Besseges - Besseges (156.9 km)

Route

 5 February 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Besseges
 Finish  Besseges
 Distance  156.9 km  (97.5 mi)
 Speed  45.252 km/h  (28.119 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Wellens, Tim (LTS) 10h 17' 38''
 Laporte, Chri.. (COF) 37 points
 Delettre, Ale.. (DKO) 28 points
 Stewart, Jake (GFC) 10h 18' 28''
 Lotto - Soudal 30h 54' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 3h 28' 02'' - 13'' 1 2 2 -
2 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 37'' - 06'' 2 5 - -
3 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 37'' - 04'' 3 9 - -
4 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 37'' 7 12 - -
5 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 37'' - 01'' 5 13 - -
6 132  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 37'' 9 17 - -
7 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 37'' 6 10 - 1
8 72  Politt, Nils 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 37'' 12 20 - -
9 123  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 37'' 8 24 - -
10 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 37'' - 02'' 4 7 4 -
11 114  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 37'' 13 29 - -
12 191  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 37'' 15 30 - -
13 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko + 00' 37'' 11 32 11 -
14 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 37'' 10 34 - 2
15 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 02'' 14 37 9 -
16 181  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 03' 13'' 39 - - -
17 202  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 13'' 53 - - -
18 121  Bennett, Sean 24  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 13'' 47 - - -
19 167  Jensen, August 29  Delko + 03' 13'' 22 - - -
20 212  Le Bon, Johan 30  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 03' 13'' 24 - - -
21 204  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 13'' 42 - - -
22 185  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 03' 13'' 32 - - -
23 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 13'' 35 - 8 -
24 53  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 03' 13'' 34 - - -
25 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko + 03' 13'' 23 - - -
26 93  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 13'' 77 - - -
27 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 13'' 20 - - 3
28 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 13'' 37 - - 5
29 171  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB + 03' 13'' 36 - - -
30 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 03' 13'' 27 - - -
31 122  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 13'' 58 - - -
32 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 13'' 33 - - -
33 94  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 13'' 49 - - -
34 97  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 13'' 43 - - -
35 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 13'' 76 - - 10
36 7  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 13'' 60 - - -
37 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 13'' 40 - - -
38 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 13'' 30 - - 4
39 57  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 03' 13'' 25 - - -
40 2  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 13'' 29 - - -
41 164  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 03' 13'' 55 - - -
42 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 13'' 26 33 10 -
43 195  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 13'' 66 - - -
44 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 13'' 63 - - 8
45 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 13'' 44 21 - -
46 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 13'' 54 - - -
47 71  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 13'' 68 - - -
48 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 03' 13'' 65 - - -
49 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 13'' 31 - - -
50 136  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 13'' 67 - - -
51 17  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 13'' 56 - - -
52 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko + 03' 13'' 19 35 1 -
53 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 13'' 57 - - -
54 87  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 13'' 62 - - -
55 166  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko + 03' 13'' 45 - - -
56 75  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 13'' 70 - - -
57 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 13'' 28 25 - -
58 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 13'' 41 - - -
59 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 13'' 21 14 - -
60 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 13'' 17 3 - -
61 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 13'' 46 - - -
62 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 03' 13'' 16 1 - -
63 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 13'' 51 - - 7
64 12  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 13'' 52 - - -
65 32  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 13'' 50 - - -
66 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 13'' 69 - 5 -
67 37  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 13'' 72 - - -
68 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 13'' 48 38 - -
69 21  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 13'' 61 - - -
70 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 13'' 38 - - 6
71 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 13'' 18 11 - -
72 16  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 13'' 64 - - -
73 147  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 13'' 59 - - -
74 106  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 03' 13'' 74 - - -
75 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 13'' 75 - - 9
76 33  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 13'' 73 - - -
77 24  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 47'' 71 - - -
78 85  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08' 41'' 79 - - -
79 43  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 42'' 78 - - -
80 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 11' 23'' 80 - - -
81 74  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 13' 13'' 84 - - -
82 146  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 13'' 86 - - -
83 137  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 13'' 87 - - -
84 104  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 13' 13'' 89 - - -
