Schio - Pian delle Fugazze (136.9 km)

Route

 14 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Schio
 Finish  Pian delle Fugazze
 Distance  136.9 km  (85.1 mi)
 Speed  38.779 km/h  (24.096 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Donovan, Mark (WGN) 23h 28' 18''
 Lonardi, Giov.. (ZED) 60 points
 Faresin, Edoa.. (ZED) 42 points
 Donovan, Mark (WGN) 23h 28' 18''
 Colombia 70h 34' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 31' 49'' - 10'' 3 3 2 -
2 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 26'' - 06'' 4 10 5 -
3 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 28'' - 04'' 6 23 15 -
4 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 28'' 5 22 9 3
5 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 28'' 1 12 14 1
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 28'' 7 2 4 4
7 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 00' 38'' 8 24 25 5
8 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 00'' 27 41 27 10
9 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 01' 14'' 46 47 - -
10 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 54 48 21 -
11 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 01' 21'' 2 9 7 2
12 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 01' 21'' 9 15 3 -
13 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 02' 23'' 12 46 - 7
14 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 25'' 13 - - -
15 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 02' 25'' 11 4 - 6
16 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 34'' 19 39 - -
17 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 36'' 26 - - -
18 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 02' 36'' 31 - - 11
19 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 38'' 28 - - -
20 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 46'' 16 - - -
21 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 02' 59'' 22 13 - -
22 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 03' 01'' 23 37 - -
23 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 03' 01'' 10 28 10 -
24 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 05'' 32 - - -
25 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 05'' 15 - - -
26 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 03' 09'' 20 40 - -
27 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 22'' 14 11 20 8
28 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 03' 28'' 52 - - -
29 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 35'' 36 - - -
30 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 04' 08'' 79 35 6 -
31 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 18'' 30 - 13 -
32 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 04' 40'' 40 - - -
33 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 40'' 53 - 26 -
34 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 04' 54'' 80 - - -
35 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 59'' 24 - - 9
36 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 05' 02'' 21 8 18 -
37 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 05' 02'' 17 30 12 -
38 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 05' 02'' 78 - - -
39 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 05' 02'' 18 5 17 -
40 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack + 05' 09'' 43 - - -
41 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 06' 18'' 41 38 - -
42 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 06' 18'' 50 - - 18
43 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 06' 18'' 35 - - -
44 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 06' 20'' 44 31 - 15
45 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 06' 37'' 29 - - -
46 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 06' 37'' 25 16 22 -
47 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 06' 52'' 63 - - -
48 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 06' 54'' 123 - - -
49 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 06' 55'' 42 - - -
50 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 07' 11'' 61 26 23 -
51 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 07' 15'' 34 42 - -
52 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 07' 20'' 72 - - 25
53 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 07' 20'' 45 - 1 16
54 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 07' 32'' 59 - - 20
55 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 07' 38'' 33 - - 12
56 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 51'' 112 - - 43
57 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 08' 04'' 66 - 28 -
58 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 08' 04'' 39 - - -
59 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 04'' 74 - - 26
60 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 04'' 38 - - 14
61 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 08' 21'' 69 - - 23
62 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 08' 21'' 67 43 - -
63 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 08' 41'' 110 - - 41
64 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 08' 46'' 107 - - 39
65 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 09' 18'' - 02'' 56 19 - -
66 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 09' 43'' 109 - - -
67 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 10' 25'' - 03'' 65 6 16 -
68 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 25'' 75 - - 27
69 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 10' 29'' 62 - - -
70 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 10' 29'' 81 - - 28
71 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 10' 29'' 113 - - 44
72 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 57'' 89 - 24 -
73 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa + 10' 57'' 57 - - -
74 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 10' 57'' 96 45 - -
75 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 10' 57'' - 01'' 86 - 30 31
76 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 57'' 95 - - -
77 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 57'' 47 - - -
78 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 11' 28'' 60 25 - 21
