Mornico al Serio - Passo Maniva (127.9 km)

Route

 11 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Mornico al Serio
 Finish  Passo Maniva
 Distance  127.9 km  (79.5 mi)
 Speed  39.690 km/h  (24.662 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 13h 45' 14''
 Moschetti, Ma.. (PLK) 48 points
 Faresin, Edoa.. (ZED) 21 points
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 13h 45' 14''
 Colombia 41h 16' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 3h 13' 21'' - 10'' 1 25 4 1
2 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 00' 00'' - 06'' 5 31 6 -
3 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 05'' - 04'' 86 36 2 -
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 09'' 7 22 9 -
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 09'' 3 21 15 -
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 12'' 4 19 17 -
7 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 17'' - 01'' 76 42 3 30
8 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 24'' 10 43 24 -
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 00' 28'' 6 8 - 3
10 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 30'' 8 49 - 4
11 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 30'' 12 47 - 6
12 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 15 - - -
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 33'' 11 - - 5
14 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 35'' 9 - - -
15 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 35'' 14 - - 7
16 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 35'' 18 - - -
17 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 43'' 17 - - 9
18 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 45'' 16 - - 8
19 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 2 6 14 2
20 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 56'' 63 - - -
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 00' 57'' 13 9 21 -
22 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 59'' 20 - - 10
23 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 01' 13'' 22 - - 11
24 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 28 - - -
25 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 01' 15'' 24 - - -
26 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 01' 17'' 19 23 - -
27 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 22'' 21 - - -
28 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 38'' 25 - - -
29 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 01' 38'' 26 - - -
30 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 38'' 23 29 22 -
31 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 40'' 27 - - -
32 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 01' 47'' 30 - - 12
33 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 47'' 29 - - -
34 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 18'' 31 17 - -
35 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia + 02' 35'' 40 - - -
36 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 35'' 109 - 20 -
37 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 02' 38'' 42 - - -
38 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 47'' 32 41 - -
39 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 55'' 35 - - -
40 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 03' 03'' 39 - - -
41 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 06'' 38 - - -
42 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 09'' 101 - - 40
43 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 09'' 33 - - 13
44 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 12'' 34 12 - -
45 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 14'' 54 - 10 21
46 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 22'' 36 - - -
47 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 22'' 37 15 18 14
48 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 03' 33'' 45 - - 17
49 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 04' 09'' 105 - - -
50 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04' 17'' 41 34 - 15
51 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 21'' 43 - - 16
52 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 31'' 46 - - 18
53 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 33'' 44 - - -
54 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 04' 36'' 50 - - -
55 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 53'' 74 - - 29
56 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 05' 20'' 47 - - -
57 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 05' 53'' 49 - - 19
58 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 53'' 65 - - 25
59 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 05' 53'' 48 44 - -
60 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 53'' 52 - - 20
61 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 05' 56'' 51 - - -
62 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 06' 12'' 95 - - 38
63 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 06' 29'' 124 - - -
64 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 06' 41'' 53 - - -
65 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 07' 14'' 58 - 1 22
66 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 07' 22'' 68 - - 26
67 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 07' 22'' 62 - - -
68 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 07' 22'' 55 50 - -
69 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 07' 22'' 56 - - -
70 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 07' 22'' 57 - - -
71 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 08' 08'' 104 - - -
72 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 08' 08'' 128 - - -
73 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 08' 30'' 59 40 - -
74 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 08' 55'' 114 - - 42
75 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 08' 55'' 83 45 - -
76 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 08' 55'' 120 - - 45
77 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 08' 58'' 60 - - 23
