Route

 9 February 2020
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Alès
 Finish  Alès
 Distance  10.7 km  (6.7 mi)
 Speed  42.348 km/h  (26.314 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Cosnefroy, Be.. (ALM) 14h 39' 57''
 Cort, Magnus (EF1) 66 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (CCC) 28 points
 Brunel, Alexys (GFC) 14h 40' 11''
 EF Pro Cycling 44h 01' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 0h 15' 13'' - 10'' 2 4 15 -
2 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 09'' - 06'' 37 1 13 -
3 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 15'' - 04'' 30 16 7 -
4 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 17'' 3 3 - 1
5 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 24 19 18 -
6 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 25'' 64 5 4 -
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 27'' 1 2 6 -
8 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 28'' 6 17 - -
9 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 50 6 - -
10 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 00' 31'' 28 10 10 -
11 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team + 00' 39'' 19 15 - -
12 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix + 00' 40'' 9 42 - -
13 5  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis + 00' 40'' 14 45 - -
14 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 43'' 12 48 - -
15 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis + 00' 43'' 7 40 - -
16 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 44'' 4 18 9 2
17 14  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 45'' 80 - - -
18 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 46'' 18 - - 5
19 133  Leysen, Senne 23  Alpecin-Fenix + 00' 46'' 51 - - -
20 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 47'' 33 20 - -
21 51  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 00' 48'' 74 - - -
22 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 49'' 5 28 - -
23 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 49'' 40 - 19 10
24 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 50'' 8 - - -
25 47  Berg, Julius van den .. 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 53'' 70 52 - -
26 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 00' 54'' 45 32 - -
27 62  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 65 - - -
28 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 56'' 58 21 - -
29 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 57'' 22 13 3 -
30 95  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 57'' 75 - - -
31 31  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 59'' 11 - - -
32 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 00'' 62 - 17 -
33 174  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 03'' 38 - - -
34 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 03'' 60 27 - -
35 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 01' 05'' 25 43 - -
36 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 05'' 13 33 16 -
37 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 06'' 29 26 - -
38 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 08'' 92 - - 20
39 25  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 08'' 78 - - -
40 173  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 09'' 98 - - -
41 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 11'' 55 - - 11
42 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie + 01' 16'' 21 - - 6
43 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 16'' 17 23 - -
44 96  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 18'' 41 - - -
45 36  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 18'' 35 - - -
46 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 22'' 66 11 - -
47 41  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 22'' 44 - - -
48 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 22'' 23 51 - -
49 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 22'' 68 - 14 -
50 7  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 01' 23'' 47 - - -
51 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 24'' 54 12 - -
52 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 26'' 101 - - -
53 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 27'' 16 36 - 4
54 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence + 01' 29'' 34 37 - 9
55 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 29'' 39 - - -
56 23  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 30'' 67 - - -
57 156  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 30'' 97 - - -
58 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 32'' 48 - 5 -
59 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01' 32'' 86 9 - -
60 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 32'' 15 29 - 3
61 152  Niekerk, Morné van van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 33'' 49 - 20 -
62 66  Thomson, Jay 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 33'' 103 - - -
63 46  Owen, Logan 24  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 34'' 107 - - -
64 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 34'' 110 - - 26
65 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 34'' 10 14 - -
66 55  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team + 01' 35'' 36 - - -
67 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 36'' 20 50 - -
68 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01' 37'' 108 - - 25
