Route

 16 July 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Aosta
 Finish  Aosta
 Distance  3.0 km  (1.9 mi)
 Speed  54.822 km/h  (34.065 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hindsgaul, Ja.. (DEN) 0h 03' 17''
 
 
 Hindsgaul, Ja.. (DEN) 0h 03' 17''
 Denmark 0h 10' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 0h 03' 17'' 1 - - 1
2 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 01'' 2 - - 2
3 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 3 - - 3
4 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 02'' 4 - - 4
5 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark + 00' 02'' 5 - - -
6 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 00' 03'' 6 - - 5
7 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 03'' 7 - - 6
8 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 04'' 8 - - -
9 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 04'' 9 - - 7
10 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 05'' 10 - - -
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 05'' 11 - - 8
12 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 05'' 12 - - 9
13 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 13 - - -
14 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
15 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 06'' 15 - - 10
16 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
17 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 06'' 17 - - -
18 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 07'' 18 - - 11
19 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 07'' 19 - - -
20 130  Bykanov, Victor 20  Team Cinelli + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
21 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 09'' 21 - - -
22 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 00' 09'' 22 - - -
23 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 09'' 23 - - 12
24 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 09'' 24 - - 13
25 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 10'' 25 - - 14
26 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco + 00' 10'' 26 - - -
27 32  Borra, Gilles 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 10'' 27 - - -
28 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 10'' 28 - - 15
29 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 10'' 29 - - 16
30 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 30 - - -
31 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Denmark + 00' 10'' 31 - - -
32 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 11'' 32 - - -
33 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 00' 11'' 33 - - -
34 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 11'' 34 - - -
35 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 11'' 35 - - 17
36 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 11'' 36 - - -
37 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 11'' 37 - - -
38 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 12'' 38 - - -
39 76  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 00' 12'' 39 - - -
40 72  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 12'' 40 - - -
41 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 12'' 41 - - -
42 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 12'' 42 - - -
43 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 13'' 43 - - -
44 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 13'' 44 - - 18
45 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 13'' 45 - - 19
46 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 13'' 46 - - -
47 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 14'' 47 - - -
48 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 00' 14'' 48 - - 20
49 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark + 00' 14'' 49 - - 21
50 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 14'' 50 - - 22
51 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 00' 14'' 51 - - 23
52 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 14'' 52 - - -
53 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 53 - - -
54 11  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 15'' 54 - - -
55 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 00' 15'' 55 - - -
56 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli + 00' 15'' 56 - - 24
57 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 15'' 57 - - 25
58 30  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 00' 16'' 58 - - -
59 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 16'' 59 - - -
60 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 00' 16'' 60 - - 26
61 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 00' 16'' 61 - - -
62 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 16'' 62 - - 27
63 83  Quincey, Scott 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 17'' 63 - - 28
64 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team + 00' 17'' 64 - - -
65 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 65 - - 29
66 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 17'' 66 - - 30
67 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 18'' 67 - - 31
68 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 18'' 68 - - 32
69 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 18'' 69 - - -
70 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 18'' 70 - - -
71 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 18'' 71 - - -
72 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 18'' 72 - - 33
73 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 19'' 73 - - -
74 67  Robinson, Fergus 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 19'' 74 - - -
75 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 19'' 75 - - 34
76 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 76 - - 35
77 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 77 - - -
78 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 00' 20'' 78 - - 36
79 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 00' 20'' 79 - - 37
80 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 00' 20'' 80 - - -
81 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 20'' 81 - - 38
82 81  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 20'' 82 - - -
83 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 00' 21'' 83 - - -
84 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 21'' 84 - - -
85 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 21'' 85 - - -
86 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 00' 21'' 86 - - 39
87 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 21'' 87 - - 40
88 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 22'' 88 - - 41
89 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 22'' 89 - - 42
90 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 00' 22'' 90 - - 43
91 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 91 - - -
92 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 22'' 92 - - -
93 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 23'' 93 - - -
94 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 23'' 94 - - -
95 129  Nastasi, Daniel 20  Team Cinelli + 00' 23'' 95 - - 44
