Saint Geniès de Malgoirès - La Calmette (154.2 km)

Route

 4 February 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Saint Geniès de Malgoirès
 Finish  La Calmette
 Distance  154.2 km  (95.8 mi)
 Speed  42.983 km/h  (26.708 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 6h 49' 37''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 37 points
 Delettre, Ale.. (DKO) 28 points
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 6h 49' 49''
 Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 29' 25''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 3h 35' 15'' - 10'' 2 4 - -
2 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 5 - -
3 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 3 - -
4 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 40 8 - -
5 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
6 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
7 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 47 12 - -
8 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 20 14 - 4
9 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
10 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 33 20 - -
11 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
12 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 53 22 - -
13 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 11 13 - -
14 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 66 27 - -
15 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 44 29 - -
16 173  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
17 121  Bennett, Sean 24  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
18 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
19 47  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
20 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 71 - - 12
21 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 28 - - 6
22 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 17 - - 3
23 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
24 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 13 16 - 1
25 126  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
27 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 16 - - 2
28 123  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
29 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 14 28 - -
31 53  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
32 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 51 - - 8
33 2  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
34 57  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
35 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
36 202  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
37 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
38 212  Le Bon, Johan 30  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
39 6  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
40 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 19 24 - -
41 167  Jensen, August 29  Delko + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
42 147  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
43 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
44 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
46 187  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
47 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
48 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
49 17  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
50 185  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
51 132  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
52 22  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 34 - - 7
54 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
55 21  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
56 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
57 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
58 16  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
59 204  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
60 166  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
61 145  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
62 72  Politt, Nils 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
63 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 61 - - 9
64 114  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
65 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
66 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 95 - - 14
67 24  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
68 55  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
69 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - 13
70 133  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
71 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 00' 00'' 99 - - 16
72 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 25 1 -
73 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 65 - - 10
74 87  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
75 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 37 26 - -
76 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 106 - 7 -
77 181  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
78 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 96 - 6 15
79 122  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
80 94  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
81 171  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
82 71  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
83 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 19 5 -
84 195  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
85 12  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
86 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
87 164  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
88 144  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
89 97  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
90 103  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
91 136  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
92 32  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
93 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 43 9 - -
94 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 49 15 - -
95 83  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
96 191  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 37'' 116 - - -
97 192  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 37'' 115 - - -
98 115  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
99 211  Aurignac, Samy 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
100 102  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
101 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
102 43  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
103 36  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 42'' 117 - - 18
104 37  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 43'' 119 - - -
105 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 43'' 118 - - 19
106 42  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
107 85  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 23'' 121 - - -
108 82  Welten, Bram 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
109 214  Miller, Barry 32  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 01' 23'' 122 - - -
110 193  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 23'' 120 - - -
111 105  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
112 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' - 05'' 5 10 2 -
113 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 47'' 123 - 3 20
114 146  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 49'' 124 - - -