69 104  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01' 39'' 90 - - -
70 92  Le Roux, Romain 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 40'' 56 - - -
71 72  Boeckmans, Kris 32  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 42'' 102 - - -
72 17  Jaurégui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 42'' 93 - - -
73 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 43'' 73 41 - -
74 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 43'' 71 30 - -
75 143  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 01' 43'' 88 - - -
76 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 43'' 27 - - 7
77 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 43'' 57 - - 12
78 87  Weemaes, Sasha 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 46'' 95 - - 22
79 172  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 01' 46'' 85 - - -
80 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix + 01' 49'' 83 8 11 -
81 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 50'' 94 - - 21
82 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 01' 50'' 72 - - 14
83 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis + 01' 50'' 63 35 8 -
84 4  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis + 01' 51'' 87 - - -
85 54  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 01' 52'' 79 - - -
86 75  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 01' 52'' 32 - - -
87 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team + 01' 53'' 31 7 1 8
88 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 53'' 26 46 - -
89 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 01'' 59 - - -
90 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 01'' 89 39 - 19
91 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 02'' 42 38 - -
92 76  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 02' 08'' 53 - - -
93 81  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 10'' 46 - - -
94 105  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 12'' 52 - - -
95 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 13'' 76 49 - 15
96 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 18'' 104 24 - -
97 145  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie + 02' 19'' 91 - - -
98 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 24'' 77 31 - 16
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 24'' 109 44 12 -
100 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 30'' 81 - - 17
101 192  Dumourier, Florian 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02' 31'' 96 - - -
102 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02' 32'' 84 - 21 -
103 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 02' 34'' 82 47 - 18
104 154  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 34'' 69 - - -
117  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 35'' 99 - - -
106 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 36'' 61 - - 13
107 197  Maikin, Roman 29  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02' 36'' 43 - - -
108 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 46'' 111 - - 27
109 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 49'' 105 - - 24
110 163  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 52'' 106 22 2 -
111 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 02' 55'' 114 - - 28
112 194  Hudry, Florian 25  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02' 59'' 113 - - -
113 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 00'' 100 - - 23
114 171  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. + 03' 01'' 112 - - -
OTL 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix + 03' 03'' 34
OTL 151  Alaphilippe, Bryan 24  St Michel-Auber 93 + 03' 05''
OTL 126  Poppel, Boy van van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03' 22''
OTL 121  De Decker, Alfdan 23  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03' 30''
OTL 182  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol + 03' 36''
OTL 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04' 43'' 25
DNS 113  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Nippo Delko Provence
DNS 177  Vermeulen, Emiel 26  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill..
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.7   Site de l'Ermitage (1C) 1 11  Latour, Pierre  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -
2 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -
3 44  Cort, Magnus  EF Pro Cycling 6 pts -
4 144  Hivert, Jonathan  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -
5 53  Małecki, Kamil  CCC Team 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Pro Cycling 0h 46' 41'' 28 1
1 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26 0h 15' 13''
2 44  Cort, Magnus 27 0h 15' 22''
25 47  Berg, Julius van den 23 0h 16' 06''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 0h 46' 49'' 18 2
3 11  Latour, Pierre 26 0h 15' 28''
7 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24 0h 15' 40''
8 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 0h 15' 41''
3  NTT Pro Cycling Team 0h 46' 57'' 20 10
5 63  Valgren, Michael 28 0h 15' 37''
6 65  O'Connor, Ben 24 0h 15' 38''
9 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 0h 15' 42''
4  CCC Team 0h 47' 37'' 42 4
10 53  Małecki, Kamil 24 0h 15' 44''
11 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28 0h 15' 52''
21 51  Gradek, Kamil 29 0h 16' 01''
5  Groupama-FDJ 0h 47' 39'' 51 3
4 32  Brunel, Alexys 21 0h 15' 30''
16 33  Geniets, Kévin 23 0h 15' 57''
