Valtournenche - Breuil Cervina (158.4 km)

Route

 17 July 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Valtournenche
 Finish  Breuil Cervina
 Distance  158.4 km  (98.4 mi)
 Speed  32.018 km/h  (19.895 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Thompson, Reu.. (CGF) 8h 15' 10''
 Thompson, Reu.. (CGF) 20 points
 Thompson, Reu.. (CGF) 38 points
 Garofoli, Gia.. (DDS) 8h 17' 07''
 Team Colpack Ballan 25h 18' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 4h 56' 50'' 2 2 2 1
2 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 31'' 3 4 14 -
3 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 34'' 6 6 5 -
4 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 01' 40'' 1 1 1 -
5 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 02' 39'' 20 8 3 -
6 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 03' 46'' 8 12 16 -
7 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 04' 45'' 4 5 21 -
8 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 45'' 9 13 22 -
9 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 04' 57'' 5 10 - -
10 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 35'' 15 14 8 -
11 65  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 35'' 16 - - -
12 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 58'' 17 - - 3
13 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 06' 09'' 7 11 19 -
14 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06' 41'' 10 - - -
15 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac + 08' 09'' 11 - - 2
16 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 57'' 13 - - -
17 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 09' 11'' 14 - - -
18 97  Kurianov, Sergey 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 09' 20'' 19 - - -
19 7  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 09' 48'' 28 - - -
20 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 12' 56'' 12 7 - -
21 2  Naudts, Thomas 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 13' 23'' 18 - - -
22 16  Abreha, Negasi 21  Team Qhubeka + 13' 25'' 36 - - -
23 23  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 14' 29'' 23 - - -
24 41  Debeir, Arno 22  Basso Team Flanders + 15' 18'' 51 - - -
25 33  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17' 59'' 27 - - -
26 27  Miquel, Pau 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 18' 16'' 44 - 17 -
27 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 18' 16'' 21 - - -
28 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio + 18' 18'' 22 - 9 -
29 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 19' 43'' 46 - 20 -
30 60  Porter, Rudy 20  Trinity Racing + 19' 43'' 35 - - -
31 117  Cadena, Edgar 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team + 19' 43'' 53 - - -
32 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM + 19' 50'' 26 - - 4
33 39  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 19' 50'' 68 - - -
34 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 19' 55'' 54 - - 9
35 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 22' 50'' 24 9 10 -
36 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 24' 15'' 29 - 11 -
37 9  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy + 24' 15'' 52 - - -
38 106  Capron, Rémi 21  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. + 24' 15'' 38 - - -
39 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 25' 14'' 65 - - -
40 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM + 25' 14'' 82 - - 15
41 64  Aasheim, Ludvig 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 25' 18'' 56 - - -
42 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans + 25' 18'' 47 - - 6
43 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans + 25' 44'' 66 - 7 13
44 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans + 25' 55'' 39 - 15 5
45 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 25' 55'' 33 - - -
46 28  Retegi, Mikel 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 25' 55'' 58 - 23 -
47 36  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 25' 55'' 32 - - -
48 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. + 25' 55'' 48 - - 7
49 96  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 25' 55'' 40 - - -
50 115  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 25' 55'' 55 - - -
51 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 26' 18'' 69 - - -
52 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 26' 18'' 63 - 18 11
53 43  Bauters, Arne 21  Basso Team Flanders + 26' 18'' 45 - - -
54 66  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes + 26' 18'' 74 - - -
55 69  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes + 26' 18'' 42 - - -