115 52  Soupe, Geoffrey 32  Total Direct Energie + 01' 51'' 126 - - -
116 213  Berlin, Antoine 31  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 01' 51'' 141 - - -
117 56  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie + 01' 51'' 128 - - -
118 106  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 01' 51'' 129 - - -
119 33  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 51'' 127 - - -
120 137  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 51'' 125 - - -
121 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 54'' 130 - - 21
122 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
123 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 03'' 131 - - 22
124 54  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
125 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
126 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 114 - - 17
127 113  Devriendt, Tom 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 00'' 132 - - -
128 217  Lamaille, Christopher 21  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 03' 01'' 133 - - -
129 104  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 03' 03'' 134 - - -
130 74  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
131 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 69 11 - 11
132 75  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
133 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 07'' - 03'' 135 18 4 -
134 135  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 29'' 136 - - -
135 107  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 03' 29'' 137 - - -
136 93  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 51'' 138 - - -
137 7  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
138 76  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 16'' 139 - - -
139 4  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 30'' 140 - - -
140 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 26'' 142 - - 23
141 117  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 80 21 - -
142 177  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 81 23 - -
DNS 46  Valgren, Michael 28  EF Education - Nippo
DNS 124  Stokbro, Andreas 23  Team Qhubeka Assos
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.7   La Calmette 1 205  Picoux, Maximilien  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts - 03''
2 175  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - WB 4 pts - 02''
3 182  Hurel, Tony  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts - 01''
122.1   La Calmette 1 175  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - WB 6 pts - 03''
2 182  Hurel, Tony  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts - 02''
3 163  Delettre, Alexandre  Delko 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.9   Cote de Montagnac (2C) 1 163  Delettre, Alexandre  Delko 6 pts -
2 196  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -
3 175  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - WB 2 pts -
48.5   Cote de Clarensac (1C) 1 163  Delettre, Alexandre  Delko 10 pts -
2 205  Picoux, Maximilien  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 8 pts -
3 175  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - WB 6 pts -
4 182  Hurel, Tony  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -
5 196  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -
108.6   Cote de Montagnac (2C) 1 163  Delettre, Alexandre  Delko 6 pts -
2 175  Robeet, Ludovic  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -
3 196  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 45' 45'' 34 3
3 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 3h 35' 15''
14 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32 3h 35' 15''
17 121  Bennett, Sean 24 3h 35' 15''
2  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 45' 45'' 48 4
9 141  Dillier, Silvan 30 3h 35' 15''
13 143  Merlier, Tim 28 3h 35' 15''
26 142  Bayer, Tobias 21 3h 35' 15''
3  Delko 10h 45' 45'' 49 6
2 161  Barbier, Pierre 23 3h 35' 15''
18 165  Grosu, Eduard 28 3h 35' 15''
29 162  Carisey, Clément 28 3h 35' 15''
4  EF Education - Nippo 10h 45' 45'' 64 8
19 47  Berg, Julius van den 24 3h 35' 15''
22 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23 3h 35' 15''
23 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27 3h 35' 15''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 45' 45'' 70 9
7 3  Sarreau, Marc 27 3h 35' 15''
30 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35 3h 35' 15''
33 2  Naesen, Oliver 30 3h 35' 15''
6  Lotto - Soudal 10h 45' 45'' 82 11
8 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22 3h 35' 15''
21 65  Oldani, Stefano 23 3h 35' 15''
53 67  Van Moer, Brent 23 3h 35' 15''
7  Bingoal - WB 10h 45' 45'' 90 7
1 172  Dupont, Timothy 33 3h 35' 15''
16 173  Menten, Milan 24 3h 35' 15''
73 176  Suter, Joël 22 3h 35' 15''
8  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 10h 45' 45'' 95 14
12 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27 3h 35' 15''
36 202  Centrone, Ivan 25 3h 35' 15''
47 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27 3h 35' 15''
9  Trek - Segafredo 10h 45' 45'' 102 13
10 27  Theuns, Edward 29 3h 35' 15''
40 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 3h 35' 15''
52 22  Mullen, Ryan 26 3h 35' 15''
10  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 45' 45'' 111 16
20 186  Tesson, Jason 23 3h 35' 15''
45 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29 3h 35' 15''
46 187  Niekerk, Morné van 25 3h 35' 15''
11  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 45' 45'' 115 1
6 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 3h 35' 15''
35 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30 3h 35' 15''
74 87  Swift, Connor 25 3h 35' 15''
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 45' 45'' 116 5
11 131  Coquard, Bryan 28 3h 35' 15''
51 132  Barthe, Cyril 24 3h 35' 15''
54 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25 3h 35' 15''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 45' 45'' 127 12
4 91  Barbier, Rudy 28 3h 35' 15''
48 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25 3h 35' 15''
75 96  Schmidt, Mads 26 3h 35' 15''
14  Groupama - FDJ 10h 45' 45'' 131 17
24 34  Stewart, Jake 21 3h 35' 15''
44 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25 3h 35' 15''
63 31  Brunel, Alexys 22 3h 35' 15''
15  Total Direct Energie 10h 45' 45'' 133 18
31 53  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 35' 15''
34 57  Turgis, Anthony 26 3h 35' 15''
68 55  Petit, Adrien 30 3h 35' 15''
16  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 45' 45'' 143 15
27 194  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 35' 15''
32 197  García, Raúl 19 3h 35' 15''
84 195  Berrade, Urko 23 3h 35' 15''
17  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 10h 45' 45'' 144 20
15 111  Koch, Jonas 27 3h 35' 15''
64 114  Eiking, Odd 26 3h 35' 15''
65 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33 3h 35' 15''
18  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 45' 45'' 150 10
43 13  Ganna, Filippo 24 3h 35' 15''
49 17  Puccio, Salvatore 31 3h 35' 15''
58 16  Thomas, Geraint 34 3h 35' 15''
19  Cofidis 10h 45' 45'' 195 2
5 101  Laporte, Christophe 28 3h 35' 15''
90 103  Allegaert, Piet 26 3h 35' 15''
100 102  Drücker, Jempy 34 3h 35' 15''
20  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 45' 45'' 270 19
62 72  Politt, Nils 26 3h 35' 15''
82 71  Großschartner, Felix 27 3h 35' 15''
126 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19 3h 35' 15''
21  Cambodia Cycling Academy 10h 47' 08'' 246 21
38 212  Le Bon, Johan 30 3h 35' 15''
