Dimaro - Pergine Valsugana (120.7 km)

Route

 13 June 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Dimaro
 Finish  Pergine Valsugana
 Distance  120.7 km  (75.0 mi)
 Speed  47.369 km/h  (29.434 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 19h 55' 22''
 Lonardi, Giov.. (ZED) 60 points
 Muñoz, Cristian (COL) 33 points
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 19h 55' 22''
 Colombia 59h 50' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2h 32' 53'' - 10'' 15 4 14 -
2 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 06'' 11 2 5 5
3 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 13 23 2
4 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 00' 03'' 1 8 3 1
5 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 25'' - 03'' 66 5 13 -
6 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 02' 25'' 63 1 - -
7 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 02' 25'' 55 22 - 21
8 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 02' 25'' 13 3 - 7
9 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 02' 25'' 71 12 21 -
10 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 25'' 38 26 - -
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 02' 25'' 18 7 15 -
12 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 25'' 50 30 - 18
13 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 25'' 9 27 - 4
14 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 22 11 - -
15 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 25'' 8 34 - -
16 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 02' 25'' 24 37 - -
17 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 25'' 20 39 - -
18 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02' 25'' 87 43 - -
19 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 02' 25'' 84 35 8 32
20 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 12 9 17 6
21 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 25'' 7 33 16 3
22 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 02' 25'' 4 25 7 -
23 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 16 - - -
24 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 02' 25'' 6 15 9 -
25 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 25'' 19 - - -
26 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 02' 25'' 5 14 1 -
27 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 02' 25'' 14 45 - 8
28 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 25'' 23 - - 9
29 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 25'' 21 40 - -
30 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 25'' 3 10 6 -
31 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 25'' 17 - - -
32 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 02' 25'' 10 28 11 -
33 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 02' 25'' 28 - - -
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 02' 25'' 67 32 4 -
35 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 46'' 56 19 - -
36 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 07' 46'' 25 16 18 -
37 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 46'' 60 - - -
38 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 11' 47'' 73 - - 24
39 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 25'' 100 6 - 38
40 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 12' 25'' 135 - - -
41 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 25'' 49 - 2 17
42 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 12' 25'' 40 - - -
43 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 12' 25'' 122 - - -
44 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 12' 25'' 36 41 - -
45 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 25'' 154 31 - -
46 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 12' 25'' 72 - 22 -
47 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 25'' 138 - - -
48 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 12' 25'' 127 18 - -
49 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 25'' - 01'' 75 - - 25
50 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 12' 25'' 41 29 - 15
51 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 12' 25'' 120 - - 47
52 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 12' 25'' 68 23 19 -
53 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 12' 25'' 83 - - 31
54 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 12' 25'' 29 - - -
55 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 12' 25'' 65 - - -
56 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 12' 25'' 140 - - -
57 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 25'' 31 - - -
58 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 12' 25'' 102 - 24 -
59 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 12' 25'' 104 - - -
60 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 69 - - -
61 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 12' 25'' 57 - - -
62 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 25'' 77 21 - -
63 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 12' 25'' 37 - - -
64 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 12' 25'' 99 - - -
65 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 12' 25'' 46 38 - -
66 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 12' 25'' 110 - - -
67 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 59 - - -
68 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 12' 25'' 74 42 - -
69 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 12' 25'' 113 - - 42
70 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 12' 25'' 61 - - -
71 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 12' 25'' 129 - - -
72 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 12' 25'' 47 - - -
