Rhêmes-Saint-Georges - Rhêmes-Notre-Dame (162.5 km)

Route

 12 July 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rhêmes-Saint-Georges
 Finish  Rhêmes-Notre-Dame
 Distance  162.5 km  (101.0 mi)
 Speed  33.278 km/h  (20.678 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bellia, Matteo (IAM) 5h 09' 55''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (PLK) 15 points
 Cacciotti, An.. (PFH) 28 points
 Leknessund, A.. (NOR) 5h 11' 30''
 Polartec-Kometa 15h 34' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 4h 52' 59'' 2 1 3 -
2 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 1 2 4 -
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 01' 07'' 3 3 7 -
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway + 01' 17'' 4 4 8 1
5 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 31'' 7 5 11 -
6 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 37'' 15 6 - -
7 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 38'' 8 7 2 -
8 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 58'' 13 8 - -
9 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 01' 58'' 16 9 - -
10 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 58'' 6 10 - -
11 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 58'' 14 - - -
12 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 01' 58'' 10 - - -
13 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 58'' 5 - - -
14 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 58'' 9 - - -
15 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 58'' 11 - - 2
16 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark + 02' 10'' 12 - - -
17 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 02' 28'' 18 - - -
18 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 28'' 17 - - -
19 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 02' 40'' 19 - - -
20 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 02' 57'' 20 - - -
21 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 21 - - -
22 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 04' 14'' 22 - - -
23 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 06' 01'' 25 - - -
24 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 06' 01'' 24 - - -
25 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 01'' 23 - - 3
26 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 01'' 26 - 10 -
27 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark + 07' 24'' 28 - - -
28 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 07' 24'' 29 - - -
29 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 07' 24'' 27 - - -
30 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket + 07' 32'' 30 - - 4
31 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 08' 31'' 31 - - -
32 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway + 09' 00'' 34 - - -
33 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 09' 00'' 35 - - 6
34 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 09' 58'' 32 - 12 5
35 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 10' 27'' 36 - - 7
36 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 10' 27'' 33 - 9 -
37 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 10' 40'' 37 - - -
38 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 11' 14'' 38 - - -
39 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 11' 46'' 39 - - -
40 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco + 12' 55'' 43 - - 8
41 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team + 12' 55'' 40 - - -
42 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 12' 55'' 44 - - -
43 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 13' 19'' 42 - - -
44 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City + 13' 19'' 45 - - 9
45 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 14' 10'' 41 - - -
46 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 15'' 53 - - 11
47 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 16' 15'' 46 - - -
48 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway + 17' 04'' 47 - - -
49 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket + 17' 33'' 50 - - 10
50 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 17' 35'' 49 - - -
51 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 17' 35'' 48 - - -
52 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 18' 39'' 52 - 6 -
53 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 18' 39'' 51 - 1 -
54 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 21' 40'' 54 - - 12
55 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 21' 40'' 62 - - 14
56 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 21' 40'' 56 - - -
57 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway + 22' 01'' 57 - - -
58 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 23' 05'' 59 - - 13
59 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 23' 05'' 61 - 5 -
60 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 23' 05'' 64 - - -
61 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 23' 05'' 58 - - -
62 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 23' 05'' 65 - - -
63 68  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 05'' 55 - - -
64 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway + 23' 05'' 68 - - -
65 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 23' 05'' 67 - - -
66 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 23' 05'' 70 - - -
67 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 23' 05'' 74 - - -
68 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 05'' 66 - - -
69 35  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 23' 05'' 69 - - -
70 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 23' 05'' 60 - - -
71 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark + 23' 05'' 63 - - -
72 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 24' 06'' 72 - - -