78 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 58'' 85 - - 34
79 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 08' 58'' 64 - - -
80 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 08' 58'' 92 - - -
81 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 09' 01'' 61 26 - 24
82 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 09' 42'' 93 - - -
83 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 10' 06'' 75 - - -
84 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 10' 08'' 106 - - -
85 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 10' 18'' 78 - - 31
86 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 10' 20'' 89 24 - -
87 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 10' 47'' 91 - 8 36
88 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 10' 47'' 77 - - -
89 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 10' 47'' 100 32 25 -
90 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 10' 57'' 66 - 11 -
91 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 11' 15'' 151 - - 59
92 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 11' 34'' 67 11 7 -
93 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 15'' 73 - - 28
94 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 12' 15'' 139 - - -
95 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 12' 15'' 145 - - 55
96 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 12' 15'' 88 - - 35
97 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 12' 15'' 71 16 - -
98 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 12' 15'' 94 - - 37
99 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 15'' 98 - - 39
100 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 12' 15'' 70 - - -
101 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 12' 15'' 97 - - -
102 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 12' 15'' 131 - - 49
103 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 12' 15'' 122 - - -
104 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 12' 15'' 121 - - 46
105 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 12' 15'' 113 - - -
106 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 12' 15'' 99 13 - -
107 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 15'' 69 7 - -
108 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 12' 15'' 90 - - -
109 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 12' 15'' 127 - - 47
110 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 12' 15'' 72 - - 27
111 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 13' 24'' 108 - 26 -
112 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 13' 42'' 96 - 19 -
113 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 13' 52'' 79 - - -
114 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 14' 15'' 87 20 - -
115 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 14' 15'' 102 3 - -
116 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 15' 01'' 125 - 13 -
117 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 15' 31'' 126 - - -
118 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 15' 31'' 80 1 - -
119 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 15' 31'' 154 - - -
120 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa + 15' 31'' 107 - - -
121 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 15' 31'' 103 - - 41
122 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 21'' 117 - - 44
123 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 16' 21'' 112 39 - -
124 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 16' 21'' 152 - - 60
125 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 16' 21'' 155 - - -
126 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 21'' 115 4 - 43
127 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 16' 21'' 81 2 12 32
128 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 16' 21'' 138 - - 52
129 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 16' 21'' 82 5 - 33
130 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 23'' 146 - 23 56
131 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 23'' 156 - - -
132 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 16' 23'' 141 - - 53
133 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 16' 23'' 119 46 - -
134 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 23'' 133 - - 51
135 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 23'' 149 - - -
136 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 23'' 129 30 - 48
137 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 16' 23'' 118 - - -
138 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 16' 23'' 111 - - -
139 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 16' 23'' 137 - - -
140 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 16' 23'' 144 - - -
141 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 16' 23'' 163 - - -
142 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 16' 23'' 157 - - -
143 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 16' 30'' 116 - 16 -
144 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 16' 30'' 110 38 5 -
145 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 16' 30'' 134 - - -
146 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 30'' 162 - - 62
147 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 16' 37'' 132 18 - 50
148 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16' 37'' 123 48 - -
149 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 16' 37'' 136 - - -
150 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16' 50'' 84 - - -
151 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 17' 06'' 142 27 - -
152 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 17' 42'' 158 - - -
153 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 18' 28'' 153 - - -
154 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 18' 41'' 140 - - -
155 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 19' 03'' 130 - - -
156 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack + 19' 14'' 159 - - 61
157 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 21' 28'' 166 - - 63
