Levico Terme - Asiago (157.4 km)

Route

 15 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Levico Terme
 Finish  Asiago
 Distance  157.4 km  (97.8 mi)
 Speed  36.871 km/h  (22.911 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 27h 46' 04''
 Stannard, Rob.. (MBE) 63 points
 Muñoz, Cristian (COL) 48 points
 Osorio, Aleja.. (COL) 27h 46' 04''
 Colombia 83h 23' 56''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 4h 16' 08'' - 10'' 4 5 1 -
2 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 00' 00'' - 06'' 25 17 10 11
3 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 4 4 -
4 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 31'' 5 12 7 3
5 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 20'' 7 1 6 4
6 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 20'' 14 3 15 -
7 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 21'' 10 27 12 -
8 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 24'' 24 24 34 10
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 01' 24'' 1 6 9 1
10 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 24'' 11 30 - -
11 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 02' 01'' 17 8 23 -
12 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 01'' 33 20 38 13
13 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 01'' 8 18 21 -
14 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 02' 01'' 23 15 27 -
15 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 01'' 6 7 3 -
16 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 01'' 9 21 31 5
17 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 02' 01'' 3 13 20 2
18 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 01'' 27 44 - -
19 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 05'' 75 51 - -
20 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 05'' 32 34 - 12
21 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 06'' 18 42 - -
22 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 03' 06'' 12 31 14 -
23 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 03' 08'' 57 - - -
24 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 03' 08'' 13 9 - 6
25 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 08'' 62 - - 21
26 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 10'' 22 - - 9
27 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 03' 10'' 16 33 13 -
28 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 04' 53'' 15 49 32 7
29 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 04' 53'' 21 43 - -
30 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 53'' 19 - - -
31 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 53'' 28 - 18 -
32 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 53'' 26 - - -
33 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 04' 53'' 36 50 - -
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 05' 09'' 65 37 5 -
35 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 07' 10'' - 02'' 20 14 26 8
36 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 07' 10'' 61 - - -
37 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 07' 14'' - 03'' 40 - 11 -
38 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 11' 36'' 50 - - 18
39 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 12' 43'' 34 45 - -
40 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 12' 43'' 56 - 35 -
41 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 12' 43'' 38 - - -
42 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 12' 43'' 58 53 - -
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 12' 43'' 41 - - -
44 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 12' 43'' 35 - - -
45 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 12' 43'' 110 - - -
46 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 12' 43'' 39 - - -
47 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 12' 43'' 30 - - -
48 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 43'' 44 - 33 -
49 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 14' 59'' 55 - - -
50 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 14' 59'' 45 - - 15
51 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 14' 59'' 78 - - 28
52 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 14' 59'' 79 - - -
53 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 14' 59'' 126 - - -
54 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 14' 59'' 92 - - 32
55 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 49 52 19 -
56 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 14' 59'' - 01'' 54 28 24 20
57 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 14' 59'' 95 - - 35
58 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 16' 26'' 69 - - 23
59 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 31'' 51 - - -
60 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 19' 15'' 107 - - -
61 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 19' 15'' 89 26 - -
62 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 15'' 119 - - 46
63 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 15'' 70 - - 24
64 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 15'' 87 11 - 31
65 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 19' 15'' 48 - 2 17
66 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 19' 15'' 93 - - 33
67 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 19' 15'' 71 - - 25
68 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 19' 15'' 63 29 29 -
69 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 19' 15'' 66 35 - 22
70 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 19' 15'' 85 - - 30
71 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 19' 15'' 68 46 - -
72 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 19' 15'' 59 23 - -
73 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 19' 15'' 111 - - -
74 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 19' 15'' 86 - 40 -