79 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 11' 35'' 92 - 31 -
80 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 11' 37'' 76 - - -
81 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 12' 02'' 93 - - -
82 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 31'' 130 - - 49
83 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 31'' 94 7 - 34
84 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 12' 31'' 83 - - -
85 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 12' 45'' 121 - - -
86 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 12' 51'' 70 - - 24
87 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 51'' 48 27 - 17
88 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 12' 51'' 128 - - -
89 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 51'' 105 - - 37
90 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 12' 51'' 126 - - -
91 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 12' 51'' 88 - - -
92 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 12' 51'' 118 - - -
93 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins + 12' 51'' 117 - - 47
94 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 12' 51'' 73 14 29 -
95 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City + 12' 57'' 58 - - 19
96 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 57'' 55 - - -
97 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 12' 57'' 104 - - -
98 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 12' 57'' 116 20 - 46
99 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 13' 13'' 141 - - -
100 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 13' 34'' 101 - - -
101 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 13' 48'' 90 - - 33
102 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 14' 14'' 111 - 19 42
103 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 14' 14'' 120 - - -
104 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 14' 14'' 68 49 - -
105 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 14' 14'' 136 - - -
106 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 14' 14'' 114 - - -
107 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 14' 14'' 71 1 - -
108 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 14' 14'' 148 - - -
109 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia + 16' 54'' 125 18 - -
110 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 17' 01'' 91 44 - -
111 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 17' 11'' 132 - - -
112 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17' 11'' 51 29 - -
113 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 17' 11'' 129 - - -
114 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 17' 11'' 102 - - -
115 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 17' 11'' 134 - - -
116 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 17' 11'' 82 - - 29
117 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 17' 14'' 100 - - -
118 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 17' 14'' 77 - 32 -
119 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 17' 14'' 103 - - 36
120 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 17' 15'' 37 - - 13
121 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 17' 15'' 124 - - -
122 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 17' 52'' 139 - - -
123 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 28'' 99 17 - -
124 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 18' 28'' 85 - - 30
125 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 20' 33'' 98 36 11 35
126 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 22' 15'' 84 34 8 -
127 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 22' 15'' 115 - - 45
128 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 22' 15'' 87 - - 32
129 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 43'' 106 - - 38
130 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 23' 43'' 64 32 - 22
131 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 23' 43'' 135 - - -
132 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 43'' 149 33 - -
133 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 23' 43'' 144 - - -
134 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 43'' 131 - - 50
135 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 23' 43'' 138 - - 51
136 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 23' 43'' 142 - - -
137 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 23' 43'' 122 - - -
138 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 23' 43'' 146 - - -
139 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 43'' 97 21 - -
140 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 23' 43'' 150 - - 54
141 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 23' 43'' 119 - - -
142 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 23' 49'' 147 - - -
143 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 23' 56'' 127 - - 48
144 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 23' 56'' 145 - - 53
145 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 56'' 137 - - -
146 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 24' 02'' 133 - - -
147 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 24' 15'' 152 - - -
148 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 24' 20'' 49 - - -
149 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco + 24' 49'' 143 - - 52
150 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 25' 18'' 151 - - -
151 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 25' 39'' 108 - - 40
152 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 25' 39'' 140 - - -
DNF 91  Landi, Marco 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M..
DNF 92  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M..
DNF 134  Smarzaro, Daniel 20  General Store Bottoli
DNF 152  Galdoune, Amin 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu..
DNF 243  Beake, Charlie 21  Zappi's Racing Team
DNF 276  Jeannier, Emilien 19  Vendée U
DNF 293  Baldi, Francesco 22  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M..
DNS 113  Mori, Filippo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba..
