Orsières - Champex (128.0 km)

Route

 20 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Orsières
 Finish  Champex
 Distance  128.0 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  28.607 km/h  (17.776 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 17h 46' 05''
 Inkelaar, Kevin (CGF) 29 points
 Hailemichael,.. (DDC) 43 points
 Vansevenant, .. (EFC) 17h 46' 05''
 Kometa Cycling Team 54h 19' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 4h 28' 28'' 6 2 8 -
2 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 02'' 5 3 1 3
3 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli + 00' 05'' 8 4 12 4
4 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 18'' 15 8 16 5
5 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 18'' 3 1 2 -
6 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00' 18'' 1 6 4 1
7 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 11 5 - -
8 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 01' 06'' 7 11 20 -
9 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 31'' 2 13 26 -
10 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 20'' 14 7 13 -
11 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 20'' 12 - - -
12 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 02' 52'' 38 - - 14
13 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 52'' 10 17 3 -
14 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team + 03' 22'' 31 19 - -
15 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 04' 12'' 28 22 23 -
16 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 04' 53'' 4 10 11 2
17 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 23'' 9 9 6 -
18 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 08' 12'' 30 - - 10
19 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08' 14'' 13 20 10 -
20 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 10' 06'' 18 - - -
21 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 07'' 64 - - 23
22 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team + 10' 07'' 27 - - 8
23 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 10' 07'' 17 - - -
24 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 07'' 23 - - -
25 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 11' 56'' 57 - 19 -
26 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 12' 17'' 22 - 22 -
27 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 12' 26'' 16 - - -
28 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 12' 28'' 32 - - 11
29 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 48'' 29 12 - 9
30 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 13' 02'' 21 - - 7
31 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 13' 35'' 58 - - -
32 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 14' 06'' 61 - - -
33 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 14' 50'' 42 - - -
34 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 14' 50'' 39 - - 15
35 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone + 15' 12'' 20 - - 6
36 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 15' 26'' 35 - 9 -
37 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 15' 26'' 56 - 18 -
38 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati + 15' 26'' 60 - - 20
39 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team + 17' 54'' 40 - - 16
40 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 18' 13'' 43 - 24 -
41 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark + 19' 49'' 24 16 25 -
42 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 49'' 55 - - -
43 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 20' 03'' 69 - - 27
44 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 20' 03'' 68 - - 26
45 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 20' 38'' 41 - - -
46 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 20' 56'' 33 - - 12
47 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 20' 56'' 62 - - 21
48 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 21' 09'' 37 - - -
49 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 24' 49'' 34 - 5 13
50 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 24' 49'' 70 - 7 -
51 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 24' 49'' 65 - 21 -
52 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team + 26' 08'' 36 - - -
53 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 26' 08'' 50 - - 18
54 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 26' 08'' 53 - - -
55 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam + 26' 08'' 51 - - -
56 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 26' 08'' 54 - - 19
57 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 26' 08'' 47 - - 17
58 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 26' 08'' 67 - - 25
59 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team + 26' 08'' 63 - - 22
60 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 26' 08'' 44 - - -
61 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 26' 08'' 19 14 - -
62 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 26' 08'' 45 15 14 -
63 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 26' 08'' 52 - - -
64 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 26' 08'' 59 - - -
65 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi + 26' 08'' 66 - - 24
66 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 26' 08'' 25 18 17 -
67 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 26' 55'' 73 - - 30
68 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 26' 55'' 72 - - 29
69 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 26' 55'' 48 - - -
70 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati + 26' 55'' 49 - 15 -
71 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam + 28' 21'' 26 - - -
72 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 29' 25'' 46 21 - -
73 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 29' 48'' 71 23 - 28
74 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 31' 51'' 74 - - 31
75 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack + 31' 51'' 75 - - -
DNF 40  Houtteman, Nico 22  GM Recycling Team
DNF 47  Boileau, Léo 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh..
