Antagnod - Champoluc (160.7 km)

Route

 14 July 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Antagnod
 Finish  Champoluc
 Distance  160.7 km  (99.9 mi)
 Speed  32.476 km/h  (20.179 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Inkelaar, Kevin (PLK) 14h 29' 09''
 Pronskiy, Vadim (TSE) 24 points
 Cacciotti, An.. (PFH) 41 points
 Leknessund, A.. (NOR) 14h 33' 00''
 Polartec-Kometa 43h 46' 26''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 4h 56' 54'' 20 4 3 -
2 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 53'' 3 1 21 -
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 00' 55'' 2 3 17 -
4 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 55'' 1 2 7 -
5 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 55'' 6 9 8 -
6 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 00' 58'' 4 13 - -
7 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 09'' 7 15 4 -
8 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 45'' 5 18 - -
9 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack + 03' 14'' 41 21 9 -
10 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 03' 27'' 12 16 - -
11 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 03' 27'' 11 - - 2
12 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 27'' 9 22 - -
13 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 27'' 19 - - -
14 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 27'' 17 - - -
15 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 03' 43'' 15 - - -
16 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway + 03' 43'' 8 6 20 1
17 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 03' 43'' 10 11 22 -
18 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 04' 34'' 16 - - -
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 52'' 14 19 - -
20 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 06' 56'' 13 7 12 -
21 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 09' 55'' 35 - - 5
22 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService + 09' 55'' 45 - - -
23 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 10' 01'' 18 17 5 -
24 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 11' 10'' 60 - - 11
25 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 13' 20'' 23 - - -
26 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 13' 20'' 21 14 - -
27 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 13' 20'' 59 - - -
28 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 13' 20'' 34 - - -
29 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway + 13' 20'' 24 - - -
30 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 13' 20'' 33 - - -
31 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 13' 20'' 50 - - -
32 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 13' 20'' 28 - - -
33 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 13' 20'' 39 - - -
34 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 13' 20'' 22 12 13 -
35 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 13' 27'' 46 - 2 -
36 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins + 16' 44'' 48 - - -
37 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 44'' 42 - 11 -
38 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 17' 41'' 25 - - 3
39 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 17' 41'' 32 - - -
40 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 17' 41'' 40 - 16 -
41 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark + 17' 41'' 31 - - -
42 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 18' 06'' 29 - - -
43 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 21' 09'' 26 20 - -
44 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 21' 09'' 47 - - -
45 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 21' 09'' 27 5 15 4
46 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 21' 09'' 54 - 14 -
47 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 21' 09'' 51 - - -
48 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 21' 09'' 55 - - 7
49 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 21' 09'' 62 - - -
50 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 21' 09'' 61 - - -
51 68  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 21' 09'' 43 10 18 -
52 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 21' 09'' 30 - - -
53 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 21' 09'' 44 - 10 -
54 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team + 21' 14'' 37 - - -
55 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 21' 14'' 64 - 6 -
56 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark + 21' 14'' 65 - - -
57 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway + 27' 59'' 63 - - -
58 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 27' 59'' 53 - - -
59 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 27' 59'' 68 - - -
60 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 27' 59'' 66 - - -
61 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 27' 59'' 52 - - -
62 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 27' 59'' 75 - - -
63 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins + 27' 59'' 79 - - 14
64 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 27' 59'' 76 - - -
65 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 27' 59'' 57 - - 9
66 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 27' 59'' 69 - - -
67 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 27' 59'' 56 8 23 8
68 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 27' 59'' 49 - - -
69 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 27' 59'' 58 - - 10
70 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket + 27' 59'' 38 - - 6
71 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 27' 59'' 74 - - -
72 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 27' 59'' 72 - - 12
73 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 27' 59'' 36 - - -
74 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 27' 59'' 67 - - -
75 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 54'' 71 - - -
76 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 31' 33'' 78 - - -
77 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 31' 33'' 77 - 19 13
78 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 31' 33'' 81 - - 15
79 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 31' 35'' 70 - 1 -
80 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 33' 32'' 73 - - -
81 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 35' 03'' 80 - - -
DNF 15  Verza, Riccardo 20  Team Colpack
DNF 56  Deprez, Tuur 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut..
DNF 59  Houtteman, Nico 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut..
DNF 60  Pattyn, Jeroen 22  VL Technics-Experza-Abut..
DNF 80  Cavallo, Luca 18  UC Monaco
DNF 83  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh..