56 67  Joalland, Yaël 20  CC Etupes + 26' 18'' 34 - - -
57 105  Fumagalli, Federico 19  VC Mendrisio + 26' 18'' 72 - - -
58 112  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 26' 18'' 57 - - -
59 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 26' 18'' 75 - 13 -
60 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26' 18'' 49 - - -
61 54  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 26' 18'' 31 - - -
62 139  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 26' 22'' 67 - - -
63 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 27' 10'' 61 - - -
64 81  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 27' 10'' 71 - - -
65 138  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 27' 10'' 77 - - -
66 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 27' 10'' 25 3 6 -
67 71  Wyseure, Joran 20  Acrog - Tormans + 27' 10'' 37 - - -
68 58  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 27' 10'' 59 - - -
69 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 27' 10'' 62 - - 10
70 52  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 27' 10'' 60 - - -
71 82  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 27' 10'' 30 - - -
72 62  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 27' 10'' 41 - - -
73 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27' 29'' 64 - - 12
74 124  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. + 27' 29'' 78 - - -
75 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27' 31'' 81 - - 14
76 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka + 27' 36'' 73 - 12 -
77 5  Vandenbulcke, Alex 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 28' 35'' 86 - - -
78 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20  VC Pays de Loudéac + 28' 38'' 83 - 4 -
79 87  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28' 38'' 70 - - -
80 45  Maris, Elias 21  Basso Team Flanders + 28' 38'' 80 - - -
81 51  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 28' 38'' 43 - - -
82 13  Askey, Lewis 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 28' 38'' 84 - - -
83 93  Limousin, Maxime 22  VC Pays de Loudéac + 29' 33'' 85 - - -
84 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 30' 47'' 50 - - 8
85 104  Nordal, Mattias 19  VC Mendrisio + 30' 54'' 79 - - -
86 61  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 30' 54'' 76 - - -
DNF 3  Roesems, Siebe 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF 6  Wood, Harrison 21  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 24  Montoli, Andrea 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23
DNF 25  García, Álvaro 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23
DNF 32  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 21  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF 35  Pattyn, Steven 21  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF 42  Bonneu, Kamiel 21  Basso Team Flanders
DNF 56  Walker, Max 20  Trinity Racing
DNF 68  Lecerf, William 18  CC Etupes
DNF 75  Coleman, Zak 22  Acrog - Tormans
DNF 86  Pira, Yesid 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 89  Lopez, Raul 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 90  Galvis, Oscar 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 92  Laurance, Axel 20  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 94  Stevant, Malo 18  VC Pays de Loudéac
DNF 98  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23
DNF 102  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio
DNF 108  Clapasson, Thomas 22  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro..
DNF 119  Arroyo, Miguel 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team
DNF 123  Percrule, Doriand 22  Team Novo Nordisk Develo..
DNF 127  Dressler, Luca 19  Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF 128  Heiduk, Kim 21  Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF 129  Brescher, Leon 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
25.3   Arnad 1 77  Steinhauser, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 63  Skivild, Robin  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3 pts -
3 84  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -
61.5   Issogne 1 13  Askey, Lewis  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -
2 63  Skivild, Robin  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3 pts -
3 17  Guasco, Mattia  Team Qhubeka 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.2   Perloz (3C) 1 114  Rigollet, Laurent  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -
2 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3 pts -
