Route

 7 June 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Forlì
 Finish  Forlì
 Distance  4.4 km  (2.7 mi)
 Speed  53.154 km/h  (33.029 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Affini, Edoardo (SEG) 0h 04' 58''
 
 
 
 Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 15' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 04' 58'' - 10'' 1 - - -
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 - - -
3 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 04'' - 04'' 3 - - -
4 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 05'' 4 - - -
5 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 05'' 5 - - -
6 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 06'' 6 - - -
7 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 06'' 7 - - -
8 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 06'' 8 - - -
9 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 9 - - -
10 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 00' 07'' 11 - - -
12 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 12 - - -
13 5  Scotson, Callum 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 07'' 13 - - -
14 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
15 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 15 - - -
16 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 16 - - -
17 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 09'' 17 - - -
18 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 09'' 18 - - -
19 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 09'' 19 - - -
20 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 09'' 20 - - -
21 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 10'' 21 - - -
22 45  Ferri, Gregorio 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 10'' 22 - - -
23 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 23 - - -
24 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 11'' 24 - - -
25 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 12'' 25 - - -
26 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 12'' 26 - - -
27 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 12'' 27 - - -
28 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 12'' 28 - - -
29 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 29 - - -
30 161  Williams, Stephen 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 30 - - -
31 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 31 - - -
32 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 14'' 32 - - -
33 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 14'' 33 - - -
34 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
35 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 15'' 35 - - -
36 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 15'' 36 - - -
37 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 37 - - -
38 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 00' 15'' 38 - - -
39 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 15'' 39 - - -
40 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 15'' 40 - - -
41 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 15'' 41 - - -
42 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 16'' 42 - - -
43 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 16'' 43 - - -
44 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 16'' 44 - - -
45 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 00' 16'' 45 - - -
46 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 16'' 46 - - -
47 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 16'' 47 - - -
48 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 00' 17'' 48 - - -
49 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 49 - - -
50 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 17'' 50 - - -
51 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 51 - - -
52 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 52 - - -
53 166  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 53 - - -
54 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 00' 17'' 54 - - -
55 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 17'' 55 - - -
56 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 18'' 56 - - -
57 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 00' 18'' 57 - - -
58 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 18'' 58 - - -
59 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 18'' 59 - - -
60 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 18'' 60 - - -
61 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 18'' 61 - - -
62 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 18'' 62 - - -
63 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 19'' 63 - - -
64 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 19'' 64 - - -
65 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 00' 19'' 65 - - -
66 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 66 - - -
67 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 19'' 67 - - -
68 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 20'' 68 - - -
69 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 20'' 69 - - -
70 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 20'' 70 - - -
71 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 20'' 71 - - -
72 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 21'' 72 - - -
73 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 21'' 73 - - -
74 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 21'' 74 - - -
75 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 00' 21'' 75 - - -
76 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 21'' 76 - - -
77 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 22'' 77 - - -
78 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 22'' 78 - - -
79 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 00' 22'' 79 - - -
80 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 22'' 80 - - -
81 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 22'' 81 - - -
82 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 00' 23'' 82 - - -
83 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 00' 23'' 83 - - -
84 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 23'' 84 - - -
85 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 23'' 85 - - -
86 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 23'' 86 - - -
87 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 24'' 87 - - -
88 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 24'' 88 - - -
89 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 24'' 89 - - -
90 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 00' 24'' 90 - - -
91 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 00' 25'' 91 - - -
92 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 00' 25'' 92 - - -
93 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 26'' 93 - - -
94 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 26'' 94 - - -
95 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 26'' 95 - - -
96 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 26'' 96 - - -
97 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 26'' 97 - - -
98 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 00' 27'' 98 - - -
99 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 27'' 99 - - -
100 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 27'' 100 - - -
101 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 27'' 101 - - -
102 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 28'' 102 - - -
103 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 103 - - -
104 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 28'' 104 - - -
105 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 105 - - -
106 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 28'' 106 - - -
107 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 00' 28'' 107 - - -
108 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 29'' 108 - - -
109 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 29'' 109 - - -
110 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 29'' 110 - - -
111 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 29'' 111 - - -