73 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins + 24' 06'' 75 - - -
74 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 24' 06'' 73 - - -
75 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 24' 06'' 71 - - -
76 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 24' 51'' 76 - - -
77 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 26' 02'' 77 - - -
78 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 26' 21'' 80 - - -
79 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 26' 21'' 81 - - -
80 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 26' 27'' 82 - - 15
81 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack + 26' 58'' 78 - - -
82 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 27' 02'' 79 - - -
83 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 27' 12'' 84 - - -
84 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 27' 56'' 83 - - -
85 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack + 30' 09'' 87 - - -
86 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 30' 10'' 85 - - -
87 87  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 30' 10'' 86 - - -
88 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins + 30' 36'' 88 - - 16
89 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 32' 05'' 89 - - -
90 67  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 33' 57'' 92 - - -
91 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService + 34' 31'' 90 - - -
92 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 34' 51'' 97 - - -
93 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia + 34' 51'' 95 - - 18
94 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 34' 51'' 94 - - -
95 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 34' 51'' 91 - - -
96 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 35' 23'' 93 - - 17
97 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 35' 45'' 96 - - 19
98 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 38' 49'' 98 - - -
99 77  Pazos, Juan Jose 22  UC Monaco + 39' 11'' 99 - - -
100 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 39' 58'' 100 - - 20
101 121  Affaticati, Lorenzo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 40' 16'' 101 - - -
OTL 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 45' 41''
OTL 95  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 45' 41''
OTL 117  Ferrari, Alessio 21  Named Sport-Rocket + 47' 43''
OTL 94  Kuratli, Bastian 19  IAM Excelsior + 47' 43''
OTL 18  Konyaev, Stanislav 20  Russia + 47' 43''
OTL 40  Treglia, Tito 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 47' 43''
OTL 39  D'Amico, Luigi 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 47' 43''
DNF 4  Van Poucke, Aaron 20  Lotto-Soudal U23
DNF 6  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Denmark
DNF 11  Bagioli, Andrea 19  Team Colpack
DNF 17  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia
DNF 30  West, Alex 21  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 37  Susco, Alessandro 19  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
62  Ono, Kotaro 21  Zappi's Racing Team
DNF 63  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team
DNF 65  Redfern, Elliot 20  Zappi's Racing Team
DNF 71  Habtom, Awet 20  Polartec-Kometa
DNF 74  Peña, Wilson 20  Polartec-Kometa
DNF 90  Pedretti, Giovanni 22  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF 106  Carter, Maccie 19  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 108  Hattier, Bruno 20  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 110  Rimasson, Adrien 19  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 116  Marouan, Omar 19  Named Sport-Rocket
DNF 119  Piccolo, Simone 20  Named Sport-Rocket
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
18.7   Gressan 1     5 pts -
2     3 pts -
3     1 pts -
45.2   Arvier 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 12  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack 3 pts -
3 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.5    (3C) 1 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 109  Henrio, Ewen  VC Pays de Loudéac 3 pts -
3 3  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -
95.0   Colle San Carlo (1C) 1 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14 pts -
2 12  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack 10 pts -
3 3  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -
4 109  Henrio, Ewen  VC Pays de Loudéac 5 pts -
5 81  Rochas, Rémy  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 3 pts -
134.9   Les Combes d'Introd (2C) 1 3  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 8 pts -
2 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -
3 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 4 pts -
4 81  Rochas, Rémy  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 2 pts -
134.9    (3C) 1 3  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -
2 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 22  Donovan, Mark  Team Wiggins 1 pts -
158.8    (1C) 1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -
2 92  Bellia, Matteo  IAM Excelsior 10 pts -
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas  Denmark 7 pts -
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas  Norway 5 pts -
5 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Polartec-Kometa 14h 42' 32'' 20 1
1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 4h 52' 59''
6 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 4h 54' 36''
13 75  López, Juan Pedro 20 4h 54' 57''
2  Denmark 14h 49' 38'' 46 2
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21 4h 54' 06''
16 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21 4h 55' 09''
27 10  Schultz, Jesper 22 5h 00' 23''
3  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 52' 57'' 65 3
