Pollein - Pollein (110.7 km)

Route

 16 July 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Pollein
 Finish  Pollein
 Distance  110.7 km  (68.8 mi)
 Speed  33.862 km/h  (21.041 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Verre, Alessa.. (CPK) 3h 16' 09''
 Verre, Alessa.. (CPK) 15 points
 Thompson, Reu.. (CGF) 14 points
 Garofoli, Gia.. (DDS) 3h 20' 17''
 Team Colpack Ballan 9h 54' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 16' 09'' 1 1 2 -
2 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 31'' 2 2 1 -
3 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 31'' 3 3 - -
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 01' 31'' 4 4 10 -
5 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 01' 31'' 5 5 4 -
6 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 01' 31'' 6 6 - -
7 102  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 01' 31'' 7 7 - -
8 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 01' 31'' 8 8 - -
9 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  Basso Team Flanders + 02' 08'' 9 9 5 -
10 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 04' 08'' 10 10 - -
11 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 04' 08'' 11 - 12 -
12 82  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 08'' 12 - - -
13 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 04' 08'' 13 - 9 1
14 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio + 04' 10'' 14 - 3 -
15 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 10'' 15 - - -
16 68  Lecerf, William 18  CC Etupes + 05' 20'' 16 - - 2
17 2  Naudts, Thomas 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 05' 52'' 17 - - -
18 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 05' 52'' 18 - - -
19 6  Wood, Harrison 21  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 52'' 19 - - -
20 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 05' 52'' 20 - - 3
21 54  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 05' 52'' 21 - - -
22 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 52'' 22 - - -
23 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 52'' 23 - - -
24 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 05' 52'' 24 - 6 -
25 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07' 17'' 25 - - -
26 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07' 17'' 26 - 11 -
27 36  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 07' 17'' 27 - - -
28 67  Joalland, Yaël 20  CC Etupes + 07' 55'' 28 - - -
29 23  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 08' 07'' 29 - - -
30 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 08' 15'' 30 - - -
31 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM + 08' 17'' 31 - - 4
32 71  Wyseure, Joran 20  Acrog - Tormans + 08' 18'' 32 - - -
33 62  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 09' 34'' 33 - - -
34 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 10' 36'' 34 - - -
35 33  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10' 38'' 35 - - -
36 51  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 10' 39'' 36 - - -
37 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 37 - - 5
38 69  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes + 10' 39'' 38 - - -
39 86  Pira, Yesid 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 39'' 39 - - -
40 96  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 10' 39'' 40 - - -
41 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans + 10' 39'' 41 - - 6
42 97  Kurianov, Sergey 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 10' 39'' 42 - - -
43 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 39'' 43 - - 7
44 65  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 10' 46'' 44 - - -
45 106  Capron, Rémi 21  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. + 11' 15'' 45 - - -
46 43  Bauters, Arne 21  Basso Team Flanders + 13' 18'' 46 - - -
47 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 14' 11'' 47 - - 8
48 90  Galvis, Oscar 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 11'' 48 - - -
49 92  Laurance, Axel 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 14' 13'' 49 - - -
50 32  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14' 37'' 50 - - -
51 60  Porter, Rudy 20  Trinity Racing + 14' 47'' 51 - - -
52 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14' 47'' 52 - - -
53 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans + 14' 47'' 53 - - 9
54 35  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18' 00'' 54 - - -
55 129  Brescher, Leon 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18' 00'' 55 - - -
56 58  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 18' 21'' 56 - - -
57 52  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 18' 21'' 57 - - -
58 115  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 18' 21'' 58 - - -
59 112  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 18' 21'' 59 - - -
60 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 18' 21'' 60 - 7 -
61 3  Roesems, Siebe 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 18' 25'' 61 - - -
62 128  Heiduk, Kim 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18' 29'' 62 - - -