DNF 64  Bonnefoix, Edouard 20  UC Monaco
DNF 102  Degrandcourt, Hadrien 20  Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF 106  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 110  Wood, Harrison 19  AVC Aix-en-Provence
DNF 113  Gerbaudo, Matteo 20  Fortebraccio da Montone
DNF 119  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF 128  Ghigino, Valter 18  Team Cinelli
DNS 14  Orlando, Giuseppe 19  Aran Cucine
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.0   Charrat 1 128  Ghigino, Valter  Team Cinelli 5 pts -
2 87  Petrucci, Mattia  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3 pts -
3 27  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack 1 pts -
53.0   Leytron 1 88  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
2 27  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack 3 pts -
3 119  Cassarà, Giacomo  Velo Racing Palazzago 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.5   Champex (2C) 1 20  Battistella, Samuele  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8 pts -
2 88  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
3 99  Evans, Alex  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -
4 28  Botta, Davide  Team Colpack 2 pts -
28.0   Col de la Forclaz (3C) 1 20  Battistella, Samuele  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -
2 96  Schelling, Ide  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -
3 28  Botta, Davide  Team Colpack 1 pts -
81.5   Col du Lein (1C) 1 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -
2 31  Vansevenant, Mauri  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 10 pts -
3 41  Parra, José  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -
4 28  Botta, Davide  Team Colpack 5 pts -
5 1  López, Juan  Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -
103.0   Col des Planches (1C) 1 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -
2 89  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10 pts -
3 41  Parra, José  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -
4 60  Van Wilder, Ilan  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -
5 31  Vansevenant, Mauri  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 3 pts -
128.0   Champex (2C) 1 1  López, Juan  Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -
2 19  Hailemichael, Mulu  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 126  Buitrago, Santiago  Team Cinelli 4 pts -
4 60  Van Wilder, Ilan  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kometa Cycling Team 13h 28' 05'' 18 1
1 1  López, Juan 21 4h 28' 28''
7 2  Ries, Michel 21 4h 28' 49''
10 4  Oldani, Stefano 21 4h 30' 48''
2  Casillo-Maserati 13h 47' 54'' 65 8
12 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19 4h 31' 20''
15 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21 4h 32' 40''
38 91  Raimondi, Alex 19 4h 43' 54''
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 48' 30'' 58 3
13 41  Parra, José 22 4h 31' 20''
22 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19 4h 38' 35''
23 42  Bouzas, Martín 21 4h 38' 35''
4  SEG Racing Academy 13h 50' 31'' 66 2
9 98  Hartley, Adam 20 4h 29' 59''
17 96  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 33' 51''
40 99  Evans, Alex 22 4h 46' 41''
5  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 53' 56'' 69 7
4 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 4h 28' 46''
29 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19 4h 41' 16''
36 56  Huys, Laurens 20 4h 43' 54''
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 58' 29'' 71 4
2 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20 4h 28' 30''
19 17  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 36' 42''
50 20  Battistella, Samuele 20 4h 53' 17''
7  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 58' 34'' 76 6
5 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22 4h 28' 46''
25 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21 4h 40' 24''
46 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19 4h 49' 24''
8  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 14h 10' 14'' 99 12
20 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22 4h 38' 34''
31 23  Montoya, Javier 21 4h 42' 03''
48 22  Peña, Wilson 21 4h 49' 37''
9  Holdsworth-Zappi 14h 11' 46'' 110 15
21 66  Hollyman, Mason 19 4h 38' 35''
24 70  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 38' 35''
65 69  Kimber, George 19 4h 54' 36''
10  GM Recycling Team 14h 12' 48'' 105 9
14 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21 4h 31' 50''
39 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19 4h 46' 22''
52 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21 4h 54' 36''
11  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14h 17' 58'' 121 5
6 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 4h 28' 46''
57 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18 4h 54' 36''
58 34  Naudts, Thomas 18 4h 54' 36''
12  Team Colpack 14h 18' 05'' 113 11
27 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21 4h 40' 54''
37 28  Botta, Davide 22 4h 43' 54''
49 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20 4h 53' 17''
