Darfo Boario Terme - Dimaro (127.8 km)

Route

 12 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Darfo Boario Terme
 Finish  Dimaro
 Distance  127.8 km  (79.4 mi)
 Speed  35.372 km/h  (21.979 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Williams, Ste.. (SEG) 17h 22' 18''
 Moschetti, Ma.. (PLK) 48 points
 Muñoz, Cristian (COL) 33 points
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 17h 22' 31''
 Colombia 52h 07' 25''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 3h 36' 47'' - 10'' 6 26 8 2
2 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 05'' - 06'' 1 7 4 -
3 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 10'' - 04'' 3 30 5 -
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 21'' 4 12 1 -
5 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 26'' 7 40 21 3
6 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 00' 26'' 16 16 26 -
7 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 26'' 5 15 9 -
8 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 30'' 24 13 12 11
9 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 00' 30'' 14 50 - 8
10 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 00' 30'' 2 24 7 1
11 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 34'' 9 49 - 4
12 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 36'' 11 - - 5
13 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 38'' 8 - - -
14 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 51'' 15 - - -
15 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 00' 53'' 10 33 11 -
16 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 54'' 18 - - 9
17 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 00' 58'' 19 - - 10
18 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 04'' 38 - - -
19 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 04'' 17 - - -
20 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 01' 04'' - 03'' 13 9 - 7
21 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 16'' 12 6 22 6
22 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 16'' 20 - - -
23 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 24'' 22 - - -
24 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 01' 28'' 27 - - -
25 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 35'' 25 - - -
26 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 01' 35'' 23 - - -
27 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 39'' 32 - - 13
28 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 45'' 29 17 - -
29 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 52'' 28 44 - -
30 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 01' 57'' 21 10 16 -
31 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 45'' 26 31 23 -
32 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 01'' 36 - 17 15
33 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 03' 40'' 35 - 13 -
34 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03' 40'' - 02'' 37 46 - -
35 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 03' 40'' 31 - - -
36 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 03' 57'' 34 - - 14
37 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 21'' 33 - - -
38 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 04' 21'' 30 - - 12
39 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 05' 17'' 39 - - -
40 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 33'' 64 - 24 24
41 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 33'' 46 27 - 17
42 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 06' 40'' 48 - - 19
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 06' 40'' 40 - - -
44 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 06' 40'' 42 - - -
45 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 06' 40'' 62 - - 23
46 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 06' 40'' 41 - - -
47 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 13'' 69 - - -
48 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 07' 58'' 76 - - -
49 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 08' 32'' 49 43 - -
50 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 08' 32'' 82 - - 33
51 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 09' 38'' 45 36 - 16
52 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 09' 38'' 53 - - -
53 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa + 09' 38'' 51 - - -
54 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 09' 38'' 66 25 27 -
55 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 09' 38'' 52 - 2 20
56 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 38'' 106 - - -
57 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 09' 38'' 50 - - -
58 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 09' 38'' 57 - - -
59 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 09' 38'' 55 - - 21
60 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 09' 38'' 70 - 31 -
61 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 09' 38'' 97 - - 38
62 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 09' 38'' 96 - - -
63 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 10' 27'' 120 - - -
64 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 10' 34'' 44 - - -
65 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 38'' 43 21 - -
66 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 10' 56'' 47 - 14 18
67 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 11' 30'' 83 - - -
68 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 04'' 58 8 - -
69 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 13' 00'' 61 - - -
70 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 13' 00'' 72 47 - -
71 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 13' 00'' 77 - - 30
72 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 14' 14'' 124 - - 49
73 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 14' 18'' 67 - - 25
74 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 14' 18'' 71 2 18 26
75 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 14' 18'' 85 3 - -
76 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 14' 18'' 78 23 - -
77 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 14' 18'' 65 20 - -
78 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 57'' 60 - - -
79 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 15' 12'' 80 - - 31
80 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 15' 16'' 73 - - 27
81 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 16' 43'' 81 5 - 32
82 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 43'' 104 4 - 40
