92 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 15' 47'' 75 29 - 15
93 156  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 15' 47'' 102 - - -
94 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 15' 47'' 117 - - 27
95 4  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 15' 50'' 88 - - -
96 173  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 15' 58'' 105 - - -
97 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 02'' 119 - - 28
98 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 05'' 71 28 - -
99 14  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 13'' 84 - - -
100 145  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 16' 13'' 92 - - -
101 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 16' 28'' 79 44 - 17
102 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16' 28'' - 02'' 109 21 - -
103 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 16' 33'' 76 46 - 16
104 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix + 16' 36'' 86 6 8 -
105 54  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 16' 36'' 81 - - -
106 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 59'' 94 - - 20
107 151  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 17' 02'' 95 - - -
108 104  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17' 30'' 93 - - -
109 121  De Decker, Alfdan 23  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18' 12'' 106 - - -
110 72  Boeckmans, Kris 32  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 18' 12'' 108 - - -
111 126  Poppel, Boy van van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18' 12'' 83 - - -
112 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 18' 12'' 122 - - 30
113 25  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 12'' 82 - - -
114 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 12'' 104 - - 24
115 163  Márquez, Martí 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 12'' 110 19 2 -
116 182  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 19' 05'' 120 - - 29
117 143  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 19' 37'' 90 - - -
118 17  Jaurégui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 19' 37'' 96 - - -
119 177  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 19' 37'' 97 10 - -
117  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 20' 09'' 103 - - -
121 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 21' 44'' 116 34 20 -
122 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 57'' 101 23 15 23
DNF 37  Thomas, Benjamin 24  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 101  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF 175  Levasseur, Jordan 24  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
60.6   Les Fumades-les-Bains 1 2  Claeys, Dimitri  Cofidis 6 pts - 03''
2 107  Taminiaux, Lionel  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 4 pts - 02''
3 65  O'Connor, Ben  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.6   Sommet Côte (2C) 1 73  Cam, Maxime  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 6 pts -
2 65  O'Connor, Ben  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
3 43  Clarke, Simon  EF Pro Cycling 2 pts -
93.5   Col de Trélis (1C) 1 2  Claeys, Dimitri  Cofidis 10 pts -
2 73  Cam, Maxime  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 8 pts -
3 116  Gonçalves, José  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -
4 43  Clarke, Simon  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -
5 53  Małecki, Kamil  CCC Team 2 pts -
138.7   Mont Bouquet (1C) 1 65  O'Connor, Ben  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 43  Clarke, Simon  EF Pro Cycling 8 pts -
3 53  Małecki, Kamil  CCC Team 6 pts -
4 42  Bettiol, Alberto  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -
5 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Pro Cycling 10h 03' 01'' 17 1
2 43  Clarke, Simon 33 3h 20' 45''
4 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26 3h 20' 55''
11 44  Cort, Magnus 27 3h 21' 21''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 03' 53'' 35 3
5 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24 3h 20' 58''
9 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 3h 21' 07''
21 11  Latour, Pierre 26 3h 21' 48''
3  Cofidis 10h 04' 22'' 43 5
8 1  Edet, Nicolas 32 3h 21' 05''
12 6  Touzé, Damien 23 3h 21' 25''
23 5  Perez, Anthony 28 3h 21' 52''
4  Groupama-FDJ 10h 04' 30'' 46 2
13 32  Brunel, Alexys 21 3h 21' 25''
16 33  Geniets, Kévin 23 3h 21' 29''
17 31  Madouas, Valentin 23 3h 21' 36''
5  CCC Team 10h 05' 38'' 67 4
3 53  Małecki, Kamil 24 3h 20' 45''
30 52  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 22' 22''
34 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22 3h 22' 31''
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 06' 20'' 74 14
10 165  Méndez, Daniel 19 3h 21' 10''
25 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21 3h 21' 57''
39 161  Adriá, Roger 21 3h 23' 13''
7  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 10h 07' 02'' 90 6
27 71  Barthe, Cyril 23 3h 22' 10''
31 77  Vichot, Arthur 31 3h 22' 26''
32 76  Courteille, Arnaud 30 3h 22' 26''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10h 07' 12'' 77 9
6 91  Rosa, Diego 30 3h 21' 02''
22 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22 3h 21' 52''
49 92  Le Roux, Romain 27 3h 24' 18''
9  Total Direct Energie 10h 07' 13'' 85 8