DNF 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior
DNF 98  Kulset, Sindre 19  Norway
DNF 100  Mittet, Andreas 20  Norway
DNF 118  Belletta, Pier Elis 19  Named Sport-Rocket
DNF 124  Portigliatti, Fabio 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI
DNS 9  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Denmark
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.1   Pont-Saint-Martin 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 113  Mazzucco, Fabio  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 1 pts -
99.1   Arnad 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 113  Mazzucco, Fabio  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.4   Col de Joux (2C) 1 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts -
2 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -
3 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -
4 14  Negrente, Marco  Team Colpack 2 pts -
78.0    (2C) 1 48  Dotti, Ottavio  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts -
2 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 4 pts -
4 46  Colonna, Yuri  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 2 pts -
118.1   Col d'Arlaz (2C) 1 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 69  Weldu, Hafetab  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 112  Fedeli, Alessandro  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 4 pts -
4 14  Negrente, Marco  Team Colpack 2 pts -
130.0    (1C) 1 112  Fedeli, Alessandro  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 14 pts -
2 69  Weldu, Hafetab  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10 pts -
3 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7 pts -
4 14  Negrente, Marco  Team Colpack 5 pts -
5 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -
143.1   Col de Joux (2C) 1 112  Fedeli, Alessandro  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 8 pts -
2 69  Weldu, Hafetab  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 4 pts -
4 14  Negrente, Marco  Team Colpack 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Polartec-Kometa 15h 06' 42'' 38 1
4 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 4h 57' 49''
8 75  López, Juan Pedro 20 4h 58' 39''
26 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 5h 10' 14''
2  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 10' 56'' 60 4
13 43  Parra, José 21 5h 00' 21''
14 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 5h 00' 21''
33 41  Lopez, Jordi 19 5h 10' 14''
3  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 15h 11' 48'' 54 3
5 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 57' 49''
12 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20 5h 00' 21''
37 46  Colonna, Yuri 21 5h 13' 38''
4  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 15h 12' 31'' 60 2
1 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 4h 56' 54''
17 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 5h 00' 37''
42 114  Montoya, Javier 20 5h 15' 00''
5  Astana City 15h 18' 15'' 65 8
2 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 4h 57' 47''
31 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 5h 10' 14''
32 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21 5h 10' 14''
6  Team Colpack 15h 18' 32'' 65 13
9 14  Negrente, Marco 21 5h 00' 08''
10 13  Botta, Davide 21 5h 00' 21''
46 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20 5h 18' 03''
7  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 20' 49'' 64 6
11 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19 5h 00' 21''
25 53  Relaes, Jacob 22 5h 10' 14''
28 52  Leyman, Celestin 21 5h 10' 14''
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 26' 27'' 93 11
7 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21 4h 58' 03''
35 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20 5h 10' 21''
51 68  Bod, Stefan de 21 5h 18' 03''
9  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 26' 35'' 91 5
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20 5h 01' 46''
34 27  Bais, Mattia 21 5h 10' 14''
38 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19 5h 14' 35''
10  Denmark 15h 30' 32'' 100 7
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21 4h 57' 49''
41 10  Schultz, Jesper 22 5h 14' 35''
56 8  Kron, Andreas 20 5h 18' 08''
11  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 31' 47'' 91 12
21 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18 5h 06' 49''
23 3  Huys, Laurens 19 5h 06' 55''
47 2  Hermans, Steff 22 5h 18' 03''
12  Norway 15h 35' 44'' 102 9
16 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19 5h 00' 37''
29 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20 5h 10' 14''
57 99  Svensli, Sondre 19 5h 24' 53''
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 15h 36' 43'' 118 10
15 82  Boileau, Leo 21 5h 00' 37''
50 85  Didier, Clément 19 5h 18' 03''
53 81  Rochas, Rémy 22 5h 18' 03''
14  Team Wiggins 15h 49' 44'' 124 14
36 23  Georgi, Etienne 19 5h 13' 38''
43 21  Teggart, Matthew 22 5h 18' 03''
45 22  Donovan, Mark 19 5h 18' 03''
15  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 35'' 140 16
22 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20 5h 06' 49''
58 104  Tasset, Marvin 20 5h 24' 53''
60 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19 5h 24' 53''
16  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 16h 04' 21'' 175 17
39 125  Sanò, Simone 20 5h 14' 35''
65 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 5h 24' 53''
71 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21 5h 24' 53''
17  UC Monaco 16h 07' 49'' 172 15
52 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21 5h 18' 03''
59 78  Gerrits, Ben 21 5h 24' 53''
61 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 5h 24' 53''
18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 16h 25' 21'' 231 18
76 89  Piccot, Michel 21 5h 28' 27''
77 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18 5h 28' 27''
78 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19 5h 28' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 14h 29' 09'' + 1
2 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 14h 30' 00'' + 00' 51'' + 1