DNS 123  Orlandi, Federico 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.8   Schio 1 185  Corradini, Michele  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts - 03''
2 153  Di Felice, Francesco  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3 pts - 02''
3 131  Dorigoni, Jakob  General Store Bottoli 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
79.8   Passo Xon (3C) 1 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -
2 215  Burger, Sven  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 144  Mozzato, Luca  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2 pts -
4 151  Radice, Raffaele  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 1 pts -
98.7   Passo Zovo (2C) 1 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 10 pts -
2 215  Burger, Sven  Tirol Cycling Team 9 pts -
3 195  Moreno, Iván  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -
4 144  Mozzato, Luca  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -
5 196  Márquez, Martí  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -
6 131  Dorigoni, Jakob  General Store Bottoli 5 pts -
136.9   Pian delle Fugazze (1C) 1 161  Williams, Stephen  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -
2 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Russia 13 pts -
3 32  Barta, Will  Hagens Berman Axeon 11 pts -
4 31  Almeida, João  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -
5 13  Donovan, Mark  Team Wiggins 8 pts -
6 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7 pts -
7 284  Ries, Michel  Polartec-Kometa 6 pts -
8 46  Caiati, Aldo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 41' 25'' 46 2
3 32  Barta, Will 22 3h 32' 17''
4 31  Almeida, João 19 3h 32' 17''
39 36  Bennett, Sean 22 3h 36' 51''
2  Lizarte Cycling Team 10h 42' 56'' 59 6
10 195  Moreno, Iván 22 3h 33' 08''
24 193  Parra, José 21 3h 34' 54''
25 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 3h 34' 54''
3  Colombia 10h 43' 11'' 59 1
11 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 3h 33' 10''
12 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 3h 33' 10''
36 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 3h 36' 51''
4  Team Colpack 10h 43' 46'' 56 9
9 23  Negrente, Marco 20 3h 33' 03''
15 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 3h 34' 14''
32 21  Botta, Davide 21 3h 36' 29''
5  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 45' 56'' 78 8
21 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 3h 34' 48''
27 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 3h 35' 11''
30 215  Burger, Sven 21 3h 35' 57''
6  Team Wiggins 10h 47' 07'' 80 11
5 13  Donovan, Mark 19 3h 32' 17''
34 12  Walker, Joey 20 3h 36' 43''
41 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 3h 38' 07''
7  Astana City 10h 48' 02'' 86 3
13 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 3h 34' 12''
23 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 3h 34' 50''
50 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 3h 39' 00''
8  Russia 10h 49' 07'' 93 4
2 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 32' 15''
45 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21 3h 38' 26''
46 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 3h 38' 26''
9  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 49' 38'' 102 5
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19 3h 32' 17''
20 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 3h 34' 35''
76 6  Chaves, Brayan 21 3h 42' 46''
10  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 50' 55'' 100 10
14 182  Covili, Luca 21 3h 34' 14''
19 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 3h 34' 27''
67 185  Corradini, Michele 22 3h 42' 14''
11  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 52' 14'' 120 15
29 63  Jaspers, Ward 20 3h 35' 24''
44 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 3h 38' 09''
47 64  Mertens, Julian 20 3h 38' 41''
12  SEG Racing Academy 10h 52' 15'' 120 7
1 161  Williams, Stephen 22 3h 31' 49''
16 163  Maas, Jan 22 3h 34' 23''
103 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 3h 46' 03''
13  Vendée U 10h 57' 45'' 161 21
28 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 3h 35' 17''
62 272  Bernard, Enzo 20 3h 40' 10''
71 275  Ferron, Valentin 20 3h 42' 18''
14  Polartec-Kometa 10h 57' 59'' 152 12
7 284  Ries, Michel 20 3h 32' 27''
72 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 3h 42' 46''
73 283  Cantón, Isaac 22 3h 42' 46''
15  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 58' 01'' 168 13
8 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 3h 32' 49''
53 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 3h 39' 09''
107 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 3h 46' 03''
16  IAM Excelsior 10h 58' 54'' 169 16
26 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 3h 34' 58''
63 202  Debons, Antonie 20 3h 40' 30''
80 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 43' 26''
17  UC Monaco 10h 59' 09'' 162 19
43 262  Feeley, Daire 21 3h 38' 07''
49 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 3h 38' 44''
70 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 3h 42' 18''
18  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 11h 00' 21'' 180 18
18 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 34' 25''
58 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 39' 53''
104 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 3h 46' 03''
19  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 03' 42'' 192 14
35 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 3h 36' 48''
68 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 3h 42' 14''
89 171  Bais, Davide 20 3h 44' 40''