96 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 23'' 96 - - 45
97 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 97 - - 46
98 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark + 00' 23'' 98 - - 47
99 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 24'' 99 - - -
100 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 25'' 100 - - -
101 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco + 00' 25'' 101 - - -
102 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 25'' 102 - - -
103 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine + 00' 25'' 103 - - 48
104 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 26'' 104 - - -
105 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 26'' 105 - - 49
106 74  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 26'' 106 - - -
107 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 26'' 107 - - 50
108 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine + 00' 26'' 108 - - 51
109 75  Plusquellec, Yann 19  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 26'' 109 - - 52
110 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine + 00' 26'' 110 - - 53
111 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 27'' 111 - - -
112 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 28'' 112 - - -
113 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 00' 28'' 113 - - 54
114 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco + 00' 28'' 114 - - 55
115 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco + 00' 28'' 115 - - -
116 68  Beake, Charlie 22  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 28'' 116 - - -
117 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone + 00' 28'' 117 - - 56
118 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 28'' 118 - - 57
119 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 29'' 119 - - -
120 127  Nicolino, Fabio 20  Team Cinelli + 00' 29'' 120 - - -
121 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 29'' 121 - - -
122 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 30'' 122 - - 58
123 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco + 00' 30'' 123 - - 59
124 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 32'' 124 - - -
125 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 32'' 125 - - 60
126 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 33'' 126 - - 61
127 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 35'' 127 - - -
128 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 00' 38'' 128 - - -
129 112  Corridori, Edoardo 21  Fortebraccio da Montone + 00' 38'' 129 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Denmark 0h 10' 03'' 37 1
1 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19 0h 03' 17''
5 9  Kristensen, Mads 21 0h 03' 19''
31 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 21 0h 03' 27''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 10' 04'' 31 2
2 100  Hoole, Daan 20 0h 03' 18''
10 96  Schelling, Ide 21 0h 03' 22''
19 97  Peák, Barnabas 20 0h 03' 24''
3  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 10' 07'' 40 3
9 90  Nonnez, Théo 19 0h 03' 21''
14 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21 0h 03' 23''
17 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22 0h 03' 23''
4  Herrmann Radteam 0h 10' 08'' 44 4
7 124  Jung, Lennart 19 0h 03' 20''
8 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21 0h 03' 21''
29 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20 0h 03' 27''
5  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 10' 08'' 46 5
3 5  Puppio, Antonio 20 0h 03' 18''
13 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 0h 03' 23''
30 1  López, Juan 21 0h 03' 27''
6  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 10' 09'' 45 6
4 51  Tulett, Daniel 20 0h 03' 19''
18 52  Healy, Ben 18 0h 03' 24''
23 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 0h 03' 26''
7  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 10' 13'' 63 7
12 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 0h 03' 22''
15 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 0h 03' 23''
36 56  Huys, Laurens 20 0h 03' 28''
8  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 10' 20'' 79 8
24 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18 0h 03' 26''
27 32  Borra, Gilles 20 0h 03' 27''
28 34  Naudts, Thomas 18 0h 03' 27''
9  Biesse Carrera 0h 10' 23'' 93 9
22 80  Piccot, Michel 22 0h 03' 26''
32 78  Conca, Filippo 20 0h 03' 28''
39 76  Bellia, Matteo 21 0h 03' 29''
10  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 27'' 117 10
21 106  Carr, Simon 20 0h 03' 26''
44 110  Wood, Harrison 19 0h 03' 30''
52 109  Narbonne, Axel 21 0h 03' 31''
11  GM Recycling Team 0h 10' 27'' 131 11
6 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19 0h 03' 20''
61 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21 0h 03' 33''
64 40  Houtteman, Nico 22 0h 03' 34''
12  Team Cinelli 0h 10' 30'' 136 12
20 130  Bykanov, Victor 20 0h 03' 25''
56 128  Ghigino, Valter 18 0h 03' 32''
60 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19 0h 03' 33''
13  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 0h 10' 30'' 138 13
35 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18 0h 03' 28''
46 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22 0h 03' 30''
57 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19 0h 03' 32''
14  Team Colpack 0h 10' 31'' 139 14
33 29  Baccio, Paolo 21 0h 03' 28''
51 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 0h 03' 31''
55 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 0h 03' 32''
15  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 10' 31'' 149 15
16 20  Battistella, Samuele 20 0h 03' 23''
37 17  Lavrič, Martin 20 0h 03' 28''
96 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 0h 03' 40''
16  Casillo-Maserati 0h 10' 33'' 150 16
41 94  Piccolo, Simone 21 0h 03' 29''
50 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19 0h 03' 31''
59 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 0h 03' 33''
17  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 10' 34'' 157 17
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20 0h 03' 22''
40 72  Henrio, Ewen 22 0h 03' 29''
106 74  Malle, Nicolas 20 0h 03' 43''
18  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 10' 40'' 189 18
53 41  Parra, José 22 0h 03' 31''
65 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20 0h 03' 34''
71 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 0h 03' 35''
19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 0h 10' 44'' 202 19
43 49  Combes, Simon 21 0h 03' 30''
75 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20 0h 03' 36''
84 46  Brenans, Emile 20 0h 03' 38''
20  IAM Excelsior 0h 10' 50'' 235 20
63 83  Quincey, Scott 20 0h 03' 34''
82 81  Debons, Antonie 21 0h 03' 37''
90 82  Capron, Rémi 19 0h 03' 39''
21  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 10' 51'' 235 21
73 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 0h 03' 36''
74 67  Robinson, Fergus 21 0h 03' 36''
88 69  Kimber, George 19 0h 03' 39''
22  Aran Cucine 0h 10' 51'' 236 22
54 11  Rubio, Einer 21 0h 03' 32''
79 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 0h 03' 37''