83 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 50'' - 01'' 59 52 - -
84 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 50'' 56 - - 22
85 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 17' 52'' 133 - - -
86 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 17' 52'' 95 34 32 -
87 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 17' 52'' 107 48 - -
88 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 17' 52'' 103 - - -
89 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 17' 52'' 79 - - -
90 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 52'' 94 18 - -
91 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 17' 52'' 86 - - 34
92 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 17' 52'' 113 32 - 42
93 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17' 52'' 54 - - -
94 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 17' 52'' 92 - 28 -
95 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 17' 52'' 100 41 10 -
96 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 17' 52'' 99 - 29 -
97 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 18' 47'' 132 19 - -
98 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 19' 46'' 105 - 33 -
99 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 19' 46'' 117 - - 45
100 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 19' 54'' 63 - - -
101 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 20' 02'' 91 38 3 -
102 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 20' 48'' 84 - - -
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 21' 49'' 138 - - 51
104 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 22' 05'' 127 - - 50
105 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 22' 14'' 75 - - 29
106 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 22' 14'' 116 - - 44
107 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 22' 14'' 98 - - -
108 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 22' 14'' 122 - - 48
109 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 22' 20'' 135 - - -
110 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 22' 23'' 87 - - 35
111 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 22' 23'' 102 - - 39
112 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 22' 23'' 125 - - -
113 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 22' 39'' 119 - 20 -
114 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 22' 39'' 121 22 - 47
115 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 22' 43'' 109 - - -
116 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 01'' 115 - - 43
117 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 23' 01'' 126 - - -
118 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 23' 17'' 89 - - 36
119 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 26' 03'' 68 - - -
120 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 26' 03'' 90 14 15 -
121 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 26' 03'' 139 - 34 52
122 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 26' 27'' 149 - - -
123 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 26' 28'' 147 - - -
124 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 27' 42'' 74 - - 28
125 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 28' 34'' 142 - - -
126 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 29' 15'' 145 - - 54
127 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 30' 08'' 128 - - -
128 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 30' 08'' 123 42 - -
129 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 30' 08'' 137 - - -
130 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 30' 08'' 141 - - 53
131 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 30' 08'' 134 - - -
132 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 30' 08'' 148 - 30 56
133 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 30' 08'' 118 - - 46
134 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 30' 08'' 146 11 - 55
135 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 30' 08'' 112 - - -
136 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 30' 08'' 153 - - -
137 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 30' 08'' 160 35 - -
138 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 30' 08'' 110 - - -
139 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 30' 08'' 150 - - 57
140 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 30' 08'' 114 - - -
141 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 30' 08'' 131 51 - -
142 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 30' 08'' 155 - - -
143 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 30' 08'' 156 - - -
144 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 30' 21'' 154 - - -
145 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 30' 21'' 140 - - -
146 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 30' 23'' 88 - - -
147 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 30' 29'' 130 - - -
148 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 30' 41'' 152 - - -
149 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 31' 14'' 129 - 25 -
150 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 31' 14'' 101 - 19 -
151 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 31' 40'' 93 - - 37
152 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 31' 40'' 157 29 - -
153 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 32' 00'' 108 45 6 41
154 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 32' 00'' 159 37 - -
155 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 32' 08'' 136 - - -
156 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 32' 21'' 151 28 - -
157 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 32' 39'' 143 - - -
158 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 32' 39'' 111 1 - -
159 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 32' 39'' 161 - - -
160 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 35' 42'' 158 - - 58
161 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 36' 02'' 144 - - -
162 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 39' 01'' 163 39 - -
163 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 39' 38'' 162 - - -
DNF 25  Baldaccini, Davide 20  Team Colpack
DNF 44  Battistella, Samuele 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F..
DNF 71  Jiménez, Luis 21  Colombia
DNF 175  Orlandi, Massimo 19  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 294  D'Apote, Giuseppe 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M..