85 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB + 13' 13'' 81 - - 11
86 192  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 13'' 85 - - -
87 102  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 13' 13'' 83 - - -
88 103  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 13' 13'' 82 - - -
89 36  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 48'' 88 - 14 12
90 144  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 19' 49'' 90 - - -
91 6  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 20' 42'' 110 - - -
92 76  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 42'' 135 - - -
93 126  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 42'' 99 - - -
94 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 42'' 94 4 - -
95 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 42'' 98 23 - 13
96 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 20' 42'' 116 - 13 18
97 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 42'' 106 - - 15
98 211  Aurignac, Samy 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy + 20' 42'' 121 - - -
99 173  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB + 20' 42'' 97 - - -
100 82  Welten, Bram 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20' 42'' 114 - - -
101 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 20' 42'' 104 36 - -
102 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 20' 42'' 128 - 6 22
103 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 20' 42'' 96 22 - -
104 55  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie + 20' 42'' 117 - - -
105 56  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie + 20' 42'' 129 - - -
106 22  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo + 20' 42'' 102 - - -
107 117  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 42'' 112 28 - -
108 145  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 20' 42'' 111 - - -
109 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 20' 42'' 101 15 - -
110 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 20' 42'' 127 - - 21
111 83  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20' 42'' 113 - - -
112 54  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie + 20' 42'' 125 - - -
113 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 20' 42'' 119 - - 19
114 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko + 20' 42'' 92 8 - -
115 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers + 20' 42'' 137 - - 23
116 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 42'' 109 18 - 16
117 42  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 42'' 118 - - -
118 105  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 20' 42'' 124 - - -
119 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB + 20' 42'' 91 6 - -
120 107  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis + 20' 42'' 134 - - -
121 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 42'' 126 - - 20
122 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 42'' 100 - - 14
123 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 20' 42'' 132 26 7 -
124 47  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 20' 42'' 107 - - -
125 187  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 42'' 122 - - -
126 113  Devriendt, Tom 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 42'' 131 - - -
127 133  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 20' 42'' 108 - - -
128 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 20' 42'' 105 31 - -
129 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 42'' 115 - - 17
130 115  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 42'' 120 - - -
131 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 42'' 95 27 12 -
132 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 + 20' 42'' 123 - 15 -
133 52  Soupe, Geoffrey 32  Total Direct Energie + 20' 42'' 130 - - -
134 135  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 20' 42'' 133 - - -
135 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 20' 42'' 103 19 - -
136 4  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 20' 42'' 136 - - -
137 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB + 20' 42'' 93 16 3 -
DNF 177  Vallée, Boris 27  Bingoal - WB
DNF 193  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 213  Berlin, Antoine 31  Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF 214  Miller, Barry 32  Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF 217  Lamaille, Christopher 21  Cambodia Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
150.1   Bessèges 1 63  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts - 03''
2 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts - 02''
3 62  Gilbert, Philippe  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.9   Col de Portes (3C) 1 5  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -
2 63  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -
3 11  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
54.8   Col des Brousses (1C) 1 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -
2 45  Urán, Rigoberto  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -
3 23  Nibali, Vincenzo  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -
4 11  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
5 63  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
79.2   Côte de Tharaux (3C) 1 63  Wellens, Tim  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -
2 162  Carisey, Clément  Delko 4 pts -
3 36  Berg, Lars van den  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto - Soudal 10h 25' 20'' 20 1
1 63  Wellens, Tim 29 3h 28' 02''
5 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38 3h 28' 39''
14 65  Oldani, Stefano 23 3h 28' 39''
2  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 28' 58'' 74 2
10 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30 3h 28' 39''
15 11  Bernal, Egan 24 3h 29' 04''
49 13  Ganna, Filippo 24 3h 31' 15''
3  Delko 10h 31' 09'' 57 4
13 162  Carisey, Clément 28 3h 28' 39''
19 167  Jensen, August 29 3h 31' 15''
25 165  Grosu, Eduard 28 3h 31' 15''
4  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 31' 09'' 58 3
9 123  Gogl, Michaël 27 3h 28' 39''
18 121  Bennett, Sean 24 3h 31' 15''
31 122  Clarke, Simon 34 3h 31' 15''
5  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 31' 09'' 61 7
3 96  Schmidt, Mads 26 3h 28' 39''
26 93  Boivin, Guillaume 31 3h 31' 15''
32 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25 3h 31' 15''
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 31' 09'' 63 6
4 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35 3h 28' 39''
23 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27 3h 31' 15''
36 7  Touzé, Damien 24 3h 31' 15''