31 31  Madouas, Valentin 23 0h 16' 12''
6  Cofidis 0h 47' 56'' 54 5
13 5  Perez, Anthony 28 0h 15' 53''
15 6  Touzé, Damien 23 0h 15' 56''
26 1  Edet, Nicolas 32 0h 16' 07''
7  Alpecin-Fenix 0h 48' 11'' 68 6
12 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30 0h 15' 53''
19 133  Leysen, Senne 23 0h 15' 59''
37 132  Krieger, Alexander 28 0h 16' 19''
8  Trek-Segafredo 0h 48' 23'' 82 14
20 21  Kirsch, Alex 27 0h 16' 00''
23 27  Simmons, Quinn 18 0h 16' 02''
39 25  Mullen, Ryan 25 0h 16' 21''
9  Total Direct Energie 0h 48' 24'' 82 7
22 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27 0h 16' 02''
28 147  Turgis, Anthony 25 0h 16' 09''
32 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34 0h 16' 13''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 48' 25'' 82 8
18 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22 0h 15' 59''
30 95  Russo, Clément 25 0h 16' 10''
34 91  Rosa, Diego 30 0h 16' 16''
11  Circus-Wanty Gobert 0h 48' 44'' 97 12
14 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28 0h 15' 56''
24 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25 0h 16' 03''
59 124  Devriendt, Tom 28 0h 16' 45''
12  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Mé.. 0h 49' 34'' 146 18
33 174  Leroux, Samuel 25 0h 16' 16''
40 173  Antomarchi, Julien 35 0h 16' 22''
73 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27 0h 16' 56''
13  Nippo Delko Provence 0h 49' 52'' 151 13
48 114  Finetto, Mauro 34 0h 16' 35''
49 116  Gonçalves, José 30 0h 16' 35''
54 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19 0h 16' 42''
14  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 0h 49' 52'' 161 9
36 77  Vichot, Arthur 31 0h 16' 18''
58 73  Cam, Maxime 27 0h 16' 45''
67 71  Barthe, Cyril 23 0h 16' 49''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 0h 50' 32'' 206 15
53 165  Méndez, Daniel 19 0h 16' 40''
76 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21 0h 16' 56''
77 161  Adriá, Roger 21 0h 16' 56''
16  St Michel-Auber 93 0h 50' 43'' 207 17
57 156  Bleier, Baptiste 24 0h 16' 43''
61 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24 0h 16' 46''
89 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28 0h 17' 14''
17  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0h 50' 52'' 231 11
65 84  Planckaert, Edward 25 0h 16' 47''
78 87  Weemaes, Sasha 22 0h 16' 59''
88 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26 0h 17' 06''
18  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 0h 51' 02'' 223 16
60 102  Huys, Laurens 21 0h 16' 45''
69 104  Robeet, Ludovic 25 0h 16' 52''
94 105  Six, Franklin 23 0h 17' 25''
19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 0h 51' 43'' 267 19
82 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21 0h 17' 03''
90 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19 0h 17' 14''
95 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19 0h 17' 26''
20  Cambodia Cycling Academy 0h 53' 18'' 310 20
101 192  Dumourier, Florian 28 0h 17' 44''
102 191  Aurignac, Samy 27 0h 17' 45''
107 197  Maikin, Roman 29 0h 17' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 39' 57'' -
2 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 14h 40' 10'' + 00' 13'' + 1
3 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 14h 40' 11'' + 00' 14'' - 1
4 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 40' 59'' + 01' 02'' + 1
5 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 14h 41' 02'' + 01' 05'' - 1
6 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 41' 23'' + 01' 26'' + 1
7 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 14h 41' 42'' + 01' 45'' + 2
8 122  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 42' 11'' + 02' 14'' + 6
9 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 42' 14'' + 02' 17'' + 7
10 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 42' 16'' + 02' 19'' - 4
11 31  Madouas, Valentin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 42' 18'' + 02' 21'' + 2
12 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14h 42' 19'' + 02' 22'' + 5
13 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 42' 19'' + 02' 22'' - 2
14 5  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 14h 42' 25'' + 02' 28'' + 5
15 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 42' 30'' + 02' 33'' - 7
16 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 42' 30'' + 02' 33'' - 6
17 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 42' 31'' + 02' 34'' - 5
18 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 42' 39'' + 02' 42'' + 4
19 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 14h 42' 51'' + 02' 54'' + 5
20 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 43' 07'' + 03' 10'' - 5
21 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 14h 43' 09'' + 03' 12'' -
22 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 14h 43' 12'' + 03' 15'' + 4
23 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 43' 17'' + 03' 20'' -
24 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 43' 18'' + 03' 21'' + 6
25 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 14h 43' 20'' + 03' 23'' -
26 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 43' 32'' + 03' 35'' - 8
27 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 43' 33'' + 03' 36'' - 7
28 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 14h 43' 40'' + 03' 43'' + 5
29 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 43' 41'' + 03' 44'' -
30 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 44' 06'' + 04' 09'' + 8