3 63  Skivild, Robin  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 1 pts -
75.5   Col d'Arlaz (2C) 1 63  Skivild, Robin  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8 pts -
2 17  Guasco, Mattia  Team Qhubeka 6 pts -
3 27  Miquel, Pau  Lizarte Cycling Team 4 pts -
4 28  Retegi, Mikel  Lizarte Cycling Team 2 pts -
87.6   Col Tsecore (1C) 1 91  Gilbert, Aurélien  VC Pays de Loudéac 14 pts -
2 72  Baers, Arne  Acrog - Tormans 10 pts -
3 15  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7 pts -
4 73  Orins, Robin  Acrog - Tormans 5 pts -
5 22  Martin, Álex  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3 pts -
130.3   Col St. Pantaléon (1C) 1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco  Development Team DSM 14 pts -
2 50  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 10 pts -
3 15  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 7 pts -
4 76  Lipowitz, Florian  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
5 18  Muluberhan, Henok  Team Qhubeka 3 pts -
157.2   Breuil Cervinia (1C) 1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco  Development Team DSM 14 pts -
2 15  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 10 pts -
3 76  Lipowitz, Florian  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7 pts -
4 84  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -
5 50  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 3 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Development Team DSM 15h 12' 59'' 38 2
1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 4h 56' 50''
5 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 4h 59' 29''
32 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19 5h 16' 40''
2  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 16' 44'' 45 4
3 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20 4h 58' 24''
8 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20 5h 01' 35''
34 79  McLain, Logan 19 5h 16' 45''
3  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 15h 23' 25'' 65 3
4 15  Thompson, Reuben 20 4h 58' 30''
9 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21 5h 01' 47''
52 14  Palini, Enzo 19 5h 23' 08''
4  Team Colpack Ballan 15h 24' 47'' 55 1
2 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21 4h 58' 21''
20 37  Meris, Sergio 20 5h 09' 46''
33 39  Plebani, Nicola 19 5h 16' 40''
5  Uno-X Dare Development Team 15h 26' 58'' 62 6
10 63  Skivild, Robin 19 5h 02' 25''
11 65  Kulset, Magnus 20 5h 02' 25''
41 64  Aasheim, Ludvig 21 5h 22' 08''
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 33' 00'' 65 7
12 26  Arrieta, Igor 18 5h 02' 48''
26 27  Miquel, Pau 20 5h 15' 06''
27 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21 5h 15' 06''
7  Team Qhubeka 15h 35' 17'' 104 10
6 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21 5h 00' 36''
22 16  Abreha, Negasi 21 5h 10' 15''
76 17  Guasco, Mattia 21 5h 24' 26''
8  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 15h 41' 20'' 98 11
7 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21 5h 01' 35''
29 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20 5h 16' 33''
62 139  Masotto, Leandro 22 5h 23' 12''
9  Lotto - Soudal U23 15h 42' 39'' 112 9
14 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 5h 03' 31''
25 33  Van Boven, Luca 21 5h 14' 49''
73 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18 5h 24' 19''
10  VC Mendrisio 15h 44' 17'' 102 5
17 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 5h 06' 01''
28 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22 5h 15' 08''
57 105  Fumagalli, Federico 19 5h 23' 08''
11  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 43'' 119 14
19 7  Frigo, Marco 21 5h 06' 38''
37 9  Flynn, Sean 21 5h 21' 05''
63 8  Paulus, Milan 19 5h 24' 00''
12  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 52' 55'' 131 8
16 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19 5h 05' 47''
51 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 5h 23' 08''
64 81  Aimonetto, Pietro 20 5h 24' 00''
13  VC Pays de Loudéac 15h 56' 50'' 176 16
15 95  Rouland, Louis 18 5h 04' 59''
78 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20 5h 25' 28''
83 93  Limousin, Maxime 22 5h 26' 23''
14  Basso Team Flanders 16h 00' 44'' 157 15
24 41  Debeir, Arno 22 5h 12' 08''
53 43  Bauters, Arne 21 5h 23' 08''
80 45  Maris, Elias 21 5h 25' 28''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 16h 06' 48'' 166 12
35 53  Merchán, Didier 21 5h 19' 40''
61 54  Peña, Jesus 21 5h 23' 08''
70 52  Gómez, Germán 20 5h 24' 00''
16  Acrog - Tormans 16h 07' 27'' 129 17
42 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19 5h 22' 08''
43 72  Baers, Arne 19 5h 22' 34''
