Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise - Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc (126.0 km)

Route

 17 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise
 Finish  Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc
 Distance  126.0 km  (78.3 mi)
 Speed  34.317 km/h  (21.323 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Schelling, Ide (SEG) 3h 43' 40''
 Schelling, Ide (SEG) 15 points
 Schelling, Ide (SEG) 22 points
 Chevalier, Ma.. (PDL) 3h 43' 40''
 SEG Racing Academy 11h 24' 31''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 40' 18'' 1 1 1 -
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 00' 00'' 2 2 2 1
3 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 02'' 3 3 5 2
4 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 21'' 4 4 9 -
5 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 51'' 5 5 3 -
6 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark + 02' 25'' 6 6 8 -
7 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 34'' 7 7 - -
8 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 02' 34'' 8 8 - -
9 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 04' 23'' 9 9 6 -
10 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 07' 44'' 10 10 - -
11 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 12'' 13 - - -
12 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 12'' 12 - - -
13 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 12'' 11 - - 3
14 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 16' 47'' 44 - - -
15 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 47'' 41 - - 18
16 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 47'' 62 - - 26
17 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 47'' 20 - - -
18 32  Borra, Gilles 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 16' 47'' 34 - - -
19 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 47'' 103 - - 47
20 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 47'' 36 - - 17
21 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 47'' 115 - - 54
22 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 47'' 25 - - 11
23 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 16' 47'' 21 - - 9
24 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 47'' 19 - - 8
25 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli + 16' 47'' 61 - - 25
26 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 16' 47'' 85 - - -
27 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 16' 47'' 24 - - -
28 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 47'' 121 - - -
29 74  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 16' 47'' 105 - - -
30 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 16' 47'' 38 - - -
31 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 78 - - -
32 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati + 16' 47'' 90 - - 41
33 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 16' 47'' 64 - - -
34 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 16' 47'' 75 - - -
35 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 47'' 98 - - -
36 11  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 16' 47'' 59 - - -
37 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 47'' 88 - - 39
38 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 47'' 27 - - 12
39 72  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 16' 47'' 46 - - -
40 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 16' 47'' 81 - - -
41 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 69 - - 29
42 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 16' 47'' 82 - - 37
43 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco + 16' 47'' 118 - - 56
44 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 16' 47'' 47 - 4 -
45 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 47'' 30 - - 13
46 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 16' 47'' 122 - - -
47 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 47'' 22 - - 10
48 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 47'' 26 - - -
49 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 47'' 95 - - 43
50 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 16' 47'' 80 - - 36
51 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone + 16' 47'' 114 - - 53
52 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 16' 47'' 66 - - -
53 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 16' 47'' 106 - - 48
54 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 47'' 43 - - -
55 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 23 - - -
56 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 47'' 51 - - 20
57 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 47'' 48 - - -
58 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 16' 47'' 87 - - 38
59 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 16' 47'' 120 - - 58
60 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark + 16' 47'' 54 - - 22
61 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 47'' 72 - - 32
62 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 16' 47'' 35 - - 16
63 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco + 16' 47'' 111 - - -
64 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 47'' 40 - - -
65 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 16' 47'' 18 - - 7
66 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 47'' 42 - - -
67 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 58 - - -
68 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 47'' 16 - - 6
69 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 16' 47'' 76 - - 33
70 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 16' 47'' 99 - - -
71 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 47'' 116 - - -
72 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 16' 47'' 109 - - -
73 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco + 16' 47'' 33 - - -
74 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 16' 47'' 79 - - 35
75 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 47'' 57 - - -
76 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team + 16' 47'' 68 - - -
77 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 16' 47'' 31 - - 14
78 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 16' 47'' 56 - - 24
79 76  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 16' 47'' 45 - - -
80 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 16' 47'' 110 - - 51
