Riccione - Forlì (137.7 km)

Route

 8 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Riccione
 Finish  Forlì
 Distance  137.7 km  (85.6 mi)
 Speed  41.067 km/h  (25.518 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Philipsen, Ja.. (HBA) 3h 26' 06''
 Lonardi, Giov.. (ZED) 25 points
 Landi, Marco (PFH) 8 points
 Philipsen, Ja.. (HBA) 3h 26' 06''
 Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 18' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 21' 11'' - 10'' 2 1 - -
2 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 2 - 2
3 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 3 - 1
4 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 44 4 - 19
5 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 00'' 86 5 - 35
6 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
7 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 93 7 - 38
8 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 00' 00'' 63 8 - -
9 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 43 9 - -
10 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 54 10 - -
11 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 56 11 - -
12 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 00'' 30 12 - 14
13 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 31 13 - -
14 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 78 14 - -
15 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 15 - -
16 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 00' 00'' 14 16 - -
17 54  Kulikovskii, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 73 17 - -
18 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 68 18 - -
19 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 13 19 - 8
20 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 00'' 48 20 - -
21 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
22 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
23 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
24 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
25 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
26 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
27 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
28 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
29 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 57 - - 25
30 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
31 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
32 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
33 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
34 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - 44
35 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 76 - - 30
36 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
37 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
38 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
39 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
40 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
41 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 17 - 6 -
42 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 45 - - 20
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
44 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
45 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 8 - - 4
47 161  Williams, Stephen 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
48 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - 32
49 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
50 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 23 - - 12
51 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
53 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
54 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
55 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 00'' 39 - - 17
56 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
57 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 12 - - 7
58 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 00' 00'' 67 - - 28
59 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - 29
60 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
61 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
62 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
63 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 2 13
64 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
65 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 11 - - 6
66 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
67 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 00' 00'' 94 - - 39
68 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 21 - 1 -
69 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - 22
70 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 53 - - 23
71 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' 42 - - 18
72 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
74 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - 40
75 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
76 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
77 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 16 - - 10
78 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 58 - - 26
79 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
80 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
81 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
82 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
83 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 00'' 90 - - 37
84 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - 16
85 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
86 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' - 03'' 7 - 5 3
87 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - 41
88 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
89 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
90 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
91 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - 27
92 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
93 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
94 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 55 - - 24
95 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 9 - - 5
96 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 00'' 105 - - 42
97 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - 43
98 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 83 - - 33
99 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - 15
100 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 77 - - 31
101 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 00'' 88 - - 36
102 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 9
103 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
104 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 18 - - 11
105 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
106 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
107 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
108 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 49 - - 21
109 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia + 00' 19'' 110 - - -
