Nonantola - Sestola (138.2 km)

Route

 9 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nonantola
 Finish  Sestola
 Distance  138.2 km  (85.9 mi)
 Speed  41.519 km/h  (25.799 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Wildauer, Mar.. (TIR) 6h 45' 48''
 Moschetti, Ma.. (PLK) 26 points
 Faresin, Edoa.. (ZED) 21 points
 Wildauer, Mar.. (TIR) 6h 45' 48''
 Tirol Cycling Team 20h 19' 27''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3h 19' 43'' - 10'' 1 3 7 1
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 00' 33'' - 06'' 3 6 - 3
3 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 36'' - 04'' 4 10 3 -
4 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 9 11 - -
5 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 00' 42'' 8 8 11 -
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 42'' 6 12 9 4
7 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 44'' 28 5 - -
8 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 00' 44'' 24 16 - -
9 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 21 18 - 10
10 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 44'' 11 1 - -
11 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 44'' 18 20 - -
12 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 44'' 42 13 - -
13 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 44'' 26 2 - 13
14 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' 14 24 12 -
15 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 44'' 31 25 - -
16 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 44'' 37 27 - -
17 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 44'' 17 28 - -
18 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 44'' 30 30 - -
19 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 44'' 23 32 - 11
20 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 44'' 44 33 - -
21 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 44'' 20 23 - -
22 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 44'' 5 - - -
23 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' 7 - - -
24 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 00' 44'' 25 - - 12
25 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 51 - - -
26 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 44'' 29 - - 14
27 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 44'' 49 - - 20
28 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 91 - - -
29 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' - 02'' 2 9 4 2
30 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 00' 44'' 55 - - -
31 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 44'' 12 - - 6
32 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 44'' 15 - - 8
33 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 44'' 48 - - -
34 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 44'' 13 - - 7
35 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 44'' 35 - - -
36 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 44'' 54 - - -
37 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 44'' 16 - - -
38 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 44'' 27 - - -
39 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 00' 44'' 19 22 - 9
40 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 00' 44'' 47 - - -
41 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 00' 44'' 75 - - -
42 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 44'' 36 - - 17
43 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 44'' 38 - - -
44 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 00' 44'' 40 - - -
45 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 44'' 32 - - -
46 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 44'' 22 - - -
47 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 44'' 33 - - 15
48 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 44'' 45 - - -
49 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 44'' 39 - - -
50 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 44'' 41 - - 18
51 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 44'' 58 - - -
52 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 44'' 10 - - 5
53 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 00' 44'' 43 - - -
54 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 00' 44'' 52 - - -
55 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 00' 44'' 34 - - 16
56 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 56'' 46 - - 19
57 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 61 - - -
58 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 00'' 92 - - -
59 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 04'' 50 - - 21
60 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 01' 04'' 60 - - -
61 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 01' 08'' 57 - - -
62 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01' 08'' 59 - - -
63 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 01' 08'' 62 - - 23
64 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 08'' 67 - - -
65 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 01' 12'' 53 - 5 -
66 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 14'' 101 - - 38
67 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 14'' 100 - - -
68 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 14'' 56 - - 22
69 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 01' 14'' 64 - - 24
70 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 63 - - -
71 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 01' 27'' 69 - - -
72 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 01' 33'' 68 - - 26
73 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia + 01' 33'' 71 - - -
74 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 33'' 103 - - 39
75 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 01' 33'' 66 34 - -
76 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 33'' 65 - 1 25
77 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 01' 42'' 70 - - 27
78 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 01' 57'' 72 - - -
79 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 02' 06'' 74 - - -
80 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 35'' 73 - - 28
81 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 50'' 81 - - 31
82 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 50'' 76 - - -
83 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 50'' 80 - - 30
84 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 50'' 115 - - -
85 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 04' 50'' 82 - - 32
86 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 04' 50'' 113 - - -
87 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 04' 50'' 87 - 10 -
88 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 04' 50'' 78 - - -