20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 11h 06' 10'' 221 25
56 154  Kuś, Adam 19 3h 39' 40''
65 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 3h 41' 07''
100 156  Zandri, Francesco 20 3h 45' 23''
21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 11h 06' 11'' 212 29
38 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 3h 36' 51''
86 115  Murgano, Marco 20 3h 44' 40''
88 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 3h 44' 40''
22  Zappi's Racing Team 11h 08' 15'' 203 17
22 241  Double, Paul 21 3h 34' 50''
54 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 39' 21''
127 242  Hardy, Ben 20 3h 54' 04''
23  Team Pala Fenice ASD 11h 08' 18'' 226 27
48 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 3h 38' 43''
64 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 3h 40' 35''
114 81  Branchini, Giulio 22 3h 49' 00''
24  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 11h 08' 29'' 235 30
52 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 3h 39' 09''
91 291  Leone, Davide 21 3h 44' 40''
92 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 3h 44' 40''
25  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 09' 28'' 231 20
17 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 3h 34' 25''
102 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 3h 46' 03''
112 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 3h 49' 00''
26  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 11h 12' 12'' 258 28
42 222  Belleri, Michael 19 3h 38' 07''
99 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 3h 45' 02''
117 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 3h 49' 03''
27  General Store Bottoli 11h 12' 14'' 257 24
75 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20 3h 42' 46''
81 133  Borgo, Marco 22 3h 43' 51''
101 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 3h 45' 37''
28  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 11h 13' 57'' 235 26
31 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 3h 36' 07''
69 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 3h 42' 18''
135 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 3h 55' 32''
29  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 11h 15' 18'' 280 22
66 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 3h 41' 32''
98 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 3h 44' 46''
116 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19 3h 49' 00''
30  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 11h 23' 26'' 291 23
51 121  Colombo, Raul 21 3h 39' 04''
110 124  Piccot, Michel 21 3h 48' 50''
130 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 3h 55' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 23h 28' 18'' + 1
2 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23h 28' 32'' + 00' 14'' - 1
3 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 23h 29' 15'' + 00' 57'' -
4 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 23h 30' 10'' + 01' 52'' + 2
5 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 30' 31'' + 02' 13'' + 2
6 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 30' 43'' + 02' 25'' + 2
7 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 30' 49'' + 02' 31'' + 4
8 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 23h 30' 59'' + 02' 41'' + 1
9 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 23h 31' 10'' + 02' 52'' - 4
10 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 23h 32' 49'' + 04' 31'' - 6
11 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 23h 32' 55'' + 04' 37'' + 2
12 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 23h 32' 59'' + 04' 41'' + 2
13 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 33' 42'' + 05' 24'' + 4
14 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 33' 46'' + 05' 28'' - 2
15 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 34' 04'' + 05' 46'' + 1
16 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 35' 10'' + 06' 52'' + 3
17 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 23h 35' 23'' + 07' 05'' - 7
18 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 35' 59'' + 07' 41'' - 3
19 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 23h 36' 27'' + 08' 09'' + 2
20 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 23h 36' 59'' + 08' 41'' -
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 23h 37' 00'' + 08' 42'' - 3
22 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 37' 02'' + 08' 44'' -
23 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 23h 38' 24'' + 10' 06'' + 1
24 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 40' 20'' + 12' 02'' - 1
25 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 23h 42' 58'' + 14' 40'' -
26 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 23h 44' 27'' + 16' 09'' + 1
27 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 47' 10'' + 18' 52'' + 5
28 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 47' 42'' + 19' 24'' + 3
29 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 23h 48' 44'' + 20' 26'' - 1
30 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 23h 50' 30'' + 22' 12'' + 3
31 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 23h 51' 27'' + 23' 09'' + 4
32 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 51' 44'' + 23' 26'' + 2
33 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 23h 52' 00'' + 23' 42'' - 3
34 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 23h 56' 27'' + 28' 09'' + 2
35 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 23h 56' 31'' + 28' 13'' + 2
36 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 58' 25'' + 30' 07'' + 8
37 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 23h 58' 50'' + 30' 32'' - 11