DNS 141  Innocenti, Simone 18  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNS 142  Molini, Federico 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNS 281  López, Juan Pedro 20  Polartec-Kometa
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Ponte di Legno 1 22  Covi, Alessandro  Team Colpack 5 pts - 03''
2 121  Colombo, Raul  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts - 02''
3 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0    (3C) 1 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 5 pts -
2 75  Paredes, Wilmar  Colombia 3 pts -
3 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -
4 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -
2.0   Passo del Tonale (1C) 1 73  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 15 pts -
2 255  Pugi, Gianni  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -
3 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas  Astana City 11 pts -
4 33  Bjerg, Mikkel  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -
5 194  Elosegui, Íñigo  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -
6 235  Shtein, Grigoriy  Astana City 7 pts -
7 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6 pts -
8 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan  Russia 5 pts -
3.0    (1C) 1 76  Rubio, Einer  Colombia 15 pts -
2 161  Williams, Stephen  SEG Racing Academy 13 pts -
3 233  Natarov, Yuriy  Astana City 11 pts -
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 9 pts -
5 31  Almeida, João  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -
6 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay  Russia 7 pts -
7 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Russia 6 pts -
8 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 10h 51' 12'' 15 1
1 76  Rubio, Einer 20 3h 36' 47''
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 37' 08''
10 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 37' 17''
2  Astana City 10h 51' 59'' 29 2
3 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 3h 36' 57''
9 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 3h 37' 17''
17 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 3h 37' 45''
3  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 53' 19'' 49 6
8 1  Stannard, Robert 19 3h 37' 17''
18 4  Morey, Drew 21 3h 37' 51''
23 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 3h 38' 11''
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 54' 10'' 49 3
5 31  Almeida, João 19 3h 37' 13''
13 32  Barta, Will 22 3h 37' 25''
31 36  Bennett, Sean 22 3h 39' 32''
5  Russia 10h 57' 53'' 57 5
6 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 3h 37' 13''
7 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 37' 13''
44 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21 3h 43' 27''
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 58' 20'' 79 4
14 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 37' 38''
25 193  Parra, José 21 3h 38' 22''
40 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20 3h 42' 20''
7  UC Monaco 11h 10' 16'' 130 16
39 262  Feeley, Daire 21 3h 42' 04''
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 43' 27''
48 263  Rivera, Brandon 22 3h 44' 45''
8  Team Colpack 11h 10' 41'' 129 8
20 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 3h 37' 51''
52 26  Romano, Francesco 20 3h 46' 25''
57 21  Botta, Davide 21 3h 46' 25''
9  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 11' 14'' 144 11
21 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 3h 38' 03''
28 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 3h 38' 32''
95 215  Burger, Sven 21 3h 54' 39''
10  Zappi's Racing Team 11h 13' 58'' 157 13
37 241  Double, Paul 21 3h 41' 08''
59 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 46' 25''
61 242  Hardy, Ben 20 3h 46' 25''
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 11h 15' 11'' 146 14
16 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 3h 37' 41''
55 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 3h 46' 25''
75 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 3h 51' 05''
12  SEG Racing Academy 11h 15' 19'' 148 7
2 161  Williams, Stephen 22 3h 36' 52''
29 163  Maas, Jan 22 3h 38' 39''
117 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 3h 59' 48''
13  Team Wiggins 11h 17' 21'' 147 17
12 13  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 37' 23''
49 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 45' 19''
86 15  Downey, Mark 21 3h 54' 39''
14  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 17' 50'' 171 9
27 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 38' 26''
65 172  Bais, Mattia 21 3h 47' 25''
79 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 3h 51' 59''
15  Polartec-Kometa 11h 18' 25'' 160 10
11 284  Ries, Michel 20 3h 37' 21''
53 283  Cantón, Isaac 21 3h 46' 25''
96 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 3h 54' 39''
16  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 11h 21' 08'' 174 15
19 182  Covili, Luca 21 3h 37' 51''
35 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 3h 40' 27''
120 185  Corradini, Michele 22 4h 02' 50''
17  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 11h 21' 15'' 185 19
26 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21 3h 38' 22''
45 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19 3h 43' 27''
114 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 3h 59' 26''
18  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 11h 22' 06'' 185 12
38 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 41' 08''
64 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 47' 21''
83 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 3h 53' 37''
19  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 11h 23' 03'' 183 24
33 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 3h 40' 27''
47 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 3h 44' 00''
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 3h 58' 36''