89 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 50'' 77 - - -
90 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 50'' 79 - - 29
91 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 04' 50'' 86 - - -
92 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 04' 50'' 85 - - 34
93 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 06' 36'' 83 26 2 -
94 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 06' 36'' 84 - - 33
95 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 07' 05'' 88 - 8 -
96 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 07' 07'' 89 - - 35
97 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 08' 11'' 104 - - -
98 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 08' 51'' 95 17 - -
99 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 08' 51'' 93 - - -
100 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 08' 51'' 96 31 - -
101 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 08' 51'' 105 - 14 -
102 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 08' 51'' 131 - - 52
103 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 08' 51'' 128 - - -
104 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 08' 51'' 90 4 - -
105 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 08' 51'' 127 - - 50
106 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 51'' 97 - - 37
107 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 08' 51'' 107 - - -
108 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 08' 51'' 98 - - -
109 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 08' 51'' 94 - - 36
110 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 51'' 126 - - 49
111 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 08' 51'' 118 - - -
112 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 08' 51'' 129 - - 51
113 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 08' 51'' 130 - - -
114 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 08' 51'' 141 - - -
115 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 09' 28'' 102 - - -
116 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 09' 28'' 99 - - -
117 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 09' 28'' 132 - - 53
118 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 09' 28'' 147 - - -
119 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 11' 11'' 140 - - 56
120 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 11'' 106 7 - 40
121 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 11' 11'' 108 21 - -
122 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team + 11' 11'' 111 - - 42
123 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 11' 11'' 109 - - 41
124 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 11' 11'' 110 - - -
125 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 11' 11'' 139 - - 55
126 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 11' 11'' 116 - - -
127 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 11' 11'' 142 - - 57
128 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 11' 11'' 138 - - -
129 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 11' 11'' 114 - - -
130 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 11' 37'' 143 - 13 58
131 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 11' 37'' 117 - - 43
132 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 11' 42'' 112 - - -
133 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 14' 11'' 119 - 15 44
134 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 15' 48'' 133 - - -
135 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 15' 53'' 134 - - -
136 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 53'' 122 - 6 -
137 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 15' 53'' 149 - - -
138 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 15' 53'' - 03'' 120 - 16 45
139 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 15' 53'' 153 - - -
140 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 53'' - 01'' 125 15 - 48
141 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 15' 53'' 157 - - 61
142 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 15' 53'' 152 - - -
143 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 53'' 121 - - 46
144 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 15' 53'' 155 - - -
145 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 15' 53'' 124 14 - 47
146 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 15' 53'' 150 - - -
147 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 15' 53'' 151 - - -
148 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 15' 53'' 154 - - -
149 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 15' 53'' 123 - - -
150 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 17' 16'' 148 - - -
151 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 18' 27'' 135 - - -
152 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 18' 47'' 161 - - -
153 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 18' 47'' 158 - - 62
154 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 18' 47'' 137 29 - -
155 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 18' 47'' 162 - - -
156 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 18' 47'' 146 - - -
157 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 18' 47'' 159 - - -
158 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 18' 47'' 136 - - 54
159 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18' 47'' 165 - - 63
160 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 18' 47'' 145 - - 59
161 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 18' 47'' 167 - - -
162 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 18' 47'' 160 - - -
163 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 18' 47'' 163 - - -
164 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 18' 47'' 164 - - -
165 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 20' 49'' 144 19 - -
166 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 49'' 166 - - -
167 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 22' 24'' 170 - - 65
168 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 22' 24'' 172 - - 66
169 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 22' 24'' 171 - - -
170 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 22' 24'' 168 - - -
171 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 22' 24'' 156 - - 60
172 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 22' 24'' 169 - - 64
173 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 22' 36'' 173 - - -
174 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 22' 41'' 174 - - 67
DNS 5  Scotson, Callum 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Vignola 1 62  Colman, Alex  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts - 03''