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 31' 09'' 67 9
12 191  Márquez, Martí 24 3h 28' 39''
27 194  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 31' 15''
28 197  García, Raúl 19 3h 31' 15''
8  Trek - Segafredo 10h 31' 09'' 79 8
2 27  Theuns, Edward 29 3h 28' 39''
35 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20 3h 31' 15''
42 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 3h 31' 15''
9  Groupama - FDJ 10h 31' 09'' 107 10
7 34  Stewart, Jake 21 3h 28' 39''
37 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25 3h 31' 15''
63 31  Brunel, Alexys 22 3h 31' 15''
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 31' 09'' 111 11
8 72  Politt, Nils 26 3h 28' 39''
47 71  Großschartner, Felix 27 3h 31' 15''
56 75  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29 3h 31' 15''
11  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 31' 09'' 114 5
6 132  Barthe, Cyril 24 3h 28' 39''
50 136  Pacher, Quentin 29 3h 31' 15''
58 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25 3h 31' 15''
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 10h 31' 09'' 132 12
11 114  Eiking, Odd 26 3h 28' 39''
53 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33 3h 31' 15''
68 111  Koch, Jonas 27 3h 31' 15''
13  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 10h 33' 45'' 68 15
17 202  Centrone, Ivan 25 3h 31' 15''
21 204  Leroux, Samuel 26 3h 31' 15''
30 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27 3h 31' 15''
14  Total Direct Energie 10h 33' 45'' 111 16
24 53  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 31' 15''
39 57  Turgis, Anthony 26 3h 31' 15''
48 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33 3h 31' 15''
15  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 33' 45'' 160 13
46 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30 3h 31' 15''
54 87  Swift, Connor 25 3h 31' 15''
60 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 3h 31' 15''
16  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 33' 45'' 200 14
57 141  Dillier, Silvan 30 3h 31' 15''
70 142  Bayer, Tobias 21 3h 31' 15''
73 147  Vergaerde, Otto 26 3h 31' 15''
17  EF Education - Nippo 10h 39' 14'' 206 17
61 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27 3h 31' 15''
66 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34 3h 31' 15''
79 43  Langeveld, Sebastian 36 3h 36' 44''
18  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 41' 55'' 118 18
16 181  Cardis, Romain 28 3h 31' 15''
22 185  Paillot, Yoann 29 3h 31' 15''
80 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29 3h 39' 25''
19  Cofidis 10h 43' 45'' 220 19
62 101  Laporte, Christophe 28 3h 31' 15''
74 106  Perez, Anthony 29 3h 31' 15''
84 104  Bohli, Tom 27 3h 41' 15''
20  Bingoal - WB 11h 01' 14'' 210 20
29 171  Livyns, Arjen 26 3h 31' 15''
85 176  Suter, Joël 22 3h 41' 15''
96 174  Paquot, Tom 21 3h 48' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 10h 17' 38'' + 67
2 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 10h 18' 22'' + 00' 44'' + 31
3 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 18' 24'' + 00' 46'' + 34
4 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 18' 26'' + 00' 48'' + 39
5 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 10h 18' 27'' + 00' 49'' + 47
6 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 7
7 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 7
8 123  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 13
9 132  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 16
10 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 18
11 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 20
12 72  Politt, Nils 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 26
13 114  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 50'' + 50
14 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 18' 53'' + 01' 15'' + 88
15 191  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 19' 05'' + 01' 27'' + 101
16 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 10h 20' 52'' + 03' 14'' - 15
17 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 20' 56'' + 03' 18'' - 14
18 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 10h 21' 00'' + 03' 22'' - 11
19 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 10h 21' 03'' + 03' 25'' - 10
20 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 4
21 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 11
22 167  Jensen, August 29  Delko 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 1
23 165  Grosu, Eduard 28  Delko 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 1
24 212  Le Bon, Johan 30  Cambodia Cycling Academy 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 6
25 57  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 7
26 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 7
27 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 5
28 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 13
29 2  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 3
30 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 4
31 13  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 4
32 185  Paillot, Yoann 29  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 9
33 92  Biermans, Jenthe 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 3
34 53  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 8
35 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 10
36 171  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 14
37 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 14
38 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 14
39 181  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 20
40 35  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 6
41 134  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 6
42 204  Leroux, Samuel 26  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 15
43 97  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 11
44 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 5
45 166  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 32  Delko 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 6
46 41  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 2
47 121  Bennett, Sean 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 27
48 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' - 4
49 94  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 21
50 32  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 6
51 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 10
52 12  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 8
53 202  Centrone, Ivan 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 40
54 84  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 19
