Tavagnasco - Quassolo (148.6 km)

Route

 13 July 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Tavagnasco
 Finish  Quassolo
 Distance  148.6 km  (92.3 mi)
 Speed  34.423 km/h  (21.389 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bellia, Matteo (IAM) 9h 30' 50''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (PLK) 15 points
 Cacciotti, An.. (PFH) 37 points
 Leknessund, A.. (NOR) 9h 32' 23''
 Polartec-Kometa 28h 39' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 4h 19' 01'' 24 2 9 3
2 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 38'' 46 6 18 7
3 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 42'' 5 5 16 -
4 68  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 42'' 43 8 13 -
5 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 17'' 20 10 7 -
6 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 21'' 16 11 - -
7 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway + 01' 52'' 4 4 15 1
8 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 52'' 9 14 - -
9 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 01' 54'' 23 16 - -
10 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 54'' 8 9 17 -
11 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 54'' 51 - - -
12 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 54'' 7 17 - -
13 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 54'' 12 15 - -
14 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 54'' 6 - - -
15 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 54'' 2 1 4 -
16 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway + 01' 54'' 30 - - -
17 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 54'' 22 - - -
18 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 54'' 11 - - 2
19 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 54'' 14 - - -
20 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 01' 54'' 10 - - -
21 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService + 01' 54'' 70 - - -
22 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 01' 54'' 3 7 11 -
23 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 01' 54'' 1 3 6 -
24 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark + 02' 15'' 13 - - -
25 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 02' 43'' 27 - - -
26 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 47'' 15 13 2 -
27 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket + 02' 54'' 28 - - 5
28 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 02' 56'' 17 - - -
29 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 03' 17'' 40 - - -
30 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 17'' 53 - - -
31 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 17'' 21 - - -
32 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 17'' 32 - - -
33 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 59'' 52 - - -
34 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 03' 59'' 29 - - -
35 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 24'' 26 - - 4
36 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 04' 41'' 19 12 - -
37 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 04' 41'' 18 - - -
38 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 04' 54'' 42 - - -
39 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 05' 13'' 34 - - -
40 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team + 05' 13'' 36 - - -
41 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 05' 13'' 78 - - -
42 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 05' 32'' 25 - - -
43 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 05' 49'' 65 - - -
44 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 05' 49'' 47 - 10 -
45 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins + 05' 49'' 58 - - -
46 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 05' 49'' 48 - - 8
47 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 49'' 54 - - -
48 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 05' 49'' 37 - - -
49 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 06' 51'' 55 - 8 -
50 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 07' 34'' 41 - - -
51 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway + 07' 34'' 59 - - -
52 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway + 07' 34'' 56 - - -
53 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 07' 34'' 39 - - -
54 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 08' 12'' 67 - - -
55 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco + 08' 45'' 44 - - 6
56 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 08' 45'' 57 - - 11
57 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08' 45'' 87 - - -
58 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 08' 45'' 31 - - -
59 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 08' 45'' 69 - - -
60 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 08' 45'' 38 - - -
61 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 08' 45'' 66 - - -
62 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 08' 45'' 35 - - -
63 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark + 08' 45'' 33 - - -
64 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 08' 45'' 61 - - -
65 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack + 08' 45'' 76 - - -
66 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 09' 19'' 63 - - -
67 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 09' 29'' 85 - - 15
68 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09' 52'' 60 - 3 -
69 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 38'' 72 - - -
70 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 10' 38'' 83 - - -
71 24  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 10' 38'' 68 - - -
72 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack + 13' 15'' 77 - - -
73 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 13' 15'' 45 - 5 -
74 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 14'' 73 - 12 -
75 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 14'' 62 - 1 -
76 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 15' 14'' 49 - - 9
77 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 15' 14'' 50 - - 10
78 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 15' 14'' 82 - - -
79 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 15' 14'' 71 - - -
80 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 15' 17'' 81 - - 14
81 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark + 15' 17'' 74 - - -
82 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 15' 59'' 64 - - -