110 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 28'' - 02'' 111 - 3 45
111 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 34
112 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 01' 54'' 125 - - -
113 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 01' 54'' 115 - - -
114 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 01' 54'' 119 - - -
115 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 01' 54'' 123 - - 49
116 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 01' 54'' 126 - - -
117 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 01' 54'' 120 - - -
118 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 54'' 113 - - -
119 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 01' 54'' 124 - - -
120 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 01' 54'' 114 - - 46
121 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 01' 54'' 122 - - -
122 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 01' 54'' 121 - - -
123 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 01' 54'' - 01'' 112 - 4 -
124 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01' 54'' 116 - - -
125 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 01' 54'' 118 - - 48
126 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 01' 54'' 117 - - 47
127 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 05' 09'' 128 - - -
128 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 05' 09'' 127 - - -
129 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 51'' 143 - - -
130 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 51'' 151 - - 58
131 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 51'' 153 - - 60
132 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 07' 51'' 157 - - -
133 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 51'' 145 - - 55
134 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 07' 51'' 156 - - -
135 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 51'' 148 - - 57
136 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 07' 51'' 137 - - 53
137 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 07' 51'' 138 - - -
138 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 07' 51'' 164 - - 63
139 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 07' 51'' 162 - - -
140 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 07' 51'' 149 - - -
141 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 07' 51'' 154 - - -
142 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 07' 51'' 141 - - -
143 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 07' 51'' 133 - - -
144 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 07' 51'' 132 - - 51
145 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 07' 51'' 130 - - -
146 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 51'' 140 - - 54
147 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 07' 51'' 165 - - -
148 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 07' 51'' 144 - - -
149 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 51'' 129 - - 50
150 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 07' 51'' 135 - - -
151 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 07' 51'' 150 - - -
152 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 07' 51'' 158 - - 61
153 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 07' 51'' 136 - - 52
154 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 07' 51'' 139 - - -
155 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 07' 51'' 160 - - 62
156 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 07' 51'' 161 - - -
157 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 51'' 159 - - -
158 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 51'' 163 - - -
159 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 07' 51'' 134 - - -
160 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 07' 51'' 142 - - -
161 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 07' 51'' 131 - - -
162 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 07' 51'' 146 - - -
163 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 07' 51'' 152 - - 59
164 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 07' 51'' 147 - - 56
165 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 08' 03'' 155 - - -
166 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09' 57'' 171 - - 66
167 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09' 57'' 167 - - 64
168 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 09' 57'' 172 - - 67
169 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 09' 57'' 168 - - -
170 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 09' 57'' 174 - - -
171 5  Scotson, Callum 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 57'' 166 - - -
172 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 09' 57'' 170 - - 65
173 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 09' 57'' 169 - - -
174 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 09' 57'' 173 - - -
175 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 12' 49'' 175 - - -
DNF 166  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
104.6   Fratta Terme 1 62  Colman, Alex  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts - 03''
2 136  Zoccarato, Samuele  General Store Bottoli 3 pts - 02''
3 273  Maître, Florian  Vendée U 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
98.4    (3C) 1 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -
2 91  Landi, Marco  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3 pts -
3 273  Maître, Florian  Vendée U 2 pts -
4 62  Colman, Alex  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -
117.1    (3C) 1 91  Landi, Marco  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts -
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele  General Store Bottoli 2 pts -
4 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 03' 33'' 60 1
3 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20 3h 21' 11''
24 35  Rice, Michael 22 3h 21' 11''
33 32  Barta, Will 22 3h 21' 11''
2  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 10h 03' 33'' 65 21
5 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 3h 21' 11''
28 106  Molteni, Marco 21 3h 21' 11''
32 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 3h 21' 11''
3  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 03' 33'' 68 6
1 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 3h 21' 11''
4 42  Dainese, Alberto 20 3h 21' 11''
63 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 3h 21' 11''
4  Russia 10h 03' 33'' 74 10
13 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 21' 11''
17 54  Kulikovskii, Alexandr 21 3h 21' 11''
44 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 3h 21' 11''
5  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 03' 33'' 77 3
2 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19 3h 21' 11''
10 64  Mertens, Julian 20 3h 21' 11''
65 61  Apers, Ruben 19 3h 21' 11''
6  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 10h 03' 33'' 91 9
