Antagnod - Champoluc (179.7 km)

Route

 19 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Antagnod
 Finish  Champoluc
 Distance  179.7 km  (111.7 mi)
 Speed  34.136 km/h  (21.211 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 13h 17' 19''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF) 23 points
 Bagioli, Andrea (CPK) 26 points
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 13h 17' 19''
 SEG Racing Academy 40h 47' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 5h 15' 51'' 17 3 - -
2 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 31 10 - 11
3 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 00' 24'' 10 6 12 4
4 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 27'' 5 1 3 -
5 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 9 8 15 -
6 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 27'' 23 16 - 6
7 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 27'' 7 4 14 3
8 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 27'' 1 5 11 1
9 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 11 18 5 -
10 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 58'' 8 12 18 -
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 01' 49'' 3 7 7 2
12 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 25'' 12 21 6 -
13 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 25'' 2 13 22 -
14 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 03' 36'' 27 - 1 8
15 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 04' 38'' 13 - - -
16 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 04' 38'' 26 - - -
17 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 04' 39'' 15 - - -
18 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 04' 39'' 16 - - -
19 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 44'' 36 - - -
20 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 49'' 45 - 4 -
21 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 54'' 6 2 2 -
22 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 04' 54'' 41 - - -
23 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 04' 54'' 37 - - 13
24 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 05' 29'' 22 - - 5
25 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 06' 41'' 18 - - -
26 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 06' 41'' 19 - - -
27 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 08' 26'' 24 - - 7
28 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 08' 26'' 52 - - -
29 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 09' 38'' 25 - 20 -
30 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 09' 38'' 4 11 - -
31 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 09' 38'' 14 19 17 -
32 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 09' 38'' 55 - - 18
33 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 09' 41'' 46 - - 16
34 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 10' 06'' 47 - - -
35 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 23'' 53 - - -
36 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 13' 21'' 42 - - 15
37 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 13' 21'' 43 - 10 -
38 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 07'' 56 - - 19
39 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 07'' 33 - - 12
40 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 14' 07'' 21 9 8 -
41 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 07'' 30 - - 10
42 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 17' 42'' 44 - - -
43 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 17' 43'' 29 - - -
44 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 17' 43'' 58 - - -
45 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 17' 43'' 28 - - 9
46 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 17' 43'' 35 - - -
47 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 17' 43'' 63 - - 22
48 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark + 17' 43'' 20 15 21 -
49 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 17' 43'' 39 14 9 -
50 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 18' 45'' 38 - 13 14
51 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 18' 45'' 62 - - 21
52 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 18' 45'' 51 - - -
53 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli + 19' 37'' 60 - - 20
54 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 20' 35'' 61 - - -
55 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 20' 35'' 67 - - 25
56 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 26' 45'' 59 - - -
57 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 30' 00'' 68 - - 26
58 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 30' 00'' 69 - - -
59 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 30' 00'' 82 - - 34
60 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati + 30' 00'' 74 - - 29
61 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 00'' 75 - - -
62 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 30' 00'' 57 - - -
63 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 30' 00'' 49 - - 17
64 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 00'' 80 - - 32
65 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine + 30' 00'' 73 - - 28
66 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 30' 00'' 32 17 - -
67 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 30' 00'' 83 - - 35
68 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 30' 00'' 71 - - -
69 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 30' 00'' 66 - - 24
70 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 30' 00'' 54 - - -
71 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 30' 00'' 70 - - 27
72 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco + 30' 00'' 76 - - -
73 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 30' 00'' 78 - - -
74 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 00'' 77 - - 30
75 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 30' 00'' 65 - 19 -
76 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 30' 00'' 79 - - 31
77 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 30' 00'' 40 - 23 -
78 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 30' 00'' 85 - - 36
79 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 30' 00'' 64 - - 23
80 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone + 30' 00'' 81 - - 33
81 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 30' 00'' 72 - 16 -
82 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 30' 00'' 84 - - -
83 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team + 30' 00'' 50 - - -
84 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 30' 00'' 34 22 - -
85 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 34' 07'' 48 20 - -