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts - 02''
3 92  Marchetti, Moreno  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0    (2C) 1 215  Burger, Sven  Tirol Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -
3 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 8 pts -
4 134  Smarzaro, Daniel  General Store Bottoli 7 pts -
5 165  Hoole, Daan  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -
6 81  Branchini, Giulio  Team Pala Fenice ASD 5 pts -
2.0    (3C) 1 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -
2 215  Burger, Sven  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 81  Branchini, Giulio  Team Pala Fenice ASD 2 pts -
4 134  Smarzaro, Daniel  General Store Bottoli 1 pts -
3.0    (2C) 1 185  Corradini, Michele  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -
2 132  Iversen, Rasmus  General Store Bottoli 9 pts -
3 212  Wildauer, Markus  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -
4 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7 pts -
5 75  Paredes, Wilmar  Colombia 6 pts -
6 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 00' 29'' 33 1
1 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 3h 19' 43''
4 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 3h 20' 19''
28 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 3h 20' 27''
2  Team Colpack 10h 01' 10'' 73 9
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 3h 20' 16''
30 21  Botta, Davide 21 3h 20' 27''
41 26  Romano, Francesco 20 3h 20' 27''
3  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 01' 13'' 90 5
3 185  Corradini, Michele 22 3h 20' 19''
36 182  Covili, Luca 21 3h 20' 27''
51 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 3h 20' 27''
4  Colombia 10h 01' 19'' 44 6
5 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 3h 20' 25''
15 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 20' 27''
24 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 20' 27''
5  SEG Racing Academy 10h 01' 21'' 62 3
11 161  Williams, Stephen 22 3h 20' 27''
17 163  Maas, Jan 22 3h 20' 27''
34 164  Schelling, Ide 20 3h 20' 27''
6  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 01' 21'' 66 2
14 36  Bennett, Sean 22 3h 20' 27''
23 32  Barta, Will 22 3h 20' 27''
29 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20 3h 20' 27''
7  Russia 10h 01' 21'' 82 8
8 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 3h 20' 27''
21 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 20' 27''
53 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21 3h 20' 27''
8  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 01' 21'' 84 4
7 64  Mertens, Julian 20 3h 20' 27''
31 61  Apers, Ruben 19 3h 20' 27''
46 63  Jaspers, Ward 20 3h 20' 27''
9  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 10h 01' 21'' 105 7
20 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 3h 20' 27''
42 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 20' 27''
43 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 20' 27''
10  Astana City 10h 01' 33'' 149 11
38 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 3h 20' 27''
55 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 3h 20' 27''
56 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 3h 20' 39''
11  Polartec-Kometa 10h 01' 37'' 87 10
10 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21 3h 20' 27''
19 284  Ries, Michel 20 3h 20' 27''
58 281  López, Juan Pedro 20 3h 20' 43''
12  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 01' 37'' 91 12
9 192  Adriá, Roger 20 3h 20' 27''
25 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 20' 27''
57 195  Moreno, Iván 22 3h 20' 43''
13  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 01' 45'' 119 13
18 121  Colombo, Raul 21 3h 20' 27''
39 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 3h 20' 27''
62 124  Piccot, Michel 21 3h 20' 51''
14  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 01' 49'' 118 21
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19 3h 20' 25''
45 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 3h 20' 27''
67 4  Morey, Drew 21 3h 20' 57''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 01' 51'' 104 15
12 172  Bais, Mattia 21 3h 20' 27''
26 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 20' 27''
66 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 3h 20' 57''
16  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 02' 10'' 116 14
13 42  Dainese, Alberto 20 3h 20' 27''
27 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 3h 20' 27''
76 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 3h 21' 16''
17  Team Wiggins 10h 05' 27'' 134 16
16 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 20' 27''
32 13  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 20' 27''
86 12  Walker, Joey 20 3h 24' 33''
18  Zappi's Racing Team 10h 06' 16'' 190 17
35 241  Double, Paul 21 3h 20' 27''
74 245  James, Tim 20 3h 21' 16''
81 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 24' 33''
19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 10h 06' 36'' 226 20
60 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 3h 20' 47''
75 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 3h 21' 16''
91 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22 3h 24' 33''
20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 10h 06' 40'' 223 19
69 226  Rivi, Samuele 20 3h 20' 57''
71 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 3h 21' 10''
83 222  Belleri, Michael 19 3h 24' 33''
21  General Store Bottoli 10h 06' 44'' 229 18
65 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 3h 20' 55''
72 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20 3h 21' 16''
92 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 3h 24' 33''
22  UC Monaco 10h 10' 50'' 235 23
54 262  Feeley, Daire 21 3h 20' 27''
79 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 21' 49''
102 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 3h 28' 34''
23  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 11' 48'' 182 22
22 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 3h 20' 27''
37 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 20' 27''
123 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 3h 30' 54''
24  Team Pala Fenice ASD 10h 12' 14'' 246 25
63 84  Conca, Filippo 19 3h 20' 51''
87 81  Branchini, Giulio 22 3h 24' 33''
96 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 3h 26' 50''
25  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 10h 13' 34'' 237 28
48 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 3h 20' 27''
84 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 3h 24' 33''
105 253  Hernandez, Deins 20 3h 28' 34''
26  IAM Excelsior 10h 14' 11'' 255 24