112 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 30'' 112 - - -
113 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 00' 30'' 113 - - -
114 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 00' 30'' 114 - - -
115 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 30'' 115 - - -
116 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 30'' 116 - - -
117 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 30'' 117 - - -
118 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 30'' 118 - - -
119 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 30'' 119 - - -
120 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 30'' 120 - - -
121 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 00' 30'' 121 - - -
122 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 31'' 122 - - -
123 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 31'' 123 - - -
124 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 31'' 124 - - -
125 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 31'' 125 - - -
126 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 31'' 126 - - -
127 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 32'' 127 - - -
128 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 32'' 128 - - -
129 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 32'' 129 - - -
130 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 32'' 130 - - -
131 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 32'' 131 - - -
132 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 33'' 132 - - -
133 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 00' 33'' 133 - - -
134 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 00' 33'' 134 - - -
135 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 33'' 135 - - -
136 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 33'' 136 - - -
137 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 00' 34'' 137 - - -
138 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia + 00' 34'' 138 - - -
139 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 34'' 139 - - -
140 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 34'' 140 - - -
141 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 34'' 141 - - -
142 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 142 - - -
143 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 35'' 143 - - -
144 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 144 - - -
145 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 35'' 145 - - -
146 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 00' 35'' 146 - - -
147 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 35'' 147 - - -
148 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 36'' 148 - - -
149 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 36'' 149 - - -
150 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 37'' 150 - - -
151 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 37'' 151 - - -
152 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 37'' 152 - - -
153 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 00' 37'' 153 - - -
154 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 154 - - -
155 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 38'' 155 - - -
156 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 38'' 156 - - -
157 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 38'' 157 - - -
158 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 00' 38'' 158 - - -
159 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 39'' 159 - - -
160 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 39'' 160 - - -
161 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 00' 40'' 161 - - -
162 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 42'' 162 - - -
163 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 43'' 163 - - -
164 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 43'' 164 - - -
165 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 43'' 165 - - -
166 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 45'' 166 - - -
167 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 46'' 167 - - -
168 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 47'' 168 - - -
169 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 47'' 169 - - -
170 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 47'' 170 - - -
171 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 48'' 171 - - -
172 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 48'' 172 - - -
173 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 173 - - -
174 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 49'' 174 - - -
175 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 00' 50'' 175 - - -
176 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 53'' 176 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 15' 06'' 12 1
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20 0h 04' 59''
4 32  Barta, Will 22 0h 05' 03''
6 31  Almeida, João 19 0h 05' 04''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 15' 09'' 29 2
1 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 0h 04' 58''
9 164  Schelling, Ide 20 0h 05' 04''
19 165  Hoole, Daan 19 0h 05' 07''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 15' 16'' 39 3
8 61  Apers, Ruben 19 0h 05' 04''
15 62  Colman, Alex 19 0h 05' 06''
16 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 0h 05' 06''
4  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 15' 23'' 66 4
10 1  Stannard, Robert 19 0h 05' 04''
13 5  Scotson, Callum 21 0h 05' 05''
43 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21 0h 05' 14''
5  Polartec-Kometa 0h 15' 24'' 60 5
7 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21 0h 05' 04''
26 281  López, Juan Pedro 20 0h 05' 10''
27 286  Gamper, Patrick 21 0h 05' 10''
6  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 15' 25'' 66 6
12 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 0h 05' 05''
23 215  Burger, Sven 21 0h 05' 09''
31 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 0h 05' 11''
7  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 0h 15' 28'' 86 8
14 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 0h 05' 05''
22 45  Ferri, Gregorio 20 0h 05' 08''
50 42  Dainese, Alberto 20 0h 05' 15''
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 15' 28'' 92 7
3 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 0h 05' 02''
28 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 0h 05' 10''
61 142  Molini, Federico 19 0h 05' 16''
9  Team Wiggins 0h 15' 36'' 107 9
24 13  Donovan, Mark 19 0h 05' 09''
41 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22 0h 05' 13''
42 16  Fouché, James 20 0h 05' 14''
10  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 0h 15' 38'' 137 10
5 96  Konychev, Alexander 19 0h 05' 03''
47 91  Landi, Marco 21 0h 05' 14''
85 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 0h 05' 21''
11  Russia 0h 15' 39'' 116 12
33 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 0h 05' 12''
38 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 0h 05' 13''
45 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 0h 05' 14''
12  Colombia 0h 15' 39'' 131 11
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 0h 05' 05''
48 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 0h 05' 15''
72 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 0h 05' 19''
13  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 0h 15' 44'' 148 13
25 184  Baccio, Paolo 20 0h 05' 10''
46 185  Corradini, Michele 22 0h 05' 14''
77 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20 0h 05' 20''
14  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 15' 48'' 173 15
32 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 0h 05' 12''
70 121  Colombo, Raul 21 0h 05' 18''
71 125  Moro, Stefano 20 0h 05' 18''
15  Vendée U 0h 15' 48'' 176 14
54 273  Maître, Florian 21 0h 05' 15''
57 275  Ferron, Valentin 20 0h 05' 16''
65 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 0h 05' 17''
16  IAM Excelsior 0h 15' 50'' 168 17
35 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 0h 05' 13''
36 203  Mäder, Gino 21 0h 05' 13''
97 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 0h 05' 24''