15 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27 3h 21' 25''
28 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21 3h 22' 10''
42 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34 3h 23' 38''
10  Alpecin-Fenix 10h 07' 16'' 90 7
20 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30 3h 21' 41''
33 137  Thwaites, Scott 29 3h 22' 27''
37 132  Krieger, Alexander 28 3h 23' 08''
11  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 07' 27'' 76 11
1 65  O'Connor, Ben 24 3h 20' 29''
14 63  Valgren, Michael 28 3h 21' 25''
61 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22 3h 25' 33''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 09' 54'' 117 10
26 84  Planckaert, Edward 25 3h 22' 03''
29 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26 3h 22' 18''
62 81  De Vylder, Lindsay 24 3h 25' 33''
13  Nippo Delko Provence 10h 10' 04'' 118 12
24 114  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 21' 54''
36 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19 3h 22' 59''
58 116  Gonçalves, José 30 3h 25' 11''
14  Circus-Wanty Gobert 10h 11' 54'' 105 13
18 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25 3h 21' 38''
19 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28 3h 21' 38''
68 124  Devriendt, Tom 28 3h 28' 38''
15  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 10h 12' 08'' 119 16
7 102  Huys, Laurens 21 3h 21' 05''
46 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21 3h 23' 53''
66 105  Six, Franklin 23 3h 27' 10''
16  Trek-Segafredo 10h 14' 21'' 161 15
52 27  Simmons, Quinn 18 3h 24' 29''
54 23  Mosca, Jacopo 26 3h 24' 56''
55 21  Kirsch, Alex 27 3h 24' 56''
17  St Michel-Auber 93 10h 15' 10'' 172 17
56 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28 3h 24' 56''
57 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28 3h 24' 56''
59 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24 3h 25' 18''
18  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 10h 23' 41'' 172 19
38 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21 3h 23' 11''
50 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20 3h 24' 18''
84 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19 3h 36' 12''
19  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 10h 25' 46'' 195 18
48 174  Leroux, Samuel 25 3h 24' 16''
60 172  Dernies, Tom 29 3h 25' 18''
87 171  Masson, Christophe 34 3h 36' 12''
20  Cambodia Cycling Academy 10h 34' 25'' 214 20
53 197  Maikin, Roman 29 3h 24' 29''
79 191  Aurignac, Samy 27 3h 33' 47''
82 194  Hudry, Florian 25 3h 36' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 24' 17'' + 1
2 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 14h 24' 41'' + 00' 24'' - 1
3 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 14h 24' 57'' + 00' 40'' + 11
4 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 14h 25' 00'' + 00' 43'' + 4
5 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 25' 02'' + 00' 45'' -
6 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 25' 29'' + 01' 12'' - 3
7 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 25' 42'' + 01' 25'' + 23
8 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 25' 45'' + 01' 28'' + 28
9 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 14h 25' 46'' + 01' 29'' + 11
10 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 50'' + 01' 33'' + 24
11 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 26' 01'' + 01' 44'' - 2
12 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 26' 02'' + 01' 45'' - 6
13 31  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 26' 06'' + 01' 49'' + 13
14 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 26' 08'' + 01' 51'' + 13
15 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 26' 18'' + 02' 01'' -
16 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 26' 21'' + 02' 04'' + 21
17 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 26' 23'' + 02' 06'' + 24
18 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 26' 26'' + 02' 09'' - 2
19 5  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 14h 26' 32'' + 02' 15'' + 16
20 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 26' 37'' + 02' 20'' + 12
21 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 14h 26' 40'' + 02' 23'' + 3
22 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 26' 40'' + 02' 23'' + 23
23 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 26' 42'' + 02' 25'' + 19
24 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 14h 26' 59'' + 02' 42'' - 17
25 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 14h 27' 02'' + 02' 45'' + 8
26 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 14h 27' 02'' + 02' 45'' + 33
27 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 14h 27' 04'' + 02' 47'' + 2
28 75  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 27' 08'' + 02' 51'' - 5
29 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 27' 22'' + 03' 05'' - 11
30 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 27' 41'' + 03' 24'' + 26
31 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 27' 54'' + 03' 37'' + 19
32 55  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 14h 27' 55'' + 03' 38'' - 13
33 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 14h 27' 56'' + 03' 39'' + 30
34 36  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ 14h 28' 06'' + 03' 49'' + 12
