Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc - Saint-Nicolas-de-Véroce (7.9 km)

Route

 11 July 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc
 Finish  Saint-Nicolas-de-Véroce
 Distance  7.9 km  (4.9 mi)
 Speed  28.554 km/h  (17.743 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Vingegaard, J.. (DEN) 0h 16' 36''
 
 
 Donovan, Mark (WGN) 0h 16' 46''
 Denmark 0h 50' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Denmark 0h 16' 36'' 1 - - -
2 68  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 07'' 2 - - -
3 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 10'' 3 - - 1
4 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 20'' 4 - - -
5 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 24'' 5 - - -
6 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark + 00' 28'' 6 - - -
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 30'' 7 - - -
8 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 32'' 8 - - -
9 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 00' 34'' 9 - - -
10 74  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 38'' 10 - - -
11 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway + 00' 38'' 11 - - 2
12 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 43'' 12 - - -
13 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack + 00' 46'' 13 - - -
14 11  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack + 00' 46'' 14 - - 3
15 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 47'' 15 - - -
16 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 47'' 16 - - -
17 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 50'' 17 - - -
18 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 50'' 18 - - 4
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 51'' 19 - - -
20 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService + 00' 51'' 20 - - -
21 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 00' 52'' 21 - - -
22 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 53'' 22 - - -
23 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 56'' 23 - - -
24 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 57'' 24 - - -
25 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 00' 57'' 25 - - -
26 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 57'' 26 - - 5
27 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 58'' 27 - - -
28 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 00'' 28 - - -
29 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 00'' 29 - - -
30 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 01' 01'' 30 - - -
31 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 03'' 31 - - -
32 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark + 01' 03'' 32 - - -
33 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 03'' 33 - - -
34 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 03'' 34 - - 6
35 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 04'' 35 - - 7
36 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 01' 05'' 36 - - -
37 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 09'' 37 - - -
38 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 01' 09'' 38 - - -
39 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 01' 09'' 39 - - -
40 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 09'' 40 - - -
41 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 41 - - -
42 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 18'' 42 - - -
43 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 01' 20'' 43 - - -
44 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 21'' 44 - - -
45 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 01' 22'' 45 - - -
46 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 01' 22'' 46 - - 8
47 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 47 - - -
48 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark + 01' 23'' 48 - - -
49 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 01' 25'' 49 - - 9
50 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 26'' 50 - - -
51 71  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 27'' 51 - - -
52 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 28'' 52 - - -
53 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 29'' 53 - - -
54 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 01' 34'' 54 - - -
55 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 35'' 55 - - -
56 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 01' 35'' 56 - - -
57 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins + 01' 35'' 57 - - 10
58 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 01' 36'' 58 - - -
59 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 36'' 59 - - -
60 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 39'' 60 - - -
61 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 01' 39'' 61 - - -
62 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 01' 40'' 62 - - -
63 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 41'' 63 - - -
64 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 01' 43'' 64 - - -
65 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 44'' 65 - - -
66 117  Ferrari, Alessio 21  Named Sport-Rocket + 01' 45'' 66 - - -
67 30  West, Alex 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 46'' 67 - - -
68 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 46'' 68 - - -
69 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway + 01' 46'' 69 - - -
70 35  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 01' 47'' 70 - - -
71 87  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01' 49'' 71 - - -
72 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway + 01' 49'' 72 - - -
73 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack + 01' 50'' 73 - - -