75 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa + 19' 15'' 60 - - -
76 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 19' 15'' 122 - - -
77 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 19' 15'' 46 41 - -
78 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 19' 15'' 77 - 39 -
79 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 19' 15'' 94 - - 34
80 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 19' 15'' 53 32 - -
81 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 19' 15'' 76 - - -
82 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 19' 15'' 74 - - 27
83 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 19' 15'' 73 - - 26
84 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 15'' 64 - - -
85 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 19' 15'' 31 - - -
86 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 19' 15'' 84 - 30 -
87 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 19' 15'' 104 - - -
88 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 19' 15'' 103 - - 40
89 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 19' 15'' 90 22 - -
90 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 19' 15'' 91 - - -
91 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 19' 15'' 127 - - -
92 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 19' 15'' 43 - - 14
93 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 19' 15'' 88 47 - -
94 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 15'' 80 38 8 -
95 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 19' 15'' 82 - - 29
96 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 19' 15'' 42 - - -
97 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 19' 15'' 72 19 36 -
98 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 19' 25'' 105 - - -
99 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 19' 25'' 96 - - 36
100 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 40'' 29 16 17 -
101 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli + 28' 14'' 100 39 16 39
102 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 28' 14'' 137 - - 50
103 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 28' 14'' 52 - 28 19
104 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 31' 09'' 121 - - -
105 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 31' 09'' 114 - 25 42
106 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 31' 09'' 83 2 - -
107 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 31' 12'' 81 10 22 -
108 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 31' 12'' 101 - - -
109 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli + 31' 12'' 97 - 37 37
110 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 31' 12'' 47 - - 16
111 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 31' 12'' 124 - - -
112 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 31' 12'' 129 - - 48
113 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 31' 12'' 134 - - 49
114 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 31' 12'' 113 - - -
115 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 31' 12'' 140 - - -
116 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 31' 12'' 131 - - -
117 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 31' 12'' 99 - - -
118 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team + 31' 12'' 37 40 - -
119 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 31' 12'' 115 - - 43
120 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 31' 12'' 123 - - -
121 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 31' 12'' 108 - - -
122 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 31' 12'' 136 - - -
123 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 31' 12'' 130 - - -
124 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 31' 12'' 125 - - -
125 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 31' 12'' 116 25 - 44
126 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 31' 12'' 67 - - -
127 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 31' 19'' 109 - - 41
128 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 31' 22'' 138 - - -
129 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 31' 29'' 135 - - -
130 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 34' 12'' 142 - - -
131 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 34' 12'' 144 - - 51
132 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 34' 14'' 141 - - -
133 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 34' 14'' 133 - - -
134 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 34' 14'' 139 - - -
135 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 34' 14'' 98 - - 38
136 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 34' 14'' 132 - - -
137 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 34' 14'' 112 - - -
138 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 34' 14'' 118 - - 45
139 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 34' 14'' 102 48 - -
140 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 34' 14'' 106 - - -
141 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 34' 14'' 128 - - 47
142 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa + 34' 14'' 117 - - -
143 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 34' 14'' 120 - - -
144 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 34' 14'' 145 - - -
145 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 34' 22'' 143 36 - -
DNF 26  Romano, Francesco 20  Team Colpack
DNF 54  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 21  Russia
DNF 125  Moro, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF 171  Bais, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 231  Bayembayev, Olzhas 19  Astana City
DNS 105  Zandomeneghi, Simone 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn..