DSQ 13  Lolli, Marco 20  Aran Cucine
DSQ 114  Gasparini, Alessio 20  Fortebraccio da Montone
DNF 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob 19  Denmark
DNF 8  Thomsen, Frederik 18  Denmark
DNF 9  Kristensen, Mads 21  Denmark
DNF 12  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine
DNF 62  Fuertes, Joel 20  UC Monaco
DNF 100  Hoole, Daan 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 105  Souton, Julien 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 111  Caroti, Francesco 19  Fortebraccio da Montone
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.6   Châtillon 1 6  Hindsgaul, Jacob  Denmark 5 pts -
2 122  Heidemann, Miquel  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -
3 26  Bagioli, Andrea  Team Colpack 1 pts -
81.6   Gressan 1 20  Battistella, Samuele  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -
2 58  Vereecken, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -
3 88  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.0   Col de Joux (2C) 1 20  Battistella, Samuele  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 1  López, Juan  Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -
3 119  Cassarà, Giacomo  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -
4 16  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2 pts -
109.9   Champremier (1C) 1 26  Bagioli, Andrea  Team Colpack 14 pts -
2 56  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -
3 119  Cassarà, Giacomo  Velo Racing Palazzago 7 pts -
4 4  Oldani, Stefano  Kometa Cycling Team 5 pts -
5 16  Mugisha, Samuel  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -
153.1   Ravet (2C) 1 41  Parra, José  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -
2 26  Bagioli, Andrea  Team Colpack 6 pts -
3 56  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago  Team Cinelli 2 pts -
162.0   Col de Joux (2C) 1 41  Parra, José  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -
2 26  Bagioli, Andrea  Team Colpack 6 pts -
3 56  Huys, Laurens  Lotto-Soudal U23 4 pts -
4 89  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 57'' 28 8
2 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 5h 15' 59''
6 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 5h 16' 18''
20 56  Huys, Laurens 20 5h 20' 40''
2  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 59' 27'' 53 4
9 41  Parra, José 22 5h 16' 20''
19 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22 5h 20' 35''
25 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 5h 22' 32''
3  Kometa Cycling Team 16h 02' 07'' 46 2
1 2  Ries, Michel 21 5h 15' 51''
5 1  López, Juan 21 5h 16' 18''
40 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 5h 29' 58''
4  SEG Racing Academy 16h 07' 15'' 69 1
13 98  Hartley, Adam 20 5h 18' 16''
21 96  Schelling, Ide 21 5h 20' 45''
35 99  Evans, Alex 22 5h 28' 14''
5  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 16h 10' 59'' 75 3
8 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 5h 16' 18''
31 33  Leyman, Celestin 22 5h 25' 29''
36 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18 5h 29' 12''
6  Herrmann Radteam 16h 11' 58'' 82 9
15 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21 5h 20' 29''
33 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18 5h 25' 32''
34 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21 5h 25' 57''
7  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 19' 38'' 99 10
22 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22 5h 20' 45''
27 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 5h 24' 17''
50 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 5h 34' 36''
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16h 20' 25'' 94 5
7 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 5h 16' 18''
12 17  Lavrič, Martin 20 5h 18' 16''
75 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21 5h 45' 51''
9  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16h 23' 26'' 98 6
4 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22 5h 16' 18''
45 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19 5h 33' 34''
49 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22 5h 33' 34''
10  Team Colpack 16h 25' 48'' 89 11
14 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 5h 19' 27''
17 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 5h 20' 30''
58 28  Botta, Davide 22 5h 45' 51''
11  AVC Aix-en-Provence 16h 27' 53'' 114 15
23 108  Maire, Adrien 18 5h 20' 45''
44 109  Narbonne, Axel 21 5h 33' 34''
47 110  Wood, Harrison 19 5h 33' 34''
12  Casillo-Maserati 16h 29' 55'' 120 13
28 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 5h 24' 17''
37 94  Piccolo, Simone 21 5h 29' 12''
55 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19 5h 36' 26''
13  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 16h 41' 57'' 133 16
26 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22 5h 22' 32''
46 22  Peña, Wilson 21 5h 33' 34''
61 23  Montoya, Javier 21 5h 45' 51''
14  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 16h 42' 41'' 137 14
29 49  Combes, Simon 21 5h 25' 29''
52 46  Brenans, Emile 20 5h 34' 36''
56 47  Boileau, Léo 22 5h 42' 36''
15  Holdsworth-Zappi 16h 52' 11'' 173 17
16 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 5h 20' 29''
78 66  Hollyman, Mason 19 5h 45' 51''
79 69  Kimber, George 19 5h 45' 51''
16  GM Recycling Team 16h 54' 01'' 157 12
43 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21 5h 33' 34''
51 38  Bauters, Arne 19 5h 34' 36''
63 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19 5h 45' 51''
17  Bourgogne Franche Comte 16h 57' 11'' 159 7
30 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 5h 25' 29''
59 104  Richard, Maxime 19 5h 45' 51''
70 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20 5h 45' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13h 17' 19'' + 1
2 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 20' 36'' + 03' 17'' + 1
3 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 24' 22'' + 07' 03'' + 2
4 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 13h 25' 29'' + 08' 10'' - 3
5 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 26' 37'' + 09' 18'' + 2
6 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 13h 26' 45'' + 09' 26'' - 2
7 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 29' 32'' + 12' 13'' + 4
8 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 13h 29' 52'' + 12' 33'' + 2
9 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 30' 16'' + 12' 57'' + 3
10 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 13h 30' 56'' + 13' 37'' + 4
11 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 34' 02'' + 16' 43'' + 11
12 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 35' 03'' + 17' 44'' + 4