73 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 12' 25'' 95 - 20 -
74 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12' 25'' 27 - - -
75 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 12' 25'' 58 46 - -
76 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 42 24 - 16
77 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 12' 25'' 26 - - 10
78 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 25'' 80 - - 28
79 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 12' 25'' 116 20 - 44
80 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 12' 25'' 89 17 - -
81 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 25'' 119 - - -
82 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12' 25'' 111 - - 41
83 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 12' 25'' 105 44 - -
84 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 12' 25'' 78 - - -
85 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 12' 25'' 51 - - -
86 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 12' 25'' 33 - 12 -
87 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 108 - - -
88 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 96 36 10 -
89 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 13' 58'' 121 - - 48
90 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 13' 58'' 124 - - -
91 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 46'' 64 - - 23
92 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16' 46'' 159 - - -
93 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 16' 46'' 148 - - -
94 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 16' 46'' 62 - - 22
95 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 16' 46'' 125 - - -
96 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 16' 46'' 88 - - 34
97 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco + 16' 46'' 137 - - -
98 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 16' 46'' 39 - - 14
99 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 46'' 133 - - -
100 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 16' 46'' 143 - - 52
101 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 16' 46'' 144 - - -
102 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 16' 46'' 147 - - -
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 16' 46'' 139 - - 50
104 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 46'' 153 - - -
105 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 16' 46'' 107 - - -
106 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 16' 46'' 92 - - 35
107 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U + 16' 46'' 145 - - 53
108 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 16' 46'' 142 - - -
109 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 46'' 123 - - -
110 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16' 46'' 132 - - -
111 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 46'' 126 - - 49
112 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 16' 46'' 150 - - -
113 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 16' 46'' 118 - - 46
114 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 16' 46'' 52 - - 19
115 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 46'' 114 - - 43
116 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 16' 46'' 86 - - 33
117 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 16' 46'' 115 - - -
118 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 16' 46'' 94 - - 36
119 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 46'' 44 - - -
120 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 16' 46'' 151 - - -
121 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa + 16' 46'' 54 - - -
122 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 16' 46'' 35 - - 13
123 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 46'' 48 - - -
124 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 46'' 109 - - 40
125 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 16' 46'' 136 - - -
126 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 16' 46'' 158 - - -
127 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 16' 46'' 97 - - -
128 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 46'' 53 - - 20
129 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 46'' 70 - - -
130 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 16' 46'' 82 - - 30
131 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 46'' 152 - - -
132 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 16' 46'' 112 - - -
133 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 46'' 141 - - 51
134 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 16' 46'' 43 - - -
135 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 46'' 134 - - -
136 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 16' 46'' 32 - - 12
137 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 16' 46'' 106 - - -
138 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 46'' 91 - - -
139 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 16' 46'' 93 - - -
140 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 16' 46'' 101 - - -
141 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 16' 46'' 131 - - -
142 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 46'' 146 - - 54
143 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 46'' 156 - - 56
144 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 16' 46'' 103 - - 39
145 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 16' 46'' 30 - - 11
146 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 16' 46'' 117 - - 45
147 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 46'' 98 - - 37
148 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 16' 46'' 81 - - 29