DNS 265  Karl, Ádám 18  UC Monaco
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
110.9   Romano d'Ezzelino 1 271  Gaillard, Marlon  Vendée U 5 pts - 03''
2 212  Wildauer, Markus  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  Vendée U 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.1   Fastro-Scale di Primolano (3C) 1 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -
2 192  Adriá, Roger  Lizarte Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 271  Gaillard, Marlon  Vendée U 2 pts -
4 151  Radice, Raffaele  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 1 pts -
85.3   Monte Grappa (HC) 1 271  Gaillard, Marlon  Vendée U 20 pts -
2 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 17 pts -
3 211  Schinnagel, Johannes  Tirol Cycling Team 15 pts -
4 182  Covili, Luca  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -
5 76  Rubio, Einer  Colombia 11 pts -
6 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu  Vendée U 9 pts -
7 74  Muñoz, Daniel  Colombia 8 pts -
8 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed  Astana City 7 pts -
9 234  Pronskiy, Vadim  Astana City 6 pts -
10 195  Moreno, Iván  Lizarte Cycling Team 5 pts -
138.0   Foza (1C) 1 73  Muñoz, Cristian  Colombia 15 pts -
2 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Russia 13 pts -
3 76  Rubio, Einer  Colombia 11 pts -
4 31  Almeida, João  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -
5 182  Covili, Luca  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -
6 1  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7 pts -
7 36  Bennett, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -
8 161  Williams, Stephen  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 12h 49' 48'' 12 1
1 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 4h 16' 08''
2 76  Rubio, Einer 20 4h 16' 08''
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 4h 17' 32''
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 52' 16'' 23 2
4 31  Almeida, João 19 4h 16' 39''
6 36  Bennett, Sean 22 4h 17' 28''
13 32  Barta, Will 22 4h 18' 09''
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 12h 53' 50'' 40 3
10 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 4h 17' 32''
12 192  Adriá, Roger 20 4h 18' 09''
18 193  Parra, José 21 4h 18' 09''
4  Russia 13h 03' 08'' 57 4
3 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 16' 08''
14 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 4h 18' 09''
40 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 4h 28' 51''
5  Team Colpack 13h 09' 08'' 103 8
24 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 4h 19' 16''
33 23  Negrente, Marco 20 4h 21' 01''
46 21  Botta, Davide 21 4h 28' 51''
6  SEG Racing Academy 13h 12' 46'' 131 7
15 161  Williams, Stephen 22 4h 18' 09''
21 163  Maas, Jan 22 4h 19' 14''
95 164  Schelling, Ide 20 4h 35' 23''
7  Team Wiggins 13h 12' 48'' 117 10
17 13  Donovan, Mark 19 4h 18' 09''
23 12  Walker, Joey 20 4h 19' 16''
77 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 4h 35' 23''
8  IAM Excelsior 13h 13' 25'' 116 12
29 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 4h 21' 01''
34 203  Mäder, Gino 21 4h 21' 17''
53 205  Guex, Quentin 21 4h 31' 07''
9  Astana City 13h 15' 38'' 118 5
22 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 4h 19' 14''
28 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 4h 21' 01''
68 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 4h 35' 23''
10  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 17' 54'' 148 9
19 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 4h 19' 13''
35 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 4h 23' 18''
94 215  Burger, Sven 21 4h 35' 23''
11  Vendée U 13h 25' 36'' 150 20
37 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 4h 23' 22''
56 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 4h 31' 07''
57 275  Ferron, Valentin 20 4h 31' 07''
12  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 25' 49'' 161 6
5 1  Stannard, Robert 19 4h 17' 28''
30 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 4h 21' 01''
126 4  Morey, Drew 21 4h 47' 20''
13  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 13h 25' 50'' 146 11
7 182  Covili, Luca 21 4h 17' 29''
32 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20 4h 21' 01''
107 185  Corradini, Michele 22 4h 47' 20''
14  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 27' 20'' 167 15
26 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 4h 19' 18''
59 172  Bais, Mattia 21 4h 32' 39''
82 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 4h 35' 23''
15  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 13h 27' 32'' 148 26
36 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 4h 23' 18''
45 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 4h 28' 51''
67 115  Murgano, Marco 20 4h 35' 23''
16  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 13h 28' 18'' 134 14
8 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 4h 17' 32''
61 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21 4h 35' 23''
65 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20 4h 35' 23''
17  UC Monaco 13h 28' 49'' 138 17
43 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 4h 28' 51''
44 262  Feeley, Daire 21 4h 28' 51''
51 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 4h 31' 07''
18  Polartec-Kometa 13h 28' 55'' 177 13
16 284  Ries, Michel 20 4h 18' 09''
75 283  Cantón, Isaac 22 4h 35' 23''
86 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 4h 35' 23''
19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 29' 59'' 145 16
20 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 4h 19' 13''
62 62  Colman, Alex 19 4h 35' 23''
63 61  Apers, Ruben 19 4h 35' 23''
20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13h 39' 28'' 193 23
