Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia (109.8 km)

Route

 15 July 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Valtournenche
 Finish  Breuil Cervinia
 Distance  109.8 km  (68.2 mi)
 Speed  32.379 km/h  (20.119 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pronskiy, Vadim (TSE) 17h 53' 40''
 Pronskiy, Vadim (TSE) 39 points
 Mugisha, Samuel (DDC) 59 points
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 17h 59' 10''
 Polartec-Kometa 54h 18' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 3h 23' 28'' 1 1 5 -
2 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 01' 31'' 16 2 3 -
3 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 33'' 5 7 4 -
4 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 53'' 6 5 11 -
5 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum + 01' 53'' 4 10 - -
6 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 53'' 9 11 - -
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 01' 53'' 8 15 - -
8 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 01' 56'' 10 19 24 1
9 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark + 01' 56'' 3 4 10 -
10 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 02' 26'' 33 23 14 -
11 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 27'' 17 - - -
12 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 27'' 2 3 8 -
13 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 27'' 7 18 23 -
14 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02' 45'' 65 - - -
15 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 16'' 11 20 - -
16 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 03' 29'' 20 21 - -
17 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 07' 08'' 62 - 21 11
18 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 07' 08'' 46 - - -
19 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia + 07' 08'' 28 - - -
20 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins + 07' 08'' 37 - - -
21 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 07' 08'' 29 - - 4
22 68  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 07' 08'' 36 12 20 -
23 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 08'' 14 - - -
24 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark + 07' 08'' 27 - - -
25 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City + 07' 08'' 24 - 15 -
26 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. + 07' 08'' 13 - - -
27 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway + 07' 08'' 12 8 22 2
28 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 07' 16'' 23 6 17 3
29 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08' 41'' 39 - 1 -
30 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 08' 44'' 18 - - -
31 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 08' 46'' 25 - - -
32 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 08' 46'' 15 - - -
33 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket + 08' 46'' 35 - - 6
34 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 11' 03'' 32 - - -
35 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 12' 46'' 34 - - -
36 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 12' 50'' 53 - - -
37 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 12' 50'' 43 - - -
38 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 50'' 38 - - -
39 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 12' 50'' 42 - 19 -
40 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 13' 53'' 50 - - -
41 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 14' 36'' 68 - - -
42 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 15' 32'' 47 - - 7
43 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 15' 32'' 30 - - 5
44 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI + 15' 32'' 52 - - 8
45 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 32'' 56 - 7 -
46 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins + 16' 57'' 74 - - 13
47 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 16' 57'' 61 - - -
48 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa + 16' 58'' 22 16 - -
49 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 19' 03'' 75 - - 14
50 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService + 19' 35'' 64 - - -
51 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack + 19' 35'' 44 22 12 -
52 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 19' 35'' 72 - - -
53 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 36'' 51 - - -
54 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 19' 37'' 48 - - -
55 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway + 19' 37'' 31 - - -
56 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team + 19' 37'' 41 - - -
57 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 19' 41'' 66 - 2 -
58 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 07'' 26 14 9 -
59 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 20' 57'' 21 17 6 -
60 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 59'' 69 - - -
61 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac + 24' 45'' 49 - 18 -
62 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 24' 45'' 63 - - 12
63 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 24' 45'' 55 - - -
64 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService + 24' 45'' 58 - - 9
65 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 24' 45'' 54 - 13 -
66 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 24' 45'' 40 - - -
67 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 24' 45'' 57 - 16 -
68 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 24' 45'' 19 13 25 -
69 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 26' 47'' 45 - - -
70 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 26' 47'' 70 - - -
71 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway + 27' 05'' 67 - - -
72 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 27' 05'' 73 - - -
73 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 27' 05'' 59 9 26 10