149 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli + 16' 52'' 130 - - -
150 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 16' 52'' 161 - - -
151 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 17' 04'' 160 - - -
152 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 17' 58'' 149 - - 55
153 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 17' 58'' 76 - - 26
154 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 18' 00'' 128 - - -
155 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 18' 00'' 34 - - -
156 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 18' 00'' 79 - - 27
157 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 18' 00'' 45 - - -
158 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 18' 00'' 85 - - -
159 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 18' 00'' 90 - - -
160 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 18' 00'' 157 - - -
161 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 18' 03'' 155 - - -
DNF 84  Conca, Filippo 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD
DNF 253  Hernandez, Deins 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   1 1 185  Corradini, Michele  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts - 03''
2 61  Apers, Ruben  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0    (3C) 1 72  Osorio, Alejandro  Colombia 5 pts -
2 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -
3 13  Donovan, Mark  Team Wiggins 2 pts -
4 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
2.0    (3C) 1 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5 pts -
2 72  Osorio, Alejandro  Colombia 3 pts -
3 13  Donovan, Mark  Team Wiggins 2 pts -
4 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 43' 29'' 37 2
1 36  Bennett, Sean 22 2h 32' 53''
15 32  Barta, Will 22 2h 35' 18''
21 31  Almeida, João 19 2h 35' 18''
2  Colombia 7h 43' 32'' 41 1
4 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 2h 32' 56''
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 2h 35' 18''
26 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 2h 35' 18''
3  Russia 7h 51' 15'' 93 13
24 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 2h 35' 18''
33 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21 2h 35' 18''
36 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 2h 40' 39''
4  Team Wiggins 7h 53' 29'' 63 11
3 13  Donovan, Mark 19 2h 32' 53''
9 15  Downey, Mark 21 2h 35' 18''
51 16  Fouche, James 20 2h 45' 18''
5  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 53' 29'' 86 5
2 1  Stannard, Robert 19 2h 32' 53''
25 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 2h 35' 18''
59 6  Chaves, Brayan 21 2h 45' 18''
6  SEG Racing Academy 7h 55' 16'' 97 7
29 163  Maas, Jan 22 2h 35' 18''
30 161  Williams, Stephen 22 2h 35' 18''
38 164  Schelling, Ide 20 2h 44' 40''
7  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 7h 55' 54'' 81 9
5 185  Corradini, Michele 22 2h 35' 18''
31 182  Covili, Luca 21 2h 35' 18''
45 181  Sartori, Mirco 21 2h 45' 18''
8  Astana City 7h 55' 54'' 101 3
22 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 2h 35' 18''
27 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 2h 35' 18''
52 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 2h 45' 18''
9  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 55' 54'' 121 8
14 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 2h 35' 18''
20 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 2h 35' 18''
87 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 2h 45' 18''
10  IAM Excelsior 7h 55' 54'' 135 16
17 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 2h 35' 18''
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21 2h 35' 18''
84 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 2h 45' 18''
11  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 05' 54'' 100 18
12 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 2h 35' 18''
39 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19 2h 45' 18''
49 61  Apers, Ruben 19 2h 45' 18''
12  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 8h 05' 54'' 109 14
6 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 2h 35' 18''
41 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 2h 45' 18''
62 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21 2h 45' 18''
13  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 8h 05' 54'' 112 20
18 124  Piccot, Michel 21 2h 35' 18''
44 121  Colombo, Raul 21 2h 45' 18''
50 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 2h 45' 18''
14  Vendée U 8h 05' 54'' 133 24
7 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 2h 35' 18''
58 273  Maître, Florian 21 2h 45' 18''
68 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 2h 45' 18''
15  Team Colpack 8h 05' 54'' 141 10
8 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 2h 35' 18''
61 23  Negrente, Marco 20 2h 45' 18''
72 21  Botta, Davide 21 2h 45' 18''
16  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 05' 54'' 150 6
23 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 2h 35' 18''
60 195  Moreno, Iván 22 2h 45' 18''
67 196  Márquez, Martí 22 2h 45' 18''
17  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 05' 54'' 166 21
10 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 2h 35' 18''
74 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 2h 45' 18''
82 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 2h 45' 18''
18  Zappi's Racing Team 8h 10' 15'' 163 15
16 241  Double, Paul 21 2h 35' 18''
53 245  James, Tim 20 2h 45' 18''
94 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 2h 49' 39''
19  Polartec-Kometa 8h 10' 15'' 187
13 284  Ries, Michel 20 2h 35' 18''
73 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 2h 45' 18''
101 286  Gamper, Patrick 21 2h 49' 39''