44 73  Orins, Robin 19 5h 22' 45''
17  Home Solution - Anmapa - Soe.. 16h 07' 34'' 132 18
39 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19 5h 22' 04''
45 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20 5h 22' 45''
48 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19 5h 22' 45''
18  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 16h 09' 01'' 167 19
50 115  Carrò, Simone 20 5h 22' 45''
58 112  Rubino, Samuele 21 5h 23' 08''
59 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21 5h 23' 08''
19  CC Etupes 16h 09' 24'' 165 13
54 66  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21 5h 23' 08''
55 69  Richard, Maxime 21 5h 23' 08''
56 67  Joalland, Yaël 20 5h 23' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 15' 10'' + 1
2 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 8h 17' 07'' + 01' 57'' + 11
3 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 8h 18' 38'' + 03' 28'' + 7
4 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 8h 19' 15'' + 04' 05'' -
5 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 19' 27'' + 04' 17'' + 3
6 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 20' 25'' + 05' 15'' + 17
7 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 8h 20' 39'' + 05' 29'' - 1
8 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 8h 20' 53'' + 05' 43'' + 3
9 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 25' 01'' + 09' 51'' + 17
10 34  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 26' 57'' + 11' 47'' + 15
11 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 8h 27' 00'' + 11' 50'' + 9
12 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 8h 27' 26'' + 12' 16'' - 9
13 85  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 27' 48'' + 12' 38'' + 9
14 101  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 8h 28' 02'' + 12' 52'' + 4
15 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8h 29' 10'' + 14' 00'' + 19
16 65  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8h 29' 20'' + 14' 10'' + 28
17 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 29' 36'' + 14' 26'' + 20
18 2  Naudts, Thomas 20  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 8h 32' 14'' + 17' 04'' - 1
19 97  Kurianov, Sergey 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 8h 32' 58'' + 17' 48'' + 23
20 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 8h 33' 59'' + 18' 49'' + 40
21 29  Fernández, Sinuhé 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 35' 25'' + 20' 15'' - 6
22 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio 8h 35' 27'' + 20' 17'' - 8
23 23  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 8h 35' 35'' + 20' 25'' + 6
24 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8h 37' 20'' + 22' 10'' - 19
25 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 8h 40' 09'' + 24' 59'' - 24
26 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 8h 41' 06'' + 25' 56'' + 5
27 33  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 41' 36'' + 26' 26'' + 8
28 7  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 8h 41' 54'' + 26' 44'' + 38
29 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 8h 43' 06'' + 27' 56'' - 5
30 82  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 44' 17'' + 29' 07'' - 18
31 54  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8h 45' 09'' + 29' 59'' - 10
32 36  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 8h 46' 11'' + 31' 01'' - 5
33 131  Berckmoes, Jenno 20  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 8h 47' 09'' + 31' 59'' - 3
34 67  Joalland, Yaël 20  CC Etupes 8h 47' 12'' + 32' 02'' - 6
35 60  Porter, Rudy 20  Trinity Racing 8h 47' 29'' + 32' 19'' + 16
36 16  Abreha, Negasi 21  Team Qhubeka 8h 48' 23'' + 33' 13'' + 48
37 71  Wyseure, Joran 20  Acrog - Tormans 8h 48' 27'' + 33' 17'' - 5
38 106  Capron, Rémi 21  Cogeas - Sogecoma - Akro.. 8h 48' 29'' + 33' 19'' + 7
39 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 8h 49' 33'' + 34' 23'' + 2
40 96  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 8h 49' 33'' + 34' 23'' -
41 62  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8h 49' 43'' + 34' 33'' - 8
42 69  Richard, Maxime 21  CC Etupes 8h 49' 56'' + 34' 46'' - 4
43 51  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8h 52' 16'' + 37' 06'' - 7
44 27  Miquel, Pau 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 52' 33'' + 37' 23'' + 34
45 43  Bauters, Arne 21  Basso Team Flanders 8h 52' 35'' + 37' 25'' + 1
46 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 8h 52' 52'' + 37' 42'' + 27
47 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans 8h 53' 04'' + 37' 54'' + 6