31 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 4h 21' 01''
49 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 4h 31' 07''
113 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 4h 47' 20''
21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 13h 45' 02'' 193 18
41 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 28' 51''
42 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 4h 28' 51''
110 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 4h 47' 20''
22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 13h 46' 09'' 223 22
72 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 4h 35' 23''
73 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22 4h 35' 23''
78 151  Radice, Raffaele 21 4h 35' 23''
23  Zappi's Racing Team 13h 50' 37'' 255 19
38 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 27' 44''
99 245  James, Tim 20 4h 35' 33''
118 241  Double, Paul 21 4h 47' 20''
24  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 13h 53' 50'' 262 28
50 222  Belleri, Michael 19 4h 31' 07''
90 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 4h 35' 23''
122 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 4h 47' 20''
25  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 13h 54' 36'' 247 24
39 121  Colombo, Raul 21 4h 28' 51''
69 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 4h 35' 23''
139 124  Piccot, Michel 21 4h 50' 22''
26  General Store Bottoli 13h 55' 08'' 258 25
70 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 4h 35' 23''
87 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 4h 35' 23''
101 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20 4h 44' 22''
27  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 58' 03'' 270 21
80 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 4h 35' 23''
85 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 4h 35' 23''
105 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 4h 47' 17''
28  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 14h 07' 14'' 299 30
58 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 4h 32' 34''
117 291  Leone, Davide 21 4h 47' 20''
124 292  Genga, Andrea 20 4h 47' 20''
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 14h 10' 00'' 298 29
79 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 4h 35' 23''
104 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 4h 47' 17''
115 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20 4h 47' 20''
30  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 14h 22' 00'' 359 27
114 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 4h 47' 20''
120 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 4h 47' 20''
125 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20 4h 47' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 27h 46' 04'' + 1
2 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 27h 46' 12'' + 00' 08'' + 2
3 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 27h 46' 27'' + 00' 23'' - 2
4 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 27h 47' 05'' + 01' 01'' + 5
5 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 47' 10'' + 01' 06'' -
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 27h 47' 24'' + 01' 20'' - 3
7 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 48' 17'' + 02' 13'' -
8 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 48' 52'' + 02' 48'' - 2
9 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 27h 49' 08'' + 03' 04'' - 1
10 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 51' 11'' + 05' 07'' + 3
11 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 27h 51' 36'' + 05' 32'' + 4
12 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 27h 52' 03'' + 05' 59'' - 2
13 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 27h 52' 11'' + 06' 07'' - 2
14 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 53' 27'' + 07' 23'' + 4
15 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 27h 54' 00'' + 07' 56'' - 3
16 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 27h 54' 41'' + 08' 37'' + 1
17 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 27h 55' 09'' + 09' 05'' + 4
18 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 27h 55' 41'' + 09' 37'' + 1
19 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 56' 11'' + 10' 07'' - 3
20 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 27h 57' 02'' + 10' 58'' - 6
21 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 27h 58' 00'' + 11' 56'' - 1
22 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 59' 38'' + 13' 34'' + 2
23 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 28h 01' 07'' + 15' 03'' + 2
24 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 28h 04' 42'' + 18' 38'' + 3
25 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 28h 08' 01'' + 21' 57'' + 8
26 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 28h 08' 43'' + 22' 39'' + 2
27 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 09' 53'' + 23' 49'' + 5
28 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 28h 11' 31'' + 25' 27'' + 2
29 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 28h 12' 49'' + 26' 45'' - 7
30 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 28h 17' 35'' + 31' 31'' - 1
31 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 28h 19' 50'' + 33' 46'' - 5
32 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 23' 06'' + 37' 02'' + 12
33 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 24' 50'' + 38' 46'' + 15
34 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 28h 25' 18'' + 39' 14'' -
35 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 28h 25' 22'' + 39' 18'' -
36 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 28h 25' 28'' + 39' 24'' + 10
37 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 28h 25' 44'' + 39' 40'' - 14