158 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 21' 41'' 135 - - -
159 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 21' 41'' 167 35 - -
160 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 22' 38'' 147 - - 57
161 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 22' 47'' 160 - - -
162 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 22' 47'' - 03'' 143 10 - 54
163 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 22' 51'' 150 14 - -
164 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 22' 54'' 161 - - -
165 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 23' 06'' - 02'' 168 - - -
166 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 23' 36'' 165 28 - -
167 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 23' 41'' 148 - 27 58
168 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 26' 01'' 169 33 - -
169 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 27' 15'' 170 - - 64
170 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 28' 01'' 171 37 - -
171 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 28' 03'' 164 - - -
DNF 246  Wright, Jake 19  Zappi's Racing Team
DNS 214  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Sarnico 1 92  Marchetti, Moreno  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 5 pts - 03''
2 125  Moro, Stefano  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts - 02''
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele  General Store Bottoli 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Passo Tre Termini (2C) 1 44  Battistella, Samuele  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 10 pts -
2 123  Orlandi, Federico  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele  General Store Bottoli 8 pts -
4 285  Sevilla, Diego  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -
5 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 6 pts -
6 15  Downey, Mark  Team Wiggins 5 pts -
127.9   Passo Maniva (1C) 1 72  Osorio, Alejandro  Colombia 15 pts -
2 74  Muñoz, Daniel  Colombia 13 pts -
3 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 11 pts -
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 9 pts -
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Russia 8 pts -
6 161  Williams, Stephen  SEG Racing Academy 7 pts -
7 136  Zoccarato, Samuele  General Store Bottoli 6 pts -
8 233  Natarov, Yuriy  Astana City 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 9h 40' 12'' 7 1
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 13' 21''
2 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21 3h 13' 21''
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 13' 30''
2  Astana City 9h 42' 15'' 46 3
8 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 3h 13' 45''
15 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 3h 13' 56''
23 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 3h 14' 34''
3  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 42' 46'' 54 2
10 31  Almeida, João 19 3h 13' 51''
14 32  Barta, Will 22 3h 13' 56''
30 36  Bennett, Sean 22 3h 14' 59''
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 43' 37'' 69 4
12 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 13' 53''
24 193  Parra, José 21 3h 14' 36''
33 195  Moreno, Iván 22 3h 15' 08''
5  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 45' 59'' 95 11
20 4  Morey, Drew 21 3h 14' 17''
28 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 3h 14' 59''
47 1  Stannard, Robert 19 3h 16' 43''
6  SEG Racing Academy 9h 46' 11'' 87 5
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22 3h 13' 33''
38 163  Maas, Jan 22 3h 16' 08''
43 164  Schelling, Ide 20 3h 16' 30''
7  Russia 9h 47' 25'' 92 6
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 13' 30''
26 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 3h 14' 38''
61 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21 3h 19' 17''
8  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 49' 56'' 130 8
34 172  Bais, Mattia 21 3h 15' 39''
45 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19 3h 16' 35''
51 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 17' 42''
9  Polartec-Kometa 9h 50' 30'' 117 7
11 284  Ries, Michel 20 3h 13' 51''
36 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 3h 15' 56''
70 283  Cantón, Isaac 21 3h 20' 43''
10  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 9h 51' 16'' 127 9
18 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 14' 06''
41 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 16' 27''
68 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 3h 20' 43''
11  IAM Excelsior 9h 51' 58'' 118 18
3 203  Mäder, Gino 21 3h 13' 26''
39 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 3h 16' 16''
76 202  Debons, Antonie 20 3h 22' 16''
12  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 9h 53' 52'' 139 10
16 182  Covili, Luca 21 3h 13' 56''
31 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 3h 15' 01''
92 185  Corradini, Michele 22 3h 24' 55''
13  Zappi's Racing Team 9h 53' 56'' 150 14
29 241  Double, Paul 21 3h 14' 59''
55 245  James, Tim 20 3h 18' 14''
66 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 20' 43''
14  Team Colpack 9h 55' 15'' 145 12
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 3h 13' 49''
67 26  Romano, Francesco 20 3h 20' 43''
69 21  Botta, Davide 21 3h 20' 43''
15  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 9h 56' 28'' 167 24
25 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21 3h 14' 36''
62 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19 3h 19' 33''
80 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 3h 22' 19''
16  UC Monaco 9h 56' 56'' 167 21
37 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 15' 59''
56 262  Feeley, Daire 21 3h 18' 41''
74 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 3h 22' 16''
17  General Store Bottoli 9h 57' 46'' 160 16
7 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20 3h 13' 38''
63 133  Borgo, Marco 22 3h 19' 50''
90 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 3h 24' 18''