17  Team Colpack 0h 15' 50'' 179 16
49 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20 0h 05' 15''
51 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 0h 05' 15''
79 23  Negrente, Marco 20 0h 05' 20''
18  Astana City 0h 15' 50'' 192 18
55 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 0h 05' 15''
62 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 0h 05' 16''
75 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 0h 05' 19''
19  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 15' 54'' 194 19
37 192  Adriá, Roger 20 0h 05' 13''
52 196  Márquez, Martí 22 0h 05' 15''
105 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20 0h 05' 26''
20  General Store Bottoli 0h 16' 00'' 235 20
20 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 0h 05' 07''
101 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 0h 05' 25''
114 133  Borgo, Marco 22 0h 05' 28''
21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 0h 16' 06'' 263 21
78 115  Murgano, Marco 20 0h 05' 20''
81 113  Mori, Filippo 20 0h 05' 20''
104 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 0h 05' 26''
22  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 16' 11'' 284 22
69 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 0h 05' 18''
106 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19 0h 05' 26''
109 172  Bais, Mattia 21 0h 05' 27''
23  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 0h 16' 13'' 300 23
56 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 0h 05' 16''
119 152  Galdoune, Amin 22 0h 05' 28''
125 156  Zandri, Francesco 20 0h 05' 29''
24  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 0h 16' 14'' 302 24
80 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 0h 05' 20''
95 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19 0h 05' 24''
127 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 0h 05' 30''
25  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 0h 16' 15'' 306 25
76 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22 0h 05' 19''
112 226  Rivi, Samuele 20 0h 05' 28''
118 222  Belleri, Michael 19 0h 05' 28''
26  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 16' 19'' 320 26
93 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21 0h 05' 24''
111 251  Cantini, Matteo 20 0h 05' 27''
116 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 0h 05' 28''
27  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 16' 23'' 333 27
84 241  Double, Paul 21 0h 05' 21''
87 242  Hardy, Ben 20 0h 05' 22''
162 245  James, Tim 20 0h 05' 40''
28  UC Monaco 0h 16' 27'' 371 28
91 263  Rivera, Brandon 22 0h 05' 23''
134 265  Karl, Ádám 18 0h 05' 31''
146 262  Feeley, Daire 21 0h 05' 33''
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 16' 39'' 413 29
120 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 0h 05' 28''
129 84  Conca, Filippo 19 0h 05' 30''
164 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 0h 05' 41''
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 0h 16' 40'' 427 30
110 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 0h 05' 27''
157 293  Baldi, Francesco 22 0h 05' 36''
160 291  Leone, Davide 21 0h 05' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 04' 58''
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 04' 59'' + 00' 01''
3 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 02'' + 00' 04''
4 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 05' 03'' + 00' 05''
5 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 03'' + 00' 05''
6 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 05' 04'' + 00' 06''
7 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 04'' + 00' 06''
8 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 04'' + 00' 06''
9 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 04'' + 00' 06''
10 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 04'' + 00' 06''
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 0h 05' 05'' + 00' 07''
12 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 05' 05'' + 00' 07''
13 5  Scotson, Callum 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 05'' + 00' 07''
14 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 05'' + 00' 07''
15 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 06'' + 00' 08''
16 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 06'' + 00' 08''
17 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 09''
18 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 09''
19 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 09''
20 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 09''
21 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 08'' + 00' 10''
22 45  Ferri, Gregorio 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 08'' + 00' 10''
23 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 11''
24 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 11''
25 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 10'' + 00' 12''
26 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 10'' + 00' 12''
27 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 10'' + 00' 12''
28 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 10'' + 00' 12''
29 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 11'' + 00' 13''
30 161  Williams, Stephen 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 11'' + 00' 13''
31 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 05' 11'' + 00' 13''
32 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 12'' + 00' 14''
33 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 0h 05' 12'' + 00' 14''
34 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
35 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
36 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
37 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
38 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
39 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
40 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
41 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 15''
42 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
43 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
44 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
45 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
46 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
47 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 16''
48 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
49 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
50 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
51 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
52 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
53 166  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
54 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
55 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 17''
56 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
57 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
58 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
59 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
60 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
61 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
62 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 18''
63 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 19''
64 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 19''
65 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 19''
66 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 19''
67 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 19''
68 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 20''
69 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 20''
70 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 20''
71 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 20''
72 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 21''
73 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 21''
74 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 21''
75 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 21''
76 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 21''
