Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta-Mont Blanc (2.2U)

Information

 Organisation of 56th edition
 Category  MU  (Men U23)
 Class  2.2U  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 16 July 2019 - 21 July 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Aosta
 Finish  Breuil Cervinia
 Distance  694.5 km  (431.5 mi)
 Speed  32.728 km/h  (20.336 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Vansevenant, Ma.. (EFC) 21h 13' 14''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF) 31 points
 Hailemichael, M.. (DDC) 48 points
 Guglielmi, Simon (CGF) 13 points
 Kometa Cycling Team 64h 50' 34''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
P 16 jul '19  Aosta - Aosta 3.0   Hindsgaul, Jacob (DEN)  Hindsgaul, Jacob (DEN)
1 17 jul '19  Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise - Saint-Ge.. 126.0   Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Schelling, Ide (SEG)
2 18 jul '19  Aymavilles - Valsavarenche 137.6   Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF)  Bellicaud, Jérémy (BFC)
3 19 jul '19  Antagnod - Champoluc 179.7   Ries, Michel (KMT)  Vansevenant, Ma.. (EFC)
4 20 jul '19  Orsières - Champex 128.0   López, Juan (KMT)  Vansevenant, Ma.. (EFC)
5 21 jul '19  Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia 120.2   Bagioli, Andrea (CPK)  Vansevenant, Ma.. (EFC)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
P 16 jul '19  Aosta - Aosta 3.0  18:00 - - - - - -
1 17 jul '19  Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise - Saint-Ge.. 126.0  12:30 - 2 1 - - 2
2 18 jul '19  Aymavilles - Valsavarenche 137.6  12:00 - 1 2 - - 1
3 19 jul '19  Antagnod - Champoluc 179.7  11:00 - 1 3 - - 2
4 20 jul '19  Orsières - Champex 128.0  11:30 - 2 2 1 - 2
5 21 jul '19  Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia 120.2  09:30 - 1 1 - - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
P 16 jul '19  Aosta - Aosta 3.0  129 - - - - 129
1 17 jul '19  Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise - Saint-Ge.. 126.0  129 1 6 - - 122
2 18 jul '19  Aymavilles - Valsavarenche 137.6  122 - 14 13 - 95
3 19 jul '19  Antagnod - Champoluc 179.7  95 - 8 - 2 85
4 20 jul '19  Orsières - Champex 128.0  85 1 9 - - 75
5 21 jul '19  Valtournenche - Breuil Cervinia 120.2  75 - 6 - - 69
#  General  Points  Mountain  Sprints Team
P  Hindsgaul, Jacob (DEN)       DEN
1  Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Guglielmi, Simon (CGF) SEG
2  Bellicaud, Jérémy (BFC)  Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Schelling, Ide (SEG)  Guglielmi, Simon (CGF) SEG
3  Vansevenant, Mauri (EFC)  Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF)  Bagioli, Andrea (CPK)   SEG
4  Vansevenant, Mauri (EFC)  Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF)  Hailemichael, Mulu (DDC)  Guglielmi, Simon (CGF) KMT
5  Vansevenant, Mauri (EFC)  Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF)  Hailemichael, Mulu (DDC)  Guglielmi, Simon (CGF) KMT


© Wijnreder Media