74 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 27' 05'' 71 - - -
75 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService + 28' 52'' 60 - 27 -
DNF 5  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23
DNF 8  Kron, Andreas 20  Denmark
DNF 55  Borra, Gilles 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF 70  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF 92  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior
DNF 102  Moniquet, Sylvain 20  AGO-AquaService
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.2   Aosta 1 96  Leknessund, Andreas  Norway 5 pts -
2 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -
3 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.8    (2C) 1 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 47  Cacciotti, Andrea  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -
3 27  Bais, Mattia  Cycling Team Friuli 4 pts -
4 104  Tasset, Marvin  AGO-AquaService 2 pts -
81.8   Col Saint-Pantaléon (1C) 1 66  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -
2 33  Kuzmin, Anton  Astana City 10 pts -
3 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed  Astana City 7 pts -
4 34  Pronskiy, Vadim  Astana City 5 pts -
5 75  López, Juan Pedro  Polartec-Kometa 3 pts -
109.8   Breuil Cervinia (1C) 1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim  Astana City 14 pts -
2 112  Fedeli, Alessandro  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 10 pts -
3 69  Weldu, Hafetab  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -
4 7  Wilsly, Jonas  Denmark 5 pts -
5 54  Vansevenant, Mauri  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 10h 16' 36'' 21 2
4 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 25' 21''
7 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 25' 21''
10 46  Colonna, Yuri 21 3h 25' 54''
2  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 27' 46'' 54 8
3 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21 3h 25' 01''
22 68  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 30' 36''
29 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20 3h 32' 09''
3  Team Wiggins 10h 28' 17'' 64 9
16 21  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 26' 57''
20 23  Georgi, Etienne 19 3h 30' 36''
28 22  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 30' 44''
4  Astana City 10h 30' 22'' 65 6
1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 3h 23' 28''
25 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21 3h 30' 36''
39 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 3h 36' 18''
5  Polartec-Kometa 10h 32' 16'' 73 1
12 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 3h 25' 55''
13 75  López, Juan Pedro 20 3h 25' 55''
48 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21 3h 40' 26''
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 32' 49'' 72 3
11 43  Parra, José 21 3h 25' 55''
23 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 30' 36''
38 41  Lopez, Jordi 19 3h 36' 18''
7  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10h 33' 50'' 73 5
8 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19 3h 25' 24''
30 53  Relaes, Jacob 22 3h 32' 12''
35 52  Leyman, Celestin 21 3h 36' 14''
8  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 10h 36' 13'' 75 4
2 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 3h 24' 59''
31 114  Montoya, Javier 20 3h 32' 14''
42 115  Zana, Filippo 19 3h 39' 00''
9  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 39' 20'' 80 17
14 89  Piccot, Michel 21 3h 26' 13''
17 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18 3h 30' 36''
49 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19 3h 42' 31''
10  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 49' 19'' 116 7
15 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 26' 44''
43 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19 3h 39' 00''
58 27  Bais, Mattia 21 3h 43' 35''
11  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 10h 51' 35'' 119 16
34 125  Sanò, Simone 20 3h 34' 31''
41 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21 3h 38' 04''
44 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 3h 39' 00''
12  Team Colpack 10h 56' 37'' 124 12
6 13  Botta, Davide 21 3h 25' 21''
51 14  Negrente, Marco 21 3h 43' 03''
67 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20 3h 48' 13''
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 10h 56' 45'' 131 10
32 82  Boileau, Leo 21 3h 32' 14''
36 85  Didier, Clément 19 3h 36' 18''
63 84  Richard, Louis 22 3h 48' 13''
14  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 58' 05'' 133 13
21 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18 3h 30' 36''
53 2  Hermans, Steff 22 3h 43' 04''
59 3  Huys, Laurens 19 3h 44' 25''
15  Norway 11h 04' 14'' 153 11
27 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19 3h 30' 36''
55 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20 3h 43' 05''
71 99  Svensli, Sondre 19 3h 50' 33''
16  AGO-AquaService 11h 14' 19'' 166 15
50 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19 3h 43' 03''
52 101  Baude, Arthur 20 3h 43' 03''
64 103  Dopchie, Félix 18 3h 48' 13''
17  UC Monaco 11h 15' 04'' 177 14
37 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 3h 36' 18''
66 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 48' 13''
74 78  Gerrits, Ben 21 3h 50' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 17h 53' 40'' + 2
2 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 17h 55' 04'' + 01' 24'' - 1
3 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 17h 55' 24'' + 01' 44'' - 1
4 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 17h 56' 33'' + 02' 53'' -
5 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 17h 56' 55'' + 03' 15'' + 2
6 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 57' 10'' + 03' 30'' -
7 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 17h 57' 36'' + 03' 56'' - 2
8 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 58' 40'' + 05' 00'' + 1
9 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 17h 59' 10'' + 05' 30'' + 3