7 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20 3h 21' 11''
38 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 3h 21' 11''
46 96  Konychev, Alexander 19 3h 21' 11''
7  Astana City 10h 03' 33'' 96 15
8 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 3h 21' 11''
30 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 3h 21' 11''
58 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 3h 21' 11''
8  SEG Racing Academy 10h 03' 33'' 99 2
21 163  Maas, Jan 22 3h 21' 11''
31 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 3h 21' 11''
47 161  Williams, Stephen 21 3h 21' 11''
9  Team Wiggins 10h 03' 33'' 100 8
11 15  Downey, Mark 21 3h 21' 11''
39 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22 3h 21' 11''
50 13  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 21' 11''
10  Team Colpack 10h 03' 33'' 111 16
9 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20 3h 21' 11''
42 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 3h 21' 11''
60 23  Negrente, Marco 20 3h 21' 11''
11  Polartec-Kometa 10h 03' 33'' 112 4
6 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21 3h 21' 11''
51 283  Cantón, Isaac 21 3h 21' 11''
55 284  Ries, Michel 20 3h 21' 11''
12  Colombia 10h 03' 33'' 115 11
16 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 3h 21' 11''
35 76  Rubio, Einer 20 3h 21' 11''
64 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21 3h 21' 11''
13  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 03' 33'' 131 13
12 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 3h 21' 11''
26 121  Colombo, Raul 21 3h 21' 11''
93 124  Piccot, Michel 21 3h 21' 11''
14  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 03' 33'' 135 7
25 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 3h 21' 11''
29 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 3h 21' 11''
81 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 21' 11''
15  Vendée U 10h 03' 33'' 174 14
18 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 21' 11''
62 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 3h 21' 11''
94 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 3h 21' 11''
16  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 03' 33'' 175 12
23 185  Corradini, Michele 22 3h 21' 11''
73 182  Covili, Luca 21 3h 21' 11''
79 184  Baccio, Paolo 20 3h 21' 11''
17  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 03' 33'' 185 18
45 196  Márquez, Martí 22 3h 21' 11''
56 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 21' 11''
84 192  Adriá, Roger 20 3h 21' 11''
18  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 03' 33'' 190 20
14 172  Bais, Mattia 21 3h 21' 11''
78 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 21' 11''
98 171  Bais, Davide 20 3h 21' 11''
19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 10h 03' 33'' 195 22
36 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 3h 21' 11''
48 226  Rivi, Samuele 20 3h 21' 11''
111 222  Belleri, Michael 19 3h 21' 11''
20  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 03' 33'' 216 5
15 215  Burger, Sven 21 3h 21' 11''
99 214  Friedrich, Marco 20 3h 21' 11''
102 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 3h 21' 11''
21  IAM Excelsior 10h 03' 33'' 237 17
54 203  Mäder, Gino 21 3h 21' 11''
76 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 21' 11''
107 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 3h 21' 11''
22  General Store Bottoli 10h 03' 33'' 249 19
61 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20 3h 21' 11''
83 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20 3h 21' 11''
105 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 3h 21' 11''
23  Zappi's Racing Team 10h 03' 33'' 272 23
87 246  Wright, Jake 19 3h 21' 11''
88 241  Double, Paul 21 3h 21' 11''
97 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 21' 11''
24  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 10h 05' 27'' 161 24
20 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 3h 21' 11''
22 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 3h 21' 11''
119 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22 3h 23' 05''
25  UC Monaco 10h 05' 27'' 185 25
27 262  Feeley, Daire 21 3h 21' 11''
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 21' 11''
115 265  Karl, Ádám 18 3h 23' 05''
26  Team Pala Fenice ASD 10h 05' 27'' 313 26
96 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 3h 21' 11''
101 84  Conca, Filippo 19 3h 21' 11''
116 81  Branchini, Giulio 22 3h 23' 05''
27  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 10h 07' 21'' 263 27
34 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 3h 21' 11''
112 293  Baldi, Francesco 22 3h 23' 05''
117 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 3h 23' 05''
28  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 11' 24'' 196 28
19 1  Stannard, Robert 19 3h 21' 11''
40 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 3h 21' 11''
137 4  Morey, Drew 21 3h 29' 02''
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 10h 11' 24'' 315 29
90 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 3h 21' 11''
91 115  Murgano, Marco 20 3h 21' 11''
134 112  Italiani, Davide 21 3h 29' 02''
30  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 10h 13' 18'' 329 30
85 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 3h 21' 11''
113 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21 3h 23' 05''
131 253  Hernandez, Deins 20 3h 29' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 06'' + 1
2 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 06'' + 00' 00'' + 12
3 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 26' 09'' + 00' 03'' - 2
4 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 26' 13'' + 00' 07'' - 1
5 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 13'' + 00' 07'' + 16
6 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 14'' + 00' 08'' - 2
7 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 14'' + 00' 08'' + 8
8 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 14'' + 00' 08'' - 3
9 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 3
10 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 3
11 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 3
12 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 3
13 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 3
14 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 3h 26' 16'' + 00' 10'' - 3
15 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 16'' + 00' 10'' - 3
16 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 17'' + 00' 11'' -
17 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 18'' + 00' 12'' -
18 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 18'' + 00' 12'' -
19 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 26' 18'' + 00' 12'' + 1
20 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 19'' + 00' 13'' + 2
21 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 26
22 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