55 164  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 28
56 17  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 21
57 116  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 18
58 122  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 34
59 147  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 5
60 7  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 30
61 21  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 6
62 87  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 22
63 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 32
64 16  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 18
65 51  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 36
66 195  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 42
67 136  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 37
68 71  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 39
69 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 36
70 75  Pöstlberger, Lukas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 21' 04'' + 03' 26'' + 41
71 24  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 10h 21' 38'' + 04' 00'' + 7
72 37  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 10h 21' 47'' + 04' 09'' + 47
73 33  Bonnet, William 38  Groupama - FDJ 10h 22' 55'' + 05' 17'' + 54
74 106  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 10h 22' 55'' + 05' 17'' + 55
75 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 22' 58'' + 05' 20'' + 55
76 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 10h 23' 07'' + 05' 29'' + 55
77 93  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 24' 55'' + 07' 17'' + 61
78 43  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 10h 26' 33'' + 08' 55'' + 31
79 85  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 27' 55'' + 10' 17'' + 42
80 184  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 29' 14'' + 11' 36'' + 8
81 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 10h 31' 04'' + 13' 26'' - 16
82 103  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 10h 31' 04'' + 13' 26'' + 15
83 102  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 10h 31' 04'' + 13' 26'' + 17
84 74  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 31' 04'' + 13' 26'' + 26
85 192  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 31' 41'' + 14' 03'' + 30
86 146  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 32' 53'' + 15' 15'' + 38
87 137  Réza, Kévin 32  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 32' 55'' + 15' 17'' + 38
88 36  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 10h 33' 21'' + 15' 43'' + 29
89 104  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 10h 34' 07'' + 16' 29'' + 45
90 144  Gaze, Samuel 25  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 37' 40'' + 20' 02'' - 1
91 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 10h 38' 23'' + 20' 45'' - 89
92 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 10h 38' 27'' + 20' 49'' - 88
93 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 10h 38' 28'' + 20' 50'' - 88
94 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 38' 29'' + 20' 51'' - 88
95 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 38' 30'' + 20' 52'' - 87
96 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 85
97 173  Menten, Milan 24  Bingoal - WB 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 85
98 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 78
99 126  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 70
100 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 83
101 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 61
102 22  Mullen, Ryan 26  Trek - Segafredo 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 47
103 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 56
104 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 38
105 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 52
106 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 27
107 47  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 45
108 133  Debusschere, Jens 31  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 50
109 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 40
110 6  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 23
111 145  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 39
112 117  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 32
113 83  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 37
114 82  Welten, Bram 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 29
115 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 44
116 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 20
117 55  Petit, Adrien 30  Total Direct Energie 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 26
118 42  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 32
119 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 20
120 115  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 26
121 211  Aurignac, Samy 28  Cambodia Cycling Academy 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 18
122 187  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 24
123 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 17
124 105  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 12
125 54  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 12
126 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 55'' - 12
127 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 39' 16'' + 21' 38'' - 9
128 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 40' 20'' + 22' 42'' - 5
129 56  Terpstra, Niki 36  Total Direct Energie 10h 40' 24'' + 22' 46'' - 1
130 52  Soupe, Geoffrey 32  Total Direct Energie 10h 40' 24'' + 22' 46'' - 4
131 113  Devriendt, Tom 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 41' 33'' + 23' 55'' + 1
132 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 41' 37'' + 23' 59'' + 3
133 135  Lemoine, Cyril 37  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10h 42' 02'' + 24' 24'' + 3
134 107  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 30  Cofidis 10h 42' 02'' + 24' 24'' + 3
135 76  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 43' 49'' + 26' 11'' + 4
136 4  Duval, Julien 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 44' 03'' + 26' 25'' + 4
137 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 47' 59'' + 30' 21'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 37 pts -
2 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 31 pts -6 pts
3 81  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 30 pts -7 pts - 1
4 127  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 30 pts -7 pts - 1
5 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 26 pts -11 pts + 15
