Aymavilles - Valsavarenche (137.6 km)

Route

 18 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Aymavilles
 Finish  Valsavarenche
 Distance  137.6 km  (85.5 mi)
 Speed  33.057 km/h  (20.541 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bellicaud, Jé.. (BFC) 8h 00' 00''
 Schelling, Ide (SEG) 15 points
 Schelling, Ide (SEG) 22 points
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 8h 01' 01''
 SEG Racing Academy 24h 39' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 09' 45'' 7 2 2 -
2 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 44'' 9 4 8 -
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 44'' 11 6 10 3
4 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 02' 45'' 10 9 12 -
5 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 41'' 12 10 15 -
6 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 03' 43'' 1 7 - -
7 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 04' 08'' 13 13 - -
8 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 04' 18'' 14 14 9 4
9 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 06' 29'' 18 17 - -
10 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 06' 29'' 16 19 3 -
11 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 06' 31'' 17 - - -
12 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 07' 06'' 19 - - -
13 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 07' 09'' 21 - 17 -
14 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 07' 21'' 20 - - -
15 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 21'' 22 - - -
16 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 21'' 3 8 16 -
17 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 21'' 23 - - -
18 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 07' 21'' 2 5 7 1
19 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 08' 12'' 24 - - -
20 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 10' 03'' 25 - - 5
21 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 11' 13'' 26 - - 6
22 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team + 11' 20'' 27 - - -
23 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 11' 29'' 28 - - -
24 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 11' 31'' 30 - - 8
25 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 11' 35'' 29 - - 7
26 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 12' 30'' 31 - - -
27 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 35'' 4 1 1 -
28 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 12' 51'' 32 - - 9
29 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 13' 05'' 33 - 13 -
30 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 13' 14'' 34 - - -
31 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark + 13' 17'' 6 12 14 -
32 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 13' 17'' 15 18 - -
33 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 13' 17'' 5 3 4 2
34 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 14' 24'' 8 16 11 -
35 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 15' 26'' 35 - - -
36 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 16' 24'' 36 - - 10
37 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 17' 04'' 37 - - -
38 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 17' 04'' 38 - - 11
39 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 01'' 39 - - 12
40 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 20' 12'' 41 - - 13
41 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 20' 37'' 42 - - -
42 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 21' 12'' 43 - - -
43 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 22' 02'' 46 - - -
44 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 22' 04'' 45 - - 14
45 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 23' 20'' 47 - - -
46 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 23' 27'' 48 - - 15
47 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 24' 16'' 49 - - -
48 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 24' 36'' 51 - - 17
49 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 24' 36'' 50 - - 16
50 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 24' 36'' 52 - 6 -
51 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine + 25' 03'' 53 - - 18
52 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 26' 15'' 44 - - -
53 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 26' 15'' 55 - - -
54 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 26' 15'' 54 - - 19
55 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 29' 38'' 57 - - 21
56 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine + 30' 38'' 66 - - 24
57 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 30' 48'' 69 - - 27
58 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco + 30' 48'' 73 - - -
59 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 48'' 72 - - -
60 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 30' 48'' 68 - - 26
61 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 30' 48'' 61 - - 22
62 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 30' 48'' 64 - - -
63 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli + 30' 48'' 65 - - 23
64 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 30' 48'' 62 - - -
65 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 30' 48'' 63 - - -
66 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 30' 48'' 60 - - -
67 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 30' 48'' 59 - - -
68 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 30' 48'' 71 - - -
69 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati + 30' 48'' 70 - - 28
70 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 30' 48'' 67 - - 25
71 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco + 30' 48'' 74 - - 29
72 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 32' 14'' 77 - - -
73 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 32' 18'' 75 - - -
74 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 32' 30'' 78 - - 31
75 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 32' 34'' 76 - - 30
76 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 34' 00'' 79 - - 32
77 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 34' 00'' 80 - - 33
78 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 34' 00'' 81 - - -
79 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 34' 02'' 86 - - -
80 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 34' 02'' 83 - - 35
81 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy + 34' 02'' 56 - - 20
82 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 34' 02'' 85 - - 37
83 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 34' 05'' 82 - - 34
84 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 34' 06'' 40 11 5 -
85 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 34' 06'' 84 - - 36
86 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 34' 34'' 88 - - 38
87 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone + 34' 34'' 89 - - 39
88 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 34' 34'' 87 - - -
89 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 34' 36'' 58 - - -
90 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 34' 52'' 90 - - -
91 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 34' 52'' 91 - - 40
92 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark + 36' 32'' 93 - - 42
93 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark + 36' 32'' 92 - - 41
94 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 37' 06'' 95 - - 43
95 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark + 37' 26'' 94 - - -
OTL 72  Henrio, Ewen 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 39' 33''
OTL 84  Clapasson, Thomas 20  IAM Excelsior + 40' 22''
OTL 107  Delcros, Clément 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 41' 15''
OTL 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 41' 15'' 15
OTL 65  Gerrits, Ben 22  UC Monaco + 41' 49''
OTL 15  Parravano, Francesco 18  Aran Cucine + 41' 49''
OTL 73  Joalland, Yaël 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 41' 49''
OTL 52  Healy, Ben 18  Team Wiggins Le Col + 42' 07''
OTL 55  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 42' 07''
OTL 90  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 42' 29''
OTL 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 42' 41''
OTL 74  Malle, Nicolas 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 46' 31''
OTL 61  Carvalho, Gonçalo 21  UC Monaco + 49' 55''
DNF 3  Rubino, Samuele 19  Kometa Cycling Team
DNF 7  Andersen, Sander 19  Denmark
DNF 11  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine
DNF 30  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack
DNF 32  Borra, Gilles 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF 50  Lebreton, Jacques 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh..