48 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 8h 53' 05'' + 37' 55'' - 1
49 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 54' 04'' + 38' 54'' + 3
50 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 54' 25'' + 39' 15'' - 7
51 41  Debeir, Arno 22  Basso Team Flanders 8h 55' 36'' + 40' 26'' + 50
52 9  Flynn, Sean 21  SEG Racing Academy 8h 56' 21'' + 41' 11'' + 13
53 117  Cadena, Edgar 20  AR Monex Pro Cycling Team 8h 56' 30'' + 41' 20'' + 40
54 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 56' 42'' + 41' 32'' + 40
55 115  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 8h 57' 15'' + 42' 05'' + 3
56 64  Aasheim, Ludvig 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8h 57' 24'' + 42' 14'' + 8
57 112  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 8h 57' 38'' + 42' 28'' + 2
58 28  Retegi, Mikel 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 58' 01'' + 42' 51'' + 9
59 58  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 8h 58' 30'' + 43' 20'' - 3
60 52  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8h 58' 30'' + 43' 20'' - 3
61 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 8h 59' 16'' + 44' 06'' + 2
62 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 59' 16'' + 44' 06'' + 9
63 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 59' 17'' + 44' 07'' + 9
64 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 59' 35'' + 44' 25'' + 6
65 134  Van De Wynkele, Lorenz 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 9h 00' 06'' + 44' 56'' + 17
66 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans 9h 00' 07'' + 44' 57'' + 15
67 139  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 00' 32'' + 45' 22'' + 10
68 39  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 00' 33'' + 45' 23'' + 36
69 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 00' 41'' + 45' 31'' + 10
70 87  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 00' 44'' + 45' 34'' - 2
71 81  Aimonetto, Pietro 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 01' 33'' + 46' 23'' + 9
72 105  Fumagalli, Federico 19  VC Mendrisio 9h 02' 00'' + 46' 50'' + 13
73 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka 9h 02' 34'' + 47' 24'' + 10
74 66  Braz-Afonso, Clement 21  CC Etupes 9h 02' 59'' + 47' 49'' + 17
75 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 9h 02' 59'' + 47' 49'' + 14
76 61  Brynsrud, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 9h 03' 00'' + 47' 50'' - 7
77 138  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 03' 51'' + 48' 41'' + 13
78 124  Smith, Nathan 20  Team Novo Nordisk Develo.. 9h 04' 16'' + 49' 06'' + 14
79 104  Nordal, Mattias 19  VC Mendrisio 9h 04' 26'' + 49' 16'' - 3
80 45  Maris, Elias 21  Basso Team Flanders 9h 05' 19'' + 50' 09'' + 7
81 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 06' 06'' + 50' 56'' + 15
82 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 9h 07' 15'' + 52' 05'' + 27
83 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 07' 26'' + 52' 16'' + 15
84 13  Askey, Lewis 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 07' 27'' + 52' 17'' + 15
85 93  Limousin, Maxime 22  VC Pays de Loudéac 9h 08' 21'' + 53' 11'' + 12
86 5  Vandenbulcke, Alex 19  EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 9h 09' 30'' + 54' 20'' + 19
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 20 pts + 1
2 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 15 pts -5 pts -
3 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 15 pts -5 pts - 2
4 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 13 pts -7 pts + 6
5 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 12 pts -8 pts - 1
6 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10 pts -10 pts + 2
7 37  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -10 pts - 4
8 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 6 pts -14 pts
9 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 6 pts -14 pts - 4
10 11  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -15 pts - 2
11 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 5 pts -15 pts - 5
12 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 5 pts -15 pts + 1
13 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -17 pts + 4
14 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 1 pts -19 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 38 pts -
2 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 31 pts -7 pts + 7
3 50  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 18 pts -20 pts + 4
4 91  Gilbert, Aurélien 20  VC Pays de Loudéac 14 pts -24 pts
5 76  Lipowitz, Florian 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -26 pts + 1