38 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 28h 30' 00'' + 43' 56'' + 1
39 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 28h 30' 09'' + 44' 05'' + 1
40 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 28h 31' 27'' + 45' 23'' + 12
41 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 28h 31' 40'' + 45' 36'' + 1
42 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 33' 48'' + 47' 44'' - 6
43 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 28h 35' 00'' + 48' 56'' - 5
44 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 37' 23'' + 51' 19'' + 9
45 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 28h 37' 56'' + 51' 52'' + 5
46 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 28h 38' 07'' + 52' 03'' - 5
47 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 28h 38' 47'' + 52' 43'' - 16
48 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 28h 39' 32'' + 53' 28'' - 3
49 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 40' 10'' + 54' 06'' + 5
50 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 28h 40' 31'' + 54' 27'' + 9
51 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 28h 42' 23'' + 56' 19'' + 4
52 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 28h 43' 12'' + 57' 08'' - 15
53 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 28h 43' 13'' + 57' 09'' - 2
54 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 28h 44' 24'' + 58' 20'' + 6
55 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 28h 45' 56'' + 59' 52'' + 7
56 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 28h 46' 11'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 10
57 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 28h 46' 43'' + 1h 00' 39'' + 23
58 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 28h 46' 47'' + 1h 00' 43'' + 10
59 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 28h 47' 01'' + 1h 00' 57'' - 3
60 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa 28h 47' 24'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 3
61 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 28h 48' 30'' + 1h 02' 26'' + 17
62 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 49' 48'' + 1h 03' 44'' + 23
63 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 28h 50' 01'' + 1h 03' 57'' - 2
64 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 50' 15'' + 1h 04' 11'' - 1
65 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 28h 50' 49'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 19
66 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 28h 52' 16'' + 1h 06' 12'' - 2
67 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 28h 52' 28'' + 1h 06' 24'' - 20
68 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 28h 53' 10'' + 1h 07' 06'' - 1
69 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 28h 53' 43'' + 1h 07' 39'' + 3
70 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 54' 02'' + 1h 07' 58'' - 1
71 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 28h 54' 41'' + 1h 08' 37'' - 1
72 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 28h 56' 40'' + 1h 10' 36'' + 1
73 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 28h 57' 15'' + 1h 11' 11'' + 1
74 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 28h 57' 55'' + 1h 11' 51'' + 1
75 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 28h 58' 27'' + 1h 12' 23'' + 29
76 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 28h 59' 01'' + 1h 12' 57'' -
77 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 28h 59' 05'' + 1h 13' 01'' -
78 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 28h 59' 13'' + 1h 13' 09'' + 3
79 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 29h 00' 01'' + 1h 13' 57'' + 4
80 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 29h 00' 44'' + 1h 14' 40'' - 1
81 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 29h 04' 18'' + 1h 18' 14'' - 16
82 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 29h 06' 57'' + 1h 20' 53'' + 5
83 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 07' 05'' + 1h 21' 01'' - 12
84 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 29h 07' 36'' + 1h 21' 32'' + 5
85 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 09' 07'' + 1h 23' 03'' + 5
86 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 29h 10' 07'' + 1h 24' 03'' + 6
87 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 10' 28'' + 1h 24' 24'' + 7
88 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 29h 10' 49'' + 1h 24' 45'' + 8
89 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 10' 56'' + 1h 24' 52'' + 8
90 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 12' 01'' + 1h 25' 57'' + 9
91 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 29h 12' 04'' + 1h 26' 00'' + 9
92 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 29h 14' 18'' + 1h 28' 14'' + 18
93 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 15' 49'' + 1h 29' 45'' + 13
94 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 29h 15' 55'' + 1h 29' 51'' + 13
95 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 29h 16' 43'' + 1h 30' 39'' + 18
96 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 29h 16' 51'' + 1h 30' 47'' + 12
97 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 18' 31'' + 1h 32' 27'' - 11
98 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 19' 07'' + 1h 33' 03'' - 16
99 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 29h 19' 09'' + 1h 33' 05'' - 11
100 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 20' 41'' + 1h 34' 37'' - 2
101 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 29h 22' 21'' + 1h 36' 17'' - 8
102 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 29h 24' 07'' + 1h 38' 03'' - 11
103 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 29h 24' 15'' + 1h 38' 11'' + 14