38 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 59' 37'' + 31' 19'' + 1
39 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 24h 01' 09'' + 32' 51'' + 1
40 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 24h 01' 18'' + 33' 00'' + 7
41 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 24h 02' 44'' + 34' 26'' + 5
42 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 24h 02' 49'' + 34' 31'' + 3
43 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack 24h 03' 32'' + 35' 14'' + 8
44 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 03' 53'' + 35' 35'' + 6
45 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 04' 09'' + 35' 51'' + 4
46 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 24h 04' 27'' + 36' 09'' + 11
47 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 24h 05' 08'' + 36' 50'' - 4
48 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 06' 41'' + 38' 23'' - 6
49 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 06' 44'' + 38' 26'' - 20
50 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 24h 06' 49'' + 38' 31'' + 3
51 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24h 07' 30'' + 39' 12'' - 13
52 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 24h 08' 11'' + 39' 53'' + 9
53 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 08' 32'' + 40' 14'' + 6
54 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 09' 03'' + 40' 45'' + 15
55 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 09' 44'' + 41' 26'' - 7
56 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 11' 38'' + 43' 20'' -
57 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa 24h 12' 01'' + 43' 43'' - 3
58 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 24h 12' 20'' + 44' 02'' - 6
59 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 12' 47'' + 44' 29'' + 3
60 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 24h 13' 18'' + 45' 00'' - 5
61 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 24h 14' 38'' + 46' 20'' + 7
62 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 24h 14' 49'' + 46' 31'' - 2
63 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 14' 52'' + 46' 34'' + 7
64 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 24h 16' 53'' + 48' 35'' - 23
65 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 16' 58'' + 48' 40'' + 1
66 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 24h 17' 20'' + 49' 02'' + 6
67 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 24h 17' 47'' + 49' 29'' + 7
68 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 24h 17' 56'' + 49' 38'' - 10
69 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 18' 39'' + 50' 21'' + 6
70 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 24h 19' 18'' + 51' 00'' - 6
71 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 19' 48'' + 51' 30'' - 8
72 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 24h 21' 09'' + 52' 51'' + 10
73 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 24h 21' 17'' + 52' 59'' - 2
74 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 21' 52'' + 53' 34'' + 7
75 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 22' 32'' + 54' 14'' + 5
76 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 24h 23' 38'' + 55' 20'' + 2
77 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 23' 42'' + 55' 24'' - 12
78 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 24h 25' 12'' + 56' 54'' + 15
79 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 24h 25' 21'' + 57' 03'' + 17
80 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 24h 27' 27'' + 59' 09'' + 19
81 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 24h 28' 06'' + 59' 48'' + 7
82 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 28' 45'' + 1h 00' 27'' - 6
83 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 24h 28' 54'' + 1h 00' 36'' + 2
84 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 24h 29' 34'' + 1h 01' 16'' - 17
85 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 30' 32'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 6
86 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 31' 11'' + 1h 02' 53'' + 8
87 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 24h 31' 34'' + 1h 03' 16'' - 14
88 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 24h 31' 49'' + 1h 03' 31'' + 2
89 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 24h 32' 13'' + 1h 03' 55'' + 6
90 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 33' 44'' + 1h 05' 26'' + 2
91 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 24h 33' 45'' + 1h 05' 27'' - 4
92 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 24h 34' 44'' + 1h 06' 26'' + 10
93 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 24h 35' 01'' + 1h 06' 43'' + 8
94 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 35' 05'' + 1h 06' 47'' + 6
95 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 24h 35' 25'' + 1h 07' 07'' + 9
96 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 24h 35' 26'' + 1h 07' 08'' + 9
97 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 35' 33'' + 1h 07' 15'' - 20
98 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 36' 19'' + 1h 08' 01'' - 14
99 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 36' 38'' + 1h 08' 20'' - 10
100 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 24h 36' 41'' + 1h 08' 23'' - 9
101 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 38' 44'' + 1h 10' 26'' + 5
102 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 24h 38' 52'' + 1h 10' 34'' - 5
103 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 24h 39' 09'' + 1h 10' 51'' - 5
104 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 24h 39' 14'' + 1h 10' 56'' + 4