DNF 51  Tulett, Daniel 20  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNF 63  Cavallo, Luca 19  UC Monaco
DNF 68  Beake, Charlie 22  Holdsworth-Zappi
DNF 76  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera
DNF 80  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera
DNF 81  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior
DNF 124  Jung, Lennart 19  Herrmann Radteam
DNF 125  Baldinger, Lukas 20  Herrmann Radteam
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.3   Fenis 1 86  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
2 94  Piccolo, Simone  Casillo-Maserati 3 pts -
3 65  Gerrits, Ben  UC Monaco 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
60.8   Doues (2C) 1 17  Lavrič, Martin  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 126  Buitrago, Santiago  Team Cinelli 6 pts -
3 49  Combes, Simon  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -
4 95  Monaco, Alessandro  Casillo-Maserati 2 pts -
95.4   Verrogne (2C) 1 17  Lavrič, Martin  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 89  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
3 126  Buitrago, Santiago  Team Cinelli 4 pts -
4 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2 pts -
137.6   Valsavarenche (1C) 1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 14 pts -
2 4  Oldani, Stefano  Kometa Cycling Team 10 pts -
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -
4 78  Conca, Filippo  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -
5 1  López, Juan  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kometa Cycling Team 12h 48' 10'' 33 5
2 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 4h 12' 29''
5 1  López, Juan 21 4h 13' 26''
26 2  Ries, Michel 21 4h 22' 15''
2  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12h 51' 45'' 45 3
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 4h 12' 29''
10 17  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 16' 14''
32 18  Ejgu, Million 21 4h 23' 02''
3  GM Recycling Team 12h 58' 17'' 52 7
9 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21 4h 16' 14''
21 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19 4h 20' 58''
22 40  Houtteman, Nico 22 4h 21' 05''
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 00' 21'' 68 8
15 41  Parra, José 22 4h 17' 06''
17 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 4h 17' 06''
36 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19 4h 26' 09''
5  Bourgogne Franche Comte 13h 07' 24'' 78 2
6 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 4h 13' 28''
30 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20 4h 22' 59''
42 105  Souton, Julien 21 4h 30' 57''
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 10' 06'' 87 6
1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22 4h 09' 45''
20 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19 4h 19' 48''
66 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21 4h 40' 33''
7  SEG Racing Academy 13h 15' 26'' 95 1
16 98  Hartley, Adam 20 4h 17' 06''
27 96  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 22' 20''
52 97  Peák, Barnabas 20 4h 36' 00''
8  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13h 15' 36'' 100 4
18 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 4h 17' 06''
34 33  Leyman, Celestin 22 4h 24' 09''
48 34  Naudts, Thomas 18 4h 34' 21''
9  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 13h 19' 48'' 107 9
29 49  Combes, Simon 21 4h 22' 50''
35 48  Didier, Clément 20 4h 25' 11''
43 47  Boileau, Léo 22 4h 31' 47''
10  Team Colpack 13h 24' 40'' 109 10
12 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 4h 16' 51''
44 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 4h 31' 49''
53 28  Botta, Davide 22 4h 36' 00''
11  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 13h 25' 19'' 115 11
19 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22 4h 17' 57''
37 22  Peña, Wilson 21 4h 26' 49''
59 23  Montoya, Javier 21 4h 40' 33''
12  Velo Racing Palazzago 13h 28' 48'' 121 12
28 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 4h 22' 36''
38 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 4h 26' 49''
55 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19 4h 39' 23''
13  Casillo-Maserati 13h 31' 48'' 132 13
13 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21 4h 16' 54''
50 94  Piccolo, Simone 21 4h 34' 21''
69 91  Raimondi, Alex 19 4h 40' 33''
14  AVC Aix-en-Provence 13h 34' 59'' 126 14
7 106  Carr, Simon 20 4h 13' 53''
57 108  Maire, Adrien 18 4h 40' 33''
62 109  Narbonne, Axel 21 4h 40' 33''
15  Aran Cucine 13h 36' 31'' 132 15
25 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 4h 21' 20''
51 13  Lolli, Marco 20 4h 34' 48''
56 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19 4h 40' 23''
16  Herrmann Radteam 13h 37' 22'' 148 16
11 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21 4h 16' 16''
67 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21 4h 40' 33''
70 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18 4h 40' 33''
17  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 38' 55'' 157
14 53  Jenner, Samuel 22 4h 17' 06''
40 54  Donovan, Mark 20 4h 29' 57''
103 52  Healy, Ben 18 4h 51' 52''
18  Biesse Carrera 13h 40' 56'' 164
4 78  Conca, Filippo 20 4h 12' 30''
54 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19 4h 36' 00''
106 79  Menegotto, Jacopo 18 4h 52' 26''
19  Fortebraccio da Montone 13h 48' 54'' 188 18
24 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18 4h 21' 16''