81 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 74 - - -
82 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 77 - - 34
83 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 47'' 71 - - 31
84 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 16' 47'' 91 - - 42
85 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 16' 47'' 29 - 7 -
86 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine + 16' 47'' 107 - - 49
87 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 16' 47'' 53 - - 21
88 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 16' 47'' 65 - - 27
89 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 16' 47'' 60 - - -
90 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 15 - - 5
91 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 47'' 93 - - -
92 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 92 - - -
93 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 16' 47'' 39 - - -
94 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 16' 47'' 84 - - -
95 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 47'' 73 - - -
96 30  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 16' 47'' 63 - - -
97 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine + 16' 47'' 108 - - 50
98 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 16' 47'' 49 - - -
99 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 47'' 50 - - 19
100 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 47'' 70 - - 30
101 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 16' 47'' 32 - - 15
102 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 37 - - -
103 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine + 16' 47'' 102 - - 46
104 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 96 - - 44
105 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco + 16' 47'' 112 - - 52
106 81  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 16' 47'' 83 - - -
107 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark + 16' 47'' 14 - - 4
108 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior + 16' 47'' 117 - - 55
109 68  Beake, Charlie 22  Holdsworth-Zappi + 16' 47'' 113 - - -
110 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark + 16' 47'' 97 - - 45
111 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 16' 47'' 52 - - -
112 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 16' 47'' 55 - - 23
113 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 16' 47'' 89 - - 40
114 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 47'' 101 - - -
115 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco + 16' 47'' 100 - - -
116 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 16' 47'' 119 - - 57
117 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 16' 47'' 67 - - 28
118 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 16' 47'' 28 - - -
119 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark + 16' 47'' 17 - - -
120 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 16' 47'' 104 - - -
121 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 16' 47'' 94 - - -
122 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 16' 47'' 86 - - -
DNF 67  Robinson, Fergus 21  Holdsworth-Zappi
DNF 75  Plusquellec, Yann 19  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 112  Corridori, Edoardo 21  Fortebraccio da Montone
DNF 127  Nicolino, Fabio 20  Team Cinelli
DNF 129  Nastasi, Daniel 20  Team Cinelli
DNF 130  Bykanov, Victor 20  Team Cinelli
DNS 83  Quincey, Scott 20  IAM Excelsior
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.3   Sainte-Foy 1 86  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
2 65  Gerrits, Ben  UC Monaco 3 pts -
3 94  Piccolo, Simone  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -
63.7   Beaufort 1 65  Gerrits, Ben  UC Monaco 5 pts -
2 86  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3 pts -
3 94  Piccolo, Simone  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
43.5   Cormet de Roselend (1C) 1 94  Piccolo, Simone  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -
2 86  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10 pts -
3 33  Leyman, Celestin  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -
4 94  Piccolo, Simone  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -
5 71  Chevalier, Maxime  VC Pays de Loudéac 3 pts -
81.6   Col des Saisies (1C) 1 96  Schelling, Ide  SEG Racing Academy 14 pts -
2 31  Vansevenant, Mauri  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10 pts -
3 71  Chevalier, Maxime  VC Pays de Loudéac 7 pts -
4 86  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
5 10  Pallesen, Jeppe  Denmark 3 pts -
117.4   Le Bettex (2C) 1 96  Schelling, Ide  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime  VC Pays de Loudéac 6 pts -
3 31  Vansevenant, Mauri  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4 pts -
4 98  Hartley, Adam  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SEG Racing Academy 11h 14' 27'' 16 1
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 40' 18''
4 98  Hartley, Adam 20 3h 41' 39''
11 99  Evans, Alex 22 3h 52' 30''
2  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 11h 22' 06'' 30 2
3 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 3h 40' 20''
9 33  Leyman, Celestin 22 3h 44' 41''
18 32  Borra, Gilles 20 3h 57' 05''
3  Bourgogne Franche Comte 11h 22' 49'' 131 3
7 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 3h 42' 52''
8 103  Devaux, Thomas 22 3h 42' 52''
116 104  Richard, Maxime 19 3h 57' 05''
4  VC Pays de Loudéac 11h 34' 28'' 70 4
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20 3h 40' 18''
29 74  Malle, Nicolas 20 3h 57' 05''
39 72  Henrio, Ewen 22 3h 57' 05''
5  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 36' 19'' 42 5
5 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22 3h 42' 09''
14 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22 3h 57' 05''
23 90  Nonnez, Théo 19 3h 57' 05''
6  Denmark 11h 36' 53'' 173 6
6 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22 3h 42' 43''
60 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18 3h 57' 05''
107 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19 3h 57' 05''
7  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 42' 12'' 107 7
10 18  Ejgu, Million 21 3h 48' 02''
48 20  Battistella, Samuele 20 3h 57' 05''
49 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 3h 57' 05''
8  Herrmann Radteam 11h 51' 15'' 61 8