105 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 39' 28'' + 1h 11' 10'' + 4
106 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 40' 26'' + 1h 12' 08'' - 20
107 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 24h 40' 32'' + 1h 12' 14'' + 6
108 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 41' 18'' + 1h 13' 00'' - 25
109 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 42' 45'' + 1h 14' 27'' + 6
110 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 24h 43' 11'' + 1h 14' 53'' + 7
111 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24h 43' 23'' + 1h 15' 05'' -
112 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 43' 59'' + 1h 15' 41'' + 9
113 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 24h 45' 36'' + 1h 17' 18'' + 5
114 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 24h 45' 46'' + 1h 17' 28'' - 2
115 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 46' 12'' + 1h 17' 54'' - 12
116 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 46' 55'' + 1h 18' 37'' -
117 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 24h 48' 52'' + 1h 20' 34'' + 3
118 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 24h 49' 52'' + 1h 21' 34'' + 6
119 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 49' 53'' + 1h 21' 35'' - 12
120 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 24h 50' 05'' + 1h 21' 47'' - 1
121 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 24h 50' 40'' + 1h 22' 22'' + 4
122 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 51' 41'' + 1h 23' 23'' - 12
123 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 24h 53' 03'' + 1h 24' 45'' + 12
124 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 53' 36'' + 1h 25' 18'' - 2
125 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 24h 56' 00'' + 1h 27' 42'' + 2
126 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 24h 57' 01'' + 1h 28' 43'' + 7
127 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 24h 57' 07'' + 1h 28' 49'' - 13
128 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 24h 57' 57'' + 1h 29' 39'' + 6
129 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 25h 00' 03'' + 1h 31' 45'' + 2
130 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 01' 36'' + 1h 33' 18'' + 11
131 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 02' 11'' + 1h 33' 53'' - 5
132 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 25h 03' 33'' + 1h 35' 15'' + 4
133 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 25h 03' 50'' + 1h 35' 32'' - 5
134 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 25h 04' 58'' + 1h 36' 40'' + 6
135 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 25h 05' 02'' + 1h 36' 44'' - 6
136 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 25h 05' 08'' + 1h 36' 50'' + 8
137 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 25h 10' 45'' + 1h 42' 27'' + 1
138 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 25h 10' 55'' + 1h 42' 37'' + 1
139 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 25h 11' 03'' + 1h 42' 45'' + 9
140 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 25h 12' 17'' + 1h 43' 59'' - 3
141 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 25h 13' 15'' + 1h 44' 57'' + 12
142 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 25h 13' 36'' + 1h 45' 18'' -
143 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 25h 15' 12'' + 1h 46' 54'' -
144 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 25h 16' 18'' + 1h 48' 00'' + 3
145 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 25h 16' 26'' + 1h 48' 08'' + 1
146 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 25h 20' 03'' + 1h 51' 45'' + 4
147 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 25h 20' 24'' + 1h 52' 06'' + 4
148 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 25h 23' 32'' + 1h 55' 14'' + 10
149 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 25h 24' 59'' + 1h 56' 41'' + 5
150 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 25h 29' 19'' + 2h 01' 01'' + 6
151 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 25h 37' 02'' + 2h 08' 44'' + 8
152 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 25h 46' 55'' + 2h 18' 37'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 60 pts -
2 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 47 pts -13 pts -
3 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 37 pts -23 pts + 7
4 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 37 pts -23 pts - 1
5 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 36 pts -24 pts - 1
6 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 36 pts -24 pts - 1
7 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -25 pts - 1
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 32 pts -28 pts - 1
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 31 pts -29 pts - 1
10 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 28 pts -32 pts + 5
11 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 26 pts -34 pts - 2
12 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 26 pts -34 pts + 1
13 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -35 pts - 2
14 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 22 pts -38 pts - 2
15 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 20 pts -40 pts - 1
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 18 pts -42 pts -
17 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -42 pts -
18 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia 18 pts -42 pts -
19 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17 pts -43 pts -
20 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -44 pts -
21 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -45 pts -