35 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 14h 28' 28'' + 04' 11'' - 31
36 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 28' 35'' + 04' 18'' + 2
37 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 28' 36'' + 04' 19'' - 27
38 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 28' 38'' + 04' 21'' + 22
39 96  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 28' 57'' + 04' 40'' - 11
40 197  Maikin, Roman 29  Cambodia Cycling Academy 14h 28' 59'' + 04' 42'' - 18
41 174  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 29' 01'' + 04' 44'' - 1
42 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 14h 29' 17'' + 05' 00'' + 1
43 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 14h 29' 27'' + 05' 10'' + 27
44 81  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 30' 18'' + 06' 01'' - 5
45 41  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 14h 30' 44'' + 06' 27'' + 17
46 7  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 14h 31' 08'' + 06' 51'' + 5
47 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 31' 17'' + 07' 00'' + 18
48 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 14h 31' 33'' + 07' 16'' + 26
49 113  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 31' 52'' + 07' 35'' + 5
50 105  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 32' 05'' + 07' 48'' - 1
51 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 32' 08'' + 07' 51'' + 10
52 76  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 32' 56'' + 08' 39'' + 23
53 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 33' 17'' + 09' 00'' - 22
54 133  Leysen, Senne 23  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 33' 30'' + 09' 13'' - 6
55 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 33' 59'' + 09' 42'' - 34
56 92  Le Roux, Romain 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 34' 56'' + 10' 39'' + 21
57 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 35' 18'' + 11' 01'' + 30
58 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 35' 22'' + 11' 05'' + 15
59 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 35' 59'' + 11' 42'' + 29
60 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 14h 36' 14'' + 11' 57'' - 35
61 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 36' 16'' + 11' 59'' + 22
62 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 37' 27'' + 13' 10'' + 37
63 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 14h 38' 01'' + 13' 44'' + 22
64 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 14h 38' 39'' + 14' 22'' + 32
65 154  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 39' 13'' + 14' 56'' + 11
66 62  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 39' 18'' + 15' 01'' - 2
67 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 39' 19'' + 15' 02'' - 54
68 23  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 14h 39' 22'' + 15' 05'' + 25
69 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 39' 27'' + 15' 10'' + 39
70 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 39' 46'' + 15' 29'' + 24
71 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 40' 24'' + 16' 07'' - 60
72 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 40' 25'' + 16' 08'' + 30
73 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 41' 04'' + 16' 47'' - 29
74 47  Berg, Julius van den 23  EF Pro Cycling 14h 41' 12'' + 16' 55'' + 6
75 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 42' 04'' + 17' 47'' - 20
76 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 42' 14'' + 17' 57'' - 23
77 51  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 14h 42' 42'' + 18' 25'' + 12
78 95  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 43' 00'' + 18' 43'' - 12
79 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 43' 17'' + 19' 00'' - 21
80 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 43' 19'' + 19' 02'' + 27
81 54  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 14h 43' 24'' + 19' 07'' - 24
82 25  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 14h 43' 29'' + 19' 12'' - 35
83 126  Poppel, Boy van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 43' 48'' + 19' 31'' - 31
84 14  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 44' 46'' + 20' 29'' - 15
85 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy 14h 44' 49'' + 20' 32'' - 6
86 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 44' 56'' + 20' 39'' - 18
87 172  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 45' 43'' + 21' 26'' + 22
88 4  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 14h 45' 56'' + 21' 39'' - 16
89 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 46' 10'' + 21' 53'' + 14
90 143  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 14h 47' 54'' + 23' 37'' - 23
91 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 48' 17'' + 24' 00'' - 5
92 145  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 14h 48' 23'' + 24' 06'' - 8
93 104  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 48' 56'' + 24' 39'' - 15
94 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 50' 07'' + 25' 50'' - 4
95 151  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 50' 33'' + 26' 16'' - 3
96 17  Jaurégui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 51' 14'' + 26' 57'' - 15
97 177  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 51' 15'' + 26' 58'' - 15
98 192  Dumourier, Florian 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy 14h 51' 28'' + 27' 11'' - 1