74 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 50'' 74 - - -
75 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 01' 50'' 75 - - -
76 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 01' 52'' 76 - - -
77 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 54'' 77 - - -
78 63  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 55'' 78 - - -
79 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 58'' 79 - - -
80 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 58'' 80 - - -
81 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket + 01' 59'' 81 - - 11
82 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 02' 00'' 82 - - -
83 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket + 02' 00'' 83 - - 12
84 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 02' 00'' 84 - - -
85 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 01'' 85 - - -
86 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City + 02' 02'' 86 - - 13
87 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 02' 03'' 87 - - -
88 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 05'' 88 - - -
89 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins + 02' 08'' 89 - - -
90 65  Redfern, Elliot 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 02' 08'' 90 - - -
91 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway + 02' 16'' 91 - - -
92 119  Piccolo, Simone 20  Named Sport-Rocket + 02' 17'' 92 - - -
93 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 20'' 93 - - -
94 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco + 02' 20'' 94 - - 14
95 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway + 02' 22'' 95 - - -
96 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 02' 23'' 96 - - -
97 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 24'' 97 - - 15
98 18  Konyaev, Stanislav 20  Russia + 02' 25'' 98 - - -
99 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 02' 27'' 99 - - -
100 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 02' 28'' 100 - - 16
101 4  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 28'' 101 - - -
102 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 02' 29'' 102 - - 17
103 67  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 34'' 103 - - -
104 94  Kuratli, Bastian 19  IAM Excelsior + 02' 40'' 104 - - -
105 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 02' 45'' 105 - - 18
106 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02' 49'' 106 - - 19
107 121  Affaticati, Lorenzo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 02' 49'' 107 - - -
108 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 02' 53'' 108 - - 20
109 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 02' 53'' 109 - - -
110 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 03' 00'' 110 - - -
111 39  D'Amico, Luigi 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 03' 07'' 111 - - -
112 77  Pazos, Juan Jose 22  UC Monaco + 03' 08'' 112 - - -
113 90  Pedretti, Giovanni 22  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03' 20'' 113 - - -
114 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia + 03' 22'' 114 - - 21
115 40  Treglia, Tito 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 03' 26'' 115 - - -
116 110  Rimasson, Adrien 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 03' 41'' 116 - - -
117 37  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 03' 42'' 117 - - 22
118 17  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 03' 46'' 118 - - -
119 108  Hattier, Bruno 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 03' 52'' 119 - - -
120 106  Carter, Maccie 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 03' 54'' 120 - - -
121 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 03' 56'' 121 - - -
62  Ono, Kotaro 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 09'' 122 - - -
123 95  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 31'' 123 - - -
124 116  Marouan, Omar 19  Named Sport-Rocket + 04' 34'' 124 - - 23
125 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 34'' 125 - - 24
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Denmark 0h 50' 50'' 16 1
1 6  Vingegaard, Jonas 21 0h 16' 36''
6 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21 0h 17' 04''
9 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21 0h 17' 10''
2  Polartec-Kometa 0h 51' 40'' 32 2
5 75  López, Juan Pedro 20 0h 17' 00''
10 74  Peña, Wilson 20 0h 17' 14''
17 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 0h 17' 26''
3  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 0h 52' 03'' 49 3
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20 0h 17' 06''
15 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21 0h 17' 23''
27 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21 0h 17' 34''
4  Team Colpack 0h 52' 20'' 56 4
13 14  Negrente, Marco 21 0h 17' 22''
14 11  Bagioli, Andrea 19 0h 17' 22''
29 13  Botta, Davide 21 0h 17' 36''
5  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 0h 52' 24'' 71 5
8 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 0h 17' 08''
28 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 0h 17' 36''
35 115  Zana, Filippo 19 0h 17' 40''
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 52' 27'' 84 6
2 68  Bod, Stefan de 21 0h 16' 43''
22 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21 0h 17' 29''
60 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20 0h 18' 15''
7  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 0h 52' 37'' 76 7
12 81  Rochas, Rémy 22 0h 17' 19''
31 85  Didier, Clément 19 0h 17' 39''
33 82  Boileau, Leo 21 0h 17' 39''
8  Team Wiggins 0h 52' 55'' 105 8
3 22  Donovan, Mark 19 0h 16' 46''