23 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 3h 26' 20'' + 00' 14'' + 1
24 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 26' 21'' + 00' 15'' + 1
25 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 26' 21'' + 00' 15'' + 3
26 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 26' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 3
27 161  Williams, Stephen 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 26' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 3
28 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 22'' + 00' 16'' + 3
29 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 23'' + 00' 17'' + 35
30 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 26' 23'' + 00' 17'' + 2
31 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 3h 26' 23'' + 00' 17'' + 2
32 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
33 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
35 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
36 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
37 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 2
38 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' + 3
39 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 3h 26' 25'' + 00' 19'' + 5
40 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 3h 26' 25'' + 00' 19'' + 5
41 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 26' 25'' + 00' 19'' + 5
42 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
43 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
44 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
45 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
46 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 6
47 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 8
48 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
49 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
50 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
51 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
52 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 8
53 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 9
54 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 9
55 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 3h 26' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 10
56 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 3h 26' 28'' + 00' 22'' + 11
57 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 26' 29'' + 00' 23'' + 11
58 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 29'' + 00' 23'' + 11
59 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 26' 29'' + 00' 23'' + 11
60 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 3h 26' 30'' + 00' 24'' + 12
61 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 26' 30'' + 00' 24'' + 12
62 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 26' 30'' + 00' 24'' + 12
63 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 3h 26' 30'' + 00' 24'' + 12
64 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 26' 31'' + 00' 25'' + 14
65 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 3h 26' 31'' + 00' 25'' + 14
66 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 26' 31'' + 00' 25'' + 14
67 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' + 15
68 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' + 15
69 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' + 15
70 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' + 15
71 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' + 15
72 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 33'' + 00' 27'' + 16
73 54  Kulikovskii, Alexandr 21  Russia 3h 26' 33'' + 00' 27'' + 16
74 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 26' 35'' + 00' 29'' + 23
75 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 3h 26' 36'' + 00' 30'' + 23
76 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 3h 26' 36'' + 00' 30'' + 24
77 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 37'' + 00' 31'' + 29
78 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 38'' + 00' 32'' + 31
79 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 33
80 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 33
81 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 34
82 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 34
83 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 34
84 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 34
85 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 26' 40'' + 00' 34'' + 37
86 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 41
87 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 41
88 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 41
89 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 41
90 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 41
91 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 3h 26' 42'' + 00' 36'' + 42
92 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 26' 42'' + 00' 36'' + 43
93 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 42'' + 00' 36'' + 43
94 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 3h 26' 43'' + 00' 37'' + 43
95 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 44'' + 00' 38'' + 48
96 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 44'' + 00' 38'' + 48
97 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 3h 26' 44'' + 00' 38'' + 49
98 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 26' 45'' + 00' 39'' + 50
99 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 26' 45'' + 00' 39'' + 50
100 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 26' 46'' + 00' 40'' + 51
101 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 3h 26' 46'' + 00' 40'' + 52
102 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 47'' + 00' 41'' + 52
103 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 3h 26' 47'' + 00' 41'' + 55
104 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 26' 52'' + 00' 46'' + 59
105 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 26' 52'' + 00' 46'' + 59
106 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 26' 52'' + 00' 46'' + 59
107 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 26' 56'' + 00' 50'' + 62
108 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 26' 56'' + 00' 50'' + 62
109 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 58'' + 00' 52'' + 64
110 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia 3h 27' 02'' + 00' 56'' + 28
111 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 27' 12'' + 01' 06'' + 44
112 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 3h 28' 18'' + 02' 12'' - 58
113 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 28' 25'' + 02' 19'' - 36
114 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 3h 28' 27'' + 02' 21'' - 24
115 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 28' 29'' + 02' 23'' - 22
116 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 28' 29'' + 02' 23'' - 22
117 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 28' 29'' + 02' 23'' - 22