18  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 9h 58' 40'' 183 26
54 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 3h 17' 57''
57 115  Murgano, Marco 20 3h 19' 14''
72 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 3h 21' 29''
19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9h 59' 03'' 174 15
22 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 3h 14' 20''
65 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 3h 20' 35''
87 44  Battistella, Samuele 19 3h 24' 08''
20  Team Wiggins 9h 59' 53'' 175 17
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 13' 54''
73 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 21' 51''
89 15  Downey, Mark 21 3h 24' 08''
21  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 00' 33'' 201 13
19 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 3h 14' 16''
44 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 3h 16' 33''
138 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 3h 29' 44''
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10h 01' 08'' 195 22
27 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 14' 43''
46 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 3h 16' 43''
122 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 3h 29' 42''
23  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 10h 05' 41'' 231 23
58 222  Belleri, Michael 19 3h 19' 14''
60 226  Rivi, Samuele 20 3h 19' 14''
113 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 3h 27' 13''
24  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 05' 49'' 223 19
53 63  Jaspers, Ward 20 3h 17' 54''
77 61  Apers, Ruben 19 3h 22' 19''
93 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 3h 25' 36''
25  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 10h 06' 45'' 237 30
49 291  Leone, Davide 21 3h 17' 30''
85 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 3h 23' 39''
103 292  Genga, Andrea 20 3h 25' 36''
26  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10h 06' 50'' 257 20
50 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 3h 17' 38''
59 121  Colombo, Raul 21 3h 19' 14''
148 123  Orlandi, Federico 21 3h 29' 58''
27  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 10h 07' 35'' 235 29
40 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 3h 16' 24''
71 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 3h 21' 29''
124 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 3h 29' 42''
28  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 10h 07' 41'' 237 25
64 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 3h 20' 02''
82 156  Zandri, Francesco 20 3h 23' 03''
91 154  Kuś, Adam 19 3h 24' 36''
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 10h 11' 03'' 263 27
32 84  Conca, Filippo 19 3h 15' 08''
112 81  Branchini, Giulio 22 3h 27' 03''
119 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 3h 28' 52''
30  Vendée U 10h 13' 28'' 268 28
75 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 22' 16''
95 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19 3h 25' 36''
98 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 3h 25' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 13h 45' 14'' + 24
2 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 45' 14'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 13h 45' 30'' + 00' 16'' + 17
4 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 32'' + 00' 18'' + 14
5 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 13h 45' 34'' + 00' 20'' + 42
6 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 13h 45' 35'' + 00' 21'' - 2
7 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 13h 45' 37'' + 00' 23'' + 24
8 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 45' 43'' + 00' 29'' + 4
9 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 45' 47'' + 00' 33'' - 1
10 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 13h 45' 48'' + 00' 34'' + 17
11 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 13h 45' 51'' + 00' 37'' + 4
12 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 13h 45' 53'' + 00' 39'' + 11
13 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 13h 46' 09'' + 00' 55'' - 4
14 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 13h 46' 12'' + 00' 58'' + 32
15 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 46' 14'' + 01' 00'' + 36
16 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 13h 46' 15'' + 01' 01'' + 20
17 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 13h 46' 17'' + 01' 03'' + 24
18 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 46' 19'' + 01' 05'' + 36
19 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 13h 46' 40'' + 01' 26'' + 5
20 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 46' 41'' + 01' 27'' + 30
21 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 46' 41'' + 01' 27'' - 5
22 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 13h 46' 43'' + 01' 29'' + 12
23 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 46' 54'' + 01' 40'' - 9
24 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 13h 46' 55'' + 01' 41'' + 24
25 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 47' 06'' + 01' 52'' + 7
26 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 47' 08'' + 01' 54'' + 9
27 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 47' 30'' + 02' 16'' + 31
28 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 47' 35'' + 02' 21'' + 39
29 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 47' 48'' + 02' 34'' + 32
30 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 13h 47' 50'' + 02' 36'' + 32
31 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 47' 54'' + 02' 40'' + 11
32 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 48' 07'' + 02' 53'' - 15
33 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 48' 21'' + 03' 07'' - 22
34 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 48' 24'' + 03' 10'' - 24
35 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 13h 48' 28'' + 03' 14'' + 4
36 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 48' 33'' + 03' 19'' - 30
37 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 48' 33'' + 03' 19'' - 30