17 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21 3h 57' 05''
20 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20 3h 57' 05''
24 124  Jung, Lennart 19 3h 57' 05''
9  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 11h 51' 15'' 66 15
15 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18 3h 57' 05''
16 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19 3h 57' 05''
35 23  Montoya, Javier 21 3h 57' 05''
10  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 51' 15'' 68 24
19 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 3h 57' 05''
21 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 3h 57' 05''
28 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21 3h 57' 05''
11  Casillo-Maserati 11h 51' 15'' 109 17
32 91  Raimondi, Alex 19 3h 57' 05''
33 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 3h 57' 05''
44 94  Piccolo, Simone 21 3h 57' 05''
12  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 51' 15'' 126 11
22 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 3h 57' 05''
47 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 3h 57' 05''
57 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21 3h 57' 05''
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 51' 15'' 139 10
38 52  Healy, Ben 18 3h 57' 05''
45 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 3h 57' 05''
56 54  Donovan, Mark 20 3h 57' 05''
14  GM Recycling Team 11h 51' 15'' 150 14
40 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21 3h 57' 05''
52 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21 3h 57' 05''
58 38  Bauters, Arne 19 3h 57' 05''
15  Biesse Carrera 11h 51' 15'' 151 12
30 78  Conca, Filippo 20 3h 57' 05''
42 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19 3h 57' 05''
79 76  Bellia, Matteo 21 3h 57' 05''
16  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 11h 51' 15'' 167 19
26 46  Brenans, Emile 20 3h 57' 05''
69 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20 3h 57' 05''
72 47  Boileau, Léo 22 3h 57' 05''
17  Fortebraccio da Montone 11h 51' 15'' 171 25
46 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20 3h 57' 05''
51 111  Caroti, Francesco 19 3h 57' 05''
74 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20 3h 57' 05''
18  Aran Cucine 11h 51' 15'' 172 21
36 11  Rubio, Einer 21 3h 57' 05''
50 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 3h 57' 05''
86 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19 3h 57' 05''
19  Kometa Cycling Team 11h 51' 15'' 176 9
31 2  Ries, Michel 21 3h 57' 05''
55 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 3h 57' 05''
90 5  Puppio, Antonio 20 3h 57' 05''
20  UC Monaco 11h 51' 15'' 179 23
43 63  Cavallo, Luca 19 3h 57' 05''
63 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20 3h 57' 05''
73 65  Gerrits, Ben 22 3h 57' 05''
21  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 51' 15'' 189 18
41 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20 3h 57' 05''
67 41  Parra, José 22 3h 57' 05''
81 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 3h 57' 05''
22  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 51' 15'' 202 22
34 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 57' 05''
59 66  Hollyman, Mason 19 3h 57' 05''
109 68  Beake, Charlie 22 3h 57' 05''
23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 51' 15'' 257 13
75 109  Narbonne, Axel 21 3h 57' 05''
83 107  Delcros, Clément 19 3h 57' 05''
99 110  Wood, Harrison 19 3h 57' 05''
24  Team Colpack 11h 51' 15'' 260 16
78 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 3h 57' 05''
89 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 3h 57' 05''
93 29  Baccio, Paolo 21 3h 57' 05''
25  IAM Excelsior 11h 51' 15'' 298 20
84 82  Capron, Rémi 19 3h 57' 05''
106 81  Debons, Antonie 21 3h 57' 05''
108 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20 3h 57' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 43' 40'' + 9
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 43' 40'' + 00' 00'' + 9
3 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3h 43' 55'' + 00' 15'' + 69
4 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 45' 14'' + 01' 34'' + 66
5 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 45' 32'' + 01' 52'' + 12
6 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3h 46' 10'' + 02' 30'' + 25
7 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 3h 46' 32'' + 02' 52'' + 86
8 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte 3h 46' 38'' + 02' 58'' + 111
9 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3h 48' 12'' + 04' 32'' + 38
10 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 51' 51'' + 08' 11'' + 114
11 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 55' 48'' + 12' 08'' - 9
12 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 55' 54'' + 12' 14'' + 7
13 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 56' 15'' + 12' 35'' + 99
14 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 4h 00' 22'' + 16' 42'' - 13
15 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 23'' + 16' 43'' - 12
16 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 24'' + 16' 44'' - 12
17 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 4h 00' 24'' + 16' 44'' - 12
18 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 25'' + 16' 45'' - 12
19 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 25'' + 16' 45'' - 12
20 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 26'' + 16' 46'' - 12
21 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 26'' + 16' 46'' - 12
22 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 27'' + 16' 47'' - 10
23 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 28'' + 16' 48'' - 10
24 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 28'' + 16' 48'' - 10
25 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 28'' + 16' 48'' - 10
26 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 00' 28'' + 16' 48'' - 10
27 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 29'' + 16' 49'' - 9
28 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 7
29 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 7
30 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 7
31 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 7
32 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
33 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
34 32  Borra, Gilles 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
35 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