10 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 17h 59' 10'' + 05' 30'' + 1
11 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 01' 47'' + 08' 07'' + 3
12 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 18h 03' 36'' + 09' 56'' - 4
13 57  Verougstraete, Nicolas 20  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 18h 07' 50'' + 14' 10'' + 3
14 44  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 08' 43'' + 15' 03'' + 3
15 82  Boileau, Leo 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 18h 09' 09'' + 15' 29'' -
16 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 11' 00'' + 17' 20'' + 4
17 43  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 11' 16'' + 17' 36'' + 2
18 53  Relaes, Jacob 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 21' 15'' + 27' 35'' + 5
19 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 21' 51'' + 28' 11'' - 9
20 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 18h 22' 53'' + 29' 13'' + 6
21 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 25' 18'' + 31' 38'' - 3
22 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 18h 27' 10'' + 33' 30'' - 1
23 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 18h 27' 31'' + 33' 51'' + 4
24 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 18h 27' 51'' + 34' 11'' + 4
25 114  Montoya, Javier 20  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 30' 30'' + 36' 50'' + 4
26 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 31' 12'' + 37' 32'' - 4
27 10  Schultz, Jesper 22  Denmark 18h 31' 19'' + 37' 39'' + 4
28 20  Markov, Dmitry 20  Russia 18h 31' 59'' + 38' 19'' + 5
29 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 32' 39'' + 38' 59'' + 6
30 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 33' 39'' + 39' 59'' - 5
31 97  Ekløf, Daniel 20  Norway 18h 35' 11'' + 41' 31'' - 7
32 125  Sanò, Simone 20  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 18h 35' 14'' + 41' 34'' -
33 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 36' 21'' + 42' 41'' + 9
34 52  Leyman, Celestin 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 37' 46'' + 44' 06'' -
35 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 18h 38' 08'' + 44' 28'' + 3
36 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 41' 09'' + 47' 29'' + 7
37 23  Georgi, Etienne 19  Team Wiggins 18h 44' 53'' + 51' 13'' + 11
38 41  Lopez, Jordi 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 45' 25'' + 51' 45'' + 1
39 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 45' 42'' + 52' 02'' + 7
40 76  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 18h 47' 02'' + 53' 22'' - 10
41 61  Double, Paul 22  Zappi's Racing Team 18h 48' 44'' + 55' 04'' - 4
42 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 18h 51' 15'' + 57' 35'' + 8
43 79  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 18h 52' 39'' + 58' 59'' + 9
44 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 18h 52' 46'' + 59' 06'' - 3
45 42  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 52' 53'' + 59' 13'' - 9
46 58  Van Oudenhove, Jovany 21  VL Technics-Experza-Abut.. 18h 54' 21'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 16
47 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 57' 08'' + 1h 03' 28'' + 8
48 51  Bouts, Jordy 21  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 57' 12'' + 1h 03' 32'' - 1
49 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 18h 57' 44'' + 1h 04' 04'' - 9
50 64  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 18h 58' 13'' + 1h 04' 33'' + 9
51 2  Hermans, Steff 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 58' 25'' + 1h 04' 45'' -
52 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 18h 59' 12'' + 1h 05' 32'' + 5
53 85  Didier, Clément 19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 18h 59' 14'' + 1h 05' 34'' + 8
54 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 18h 59' 17'' + 1h 05' 37'' - 10
55 84  Richard, Louis 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 19h 02' 50'' + 1h 09' 10'' - 6
56 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 19h 04' 50'' + 1h 11' 10'' + 8
57 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 19h 05' 49'' + 1h 12' 09'' - 3
58 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 15' 08'' -
59 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 15' 08'' - 3
60 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 19h 08' 58'' + 1h 15' 18'' - 7
61 24  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 19h 10' 14'' + 1h 16' 34'' + 8
62 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 19h 10' 14'' + 1h 16' 34'' + 15
63 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 19h 11' 07'' + 1h 17' 27'' - 3
64 105  Pestiaux, Yann 19  AGO-AquaService 19h 11' 13'' + 1h 17' 33'' + 2
65 89  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 19h 13' 02'' + 1h 19' 22'' + 13
66 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 19h 15' 05'' + 1h 21' 25'' + 4
67 99  Svensli, Sondre 19  Norway 19h 15' 26'' + 1h 21' 46'' - 4
68 122  Angiulli, Riccardo 21  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 19h 16' 18'' + 1h 22' 38'' + 6
69 29  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 19h 18' 55'' + 1h 25' 15'' + 2
70 45  Araiz, Michael 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 19' 12'' + 1h 25' 32'' - 3
71 78  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 19h 19' 56'' + 1h 26' 16'' - 3
72 101  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 19h 21' 42'' + 1h 28' 02'' + 3
73 93  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 19h 28' 30'' + 1h 34' 50'' -
74 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 19h 30' 03'' + 1h 36' 23'' + 5
75 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 19h 34' 55'' + 1h 41' 15'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 39 pts -
2 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 27 pts -12 pts + 2
3 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 23 pts -16 pts - 1