79 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20 4h 43' 47''
85 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20 4h 43' 51''
20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 49' 52'' 165 19
39 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 4h 28' 46''
61 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 4h 40' 33''
65 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21 4h 40' 33''
21  Holdsworth-Zappi 13h 50' 25'' 181 20
41 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 30' 22''
46 69  Kimber, George 19 4h 33' 12''
94 66  Hollyman, Mason 19 4h 46' 51''
22  Denmark 13h 55' 36'' 216 17
31 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22 4h 23' 02''
92 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18 4h 46' 17''
93 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19 4h 46' 17''
23  VC Pays de Loudéac 14h 03' 54'' 231
33 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20 4h 23' 02''
96 72  Henrio, Ewen 22 4h 49' 18''
102 73  Joalland, Yaël 18 4h 51' 34''
24  UC Monaco 14h 12' 40'' 229
58 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20 4h 40' 33''
71 62  Fuertes, Joel 20 4h 40' 33''
100 65  Gerrits, Ben 22 4h 51' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 00' 00'' + 6
2 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 01' 01'' + 01' 01'' + 1
3 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 8h 02' 20'' + 02' 20'' + 1
4 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 8h 06' 00'' + 06' 00'' - 3
5 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 8h 06' 42'' + 06' 42'' - 3
6 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 8h 09' 12'' + 09' 12'' -
7 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 10' 19'' + 10' 19'' + 37
8 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 12' 21'' + 12' 21'' + 1
9 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 12' 57'' + 12' 57'' + 14
10 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 8h 13' 03'' + 13' 03'' + 28
11 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 13' 14'' + 13' 14'' + 84
12 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 13' 58'' + 13' 58'' + 25
13 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 14' 24'' + 14' 24'' + 15
14 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 8h 14' 41'' + 14' 41'' + 51
15 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 14' 53'' + 14' 53'' - 5
16 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 16' 47'' + 16' 47'' + 27
17 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 8h 16' 56'' + 16' 56'' + 56
18 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 8h 17' 12'' + 17' 12'' + 48
19 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 8h 17' 28'' + 17' 28'' + 41
20 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 17' 39'' + 17' 39'' + 20
21 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 8h 17' 41'' + 17' 41'' + 78
22 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 17' 42'' + 17' 42'' + 36
23 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 17' 46'' + 17' 46'' + 51
24 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 18' 32'' + 18' 32'' + 28
25 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 20' 20'' + 20' 20'' + 7
26 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 8h 21' 23'' + 21' 23'' - 8
27 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team 8h 21' 44'' + 21' 44'' + 41
28 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 8h 21' 56'' + 21' 56'' + 53
29 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 8h 22' 02'' + 22' 02'' + 51
30 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 22' 06'' + 22' 06'' + 80
31 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 22' 57'' + 22' 57'' + 47
32 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 23' 24'' + 23' 24'' + 71
33 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 8h 23' 25'' + 23' 25'' + 16
34 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 23' 44'' + 23' 44'' + 60
35 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 8h 25' 54'' + 25' 54'' + 51
36 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 26' 50'' + 26' 50'' + 41
37 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 27' 33'' + 27' 33'' + 56
38 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 27' 39'' + 27' 39'' + 77
39 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 29' 13'' + 29' 13'' - 17
40 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 29' 23'' + 29' 23'' - 35
41 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 30' 32'' + 30' 32'' + 10
42 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 31' 03'' + 31' 03'' + 33
43 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 31' 45'' + 31' 45'' + 61
44 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 8h 31' 54'' + 31' 54'' - 32
45 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 8h 32' 25'' + 32' 25'' + 11
46 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 8h 32' 36'' + 32' 36'' + 63
47 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 8h 33' 48'' + 33' 48'' + 38
48 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 33' 56'' + 33' 56'' + 41
49 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 34' 52'' + 34' 52'' + 67
50 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 34' 52'' + 34' 52'' - 19
51 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 34' 53'' + 34' 53'' - 16
52 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 8h 34' 55'' + 34' 55'' - 5