103 15  Parravano, Francesco 18 0h 03' 42''
23  UC Monaco 0h 10' 54'' 241 23
26 65  Gerrits, Ben 22 0h 03' 27''
101 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21 0h 03' 42''
114 62  Fuertes, Joel 20 0h 03' 45''
24  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 11' 03'' 291 24
93 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 0h 03' 40''
94 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20 0h 03' 40''
104 105  Souton, Julien 21 0h 03' 43''
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 11' 03'' 294 25
87 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19 0h 03' 38''
102 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22 0h 03' 42''
105 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 0h 03' 43''
26  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 11' 07'' 308 26
78 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20 0h 03' 37''
113 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18 0h 03' 45''
117 111  Caroti, Francesco 19 0h 03' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 0h 03' 17''
2 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 01''
3 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 01''
4 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 02''
5 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 02''
6 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 03''
7 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 03''
8 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 04''
9 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 04''
10 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 05''
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 05''
12 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 05''
13 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
14 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
15 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
16 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
17 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
18 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 07''
19 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 07''
20 130  Bykanov, Victor 20  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 08''
21 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
22 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
23 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
24 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
25 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
26 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
27 32  Borra, Gilles 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
28 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
29 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
30 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
31 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Denmark 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
32 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
33 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
34 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
35 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
36 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
37 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
38 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 12''
39 76  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 12''
40 72  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 12''
41 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 12''
42 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 12''
43 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
44 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
45 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
46 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
47 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
48 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
49 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
50 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
51 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
52 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
53 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
54 11  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
55 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
56 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
57 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
58 30  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
59 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
60 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
61 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
62 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
63 83  Quincey, Scott 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
64 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
65 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
66 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
67 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
68 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
69 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
70 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
71 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
72 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
73 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
74 67  Robinson, Fergus 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
75 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
76 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
77 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
78 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
79 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
80 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
81 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
82 81  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
83 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
84 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
85 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
86 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
87 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
88 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
89 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
90 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
91 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
92 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
93 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
94 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
95 129  Nastasi, Daniel 20  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
96 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
97 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
98 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
99 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 41'' + 00' 24''
100 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 42'' + 00' 25''
101 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco 0h 03' 42'' + 00' 25''
102 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 42'' + 00' 25''
103 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 42'' + 00' 25''