83 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 15' 59'' 75 - - -
84 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16' 47'' 89 - - 16
85 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 18' 40'' 88 - - -
86 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 18' 40'' 80 - 14 13
87 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 20' 58'' 84 - - -
88 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket + 22' 42'' 79 - - 12
89 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 23' 19'' 92 - - 18
90 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins + 23' 58'' 90 - - 17
91 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway + 27' 01'' 86 - - -
92 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 29' 39'' 91 - - -
93 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 33' 05'' 93 - - -
DNF 16  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia
DNF 19  Stepanov, Vladislav 18  Russia
DNF 31  Marukhin, Daniil 19  Astana City
DNF 35  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City
DNF 67  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF 77  Pazos, Juan Jose 22  UC Monaco
DNF 87  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF 121  Affaticati, Lorenzo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.3   Settimo Vittone 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -
65.6   Strambino 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -
3 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.8   Perloz (3C) 1 86  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5 pts -
2 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -
33.4   Andrate (2C) 1 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -
3 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 4 pts -
4 81  Rochas, Rémy  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 2 pts -
89.0   Castelnuovo Nigra (2C) 1 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -
3 81  Rochas, Rémy  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -
4 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 2 pts -
141.0    (2C) 1 22  Donovan, Mark  Team Wiggins 8 pts -
2 68  Bod, Stefan de  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 34  Pronskiy, Vadim  Astana City 4 pts -
4 113  Mazzucco, Fabio  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13h 04' 08'' 58 6
11 51  Bouts, Jordy 21 4h 20' 55''
18 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19 4h 20' 55''
29 52  Leyman, Celestin 21 4h 22' 18''
2  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 13h 04' 17'' 51 5
6 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 20' 22''
12 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20 4h 20' 55''
33 46  Colonna, Yuri 21 4h 23' 00''
3  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 04' 36'' 48 3
5 27  Bais, Mattia 21 4h 20' 18''
8 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20 4h 20' 53''
35 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19 4h 23' 25''
4  Team Wiggins 13h 04' 46'' 55 11
1 22  Donovan, Mark 19 4h 19' 01''
9 21  Teggart, Matthew 22 4h 20' 55''
45 23  Georgi, Etienne 19 4h 24' 50''
5  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 13h 05' 24'' 60 4
2 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19 4h 19' 39''
10 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 4h 20' 55''
48 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 4h 24' 50''
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 05' 31'' 80 7
17 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 4h 20' 55''
31 42  Adriá, Roger 20 4h 22' 18''
32 43  Parra, José 21 4h 22' 18''
7  Polartec-Kometa 13h 05' 32'' 65 1
14 75  López, Juan Pedro 20 4h 20' 55''
15 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 4h 20' 55''
36 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 4h 23' 42''
8  Norway 13h 08' 23'' 74 8
7 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19 4h 20' 53''
16 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20 4h 20' 55''
51 100  Mittet, Andreas 20 4h 26' 35''
9  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 08' 24'' 80 15
4 68  Bod, Stefan de 21 4h 19' 43''
19 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21 4h 20' 55''
57 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21 4h 27' 46''
10  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 08' 56'' 102 14
26 3  Huys, Laurens 19 4h 21' 48''
30 2  Hermans, Steff 22 4h 22' 18''
46 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18 4h 24' 50''
11  Denmark 13h 09' 57'' 109 2
22 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21 4h 20' 55''
24 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21 4h 21' 16''
63 10  Schultz, Jesper 22 4h 27' 46''
12  AGO-AquaService 13h 12' 36'' 123 16
21 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20 4h 20' 55''
38 104  Tasset, Marvin 20 4h 23' 55''
64 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19 4h 27' 46''
13  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 13h 12' 43'' 121 12
28 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20 4h 21' 57''
34 56  Deprez, Tuur 22 4h 23' 00''
59 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21 4h 27' 46''
14  UC Monaco 13h 13' 09'' 118 13
25 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21 4h 21' 44''
43 78  Gerrits, Ben 21 4h 24' 50''
50 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 4h 26' 35''
15  Team Colpack 13h 14' 33'' 127 17
13 13  Botta, Davide 21 4h 20' 55''
49 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20 4h 25' 52''
65 15  Verza, Riccardo 20 4h 27' 46''
16  Astana City 13h 15' 15'' 126 9
3 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 4h 19' 43''
61 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 4h 27' 46''
62 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21 4h 27' 46''
17  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 13h 18' 41'' 151 10
37 82  Boileau, Leo 21 4h 23' 42''
54 85  Didier, Clément 19 4h 27' 13''
60 84  Richard, Louis 22 4h 27' 46''
18  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 13h 32' 44'' 193 18
39 125  Sanò, Simone 20 4h 24' 14''
76 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 4h 34' 15''
78 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21 4h 34' 15''
19  IAM Excelsior 13h 43' 50'' 194 19
23 92  Bellia, Matteo 20 4h 20' 55''
79 93  Debons, Antonie 20 4h 34' 15''
92 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20 4h 48' 40''
20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 51' 10'' 255 20
84 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19 4h 35' 48''