20  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 10' 15'' 217 12
28 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 2h 35' 18''
78 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 2h 45' 18''
111 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19 2h 49' 39''
21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 8h 11' 15'' 156
35 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 2h 40' 39''
55 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 2h 45' 18''
66 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22 2h 45' 18''
22  General Store Bottoli 8h 14' 36'' 230 25
19 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20 2h 35' 18''
105 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 2h 49' 39''
106 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 2h 49' 39''
23  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 8h 15' 36'' 226 26
37 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 2h 40' 39''
86 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 2h 45' 18''
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 2h 49' 39''
24  Team Pala Fenice ASD 8h 15' 54'' 165 27
40 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 2h 45' 18''
56 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 2h 45' 18''
69 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 2h 45' 18''
25  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 8h 15' 54'' 176 22
43 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 2h 45' 18''
54 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21 2h 45' 18''
79 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 2h 45' 18''
26  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 8h 20' 15'' 226 17
42 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 2h 45' 18''
75 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 2h 45' 18''
109 91  Landi, Marco 21 2h 49' 39''
27  UC Monaco 8h 24' 36'' 256 19
63 262  Feeley, Daire 21 2h 45' 18''
96 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 2h 49' 39''
97 264  Gerrits, Ben 20 2h 49' 39''
28  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 8h 24' 36'' 261 29
71 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20 2h 45' 18''
91 115  Murgano, Marco 20 2h 49' 39''
99 112  Italiani, Davide 21 2h 49' 39''
29  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 8h 26' 09'' 361 30
90 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 2h 46' 51''
130 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 2h 49' 39''
141 292  Genga, Andrea 20 2h 49' 39''
30  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 8h 28' 57'' 370 28
104 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 2h 49' 39''
128 222  Belleri, Michael 19 2h 49' 39''
138 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 2h 49' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 19h 55' 22'' + 1
2 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 19h 56' 01'' + 00' 39'' + 9
3 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 19h 57' 36'' + 02' 14'' - 2
4 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 19h 57' 59'' + 02' 37'' - 1
5 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 19h 58' 00'' + 02' 38'' - 1
6 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 19h 58' 01'' + 02' 39'' - 1
7 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 58' 14'' + 02' 52'' -
8 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 58' 30'' + 03' 08'' -
9 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 19h 58' 32'' + 03' 10'' -
10 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 19h 58' 32'' + 03' 10'' -
11 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 19h 58' 32'' + 03' 10'' + 13
12 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 58' 35'' + 03' 13'' -
13 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 19h 58' 41'' + 03' 19'' -
14 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 19h 58' 47'' + 03' 25'' -
15 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 59' 08'' + 03' 46'' + 11
16 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 59' 10'' + 03' 48'' - 1
17 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 19h 59' 28'' + 04' 06'' -
18 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 20h 00' 09'' + 04' 47'' + 3
19 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 20h 00' 35'' + 05' 13'' + 3
20 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 20h 02' 01'' + 06' 39'' + 7
21 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 20h 02' 04'' + 06' 42'' + 7
22 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 02' 14'' + 06' 52'' + 7
23 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 03' 32'' + 08' 10'' + 9
24 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 03' 34'' + 08' 12'' + 9
25 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 20h 04' 32'' + 09' 10'' - 9
26 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 20h 09' 46'' + 14' 24'' - 7
27 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 10' 02'' + 14' 40'' - 7
28 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 20h 10' 18'' + 14' 56'' + 14
29 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 20h 10' 35'' + 15' 13'' - 6
30 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 20h 12' 33'' + 17' 11'' - 24
31 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 13' 15'' + 17' 53'' -
32 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 14' 21'' + 18' 59'' - 14
33 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 20h 14' 23'' + 19' 01'' + 2
34 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 16' 50'' + 21' 28'' - 9
35 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20h 17' 02'' + 21' 40'' - 5
36 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 20h 17' 03'' + 21' 41'' + 1