13 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 13h 37' 25'' + 20' 06'' + 4
14 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13h 37' 50'' + 20' 31'' - 6
15 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 13h 37' 58'' + 20' 39'' + 4
16 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 38' 09'' + 20' 50'' + 4
17 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 38' 48'' + 21' 29'' + 14
18 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 40' 18'' + 22' 59'' + 5
19 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 13h 41' 04'' + 23' 45'' + 5
20 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 13h 42' 46'' + 25' 27'' - 14
21 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 42' 55'' + 25' 36'' - 12
22 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 13h 43' 26'' + 26' 07'' + 8
23 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 31'' + 28' 12'' + 16
24 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 13h 47' 41'' + 30' 22'' + 8
25 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 13h 48' 54'' + 31' 35'' + 8
26 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 13h 51' 32'' + 34' 13'' + 16
27 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 13h 51' 52'' + 34' 33'' + 18
28 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 53' 54'' + 36' 35'' - 3
29 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 13h 55' 30'' + 38' 11'' - 1
30 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 56' 48'' + 39' 29'' + 6
31 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 57' 00'' + 39' 41'' + 30
32 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 00' 15'' + 42' 56'' - 19
33 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 14h 00' 30'' + 43' 11'' + 8
34 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 00' 44'' + 43' 25'' - 19
35 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 01' 07'' + 43' 48'' + 2
36 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 01' 52'' + 44' 33'' + 35
37 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 01' 57'' + 44' 38'' + 32
38 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 02' 15'' + 44' 56'' -
39 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 14h 02' 57'' + 45' 38'' + 1
40 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 14h 03' 32'' + 46' 13'' - 19
41 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 03' 35'' + 46' 16'' + 34
42 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 04' 04'' + 46' 45'' + 8
43 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14h 04' 07'' + 46' 48'' + 9
44 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 14h 05' 27'' + 48' 08'' -
45 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 05' 32'' + 48' 13'' + 42
46 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 14h 06' 43'' + 49' 24'' + 21
47 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 14h 06' 56'' + 49' 37'' + 12
48 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 14h 07' 10'' + 49' 51'' - 30
49 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 14h 07' 14'' + 49' 55'' - 23
50 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team 14h 07' 35'' + 50' 16'' - 23
51 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 14h 08' 24'' + 51' 05'' - 4
52 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 14h 08' 40'' + 51' 21'' + 29
53 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 14h 08' 50'' + 51' 31'' + 5
54 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte 14h 09' 35'' + 52' 16'' - 20
55 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 14h 10' 00'' + 52' 41'' + 28
56 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 11' 10'' + 53' 51'' + 12
57 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 14h 11' 45'' + 54' 26'' - 22
58 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 14' 43'' + 57' 24'' + 6
59 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 14h 15' 12'' + 57' 53'' - 13
60 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 14h 16' 38'' + 59' 19'' + 5
61 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 17' 33'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 2
62 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 14h 17' 34'' + 1h 00' 15'' + 16
63 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 18' 46'' + 1h 01' 27'' + 28
64 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 14h 19' 47'' + 1h 02' 28'' - 16
65 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 20' 43'' + 1h 03' 24'' - 16
66 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 20' 44'' + 1h 03' 25'' - 15
67 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 14h 20' 47'' + 1h 03' 28'' + 13
68 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 14h 22' 33'' + 1h 05' 14'' - 14
69 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 14h 22' 34'' + 1h 05' 15'' - 14
70 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 25' 57'' + 1h 08' 38'' - 13
71 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 14h 26' 52'' + 1h 09' 33'' - 11
72 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 26' 52'' + 1h 09' 33'' - 10
73 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 14h 27' 02'' + 1h 09' 43'' - 7
74 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 14h 27' 08'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 4
75 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 27' 10'' + 1h 09' 51'' - 3
76 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco 14h 27' 14'' + 1h 09' 55'' - 3
77 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 28' 43'' + 1h 11' 24'' - 1
78 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 28' 47'' + 1h 11' 28'' - 1
79 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 29' 59'' + 1h 12' 40'' -
80 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 30' 18'' + 1h 12' 59'' + 2
81 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 14h 30' 24'' + 1h 13' 05'' + 3
82 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 14h 30' 32'' + 1h 13' 13'' + 3
83 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 30' 50'' + 1h 13' 31'' + 5
84 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 14h 31' 01'' + 1h 13' 42'' + 6
85 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 14h 33' 37'' + 1h 16' 18'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23 pts + 1
2 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -8 pts - 1
3 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15 pts -8 pts
4 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -9 pts + 2
5 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13 pts -10 pts -
6 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 13 pts -10 pts + 8
7 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 12 pts -11 pts - 4
8 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -11 pts + 2