14 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20 4h 54' 57''
25 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19 4h 59' 00''
26 27  Bais, Mattia 21 4h 59' 00''
4  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 14h 58' 52'' 72 4
5 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 4h 54' 30''
22 114  Montoya, Javier 20 4h 57' 13''
45 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 5h 07' 09''
5  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 00' 58'' 84 6
21 42  Adriá, Roger 20 4h 57' 13''
24 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 4h 59' 00''
39 43  Parra, José 21 5h 04' 45''
6  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 01' 27'' 86 8
15 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19 4h 54' 57''
20 53  Relaes, Jacob 22 4h 55' 56''
51 52  Leyman, Celestin 21 5h 10' 34''
7  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 15h 02' 02'' 80 5
10 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20 4h 54' 57''
17 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 55' 27''
53 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21 5h 11' 38''
8  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 15h 02' 36'' 85 7
11 82  Boileau, Leo 21 4h 54' 57''
36 81  Rochas, Rémy 22 5h 03' 26''
38 84  Richard, Louis 22 5h 04' 13''
9  Astana City 15h 02' 45'' 84 9
9 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 4h 54' 57''
31 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21 5h 01' 30''
44 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19 5h 06' 18''
10  Norway 15h 06' 18'' 84 10
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19 4h 54' 16''
32 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20 5h 01' 59''
48 98  Kulset, Sindre 19 5h 10' 03''
11  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 15h 12' 06'' 115 11
19 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20 4h 55' 39''
29 56  Deprez, Tuur 22 5h 00' 23''
67 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22 5h 16' 04''
12  UC Monaco 15h 12' 11'' 110 12
28 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21 5h 00' 23''
40 80  Cavallo, Luca 18 5h 05' 54''
42 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 5h 05' 54''
13  Team Wiggins 15h 19' 02'' 129 13
23 21  Teggart, Matthew 22 4h 59' 00''
34 22  Donovan, Mark 19 5h 02' 57''
72 24  Fouché, James 20 5h 17' 05''
14  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 19' 55'' 119 14
7 3  Huys, Laurens 19 4h 54' 37''
46 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18 5h 09' 14''
66 2  Hermans, Steff 22 5h 16' 04''
15  IAM Excelsior 15h 25' 28'' 134 15
2 92  Bellia, Matteo 20 4h 52' 59''
56 93  Debons, Antonie 20 5h 14' 39''
76 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20 5h 17' 50''
16  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 15h 26' 33'' 154 17
33 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 5h 01' 59''
37 125  Sanò, Simone 20 5h 03' 39''
84 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21 5h 20' 55''
17  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 27' 35'' 149 16
18 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21 4h 55' 27''
63 68  Bod, Stefan de 21 5h 16' 04''
68 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20 5h 16' 04''
18  AGO-AquaService 15h 29' 45'' 156 19
35 103  Dopchie, Félix 18 5h 03' 26''
47 104  Tasset, Marvin 20 5h 09' 14''
74 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19 5h 17' 05''
19  Team Colpack 15h 30' 58'' 148 18
8 13  Botta, Davide 21 4h 54' 57''
59 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20 5h 16' 04''
81 14  Negrente, Marco 21 5h 19' 57''
20  Named Sport-Rocket 15h 51' 45'' 183
30 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18 5h 00' 31''
49 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19 5h 10' 32''
104 117  Ferrari, Alessio 21 5h 40' 42''
21  Russia 16h 01' 58'' 228 21
43 20  Markov, Dmitry 20 5h 06' 18''
92 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21 5h 27' 50''
93 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18 5h 27' 50''
22  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 16h 02' 22'' 231 20
58 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18 5h 16' 04''
86 89  Piccot, Michel 21 5h 23' 09''
87 87  Colombo, Raul 21 5h 23' 09''
23  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 16h 14' 19'' 221
12 36  Rubio, Einer 20 4h 54' 57''
102 38  Della Vigna, Antonio 19 5h 38' 40''
107 40  Treglia, Tito 19 5h 40' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 5h 09' 55'' + 3
2 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 5h 10' 25'' + 00' 30'' + 15
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 5h 11' 16'' + 01' 21'' + 6
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5h 11' 30'' + 01' 35'' + 7
5 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 5h 11' 57'' + 02' 02'' -
6 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5h 12' 03'' + 02' 08'' + 1
7 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 12' 06'' + 02' 11'' + 21
8 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 12' 10'' + 02' 15'' + 16
9 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 12' 24'' + 02' 29'' + 10
10 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 5h 12' 25'' + 02' 30'' + 11
11 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 12' 30'' + 02' 35'' + 15
12 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark 5h 12' 33'' + 02' 38'' - 6
13 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 5h 12' 33'' + 02' 38'' + 16
14 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5h 12' 36'' + 02' 41'' + 19
15 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 5h 12' 38'' + 02' 43'' + 35
16 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 5h 12' 42'' + 02' 47'' + 22
17 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 12' 56'' + 03' 01'' + 5