22 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -46 pts + 11
23 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -46 pts + 11
24 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 14 pts -46 pts + 3
25 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 14 pts -46 pts - 3
26 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -47 pts - 3
27 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -48 pts - 3
28 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -49 pts - 3
29 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11 pts -49 pts - 3
30 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -50 pts - 2
31 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -51 pts - 1
32 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -51 pts - 3
33 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -51 pts - 2
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -52 pts - 2
35 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -54 pts + 1
36 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 6 pts -54 pts - 1
37 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 5 pts -55 pts -
38 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -55 pts -
39 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -56 pts + 1
40 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -56 pts - 1
41 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -57 pts
42 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -57 pts - 1
43 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -57 pts - 1
44 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -57 pts - 1
45 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -57 pts - 1
46 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -58 pts - 1
47 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -58 pts
48 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 1 pts -59 pts
49 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -59 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 42 pts + 1
2 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 35 pts -7 pts + 4
3 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 33 pts -9 pts - 2
4 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 28 pts -14 pts + 1
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 27 pts -15 pts + 4
6 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -17 pts + 4
7 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23 pts -19 pts - 4
8 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 22 pts -20 pts - 4
9 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 17 pts -25 pts + 7
10 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -26 pts - 3
11 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 16 pts -26 pts - 3
12 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 13 pts -29 pts - 1
13 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -29 pts - 1
14 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 12 pts -30 pts + 9
15 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11 pts -31 pts
16 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -32 pts - 3
17 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 10 pts -32 pts - 3
18 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -33 pts - 3
19 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -33 pts
20 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -34 pts - 3
21 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 8 pts -34 pts
22 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -35 pts - 4
23 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -35 pts - 4
24 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -35 pts - 4
25 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6 pts -36 pts
26 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -36 pts
27 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -37 pts
28 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -37 pts - 6
29 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -37 pts - 8
30 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 5 pts -37 pts
31 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -40 pts - 7
32 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 1 pts -41 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts + 1
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -5 pts - 1
3 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts -
4 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -6 pts -
5 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts -
6 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3 pts -7 pts
7 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 1
8 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
9 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -9 pts -
10 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 1 pts -9 pts
11 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 3
12 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 23h 28' 18'' + 1
2 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23h 28' 32'' + 00' 14'' - 1
3 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 30' 31'' + 02' 13'' -
4 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 23h 30' 49'' + 02' 31'' + 1
5 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 23h 30' 59'' + 02' 41'' - 1
6 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 23h 32' 55'' + 04' 37'' + 1
7 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 23h 32' 59'' + 04' 41'' + 1
8 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 33' 46'' + 05' 28'' - 2
9 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 40' 20'' + 12' 02'' -
10 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 47' 10'' + 18' 52'' + 2
11 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 23h 51' 27'' + 23' 09'' + 2