31 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 14h 44' 10'' + 04' 13'' - 4
32 75  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 44' 13'' + 04' 16'' - 4
33 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 14h 44' 28'' + 04' 31'' + 2
34 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 44' 36'' + 04' 39'' - 3
35 36  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ 14h 44' 37'' + 04' 40'' - 1
36 55  Pałuta, Michał 24  CCC Team 14h 44' 43'' + 04' 46'' - 4
37 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 14h 44' 49'' + 04' 52'' + 6
38 174  Leroux, Samuel 25  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 45' 17'' + 05' 20'' + 3
39 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 45' 17'' + 05' 20'' - 3
40 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 14h 45' 19'' + 05' 22'' + 2
41 96  Hardy, Romain 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 45' 28'' + 05' 31'' - 2
42 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 45' 51'' + 05' 54'' - 5
43 197  Maikin, Roman 29  Cambodia Cycling Academy 14h 46' 48'' + 06' 51'' - 3
44 41  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Pro Cycling 14h 47' 19'' + 07' 22'' + 1
45 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 14h 47' 40'' + 07' 43'' + 3
46 81  De Vylder, Lindsay 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14h 47' 41'' + 07' 44'' - 2
47 7  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 14h 47' 44'' + 07' 47'' - 1
48 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 48' 02'' + 08' 05'' - 1
49 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 48' 54'' + 08' 57'' + 2
50 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 48' 59'' + 09' 02'' + 3
51 133  Leysen, Senne 23  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 49' 29'' + 09' 32'' + 3
52 105  Six, Franklin 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 49' 30'' + 09' 33'' - 2
53 76  Courteille, Arnaud 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14h 50' 17'' + 10' 20'' - 1
54 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix 14h 50' 36'' + 10' 39'' + 1
55 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 51' 46'' + 11' 49'' + 3
56 92  Le Roux, Romain 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 51' 49'' + 11' 52'' -
57 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 52' 14'' + 12' 17'' -
58 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 14h 52' 23'' + 12' 26'' + 2
59 155  Maldonado, Anthony 28  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 53' 30'' + 13' 33'' + 2
60 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 53' 43'' + 13' 46'' + 2
61 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 53' 48'' + 13' 51'' - 2
62 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 14h 54' 52'' + 14' 55'' + 2
63 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 14h 55' 04'' + 15' 07'' -
64 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 55' 05'' + 15' 08'' + 5
65 62  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 55' 27'' + 15' 30'' + 1
66 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 55' 54'' + 15' 57'' + 1
67 23  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 14h 56' 05'' + 16' 08'' + 1
68 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 56' 21'' + 16' 24'' + 2
69 154  Hurel, Tony 32  St Michel-Auber 93 14h 57' 00'' + 17' 03'' - 4
70 47  Berg, Julius van den 23  EF Pro Cycling 14h 57' 18'' + 17' 21'' + 4
71 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 57' 20'' + 17' 23'' -
72 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 57' 28'' + 17' 31'' -
73 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 14h 58' 00'' + 18' 03'' -
74 51  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 14h 58' 43'' + 18' 46'' + 3
75 95  Russo, Clément 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 59' 10'' + 19' 13'' + 3
76 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 59' 40'' + 19' 43'' -
77 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 59' 41'' + 19' 44'' - 2
78 25  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo 14h 59' 50'' + 19' 53'' + 4
79 54  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 15h 00' 29'' + 20' 32'' + 2
80 14  Gougeard, Alexis 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 00' 44'' + 20' 47'' + 4
81 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 01' 02'' + 21' 05'' - 1
82 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 15h 01' 04'' + 21' 07'' - 3
83 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 15h 01' 58'' + 22' 01'' + 3
84 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy 15h 02' 34'' + 22' 37'' + 1
85 172  Dernies, Tom 29  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 02' 42'' + 22' 45'' + 2
86 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 15h 02' 55'' + 22' 58'' + 3
87 4  Morin, Emmanuel 24  Cofidis 15h 03' 00'' + 23' 03'' + 1
88 143  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 15h 04' 50'' + 24' 53'' + 2
89 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 05' 31'' + 25' 34'' + 2
90 104  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 15h 05' 48'' + 25' 51'' + 3
91 145  Manzin, Lorrenzo 25  Total Direct Energie 15h 05' 55'' + 25' 58'' + 1
92 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 06' 28'' + 26' 31'' + 2
93 17  Jaurégui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 08' 09'' + 28' 12'' + 3
94 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ 15h 08' 43'' + 28' 46'' + 5