6 40  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -28 pts - 4
7 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans 10 pts -28 pts + 1
8 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 9 pts -29 pts - 3
9 103  Gaffuri, Mattia 22  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -30 pts - 6
10 53  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -30 pts - 6
11 126  Tarlton, Alexander 20  Team Lotto - Kern Haus 6 pts -32 pts - 5
12 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka 6 pts -32 pts -
13 114  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -33 pts
14 38  Petrucci, Mattia 21  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -33 pts - 1
15 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 5 pts -33 pts -
16 18  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 4 pts -34 pts - 4
17 27  Miquel, Pau 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 4 pts -34 pts -
18 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4 pts -34 pts - 10
19 22  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 3 pts -35 pts + 1
20 136  Parashchak, Yaroslav 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3 pts -35 pts + 3
21 137  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 2 pts -36 pts - 11
22 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -36 pts - 11
23 28  Retegi, Mikel 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 2 pts -36 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 8 pts -
2 63  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 6 pts -2 pts + 2
3 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 5 pts -3 pts - 1
4 77  Steinhauser, Georg 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -3 pts - 1
5 13  Askey, Lewis 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -3 pts - 4
6 8  Paulus, Milan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -5 pts - 3
7 78  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -7 pts - 3
8 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -7 pts - 3
9 84  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -7 pts -
10 17  Guasco, Mattia 21  Team Qhubeka 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 8h 17' 07'' -
2 95  Rouland, Louis 18  VC Pays de Loudéac 8h 27' 00'' + 09' 53'' + 1
3 26  Arrieta, Igor 18  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 29' 36'' + 12' 29'' + 2
4 49  Reinderink, Pepijn 19  Development Team DSM 8h 41' 06'' + 23' 59'' -
5 73  Orins, Robin 19  Acrog - Tormans 8h 49' 33'' + 32' 26'' + 1
6 74  Verstrynge, Emiel 19  Acrog - Tormans 8h 53' 04'' + 35' 57'' + 3
7 132  De Jaeger, Arthur 19  Home Solution - Anmapa -.. 8h 53' 05'' + 35' 58'' + 1
8 83  De Cassan, Davide 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 54' 25'' + 37' 18'' - 1
9 79  McLain, Logan 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 56' 42'' + 39' 35'' + 7
10 12  Germani, Lorenzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 59' 16'' + 42' 09'' + 1
11 14  Palini, Enzo 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 8h 59' 17'' + 42' 10'' + 1
12 31  Debruyne, Ramses 18  Lotto - Soudal U23 8h 59' 35'' + 42' 28'' - 2
13 72  Baers, Arne 19  Acrog - Tormans 9h 00' 07'' + 43' 00'' -
14 80  Rosola, Kevin 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 06' 06'' + 48' 59'' + 3
15 48  Onley, Oscar 18  Development Team DSM 9h 07' 15'' + 50' 08'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 25h 18' 53'' -
2  Development Team DSM 25h 32' 12'' + 13' 19'' + 7
3  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 25h 33' 01'' + 14' 08'' + 2
4  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 25h 33' 07'' + 14' 14'' + 3
5  VC Mendrisio 25h 44' 17'' + 25' 24'' - 3
6  Uno-X Dare Development Team 25h 46' 21'' + 27' 28'' + 4
7  Lizarte Cycling Team 25h 55' 23'' + 36' 30'' + 6
8  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 02' 01'' + 43' 08'' - 4
9  Lotto - Soudal U23 26h 03' 38'' + 44' 45'' + 2
10  Team Qhubeka 26h 11' 50'' + 52' 57'' + 11
11  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 26h 12' 39'' + 53' 46'' + 5
12  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 26h 13' 17'' + 54' 24'' - 9
13  CC Etupes 26h 21' 45'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 7
14  SEG Racing Academy 26h 24' 16'' + 1h 05' 23'' + 5
15  Basso Team Flanders 26h 28' 19'' + 1h 09' 26'' - 1
16  VC Pays de Loudéac 26h 29' 04'' + 1h 10' 11'' + 1
17  Acrog - Tormans 26h 29' 38'' + 1h 10' 45'' - 5
18  Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens 26h 40' 20'' + 1h 21' 27'' + 2
19  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 26h 57' 52'' + 1h 38' 59'' + 6


© Wijnreder Media