77 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 22''
78 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 22''
79 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 22''
80 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 22''
81 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 22''
82 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 23''
83 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 23''
84 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 23''
85 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 23''
86 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 23''
87 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 24''
88 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 24''
89 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 24''
90 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 24''
91 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 25''
92 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 25''
93 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 26''
94 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 26''
95 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 26''
96 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 26''
97 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 26''
98 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 27''
99 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 27''
100 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 27''
101 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 27''
102 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
103 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
104 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
105 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
106 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
107 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 28''
108 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 29''
109 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 29''
110 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 29''
111 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 29''
112 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
113 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
114 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
115 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
116 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
117 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
118 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
119 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
120 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
121 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 30''
122 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 31''
123 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 31''
124 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 31''
125 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 31''
126 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 31''
127 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 32''
128 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 32''
129 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 32''
130 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 32''
131 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 32''
132 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 33''
133 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 33''
134 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 33''
135 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 33''
136 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 33''
137 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
138 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
139 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
140 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
141 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
142 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 34''
143 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 35''
144 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 35''
145 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 35''
146 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 35''
147 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 35''
148 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 36''
149 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 36''
150 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 37''
151 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 37''
152 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 37''
153 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 37''
154 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 38''
155 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 38''
156 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 38''
157 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 38''
158 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 38''
159 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 39''
160 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 39''
161 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 0h 05' 38'' + 00' 40''
162 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 42''
163 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 43''
164 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 43''
165 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 43''
166 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 45''
167 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 05' 44'' + 00' 46''
168 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 45'' + 00' 47''
169 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 45'' + 00' 47''
170 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 45'' + 00' 47''
171 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 0h 05' 46'' + 00' 48''
172 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 46'' + 00' 48''
173 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 49''
174 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 49''
175 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 50''
176 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 05' 51'' + 00' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 0h 15' 06''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 15' 09'' + 00' 03''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 15' 16'' + 00' 10''
4  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 15' 23'' + 00' 17''
5  Polartec-Kometa 0h 15' 24'' + 00' 18''
6  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 15' 25'' + 00' 19''
7  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 15' 28'' + 00' 22''
8  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 0h 15' 28'' + 00' 22''
9  Team Wiggins 0h 15' 36'' + 00' 30''
10  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 0h 15' 38'' + 00' 32''
11  Colombia 0h 15' 39'' + 00' 33''
12  Russia 0h 15' 39'' + 00' 33''
13  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 0h 15' 44'' + 00' 38''
14  Vendée U 0h 15' 48'' + 00' 42''
15  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 0h 15' 48'' + 00' 42''
16  Team Colpack 0h 15' 50'' + 00' 44''
17  IAM Excelsior 0h 15' 50'' + 00' 44''
18  Astana City 0h 15' 50'' + 00' 44''
19  Lizarte Cycling Team 0h 15' 54'' + 00' 48''
20  General Store Bottoli 0h 16' 00'' + 00' 54''
21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 0h 16' 06'' + 01' 00''
22  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 16' 11'' + 01' 05''
23  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 0h 16' 13'' + 01' 07''
24  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 0h 16' 14'' + 01' 08''
25  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 0h 16' 15'' + 01' 09''
26  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 0h 16' 19'' + 01' 13''
27  Zappi's Racing Team 0h 16' 23'' + 01' 17''
28  UC Monaco 0h 16' 27'' + 01' 21''
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 0h 16' 39'' + 01' 33''
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 0h 16' 40'' + 01' 34''


© Wijnreder Media