99 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 51' 40'' + 27' 23'' + 15
100 87  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 51' 46'' + 27' 29'' - 2
101 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 52' 21'' + 28' 04'' - 30
102 156  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 52' 59'' + 28' 42'' - 1
117  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 53' 31'' + 29' 14'' - 12
104 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 53' 34'' + 29' 17'' - 9
105 173  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 54' 11'' + 29' 54'' - 1
106 121  De Decker, Alfdan 23  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 55' 08'' + 30' 51'' - 6
107 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek-Segafredo 14h 56' 15'' + 31' 58'' + 11
108 72  Boeckmans, Kris 32  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 56' 50'' + 32' 33'' - 3
109 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 57' 21'' + 33' 04'' + 1
110 163  Márquez, Martí 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 57' 22'' + 33' 05'' - 4
111 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 57' 24'' + 33' 07'' -
112 66  Thomson, Jay 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 57' 53'' + 33' 36'' + 1
113 46  Owen, Logan 24  EF Pro Cycling 14h 59' 10'' + 34' 53'' + 9
114 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 59' 29'' + 35' 12'' + 1
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 03' 32'' + 39' 15'' + 2
116 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix 15h 03' 44'' + 39' 27'' - 4
117 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 04' 33'' + 40' 16'' + 2
118 171  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 04' 42'' + 40' 25'' + 2
119 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 05' 11'' + 40' 54'' + 2
120 182  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 05' 28'' + 41' 11'' - 4
121 194  Hudry, Florian 25  Cambodia Cycling Academy 15h 11' 51'' + 47' 34'' + 4
122 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 12' 41'' + 48' 24'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 46 pts -
2 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38 pts -8 pts + 3
3 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 30 pts -16 pts -
4 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 28 pts -18 pts - 2
5 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 27 pts -19 pts
6 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 27 pts -19 pts - 2
7 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 25 pts -21 pts - 1
8 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team 24 pts -22 pts - 1
9 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 22 pts -24 pts - 1
10 177  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 22 pts -24 pts - 1
11 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix 21 pts -25 pts - 1
12 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 20 pts -26 pts
13 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16 pts -30 pts - 2
14 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 16 pts -30 pts
15 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 14 pts -32 pts
16 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -32 pts - 3
17 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 14 pts -32 pts - 5
18 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 14 pts -32 pts - 4
19 163  Márquez, Martí 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12 pts -34 pts - 4
20 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix 12 pts -34 pts - 4
21 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 12 pts -34 pts + 2
22 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 11 pts -35 pts - 5
23 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11 pts -35 pts - 5
24 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix 10 pts -36 pts - 5
25 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -36 pts
26 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -37 pts - 4
27 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9 pts -37 pts
28 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -37 pts - 8
29 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 9 pts -37 pts - 8
30 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 8 pts -38 pts
31 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7 pts -39 pts
32 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 7 pts -39 pts - 8
33 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 6 pts -40 pts
34 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix 6 pts -40 pts - 9
35 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -40 pts
36 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -40 pts - 9
37 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -40 pts - 11
38 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 6 pts -40 pts - 10
39 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5 pts -41 pts - 9
40 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 4 pts -42 pts
41 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 4 pts -42 pts - 10
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -42 pts - 10
43 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -43 pts - 10
44 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3 pts -43 pts - 10
45 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -44 pts