85 89  Piccot, Michel 21 4h 37' 41''
86 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18 4h 37' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 9h 30' 50'' -
2 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 31' 20'' + 00' 30'' -
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 9h 32' 11'' + 01' 21'' -
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 9h 32' 23'' + 01' 33'' -
5 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 9h 32' 25'' + 01' 35'' + 11
6 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 9h 32' 52'' + 02' 02'' - 1
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 9h 32' 58'' + 02' 08'' - 1
8 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 9h 33' 01'' + 02' 11'' - 1
9 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 33' 17'' + 02' 27'' -
10 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 9h 33' 20'' + 02' 30'' -
11 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 33' 25'' + 02' 35'' -
12 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 9h 33' 28'' + 02' 38'' + 1
13 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark 9h 33' 49'' + 02' 59'' - 1
14 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 33' 51'' + 03' 01'' + 3
15 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 33' 58'' + 03' 08'' - 7
16 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 9h 34' 00'' + 03' 10'' + 2
17 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 9h 35' 46'' + 04' 56'' + 2
18 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 9h 36' 18'' + 05' 28'' - 4
19 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 9h 36' 20'' + 05' 30'' - 4
20 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 37' 23'' + 06' 33'' + 6
21 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 37' 45'' + 06' 55'' -
22 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 37' 46'' + 06' 56'' + 2
23 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 9h 37' 53'' + 07' 03'' + 2
24 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 9h 38' 44'' + 07' 54'' + 8
25 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 38' 49'' + 07' 59'' - 5
26 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 40' 04'' + 09' 14'' - 3
27 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 9h 40' 46'' + 09' 56'' + 2
28 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 9h 41' 01'' + 10' 11'' + 2
29 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 9h 41' 04'' + 10' 14'' - 2
30 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway 9h 41' 52'' + 11' 02'' + 4
31 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 9h 43' 16'' + 12' 26'' - 9
32 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 45' 00'' + 14' 10'' + 7
33 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark 9h 46' 08'' + 15' 18'' - 5
34 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 9h 46' 08'' + 15' 18'' + 3
35 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 9h 47' 01'' + 16' 11'' - 4
36 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team 9h 47' 31'' + 16' 41'' + 4
37 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 9h 49' 07'' + 18' 17'' + 4
38 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 9h 49' 44'' + 18' 54'' -
39 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia 9h 51' 09'' + 20' 19'' + 3
40 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 51' 18'' + 20' 28'' + 8
41 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 9h 51' 28'' + 20' 38'' + 3
42 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 9h 51' 45'' + 20' 55'' + 4
43 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 52' 30'' + 21' 40'' + 12
44 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 9h 52' 36'' + 21' 46'' - 1
45 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 9h 53' 01'' + 22' 11'' - 12
46 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 9h 53' 22'' + 22' 32'' + 16
47 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 54' 56'' + 24' 06'' + 5
48 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 55' 14'' + 24' 24'' + 5
49 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 9h 55' 19'' + 24' 29'' - 14
50 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 9h 55' 42'' + 24' 52'' - 14
51 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 56' 04'' + 25' 14'' + 20
52 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 9h 56' 49'' + 25' 59'' + 12
53 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 57' 18'' + 26' 28'' + 17
54 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 58' 53'' + 28' 03'' + 11
55 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 9h 59' 33'' + 28' 43'' + 6
56 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway 10h 00' 00'' + 29' 10'' + 1
57 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 10h 00' 05'' + 29' 15'' - 3
58 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins 10h 00' 39'' + 29' 49'' + 17
59 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway 10h 01' 01'' + 30' 11'' + 9
60 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 03' 12'' + 32' 22'' + 6
61 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 10h 03' 17'' + 32' 27'' + 12
62 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 10h 03' 27'' + 32' 37'' - 11
63 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 10h 04' 00'' + 33' 10'' + 11
64 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 04' 04'' + 33' 14'' - 15
65 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 10h 04' 30'' + 33' 40'' + 19
66 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 10h 04' 43'' + 33' 53'' + 11
67 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 10h 04' 53'' + 34' 03'' + 12
68 24  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 10h 04' 56'' + 34' 06'' + 4
69 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 10h 05' 42'' + 34' 52'' + 11
70 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 10h 05' 52'' + 35' 02'' + 20
71 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 07' 31'' + 36' 41'' - 15
72 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 07' 40'' + 36' 50'' + 9
73 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 10h 07' 42'' + 36' 52'' - 15
74 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark 10h 08' 01'' + 37' 11'' - 11
75 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 10h 08' 37'' + 37' 47'' - 15
76 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack 10h 09' 20'' + 38' 30'' + 11
77 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 10h 09' 35'' + 38' 45'' + 1