6 172  Dupont, Timothy 33  Bingoal - WB 25 pts -12 pts - 2
7 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 22 pts -15 pts + 2
8 161  Barbier, Pierre 23  Delko 20 pts -17 pts - 3
9 96  Schmidt, Mads 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 18 pts -19 pts + 17
10 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 16 pts -21 pts + 6
11 26  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 16 pts -21 pts - 5
12 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 15 pts -22 pts + 16
13 62  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 14 pts -23 pts
14 131  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14 pts -23 pts - 7
15 91  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -23 pts - 7
16 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 10 pts -27 pts - 6
17 132  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 10 pts -27 pts
18 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -27 pts - 7
19 3  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -28 pts - 7
20 72  Politt, Nils 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -29 pts
21 61  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -29 pts - 6
22 143  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8 pts -29 pts - 9
23 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 8 pts -29 pts - 9
24 123  Gogl, Michaël 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 7 pts -30 pts
25 141  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 7 pts -30 pts - 8
26 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 6 pts -31 pts - 8
27 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 6 pts -31 pts - 8
28 117  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -31 pts - 7
29 114  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 5 pts -32 pts
30 191  Márquez, Martí 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -33 pts
31 201  Vermeulen, Emiel 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4 pts -33 pts - 9
32 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko 3 pts -34 pts
33 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -34 pts - 9
34 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -35 pts
35 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 2 pts -35 pts - 10
36 125  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 2 pts -35 pts - 9
37 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -36 pts
38 111  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -36 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Delettre, Alexandre 23  Delko 28 pts -
2 63  Wellens, Tim 29  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -16 pts
3 175  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - WB 12 pts -16 pts - 1
4 15  Kwiatkowski, Michał 30  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -18 pts
5 45  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -20 pts
6 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -20 pts - 3
7 205  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 8 pts -20 pts - 3
8 5  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -22 pts
9 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -22 pts
10 23  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -22 pts
11 162  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko 4 pts -24 pts
12 182  Hurel, Tony 33  St Michel - Auber 93 4 pts -24 pts - 7
13 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -24 pts - 7
14 36  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -26 pts
15 183  Louvet, Louis 23  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -26 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 10h 18' 28'' -
2 65  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 10h 18' 28'' + 00' 00'' + 4
3 194  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' - 1
4 67  Van Moer, Brent 23  Lotto - Soudal 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' + 3
5 197  García, Raúl 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' + 3
6 142  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' - 1
7 31  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' + 2
8 64  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 10h 21' 04'' + 02' 36'' + 6
9 86  Louvel, Matis 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 22' 58'' + 04' 30'' + 12
10 25  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 10h 23' 07'' + 04' 39'' + 12
11 176  Suter, Joël 22  Bingoal - WB 10h 31' 04'' + 12' 36'' - 1
12 36  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 10h 33' 21'' + 14' 53'' + 6
13 66  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 9
14 44  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 11
15 112  Delacroix, Théo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 2
16 73  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 5
17 186  Tesson, Jason 23  St Michel - Auber 93 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 5
18 174  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 3
19 206  Tabellion, Valentin 21  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 3
20 77  Wandahl, Frederik 19  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 38' 33'' + 20' 05'' - 3
21 95  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 39' 16'' + 20' 48'' - 2
22 196  Řepa, Vojtěch 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 40' 20'' + 21' 52'' - 2
23 14  Hayter, Ethan 22  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 47' 59'' + 29' 31'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotto - Soudal 30h 54' 47'' + 10
2  Ineos Grenadiers 30h 58' 25'' + 03' 38'' + 8
3  Team Qhubeka Assos 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' -
4  Delko 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 2
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' -
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 3
7  Israel Start-Up Nation 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 5
8  Trek - Segafredo 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 5
9  Equipo Kern Pharma 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 6
10  Groupama - FDJ 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 7
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 8
12  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 31h 00' 36'' + 05' 49'' + 8
13  Team Arkéa - Samsic 31h 03' 10'' + 08' 23'' - 12
14  Alpecin - Fenix 31h 03' 12'' + 08' 25'' - 10
15  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 31h 03' 12'' + 08' 25'' - 1
16  Total Direct Energie 31h 03' 12'' + 08' 25'' + 2
17  EF Education - Nippo 31h 08' 41'' + 13' 54'' - 9
18  St Michel - Auber 93 31h 11' 22'' + 16' 35'' - 2
19  Cofidis 31h 13' 10'' + 18' 23'' - 17
20  Bingoal - WB 31h 30' 41'' + 35' 54'' - 13


© Wijnreder Media