53 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 8h 35' 36'' + 35' 36'' + 55
54 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 8h 36' 42'' + 36' 42'' + 28
55 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 8h 36' 43'' + 36' 43'' + 29
56 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 8h 39' 35'' + 39' 35'' - 45
57 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 40' 06'' + 40' 06'' + 31
58 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 8h 40' 36'' + 40' 36'' - 45
59 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 8h 40' 59'' + 40' 59'' - 39
60 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 41' 01'' + 41' 01'' - 36
61 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 41' 01'' + 41' 01'' - 36
62 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 41' 01'' + 41' 01'' - 36
63 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 41' 07'' + 41' 07'' - 15
64 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 41' 09'' + 41' 09'' - 7
65 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 8h 41' 10'' + 41' 10'' - 4
66 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 8h 41' 11'' + 41' 11'' + 41
67 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 8h 41' 11'' + 41' 11'' -
68 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 41' 12'' + 41' 12'' + 1
69 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 41' 12'' + 41' 12'' + 1
70 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 8h 41' 17'' + 41' 17'' + 20
71 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 41' 17'' + 41' 17'' + 21
72 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 41' 19'' + 41' 19'' + 26
73 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco 8h 41' 23'' + 41' 23'' + 38
74 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 8h 41' 23'' + 41' 23'' + 38
75 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 42' 50'' + 42' 50'' + 26
76 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 42' 52'' + 42' 52'' - 35
77 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 42' 56'' + 42' 56'' + 44
78 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 8h 42' 58'' + 42' 58'' + 9
79 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 44' 08'' + 44' 08'' - 64
80 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 8h 44' 21'' + 44' 21'' - 25
81 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 8h 44' 23'' + 44' 23'' - 17
82 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 44' 27'' + 44' 27'' - 20
83 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 8h 44' 31'' + 44' 31'' + 8
84 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 44' 33'' + 44' 33'' - 5
85 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 44' 41'' + 44' 41'' + 34
86 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 44' 47'' + 44' 47'' + 36
87 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 44' 52'' + 44' 52'' - 45
88 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 44' 59'' + 44' 59'' - 16
89 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 45' 09'' + 45' 09'' + 25
90 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 8h 45' 10'' + 45' 10'' - 51
91 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 45' 12'' + 45' 12'' - 41
92 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 8h 46' 39'' + 46' 39'' - 78
93 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 8h 46' 53'' + 46' 53'' - 39
94 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark 8h 47' 35'' + 47' 35'' - 77
95 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 47' 46'' + 47' 46'' + 25
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -
2 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts 0 pts
3 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 12 pts -3 pts - 1
4 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -3 pts
5 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10 pts -5 pts - 2
6 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10 pts -5 pts
7 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 9 pts -6 pts -
8 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -7 pts - 4
9 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 8 pts -7 pts
10 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -9 pts
11 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -9 pts - 6
12 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 5 pts -10 pts - 6
13 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4 pts -11 pts
14 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 3 pts -12 pts
15 103  Devaux, Thomas 22  Bourgogne Franche Comte 3 pts -12 pts - 7
16 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 2 pts -13 pts - 7
17 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 2 pts -13 pts
18 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -14 pts - 8
19 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 22 pts -
2 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20 pts -2 pts
3 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16 pts -6 pts
4 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 16 pts -6 pts - 2
5 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -7 pts - 2
6 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -8 pts - 2
7 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14 pts -8 pts - 2
8 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 10 pts -12 pts
9 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 10 pts -12 pts
10 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -13 pts