78 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 10h 10' 38'' + 39' 48'' + 16
79 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 10h 10' 51'' + 40' 01'' - 29
80 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 11' 11'' + 40' 21'' - 21
81 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 12' 44'' + 41' 54'' + 1
82 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 10h 13' 21'' + 42' 31'' + 1
83 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 10h 13' 46'' + 42' 56'' + 6
84 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10h 14' 25'' + 43' 35'' - 17
85 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 14' 50'' + 44' 00'' + 8
86 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway 10h 14' 57'' + 44' 07'' - 39
87 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 18' 08'' + 47' 18'' + 11
88 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 18' 22'' + 47' 32'' - 3
89 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 23' 57'' + 53' 07'' + 7
90 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 10h 24' 45'' + 53' 55'' - 2
91 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 10h 24' 49'' + 53' 59'' - 15
92 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 10h 34' 38'' + 1h 03' 48'' + 8
93 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 10h 38' 08'' + 1h 07' 18'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 15 pts -
2 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 15 pts 0 pts
3 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 12 pts -3 pts - 1
4 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 12 pts -3 pts -
5 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 12 pts -3 pts + 4
6 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 12 pts -3 pts
7 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 10 pts -5 pts - 4
8 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -7 pts
9 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7 pts -8 pts - 4
10 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -9 pts
11 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -10 pts
12 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 5 pts -10 pts - 6
13 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -11 pts - 6
14 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -12 pts
15 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 3 pts -12 pts - 7
16 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -13 pts
17 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -14 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 37 pts -
2 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -16 pts -
3 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16 pts -21 pts
4 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -23 pts - 1
5 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 11 pts -26 pts + 4
6 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 10 pts -27 pts - 2
7 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 10 pts -27 pts + 3
8 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 10 pts -27 pts - 3
9 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 9 pts -28 pts + 3
10 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 8 pts -29 pts - 4
11 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 7 pts -30 pts - 4
12 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7 pts -30 pts
13 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -31 pts
14 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5 pts -32 pts
15 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5 pts -32 pts - 7
16 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 4 pts -33 pts
17 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -34 pts - 6
18 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -35 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 9h 32' 23'' -
2 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 9h 33' 25'' + 01' 02'' -
3 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 9h 38' 44'' + 06' 21'' + 2
4 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 40' 04'' + 07' 41'' - 1
5 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 9h 41' 01'' + 08' 38'' - 1
6 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco 9h 52' 36'' + 20' 13'' + 2
7 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 9h 53' 22'' + 20' 59'' + 7
8 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 55' 14'' + 22' 51'' + 3
9 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 9h 55' 19'' + 22' 56'' - 3
10 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 9h 55' 42'' + 23' 19'' - 3
11 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 10h 00' 05'' + 27' 42'' + 1
12 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket 10h 10' 51'' + 38' 28'' - 2
13 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 11' 11'' + 38' 48'' -
14 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 12' 44'' + 40' 21'' + 1
15 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 14' 50'' + 42' 27'' + 2
16 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 23' 57'' + 51' 34'' + 3
17 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 10h 24' 45'' + 52' 22'' - 1
18 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 10h 34' 38'' + 1h 02' 15'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Polartec-Kometa 28h 39' 44'' -
2  Denmark 28h 50' 25'' + 10' 41'' -
3  Cycling Team Friuli 28h 50' 44'' + 11' 00'' -
4  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 28h 56' 40'' + 16' 56'' -
5  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 28h 58' 22'' + 18' 38'' -
6  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 28h 59' 32'' + 19' 48'' + 2
7  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 00' 11'' + 20' 27'' - 1
8  Norway 29h 08' 42'' + 28' 58'' + 2
9  Astana City 29h 11' 26'' + 31' 42'' -
10  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 29h 13' 54'' + 34' 10'' - 3
11  Team Wiggins 29h 16' 43'' + 36' 59'' + 2
12  VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek 29h 18' 13'' + 38' 29'' - 1
13  UC Monaco 29h 21' 54'' + 42' 10'' - 1
14  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 24' 20'' + 44' 36'' -
15  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29h 28' 26'' + 48' 42'' + 1
16  AGO-AquaService 29h 36' 15'' + 56' 31'' + 3
17  Team Colpack 29h 37' 51'' + 58' 07'' + 1
18  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 29h 54' 48'' + 1h 15' 04'' - 1
19  IAM Excelsior 30h 03' 10'' + 1h 23' 26'' - 4
20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 30h 46' 55'' + 2h 07' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media