104 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 25' 16'' + 1h 39' 12'' + 15
105 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 29h 25' 38'' + 1h 39' 34'' + 15
106 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 25' 47'' + 1h 39' 43'' - 11
107 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 29h 26' 03'' + 1h 39' 59'' + 14
108 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 29h 26' 12'' + 1h 40' 08'' - 6
109 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 29h 26' 36'' + 1h 40' 32'' - 6
110 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 29h 26' 48'' + 1h 40' 44'' + 18
111 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 29h 27' 04'' + 1h 41' 00'' + 11
112 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 29h 29' 06'' + 1h 43' 02'' - 11
113 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 30' 05'' + 1h 44' 01'' - 4
114 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29h 30' 40'' + 1h 44' 36'' - 3
115 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 29h 31' 19'' + 1h 45' 15'' - 3
116 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 34' 15'' + 1h 48' 11'' -
117 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa 29h 36' 08'' + 1h 50' 04'' - 3
118 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 29h 36' 34'' + 1h 50' 30'' - 3
119 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 36' 59'' + 1h 50' 55'' + 11
120 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 29h 40' 14'' + 1h 54' 10'' - 2
121 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 29h 40' 20'' + 1h 54' 16'' + 2
122 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 29h 40' 25'' + 1h 54' 21'' + 13
123 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 40' 56'' + 1h 54' 52'' + 1
124 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 29h 44' 21'' + 1h 58' 17'' + 2
125 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 29h 47' 23'' + 2h 01' 19'' + 4
126 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 29h 47' 25'' + 2h 01' 21'' + 18
127 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 29h 47' 40'' + 2h 01' 36'' + 13
128 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 29h 47' 49'' + 2h 01' 45'' - 1
129 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 49' 31'' + 2h 03' 27'' + 2
130 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 29h 50' 53'' + 2h 04' 49'' + 2
131 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 29h 52' 18'' + 2h 06' 14'' + 3
132 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 54' 12'' + 2h 08' 08'' + 1
133 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 29h 55' 30'' + 2h 09' 26'' + 3
134 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 29h 58' 15'' + 2h 12' 11'' + 4
135 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 29h 58' 40'' + 2h 12' 36'' + 4
136 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 00' 35'' + 2h 14' 31'' + 5
137 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 30h 00' 48'' + 2h 14' 44'' + 8
138 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 30h 01' 06'' + 2h 15' 02'' + 4
139 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 01' 07'' + 2h 15' 03'' - 2
140 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 30h 07' 44'' + 2h 21' 40'' + 7
141 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 30h 10' 25'' + 2h 24' 21'' + 5
142 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30h 13' 52'' + 2h 27' 48'' + 6
143 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 15' 29'' + 2h 29' 25'' + 6
144 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 19' 39'' + 2h 33' 35'' + 6
145 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 37' 17'' + 2h 51' 13'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 63 pts + 1
2 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 60 pts -3 pts - 1
3 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 51 pts -12 pts + 2
4 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 48 pts -15 pts + 6
5 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 45 pts -18 pts + 10
6 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 43 pts -20 pts + 3
7 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 43 pts -20 pts - 4
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 42 pts -21 pts -
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 37 pts -26 pts - 5
10 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 36 pts -27 pts - 4
11 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -28 pts - 4
12 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 32 pts -31 pts + 10
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 30 pts -33 pts - 1
14 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 26 pts -37 pts - 3
15 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 25 pts -38 pts + 1
16 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -38 pts - 3
17 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -41 pts
18 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22 pts -41 pts + 5
19 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 22 pts -41 pts - 5
20 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -42 pts + 7
21 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 19 pts -44 pts + 3
22 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -45 pts - 5
23 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 17 pts -46 pts - 4
24 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16 pts -47 pts + 17
25 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -47 pts - 5
26 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -48 pts - 5
27 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14 pts -49 pts
28 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 14 pts -49 pts - 3
29 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -50 pts - 3
30 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11 pts -52 pts