20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 23' 23'' 187 18
46 63  Jaspers, Ward 20 3h 43' 27''
68 64  Mertens, Julian 20 3h 48' 51''
73 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 3h 51' 05''
21  Vendée U 11h 29' 21'' 210 26
69 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 3h 49' 47''
70 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 49' 47''
71 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 3h 49' 47''
22  IAM Excelsior 11h 29' 43'' 214 20
24 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 3h 38' 15''
89 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 54' 39''
101 203  Mäder, Gino 21 3h 56' 49''
23  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 32' 30'' 231 22
22 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 38' 03''
93 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 3h 54' 39''
116 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 3h 59' 48''
24  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 11h 33' 47'' 223 21
34 121  Colombo, Raul 21 3h 40' 27''
51 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 3h 46' 25''
138 124  Piccot, Michel 21 4h 06' 55''
25  Team Pala Fenice ASD 11h 38' 38'' 253 28
36 84  Conca, Filippo 19 3h 40' 44''
94 81  Branchini, Giulio 22 3h 54' 39''
123 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 4h 03' 15''
26  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 11h 38' 47'' 249 25
72 154  Kuś, Adam 19 3h 51' 01''
77 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 3h 51' 05''
100 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 3h 56' 41''
27  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 11h 39' 30'' 259 30
67 291  Leone, Davide 21 3h 48' 17''
80 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 3h 52' 03''
112 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 3h 59' 10''
28  General Store Bottoli 11h 41' 08'' 271 23
62 133  Borgo, Marco 22 3h 46' 25''
91 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 3h 54' 39''
118 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20 4h 00' 04''
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 11h 47' 23'' 278 29
84 115  Murgano, Marco 20 3h 53' 37''
85 112  Italiani, Davide 21 3h 54' 39''
109 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20 3h 59' 07''
30  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 11h 47' 57'' 286 27
42 222  Belleri, Michael 19 3h 43' 27''
102 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 3h 57' 35''
142 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 4h 06' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 17h 22' 18'' + 3
2 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 17h 22' 31'' + 00' 13'' - 1
3 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 17h 22' 41'' + 00' 23'' + 7
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 17h 22' 42'' + 00' 24'' + 3
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 17h 22' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 2
6 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 17h 22' 54'' + 00' 36'' + 11
7 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 22' 56'' + 00' 38'' + 1
8 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 23' 12'' + 00' 54'' + 1
9 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 17h 23' 14'' + 00' 56'' + 3
10 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 17h 23' 14'' + 00' 56'' - 5
11 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 17h 23' 14'' + 00' 56'' -
12 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 17h 23' 17'' + 00' 59'' - 10
13 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 17h 23' 23'' + 01' 05'' - 7
14 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 17h 23' 29'' + 01' 11'' -
15 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 23' 52'' + 01' 34'' -
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 17h 23' 53'' + 01' 35'' + 3
17 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 24' 10'' + 01' 52'' + 1
18 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 24' 22'' + 02' 04'' + 2
19 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 17h 24' 28'' + 02' 10'' + 3
20 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 17h 24' 44'' + 02' 26'' + 1
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 17h 24' 51'' + 02' 33'' - 8
22 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17h 25' 17'' + 02' 59'' + 3
23 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 17h 25' 17'' + 02' 59'' + 1
24 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17h 25' 50'' + 03' 32'' + 13
25 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 25' 57'' + 03' 39'' + 3
26 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 26' 25'' + 04' 07'' - 3
27 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 17h 26' 43'' + 04' 25'' + 8
28 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 17h 26' 46'' + 04' 28'' + 4
29 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 17h 26' 56'' + 04' 38'' + 5
30 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 27' 23'' + 05' 05'' - 14
31 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 27' 57'' + 05' 39'' - 4
32 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 28' 14'' + 05' 56'' + 11
33 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 17h 28' 16'' + 05' 58'' - 7
34 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 17h 28' 34'' + 06' 16'' - 4
35 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 17h 29' 05'' + 06' 47'' + 4
36 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 30' 05'' + 07' 47'' + 10
37 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 17h 31' 45'' + 09' 27'' + 11
38 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17h 32' 43'' + 10' 25'' + 25
39 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 17h 33' 06'' + 10' 48'' + 8
40 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 17h 33' 12'' + 10' 54'' + 2
41 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 33' 22'' + 11' 04'' + 3