37 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 20h 18' 24'' + 23' 02'' + 2
38 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 18' 30'' + 23' 08'' + 16
39 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 19' 44'' + 24' 22'' - 3
40 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20h 21' 16'' + 25' 54'' + 4
41 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 20h 21' 21'' + 25' 59'' + 4
42 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 22' 01'' + 26' 39'' + 4
43 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 20h 22' 22'' + 27' 00'' - 5
44 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 23' 01'' + 27' 39'' - 3
45 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 20h 24' 05'' + 28' 43'' - 5
46 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 20h 24' 37'' + 29' 15'' + 3
47 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 20h 24' 49'' + 29' 27'' + 3
48 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 24' 58'' + 29' 36'' - 5
49 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 25' 06'' + 29' 44'' + 3
50 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 25' 44'' + 30' 22'' + 17
51 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 20h 26' 34'' + 31' 12'' + 2
52 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 20h 27' 34'' + 32' 12'' - 5
53 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 20h 28' 42'' + 33' 20'' - 5
54 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa 20h 29' 15'' + 33' 53'' - 3
55 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 20h 30' 01'' + 34' 39'' + 22
56 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 20h 30' 33'' + 35' 11'' + 9
57 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 20h 31' 24'' + 36' 02'' -
58 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20h 31' 53'' + 36' 31'' + 1
59 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 32' 03'' + 36' 41'' + 1
60 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 20h 32' 31'' + 37' 09'' + 9
61 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 20h 32' 54'' + 37' 32'' -
62 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 33' 26'' + 38' 04'' - 7
63 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 33' 45'' + 38' 23'' + 22
64 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 20h 34' 38'' + 39' 16'' - 8
65 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 20h 34' 39'' + 39' 17'' - 2
66 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 34' 47'' + 39' 25'' + 24
67 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 20h 35' 30'' + 40' 08'' + 24
68 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 20h 35' 38'' + 40' 16'' - 2
69 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 35' 56'' + 40' 34'' - 1
70 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 36' 11'' + 40' 49'' - 12
71 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 20h 36' 37'' + 41' 15'' + 24
72 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 20h 37' 27'' + 42' 05'' - 2
73 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 20h 37' 30'' + 42' 08'' + 1
74 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 20h 37' 37'' + 42' 15'' - 2
75 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 38' 29'' + 43' 07'' -
76 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 20h 39' 45'' + 44' 23'' - 14
77 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 40' 01'' + 44' 39'' + 1
78 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 20h 40' 12'' + 44' 50'' + 1
79 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 40' 15'' + 44' 53'' - 15
80 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 40' 18'' + 44' 56'' -
81 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 41' 59'' + 46' 37'' - 10
82 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 20h 42' 00'' + 46' 38'' - 9
83 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 43' 50'' + 48' 28'' + 4
84 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 43' 57'' + 48' 35'' + 24
85 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 20h 44' 34'' + 49' 12'' - 9
86 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 44' 54'' + 49' 32'' - 5
87 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 20h 44' 55'' + 49' 33'' + 23
88 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 20h 45' 48'' + 50' 26'' - 6
89 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 46' 21'' + 50' 59'' + 5
90 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 20h 47' 09'' + 51' 47'' - 7
91 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 20h 47' 38'' + 52' 16'' - 7
92 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 48' 07'' + 52' 45'' - 6
93 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 20h 48' 21'' + 52' 59'' - 5
94 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 48' 26'' + 53' 04'' - 5
95 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 20h 49' 27'' + 54' 05'' + 4
96 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 49' 28'' + 54' 06'' + 4
97 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 20h 49' 52'' + 54' 30'' - 5
98 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 20h 50' 06'' + 54' 44'' - 5
99 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 20h 50' 44'' + 55' 22'' + 4
100 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 50' 45'' + 55' 23'' + 4
101 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 20h 51' 10'' + 55' 48'' - 5
102 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 20h 51' 20'' + 55' 58'' + 3
103 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 52' 08'' + 56' 46'' - 6
104 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 20h 52' 39'' + 57' 17'' + 2