12 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 23h 52' 00'' + 23' 42'' - 1
13 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 23h 58' 50'' + 30' 32'' - 3
14 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 59' 37'' + 31' 19'' -
15 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 03' 53'' + 35' 35'' + 3
16 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 04' 09'' + 35' 51'' + 1
17 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 06' 41'' + 38' 23'' - 1
18 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 24h 06' 49'' + 38' 31'' + 2
19 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City 24h 12' 20'' + 44' 02'' -
20 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 12' 47'' + 44' 29'' + 2
21 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 24h 13' 18'' + 45' 00'' -
22 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 24h 16' 53'' + 48' 35'' - 7
23 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 18' 39'' + 50' 21'' + 2
24 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 24h 19' 18'' + 51' 00'' - 1
25 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 24h 21' 09'' + 52' 51'' + 5
26 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 21' 52'' + 53' 34'' + 3
27 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 22' 32'' + 54' 14'' + 1
28 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 24h 28' 06'' + 59' 48'' + 6
29 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 28' 45'' + 1h 00' 27'' - 3
30 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 24h 30' 32'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 3
31 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 31' 11'' + 1h 02' 53'' + 5
32 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 24h 31' 34'' + 1h 03' 16'' - 8
33 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 33' 44'' + 1h 05' 26'' + 2
34 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 24h 35' 05'' + 1h 06' 47'' + 4
35 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 24h 36' 19'' + 1h 08' 01'' - 3
36 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 24h 39' 09'' + 1h 10' 51'' + 1
37 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 39' 28'' + 1h 11' 10'' + 3
38 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 40' 26'' + 1h 12' 08'' - 5
39 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 24h 40' 32'' + 1h 12' 14'' + 3
40 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 41' 18'' + 1h 13' 00'' - 9
41 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 24h 43' 11'' + 1h 14' 53'' + 4
42 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24h 43' 23'' + 1h 15' 05'' - 1
43 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 24h 43' 59'' + 1h 15' 41'' + 5
44 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 24h 45' 36'' + 1h 17' 18'' + 2
45 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 24h 46' 12'' + 1h 17' 54'' - 6
46 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 24h 46' 55'' + 1h 18' 37'' - 2
47 16  Fouché, James 20  Team Wiggins 24h 48' 52'' + 1h 20' 34'' -
48 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 24h 57' 07'' + 1h 28' 49'' - 5
49 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 01' 36'' + 1h 33' 18'' + 2
50 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 02' 11'' + 1h 33' 53'' - 1
51 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 25h 10' 55'' + 1h 42' 37'' - 1
52 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco 25h 15' 12'' + 1h 46' 54'' -
53 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 25h 16' 26'' + 1h 48' 08'' + 1
54 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 25h 29' 19'' + 2h 01' 01'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 70h 34' 08'' -
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 70h 37' 20'' + 03' 12'' -
3  Astana City 70h 54' 36'' + 20' 28'' -
4  Russia 71h 01' 43'' + 27' 35'' -
5  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 71h 06' 31'' + 32' 23'' -
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 71h 07' 21'' + 33' 13'' -
7  SEG Racing Academy 71h 24' 34'' + 50' 26'' -
8  Tirol Cycling Team 71h 28' 34'' + 54' 26'' -
9  Team Colpack 71h 31' 39'' + 57' 31'' + 1
10  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 71h 37' 49'' + 1h 03' 41'' - 1
11  Team Wiggins 71h 37' 56'' + 1h 03' 48'' -
12  Polartec-Kometa 71h 53' 13'' + 1h 19' 05''
13  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 71h 54' 50'' + 1h 20' 42'' + 1
14  Cycling Team Friuli 71h 58' 48'' + 1h 24' 40'' - 2
15  Lotto-Soudal U23 72h 03' 00'' + 1h 28' 52'' + 3
16  IAM Excelsior 72h 05' 33'' + 1h 31' 25'' -
17  Zappi's Racing Team 72h 08' 06'' + 1h 33' 58'' - 2
18  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 72h 10' 00'' + 1h 35' 52'' - 1
19  UC Monaco 72h 19' 11'' + 1h 45' 03'' -
20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 72h 35' 19'' + 2h 01' 11'' + 1
21  Vendée U 72h 36' 39'' + 2h 02' 31'' + 3
22  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 72h 41' 47'' + 2h 07' 39'' -
23  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 72h 46' 33'' + 2h 12' 25'' - 3
24  General Store Bottoli 72h 47' 31'' + 2h 13' 23'' - 1
25  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 72h 47' 39'' + 2h 13' 31''
26  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 72h 58' 52'' + 2h 24' 44'' -
27  Team Pala Fenice ASD 73h 03' 43'' + 2h 29' 35'' -
28  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 73h 16' 45'' + 2h 42' 37'' -
29  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 73h 17' 33'' + 2h 43' 25'' -
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 73h 22' 05'' + 2h 47' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media