49 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 3h 20' 27''
89 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 24' 33''
117 202  Debons, Antonie 20 3h 29' 11''
27  Vendée U 10h 15' 20'' 238 26
44 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 3h 20' 27''
94 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 3h 26' 19''
100 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 28' 34''
28  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 10h 17' 35'' 248 27
33 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21 3h 20' 27''
107 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 3h 28' 34''
108 106  Molteni, Marco 21 3h 28' 34''
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 10h 17' 43'' 262 29
47 115  Murgano, Marco 20 3h 20' 27''
78 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 3h 21' 40''
137 113  Mori, Filippo 20 3h 35' 36''
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 10h 21' 41'' 310 30
85 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 3h 24' 33''
112 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20 3h 28' 34''
113 292  Genga, Andrea 20 3h 28' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 45' 48'' + 14
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 29'' + 00' 41'' - 1
3 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 6h 46' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 42
4 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6h 46' 37'' + 00' 49'' + 37
5 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6h 46' 40'' + 00' 52'' - 1
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 46' 40'' + 00' 52'' + 7
7 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 41'' + 00' 53'' - 1
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 6h 46' 41'' + 00' 53'' + 6
9 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 46' 41'' + 00' 53'' + 19
10 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' - 1
11 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' - 1
12 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' - 1
13 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' - 1
14 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 45'' + 00' 57'' + 3
15 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 6h 46' 47'' + 00' 59'' + 8
16 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6h 46' 48'' + 01' 00'' + 9
17 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 6h 46' 49'' + 01' 01'' + 9
18 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 6h 46' 49'' + 01' 01'' + 9
19 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 6h 46' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 11
20 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 6h 46' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 11
21 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 46' 51'' + 01' 03'' + 14
22 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 46' 51'' + 01' 03'' + 15
23 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6h 46' 52'' + 01' 04'' + 16
24 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 6h 46' 52'' + 01' 04'' + 16
25 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 6h 46' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 17
26 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 46' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 18
27 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 6h 46' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 20
28 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 46' 55'' + 01' 07'' + 26
29 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 46' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 29
30 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 6h 46' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 29
31 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 6h 46' 57'' + 01' 09'' + 29
32 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 46' 57'' + 01' 09'' + 29
33 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 6h 46' 58'' + 01' 10'' + 31
34 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 33
35 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 34
36 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 34
37 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 34
38 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6h 47' 00'' + 01' 12'' + 34
39 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 6h 47' 02'' + 01' 14'' + 35
40 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 6h 47' 03'' + 01' 15'' + 35
41 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 6h 47' 03'' + 01' 15'' + 35
42 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 47' 05'' + 01' 17'' + 36
43 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 6h 47' 06'' + 01' 18'' + 37
44 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6h 47' 06'' + 01' 18'' + 37
45 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 6h 47' 06'' + 01' 18'' + 37
46 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 6h 47' 06'' + 01' 18'' + 7
47 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 6h 47' 09'' + 01' 21'' + 44
48 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 47' 09'' + 01' 21'' + 44
49 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' + 46
50 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' - 18
51 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' + 45
52 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' + 45
53 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' - 34
54 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6h 47' 13'' + 01' 25'' + 46
55 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 6h 47' 13'' + 01' 25'' + 46
56 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 47' 15'' + 01' 27'' - 38
57 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 6h 47' 18'' + 01' 30'' - 6
58 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6h 47' 19'' + 01' 31'' + 48
59 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 6h 47' 21'' + 01' 33'' + 3
60 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 6h 47' 28'' + 01' 40'' + 29
61 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 47' 30'' + 01' 42'' + 41
62 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 6h 47' 32'' + 01' 44'' + 26
63 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 47' 32'' + 01' 44'' - 17
64 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 6h 47' 36'' + 01' 48'' + 15
65 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 47' 38'' + 01' 50'' - 36
66 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 6h 47' 43'' + 01' 55'' - 18
67 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 47' 49'' + 02' 01'' + 42
68 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 47' 57'' + 02' 09'' + 22