38 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 13h 48' 37'' + 03' 23'' -
39 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13h 48' 40'' + 03' 26'' + 6
40 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia 13h 49' 24'' + 04' 10'' + 31
41 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 49' 38'' + 04' 24'' - 22
42 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 13h 49' 45'' + 04' 31'' + 32
43 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 49' 48'' + 04' 34'' - 14
44 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 49' 55'' + 04' 41'' - 22
45 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 13h 50' 12'' + 04' 58'' + 25
46 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 50' 17'' + 05' 03'' + 10
47 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 13h 51' 02'' + 05' 48'' + 5
48 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 51' 20'' + 06' 06'' - 18
49 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 13h 51' 22'' + 06' 08'' - 16
50 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 13h 51' 32'' + 06' 18'' + 22
51 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 13h 51' 33'' + 06' 19'' - 8
52 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 13h 52' 00'' + 06' 46'' + 12
53 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 13h 52' 40'' + 07' 26'' + 7
54 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 52' 53'' + 07' 39'' + 25
55 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 13h 52' 59'' + 07' 45'' - 11
56 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 13h 53' 06'' + 07' 52'' - 1
57 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 13h 53' 11'' + 07' 57'' -
58 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 53' 23'' + 08' 09'' + 7
59 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 13h 54' 00'' + 08' 46'' - 22
60 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 54' 11'' + 08' 57'' - 47
61 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 54' 23'' + 09' 09'' - 40
62 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 13h 54' 51'' + 09' 37'' + 13
63 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 54' 52'' + 09' 38'' + 35
64 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 55' 01'' + 09' 47'' - 1
65 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 13h 55' 36'' + 10' 22'' + 15
66 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 13h 56' 39'' + 11' 25'' - 13
67 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 56' 42'' + 11' 28'' - 62
68 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 57' 22'' + 12' 08'' + 13
69 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 57' 41'' + 12' 27'' - 41
70 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 13h 57' 49'' + 12' 35'' - 30
71 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 13h 58' 29'' + 13' 15'' - 5
72 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 13h 58' 43'' + 13' 29'' - 4
73 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 59' 21'' + 14' 07'' -
74 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 59' 22'' + 14' 08'' + 27
75 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 13h 59' 41'' + 14' 27'' + 3
76 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 13h 59' 52'' + 14' 38'' + 42
77 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 14h 00' 15'' + 15' 01'' -
78 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 00' 18'' + 15' 04'' + 4
79 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 14h 00' 24'' + 15' 10'' - 10
80 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 14h 00' 38'' + 15' 24'' - 77
81 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 01' 11'' + 15' 57'' - 79
82 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 01' 45'' + 16' 31'' - 56
83 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 14h 02' 32'' + 17' 18'' + 12
84 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 14h 02' 42'' + 17' 28'' - 25
85 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 03' 01'' + 17' 47'' + 14
86 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 14h 03' 26'' + 18' 12'' + 48
87 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 03' 38'' + 18' 24'' - 11
88 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 14h 03' 49'' + 18' 35'' - 5
89 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 14h 03' 55'' + 18' 41'' + 5
90 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 14h 03' 56'' + 18' 42'' - 6
91 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 04' 16'' + 19' 02'' + 2
92 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 04' 39'' + 19' 25'' + 12
93 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 14h 04' 41'' + 19' 27'' + 9
94 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 14h 04' 56'' + 19' 42'' - 7
95 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 05' 27'' + 20' 13'' + 22
96 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 05' 34'' + 20' 20'' - 11
97 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 14h 05' 44'' + 20' 30'' - 5
98 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 05' 59'' + 20' 45'' - 2
99 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 06' 24'' + 21' 10'' + 1
100 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 14h 06' 40'' + 21' 26'' + 6
101 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 07' 02'' + 21' 48'' + 39
102 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 07' 22'' + 22' 08'' - 13
103 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 07' 44'' + 22' 30'' - 17
104 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 07' 52'' + 22' 38'' + 15
105 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 07' 59'' + 22' 45'' + 34
106 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 14h 08' 56'' + 23' 42'' + 10
107 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa 14h 08' 57'' + 23' 43'' - 16
108 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 14h 09' 29'' + 24' 15'' + 1
109 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 14h 09' 30'' + 24' 16'' + 37