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 14h 18' 39'' 122 13
26 49  Combes, Simon 21 4h 40' 45''
33 48  Didier, Clément 20 4h 43' 18''
63 46  Brenans, Emile 20 4h 54' 36''
14  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 19' 27'' 131 10
30 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20 4h 41' 30''
32 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21 4h 42' 34''
69 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22 4h 55' 23''
15  Herrmann Radteam 14h 46' 01'' 179 14
53 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18 4h 54' 36''
55 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21 4h 54' 36''
71 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21 4h 56' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 17h 46' 05'' -
2 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 17h 50' 35'' + 04' 30'' -
3 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 17h 55' 23'' + 09' 18'' + 2
4 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 17h 57' 43'' + 11' 38'' - 1
5 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 17h 58' 02'' + 11' 57'' + 2
6 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 17h 58' 44'' + 12' 39'' + 3
7 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 17h 59' 26'' + 13' 21'' + 1
8 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 17h 59' 29'' + 13' 24'' + 2
9 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 18h 00' 46'' + 14' 41'' - 3
10 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 05' 22'' + 19' 17'' + 1
11 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 18h 07' 37'' + 21' 32'' + 6
12 53  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 18h 08' 57'' + 22' 52'' + 4
13 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 11' 45'' + 25' 40'' - 1
14 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 18h 13' 43'' + 27' 38'' + 7
15 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 14' 17'' + 28' 12'' + 8
16 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 18h 18' 52'' + 32' 47'' - 1
17 42  Bouzas, Martín 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 18' 53'' + 32' 48'' + 1
18 21  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 18h 19' 38'' + 33' 33'' + 1
19 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 18h 20' 05'' + 34' 00'' - 15
20 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 18h 27' 06'' + 41' 01'' + 2
21 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 29' 11'' + 43' 06'' + 3
22 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 18h 29' 39'' + 43' 34'' + 3
23 70  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 18h 30' 07'' + 44' 02'' + 3
24 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 18h 31' 03'' + 44' 58'' - 4
25 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 32' 26'' + 46' 21'' - 11
26 121  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Herrmann Radteam 18h 34' 14'' + 48' 09'' - 13
27 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 35' 23'' + 49' 18'' + 3
28 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 18h 36' 42'' + 50' 37'' + 12
29 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 38' 16'' + 52' 11'' + 2
30 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 18h 38' 37'' + 52' 32'' + 7
31 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 18h 39' 00'' + 52' 55'' + 17
32 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 18h 41' 26'' + 55' 21'' + 1
33 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 18h 43' 18'' + 57' 13'' - 5
34 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 18h 45' 09'' + 59' 04'' - 7
35 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 49' 26'' + 1h 03' 21'' + 10
36 39  Wydooghe, Jaron 21  GM Recycling Team 18h 50' 06'' + 1h 04' 01'' - 7
37 22  Peña, Wilson 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 18h 50' 44'' + 1h 04' 39'' - 2
38 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 18h 52' 27'' + 1h 06' 22'' + 29
39 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 18h 53' 18'' + 1h 07' 13'' + 16
40 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 18h 53' 36'' + 1h 07' 31'' + 9
41 97  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 18h 54' 33'' + 1h 08' 28'' + 3
42 48  Didier, Clément 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 18h 55' 03'' + 1h 08' 58'' + 15
43 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 18h 55' 31'' + 1h 09' 26'' + 10
44 44  Ruiz, Carlos 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 56' 28'' + 1h 10' 23'' - 8
45 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 18h 57' 33'' + 1h 11' 28'' - 6
46 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 58' 37'' + 1h 12' 32'' - 12
47 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 58' 40'' + 1h 12' 35'' - 5
48 117  Loiscio, Giovanni 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 58' 58'' + 1h 12' 53'' - 7
49 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 18h 59' 30'' + 1h 13' 25'' - 6
50 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 19h 01' 19'' + 1h 15' 14'' - 4
51 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 19h 01' 32'' + 1h 15' 27'' - 4