99 211  Aurignac, Samy 28 3h 35' 15''
109 214  Miller, Barry 32 3h 36' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 6h 49' 37'' -
2 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 39'' + 00' 02'' + 119
3 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 49' 41'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 6h 49' 43'' + 00' 06'' + 131
5 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 44'' + 00' 07'' + 131
6 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 45'' + 00' 08'' - 2
7 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 45'' + 00' 08'' - 4
8 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 46'' + 00' 09'' + 109
9 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 6h 49' 48'' + 00' 11'' + 67
10 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 3
11 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' -
12 173  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 5
13 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 4
14 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 1
15 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 23
16 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 5
17 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 13
18 57  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 1
19 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 6
20 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 30
21 123  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 10
22 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 20
23 167  Jensen, August 29  Delko 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 3
24 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 17
25 132  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 9
26 2  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 9
27 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 2
28 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 20
29 126  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 15
30 212  Le Bon, Johan 30  Cambodia Cycling Academy 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 2
31 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 12
32 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 5
33 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 32
34 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 10
35 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 7
36 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 3
37 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 23
38 72  Politt, Nils 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 9
39 166  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 5
40 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 51
41 185  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 5
42 53  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 24
43 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 38
44 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 41
45 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 19
46 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 11
47 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 48
48 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 31
49 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 41
50 171  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 28
51 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 22
52 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 3
53 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 45
54 97  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 31
55 22  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 7
56 32  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 30
57 204  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 6
58 133  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 6
59 181  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 14
60 12  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 23
61 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 1
62 47  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 44
63 114  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 4
64 147  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 26
65 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 4
66 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 57
67 21  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 15
68 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 12
69 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 63
70 94  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 12
71 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 48
72 145  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 14
73 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 40
74 121  Bennett, Sean 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 58
75 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 9
76 83  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 22
77 17  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 24
78 24  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 5
79 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 2
80 117  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 70
81 177  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 69
82 16  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 15
83 164  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 13
84 87  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 3
85 82  Welten, Bram 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 32
86 42  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 30
87 6  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 37
88 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 30
89 144  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 12
90 7  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 57
91 55  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 12
92 122  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 2
93 202  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 44
94 115  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 16
95 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 17
96 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 4
97 103  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 5
98 187  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 45
99 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 23
100 102  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 7
101 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 27
102 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 13
103 211  Aurignac, Samy 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 7
104 136  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 22
105 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 11
106 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 36
107 71  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 32
108 195  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 30
109 43  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 24
110 74  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 5
111 75  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' - 7
112 105  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 17
113 54  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 18
114 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 12'' + 16
115 192  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 50' 26'' + 00' 49'' - 97
116 191  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 50' 26'' + 00' 49'' + 4
117 36  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6h 50' 31'' + 00' 54'' - 58