46 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 2 pts -44 pts - 11
47 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 1 pts -45 pts - 11
48 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -45 pts - 11
49 47  Berg, Julius van den 23  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -45 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 28 pts -
2 163  Márquez, Martí 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 22 pts -6 pts -
3 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 18 pts -10 pts + 4
4 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -14 pts
5 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14 pts -14 pts
6 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 10 pts -18 pts
7 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 10 pts -18 pts - 4
8 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 10 pts -18 pts - 4
9 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 8 pts -20 pts
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 8 pts -20 pts - 5
11 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -22 pts
12 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -24 pts - 3
13 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -24 pts
14 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 4 pts -24 pts - 8
15 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -24 pts - 7
16 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts - 5
17 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -26 pts - 7
18 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -26 pts - 6
19 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy 2 pts -26 pts - 6
20 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix 2 pts -26 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 14h 24' 41'' -
2 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 25' 02'' + 00' 21'' -
3 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 25' 45'' + 01' 04'' + 4
4 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 25' 50'' + 01' 09'' + 2
5 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 26' 37'' + 01' 56'' -
6 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 14h 26' 40'' + 01' 59'' - 3
7 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 26' 40'' + 01' 59'' + 2
8 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 14h 27' 04'' + 02' 23'' - 4
9 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 27' 54'' + 03' 13'' + 1
10 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 14h 29' 17'' + 04' 36'' - 2
11 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 35' 18'' + 10' 37'' + 6
12 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 35' 22'' + 10' 41'' + 3
13 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 35' 59'' + 11' 18'' + 5
14 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 40' 25'' + 15' 44'' + 8
15 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 42' 04'' + 17' 23'' - 3
16 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 42' 14'' + 17' 33'' - 5
17 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 43' 17'' + 18' 36'' - 4
18 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 43' 19'' + 18' 38'' + 5
19 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 48' 17'' + 23' 36'' - 3
20 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 50' 07'' + 25' 26'' - 1
21 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ 14h 51' 40'' + 26' 59'' + 4
22 87  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 51' 46'' + 27' 05'' - 1
23 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 52' 21'' + 27' 40'' - 9
24 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 53' 34'' + 28' 53'' - 4
25 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 57' 24'' + 32' 43'' - 1
26 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 59' 29'' + 34' 48'' -
27 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 04' 33'' + 39' 52'' + 1
28 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 05' 11'' + 40' 30'' + 1
29 182  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 05' 28'' + 40' 47'' - 2
30 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 12' 41'' + 48' 00'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Pro Cycling 43h 14' 59'' + 1
2  Groupama-FDJ 43h 15' 22'' + 00' 23'' - 1
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 43h 15' 54'' + 00' 55'' -
4  CCC Team 43h 17' 58'' + 02' 59'' + 3
5  Cofidis 43h 18' 11'' + 03' 12'' + 8
6  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 43h 19' 15'' + 04' 16'' - 1
7  Alpecin-Fenix 43h 19' 33'' + 04' 34'' - 1
8  Total Direct Energie 43h 19' 48'' + 04' 49'' -
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 43h 20' 12'' + 05' 13'' + 1
10  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 43h 22' 02'' + 07' 03'' - 6
11  NTT Pro Cycling Team 43h 24' 16'' + 09' 17'' + 4
12  Nippo Delko Provence 43h 25' 10'' + 10' 11'' + 2
13  Circus-Wanty Gobert 43h 25' 13'' + 10' 14'' - 2
14  Equipo Kern Pharma 43h 25' 17'' + 10' 18'' + 2
15  Trek-Segafredo 43h 26' 59'' + 12' 00'' - 6
16  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 43h 32' 32'' + 17' 33'' + 2
17  St Michel-Auber 93 43h 34' 29'' + 19' 30'' -
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 43h 39' 19'' + 24' 20'' - 6
19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 43h 53' 00'' + 38' 01'' -
20  Cambodia Cycling Academy 44h 05' 13'' + 50' 14'' -


© Wijnreder Media