18 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5h 13' 38'' + 03' 43'' + 37
19 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 5h 13' 49'' + 03' 54'' + 35
20 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 14' 16'' + 04' 21'' + 45
21 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 15' 27'' + 05' 32'' + 21
22 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 15' 30'' + 05' 35'' + 41
23 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 16' 39'' + 06' 44'' + 11
24 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 16' 51'' + 06' 56'' + 17
25 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5h 16' 58'' + 07' 03'' + 20
26 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 17' 05'' + 07' 10'' + 27
27 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 5h 18' 04'' + 08' 09'' + 9
28 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark 5h 18' 22'' + 08' 27'' + 20
29 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 5h 19' 02'' + 09' 07'' + 58
30 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 5h 19' 06'' + 09' 11'' + 51
31 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 5h 19' 15'' + 09' 20'' + 8
32 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 5h 19' 43'' + 09' 48'' - 29
33 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5h 20' 45'' + 10' 50'' - 21
34 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway 5h 20' 57'' + 11' 02'' + 61
35 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 21' 04'' + 11' 09'' + 67
36 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 5h 21' 27'' + 11' 32'' + 13
37 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 21' 54'' + 11' 59'' + 24
38 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5h 21' 58'' + 12' 03'' + 2
39 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 22' 42'' + 12' 47'' + 5
40 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team 5h 23' 17'' + 13' 22'' - 24
41 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 24' 17'' + 14' 22'' - 33
42 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia 5h 24' 34'' + 14' 39'' + 20
43 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 5h 24' 50'' + 14' 55'' + 51
44 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 5h 24' 53'' + 14' 58'' + 52
45 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City 5h 24' 56'' + 15' 01'' + 41
46 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 5h 27' 50'' + 17' 55'' + 36
47 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway 5h 28' 55'' + 19' 00'' + 44
48 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 29' 00'' + 19' 05'' + 26
49 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 29' 04'' + 19' 09'' + 28
50 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 5h 29' 08'' + 19' 13'' + 33
51 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5h 29' 12'' + 19' 17'' - 24
52 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 30' 06'' + 20' 11'' + 24
53 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 30' 24'' + 20' 29'' + 72
54 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 32' 19'' + 22' 24'' - 19
55 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 32' 47'' + 22' 52'' - 53
56 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 5h 33' 16'' + 23' 21'' + 29
57 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway 5h 33' 25'' + 23' 30'' + 15
58 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5h 33' 27'' + 23' 32'' - 43
59 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 33' 30'' + 23' 35'' - 41
60 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 5h 33' 37'' + 23' 42'' - 35
61 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 5h 33' 41'' + 23' 46'' - 31
62 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 33' 43'' + 23' 48'' + 38
63 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark 5h 33' 43'' + 23' 48'' - 31
64 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5h 33' 49'' + 23' 54'' - 27
65 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 34' 03'' + 24' 08'' - 18
66 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 34' 19'' + 24' 24'' - 6
67 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 34' 26'' + 24' 31'' + 1
68 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway 5h 34' 26'' + 24' 31'' + 1
69 35  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 5h 34' 27'' + 24' 32'' + 1
70 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 35' 00'' + 25' 05'' + 23
71 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 35' 09'' + 25' 14'' - 19
72 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 5h 35' 17'' + 25' 22'' - 14
73 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 5h 35' 31'' + 25' 36'' + 2
74 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 5h 35' 40'' + 25' 45'' + 36
75 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins 5h 35' 49'' + 25' 54'' + 14
76 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 5h 36' 09'' + 26' 14'' - 12
77 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 5h 36' 57'' + 27' 02'' - 34
78 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 5h 37' 19'' + 27' 24'' - 65
79 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5h 37' 40'' + 27' 45'' - 48
80 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 5h 37' 56'' + 28' 01'' + 4
81 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 38' 01'' + 28' 06'' + 7
82 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 38' 26'' + 28' 31'' + 15
83 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 39' 06'' + 29' 11'' - 27
84 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 5h 39' 40'' + 29' 45'' + 25
85 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 40' 41'' + 30' 46'' - 62
86 87  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 41' 34'' + 31' 39'' - 15