63 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 19' 07'' 63 - - -
64 64  Aasheim, Ludvig 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 19' 07'' 64 - - -
65 9  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 19' 07'' 65 - - -
66 7  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 19' 07'' 66 - - -
67 28  Retegi, Mikel 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 19' 07'' 67 - - -
68 87  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19' 07'' 68 - - -
69 61  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 19' 07'' 69 - - -
70 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19' 07'' 70 - - 10
71 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 19' 07'' 71 - - 11
72 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 20' 00'' 72 - 8 12
73 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 20' 10'' 73 - - -
74 75  Coleman, Zak 22  Acrog - Tormans + 20' 33'' 74 - - -
75 25  García, Álvaro 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 20' 33'' 75 - - -
76 104  Nordal, Mattias 19  VC Mendrisio + 20' 33'' 76 - - -
77 139  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 21' 11'' 77 - - -
78 27  Miquel, Pau 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 21' 18'' 78 - - -
79 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 21' 24'' 79 - - -
80 81  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 21' 24'' 80 - - -
81 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans + 21' 24'' 81 - - 13
82 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 21' 53'' 82 - - -
83 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka + 21' 59'' 83 - - -
84 16  Abreha, Negasi 21  Team Qhubeka + 21' 59'' 84 - - -
85 105  Fumagalli, Federico 19  VC Mendrisio + 22' 43'' 85 - - -
86 24  Montoli, Andrea 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 23' 42'' 86 - - 14
87 45  Maris, Elias 21  Basso Team Flanders + 23' 42'' 87 - - -
88 94  Stevant, Malo 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 23' 42'' 88 - - 15
89 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 23' 42'' 89 - - -
90 138  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 42'' 90 - - -
91 66  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes + 23' 42'' 91 - - -
92 124  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 23' 48'' 92 - - -
93 117  Cadena, Edgar 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team + 23' 48'' 93 - - -
94 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23' 48'' 94 - - 16
95 56  Walker, Max 20  Trinity Racing + 23' 52'' 95 - - -
96 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 25' 36'' 96 - - 17
97 93  Limousin, Maxime 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 25' 49'' 97 - - -
98 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 25' 49'' 98 - - -
99 13  Askey, Lewis 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 25' 50'' 99 - - -
100 127  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 25' 50'' 100 - - 18
101 41  Debeir, Arno 22  Basso Team Flanders + 27' 19'' 101 - - -
102 98  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 27' 44'' 102 - - -
103 123  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 27' 44'' 103 - - -
104 39  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 27' 44'' 104 - - -
105 5  Vandenbulcke, Alex 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 27' 56'' 105 - - -
106 108  Clapasson, Thomas 22  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. + 27' 58'' 106 - - -
107 119  Arroyo, Miguel 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team + 28' 53'' 107 - - -
108 89  Lopez, Raul 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28' 53'' 108 - - -
109 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM + 29' 02'' 109 - - 19
OTL 116  Zavala, Leonardo 19  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team + 29' 50''
OTL 10  Day, Tom 18  SEG Racing Academy + 30' 13''
OTL 4  Van den Borre, Dylan 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 30' 13''
OTL 135  Vandenstorme, Dylan 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 30' 43''
OTL 110  Rossier, Thibault 20  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. + 32' 14''
OTL 21  Piganzoli, Davide 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 33' 03''
OTL 133  Vidst, Obie 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 34' 16''
OTL 99  Gansevich, Bogdan 18  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 36' 26''
OTL 100  Belyakov, Sergey 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 37' 29''
OTL 130  Kuhn, Jan 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 38' 16''
OTL 47  Hayter, Leo 19  Development Team DSM + 38' 16''
OTL 111  Palma, Alessio 22  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 38' 41''
OTL 30  Cobo, Iván 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 39' 14''
OTL 140  Tarolla, Matteo 19  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 39' 14''
OTL 44  Claeys, Robbe 20  Basso Team Flanders + 40' 31''
DNF 1  Clynhens, Toon 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF 19  Uhiriwe, Renus 20  Team Qhubeka
DNF 20  Berhane, Ghebrehiwet 20  Team Qhubeka
DNF 55  Rojas, Brandon 19  Colombia Tierra de Atlet..