45 21  Teggart, Matthew 22 0h 17' 58''
57 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18 0h 18' 11''
9  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 53' 11'' 106 9
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20 0h 17' 27''
34 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19 0h 17' 39''
53 27  Bais, Mattia 21 0h 18' 05''
10  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 53' 23'' 112 10
18 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18 0h 17' 26''
23 89  Piccot, Michel 21 0h 17' 32''
71 87  Colombo, Raul 21 0h 18' 25''
11  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 0h 53' 24'' 115 11
25 59  Houtteman, Nico 21 0h 17' 33''
36 56  Deprez, Tuur 22 0h 17' 41''
54 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20 0h 18' 10''
12  Astana City 0h 53' 26'' 120 12
38 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 0h 17' 45''
39 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21 0h 17' 45''
43 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 0h 17' 56''
13  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 53' 42'' 127 13
41 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 0h 17' 51''
42 42  Adriá, Roger 20 0h 17' 54''
44 43  Parra, José 21 0h 17' 57''
14  IAM Excelsior 0h 53' 52'' 153 14
4 92  Bellia, Matteo 20 0h 16' 56''
64 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20 0h 18' 19''
85 93  Debons, Antonie 20 0h 18' 37''
15  AGO-AquaService 0h 53' 54'' 144 15
20 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20 0h 17' 27''
49 103  Dopchie, Félix 18 0h 18' 01''
75 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19 0h 18' 26''
16  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 53' 57'' 143 16
26 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19 0h 17' 33''
52 51  Bouts, Jordy 21 0h 18' 04''
65 53  Relaes, Jacob 22 0h 18' 20''
17  Norway 0h 54' 01'' 152 17
11 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19 0h 17' 14''
69 100  Mittet, Andreas 20 0h 18' 22''
72 99  Svensli, Sondre 19 0h 18' 25''
18  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 54' 28'' 174 18
16 61  Double, Paul 22 0h 17' 23''
78 63  James, Tim 20 0h 18' 31''
80 64  Johnstone, Calum 20 0h 18' 34''
19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 55' 29'' 214 19
24 3  Huys, Laurens 19 0h 17' 33''
93 2  Hermans, Steff 22 0h 18' 56''
97 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19 0h 19' 00''
20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 55' 31'' 219 20
56 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21 0h 18' 11''
61 125  Sanò, Simone 20 0h 18' 15''
102 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 0h 19' 05''
21  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 55' 32'' 230 21
66 117  Ferrari, Alessio 21 0h 18' 21''
81 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18 0h 18' 35''
83 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19 0h 18' 36''
22  UC Monaco 0h 56' 34'' 277 22
87 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21 0h 18' 39''
94 80  Cavallo, Luca 18 0h 18' 56''
96 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 0h 18' 59''
23  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 56' 40'' 240 23
21 36  Rubio, Einer 20 0h 17' 28''
108 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19 0h 19' 29''
111 39  D'Amico, Luigi 19 0h 19' 43''
24  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 56' 43'' 238 24
46 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19 0h 17' 58''
76 109  Henrio, Ewen 21 0h 18' 28''
116 110  Rimasson, Adrien 19 0h 20' 17''
25  Russia 0h 57' 15'' 274 25
62 20  Markov, Dmitry 20 0h 18' 16''
98 18  Konyaev, Stanislav 20 0h 19' 01''
114 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18 0h 19' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Denmark 0h 16' 36''
2 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 16' 43'' + 00' 07''
3 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 0h 16' 46'' + 00' 10''
4 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 16' 56'' + 00' 20''
5 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 0h 17' 00'' + 00' 24''
6 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark 0h 17' 04'' + 00' 28''
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 17' 06'' + 00' 30''
8 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 17' 08'' + 00' 32''
9 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 0h 17' 10'' + 00' 34''
10 74  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa 0h 17' 14'' + 00' 38''
11 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 0h 17' 14'' + 00' 38''
12 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 17' 19'' + 00' 43''
13 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 0h 17' 22'' + 00' 46''
14 11  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 0h 17' 22'' + 00' 46''
15 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 17' 23'' + 00' 47''
16 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 17' 23'' + 00' 47''
17 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 0h 17' 26'' + 00' 50''
18 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 17' 26'' + 00' 50''
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 17' 27'' + 00' 51''
20 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 0h 17' 27'' + 00' 51''
21 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 17' 28'' + 00' 52''
22 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 17' 29'' + 00' 53''
23 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 17' 32'' + 00' 56''
24 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 17' 33'' + 00' 57''
25 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 0h 17' 33'' + 00' 57''