118 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 28' 30'' + 02' 24'' - 17
119 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 3h 28' 31'' + 02' 25'' - 12
120 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 28' 32'' + 02' 26'' - 10
121 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 28' 34'' + 02' 28'' + 4
122 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 28' 36'' + 02' 30'' + 10
123 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 3h 28' 36'' + 02' 30'' + 11
124 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 28' 37'' + 02' 31'' + 15
125 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 28' 41'' + 02' 35'' + 32
126 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 28' 48'' + 02' 42'' + 40
127 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 3h 31' 43'' + 05' 37'' - 36
128 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 31' 48'' + 05' 42'' - 8
129 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 34' 09'' + 08' 03'' - 110
130 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 3h 34' 12'' + 08' 06'' - 104
131 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 3h 34' 12'' + 08' 06'' - 104
132 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 3h 34' 16'' + 08' 10'' - 90
133 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 34' 16'' + 08' 10'' - 90
134 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 34' 19'' + 08' 13'' - 68
135 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 34' 22'' + 08' 16'' - 54
136 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 34' 24'' + 08' 18'' - 49
137 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 3h 34' 25'' + 08' 19'' - 45
138 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 34' 28'' + 08' 22'' - 35
139 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 34' 28'' + 08' 22'' - 35
140 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 34' 28'' + 08' 22'' - 35
141 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 3h 34' 29'' + 08' 23'' - 33
142 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 3h 34' 30'' + 08' 24'' - 28
143 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 34' 30'' + 08' 24'' - 24
144 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 3h 34' 30'' + 08' 24'' - 23
145 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 34' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 22
146 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 34' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 22
147 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 34' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 21
148 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 34' 34'' + 08' 28'' - 7
149 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 34' 34'' + 08' 28'' - 7
150 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 34' 35'' + 08' 29'' - 5
151 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 34' 35'' + 08' 29'' - 4
152 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 34' 37'' + 08' 31'' - 2
153 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 34' 37'' + 08' 31'' - 1
154 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 34' 38'' + 08' 32'' + 2
155 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 34' 38'' + 08' 32'' - 59
156 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 34' 39'' + 08' 33'' + 3
157 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 3h 34' 40'' + 08' 34'' + 4
158 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 34' 42'' + 08' 36'' + 4
159 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 34' 46'' + 08' 40'' + 8
160 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 34' 47'' + 08' 41'' + 8
161 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 34' 48'' + 08' 42'' + 10
162 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 34' 48'' + 08' 42'' + 10
163 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 34' 49'' + 08' 43'' - 52
164 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 3h 34' 50'' + 08' 44'' + 11
165 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 34' 53'' + 08' 47'' + 11
166 5  Scotson, Callum 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 36' 13'' + 10' 07'' - 153
167 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 36' 24'' + 10' 18'' - 106
168 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 36' 26'' + 10' 20'' - 97
169 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 36' 27'' + 10' 21'' - 93
170 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 36' 33'' + 10' 27'' - 71
171 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 36' 34'' + 10' 28'' - 69
172 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 36' 40'' + 10' 34'' - 32
173 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 36' 45'' + 10' 39'' - 13
174 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 36' 55'' + 10' 49'' -
175 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 3h 39' 13'' + 13' 07'' - 135
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 25 pts + 1
2 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22 pts -3 pts + 9
3 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 20 pts -5 pts
4 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 18 pts -7 pts + 23
5 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -9 pts + 18
6 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 15 pts -10 pts
7 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14 pts -11 pts
8 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -12 pts + 18
9 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 12 pts -13 pts + 28
10 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11 pts -14 pts
11 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 10 pts -15 pts + 3
12 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -16 pts + 21
13 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 8 pts -17 pts - 9
14 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -18 pts
15 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts + 21
16 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 5 pts -20 pts - 8
17 54  Kulikovskii, Alexandr 21  Russia 4 pts -21 pts
18 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -22 pts + 27
19 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2 pts -23 pts - 18
20 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 1 pts -24 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 8 pts 0 pts - 1
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 2 pts -6 pts
4 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -6 pts + 33
5 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -7 pts
6 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -7 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts
2 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 3 pts -2 pts
3 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -4 pts + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 06''
2 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 13'' + 00' 07'' + 28
3 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 14'' + 00' 08'' + 37