DNF 57  Devins, Matthew 19  Trinity Racing
DNF 59  Teare, Tosh 19  Trinity Racing
DNF 70  Soulie, Erwan 21  CC Etupes
DNF 88  Pla, Alfonso 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 107  Gachet, Guillaume 22  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro..
DNF 113  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe..
DNF 118  Miralrio, Jose Eduardo 19  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF 120  Valles, Jorge 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF 121  Ceurens, Robbe 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
DNF 122  Ridolfo, Filippo 19  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
DNF 125  Evans, Louis 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.0   Aosta 1 73  Orins, Robin  Acrog - Tormans 5 pts -
2 8  Paulus, Milan  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -
3 78  Engelhardt, Felix  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -
78.7   Pollein 1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco  Development Team DSM 5 pts -
2 73  Orins, Robin  Acrog - Tormans 3 pts -
3 49  Reinderink, Pepijn  Development Team DSM 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.8   Quart-Jeanceyaz (2C) 1 103  Gaffuri, Mattia  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -
2 126  Tarlton, Alexander  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 6 pts -
3 14  Palini, Enzo  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4 pts -
4 78  Engelhardt, Felix  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -
59.4   Brissogne (3C) 1 50  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 5 pts -
2 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco  Development Team DSM 3 pts -
3 18  Muluberhan, Henok  Team Qhubeka 1 pts -
84.1   Pollein (2C) 1 15  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8 pts -
2 42  Bonneu, Kamiel  Basso Team Flanders 6 pts -
3 53  Merchán, Didier  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 4 pts -
4 40  Verre, Alessandro  Team Colpack Ballan 2 pts -
92.4   Gressan (2C) 1 40  Verre, Alessandro  Team Colpack Ballan 8 pts -
2 15  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -
3 53  Merchán, Didier  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 4 pts -
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 54' 06'' 14 1
1 40  Verre, Alessandro 19 3h 16' 09''
3 37  Meris, Sergio 20 3h 17' 40''
10 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21 3h 20' 17''
2  VC Mendrisio 10h 00' 00'' 39 2
7 102  Santaromita, Alessandro 21 3h 17' 40''
14 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22 3h 20' 19''
18 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 3h 22' 01''
3  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 06' 29'' 62 3
5 53  Merchán, Didier 21 3h 17' 40''
21 54  Peña, Jesus 21 3h 22' 01''
36 51  Casallas, Yeisson 21 3h 26' 48''
4  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 09' 06'' 77 4
12 82  Debiasi, Andrea 19 3h 20' 17''
22 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19 3h 22' 01''
43 83  De Cassan, Davide 19 3h 26' 48''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 09' 36'' 81 5
2 15  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 16' 40''
8 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21 3h 17' 40''
71 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19 3h 35' 16''
6  CC Etupes 10h 12' 21'' 82 6
16 68  Lecerf, William 18 3h 21' 29''
28 67  Joalland, Yaël 20 3h 24' 04''
38 69  Richard, Maxime 21 3h 26' 48''
7  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 16' 23'' 101 7
23 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20 3h 22' 01''
26 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20 3h 23' 26''
52 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19 3h 30' 56''
8  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 10h 18' 38'' 110 8
6 22  Martin, Álex 21 3h 17' 40''
29 23  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 24' 16''
75 25  García, Álvaro 21 3h 36' 42''
9  Development Team DSM 10h 19' 13'' 104 9
13 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 20' 17''
31 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19 3h 24' 26''
60 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 34' 30''
10  Uno-X Dare Development Team 10h 19' 23'' 111 10
33 62  Johannessen, Anders 21 3h 25' 43''
34 63  Skivild, Robin 19 3h 26' 45''
44 65  Kulset, Magnus 20 3h 26' 55''
11  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 20' 59'' 110 11
25 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 3h 23' 26''
35 33  Van Boven, Luca 21 3h 26' 47''
50 32  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21 3h 30' 46''
12  Acrog - Tormans 10h 22' 11'' 126 12
32 71  Wyseure, Joran 20 3h 24' 27''
41 73  Orins, Robin 19 3h 26' 48''
53 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19 3h 30' 56''
13  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 22' 23'' 119 13
15 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21 3h 20' 19''
37 26  Arrieta, Igor 18 3h 26' 48''
67 28  Retegi, Mikel 20 3h 35' 16''
14  Basso Team Flanders 10h 27' 35'' 142 14
9 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21 3h 18' 17''
46 43  Bauters, Arne 21 3h 29' 27''