26 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 17' 33'' + 00' 57''
27 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 17' 34'' + 00' 58''
28 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 17' 36'' + 01' 00''
29 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 0h 17' 36'' + 01' 00''
30 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 0h 17' 37'' + 01' 01''
31 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 17' 39'' + 01' 03''
32 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark 0h 17' 39'' + 01' 03''
33 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 17' 39'' + 01' 03''
34 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 17' 39'' + 01' 03''
35 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 17' 40'' + 01' 04''
36 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 0h 17' 41'' + 01' 05''
37 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 17' 45'' + 01' 09''
38 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 0h 17' 45'' + 01' 09''
39 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 0h 17' 45'' + 01' 09''
40 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 17' 45'' + 01' 09''
41 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 17' 51'' + 01' 15''
42 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 17' 54'' + 01' 18''
43 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 0h 17' 56'' + 01' 20''
44 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 17' 57'' + 01' 21''
45 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 0h 17' 58'' + 01' 22''
46 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 17' 58'' + 01' 22''
47 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 17' 59'' + 01' 23''
48 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark 0h 17' 59'' + 01' 23''
49 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 0h 18' 01'' + 01' 25''
50 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 0h 18' 02'' + 01' 26''
51 71  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa 0h 18' 03'' + 01' 27''
52 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 18' 04'' + 01' 28''
53 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 18' 05'' + 01' 29''
54 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 0h 18' 10'' + 01' 34''
55 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 18' 11'' + 01' 35''
56 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 18' 11'' + 01' 35''
57 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 0h 18' 11'' + 01' 35''
58 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 0h 18' 12'' + 01' 36''
59 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 18' 12'' + 01' 36''
60 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 18' 15'' + 01' 39''
61 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 18' 15'' + 01' 39''
62 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia 0h 18' 16'' + 01' 40''
63 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 18' 17'' + 01' 41''
64 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 18' 19'' + 01' 43''
65 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 18' 20'' + 01' 44''
66 117  Ferrari, Alessio 21  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 21'' + 01' 45''
67 30  West, Alex 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 18' 22'' + 01' 46''
68 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 18' 22'' + 01' 46''
69 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway 0h 18' 22'' + 01' 46''
70 35  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 0h 18' 23'' + 01' 47''
71 87  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 18' 25'' + 01' 49''
72 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway 0h 18' 25'' + 01' 49''
73 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack 0h 18' 26'' + 01' 50''
74 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 18' 26'' + 01' 50''
75 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 0h 18' 26'' + 01' 50''
76 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 18' 28'' + 01' 52''
77 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 18' 30'' + 01' 54''
78 63  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 18' 31'' + 01' 55''
79 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 58''
80 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 18' 34'' + 01' 58''
81 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 59''
82 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 0h 18' 36'' + 02' 00''
83 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 36'' + 02' 00''
84 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 0h 18' 36'' + 02' 00''
85 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 18' 37'' + 02' 01''
86 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City 0h 18' 38'' + 02' 02''
87 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 0h 18' 39'' + 02' 03''
88 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 18' 41'' + 02' 05''
89 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins 0h 18' 44'' + 02' 08''
90 65  Redfern, Elliot 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 18' 44'' + 02' 08''
91 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway 0h 18' 52'' + 02' 16''
92 119  Piccolo, Simone 20  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 53'' + 02' 17''
93 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 18' 56'' + 02' 20''
94 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 0h 18' 56'' + 02' 20''
95 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway 0h 18' 58'' + 02' 22''
96 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 0h 18' 59'' + 02' 23''
97 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 19' 00'' + 02' 24''
98 18  Konyaev, Stanislav 20  Russia 0h 19' 01'' + 02' 25''