4 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 14'' + 00' 08'' + 40
5 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 4
6 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' + 16
7 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' + 22
8 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3h 26' 15'' + 00' 09'' - 6
9 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 16'' + 00' 10'' + 1
10 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 26' 17'' + 00' 11'' + 2
11 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 26' 18'' + 00' 12'' + 3
12 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 3h 26' 20'' + 00' 14'' - 9
13 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 23'' + 00' 17'' + 6
14 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 26' 23'' + 00' 17'' + 9
15 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18''
16 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 26' 24'' + 00' 18'' - 3
17 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 3h 26' 25'' + 00' 19'' - 11
18 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' - 14
19 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' + 12
20 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 3h 26' 26'' + 00' 20'' - 15
21 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' + 11
22 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21''
23 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 3h 26' 27'' + 00' 21'' - 16
24 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 3h 26' 28'' + 00' 22'' - 6
25 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 26' 29'' + 00' 23'' + 14
26 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 29'' + 00' 23'' - 18
27 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 3h 26' 31'' + 00' 25'' - 2
28 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' - 7
29 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 32'' + 00' 26'' - 13
30 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 3h 26' 36'' + 00' 30'' - 19
31 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 37'' + 00' 31''
32 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' + 6
33 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33''
34 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 26' 39'' + 00' 33'' - 19
35 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35'' + 8
36 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35''
37 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 26' 41'' + 00' 35''
38 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 3h 26' 42'' + 00' 36''
39 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 3h 26' 43'' + 00' 37''
40 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 26' 44'' + 00' 38'' - 31
41 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 26' 52'' + 00' 46''
42 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 3h 26' 52'' + 00' 46'' - 7
43 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 26' 56'' + 00' 50'' - 26
44 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 26' 56'' + 00' 50'' - 20
45 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 27' 12'' + 01' 06''
46 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 3h 28' 27'' + 02' 21''
47 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 3h 28' 29'' + 02' 23'' - 11
48 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 3h 28' 30'' + 02' 24'' - 20
49 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 3h 28' 36'' + 02' 30''
50 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 34' 09'' + 08' 03'' - 3
51 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 3h 34' 16'' + 08' 10'' - 14
52 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 34' 24'' + 08' 18'' - 11
53 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 3h 34' 25'' + 08' 19''
54 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 34' 28'' + 08' 22'' - 34
55 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 34' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 10
56 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 3h 34' 31'' + 08' 25'' - 8
57 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3h 34' 34'' + 08' 28'' - 15
58 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 34' 35'' + 08' 29'' - 32
59 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 34' 37'' + 08' 31'' - 26
60 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 34' 37'' + 08' 31''
61 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 3h 34' 42'' + 08' 36'' - 27
62 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 3h 34' 47'' + 08' 41''
63 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 3h 34' 50'' + 08' 44'' - 36
64 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 36' 24'' + 10' 18''
65 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3h 36' 33'' + 10' 27''
66 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 36' 34'' + 10' 28''
67 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 3h 36' 40'' + 10' 34'' - 21
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 18' 39'' -
2  SEG Racing Academy 10h 18' 42'' + 00' 03'' -
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 18' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
4  Polartec-Kometa 10h 18' 57'' + 00' 18'' + 1
5  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 18' 58'' + 00' 19'' + 1
6  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 19' 01'' + 00' 22'' + 2
7  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 19' 01'' + 00' 22'' -
8  Team Wiggins 10h 19' 09'' + 00' 30'' + 1
9  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 10h 19' 11'' + 00' 32'' + 1
10  Russia 10h 19' 12'' + 00' 33'' + 2
11  Colombia 10h 19' 12'' + 00' 33'' -
12  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 10h 19' 17'' + 00' 38'' + 1
13  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 19' 21'' + 00' 42'' + 2
14  Vendée U 10h 19' 21'' + 00' 42'' -
15  Astana City 10h 19' 23'' + 00' 44'' + 3
16  Team Colpack 10h 19' 23'' + 00' 44'' -
17  IAM Excelsior 10h 19' 23'' + 00' 44'' -
18  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 19' 27'' + 00' 48'' + 1
19  General Store Bottoli 10h 19' 33'' + 00' 54'' + 1
20  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 19' 44'' + 01' 05'' + 2
21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 10h 19' 47'' + 01' 08'' + 3
22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 10h 19' 48'' + 01' 09'' + 3
23  Zappi's Racing Team 10h 19' 56'' + 01' 17'' + 4
24  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 10h 21' 40'' + 03' 01'' - 1
25  UC Monaco 10h 21' 54'' + 03' 15'' + 3
26  Team Pala Fenice ASD 10h 22' 06'' + 03' 27'' + 3
27  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 10h 24' 01'' + 05' 22'' + 3
28  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 26' 47'' + 08' 08'' - 24
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 10h 27' 30'' + 08' 51'' - 8
30  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 10h 29' 37'' + 10' 58'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media