11 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -15 pts - 5
12 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -17 pts
13 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -18 pts
14 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3 pts -19 pts - 6
15 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -19 pts
16 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -20 pts - 7
17 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 2 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13 pts -
2 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -8 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 01' 01'' + 1
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 8h 06' 42'' + 05' 41'' - 1
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 13' 14'' + 12' 13'' + 40
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 8h 14' 41'' + 13' 40'' + 23
5 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 20' 20'' + 19' 19'' + 10
6 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 8h 21' 23'' + 20' 22'' + 1
7 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 8h 22' 02'' + 21' 01'' + 29
8 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 22' 06'' + 21' 05'' + 43
9 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 23' 24'' + 22' 23'' + 38
10 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 26' 50'' + 25' 49'' + 24
11 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 27' 39'' + 26' 38'' + 43
12 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 29' 13'' + 28' 12'' - 2
13 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 30' 32'' + 29' 31'' + 7
14 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 8h 32' 25'' + 31' 24'' + 10
15 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 33' 56'' + 32' 55'' + 25
16 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 34' 52'' + 33' 51'' - 2
17 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 8h 34' 53'' + 33' 52'' - 1
18 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine 8h 35' 36'' + 34' 35'' + 32
19 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 8h 36' 42'' + 35' 41'' + 18
20 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy 8h 39' 35'' + 38' 34'' - 17
21 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 40' 06'' + 39' 05'' + 18
22 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 41' 01'' + 40' 00'' - 11
23 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 8h 41' 10'' + 40' 09'' + 2
24 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 8h 41' 11'' + 40' 10'' + 25
25 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 8h 41' 11'' + 40' 10'' + 3
26 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 41' 12'' + 40' 11'' + 3
27 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 41' 12'' + 40' 11'' + 3
28 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 8h 41' 17'' + 40' 16'' + 13
29 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco 8h 41' 23'' + 40' 22'' + 23
30 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 42' 52'' + 41' 51'' - 12
31 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 8h 42' 58'' + 41' 57'' + 7
32 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 8h 44' 08'' + 43' 07'' - 27
33 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 8h 44' 21'' + 43' 20'' - 10
34 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 44' 27'' + 43' 26'' - 8
35 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 8h 44' 31'' + 43' 30'' + 7
36 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 44' 33'' + 43' 32'' - 1
37 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 8h 44' 41'' + 43' 40'' + 20
38 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 44' 59'' + 43' 58'' - 6
39 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone 8h 45' 09'' + 44' 08'' + 14
40 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 8h 45' 12'' + 44' 11'' - 21
41 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark 8h 46' 39'' + 45' 38'' - 37
42 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark 8h 46' 53'' + 45' 52'' - 20
43 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 47' 46'' + 46' 45'' + 15
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 24h 39' 57'' -
2  Bourgogne Franche Comte 24h 41' 16'' + 01' 19'' + 1
3  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24h 44' 28'' + 04' 31'' + 4
4  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 24h 48' 02'' + 08' 05'' - 2
5  Kometa Cycling Team 24h 49' 33'' + 09' 36'' + 4
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 24h 56' 32'' + 16' 35'' - 1
7  GM Recycling Team 24h 59' 59'' + 20' 02'' + 7
8  Lizarte Cycling Team 25h 02' 16'' + 22' 19'' + 10
9  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 25h 21' 47'' + 41' 50'' + 10
10  Team Colpack 25h 26' 26'' + 46' 29'' + 6
11  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 25h 27' 04'' + 47' 07'' + 4
12  Velo Racing Palazzago 25h 31' 06'' + 51' 09'' + 12
13  Casillo-Maserati 25h 33' 36'' + 53' 39'' + 4
14  AVC Aix-en-Provence 25h 36' 41'' + 56' 44'' - 1
15  Aran Cucine 25h 38' 37'' + 58' 40'' + 6
16  Herrmann Radteam 25h 38' 45'' + 58' 48'' - 8
17  Denmark 25h 42' 32'' + 1h 02' 35'' - 11
18  Fortebraccio da Montone 25h 51' 16'' + 1h 11' 19'' + 7
19  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 51' 20'' + 1h 11' 23'' - 8
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 25h 52' 31'' + 1h 12' 34'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media