105 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 20h 52' 40'' + 57' 18'' + 2
106 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 20h 53' 21'' + 57' 59'' - 8
107 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 54' 21'' + 58' 59'' - 6
108 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 54' 28'' + 59' 06'' + 1
109 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 54' 48'' + 59' 26'' - 7
110 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 20h 56' 09'' + 1h 00' 47'' + 2
111 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 57' 21'' + 1h 01' 59'' + 4
112 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 20h 59' 43'' + 1h 04' 21'' - 1
113 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 20h 59' 57'' + 1h 04' 35'' + 5
114 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21h 01' 02'' + 1h 05' 40'' - 1
115 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 21h 01' 13'' + 1h 05' 51'' - 1
116 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 21h 02' 09'' + 1h 06' 47'' + 5
117 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 21h 02' 41'' + 1h 07' 19'' - 1
118 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 21h 03' 18'' + 1h 07' 56'' - 1
119 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 21h 04' 02'' + 1h 08' 40'' + 7
120 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 21h 04' 12'' + 1h 08' 50'' + 7
121 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 21h 04' 19'' + 1h 08' 57'' + 3
122 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 21h 04' 32'' + 1h 09' 10'' + 6
123 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21h 04' 38'' + 1h 09' 16'' - 4
124 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 21h 05' 12'' + 1h 09' 50'' + 1
125 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 21h 06' 06'' + 1h 10' 44'' - 5
126 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 21h 06' 39'' + 1h 11' 17'' - 4
127 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 21h 07' 17'' + 1h 11' 55'' + 5
128 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 21h 07' 59'' + 1h 12' 37'' - 5
129 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 21h 09' 30'' + 1h 14' 08'' + 6
130 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli 21h 10' 00'' + 1h 14' 38'' - 1
131 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 21h 11' 03'' + 1h 15' 41'' - 1
132 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 21h 11' 05'' + 1h 15' 43'' - 1
133 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 21h 12' 21'' + 1h 16' 59'' -
134 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 21h 13' 17'' + 1h 17' 55'' -
135 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 21h 14' 20'' + 1h 18' 58'' + 7
136 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21h 14' 33'' + 1h 19' 11'' -
137 264  Gerrits, Ben 20  UC Monaco 21h 14' 49'' + 1h 19' 27'' -
138 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21h 15' 00'' + 1h 19' 38'' + 6
139 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 21h 15' 23'' + 1h 20' 01'' - 1
140 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 21h 15' 58'' + 1h 20' 36'' + 7
141 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21h 17' 16'' + 1h 21' 54'' - 2
142 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 21h 18' 04'' + 1h 22' 42'' - 2
143 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 21h 18' 34'' + 1h 23' 12'' - 2
144 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 21h 19' 05'' + 1h 23' 43'' - 1
145 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 21h 19' 22'' + 1h 24' 00'' -
146 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 21h 20' 41'' + 1h 25' 19'' + 2
147 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 21h 20' 46'' + 1h 25' 24'' + 2
148 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 21h 21' 22'' + 1h 26' 00'' + 3
149 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21h 21' 22'' + 1h 26' 00'' - 3
150 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 21h 24' 31'' + 1h 29' 09'' + 2
151 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 21h 24' 46'' + 1h 29' 24'' + 2
152 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 21h 28' 03'' + 1h 32' 41'' + 2
153 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 21h 28' 13'' + 1h 32' 51'' + 2
154 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21h 29' 27'' + 1h 34' 05'' + 5
155 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team 21h 30' 47'' + 1h 35' 25'' + 1
156 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 21h 33' 47'' + 1h 38' 25'' + 2
157 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 21h 34' 27'' + 1h 39' 05'' -
158 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 21h 37' 29'' + 1h 42' 07'' + 2
159 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 21h 39' 15'' + 1h 43' 53'' + 2
160 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 21h 40' 07'' + 1h 44' 45'' + 2
161 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 21h 50' 51'' + 1h 55' 29'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 60 pts + 2
2 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 42 pts -18 pts + 11
3 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 37 pts -23 pts + 6
4 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 36 pts -24 pts + 27
5 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 36 pts -24 pts + 9
6 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -25 pts - 2
7 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 32 pts -28 pts + 3
8 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 31 pts -29 pts + 16
9 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 26 pts -34 pts - 3
10 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -35 pts - 3
11 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -35 pts + 6