87 45  Maris, Elias 21 3h 39' 51''
15  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 10h 30' 48'' 141 15
24 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20 3h 22' 01''
55 129  Brescher, Leon 20 3h 34' 09''
62 128  Heiduk, Kim 21 3h 34' 38''
16  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 31' 19'' 154 16
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 17' 40''
73 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20 3h 36' 19''
77 139  Masotto, Leandro 22 3h 37' 20''
17  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 32' 14'' 157 17
20 95  Rouland, Louis 18 3h 22' 01''
49 92  Laurance, Axel 20 3h 30' 22''
88 94  Stevant, Malo 18 3h 39' 51''
18  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 32' 24'' 155 18
39 86  Pira, Yesid 22 3h 26' 48''
48 90  Galvis, Oscar 21 3h 30' 20''
68 87  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 35' 16''
19  SEG Racing Academy 10h 32' 33'' 147 19
19 6  Wood, Harrison 21 3h 22' 01''
63 8  Paulus, Milan 19 3h 35' 16''
65 9  Flynn, Sean 21 3h 35' 16''
20  Home Solution - Anmapa - Soe.. 10h 32' 46'' 159 20
30 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20 3h 24' 24''
47 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19 3h 30' 20''
82 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19 3h 38' 02''
21  Team Qhubeka 10h 36' 33'' 178 21
11 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21 3h 20' 17''
83 17  Guasco, Mattia 21 3h 38' 08''
84 16  Abreha, Negasi 21 3h 38' 08''
22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 37' 29'' 184 22
40 96  Stepanov, Andrei 22 3h 26' 48''
42 97  Kurianov, Sergey 21 3h 26' 48''
102 98  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 3h 43' 53''
23  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 10h 40' 40'' 183 23
17 2  Naudts, Thomas 20 3h 22' 01''
61 3  Roesems, Siebe 20 3h 34' 34''
105 5  Vandenbulcke, Alex 19 3h 44' 05''
24  Trinity Racing 10h 45' 27'' 202 24
51 60  Porter, Rudy 20 3h 30' 56''
56 58  Rees, Oliver 20 3h 34' 30''
95 56  Walker, Max 20 3h 40' 01''
25  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 10h 48' 51'' 206 25
58 115  Carrò, Simone 20 3h 34' 30''
59 112  Rubino, Samuele 21 3h 34' 30''
89 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21 3h 39' 51''
26  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akros Cy.. 10h 59' 54'' 265
45 106  Capron, Rémi 21 3h 27' 24''
106 108  Clapasson, Thomas 22 3h 44' 07''
114 110  Rossier, Thibault 20 3h 48' 23''
27  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team 11h 10' 58'' 310
93 117  Cadena, Edgar 20 3h 39' 57''
107 119  Arroyo, Miguel 20 3h 45' 02''
110 116  Zavala, Leonardo 19 3h 45' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 16' 09''
2 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 16' 40'' + 00' 31''
3 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
5 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
6 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
7 102  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
8 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 17' 40'' + 01' 31''
9 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  Basso Team Flanders 3h 18' 17'' + 02' 08''
10 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 20' 17'' + 04' 08''
11 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 3h 20' 17'' + 04' 08''
12 82  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 20' 17'' + 04' 08''
13 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 3h 20' 17'' + 04' 08''
14 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio 3h 20' 19'' + 04' 10''
15 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 20' 19'' + 04' 10''
16 68  Lecerf, William 18  CC Etupes 3h 21' 29'' + 05' 20''
17 2  Naudts, Thomas 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
18 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
19 6  Wood, Harrison 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
20 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
21 54  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
22 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
23 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
24 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 22' 01'' + 05' 52''
25 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 23' 26'' + 07' 17''
26 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 23' 26'' + 07' 17''
27 36  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 23' 26'' + 07' 17''
28 67  Joalland, Yaël 20  CC Etupes 3h 24' 04'' + 07' 55''
29 23  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3h 24' 16'' + 08' 07''
30 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 3h 24' 24'' + 08' 15''
31 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 3h 24' 26'' + 08' 17''
32 71  Wyseure, Joran 20  Acrog - Tormans 3h 24' 27'' + 08' 18''
33 62  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 25' 43'' + 09' 34''
34 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 26' 45'' + 10' 36''
35 33  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 26' 47'' + 10' 38''
36 51  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
37 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