42 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 17h 35' 00'' + 12' 42'' + 9
43 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 35' 19'' + 13' 01'' - 12
44 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 35' 58'' + 13' 40'' - 6
45 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 17h 36' 03'' + 13' 45'' - 4
46 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 36' 43'' + 14' 25'' + 15
47 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 17h 37' 54'' + 15' 36'' - 2
48 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 17h 39' 03'' + 16' 45'' + 17
49 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 17h 39' 19'' + 17' 01'' + 10
50 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 17h 39' 31'' + 17' 13'' + 6
51 283  Cantón, Isaac 21  Polartec-Kometa 17h 39' 36'' + 17' 18'' + 6
52 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 39' 48'' + 17' 30'' + 6
53 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 17h 41' 16'' + 18' 58'' + 9
54 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 17h 43' 12'' + 20' 54'' - 18
55 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 17h 43' 47'' + 21' 29'' + 13
56 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 17h 44' 59'' + 22' 41'' - 7
57 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 17h 46' 06'' + 23' 48'' + 18
58 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 46' 32'' + 24' 14'' + 11
59 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 46' 35'' + 24' 17'' - 4
60 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 46' 45'' + 24' 27'' + 4
61 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 17h 47' 36'' + 25' 18'' + 9
62 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 17h 48' 54'' + 26' 36'' + 33
63 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17h 49' 21'' + 27' 03'' - 10
64 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 49' 22'' + 27' 04'' + 37
65 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17h 49' 34'' + 27' 16'' + 6
66 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 17h 50' 20'' + 28' 02'' + 23
67 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 50' 26'' + 28' 08'' + 6
68 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 50' 38'' + 28' 20'' - 39
69 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 17h 51' 52'' + 29' 34'' + 35
70 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 17h 52' 09'' + 29' 51'' + 27
71 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 52' 16'' + 29' 58'' + 10
72 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 17h 52' 19'' + 30' 01'' + 11
73 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 17h 52' 21'' + 30' 03'' + 5
74 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 17h 52' 50'' + 30' 32'' - 41
75 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 53' 12'' + 30' 54'' - 15
76 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 17h 53' 41'' + 31' 23'' + 30
77 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 17h 54' 43'' + 32' 25'' + 17
78 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 54' 43'' + 32' 25'' + 9
79 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 17h 54' 54'' + 32' 36'' - 2
80 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 55' 00'' + 32' 42'' + 5
81 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 55' 15'' + 32' 57'' + 1
82 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 17h 56' 09'' + 33' 51'' + 32
83 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 17h 56' 16'' + 33' 58'' + 22
84 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 17h 57' 59'' + 35' 41'' - 5
85 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 58' 27'' + 36' 09'' + 17
86 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 17h 58' 28'' + 36' 10'' + 2
87 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 17h 58' 32'' + 36' 14'' - 13
88 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 17h 58' 42'' + 36' 24'' - 38
89 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 17h 58' 47'' + 36' 29'' - 17
90 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 59' 32'' + 37' 14'' - 23
91 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 18h 00' 12'' + 37' 54'' - 5
92 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 00' 13'' + 37' 55'' + 4
93 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 18h 00' 27'' + 38' 09'' - 41
94 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 01' 03'' + 38' 45'' + 5
95 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 18h 01' 19'' + 39' 01'' + 5
96 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 18h 01' 31'' + 39' 13'' + 28
97 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 18h 02' 29'' + 40' 11'' + 30
98 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 18h 03' 42'' + 41' 24'' - 5
99 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 18h 04' 09'' + 41' 51'' + 10
100 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 18h 04' 10'' + 41' 52'' + 10
101 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 18h 04' 40'' + 42' 22'' - 35
102 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 05' 09'' + 42' 51'' - 4
103 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 18h 05' 26'' + 43' 08'' + 10
104 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 05' 27'' + 43' 09'' + 11
105 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 18h 06' 02'' + 43' 44'' + 3
106 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 07' 21'' + 45' 03'' + 33
107 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 18h 07' 22'' + 45' 04'' + 12
108 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 18h 08' 39'' + 46' 21'' - 32
109 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 18h 09' 10'' + 46' 52'' + 2
110 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 18h 09' 37'' + 47' 19'' - 26
111 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 18h 10' 04'' + 47' 46'' - 31
112 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 18h 10' 51'' + 48' 33'' - 22