69 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 6h 48' 01'' + 02' 13'' + 18
70 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 6h 48' 08'' + 02' 20'' + 24
71 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia 6h 48' 18'' + 02' 30'' + 39
72 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 6h 48' 25'' + 02' 37'' + 26
73 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 48' 35'' + 02' 47'' - 57
74 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 6h 48' 36'' + 02' 48'' + 29
75 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 6h 48' 58'' + 03' 10'' + 44
76 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 50' 52'' + 05' 04'' - 56
77 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 6h 50' 57'' + 05' 09'' - 44
78 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 6h 51' 04'' + 05' 16'' - 13
79 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 51' 10'' + 05' 22'' - 2
80 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 6h 51' 12'' + 05' 24'' + 4
81 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 51' 29'' + 05' 41'' + 26
82 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 6h 51' 29'' + 05' 41'' + 26
83 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 52' 36'' + 06' 48'' - 61
84 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 6h 52' 47'' + 06' 59'' - 29
85 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 53' 03'' + 07' 15'' + 33
86 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 6h 53' 10'' + 07' 22'' + 38
87 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 6h 53' 21'' + 07' 33'' + 39
88 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 53' 28'' + 07' 40'' - 3
89 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 6h 53' 42'' + 07' 54'' + 16
90 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 54' 40'' + 08' 52'' - 88
91 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 54' 46'' + 08' 58'' + 43
92 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 6h 54' 55'' + 09' 07'' + 38
93 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 6h 54' 58'' + 09' 10'' - 57
94 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 55' 01'' + 09' 13'' - 44
95 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 6h 55' 04'' + 09' 16'' - 32
96 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 6h 55' 06'' + 09' 18'' - 28
97 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 55' 13'' + 09' 25'' - 14
98 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 55' 19'' + 09' 31'' + 1
99 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 6h 55' 20'' + 09' 32'' - 96
100 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 55' 25'' + 09' 37'' + 38
101 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 55' 32'' + 09' 44'' + 50
102 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 55' 38'' + 09' 50'' - 50
103 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 55' 58'' + 10' 10'' + 55
104 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 6h 56' 28'' + 10' 40'' + 17
105 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 6h 56' 52'' + 11' 04'' + 7
106 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 57' 07'' + 11' 19'' - 101
107 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 57' 10'' + 11' 22'' + 15
108 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 6h 57' 22'' + 11' 34'' - 52
109 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6h 57' 23'' + 11' 35'' - 52
110 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 57' 25'' + 11' 37'' - 44
111 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 57' 46'' + 11' 58'' - 7
112 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 6h 57' 49'' + 12' 01'' - 74
113 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 6h 59' 02'' + 13' 14'' + 28
114 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6h 59' 19'' + 13' 31'' - 1
115 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 6h 59' 19'' + 13' 31'' + 44
116 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 6h 59' 23'' + 13' 35'' -
117 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 59' 49'' + 14' 01'' -
118 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 7h 00' 17'' + 14' 29'' + 9
119 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 7h 01' 06'' + 15' 18'' - 8
120 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 01' 47'' + 15' 59'' - 113
121 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 01' 50'' + 16' 02'' - 113
122 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 01' 56'' + 16' 08'' - 101
123 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 01' 57'' + 16' 09'' - 99
124 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 7h 02' 17'' + 16' 29'' - 38
125 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 02' 17'' + 16' 29'' - 32
126 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 03' 05'' + 17' 17'' + 19
127 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 03' 11'' + 17' 23'' + 26
128 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 7h 03' 14'' + 17' 26'' + 29
129 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 03' 21'' + 17' 33'' + 31
130 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 03' 22'' + 17' 34'' + 31
131 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 7h 03' 24'' + 17' 36'' + 33
132 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 03' 48'' + 18' 00'' + 20
133 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 04' 03'' + 18' 15'' - 13
134 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 04' 05'' + 18' 17'' - 19
135 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 04' 54'' + 19' 06'' - 101
136 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 7h 04' 57'' + 19' 09'' - 87
137 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 7h 05' 03'' + 19' 15'' - 64
138 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 7h 05' 06'' + 19' 18'' - 7
139 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 7h 05' 10'' + 19' 22'' - 7
140 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 7h 05' 18'' + 19' 30'' - 4
141 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 05' 19'' + 19' 31'' + 32
142 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 05' 22'' + 19' 34'' - 2
143 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 05' 29'' + 19' 41'' - 14
144 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 7h 06' 58'' + 21' 10'' - 101
145 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 7h 07' 06'' + 21' 18'' - 22
146 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 07' 11'' + 21' 23'' - 21
147 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7h 08' 24'' + 22' 36'' + 28
148 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7h 08' 47'' + 22' 59'' - 20
149 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 09' 58'' + 24' 10'' - 14