52 46  Brenans, Emile 20  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 19h 03' 00'' + 1h 16' 55'' - 1
53 92  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 19h 03' 16'' + 1h 17' 11'' - 1
54 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 05' 46'' + 1h 19' 41'' + 2
55 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 05' 50'' + 1h 19' 45'' + 6
56 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 19h 06' 28'' + 1h 20' 23'' + 13
57 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 19h 07' 16'' + 1h 21' 11'' + 14
58 23  Montoya, Javier 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 19h 09' 13'' + 1h 23' 08'' + 17
59 109  Narbonne, Axel 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 19h 09' 19'' + 1h 23' 14'' - 1
60 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 19h 11' 02'' + 1h 24' 57'' + 14
61 118  Furnari, Salvatore 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 19h 11' 21'' + 1h 25' 16'' + 17
62 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 19h 11' 57'' + 1h 25' 52'' + 6
63 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 19h 12' 10'' + 1h 26' 05'' - 1
64 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 12' 12'' + 1h 26' 07'' + 21
65 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 19h 14' 00'' + 1h 27' 55'' -
66 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 14' 23'' + 1h 28' 18'' - 2
67 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 19h 15' 20'' + 1h 29' 15'' - 1
68 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 19h 19' 03'' + 1h 32' 58'' + 14
69 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 19' 21'' + 1h 33' 16'' + 14
70 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 19h 20' 09'' + 1h 34' 04'' + 2
71 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 19h 25' 13'' + 1h 39' 08'' - 1
72 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 25' 22'' + 1h 39' 17'' + 7
73 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 19h 25' 41'' + 1h 39' 36'' + 7
74 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 19h 29' 02'' + 1h 42' 57'' + 3
75 29  Baccio, Paolo 21  Team Colpack 19h 31' 20'' + 1h 45' 15'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 29 pts -
2 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 27 pts -2 pts + 6
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 26 pts -3 pts + 1
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 23 pts -6 pts + 2
5 2  Ries, Michel 21  Kometa Cycling Team 19 pts -10 pts - 2
6 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18 pts -11 pts - 1
7 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 13 pts -16 pts + 2
8 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13 pts -16 pts + 8
9 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 12 pts -17 pts - 7
10 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 12 pts -17 pts - 3
11 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 12 pts -17 pts + 1
12 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 12 pts -17 pts - 2
13 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -19 pts -
14 101  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 9 pts -20 pts - 3
15 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -23 pts - 1
16 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 5 pts -24 pts - 1
17 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 2 pts -27 pts + 1
18 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 2 pts -27 pts + 1
19 37  Verougstraete, Nicolas 21  GM Recycling Team 2 pts -27 pts + 1
20 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -28 pts + 1
21 18  Ejgu, Million 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -28 pts + 1
22 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati -3 pts -32 pts
23 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago -3 pts -32 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 43 pts + 13
2 89  Inkelaar, Kevin 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 32 pts -11 pts + 1
3 41  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30 pts -13 pts + 2
4 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 27 pts -16 pts + 7
5 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 26 pts -17 pts - 4
6 96  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -18 pts - 4
7 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -22 pts + 9
8 1  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 20 pts -23 pts + 7
9 56  Huys, Laurens 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -25 pts - 5
10 17  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16 pts -27 pts - 4
11 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 16 pts -27 pts - 4
12 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 16 pts -27 pts -
13 4  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 15 pts -28 pts - 5
14 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -28 pts - 5
15 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 14 pts -29 pts - 5
16 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -36 pts
17 33  Leyman, Celestin 22  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 7 pts -36 pts -