36 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
37 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 7
38 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
39 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
40 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
41 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
42 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
43 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 6
44 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 34'' + 16' 54'' - 6
45 76  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 34'' + 16' 54'' - 6
46 72  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 00' 34'' + 16' 54'' - 6
47 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 34'' + 16' 54'' - 6
48 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 34'' + 16' 54'' - 6
49 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 6
50 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 6
51 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 6
52 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 6
53 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
54 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
55 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
56 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
57 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
58 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 5
59 11  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 5
60 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 5
61 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 5
62 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 5
63 30  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 5
64 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 5
65 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 5
66 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 5
67 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 5
68 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 39'' + 16' 59'' - 4
69 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 39'' + 16' 59'' - 4
70 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 39'' + 16' 59'' - 4
71 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' - 4
72 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' - 4
73 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' - 4
74 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' - 3
75 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 41'' + 17' 01'' - 2
76 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 41'' + 17' 01'' - 1
77 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 41'' + 17' 01'' - 1
78 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
79 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
80 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
81 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
82 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
83 81  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' - 1
84 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' - 1
85 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' - 1
86 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' - 1
87 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' - 1
88 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' - 1
89 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 1
90 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 1
91 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 1
92 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 1
93 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 1
94 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' -
95 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 1
96 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 1
97 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 1
98 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 46'' + 17' 06'' + 1
99 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 1
100 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco 4h 00' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 1
101 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 1
102 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 1
103 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 2
104 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' -
105 74  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 1
106 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 1
107 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 1
108 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 2
109 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 49'' + 17' 09'' + 2
110 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
111 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 4
112 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 2
113 68  Beake, Charlie 22  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
114 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
115 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
116 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 00' 51'' + 17' 11'' + 5
117 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior 4h 00' 52'' + 17' 12'' + 5
118 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 4h 00' 52'' + 17' 12'' + 5
119 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 4h 00' 54'' + 17' 14'' + 6
120 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 55'' + 17' 15'' + 6
121 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 57'' + 17' 17'' + 6
122 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 01' 00'' + 17' 20'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts + 12
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 12 pts -3 pts + 6
3 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10 pts -5 pts + 4
4 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -7 pts + 7
5 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -9 pts + 11
6 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 5 pts -10 pts + 11
7 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 4 pts -11 pts
8 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte 3 pts -12 pts
9 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 2 pts -13 pts + 10
10 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -14 pts + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 22 pts + 5