150 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 10' 04'' + 24' 16'' - 11
151 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 7h 10' 06'' + 24' 18'' - 9
152 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 10' 10'' + 24' 22'' - 3
153 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 10' 11'' + 24' 23'' - 3
154 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 7h 10' 14'' + 24' 26'' -
155 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 10' 25'' + 24' 37'' + 8
156 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 7h 10' 34'' + 24' 46'' - 42
157 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 12' 16'' + 26' 28'' + 15
158 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 7h 12' 55'' + 27' 07'' - 21
159 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 7h 13' 00'' + 27' 12'' - 16
160 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 7h 13' 00'' + 27' 12'' - 16
161 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 13' 01'' + 27' 13'' - 15
162 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 7h 13' 09'' + 27' 21'' - 6
163 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7h 13' 18'' + 27' 30'' - 1
164 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7h 13' 23'' + 27' 35'' + 1
165 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 14' 54'' + 29' 06'' + 2
166 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 15' 10'' + 29' 22'' - 11
167 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 7h 15' 25'' + 29' 37'' + 7
168 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 16' 23'' + 30' 35'' - 35
169 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 7h 16' 38'' + 30' 50'' - 22
170 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 7h 16' 41'' + 30' 53'' - 22
171 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 7h 18' 33'' + 32' 45'' - 3
172 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 7h 18' 40'' + 32' 52'' - 2
173 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 7h 18' 46'' + 32' 58'' - 4
174 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 18' 58'' + 33' 10'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 26 pts + 5
2 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26 pts 0 pts + 2
3 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -1 pts
4 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 25 pts -1 pts - 3
5 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 25 pts -1 pts + 5
6 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 22 pts -4 pts
7 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22 pts -4 pts - 5
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 21 pts -5 pts + 8
9 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 20 pts -6 pts - 6
10 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20 pts -6 pts
11 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 18 pts -8 pts
12 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17 pts -9 pts + 7
13 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -10 pts + 1
14 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -10 pts - 9
15 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14 pts -12 pts - 8
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 13 pts -13 pts
17 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -13 pts - 9
18 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -14 pts
19 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 12 pts -14 pts - 10
20 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -16 pts
21 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 10 pts -16 pts - 10
22 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -17 pts - 10
23 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 8 pts -18 pts - 10
24 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -19 pts
25 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 6 pts -20 pts
26 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -20 pts - 11
27 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -21 pts
28 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -22 pts
29 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 4 pts -22 pts - 12
30 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -23 pts
31 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -23 pts - 13
32 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 2 pts -24 pts
33 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -25 pts
34 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 1 pts -25 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 21 pts + 1
2 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 13 pts -8 pts
3 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -11 pts
4 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -12 pts
5 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 9 pts -12 pts
6 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts -13 pts - 5
7 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -13 pts
8 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 8 pts -13 pts
9 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7 pts -14 pts
10 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7 pts -14 pts
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 6 pts -15 pts
12 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -15 pts - 6
13 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -15 pts
14 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -19 pts - 10
15 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 2 pts -19 pts - 12
16 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -20 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -7 pts
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 3 pts -7 pts - 1
4 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 1
5 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 45' 48'' + 8
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 29'' + 00' 41'' - 1
3 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 6h 46' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 17
4 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 46' 40'' + 00' 52'' + 4
5 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' -
6 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' -
7 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 46' 42'' + 00' 54'' -
8 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 6h 46' 47'' + 00' 59'' + 4
9 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 6h 46' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 5
10 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 6h 46' 51'' + 01' 03'' + 6
11 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6h 46' 52'' + 01' 04'' + 6
12 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 6h 46' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 6