12 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 22 pts -38 pts + 22
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 20 pts -40 pts
14 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 20 pts -40 pts - 2
15 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 18 pts -42 pts -
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 18 pts -42 pts -
17 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -42 pts + 1
18 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 18 pts -42 pts + 1
19 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17 pts -43 pts + 1
20 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -44 pts + 2
21 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -45 pts + 2
22 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 14 pts -46 pts
23 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -47 pts + 2
24 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -48 pts + 3
25 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -49 pts + 5
26 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11 pts -49 pts
27 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 10 pts -50 pts + 22
28 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -50 pts + 5
29 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -51 pts + 7
30 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -51 pts
31 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -51 pts + 6
32 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -52 pts + 6
33 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7 pts -53 pts + 7
34 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -54 pts
35 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 6 pts -54 pts + 10
36 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -54 pts + 5
37 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 5 pts -55 pts
38 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -55 pts + 5
39 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -56 pts
40 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -56 pts + 4
41 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -57 pts + 5
42 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -57 pts + 5
43 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -57 pts
44 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -57 pts + 4
45 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -58 pts + 5
46 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -59 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 33 pts -
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27 pts -6 pts -
3 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23 pts -10 pts + 4
4 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 22 pts -11 pts - 1
5 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 21 pts -12 pts + 7
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 20 pts -13 pts - 2
7 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -17 pts - 2
8 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 16 pts -17 pts - 2
9 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 14 pts -19 pts -
10 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 13 pts -20 pts -
11 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 13 pts -20 pts -
12 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -20 pts + 1
13 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -23 pts + 2
14 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 10 pts -23 pts + 9
15 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -24 pts + 1
16 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 8 pts -25 pts + 5
17 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -25 pts + 5
18 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -26 pts + 8
19 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -26 pts + 8
20 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -26 pts + 9
21 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -28 pts + 11
22 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -28 pts + 9
23 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 4 pts -29 pts
24 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -31 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts + 2
2 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts 0 pts
3 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts 0 pts + 1
4 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -1 pts + 1
5 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -2 pts + 1
6 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -2 pts + 2
7 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -4 pts + 3
8 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -4 pts + 3
9 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -4 pts
10 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -4 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 19h 55' 22'' -
2 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 19h 56' 01'' + 00' 39'' + 3
3 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 58' 14'' + 02' 52'' -
4 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 19h 58' 32'' + 03' 10'' -
5 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 19h 58' 32'' + 03' 10'' + 6
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 58' 35'' + 03' 13'' -
7 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 19h 58' 41'' + 03' 19'' -
8 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 19h 58' 47'' + 03' 25'' -
9 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 03' 32'' + 08' 10'' + 4
10 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 20h 09' 46'' + 14' 24'' -
11 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 20h 12' 33'' + 17' 11'' - 9
12 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 14' 21'' + 18' 59'' - 3