99 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 0h 19' 03'' + 02' 27''
100 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 19' 04'' + 02' 28''
101 4  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 19' 04'' + 02' 28''
102 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 19' 05'' + 02' 29''
103 67  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 19' 10'' + 02' 34''
104 94  Kuratli, Bastian 19  IAM Excelsior 0h 19' 16'' + 02' 40''
105 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 45''
106 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 49''
107 121  Affaticati, Lorenzo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 49''
108 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 19' 29'' + 02' 53''
109 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 0h 19' 29'' + 02' 53''
110 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 0h 19' 36'' + 03' 00''
111 39  D'Amico, Luigi 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 19' 43'' + 03' 07''
112 77  Pazos, Juan Jose 22  UC Monaco 0h 19' 44'' + 03' 08''
113 90  Pedretti, Giovanni 22  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 19' 56'' + 03' 20''
114 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 0h 19' 58'' + 03' 22''
115 40  Treglia, Tito 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 20' 02'' + 03' 26''
116 110  Rimasson, Adrien 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 20' 17'' + 03' 41''
117 37  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 20' 18'' + 03' 42''
118 17  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 0h 20' 22'' + 03' 46''
119 108  Hattier, Bruno 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 20' 28'' + 03' 52''
120 106  Carter, Maccie 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 20' 30'' + 03' 54''
121 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 0h 20' 32'' + 03' 56''
62  Ono, Kotaro 21  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 20' 45'' + 04' 09''
123 95  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 21' 07'' + 04' 31''
124 116  Marouan, Omar 19  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 21' 10'' + 04' 34''
125 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 21' 10'' + 04' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 0h 16' 46''
2 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 0h 17' 14'' + 00' 28''
3 11  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack 0h 17' 22'' + 00' 36''
4 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 17' 26'' + 00' 40''
5 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 17' 33'' + 00' 47''
6 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 17' 39'' + 00' 53''
7 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 17' 40'' + 00' 54''
8 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 17' 58'' + 01' 12''
9 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 0h 18' 01'' + 01' 15''
10 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 0h 18' 11'' + 01' 25''
11 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 35'' + 01' 49''
12 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 18' 36'' + 01' 50''
13 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City 0h 18' 38'' + 01' 52''
14 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 0h 18' 56'' + 02' 10''
15 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 19' 00'' + 02' 14''
16 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 0h 19' 04'' + 02' 18''
17 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 19' 05'' + 02' 19''
18 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 19' 21'' + 02' 35''
19 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 19' 25'' + 02' 39''
20 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 19' 29'' + 02' 43''
21 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 0h 19' 58'' + 03' 12''
22 37  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 20' 18'' + 03' 32''
23 116  Marouan, Omar 19  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 21' 10'' + 04' 24''
24 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 21' 10'' + 04' 24''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Denmark 0h 50' 50''
2  Polartec-Kometa 0h 51' 40'' + 00' 50''
3  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 0h 52' 03'' + 01' 13''
4  Team Colpack 0h 52' 20'' + 01' 30''
5  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 0h 52' 24'' + 01' 34''
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 52' 27'' + 01' 37''
7  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 0h 52' 37'' + 01' 47''
8  Team Wiggins 0h 52' 55'' + 02' 05''
9  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 53' 11'' + 02' 21''
10  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 53' 23'' + 02' 33''
11  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 0h 53' 24'' + 02' 34''
12  Astana City 0h 53' 26'' + 02' 36''
13  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 53' 42'' + 02' 52''
14  IAM Excelsior 0h 53' 52'' + 03' 02''
15  AGO-AquaService 0h 53' 54'' + 03' 04''
16  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 53' 57'' + 03' 07''
17  Norway 0h 54' 01'' + 03' 11''
18  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 54' 28'' + 03' 38''
19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 55' 29'' + 04' 39''
20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 0h 55' 31'' + 04' 41''
21  Named Sport-Rocket 0h 55' 32'' + 04' 42''
22  UC Monaco 0h 56' 34'' + 05' 44''
23  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 0h 56' 40'' + 05' 50''
24  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 56' 43'' + 05' 53''
25  Russia 0h 57' 15'' + 06' 25''


© Wijnreder Media