104 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
105 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
106 74  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
107 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
108 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
109 75  Plusquellec, Yann 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
110 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
111 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 44'' + 00' 27''
112 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
113 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
114 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
115 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
116 68  Beake, Charlie 22  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
117 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
118 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
119 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 46'' + 00' 29''
120 127  Nicolino, Fabio 20  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 46'' + 00' 29''
121 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 46'' + 00' 29''
122 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 30''
123 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 30''
124 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 49'' + 00' 32''
125 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 49'' + 00' 32''
126 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 33''
127 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 52'' + 00' 35''
128 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 38''
129 112  Corridori, Edoardo 21  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 55'' + 00' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 0h 03' 17''
2 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 01''
3 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 01''
4 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 02''
5 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 03''
6 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 03''
7 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 04''
8 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 05''
9 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 05''
10 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 06''
11 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 07''
12 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
13 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 09''
14 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
15 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
16 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 10''
17 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 11''
18 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
19 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 03' 30'' + 00' 13''
20 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
21 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
22 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
23 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 14''
24 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
25 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 15''
26 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
27 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 16''
28 83  Quincey, Scott 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
29 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
30 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 34'' + 00' 17''
31 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
32 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
33 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 03' 35'' + 00' 18''
34 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
35 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 03' 36'' + 00' 19''
36 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
37 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
38 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 0h 03' 37'' + 00' 20''
39 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
40 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 38'' + 00' 21''
41 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
42 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
43 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 39'' + 00' 22''
44 129  Nastasi, Daniel 20  Team Cinelli 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
45 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
46 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
47 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark 0h 03' 40'' + 00' 23''
48 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 42'' + 00' 25''
49 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
50 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
51 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
52 75  Plusquellec, Yann 19  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
53 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 26''
54 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
55 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
56 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
57 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 03' 45'' + 00' 28''
58 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 30''
59 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 0h 03' 47'' + 00' 30''
60 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 03' 49'' + 00' 32''
61 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 03' 50'' + 00' 33''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Denmark 0h 10' 03''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 10' 04'' + 00' 01''
3  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 0h 10' 07'' + 00' 04''
4  Herrmann Radteam 0h 10' 08'' + 00' 05''
5  Kometa Cycling Team 0h 10' 08'' + 00' 05''
6  Team Wiggins Le Col 0h 10' 09'' + 00' 06''
7  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 10' 13'' + 00' 10''
8  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 0h 10' 20'' + 00' 17''
9  Biesse Carrera 0h 10' 23'' + 00' 20''
10  AVC Aix-en-Provence 0h 10' 27'' + 00' 24''
11  GM Recycling Team 0h 10' 27'' + 00' 24''
12  Team Cinelli 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 27''
13  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 0h 10' 30'' + 00' 27''
14  Team Colpack 0h 10' 31'' + 00' 28''
15  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 10' 31'' + 00' 28''
16  Casillo-Maserati 0h 10' 33'' + 00' 30''
17  VC Pays de Loudéac 0h 10' 34'' + 00' 31''
18  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 10' 40'' + 00' 37''
19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 0h 10' 44'' + 00' 41''
20  IAM Excelsior 0h 10' 50'' + 00' 47''
21  Holdsworth-Zappi 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 48''
22  Aran Cucine 0h 10' 51'' + 00' 48''
23  UC Monaco 0h 10' 54'' + 00' 51''
24  Bourgogne Franche Comte 0h 11' 03'' + 01' 00''
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 0h 11' 03'' + 01' 00''
26  Fortebraccio da Montone 0h 11' 07'' + 01' 04''


© Wijnreder Media