13 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 46' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 6
14 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 46' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 12
15 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 6h 46' 58'' + 01' 10'' + 12
16 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 12
17 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6h 46' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 12
18 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 6h 47' 03'' + 01' 15'' + 12
19 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 6h 47' 06'' + 01' 18'' + 4
20 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' + 20
21 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 6h 47' 11'' + 01' 23'' - 6
22 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 47' 15'' + 01' 27'' - 11
23 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 6h 47' 32'' + 01' 44'' + 13
24 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 6h 47' 36'' + 01' 48'' + 8
25 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 47' 38'' + 01' 50'' - 12
26 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 47' 57'' + 02' 09'' + 11
27 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 6h 48' 08'' + 02' 20'' + 12
28 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 48' 35'' + 02' 47'' - 18
29 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 51' 10'' + 05' 22'' + 2
30 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 6h 51' 12'' + 05' 24'' + 4
31 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 51' 29'' + 05' 41'' + 12
32 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 6h 51' 29'' + 05' 41'' + 12
33 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 6h 52' 47'' + 06' 59'' - 9
34 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 6h 53' 03'' + 07' 15'' + 14
35 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 6h 53' 42'' + 07' 54'' + 7
36 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 55' 01'' + 09' 13'' - 14
37 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 55' 13'' + 09' 25'' - 4
38 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 55' 32'' + 09' 44'' + 20
39 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 55' 58'' + 10' 10'' + 22
40 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 57' 07'' + 11' 19'' - 38
41 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6h 57' 23'' + 11' 35'' - 16
42 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 57' 46'' + 11' 58'' - 1
43 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6h 59' 49'' + 14' 01'' + 4
44 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 7h 01' 06'' + 15' 18'' + 1
45 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 01' 47'' + 15' 59'' - 42
46 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 01' 50'' + 16' 02'' - 42
47 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 7h 02' 17'' + 16' 29'' - 12
48 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 7h 02' 17'' + 16' 29'' - 10
49 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 03' 05'' + 17' 17'' + 6
50 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 03' 11'' + 17' 23'' + 10
51 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 7h 03' 21'' + 17' 33'' + 11
52 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 7h 03' 24'' + 17' 36'' + 11
53 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 03' 48'' + 18' 00'' + 6
54 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 7h 04' 57'' + 19' 09'' - 33
55 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 7h 05' 10'' + 19' 22'' - 4
56 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 7h 05' 18'' + 19' 30'' - 4
57 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 05' 22'' + 19' 34'' - 3
58 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 05' 29'' + 19' 41'' - 8
59 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 7h 07' 06'' + 21' 18'' - 10
60 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 7h 10' 34'' + 24' 46'' - 14
61 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 7h 12' 16'' + 26' 28'' + 6
62 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 7h 12' 55'' + 27' 07'' - 9
63 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 14' 54'' + 29' 06'' + 1
64 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 7h 16' 38'' + 30' 50'' - 8
65 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 7h 16' 41'' + 30' 53'' - 8
66 122  Gozzi, Nicolò 19  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 7h 18' 40'' + 32' 52'' - 1
67 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 18' 58'' + 33' 10'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 19' 27'' + 4
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 20' 00'' + 00' 33'' - 1
3  SEG Racing Academy 20h 20' 03'' + 00' 36'' - 1
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 20' 10'' + 00' 43'' - 1
5  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 20h 20' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 7
6  Colombia 20h 20' 31'' + 01' 04'' + 5
7  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 20h 20' 32'' + 01' 05'' + 2
8  Russia 20h 20' 33'' + 01' 06'' + 2
9  Team Colpack 20h 20' 33'' + 01' 06'' + 7
10  Polartec-Kometa 20h 20' 34'' + 01' 07'' - 6
11  Astana City 20h 20' 56'' + 01' 29'' + 4
12  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 21' 04'' + 01' 37'' + 6
13  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 20h 21' 06'' + 01' 39'' -
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 20h 21' 11'' + 01' 44'' - 8
15  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 21' 35'' + 02' 08'' + 5
16  Team Wiggins 20h 24' 36'' + 05' 09'' - 8
17  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 26' 12'' + 06' 45'' + 6
18  General Store Bottoli 20h 26' 17'' + 06' 50'' + 1
19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 20h 26' 28'' + 07' 01'' + 3
20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 20h 28' 16'' + 08' 49'' + 4
21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 20h 28' 36'' + 09' 09'' + 7
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 30' 49'' + 11' 22'' - 15
23  UC Monaco 20h 32' 44'' + 13' 17'' + 2
24  IAM Excelsior 20h 33' 34'' + 14' 07'' - 7
25  Team Pala Fenice ASD 20h 34' 20'' + 14' 53'' + 1
26  Vendée U 20h 34' 41'' + 15' 14'' - 12
27  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 20h 37' 22'' + 17' 55'' - 6
28  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 20h 43' 11'' + 23' 44'' + 2
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 20h 45' 13'' + 25' 46'' -
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 20h 45' 42'' + 26' 15'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media