31 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -52 pts - 3
32 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11 pts -52 pts - 3
33 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -53 pts - 3
34 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -53 pts - 3
35 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -54 pts - 3
36 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -54 pts - 3
37 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -55 pts - 3
38 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -57 pts - 3
39 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 6 pts -57 pts - 3
40 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team 5 pts -58 pts - 3
41 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -58 pts - 3
42 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -59 pts - 3
43 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -59 pts - 3
44 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3 pts -60 pts
45 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts - 3
46 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -60 pts - 3
47 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -60 pts - 2
48 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts - 4
49 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -61 pts - 3
50 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -61 pts - 3
51 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 2 pts -61 pts
52 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 1 pts -62 pts - 4
53 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -62 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 48 pts + 2
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 47 pts -1 pts - 1
3 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 40 pts -8 pts - 1
4 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 40 pts -8 pts + 1
5 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 39 pts -9 pts + 3
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35 pts -13 pts - 2
7 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 26 pts -22 pts + 2
8 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -23 pts - 2
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23 pts -25 pts - 2
10 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -26 pts
11 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 22 pts -26 pts
12 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21 pts -27 pts
13 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 21 pts -27 pts - 1
14 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -32 pts - 4
15 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -32 pts + 2
16 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 16 pts -32 pts - 5
17 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team 15 pts -33 pts
18 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -35 pts - 5
19 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -35 pts + 2
20 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 12 pts -36 pts - 6
21 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11 pts -37 pts - 6
22 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -38 pts - 6
23 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -39 pts - 5
24 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 9 pts -39 pts
25 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -39 pts - 6
26 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -40 pts - 6
27 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -41 pts - 5
28 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 7 pts -41 pts
29 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -41 pts - 6
30 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -41 pts - 6
31 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6 pts -42 pts - 6
32 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 6 pts -42 pts
33 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -42 pts - 7
34 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -43 pts - 7
35 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -43 pts - 7
36 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -43 pts - 7
37 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 5 pts -43 pts - 7
38 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3 pts -45 pts
39 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 2 pts -46 pts - 7
40 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -46 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -5 pts -
3 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 5 pts -5 pts
4 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts - 1
5 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 4 pts -6 pts - 1
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts -7 pts
7 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
9 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 2
10 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts
11 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts - 3
12 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -9 pts - 3
13 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 2
14 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 2
15 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 1 pts -9 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 27h 46' 04'' + 1
2 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 27h 46' 27'' + 00' 23'' - 1
3 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 47' 10'' + 01' 06'' -
4 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 48' 17'' + 02' 13'' -
5 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 27h 49' 08'' + 03' 04'' -
6 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 27h 52' 11'' + 06' 07'' -
7 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 27h 54' 00'' + 07' 56'' -