4 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 22 pts -17 pts - 1
5 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 19 pts -20 pts + 4
6 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 15 pts -24 pts - 1
7 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -25 pts + 8
8 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 12 pts -27 pts - 2
9 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 12 pts -27 pts - 1
10 36  Rubio, Einer 20  Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 11 pts -28 pts + 3
11 13  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 9 pts -30 pts + 5
12 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -31 pts - 2
13 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 7 pts -32 pts - 2
14 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -33 pts - 2
15 49  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -34 pts + 7
16 72  Ballesteros, Miguel 21  Polartec-Kometa 5 pts -34 pts - 2
17 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -35 pts -
18 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 3 pts -36 pts -
19 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3 pts -36 pts
20 28  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -36 pts - 1
21 21  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 2 pts -37 pts - 1
22 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 2 pts -37 pts - 1
23 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -38 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 59 pts + 1
2 47  Cacciotti, Andrea 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 47 pts -12 pts - 1
3 112  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 36 pts -23 pts -
4 69  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29 pts -30 pts -
5 34  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 23 pts -36 pts + 16
6 3  Huys, Laurens 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -38 pts - 1
7 48  Dotti, Ottavio 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21 pts -38 pts - 1
8 73  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -45 pts - 1
9 27  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 14 pts -45 pts + 4
10 7  Wilsly, Jonas 21  Denmark 12 pts -47 pts + 7
11 50  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 11 pts -48 pts - 3
12 14  Negrente, Marco 21  Team Colpack 11 pts -48 pts - 3
13 81  Rochas, Rémy 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 11 pts -48 pts - 3
14 46  Colonna, Yuri 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 10 pts -49 pts - 3
15 33  Kuzmin, Anton 21  Astana City 10 pts -49 pts
16 12  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 10 pts -49 pts - 2
17 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 9 pts -50 pts - 2
18 109  Henrio, Ewen 21  VC Pays de Loudéac 8 pts -51 pts - 2
19 32  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 7 pts -52 pts
20 68  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -53 pts - 2
21 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5 pts -54 pts - 2
22 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 5 pts -54 pts - 2
23 75  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 3 pts -56 pts
24 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3 pts -56 pts
25 111  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -56 pts - 3
26 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -57 pts - 3
27 104  Tasset, Marvin 20  AGO-AquaService 2 pts -57 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Vansevenant, Mauri 19  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 17h 59' 10'' + 1
2 96  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Norway 18h 03' 36'' + 04' 26'' - 1
3 22  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 18h 27' 31'' + 28' 21'' + 1
4 1  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 32' 39'' + 33' 29'' + 1
5 26  Aleotti, Giovanni 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 33' 39'' + 34' 29'' - 2
6 120  Rigollet, Laurent 18  Named Sport-Rocket 18h 38' 08'' + 38' 58'' -
7 115  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 57' 08'' + 57' 58'' -
8 123  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 18h 59' 12'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 1
9 103  Dopchie, Félix 18  AGO-AquaService 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 09' 38'' + 1
10 113  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 09' 38'' - 2
11 86  Colleoni, Kevin 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 19h 10' 14'' + 1h 11' 04'' + 2
12 107  Chevalier, Maxime 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 19h 11' 07'' + 1h 11' 57'' - 1
13 25  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 18  Team Wiggins 19h 30' 03'' + 1h 30' 53'' + 1
14 88  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 19h 34' 55'' + 1h 35' 45'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Polartec-Kometa 54h 18' 42'' -
2  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 54h 26' 46'' + 08' 04'' + 1
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 54h 43' 56'' + 25' 14'' + 1
4  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 54h 45' 24'' + 26' 42'' - 2
5  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 54h 54' 11'' + 35' 29'' + 1
6  Astana City 55h 00' 03'' + 41' 21'' + 2
7  Cycling Team Friuli 55h 06' 38'' + 47' 56'' - 2
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 55h 22' 39'' + 1h 03' 57'' + 3
9  Team Wiggins 55h 34' 44'' + 1h 16' 02'' + 5
10  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 55h 47' 22'' + 1h 28' 40'' -
11  Norway 55h 48' 40'' + 1h 29' 58'' - 2
12  Team Colpack 55h 53' 00'' + 1h 34' 18'' + 1
13  Lotto-Soudal U23 55h 54' 12'' + 1h 35' 30'' - 1
14  UC Monaco 56h 44' 47'' + 2h 26' 05'' + 1
15  AGO-AquaService 56h 47' 09'' + 2h 28' 27'' + 1
16  Overall FGM Tre Colli CYI 56h 50' 44'' + 2h 32' 02'' + 1
17  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 57h 51' 36'' + 3h 32' 54'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media