118 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 50' 32'' + 00' 55'' - 63
119 37  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 6h 50' 32'' + 00' 55'' + 9
120 193  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 51' 12'' + 01' 35'' - 80
121 85  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 51' 12'' + 01' 35'' - 70
122 214  Miller, Barry 32  Cambodia Cycling Academy 6h 51' 12'' + 01' 35'' - 11
123 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 51' 36'' + 01' 59'' + 18
124 146  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 51' 38'' + 02' 01'' - 36
125 137  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 51' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 50
126 52  Soupe, Geoffrey 32  Total Direct Energie 6h 51' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 37
127 33  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 6h 51' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 28
128 56  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 6h 51' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 21
129 106  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 6h 51' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 20
130 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 51' 43'' + 02' 06'' - 61
131 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 6h 51' 52'' + 02' 15'' - 6
132 113  Devriendt, Tom 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 52' 49'' + 03' 12'' - 24
133 217  Lamaille, Christopher 21  Cambodia Cycling Academy 6h 52' 50'' + 03' 13'' - 61
134 104  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 6h 52' 52'' + 03' 15'' - 20
135 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 52' 53'' + 03' 16'' - 88
136 135  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6h 53' 18'' + 03' 41'' - 100
137 107  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 6h 53' 18'' + 03' 41'' - 35
138 93  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 53' 40'' + 04' 03'' - 42
139 76  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 55' 05'' + 05' 28'' - 68
140 4  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 6h 55' 19'' + 05' 42'' - 6
141 213  Berlin, Antoine 31  Cambodia Cycling Academy 6h 58' 21'' + 08' 44'' + 3
142 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 59' 15'' + 09' 38'' - 74
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 37 pts -
2 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 30 pts -7 pts -
3 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 30 pts -7 pts + 1
4 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 25 pts -12 pts + 5
5 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 20 pts -17 pts + 10
6 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 16 pts -21 pts - 3
7 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14 pts -23 pts -
8 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -23 pts + 13
9 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -25 pts - 4
10 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 10 pts -27 pts + 14
11 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -27 pts - 5
12 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -28 pts + 15
13 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -29 pts - 2
14 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -29 pts + 17
15 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -29 pts - 7
16 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 7 pts -30 pts - 7
17 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 7 pts -30 pts + 16
18 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -31 pts + 17
19 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 6 pts -31 pts + 18
20 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts - 15
21 117  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -31 pts - 11
22 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4 pts -33 pts + 21
23 177  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -33 pts - 11
24 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -34 pts - 11
25 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 2 pts -35 pts + 24
26 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -35 pts - 12
27 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 2 pts -35 pts + 24
28 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -36 pts - 13
29 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -36 pts + 23
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 28 pts -
2 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 12 pts -16 pts -
3 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -20 pts + 7
4 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 8 pts -20 pts + 7
5 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -24 pts + 13
6 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -24 pts - 4
7 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -26 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 1
2 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 4
5 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 1
6 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' - 3
8 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 7
9 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 2
10 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 2
11 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' - 10
12 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 7
13 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 3
14 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 4
15 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 2
16 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 4
17 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 6h 49' 49'' + 00' 00'' + 5
18 36  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 6h 50' 31'' + 00' 42'' - 8
19 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 6h 50' 32'' + 00' 43'' - 10
20 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 6h 51' 36'' + 01' 47'' + 3
21 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6h 51' 43'' + 01' 54'' - 7
22 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 6h 51' 52'' + 02' 03'' - 1
23 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 6h 59' 15'' + 09' 26'' - 10
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Arkéa - Samsic 20h 29' 25'' -
2  Cofidis 20h 29' 25'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 5
4  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 8
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 2
6  Delko 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 8
7  Bingoal - WB 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 3
8  EF Education - Nippo 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 11
9  Ag2r Citroën Team 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 2
10  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 5
11  Lotto - Soudal 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 1
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 6
13  Trek - Segafredo 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 6
14  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 2
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 6
16  St Michel - Auber 93 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' + 4
17  Groupama - FDJ 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 4
18  Total Direct Energie 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' -
19  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 4
20  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 20h 29' 27'' + 00' 02'' - 3
21  Cambodia Cycling Academy 20h 30' 50'' + 01' 25'' -


© Wijnreder Media