87 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack 5h 41' 34'' + 31' 39'' - 14
88 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 5h 41' 46'' + 31' 51'' - 31
89 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 5h 44' 07'' + 34' 12'' + 10
90 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 5h 44' 57'' + 35' 02'' - 70
91 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5h 46' 02'' + 36' 07'' - 32
92 67  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 46' 06'' + 36' 11'' + 11
93 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 46' 20'' + 36' 25'' - 47
94 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 5h 46' 24'' + 36' 29'' - 14
95 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 5h 47' 48'' + 37' 53'' + 19
96 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 48' 09'' + 38' 14'' + 10
97 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 5h 48' 22'' + 38' 27'' + 24
98 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 50' 22'' + 40' 27'' - 19
99 77  Pazos, Juan Jose 22  UC Monaco 5h 51' 54'' + 41' 59'' + 13
100 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 52' 18'' + 42' 23'' + 5
101 121  Affaticati, Lorenzo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 52' 40'' + 42' 45'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 15 pts + 2
2 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 12 pts -3 pts
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 10 pts -5 pts + 1
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 8 pts -7 pts + 4
5 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 6 pts -9 pts + 8
6 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 5 pts -10 pts + 10
7 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -11 pts + 10
8 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 3 pts -12 pts + 3
9 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -13 pts - 8
10 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -14 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 28 pts + 1
2 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -7 pts + 4
3 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -14 pts + 5
4 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 10 pts -18 pts
5 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 10 pts -18 pts + 11
6 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 8 pts -20 pts + 12
7 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 7 pts -21 pts + 3
8 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5 pts -23 pts + 14
9 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 5 pts -23 pts + 4
10 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 4 pts -24 pts - 1
11 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -25 pts + 14
12 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 1 pts -27 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5h 11' 30'' + 1
2 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 5h 12' 30'' + 01' 00'' + 3
3 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 16' 39'' + 05' 09'' + 3
4 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 5h 19' 06'' + 07' 36'' + 7
5 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 5h 19' 43'' + 08' 13'' - 4
6 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 21' 04'' + 09' 34'' + 11
7 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 5h 21' 27'' + 09' 57'' + 2
8 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 5h 24' 50'' + 13' 20'' + 6
9 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City 5h 24' 56'' + 13' 26'' + 4
10 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 5h 29' 08'' + 17' 38'' + 2
11 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 30' 24'' + 18' 54'' + 13
12 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 32' 19'' + 20' 49'' - 5
13 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 33' 30'' + 22' 00'' - 9
14 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 5h 33' 43'' + 22' 13'' + 2
15 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 38' 26'' + 26' 56'' -
16 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 5h 41' 46'' + 30' 16'' - 6
17 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 5h 46' 20'' + 34' 50'' - 9
18 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia 5h 47' 48'' + 36' 18'' + 3
19 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 48' 09'' + 36' 39'' -
20 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 5h 52' 18'' + 40' 48'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Polartec-Kometa 15h 34' 12'' + 1
2  Denmark 15h 40' 28'' + 06' 16'' - 1
3  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 46' 08'' + 11' 56'' + 6
4  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 15h 51' 16'' + 17' 04'' + 1
5  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 15h 54' 05'' + 19' 53'' - 2
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 54' 40'' + 20' 28'' + 7
7  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 15h 55' 13'' + 21' 01'' -
8  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 55' 24'' + 21' 12'' + 8
9  Astana City 15h 56' 11'' + 21' 59'' + 3
10  Norway 16h 00' 19'' + 26' 07'' + 7
11  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 16h 05' 30'' + 31' 18'' -
12  UC Monaco 16h 08' 45'' + 34' 33'' + 10
13  Team Wiggins 16h 11' 57'' + 37' 45'' - 5
14  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 15' 24'' + 41' 12'' + 5
15  IAM Excelsior 16h 19' 20'' + 45' 08'' - 1
16  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16h 20' 02'' + 45' 50'' - 10
17  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 16h 22' 04'' + 47' 52'' + 3
18  Team Colpack 16h 23' 18'' + 49' 06'' - 14
19  AGO-AquaService 16h 23' 39'' + 49' 27'' - 4
20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 16h 55' 45'' + 1h 21' 33'' - 10
21  Russia 16h 59' 13'' + 1h 25' 01'' + 4


© Wijnreder Media