95 87  Weemaes, Sasha 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 08' 45'' + 28' 48'' + 5
96 192  Dumourier, Florian 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy 15h 09' 12'' + 29' 15'' + 2
97 156  Bleier, Baptiste 24  St Michel-Auber 93 15h 09' 42'' + 29' 45'' + 5
98 173  Antomarchi, Julien 35  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 10' 33'' + 30' 36'' + 7
117  Oka, Atsushi 24  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 11' 19'' + 31' 22'' + 4
100 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 11' 47'' + 31' 50'' + 4
101 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 12' 54'' + 32' 57'' + 6
102 72  Boeckmans, Kris 32  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 15h 13' 45'' + 33' 48'' + 6
103 66  Thomson, Jay 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 14' 39'' + 34' 42'' + 9
104 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 15h 14' 52'' + 34' 55'' + 5
105 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 15' 26'' + 35' 29'' + 6
106 163  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 15' 27'' + 35' 30'' + 4
107 46  Owen, Logan 24  EF Pro Cycling 15h 15' 57'' + 36' 00'' + 6
108 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert 15h 16' 19'' + 36' 22'' + 6
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 21' 09'' + 41' 12'' + 6
110 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 21' 58'' + 42' 01'' + 9
111 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 22' 32'' + 42' 35'' + 6
112 171  Masson, Christophe 34  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 15h 22' 56'' + 42' 59'' + 6
113 194  Hudry, Florian 25  Cambodia Cycling Academy 15h 30' 03'' + 50' 06'' + 8
114 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 30' 49'' + 50' 52'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 66 pts -
2 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 47 pts -19 pts -
3 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 44 pts -22 pts -
4 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 39 pts -27 pts + 11
5 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 37 pts -29 pts -
6 61  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  NTT Pro Cycling Team 31 pts -35 pts + 2
7 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 28 pts -38 pts - 3
8 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 27 pts -39 pts - 2
9 124  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 25 pts -41 pts - 2
10 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 22 pts -44 pts + 4
11 15  Venturini, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 22 pts -44 pts - 2
12 134  Jans, Roy 29  Alpecin-Fenix 21 pts -45 pts - 1
13 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 20 pts -46 pts - 1
14 84  Planckaert, Edward 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16 pts -50 pts - 1
15 56  Van Hoecke, Gijs 28  CCC Team 16 pts -50 pts + 7
16 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -50 pts
17 16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 15 pts -51 pts + 14
18 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -52 pts - 2
19 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -52 pts + 26
20 21  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 14 pts -52 pts - 3
21 147  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 14 pts -52 pts - 3
22 163  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12 pts -54 pts - 3
23 137  Thwaites, Scott 29  Alpecin-Fenix 12 pts -54 pts - 3
24 107  Taminiaux, Lionel 23  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 12 pts -54 pts - 3
25 82  Ghys, Robbe 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11 pts -55 pts - 2
26 132  Krieger, Alexander 28  Alpecin-Fenix 10 pts -56 pts - 2
27 91  Rosa, Diego 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -56 pts - 2
28 142  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -57 pts - 2
29 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 9 pts -57 pts - 2
30 93  Boudat, Thomas 25  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9 pts -57 pts - 2
31 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 9 pts -57 pts - 2
32 1  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 8 pts -58 pts - 2
33 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 7 pts -59 pts - 1
34 136  Richardson, Alexandar 29  Alpecin-Fenix 6 pts -60 pts -
35 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 6 pts -60 pts - 2
36 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -60 pts - 1
37 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -60 pts - 1
38 157  Maurelet, Flavien 28  St Michel-Auber 93 6 pts -60 pts - 1
39 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 6 pts -60 pts - 1
40 6  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 5 pts -61 pts -
41 176  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lill.. 5 pts -61 pts - 2
42 135  Janssens, Jimmy 30  Alpecin-Fenix 4 pts -62 pts
43 52  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 4 pts -62 pts - 2
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -62 pts - 2
45 5  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 3 pts -63 pts
46 85  Van Rooy, Kenneth 26  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -63 pts - 3
47 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 3 pts -63 pts - 3
48 125  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 2 pts -64 pts
49 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 2 pts -64 pts - 3