110 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 14h 09' 31'' + 24' 17'' - 22
111 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 14h 09' 40'' + 24' 26'' - 21
112 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 10' 11'' + 24' 57'' - 15
113 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 14h 10' 47'' + 25' 33'' + 2
114 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 14h 10' 50'' + 25' 36'' + 17
115 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 11' 57'' + 26' 43'' - 12
116 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 14h 12' 14'' + 27' 00'' - 11
117 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 12' 15'' + 27' 01'' - 10
118 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 12' 19'' + 27' 05'' - 10
119 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 14h 12' 43'' + 27' 29'' - 8
120 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 14h 14' 01'' + 28' 47'' + 22
121 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 14' 07'' + 28' 53'' + 8
122 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 14' 08'' + 28' 54'' + 8
123 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 14h 14' 31'' + 29' 17'' - 9
124 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 14h 15' 06'' + 29' 52'' + 27
125 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 15' 28'' + 30' 14'' - 4
126 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14h 15' 59'' + 30' 45'' - 4
127 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 14h 16' 04'' + 30' 50'' + 11
128 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 14h 16' 43'' + 31' 29'' + 22
129 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 16' 44'' + 31' 30'' - 9
130 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14h 16' 53'' + 31' 39'' - 17
131 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 14h 17' 06'' + 31' 52'' + 10
132 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 17' 25'' + 32' 11'' - 9
133 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 17' 59'' + 32' 45'' - 7
134 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 14h 18' 15'' + 33' 01'' - 6
135 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 14h 18' 56'' + 33' 42'' - 23
136 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 19' 11'' + 33' 57'' - 4
137 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 14h 20' 00'' + 34' 46'' - 1
138 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 14h 20' 02'' + 34' 48'' - 1
139 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 20' 56'' + 35' 42'' + 13
140 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 21' 17'' + 36' 03'' - 7
141 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 14h 22' 00'' + 36' 46'' + 3
142 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 14h 22' 35'' + 37' 21'' + 1
143 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 23' 32'' + 38' 18'' - 19
144 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 23' 41'' + 38' 27'' + 3
145 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 14h 23' 41'' + 38' 27'' + 13
146 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 14h 23' 57'' + 38' 43'' + 2
147 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 24' 20'' + 39' 06'' - 20
148 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 24' 41'' + 39' 27'' - 23
149 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 14h 25' 05'' + 39' 51'' + 4
150 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 14h 26' 25'' + 41' 11'' - 15
151 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 14h 26' 27'' + 41' 13'' + 18
152 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 27' 08'' + 41' 54'' + 5
153 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 27' 24'' + 42' 10'' + 2
154 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 27' 25'' + 42' 11'' + 10
155 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 14h 27' 53'' + 42' 39'' + 6
156 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 14h 28' 03'' + 42' 49'' + 6
157 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 28' 12'' + 42' 58'' + 6
158 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 14h 29' 13'' + 43' 59'' + 2
159 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 14h 29' 18'' + 44' 04'' - 3
160 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 14h 31' 16'' + 46' 02'' - 11
161 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 14h 31' 39'' + 46' 25'' - 7
162 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 14h 31' 39'' + 46' 25'' + 6
163 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 14h 32' 56'' + 47' 42'' + 7
164 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 33' 45'' + 48' 31'' - 19
165 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 14h 35' 07'' + 49' 53'' - 6
166 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 35' 22'' + 50' 08'' -
167 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14h 35' 22'' + 50' 08'' - 2
168 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 14h 40' 08'' + 54' 54'' + 3
169 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 40' 55'' + 55' 41'' - 2
170 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 44' 44'' + 59' 30'' + 3
171 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 14h 45' 18'' + 1h 00' 04'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 48 pts -
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 45 pts -3 pts -
3 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 45 pts -3 pts -
4 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -13 pts -
5 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31 pts -17 pts -
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -23 pts -
7 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 25 pts -23 pts -
8 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 24 pts -24 pts -
9 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 22 pts -26 pts -
10 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21 pts -27 pts -
11 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20 pts -28 pts -
12 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 18 pts -30 pts -
13 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -30 pts -