3 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 14h 30' 12'' + 01' 03'' + 2
4 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 14h 31' 12'' + 02' 03'' + 6
5 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 14h 31' 41'' + 02' 32'' + 1
6 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 31' 49'' + 02' 40'' + 10
7 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 31' 54'' + 02' 45'' + 7
8 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 14h 33' 00'' + 03' 51'' - 4
9 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 33' 19'' + 04' 10'' - 2
10 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 14h 33' 38'' + 04' 29'' - 2
11 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 33' 46'' + 04' 37'' -
12 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 14h 33' 49'' + 04' 40'' -
13 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 14h 34' 40'' + 05' 31'' - 12
14 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 35' 03'' + 05' 54'' - 5
15 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 14h 36' 55'' + 07' 46'' + 3
16 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 14h 37' 14'' + 08' 05'' + 1
17 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 38' 07'' + 08' 58'' + 5
18 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 40' 53'' + 11' 44'' - 3
19 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 45' 21'' + 16' 12'' + 13
20 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 14h 46' 01'' + 16' 52'' + 17
21 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 14h 46' 44'' + 17' 35'' - 2
22 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 47' 37'' + 18' 28'' - 2
23 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 49' 03'' + 19' 54'' + 2
24 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway 14h 52' 06'' + 22' 57'' + 6
25 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 54' 39'' + 25' 30'' + 1
26 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 14h 55' 56'' + 26' 47'' - 3
27 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 14h 56' 47'' + 27' 38'' - 3
28 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 14h 57' 15'' + 28' 06'' + 7
29 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 14h 58' 16'' + 29' 07'' + 2
30 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 14h 58' 49'' + 29' 40'' - 3
31 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark 15h 00' 43'' + 31' 34'' + 2
32 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 15h 00' 43'' + 31' 34'' + 2
33 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia 15h 01' 23'' + 32' 14'' + 6
34 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 01' 32'' + 32' 23'' + 6
35 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 02' 03'' + 32' 54'' + 13
36 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 02' 38'' + 33' 29'' - 15
37 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team 15h 05' 39'' + 36' 30'' - 1
38 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 15h 05' 54'' + 36' 45'' - 10
39 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 09' 07'' + 39' 58'' + 15
40 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 15h 09' 31'' + 40' 22'' + 7
41 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 15h 09' 43'' + 40' 34'' + 36
42 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 15h 10' 27'' + 41' 18'' + 10
43 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 10' 33'' + 41' 24'' -
44 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 15h 11' 04'' + 41' 55'' + 1
45 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService 15h 12' 41'' + 43' 32'' + 25
46 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 13' 33'' + 44' 24'' + 14
47 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 14' 07'' + 44' 58'' + 4
48 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins 15h 14' 17'' + 45' 08'' + 10
49 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 15h 14' 37'' + 45' 28'' - 11
50 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 15h 14' 57'' + 45' 48'' + 16
51 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 15' 21'' + 46' 12'' + 2
52 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 15h 16' 21'' + 47' 12'' - 11
53 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 15h 16' 38'' + 47' 29'' - 11
54 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 15h 17' 36'' + 48' 27'' + 1
55 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 15h 18' 08'' + 48' 59'' + 2
56 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 15h 18' 15'' + 49' 06'' - 10
57 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 15h 20' 12'' + 51' 03'' - 8
58 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 20' 35'' + 51' 26'' - 8
59 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 15h 20' 52'' + 51' 43'' + 19
60 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 15h 22' 54'' + 53' 45'' + 25
61 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 15h 22' 56'' + 53' 47'' + 6
62 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 15h 23' 45'' + 54' 36'' + 7
63 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway 15h 24' 53'' + 55' 44'' - 7
64 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 15h 25' 50'' + 56' 41'' + 9
65 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark 15h 26' 09'' + 57' 00'' + 9
66 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 15h 28' 10'' + 59' 01'' - 5
67 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 28' 57'' + 59' 48'' - 3
68 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 15h 29' 23'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 3
69 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 15h 29' 49'' + 1h 00' 40'' - 1
70 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 15h 31' 56'' + 1h 02' 47'' - 8
71 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 34' 28'' + 1h 05' 19'' + 1
72 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 37' 37'' + 1h 08' 28'' + 9
73 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 37' 57'' + 1h 08' 48'' - 2
74 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 15h 38' 14'' + 1h 09' 05'' + 8
75 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 15h 38' 39'' + 1h 09' 30'' + 8