113 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 11' 23'' + 49' 05'' + 16
114 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 18h 11' 34'' + 49' 16'' - 22
115 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 12' 03'' + 49' 45'' + 2
116 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 18h 13' 02'' + 50' 44'' + 4
117 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 18h 13' 39'' + 51' 21'' + 14
118 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 14' 39'' + 52' 21'' - 15
119 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 14' 54'' + 52' 36'' + 6
120 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 18h 16' 27'' + 54' 09'' + 38
121 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 18h 16' 51'' + 54' 33'' + 11
122 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 17' 00'' + 54' 42'' + 11
123 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 18h 17' 06'' + 54' 48'' - 11
124 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 18h 17' 28'' + 55' 10'' + 27
125 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 18h 18' 21'' + 56' 03'' + 11
126 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 18h 18' 44'' + 56' 26'' + 9
127 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 18h 18' 54'' + 56' 36'' + 11
128 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 18h 19' 14'' + 56' 56'' - 10
129 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 18h 20' 15'' + 57' 57'' - 13
130 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 18h 21' 24'' + 59' 06'' - 8
131 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 18h 21' 26'' + 59' 08'' - 8
132 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 18h 21' 59'' + 59' 41'' + 18
133 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 18h 22' 42'' + 1h 00' 24'' + 23
134 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 18h 23' 38'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 6
135 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 18h 24' 12'' + 1h 01' 54'' + 14
136 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 18h 24' 54'' + 1h 02' 36'' - 10
137 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 18h 25' 10'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 3
138 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 25' 44'' + 1h 03' 26'' + 14
139 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 27' 31'' + 1h 05' 13'' + 9
140 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 28' 25'' + 1h 06' 07'' -
141 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 18h 28' 55'' + 1h 06' 37'' -
142 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 29' 02'' + 1h 06' 44'' + 2
143 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 18h 29' 26'' + 1h 07' 08'' - 6
144 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 18h 29' 42'' + 1h 07' 24'' - 14
145 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 18h 29' 43'' + 1h 07' 25'' -
146 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 30' 27'' + 1h 08' 09'' - 3
147 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 30' 40'' + 1h 08' 22'' + 7
148 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 18h 30' 52'' + 1h 08' 34'' - 2
149 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 18h 31' 07'' + 1h 08' 49'' + 6
150 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 31' 15'' + 1h 08' 57'' - 3
151 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 18h 31' 43'' + 1h 09' 25'' - 9
152 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 34' 52'' + 1h 12' 34'' + 1
153 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 35' 07'' + 1h 12' 49'' + 4
154 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 18h 38' 24'' + 1h 16' 06'' + 6
155 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 18h 38' 34'' + 1h 16' 16'' + 6
156 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 18h 39' 51'' + 1h 17' 33'' + 7
157 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 18h 43' 34'' + 1h 21' 16'' + 8
158 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 18h 44' 08'' + 1h 21' 50'' + 4
159 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 18h 44' 09'' + 1h 21' 51'' + 8
160 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 47' 50'' + 1h 25' 32'' + 9
161 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 18h 49' 34'' + 1h 27' 16'' + 7
162 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 18h 50' 10'' + 1h 27' 52'' + 2
163 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 19h 01' 06'' + 1h 38' 48'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 48 pts -
2 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 45 pts -3 pts -
3 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 45 pts -3 pts -
4 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -13 pts -
5 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31 pts -17 pts -
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -23 pts -
7 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -23 pts + 12
8 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 25 pts -23 pts - 1
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 24 pts -24 pts - 1
10 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 22 pts -26 pts - 1
11 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21 pts -27 pts - 1
12 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 20 pts -28 pts + 10
13 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 20 pts -28 pts + 2
14 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20 pts -28 pts - 3
15 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 18 pts -30 pts + 6
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 18 pts -30 pts + 7
17 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 18 pts -30 pts - 5
18 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -30 pts - 5
19 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 18 pts -30 pts - 5
20 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17 pts -31 pts - 4
21 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -32 pts - 4