14 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 18 pts -30 pts -
15 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17 pts -31 pts -
16 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17 pts -31 pts -
17 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -32 pts -
18 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -32 pts -
19 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -33 pts + 8
20 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -33 pts - 1
21 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 14 pts -34 pts + 11
22 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 13 pts -35 pts + 12
23 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 13 pts -35 pts - 3
24 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -35 pts - 3
25 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 12 pts -36 pts
26 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -36 pts - 4
27 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 12 pts -36 pts - 4
28 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 12 pts -36 pts - 4
29 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11 pts -37 pts - 4
30 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 11 pts -37 pts - 4
31 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -38 pts
32 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 10 pts -38 pts - 4
33 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -38 pts - 4
34 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -39 pts - 4
35 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -39 pts - 4
36 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -40 pts
37 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 8 pts -40 pts - 4
38 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -42 pts - 3
39 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6 pts -42 pts - 3
40 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -43 pts - 3
41 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -44 pts - 3
42 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -44 pts
43 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 3 pts -45 pts
44 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -45 pts - 5
45 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -45 pts - 5
46 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -45 pts - 5
47 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 2 pts -46 pts - 5
48 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 2 pts -46 pts - 5
49 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -47 pts
50 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -47 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 21 pts -
2 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 17 pts -4 pts
3 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 16 pts -5 pts + 12
4 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 15 pts -6 pts
5 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 13 pts -8 pts - 3
6 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 13 pts -8 pts
7 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -11 pts - 4
8 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 10 pts -11 pts
9 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 9 pts -12 pts
10 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -12 pts
11 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 9 pts -12 pts - 6
12 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -12 pts - 8
13 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts -13 pts - 7
14 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -13 pts - 7
15 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 8 pts -13 pts
16 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 8 pts -13 pts - 8
17 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 7 pts -14 pts
18 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7 pts -14 pts - 9
19 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7 pts -14 pts - 9
20 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -14 pts
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 6 pts -15 pts - 10
22 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -15 pts - 10
23 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -15 pts - 10
24 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 5 pts -16 pts
25 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -16 pts
26 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -19 pts - 12
27 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -20 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -
2 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -4 pts + 6
3 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -6 pts + 1
5 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -7 pts - 2
6 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 2
7 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts
8 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 2
9 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 13h 45' 14'' + 11
2 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 45' 14'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 13h 45' 35'' + 00' 21'' -
4 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 45' 43'' + 00' 29'' + 2
5 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 13h 45' 51'' + 00' 37'' + 3
6 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 13h 45' 53'' + 00' 39'' + 5
7 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 13h 46' 12'' + 00' 58'' + 12
8 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 13h 46' 15'' + 01' 01'' + 9
9 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 13h 46' 17'' + 01' 03'' + 9
10 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 46' 41'' + 01' 27'' + 11
11 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 13h 46' 43'' + 01' 29'' + 5
12 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 13h 47' 50'' + 02' 36'' + 11
13 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 48' 21'' + 03' 07'' - 8
14 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 48' 33'' + 03' 19'' - 10