38 69  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
39 86  Pira, Yesid 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
40 96  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
41 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
42 97  Kurianov, Sergey 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
43 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 48'' + 10' 39''
44 65  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 26' 55'' + 10' 46''
45 106  Capron, Rémi 21  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. 3h 27' 24'' + 11' 15''
46 43  Bauters, Arne 21  Basso Team Flanders 3h 29' 27'' + 13' 18''
47 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 3h 30' 20'' + 14' 11''
48 90  Galvis, Oscar 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 30' 20'' + 14' 11''
49 92  Laurance, Axel 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 30' 22'' + 14' 13''
50 32  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 30' 46'' + 14' 37''
51 60  Porter, Rudy 20  Trinity Racing 3h 30' 56'' + 14' 47''
52 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 30' 56'' + 14' 47''
53 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 30' 56'' + 14' 47''
54 35  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 34' 09'' + 18' 00''
55 129  Brescher, Leon 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 34' 09'' + 18' 00''
56 58  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 3h 34' 30'' + 18' 21''
57 52  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 34' 30'' + 18' 21''
58 115  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 3h 34' 30'' + 18' 21''
59 112  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 3h 34' 30'' + 18' 21''
60 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 3h 34' 30'' + 18' 21''
61 3  Roesems, Siebe 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 3h 34' 34'' + 18' 25''
62 128  Heiduk, Kim 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 34' 38'' + 18' 29''
63 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
64 64  Aasheim, Ludvig 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
65 9  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
66 7  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
67 28  Retegi, Mikel 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
68 87  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
69 61  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
70 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
71 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 35' 16'' + 19' 07''
72 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 36' 09'' + 20' 00''
73 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 36' 19'' + 20' 10''
74 75  Coleman, Zak 22  Acrog - Tormans 3h 36' 42'' + 20' 33''
75 25  García, Álvaro 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3h 36' 42'' + 20' 33''
76 104  Nordal, Mattias 19  VC Mendrisio 3h 36' 42'' + 20' 33''
77 139  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 37' 20'' + 21' 11''
78 27  Miquel, Pau 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 37' 27'' + 21' 18''
79 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 37' 33'' + 21' 24''
80 81  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 37' 33'' + 21' 24''
81 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 37' 33'' + 21' 24''
82 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 3h 38' 02'' + 21' 53''
83 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka 3h 38' 08'' + 21' 59''
84 16  Abreha, Negasi 21  Team Qhubeka 3h 38' 08'' + 21' 59''
85 105  Fumagalli, Federico 19  VC Mendrisio 3h 38' 52'' + 22' 43''
86 24  Montoli, Andrea 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
87 45  Maris, Elias 21  Basso Team Flanders 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
88 94  Stevant, Malo 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
89 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
90 138  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
91 66  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes 3h 39' 51'' + 23' 42''
92 124  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. 3h 39' 57'' + 23' 48''
93 117  Cadena, Edgar 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team 3h 39' 57'' + 23' 48''
94 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 39' 57'' + 23' 48''
95 56  Walker, Max 20  Trinity Racing 3h 40' 01'' + 23' 52''
96 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 41' 45'' + 25' 36''
97 93  Limousin, Maxime 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 41' 58'' + 25' 49''
98 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 41' 58'' + 25' 49''
99 13  Askey, Lewis 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 41' 59'' + 25' 50''
100 127  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 41' 59'' + 25' 50''
101 41  Debeir, Arno 22  Basso Team Flanders 3h 43' 28'' + 27' 19''
102 98  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 43' 53'' + 27' 44''
103 123  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. 3h 43' 53'' + 27' 44''
104 39  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 43' 53'' + 27' 44''