22 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -32 pts - 4
23 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -33 pts - 3
24 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 13 pts -35 pts + 1
25 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -35 pts - 1
26 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 12 pts -36 pts
27 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -36 pts - 1
28 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 12 pts -36 pts - 1
29 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 12 pts -36 pts - 1
30 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -37 pts + 13
31 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11 pts -37 pts - 2
32 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 11 pts -37 pts - 2
33 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -38 pts - 2
34 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 10 pts -38 pts - 2
35 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -38 pts - 2
36 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -39 pts - 2
37 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -39 pts - 2
38 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -40 pts - 2
39 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 8 pts -40 pts - 2
40 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -41 pts + 9
41 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -42 pts - 3
42 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 6 pts -42 pts - 3
43 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -43 pts - 3
44 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -44 pts - 3
45 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -44 pts - 3
46 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -45 pts - 2
47 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -45 pts - 2
48 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -45 pts - 2
49 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 2 pts -46 pts - 2
50 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -46 pts
51 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 2 pts -46 pts - 3
52 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -47 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 33 pts + 8
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27 pts -6 pts - 1
3 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 22 pts -11 pts - 1
4 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 20 pts -13 pts + 13
5 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -17 pts + 19
6 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 16 pts -17 pts - 3
7 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 15 pts -18 pts - 3
8 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 15 pts -18 pts
9 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 14 pts -19 pts + 6
10 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 13 pts -20 pts - 5
11 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 13 pts -20 pts - 5
12 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13 pts -20 pts + 6
13 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -20 pts
14 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 11 pts -22 pts
15 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -23 pts - 8
16 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -24 pts + 5
17 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -24 pts
18 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -24 pts - 6
19 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 9 pts -24 pts - 8
20 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 8 pts -25 pts - 7
21 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -25 pts
22 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -25 pts - 8
23 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -25 pts - 1
24 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -25 pts
25 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 8 pts -25 pts - 9
26 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -26 pts
27 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -26 pts
28 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 7 pts -26 pts - 9
29 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -26 pts - 9
30 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -27 pts - 7
31 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -28 pts
32 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -28 pts - 7
33 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -31 pts - 7
34 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -32 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -
2 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 6 pts -4 pts -
3 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -5 pts
4 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts - 1
5 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -6 pts - 1
6 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts
7 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 2
9 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts - 2
10 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts
11 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 3
12 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 17h 22' 31'' -
2 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 17h 22' 54'' + 00' 23'' + 7
3 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 22' 56'' + 00' 25'' + 1
4 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 17h 23' 14'' + 00' 43'' + 2
5 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 17h 23' 14'' + 00' 43'' -
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 17h 23' 17'' + 00' 46'' - 4
7 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 17h 23' 23'' + 00' 52'' - 4
8 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 17h 23' 29'' + 00' 58'' - 1
9 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 24' 22'' + 01' 51'' + 1
10 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 17h 24' 28'' + 01' 57'' + 1