15 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 49' 38'' + 04' 24'' - 6
16 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 49' 48'' + 04' 34'' - 2
17 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 13h 50' 12'' + 04' 58'' + 10
18 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 50' 17'' + 05' 03'' + 4
19 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 13h 51' 22'' + 06' 08'' - 4
20 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 13h 52' 00'' + 06' 46'' + 4
21 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 52' 53'' + 07' 39'' + 8
22 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 53' 23'' + 08' 09'' + 3
23 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 54' 11'' + 08' 57'' - 16
24 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 54' 23'' + 09' 09'' - 14
25 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 13h 55' 36'' + 10' 22'' + 5
26 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 57' 22'' + 12' 08'' + 5
27 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 13h 58' 43'' + 13' 29'' - 1
28 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 59' 21'' + 14' 07'' -
29 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 59' 22'' + 14' 08'' + 10
30 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 13h 59' 52'' + 14' 38'' + 14
31 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 00' 18'' + 15' 04'' + 1
32 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 01' 11'' + 15' 57'' - 30
33 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 01' 45'' + 16' 31'' - 20
34 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 03' 01'' + 17' 47'' + 4
35 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 14h 03' 49'' + 18' 35'' - 2
36 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14h 04' 16'' + 19' 02'' -
37 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 14h 04' 56'' + 19' 42'' - 2
38 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 05' 27'' + 20' 13'' + 5
39 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 05' 59'' + 20' 45'' - 2
40 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 14h 07' 02'' + 21' 48'' + 15
41 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 07' 44'' + 22' 30'' - 7
42 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 14h 10' 50'' + 25' 36'' + 10
43 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 11' 57'' + 26' 43'' - 3
44 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 12' 15'' + 27' 01'' - 3
45 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 14h 14' 01'' + 28' 47'' + 12
46 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 14h 14' 07'' + 28' 53'' + 5
47 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 14h 16' 04'' + 30' 50'' + 7
48 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 16' 44'' + 31' 30'' - 3
49 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 14h 17' 06'' + 31' 52'' + 7
50 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 14h 17' 25'' + 32' 11'' - 4
51 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 17' 59'' + 32' 45'' - 2
52 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 14h 20' 02'' + 34' 48'' + 1
53 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 14h 22' 00'' + 36' 46'' + 5
54 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 14h 23' 32'' + 38' 18'' - 7
55 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 14h 23' 41'' + 38' 27'' + 7
56 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 14h 23' 57'' + 38' 43'' + 3
57 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 24' 20'' + 39' 06'' - 7
58 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 14h 24' 41'' + 39' 27'' - 10
59 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 14h 26' 27'' + 41' 13'' + 6
60 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 14h 27' 08'' + 41' 54'' + 1
61 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack 14h 29' 18'' + 44' 04'' - 1
62 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 14h 31' 39'' + 46' 25'' + 2
63 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 35' 22'' + 50' 08'' -
64 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14h 44' 44'' + 59' 30'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 41h 16' 13'' + 5
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 41h 18' 16'' + 02' 03'' -
3  Astana City 41h 18' 41'' + 02' 28'' + 8
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 41h 20' 11'' + 03' 58'' + 8
5  SEG Racing Academy 41h 21' 44'' + 05' 31'' - 2
6  Russia 41h 23' 28'' + 07' 15'' + 3
7  Polartec-Kometa 41h 26' 34'' + 10' 21'' + 3
8  Cycling Team Friuli 41h 27' 01'' + 10' 48'' + 7
9  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 41h 27' 18'' + 11' 05'' - 2
10  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 41h 29' 52'' + 13' 39'' - 5
11  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 41h 30' 05'' + 13' 52'' + 10
12  Team Colpack 41h 31' 18'' + 15' 05'' - 4
13  Tirol Cycling Team 41h 35' 30'' + 19' 17'' - 12
14  Zappi's Racing Team 41h 35' 38'' + 19' 25'' + 3
15  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 41h 35' 44'' + 19' 31'' - 1
16  General Store Bottoli 41h 39' 33'' + 23' 20'' + 2
17  Team Wiggins 41h 39' 59'' + 23' 46'' - 1
18  IAM Excelsior 41h 41' 02'' + 24' 49'' + 6
19  Lotto-Soudal U23 41h 41' 29'' + 25' 16'' - 15
20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 41h 43' 26'' + 27' 13'' - 7
21  UC Monaco 41h 45' 10'' + 28' 57'' + 2
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 41h 47' 27'' + 31' 14'' -
23  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 41h 47' 39'' + 31' 26'' - 4
24  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 41h 49' 20'' + 33' 07'' + 3
25  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 41h 51' 27'' + 35' 14'' - 5
26  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 41h 59' 23'' + 43' 10'' + 3
27  Team Pala Fenice ASD 42h 00' 53'' + 44' 40'' - 2
28  Vendée U 42h 03' 39'' + 47' 26'' - 2
29  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 42h 06' 16'' + 50' 03'' - 1
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 42h 07' 57'' + 51' 44'' -


© Wijnreder Media