50 71  Barthe, Cyril 23  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 1 pts -65 pts - 3
51 114  Finetto, Mauro 34  Nippo Delko Provence 1 pts -65 pts - 3
52 47  Berg, Julius van den 23  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -65 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 28 pts -
2 163  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 22 pts -6 pts -
3 43  Clarke, Simon 33  EF Pro Cycling 18 pts -10 pts -
4 65  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -14 pts -
5 73  Cam, Maxime 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 14 pts -14 pts -
6 13  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -16 pts + 6
7 11  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -18 pts
8 2  Claeys, Dimitri 32  Cofidis 10 pts -18 pts - 2
9 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 10 pts -18 pts - 2
10 53  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 10 pts -18 pts - 1
11 131  De Bondt, Dries 28  Alpecin-Fenix 10 pts -18 pts - 3
112  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Nippo Delko Provence 8 pts -20 pts - 2
13 44  Cort, Magnus 27  EF Pro Cycling 6 pts -22 pts
14 116  Gonçalves, José 30  Nippo Delko Provence 6 pts -22 pts - 3
15 42  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -24 pts - 2
16 77  Vichot, Arthur 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 4 pts -24 pts - 2
17 144  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -24 pts
18 63  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts - 2
19 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -26 pts - 2
20 152  Niekerk, Morné van 24  St Michel-Auber 93 2 pts -26 pts - 2
21 191  Aurignac, Samy 27  Cambodia Cycling Academy 2 pts -26 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Brunel, Alexys 21  Groupama-FDJ 14h 40' 11'' -
2 33  Geniets, Kévin 23  Groupama-FDJ 14h 40' 59'' + 00' 48'' -
3 102  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 42' 30'' + 02' 19'' -
4 165  Méndez, Daniel 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 42' 30'' + 02' 19'' -
5 94  Guernalec, Thibault 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 42' 39'' + 02' 28'' + 2
6 141  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 21  Total Direct Energie 14h 43' 09'' + 02' 58'' -
7 166  Ruiz, Ibon 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 43' 33'' + 03' 22'' - 2
8 57  Zimmermann, Georg 22  CCC Team 14h 44' 10'' + 03' 59'' -
9 115  Grmaye, Biniam 19  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 44' 36'' + 04' 25'' -
10 27  Simmons, Quinn 18  Trek-Segafredo 14h 45' 19'' + 05' 08'' -
11 64  Stokbro, Andreas 22  NTT Pro Cycling Team 14h 51' 46'' + 11' 35'' + 1
12 161  Adriá, Roger 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 52' 14'' + 12' 03'' - 1
13 106  Wirtgen, Luc 21  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14h 53' 48'' + 13' 37'' -
14 184  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 57' 28'' + 17' 17'' -
15 181  Baroncini, Filippo 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 14h 59' 40'' + 19' 29'' + 1
16 111  Barbier, Pierre 22  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 59' 41'' + 19' 30'' - 1
17 186  Pesenti, Thomas 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 01' 02'' + 20' 51'' + 1
18 74  Mozzato, Luca 21  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 15h 01' 04'' + 20' 53'' - 1
19 185  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 05' 31'' + 25' 20'' -
20 97  Riou, Alan 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 06' 28'' + 26' 17'' -
21 35  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama-FDJ 15h 08' 43'' + 28' 32'' -
22 87  Weemaes, Sasha 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 08' 45'' + 28' 34'' -
23 162  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 11' 47'' + 31' 36'' + 1
24 187  Štocek, Matúš 20  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 15' 26'' + 35' 15'' + 1
25 123  De Plus, Jasper 22  Circus-Wanty Gobert 15h 16' 19'' + 36' 08'' + 1
26 26  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 21' 58'' + 41' 47'' + 2
27 164  Bouzas, Martín 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 22' 32'' + 42' 21'' -
28 183  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 15h 30' 49'' + 50' 38'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Pro Cycling 44h 01' 40'' -
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 44h 02' 43'' + 01' 03'' + 1
3  Groupama-FDJ 44h 03' 01'' + 01' 21'' - 1
4  CCC Team 44h 05' 35'' + 03' 55'' -
5  Cofidis 44h 06' 07'' + 04' 27'' -
6  Alpecin-Fenix 44h 07' 44'' + 06' 04'' + 1
7  Total Direct Energie 44h 08' 12'' + 06' 32'' + 1
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 44h 08' 37'' + 06' 57'' + 1
9  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 44h 09' 07'' + 07' 27'' - 3
10  NTT Pro Cycling Team 44h 11' 13'' + 09' 33'' + 1
11  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 44h 12' 54'' + 11' 14'' - 1
12  Circus-Wanty Gobert 44h 13' 57'' + 12' 17'' + 1
13  Nippo Delko Provence 44h 15' 02'' + 13' 22'' - 1
14  Trek-Segafredo 44h 15' 22'' + 13' 42'' + 1
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 44h 15' 49'' + 14' 09'' - 1
16  Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 44h 23' 34'' + 21' 54'' -
17  St Michel-Auber 93 44h 25' 12'' + 23' 32'' -
18  Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 44h 28' 53'' + 27' 13'' -
19  Beltrami TSA-Marchiol 44h 44' 43'' + 43' 03'' -
20  Cambodia Cycling Academy 44h 58' 31'' + 56' 51'' -


© Wijnreder Media