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 16 pts -6 pts + 9
3 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -7 pts + 11
4 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -8 pts + 12
5 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14 pts -8 pts -
6 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -15 pts + 14
7 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -17 pts
8 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3 pts -19 pts + 21
9 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -20 pts + 21
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8 pts -
2 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco 8 pts 0 pts
3 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 2 pts -6 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 43' 40'' + 7
2 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3h 43' 55'' + 00' 15'' + 31
3 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 55' 48'' + 12' 08'' - 1
4 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 4h 00' 22'' + 16' 42'' - 3
5 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 23'' + 16' 43'' - 2
6 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 24'' + 16' 44'' - 2
7 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 25'' + 16' 45'' - 2
8 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 25'' + 16' 45'' - 2
9 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 26'' + 16' 46'' - 2
10 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 27'' + 16' 47'' - 1
11 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 28'' + 16' 48'' - 1
12 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 29'' + 16' 49'' - 1
13 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 1
14 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4h 00' 31'' + 16' 51'' - 1
15 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 1
16 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 1
17 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 32'' + 16' 52'' - 1
18 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 33'' + 16' 53'' - 1
19 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 1
20 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 00' 35'' + 16' 55'' - 1
21 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 1
22 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 1
23 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 1
24 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 4h 00' 36'' + 16' 56'' - 1
25 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 1
26 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 4h 00' 37'' + 16' 57'' - 1
27 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 1
28 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 4h 00' 38'' + 16' 58'' - 1
29 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 39'' + 16' 59'' -
30 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 39'' + 16' 59'' -
31 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' -
32 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 00' 40'' + 17' 00'' -
33 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4h 00' 41'' + 17' 01'' + 1
34 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 00' 41'' + 17' 01'' + 1
35 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' + 1
36 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' + 1
37 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 4h 00' 42'' + 17' 02'' + 1
38 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' + 1
39 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 43'' + 17' 03'' + 1
40 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' + 1
41 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' + 1
42 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 4h 00' 44'' + 17' 04'' + 1
43 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 2
44 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 2
45 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark 4h 00' 45'' + 17' 05'' + 2
46 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 47'' + 17' 07'' + 2
47 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 2
48 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 2
49 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 2
50 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 4h 00' 48'' + 17' 08'' + 3
51 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
52 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
53 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
54 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 00' 50'' + 17' 10'' + 3
55 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior 4h 00' 52'' + 17' 12'' + 3
56 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco 4h 00' 52'' + 17' 12'' + 3
57 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 4h 00' 54'' + 17' 14'' + 3
58 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 00' 55'' + 17' 15'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 11h 24' 31'' + 1
2  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 11h 32' 26'' + 07' 55'' + 6
3  Bourgogne Franche Comte 11h 33' 52'' + 09' 21'' + 21
4  VC Pays de Loudéac 11h 45' 02'' + 20' 31'' + 13
5  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 46' 26'' + 21' 55'' - 2
6  Denmark 11h 46' 56'' + 22' 25'' - 5
7  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 52' 43'' + 28' 12'' + 8
8  Herrmann Radteam 12h 01' 23'' + 36' 52'' - 4
9  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 01' 23'' + 36' 52'' - 4
10  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 01' 24'' + 36' 53'' - 4
11  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 01' 28'' + 36' 57'' - 4
12  Biesse Carrera 12h 01' 38'' + 37' 07'' - 3
13  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 01' 42'' + 37' 11'' - 3
14  GM Recycling Team 12h 01' 42'' + 37' 11'' - 3
15  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 12h 01' 45'' + 37' 14'' - 2
16  Team Colpack 12h 01' 46'' + 37' 15'' - 2
17  Casillo-Maserati 12h 01' 48'' + 37' 17'' - 1
18  Lizarte Cycling Team 12h 01' 55'' + 37' 24'' -
19  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 12h 01' 59'' + 37' 28'' -
20  IAM Excelsior 12h 02' 05'' + 37' 34'' -
21  Aran Cucine 12h 02' 06'' + 37' 35'' + 1
22  Holdsworth-Zappi 12h 02' 06'' + 37' 35'' - 1
23  UC Monaco 12h 02' 09'' + 37' 38'' -
24  Velo Racing Palazzago 12h 02' 18'' + 37' 47'' + 1
25  Fortebraccio da Montone 12h 02' 22'' + 37' 51'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media