76 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 15h 39' 18'' + 1h 10' 09'' + 8
77 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15h 39' 38'' + 1h 10' 29'' + 3
78 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15h 46' 49'' + 1h 17' 40'' + 10
79 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 15h 49' 38'' + 1h 20' 29'' + 11
80 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 50' 05'' + 1h 20' 56'' + 7
81 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15h 52' 24'' + 1h 23' 15'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 24 pts + 4
2 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 23 pts -1 pts - 1
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 20 pts -4 pts + 4
4 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 15 pts -9 pts
5 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 15 pts -9 pts - 3
6 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 12 pts -12 pts - 2
7 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 12 pts -12 pts - 4
8 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 12 pts -12 pts - 2
9 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 11 pts -13 pts + 2
10 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -16 pts - 2
11 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7 pts -17 pts - 2
12 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -18 pts - 2
13 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 5 pts -19 pts
14 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 5 pts -19 pts - 2
15 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -20 pts
16 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 4 pts -20 pts - 1
17 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -20 pts - 4
18 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 3 pts -21 pts
19 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -21 pts - 5
20 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -22 pts - 4
21 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 2 pts -22 pts
22 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -23 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 41 pts -
2 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 37 pts -4 pts + 1
3 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 26 pts -15 pts
4 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 22 pts -19 pts
5 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -20 pts - 3
6 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21 pts -20 pts + 6
7 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -27 pts - 3
8 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 11 pts -30 pts
9 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 11 pts -30 pts
10 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 11 pts -30 pts - 5
11 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 10 pts -31 pts
12 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 10 pts -31 pts - 6
13 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 10 pts -31 pts - 6
14 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 10 pts -31 pts - 6
15 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 9 pts -32 pts - 6
16 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 8 pts -33 pts - 6
17 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 7 pts -34 pts - 6
18 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -35 pts - 5
19 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5 pts -36 pts - 5
20 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5 pts -36 pts - 5
21 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 4 pts -37 pts - 5
22 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -38 pts - 5
23 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -39 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 14h 33' 00'' -
2 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 33' 46'' + 00' 46'' -
3 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 54' 39'' + 21' 39'' + 1
4 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 14h 56' 47'' + 23' 47'' - 1
5 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 02' 03'' + 29' 03'' + 3
6 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 15h 05' 54'' + 32' 54'' - 1
7 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 15h 18' 08'' + 45' 08'' + 4
8 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 15h 18' 15'' + 45' 15'' - 1
9 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 15h 20' 12'' + 47' 12'' -
10 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 20' 35'' + 47' 35'' -
11 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 15h 22' 54'' + 49' 54'' + 4
12 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 37' 37'' + 1h 04' 37'' + 2
13 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15h 39' 38'' + 1h 06' 38'' -
14 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 15h 49' 38'' + 1h 16' 38'' + 3
15 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15h 52' 24'' + 1h 19' 24'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Polartec-Kometa 43h 46' 26'' -
2  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 44h 09' 11'' + 22' 45'' + 2
3  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 44h 10' 10'' + 23' 44'' + 2
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 44h 11' 07'' + 24' 41'' + 3
5  Cycling Team Friuli 44h 17' 19'' + 30' 53'' - 2
6  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 44h 20' 21'' + 33' 55'' -
7  Denmark 44h 20' 57'' + 34' 31'' - 5
8  Astana City 44h 29' 41'' + 43' 15'' + 1
9  Norway 44h 44' 26'' + 58' 00'' - 1
10  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 44h 50' 37'' + 1h 04' 11'' -
11  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 44h 54' 53'' + 1h 08' 27'' + 4
12  Lotto-Soudal U23 44h 56' 07'' + 1h 09' 41'' + 2
13  Team Colpack 44h 56' 23'' + 1h 09' 57'' + 4
14  Team Wiggins 45h 06' 27'' + 1h 20' 01'' - 3
15  UC Monaco 45h 29' 43'' + 1h 43' 17'' - 2
16  AGO-AquaService 45h 32' 50'' + 1h 46' 24'' -
17  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 45h 59' 09'' + 2h 12' 43'' + 1
18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 47h 12' 16'' + 3h 25' 50'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media