11 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 17h 25' 50'' + 03' 19'' + 3
12 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 17h 27' 23'' + 04' 52'' - 4
13 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 28' 14'' + 05' 43'' + 3
14 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 17h 28' 34'' + 06' 03'' - 2
15 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 30' 05'' + 07' 34'' + 3
16 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 17h 36' 03'' + 13' 32'' - 1
17 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 36' 43'' + 14' 12'' + 7
18 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 17h 37' 54'' + 15' 23'' - 1
19 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 17h 39' 03'' + 16' 32'' + 6
20 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 39' 48'' + 17' 17'' + 2
21 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 17h 43' 47'' + 21' 16'' + 5
22 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 17h 44' 59'' + 22' 28'' - 3
23 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 17h 48' 54'' + 26' 23'' + 15
24 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 17h 49' 22'' + 26' 51'' + 16
25 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 50' 26'' + 27' 55'' + 3
26 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 52' 16'' + 29' 45'' + 6
27 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 17h 52' 21'' + 29' 50'' + 4
28 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 17h 52' 50'' + 30' 19'' - 15
29 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 17h 53' 12'' + 30' 41'' - 6
30 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 17h 54' 43'' + 32' 12'' + 7
31 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 55' 00'' + 32' 29'' + 3
32 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 55' 15'' + 32' 44'' + 1
33 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 17h 56' 09'' + 33' 38'' + 9
34 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 17h 58' 28'' + 35' 57'' + 1
35 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 17h 58' 32'' + 36' 01'' - 6
36 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 17h 58' 47'' + 36' 16'' - 9
37 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 18h 00' 27'' + 37' 56'' - 17
38 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 18h 02' 29'' + 39' 58'' + 9
39 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 05' 09'' + 42' 38'' -
40 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 05' 27'' + 42' 56'' + 3
41 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 18h 08' 39'' + 46' 08'' - 11
42 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 11' 23'' + 48' 52'' + 6
43 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 18h 12' 03'' + 49' 32'' + 1
44 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 18h 13' 02'' + 50' 31'' + 1
45 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 18h 13' 39'' + 51' 08'' + 4
46 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 18h 14' 39'' + 52' 08'' - 5
47 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 18h 16' 51'' + 54' 20'' + 3
48 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 17' 00'' + 54' 29'' + 3
49 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 18h 17' 28'' + 54' 57'' + 10
50 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 18h 18' 54'' + 56' 23'' + 2
51 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 25' 44'' + 1h 03' 13'' + 9
52 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 18h 27' 31'' + 1h 05' 00'' + 6
53 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 18h 28' 55'' + 1h 06' 24'' -
54 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 18h 29' 43'' + 1h 07' 12'' + 1
55 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 18h 30' 27'' + 1h 07' 56'' - 1
56 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 18h 30' 52'' + 1h 08' 21'' -
57 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 18h 31' 15'' + 1h 08' 44'' -
58 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 18h 44' 08'' + 1h 21' 37'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 52h 07' 25'' -
2  Astana City 52h 10' 40'' + 03' 15'' + 1
3  Hagens Berman Axeon 52h 12' 26'' + 05' 01'' - 1
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 52h 18' 31'' + 11' 06'' -
5  Russia 52h 21' 21'' + 13' 56'' + 1
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 52h 23' 24'' + 15' 59'' + 5
7  SEG Racing Academy 52h 37' 03'' + 29' 38'' - 2
8  Team Colpack 52h 41' 59'' + 34' 34'' + 4
9  Cycling Team Friuli 52h 44' 51'' + 37' 26'' - 1
10  Polartec-Kometa 52h 44' 59'' + 37' 34'' - 3
11  Tirol Cycling Team 52h 46' 44'' + 39' 19'' + 2
12  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 52h 49' 24'' + 41' 59'' - 3
13  Zappi's Racing Team 52h 49' 36'' + 42' 11'' + 1
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 52h 50' 55'' + 43' 30'' + 1
15  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 52h 51' 00'' + 43' 35'' - 5
16  UC Monaco 52h 55' 26'' + 48' 01'' + 5
17  Team Wiggins 52h 57' 20'' + 49' 55'' -
18  Lotto-Soudal U23 53h 04' 52'' + 57' 27'' + 1
19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 53h 10' 35'' + 1h 03' 10'' + 5
20  IAM Excelsior 53h 10' 45'' + 1h 03' 20'' - 2
21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 53h 17' 13'' + 1h 09' 48'' - 1
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 53h 19' 57'' + 1h 12' 32'' -
23  General Store Bottoli 53h 20' 41'' + 1h 13' 16'' - 7
24  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 53h 29' 19'' + 1h 21' 54'' + 5
25  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 53h 30' 14'' + 1h 22' 49'' -
26  Vendée U 53h 33' 00'' + 1h 25' 35'' + 2
27  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 53h 35' 36'' + 1h 28' 11'' - 4
28  Team Pala Fenice ASD 53h 39' 31'' + 1h 32' 06'' - 1
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 53h 46' 46'' + 1h 39' 21'' - 3
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 53h 47' 27'' + 1h 40' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media