105 5  Vandenbulcke, Alex 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 3h 44' 05'' + 27' 56''
106 108  Clapasson, Thomas 22  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. 3h 44' 07'' + 27' 58''
107 119  Arroyo, Miguel 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team 3h 45' 02'' + 28' 53''
108 89  Lopez, Raul 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 45' 02'' + 28' 53''
109 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3h 45' 11'' + 29' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 15 pts
2 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 12 pts -3 pts
3 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -5 pts
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 8 pts -7 pts
5 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 6 pts -9 pts
6 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 5 pts -10 pts
7 102  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 4 pts -11 pts
8 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -12 pts
9 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  Basso Team Flanders 2 pts -13 pts
10 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14 pts
2 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -4 pts
3 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -6 pts
4 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -6 pts
5 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  Basso Team Flanders 6 pts -8 pts
6 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 6 pts -8 pts
7 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 5 pts -9 pts
8 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4 pts -10 pts
9 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 3 pts -11 pts
10 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 2 pts -12 pts
11 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -12 pts
12 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 8 pts
2 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 5 pts -3 pts
3 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -5 pts
4 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -7 pts
5 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 3h 20' 17''
2 68  Lecerf, William 18  CC Etupes 3h 21' 29'' + 01' 12''
3 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 22' 01'' + 01' 44''
4 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 3h 24' 26'' + 04' 09''
5 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 48'' + 06' 31''
6 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 26' 48'' + 06' 31''
7 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 48'' + 06' 31''
8 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 3h 30' 20'' + 10' 03''
9 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 30' 56'' + 10' 39''
10 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 35' 16'' + 14' 59''
11 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 35' 16'' + 14' 59''
12 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 36' 09'' + 15' 52''
13 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans 3h 37' 33'' + 17' 16''
14 24  Montoli, Andrea 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3h 39' 51'' + 19' 34''
15 94  Stevant, Malo 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 3h 39' 51'' + 19' 34''
16 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 39' 57'' + 19' 40''
17 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 41' 45'' + 21' 28''
18 127  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3h 41' 59'' + 21' 42''
19 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 3h 45' 11'' + 24' 54''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 54' 06''
2  VC Mendrisio 10h 00' 00'' + 05' 54''
3  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 10h 06' 29'' + 12' 23''
4  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 09' 06'' + 15' 00''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 09' 36'' + 15' 30''
6  CC Etupes 10h 12' 21'' + 18' 15''
7  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 16' 23'' + 22' 17''
8  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 10h 18' 38'' + 24' 32''
9  Development Team DSM 10h 19' 13'' + 25' 07''
10  Uno-X Dare Development Team 10h 19' 23'' + 25' 17''
11  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 20' 59'' + 26' 53''
12  Acrog - Tormans 10h 22' 11'' + 28' 05''
13  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 22' 23'' + 28' 17''
14  Basso Team Flanders 10h 27' 35'' + 33' 29''
15  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 10h 30' 48'' + 36' 42''
16  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 10h 31' 19'' + 37' 13''
17  VC Pays de Loudéac 10h 32' 14'' + 38' 08''
18  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 32' 24'' + 38' 18''
19  SEG Racing Academy 10h 32' 33'' + 38' 27''
20  Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens 10h 32' 46'' + 38' 40''
21  Team Qhubeka 10h 36' 33'' + 42' 27''
22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 37' 29'' + 43' 23''
23  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 10h 40' 40'' + 46' 34''
24  Trinity Racing 10h 45' 27'' + 51' 21''
25  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 10h 48' 51'' + 54' 45''


© Wijnreder Media