18 28  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 6 pts -37 pts
19 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -37 pts
20 78  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 5 pts -38 pts - 2
21 16  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -38 pts - 2
22 49  Combes, Simon 21  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -39 pts - 2
23 95  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 4 pts -39 pts -
24 99  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -39 pts
25 10  Pallesen, Jeppe 22  Denmark 3 pts -40 pts - 4
26 98  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -41 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Guglielmi, Simon 22  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13 pts
2 88  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -7 pts
3 20  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts -8 pts
4 94  Piccolo, Simone 21  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -8 pts
5 27  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 4 pts -9 pts
6 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3 pts -10 pts
7 122  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -10 pts
8 58  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -10 pts
9 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 17h 46' 05'' -
2 71  Chevalier, Maxime 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 17h 57' 43'' + 11' 38'' -
3 19  Hailemichael, Mulu 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 17h 58' 02'' + 11' 57'' -
4 126  Buitrago, Santiago 19  Team Cinelli 17h 59' 29'' + 13' 24'' -
5 60  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 14' 17'' + 28' 12'' + 1
6 115  Parashchak, Yaroslav 18  Fortebraccio da Montone 18h 27' 06'' + 41' 01'' - 1
7 116  Garibbo, Nicolò 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 29' 11'' + 43' 06'' -
8 45  Fernández, Sinuhé 19  Lizarte Cycling Team 18h 35' 23'' + 49' 18'' + 2
9 59  Van Gils, Maxim 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 38' 16'' + 52' 11'' + 2
10 108  Maire, Adrien 18  AVC Aix-en-Provence 18h 38' 37'' + 52' 32'' + 3
11 54  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 18h 41' 26'' + 55' 21'' + 1
12 87  Petrucci, Mattia 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 18h 43' 18'' + 57' 13'' - 3
13 26  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 18h 45' 09'' + 59' 04'' - 5
14 93  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 18h 52' 27'' + 1h 06' 22'' + 11
15 82  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 18h 53' 18'' + 1h 07' 13'' + 3
16 36  Van Tricht, Stan 19  GM Recycling Team 18h 53' 36'' + 1h 07' 31'' + 1
17 35  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 18h 58' 40'' + 1h 12' 35'' - 2
18 123  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 19h 01' 19'' + 1h 15' 14'' - 2
19 43  Sánchez, Eugenio 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 05' 46'' + 1h 19' 41'' -
20 91  Raimondi, Alex 19  Casillo-Maserati 19h 11' 02'' + 1h 24' 57'' + 9
21 77  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 19h 11' 57'' + 1h 25' 52'' + 5
22 38  Bauters, Arne 19  GM Recycling Team 19h 12' 10'' + 1h 26' 05'' - 1
23 66  Hollyman, Mason 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 12' 12'' + 1h 26' 07'' + 13
24 69  Kimber, George 19  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 14' 23'' + 1h 28' 18'' - 1
25 34  Naudts, Thomas 18  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 19h 15' 20'' + 1h 29' 15'' - 1
26 104  Richard, Maxime 19  Bourgogne Franche Comte 19h 19' 03'' + 1h 32' 58'' + 8
27 57  Pattyn, Steven 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 19' 21'' + 1h 33' 16'' + 8
28 120  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 19h 25' 13'' + 1h 39' 08'' - 1
29 5  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 19h 25' 22'' + 1h 39' 17'' + 2
30 25  Parisini, Nicolò 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 19h 25' 41'' + 1h 39' 36'' + 2
31 24  Baroncini, Filippo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 19h 29' 02'' + 1h 42' 57'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa Cycling Team 54h 19' 45'' + 1
2  SEG Racing Academy 54h 37' 43'' + 17' 58'' - 1
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 54h 50' 13'' + 30' 28'' + 1
4  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 55h 03' 22'' + 43' 37'' + 1
5  EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 55h 16' 59'' + 57' 14'' - 2
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 55h 18' 32'' + 58' 47'' -
7  Lotto-Soudal U23 55h 38' 13'' + 1h 18' 28'' + 1
8  Casillo-Maserati 55h 51' 25'' + 1h 31' 40'' + 5
9  GM Recycling Team 56h 06' 48'' + 1h 47' 03'' + 3
10  Velo Racing Palazzago 56h 10' 11'' + 1h 50' 26'' -
11  Team Colpack 56h 10' 19'' + 1h 50' 34'' -
12  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 56h 19' 15'' + 1h 59' 30'' + 4
13  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 56h 23' 07'' + 2h 03' 22'' + 1
14  Herrmann Radteam 56h 36' 44'' + 2h 16' 59'' - 5
15  Holdsworth-Zappi 56h 56' 28'' + 2h 36' 43'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media