13 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 20h 17' 02'' + 21' 40'' - 1
14 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 19' 44'' + 24' 22'' + 1
15 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 20h 21' 21'' + 25' 59'' + 1
16 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 22' 01'' + 26' 39'' + 1
17 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 25' 06'' + 29' 44'' + 3
18 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 25' 44'' + 30' 22'' + 7
19 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 20h 27' 34'' + 32' 12'' - 1
20 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 20h 28' 42'' + 33' 20'' - 1
21 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 20h 30' 01'' + 34' 39'' + 9
22 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 33' 26'' + 38' 04'' - 1
23 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 20h 34' 38'' + 39' 16'' - 1
24 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 20h 37' 30'' + 42' 08'' + 4
25 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 38' 29'' + 43' 07'' + 4
26 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 20h 39' 45'' + 44' 23'' - 3
27 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 40' 15'' + 44' 53'' - 3
28 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 40' 18'' + 44' 56'' + 3
29 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 41' 59'' + 46' 37'' - 3
30 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 20h 42' 00'' + 46' 38'' - 3
31 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 43' 50'' + 48' 28'' + 4
32 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 43' 57'' + 48' 35'' + 9
33 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 44' 54'' + 49' 32'' - 1
34 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 20h 45' 48'' + 50' 26'' - 1
35 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 48' 07'' + 52' 45'' - 1
36 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 20h 48' 26'' + 53' 04'' -
37 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 20h 50' 06'' + 54' 44'' -
38 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 50' 45'' + 55' 23'' + 2
39 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 20h 52' 08'' + 56' 46'' - 1
40 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 54' 48'' + 59' 26'' - 1
41 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 57' 21'' + 1h 01' 59'' + 2
42 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 20h 59' 57'' + 1h 04' 35'' + 4
43 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21h 01' 02'' + 1h 05' 40'' - 1
44 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 21h 02' 09'' + 1h 06' 47'' + 3
45 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 21h 02' 41'' + 1h 07' 19'' - 1
46 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 21h 03' 18'' + 1h 07' 56'' - 1
47 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 21h 04' 12'' + 1h 08' 50'' + 3
48 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 21h 04' 19'' + 1h 08' 57'' + 1
49 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 21h 06' 39'' + 1h 11' 17'' - 1
50 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 21h 15' 23'' + 1h 20' 01'' + 1
51 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 21h 17' 16'' + 1h 21' 54'' + 1
52 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 21h 18' 34'' + 1h 23' 12'' + 1
53 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U 21h 19' 22'' + 1h 24' 00'' + 1
54 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 21h 20' 41'' + 1h 25' 19'' + 2
55 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 21h 21' 22'' + 1h 26' 00'' -
56 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 21h 33' 47'' + 1h 38' 25'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 59h 50' 57'' -
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 59h 55' 55'' + 04' 58'' + 1
3  Astana City 60h 06' 34'' + 15' 37'' - 1
4  Russia 60h 55' 14'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 8
5  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 60h 16' 53'' + 25' 56'' + 1
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 60h 24' 25'' + 33' 28'' - 2
7  SEG Racing Academy 60h 32' 19'' + 41' 22'' -
8  Tirol Cycling Team 60h 42' 38'' + 51' 41'' + 3
9  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 60h 46' 54'' + 55' 57'' + 6
10  Team Colpack 60h 47' 53'' + 56' 56'' - 2
11  Team Wiggins 60h 50' 49'' + 59' 52'' + 6
12  Cycling Team Friuli 60h 55' 06'' + 1h 04' 09'' - 3
13  Russia 60h 55' 14'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 8
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 60h 56' 49'' + 1h 05' 52'' -
15  Zappi's Racing Team 60h 59' 51'' + 1h 08' 54'' - 2
16  IAM Excelsior 61h 06' 39'' + 1h 15' 42'' + 4
17  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 61h 09' 39'' + 1h 18' 42'' - 5
18  Lotto-Soudal U23 61h 10' 46'' + 1h 19' 49'' -
19  UC Monaco 61h 20' 02'' + 1h 29' 05'' - 3
20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 61h 23' 07'' + 1h 32' 10'' + 1
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 61h 25' 51'' + 1h 34' 54'' + 1
22  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 61h 26' 29'' + 1h 35' 32'' - 3
23  General Store Bottoli 61h 41' 29'' + 1h 50' 32'' - 2
24  Vendée U 61h 38' 54'' + 1h 47' 57'' + 2
25  General Store Bottoli 61h 41' 29'' + 1h 50' 32'' - 2
26  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 61h 44' 55'' + 1h 53' 58'' - 2
27  Team Pala Fenice ASD 61h 55' 25'' + 2h 04' 28'' + 1
28  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 62h 04' 33'' + 2h 13' 36'' - 1
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 62h 11' 22'' + 2h 20' 25'' -
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 62h 13' 36'' + 2h 22' 39'' -


© Wijnreder Media