9 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -11 pts - 5
10 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 12 pts -11 pts
11 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 9 pts -14 pts - 4
12 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -14 pts - 3
13 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -15 pts - 5
14 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -17 pts - 3
15 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 5 pts -18 pts - 3
16 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -18 pts
17 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4 pts -19 pts - 4
18 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 2 pts -21 pts
19 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 2 pts -21 pts - 3
20 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 2 pts -21 pts - 3
21 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -22 pts - 2
22 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -22 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 26 pts
2 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 22 pts -4 pts - 1
3 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22 pts -4 pts - 1
4 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -8 pts
5 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 16 pts -10 pts
6 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16 pts -10 pts - 3
7 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 16 pts -10 pts - 3
8 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15 pts -11 pts -
9 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -11 pts - 4
10 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -12 pts - 4
11 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14 pts -12 pts - 4
12 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 12 pts -14 pts - 3
13 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11 pts -15 pts
14 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -17 pts - 4
15 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9 pts -17 pts -
16 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -18 pts
17 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -19 pts - 6
18 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -21 pts - 6
19 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -21 pts
20 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -22 pts - 7
21 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3 pts -23 pts - 7
22 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -24 pts - 6
23 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 2 pts -24 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 13h 17' 19'' -
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 13h 24' 22'' + 07' 03'' -
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 29' 32'' + 12' 13'' -
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 13h 30' 56'' + 13' 37'' -
5 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 13h 43' 26'' + 26' 07'' + 3
6 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 31'' + 28' 12'' + 6
7 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 13h 47' 41'' + 30' 22'' + 2
8 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 13h 51' 52'' + 34' 33'' + 6
9 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 53' 54'' + 36' 35'' - 4
10 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 56' 48'' + 39' 29'' -
11 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 57' 00'' + 39' 41'' + 11
12 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 14h 00' 30'' + 43' 11'' + 1
13 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 01' 57'' + 44' 38'' + 14
14 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 02' 15'' + 44' 56'' - 3
15 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 04' 04'' + 46' 45'' + 1
16 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 14h 06' 43'' + 49' 24'' + 9
17 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 14h 07' 14'' + 49' 55'' - 11
18 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 14h 10' 00'' + 52' 41'' + 17
19 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 11' 10'' + 53' 51'' + 7
20 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli 14h 16' 38'' + 59' 19'' + 3
21 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 14h 17' 34'' + 1h 00' 15'' + 10
22 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence 14h 18' 46'' + 1h 01' 27'' + 18
23 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 14h 19' 47'' + 1h 02' 28'' - 8
24 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 20' 44'' + 1h 03' 25'' - 7
25 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 14h 20' 47'' + 1h 03' 28'' + 8
26 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 14h 22' 33'' + 1h 05' 14'' - 7
27 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 25' 57'' + 1h 08' 38'' - 6
28 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine 14h 27' 02'' + 1h 09' 43'' - 4
29 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 14h 27' 08'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 1
30 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 28' 43'' + 1h 11' 24'' -
31 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 29' 59'' + 1h 12' 40'' + 1
32 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 14h 30' 18'' + 1h 12' 59'' + 2
33 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone 14h 30' 24'' + 1h 13' 05'' + 3
34 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 14h 30' 32'' + 1h 13' 13'' + 3
35 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 30' 50'' + 1h 13' 31'' + 3
36 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 14h 33' 37'' + 1h 16' 18'' + 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 40h 47' 12'' -
2  Kometa Cycling Team 40h 51' 40'' + 04' 28'' + 3
3  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 40h 59' 01'' + 11' 49'' + 1
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 41h 01' 43'' + 14' 31'' + 4
5  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 41h 04' 53'' + 17' 41'' - 2
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 41h 19' 58'' + 32' 46'' -
7  Bourgogne Franche Comte 41h 38' 27'' + 51' 15'' - 5
8  Lotto-Soudal U23 41h 44' 17'' + 57' 05'' + 11
9  Herrmann Radteam 41h 50' 43'' + 1h 03' 31'' + 7
10  Velo Racing Palazzago 41h 50' 44'' + 1h 03' 32'' + 2
11  Team Colpack 41h 52' 14'' + 1h 05' 02'' - 1
12  GM Recycling Team 41h 54' 00'' + 1h 06' 48'' - 5
13  Casillo-Maserati 42h 03' 31'' + 1h 16' 19'' -
14  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 42h 04' 28'' + 1h 17' 16'' - 5
15  AVC Aix-en-Provence 42h 04' 34'' + 1h 17' 22'' - 1
16  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 42h 09' 01'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 5
17  Holdsworth-Zappi 42h 44' 42'' + 1h 57' 30'' + 3


© Wijnreder Media