8 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 27h 57' 02'' + 10' 58'' -
9 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 59' 38'' + 13' 34'' -
10 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 28h 04' 42'' + 18' 38'' -
11 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 28h 08' 01'' + 21' 57'' + 1
12 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 23' 06'' + 37' 02'' + 3
13 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 24' 50'' + 38' 46'' + 4
14 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 28h 35' 00'' + 48' 56'' -
15 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 28h 37' 56'' + 51' 52'' + 3
16 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 28h 38' 47'' + 52' 43'' - 5
17 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 28h 39' 32'' + 53' 28'' - 1
18 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 28h 40' 31'' + 54' 27'' + 2
19 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 28h 43' 12'' + 57' 08'' - 6
20 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 28h 44' 24'' + 58' 20'' + 1
21 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 28h 49' 48'' + 1h 03' 44'' + 9
22 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 28h 52' 16'' + 1h 06' 12'' -
23 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 28h 53' 43'' + 1h 07' 39'' + 2
24 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 28h 54' 02'' + 1h 07' 58'' - 1
25 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 28h 54' 41'' + 1h 08' 37'' - 1
26 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 28h 57' 15'' + 1h 11' 11'' -
27 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 28h 57' 55'' + 1h 11' 51'' -
28 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 28h 59' 13'' + 1h 13' 09'' -
29 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 29h 06' 57'' + 1h 20' 53'' + 3
30 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 09' 07'' + 1h 23' 03'' + 3
31 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 10' 28'' + 1h 24' 24'' + 3
32 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 29h 14' 18'' + 1h 28' 14'' + 9
33 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 15' 49'' + 1h 29' 45'' + 5
34 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 29h 15' 55'' + 1h 29' 51'' + 5
35 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 29h 16' 43'' + 1h 30' 39'' + 9
36 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 29h 16' 51'' + 1h 30' 47'' + 4
37 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 18' 31'' + 1h 32' 27'' - 6
38 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 19' 07'' + 1h 33' 03'' - 9
39 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli 29h 20' 41'' + 1h 34' 37'' - 4
40 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 29h 24' 15'' + 1h 38' 11'' + 7
41 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 29h 26' 36'' + 1h 40' 32'' - 5
42 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29h 30' 40'' + 1h 44' 36'' -
43 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 29h 31' 19'' + 1h 45' 15'' -
44 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 29h 34' 15'' + 1h 48' 11'' + 2
45 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 29h 36' 34'' + 1h 50' 30'' -
46 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 36' 59'' + 1h 50' 55'' + 3
47 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 29h 47' 49'' + 2h 01' 45'' + 1
48 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 49' 31'' + 2h 03' 27'' + 2
49 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 29h 58' 15'' + 2h 12' 11'' + 2
50 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 30h 00' 48'' + 2h 14' 44'' + 3
51 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 19' 39'' + 2h 33' 35'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 83h 23' 56'' -
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 83h 29' 36'' + 05' 40'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 84h 01' 11'' + 37' 15'' + 3
4  Russia 84h 04' 51'' + 40' 55'' -
5  Astana City 84h 10' 14'' + 46' 18'' - 2
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 84h 32' 20'' + 1h 08' 24'' - 1
7  SEG Racing Academy 84h 37' 20'' + 1h 13' 24'' -
8  Team Colpack 84h 40' 47'' + 1h 16' 51'' + 1
9  Tirol Cycling Team 84h 46' 28'' + 1h 22' 32'' - 1
10  Team Wiggins 84h 50' 44'' + 1h 26' 48'' + 1
11  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 85h 03' 39'' + 1h 39' 43'' - 1
12  IAM Excelsior 85h 18' 58'' + 1h 55' 02'' + 4
13  Polartec-Kometa 85h 22' 08'' + 1h 58' 12'' - 1
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 85h 23' 08'' + 1h 59' 12'' - 1
15  Cycling Team Friuli 85h 26' 08'' + 2h 02' 12'' - 1
16  Lotto-Soudal U23 85h 32' 59'' + 2h 09' 03'' - 1
17  UC Monaco 85h 48' 00'' + 2h 24' 04'' + 2
18  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 85h 55' 02'' + 2h 31' 06'' -
19  Zappi's Racing Team 85h 58' 43'' + 2h 34' 47'' - 2
20  Vendée U 86h 02' 15'' + 2h 38' 19'' + 1
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 86h 33' 22'' + 3h 09' 26'' - 1
22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 86h 33' 48'' + 3h 09' 52'' + 3
23  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 86h 38' 20'' + 3h 14' 24'' + 3
24  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 86h 41' 09'' + 3h 17' 13'' - 1
25  General Store Bottoli 86h 42' 39'' + 3h 18' 43'' - 1
26  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 86h 45' 05'' + 3h 21' 09'' + 3
27  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 87h 03' 47'' + 3h 39' 51'' - 5
28  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 87h 10' 35'' + 3h 46' 39'' -
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 87h 13' 43'' + 3h 49' 47'' - 2
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 87h 29' 19'' + 4h 05' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media